BCT Splash & Dash 2014

Dec
07
2014

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Black Country Triathletes

Map

Splash & Dash

Aquathlon | 2014-12-07 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (176 in total)
1st

224

Chris SilverM1stOPEN1stUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:22:33-
2nd

15

Jacob AnsonM2ndOPEN2ndBlack Country Triathletes00:23:12+00:00:39
3rd

231

Nigel GaskinM3rdOPEN3rd00:23:13+00:00:40
4th

216

James CunninghamM4thOPEN4thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club00:23:52+00:01:19
5th

217

Oliver RodwellM5thOPEN5th00:24:05+00:01:32
6th

222

Daniel FranksM6thOPEN6thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:24:20+00:01:47
7th

221

James HodgsonM7thOPEN7th00:24:51+00:02:18
8th

226

Elliott PackhamM8thOPEN8thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:24:58+00:02:25
9th

206

Kyran EdmondsM9thOPEN9thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:24:59+00:02:26
10th

228

Jonathan HuntM10thOPEN10thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:25:28+00:02:55
11th

10

Paul RogersM11thVeteran1stBlack Country Triathletes00:25:55+00:03:22
12th

219

Tom AchaM12thOPEN11thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:26:04+00:03:31
13th

165

Matthew GloverM13thOPEN12th00:26:25+00:03:52
14th

166

Matt FieldM14thOPEN13th00:26:53+00:04:20
15th

12

Alex AshfieldM15thOPEN14thBlack Country Triathletes00:27:01+00:04:28
16th

230

Jonathan PennellM16thOPEN15thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:27:02+00:04:29
17th

22

Joshua EvansM17thOPEN16thBlack Country Triathletes00:27:24+00:04:51
18th

152

Josh SmithM18thOPEN17th00:27:25+00:04:52
19th

176

Matthew HarperM19thOPEN18th00:27:27+00:04:54
20th

205

Tabitha RogersF1stOPEN1stUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:27:32+00:04:59
21st

141

Marcus WhaleyM20thVeteran2ndOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:27:33+00:05:00
22nd

138

Leigh DentonM21stOPEN19th00:27:44+00:05:11
23rd

174

Martin HollambyM22ndOPEN20thTitan Triathlon Club00:27:47+00:05:14
24th

193

Lee RamseyM23rdOPEN21stBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club00:27:47+00:05:14
25th

218

Chris AnthonyM24thOPEN22ndBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club00:27:56+00:05:23
26th

187

Benjamin MurphyM25thOPEN23rdUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:28:13+00:05:40
27th

21

Lauren EvansF2ndOPEN2ndBlack Country Triathletes00:28:22+00:05:49
28th

181

Peter CrumpM26thVeteran3rdhalesowen TRI00:28:32+00:05:59
29th

209

Hannah ColdicottF3rdOPEN3rd00:28:32+00:05:59
30th

207

Laura SmithF4thOPEN4thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:28:41+00:06:08
31st

189

Tom LynottM27thOPEN24thhalesowen TRI00:28:49+00:06:16
32nd

150

Keith BateM28thSuper Veteran1stDudley Kingswinford RC00:28:59+00:06:26
33rd

117

MATT BrownM29thOPEN25thhalesowen TRI00:29:22+00:06:49
34th

158

Andrew AchaM30thVeteran4thhalesowen TRI00:29:23+00:06:50
35th

170

Mark ReevesM31stVeteran5thOldbury Swimming and Triathlon Club00:29:36+00:07:03
36th

146

ANDY HowellM32ndSuper Veteran2nd00:29:40+00:07:07
37th

17

David HathawayM33rdVeteran6thBlack Country Triathletes00:29:46+00:07:13
38th

184

Rachel CoupeF5thVeteran1stTELFORD AC00:29:47+00:07:14
39th

195

Steve WardM34thOPEN26th00:29:48+00:07:15
40th

177

MATT PriceM35thOPEN27thBlack Country Triathletes00:29:53+00:07:20
41st

203

DANIELLE BogueF6thOPEN5thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club00:29:55+00:07:22
42nd

160

DUNCAN JubbM36thVeteran7thWORCESTER TRI CLUB00:29:57+00:07:24
43rd

126

Mark Arnold DeakinM37thVeteran8thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:30:05+00:07:32
44th

109

Roy AdamsM38thSuper Veteran3rd00:30:07+00:07:34
45th

201

Olivia McgonigleF7thOPEN6thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:30:10+00:07:37
46th

124

James MarsonM39thOPEN28thRun & Ride00:30:14+00:07:41
47th

20

Tim LakeM40thVeteran9thBlack Country Triathletes00:30:23+00:07:50
48th

172

Dave HendyM41stVeteran10th00:30:29+00:07:56
49th

145

Andrew SpekeM42ndVeteran11thBASC Triathlon Club00:30:38+00:08:05
50th

175

Phil SteeleM43rdOPEN29th00:30:44+00:08:11
51st

156

Christopher Wilson-barradellM44thOPEN30thhalesowen TRI00:30:50+00:08:17
52nd

188

Katie WalkerF8thOPEN7thTitan Triathlon Club00:30:57+00:08:24
53rd

14

KEVIN AnsonM45thVeteran12thBlack Country Triathletes00:31:03+00:08:30
54th

199

John ArnoldM46thVeteran13thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:31:04+00:08:31
55th

30

Robert RyanM47thVeteran14thBRATS00:31:06+00:08:33
56th

178

Amanda WhitehouseF9thVeteran2ndcobra00:31:06+00:08:33
57th

171

PETER CogingsM48thSuper Veteran4thNA00:31:12+00:08:39
58th

92

Mike JarrettM49thOPEN31st00:31:15+00:08:42
59th

180

Sally NyeF10thVeteran3rd00:31:18+00:08:45
60th

115

Nicola TurveyF11thSuper Veteran1stHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB00:31:27+00:08:54
61st

105

STEVE BridgwaterM50thVeteran15thhalesowen TRI00:31:48+00:09:15
62nd

215

Nicola AspinallF12thOPEN8thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:31:48+00:09:15
63rd

155

Jonnes CharlieM51stOPEN32ndBettelley MLC Tri Club00:31:50+00:09:17
64th

11

Stacey SkittF13thOPEN9thBlack Country Triathletes00:31:51+00:09:18
65th

137

Chris James TuckerM52ndOPEN33rd00:31:52+00:09:19
66th

5

Tim BlewittM53rdVeteran16thBlack Country Triathletes00:31:55+00:09:22
67th

191

Robin CanningM54thOPEN34thTitan Triathlon00:31:55+00:09:22
68th

1

CLAIRE EvesonF14thSuper Veteran2ndBlack Country Triathletes00:31:57+00:09:24
69th

93

Chris BrickwoodM55thOPEN35th00:31:57+00:09:24
70th

220

Mike LeachM56thSuper Veteran5thPershore Swimming Club00:31:58+00:09:25
71st

161

John TurtonM57thVeteran17thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:31:59+00:09:26
72nd

196

Craig BromleyM58thOPEN36th00:32:15+00:09:42
73rd

120

Mark MundyM59thVeteran18thAce Cycles00:32:20+00:09:47
74th

183

Barbara ColeF15thSuper Veteran3rdSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:32:24+00:09:51
75th

200

Louise ClaxtonF16thOPEN10thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:32:28+00:09:55
76th

182

Gill JubbF17thSuper Veteran4thWORCESTER TRI CLUB00:32:30+00:09:57
77th

157

Mark ReynoldsM60thVeteran19thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:32:33+00:10:00
78th

185

Paul BettelleyM61stOPEN37thDerby Tri Club00:32:34+00:10:01
79th

167

Luke MillsM62ndOPEN38thBridgnorth Triathlon Club00:32:47+00:10:14
80th

119

Andy PerrensM63rdOPEN39thRun & Ride00:32:48+00:10:15
81st

112

Philip TurnerM64thSuper Veteran6th00:32:49+00:10:16
82nd

143

Catherine MayallF18thVeteran4thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB00:32:58+00:10:25
83rd

121

KEITH FairfaxM65thSuper Veteran7thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:33:00+00:10:27
84th

81

Colin BowaterM66thVeteran20thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:33:03+00:10:30
85th

18

Nigel BriscoeM67thVeteran21stBlack Country Triathletes00:33:05+00:10:32
86th

16

CHRIS PedleyM68thSuper Veteran8thBlack Country Triathletes00:33:09+00:10:36
87th

31

Rhys RichardsM69thOPEN40thBeacons Cycling00:33:11+00:10:38
88th

32

BEN AlbuttM70thOPEN41st00:33:31+00:10:58
89th

129

Jack GarnerM71stOPEN42ndUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon00:33:43+00:11:10
90th

8

Samantha FlavellF19thOPEN11thBlack Country Triathletes00:33:53+00:11:20
91st

211

Stacey LapperF20thOPEN12th00:34:05+00:11:32
92nd

113

Alison LamputtF21stSuper Veteran5thBasctriathlon Club00:34:13+00:11:40
93rd

186

Alice StratfordF22ndOPEN13thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:34:13+00:11:40
94th

61

AIMEE HolmanF23rdOPEN14thBASC TRI00:34:14+00:11:41
95th

149

Tom CashM72ndOPEN43rd00:34:15+00:11:42
96th

98

Kellie GreenF24thOPEN15th00:34:17+00:11:44
97th

6

Todd GreenM73rdOPEN44thBlack Country Triathletes00:34:21+00:11:48
98th

131

Joseph WalsheM74thOPEN45th00:34:23+00:11:50
99th

123

Tom KuehnelM75thOPEN46thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:34:25+00:11:52
100th

100

Andy PadmoreM76thVeteran22nd00:34:29+00:11:56
101st

99

CLAIRE JacksonF25thOPEN16thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club00:34:37+00:12:04
102nd

197

Diane AsburyF26thOPEN17th00:34:37+00:12:04
103rd

213

Caroline JonesF27thVeteran5thWalsall Swimming Club00:34:37+00:12:04
104th

169

Gemma PadmoreF28thOPEN18th00:34:58+00:12:25
105th

53

Stephen RiskerM77thVeteran23rd00:35:01+00:12:28
106th

68

Richard HarrisM78thVeteran24th00:35:02+00:12:29
107th

127

Katie HicklingF29thOPEN19thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:35:04+00:12:31
108th

163

William WebbM79thSuper Veteran9thhalesowen TRI00:35:07+00:12:34
109th

90

Niall GildingM80thOPEN47thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:35:09+00:12:36
110th

97

Richard WhalleyM81stOPEN48th00:35:09+00:12:36
111st

70

Emma JonesF30thVeteran6th00:35:11+00:12:38
112nd

202

Alice DabbsF31stOPEN20thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:35:11+00:12:38
113rd

106

Joanne AchaF32ndVeteran7thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:35:15+00:12:42
114th

60

Matthew AnsellM82ndOPEN49th00:35:24+00:12:51
115th

101

Carl BridgwoodM83rdVeteran25thSNEYD STRIDERS00:35:27+00:12:54
116th

144

0ashley BarwickM84thVeteran26thRACING TNT00:35:27+00:12:54
117th

151

Louise BeasleyF33rdOPEN21stBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club00:35:47+00:13:14
118th

133

Kate MillerF34thOPEN22nd00:36:03+00:13:30
119th

41

Warren G HarrisM85thSuper Veteran10th00:36:12+00:13:39
120th

84

RICHARD CattellM86thVeteran27thVoter00:36:40+00:14:07
121st

96

Joanne DoddF35thOPEN23rd00:36:40+00:14:07
122nd

51

Tamsyn EvesonF36thSuper Veteran6th00:36:42+00:14:09
123rd

44

Steve FosterM87thOPEN50th00:37:04+00:14:31
124th

83

JAMESM88thVeteran28thVoter00:37:05+00:14:32
125th

73

Stephen FosterM89thSuper Veteran11thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:37:10+00:14:37
126th

107

Mike EllisM90thVeteran29th00:37:14+00:14:41
127th

114

David WrightM91stSuper Veteran12th00:37:22+00:14:49
128th

194

Stuart D SteeleM92ndOPEN51st00:37:32+00:14:59
129th

38

Ashley GoodmanM93rdVeteran30th00:37:33+00:15:00
130th

66

Gavin Simon HarrisonM94thOPEN52nd00:37:38+00:15:05
131st

57

Molly RiskerF37thOPEN24th00:37:46+00:15:13
132nd

85

Jonathon MingM95thVeteran31stVoter00:38:00+00:15:27
133rd

110

ROY HarwoodM96thSuper Veteran13th00:38:02+00:15:29
134th

173

Xenia DensonF38thOPEN25th00:38:02+00:15:29
135th

134

rebecca GentleF39thOPEN26th00:38:03+00:15:30
136th

9

Tim PriceM97thVeteran32ndBlack Country Triathletes00:38:04+00:15:31
137th

91

CARL ShooterM98thOPEN53rd00:38:05+00:15:32
138th

78

Joanne StewardF40thOPEN27th00:38:11+00:15:38
139th

35

Andrew DoddM99thOPEN54th00:38:14+00:15:41
140th

130

Clare LammasF41stOPEN28thTri Reddi00:38:16+00:15:43
141st

23

Nicola DaviesF42ndOPEN29th00:38:26+00:15:53
142nd

87

Jason SykesM100thVeteran33rdVoter00:38:33+00:16:00
143rd

47

Sarah FraserF43rdVeteran8th00:38:49+00:16:16
144th

111

Alan AllsopM101stSuper Veteran14thTitan Triathlon Club00:38:53+00:16:20
145th

49

Donna HowellsF44thVeteran9thBlack Country Triathletes00:38:59+00:16:26
146th

104

PAUL EvansM102ndVeteran34thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:39:05+00:16:32
147th

74

Dave BrownM103rdSuper Veteran15thhalesowen TRI00:39:06+00:16:33
148th

102

STUART CliffordM104thVeteran35thhalesowen TRI00:39:17+00:16:44
149th

76

Georgina WestwoodF45thVeteran10thTelford Hariers00:39:18+00:16:45
150th

142

Ellen TaylorF46thVeteran11thStafford Triathlon Club00:39:52+00:17:19
151st

2

Shameer GopalM105thVeteran36thBlack Country Triathletes00:39:53+00:17:20
152nd

108

Helen TuiteF47thVeteran12thTri Redditch00:39:57+00:17:24
153rd

27

Claire WilliamsF48thOPEN30th00:40:11+00:17:38
154th

62

Matt HirschM106thOPEN55thBettelley mlc00:40:33+00:18:00
155th

48

EMMA ThompsonF49thOPEN31st00:40:51+00:18:18
156th

36

Lee TalbotM107thOPEN56thTitan Triathlon Club00:41:02+00:18:29
157th

4

Jon OliverM108thVeteran37thBlack Country Triathletes00:41:15+00:18:42
158th

37

Jane PughF50thVeteran13thACTION HEART RUNNING CLUB00:41:20+00:18:47
159th

34

David CutlerM109thVeteran38th00:41:43+00:19:10
160th

59

Joanna AnsellF51stOPEN32nd00:41:45+00:19:12
161st

82

Julian FellowsM110thVeteran39thVoter00:41:47+00:19:14
162nd

54

Richard HodgkinsM111stVeteran40thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB00:41:49+00:19:16
163rd

67

Malcolm MacconnellM112ndVeteran41st00:41:54+00:19:21
164th

71

Marilyn HuntF52ndVeteran14thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:42:03+00:19:30
165th

19

JULIA TaylorF53rdSuper Veteran7thBlack Country Triathletes00:42:09+00:19:36
166th

75

Jan BrookesF54thSuper Veteran8th00:42:22+00:19:49
167th

46

Samantha ChurmsF55thVeteran15thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:42:25+00:19:52
168th

65

Rob BullM113rdOPEN57thTitan Triathlon Club00:42:35+00:20:02
169th

33

Nicola AlbuttF56thOPEN33rd00:43:04+00:20:31
170th

40

Heather DaviesF57thVeteran16th00:43:23+00:20:50
171st

103

Chris FellowsM114thVeteran42nd00:44:29+00:21:56
172nd

128

Rhona UlyettF58thVeteran17thTriathlon Redditch00:45:10+00:22:37
173rd

13

Rachael KilmisterF59thOPEN34thBlack Country Triathletes00:45:30+00:22:57
174th

89

Steve SimmondsM115thSuper Veteran16thVoter00:45:35+00:23:02
175th

116

LUCY WoodallF60thOPEN35th00:46:39+00:24:06
176th

63

Jill BrickwoodF61stOPEN36th00:47:02+00:24:29

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.