The Boulter's to Bray Swim 2015

Jul
04
2015

Boulter's to Bray Swim

Swimming | 2015-07-04 06:15am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (140 in total)
1st

19

Tom DeanM1stJNR1stMaidenhead MArlins00:31:37-
2nd

18

connie DeanF1stJNR1stMaidenhead MArlins00:31:43+00:00:06
3rd

12

Matthew SteereM2ndOPEN1stOrpington Ojays Swimming Club00:31:47+00:00:10
4th

13

Hannah KitchenF2ndOPEN1stHillingdon Triathletes00:32:08+00:00:31
5th

11

Matt BakerM3rdOPEN2ndWDSC00:34:00+00:02:23
6th

5

Austin SwainM4thMasters1stMaidenhead MArlins00:34:27+00:02:50
7th

29

Mike FieldM5thOPEN3rd00:34:29+00:02:52
8th

6

Stephen MorrisM6thOPEN4thOrpington Ojays Swimming Club00:35:25+00:03:48
9th

56

Chris MetcalfM7thOPEN5thSEVENOAKS00:35:42+00:04:05
10th

199

Paul FitzpatrickM8thOPEN6th00:36:40+00:05:03
11th

163

Elinor ScanlonF3rdJNR2ndMaidenhead MArlins00:36:59+00:05:22
12th

202

John YeatsM9thOPEN7th00:37:02+00:05:25
13th

14

Jim MackenzieM10thMasters2nd00:37:15+00:05:38
14th

24

Guy BowlesM11thOPEN8th00:37:26+00:05:49
15th

43

Derek BissettM12thOPEN9th00:37:34+00:05:57
16th

50

Jennifer DunleavyF4thOPEN2nd00:37:58+00:06:21
17th

33

Rob SwinscoeM13thOPEN10th00:38:11+00:06:34
18th

87

James OubridgeM14thOPEN11thRTW Masters00:38:19+00:06:42
19th

153

David PayneM15thOPEN12thnone00:40:01+00:08:24
20th

21

Michael MulineuxM16thMasters3rd00:40:07+00:08:30
21st

53

Julian MetcalfM17thOPEN13thSEVENOAKS00:40:12+00:08:35
22nd

128

Wes NortonM18thOPEN14th00:40:42+00:09:05
23rd

158

James PainterM19thOPEN15th00:41:10+00:09:33
24th

39

Pat DunleavyM20thMasters4th00:41:28+00:09:51
25th

23

chris AshfordM21stOPEN16th00:42:21+00:10:44
26th

150

Jacquie HughesF5thMasters1stMaidenhead MArlins00:42:22+00:10:45
27th

34

Chris LoweM22ndMasters5th00:42:26+00:10:49
28th

149

Emily WilliamsF6thOPEN3rd00:42:26+00:10:49
29th

46

Mark PlestedM23rdOPEN17thHenley Open Water Swimming Club00:42:45+00:11:08
30th

198

Phillipa La RouxF7thOPEN4th00:42:45+00:11:08
31st

137

julian ScraceM24thMasters6thMaidenhead MArlins00:43:14+00:11:37
32nd

83

Ed NunnM25thOPEN18thBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD00:43:18+00:11:41
33rd

129

Ian MccaulM26thOPEN19th00:43:32+00:11:55
34th

7

Matthew BlaggM27thOPEN20th00:43:35+00:11:58
35th

73

Trynke CasaleF8thOPEN5th00:43:50+00:12:13
36th

155

catherine ScanlonF9thOPEN6th00:43:51+00:12:14
37th

47

Nigel LewingtonM28thOPEN21stMaidenhead Rowing Club00:44:00+00:12:23
38th

25

Peter FrostM29thOPEN22ndGnarly Nutters00:44:03+00:12:26
39th

32

Katie SaundersF10thOPEN7th00:44:04+00:12:27
40th

58

Ben LangM30thOPEN23rdUniversity of Bristol Lifesaving club00:44:08+00:12:31
41st

28

Niki HerbertF11thOPEN8thOrpington Ojays00:44:15+00:12:38
42nd

26

Harry MackenzieM31stOPEN24thWest London Penguins00:44:17+00:12:40
43rd

76

Mike CarpenterM32ndOPEN25th00:44:20+00:12:43
44th

10

Julian SwainM33rdOPEN26thMaidenhead00:44:21+00:12:44
45th

54

Joanne StatonF12thOPEN9th00:44:25+00:12:48
46th

41

Tarn GascoyneM34thOPEN27th00:44:30+00:12:53
47th

96

Mark PattersonM35thOPEN28thOXFORD TRI00:44:31+00:12:54
48th

60

Richard RobertsM36thMasters7thUnattached00:44:39+00:13:02
49th

80

toby HornettM37thOPEN29thnone00:44:41+00:13:04
50th

86

Miranda HackettF13thOPEN10th00:44:42+00:13:05
51st

164

Andrew BowerM38thOPEN30thBerkshire Triathlon Club00:44:48+00:13:11
52nd

64

Paul BroomfieldM39thMasters8thNewbury District Masters00:44:51+00:13:14
53rd

22

David HarrandM40thOPEN31stMRC00:44:54+00:13:17
54th

135

Olly MorleyM41stOPEN32nd00:44:54+00:13:17
55th

59

michael CoatesM42ndMasters9th00:44:57+00:13:20
56th

45

Jan RasmussenM43rdOPEN33rdOXFORD TRI00:45:00+00:13:23
57th

70

John GingM44thOPEN34th00:45:02+00:13:25
58th

49

Kate HickenF14thOPEN11thDavid Lloyd Brooklands00:45:37+00:14:00
59th

52

Michele ChungF15thMasters2nd00:45:54+00:14:17
60th

84

James Dalrymple-smithM45thOPEN35th00:46:00+00:14:23
61st

31

Adam TitleyM46thOPEN36thBenC Smells00:46:04+00:14:27
62nd

55

andrew StentifordM47thOPEN37th00:46:12+00:14:35
63rd

69

Catharine SowerbyF16thMasters3rdSERPENTINE00:46:14+00:14:37
64th

88

Patrick LewisM48thOPEN38th00:46:19+00:14:42
65th

63

Billy WilsonM49thMasters10th00:46:21+00:14:44
66th

38

Tim DobieM50thOPEN39th00:46:34+00:14:57
67th

95

Alexander BlandfordM51stOPEN40thBristol University Lifesaving Club00:46:38+00:15:01
68th

1

Ben CollinsM52ndOPEN41stBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD00:46:52+00:15:15
69th

35

Tim HobdenM53rdOPEN42nd00:47:03+00:15:26
70th

195

Rory MccallyM54thOPEN43rd00:47:15+00:15:38
71st

75

Neil MulvihillM55thOPEN44th00:47:20+00:15:43
72nd

57

Andrea BachandF17thOPEN12thEvolution Triathlon Club00:47:22+00:15:45
73rd

157

Jon GreenwoodM56thOPEN45th00:47:41+00:16:04
74th

146

Gemma LloydF18thOPEN13th00:48:05+00:16:28
75th

130

Robert DeeringM57thOPEN46th00:48:16+00:16:39
76th

109

Colin EveredM58thMasters11thb2p00:48:17+00:16:40
77th

117

Laura McgillF19thOPEN14th00:48:40+00:17:03
78th

156

Helen ParrisF20thOPEN15th00:49:00+00:17:23
79th

85

Sally DunfordF21stOPEN16th00:49:04+00:17:27
80th

115

Martin DohertyM59thOPEN47thNA00:49:04+00:17:27
81st

113

Gervase FoleyF22ndOPEN17thBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD00:49:13+00:17:36
82nd

131

Tom CarlinM60thOPEN48th00:49:30+00:17:53
83rd

74

salvatore AlbaneseM61stOPEN49th00:49:31+00:17:54
84th

93

David FieldingM62ndOPEN50thBULSCA00:49:41+00:18:04
85th

30

Andre ComptonM63rdOPEN51st00:49:54+00:18:17
86th

91

Alan DaviesM64thOPEN52nd00:50:11+00:18:34
87th

36

Chris WilsonM65thOPEN53rd00:50:16+00:18:39
88th

90

Jo RoseF23rdOPEN18th00:50:21+00:18:44
89th

98

Katherine ReevesF24thOPEN19thThe Beverly Macker Tri Club00:50:22+00:18:45
90th

200

Kate JewellF25thOPEN20th00:50:25+00:18:48
91st

194

Juliet HowardF26thOPEN21st00:50:28+00:18:51
92nd

37

Simon BackerM66thOPEN54th00:50:36+00:18:59
93rd

104

Ross TompkinsM67thMasters12th00:50:51+00:19:14
94th

89

Marili HeylF27thOPEN22nd00:50:57+00:19:20
95th

81

amy PetersonF28thOPEN23rdMarlow Striders00:51:00+00:19:23
96th

78

carl FriedmannM68thOPEN55th00:51:08+00:19:31
97th

143

Melanie TyrrellF29thMasters4th00:51:29+00:19:52
98th

44

Iain WilliamsM69thOPEN56th00:51:32+00:19:55
99th

77

Jasper HolmesM70thOPEN57th00:51:44+00:20:07
100th

106

Phil DaniellM71stMasters13th00:51:46+00:20:09
101st

82

Rachael Cullen HeighwayF30thOPEN24thEvo tr club00:52:09+00:20:32
102nd

111

matt SmithM72ndMasters14th00:52:26+00:20:49
103rd

102

Brad BlackbournM73rdOPEN58th00:52:28+00:20:51
104th

154

Matthew PercyM74thOPEN59th00:52:33+00:20:56
105th

66

Brian KnightM75thMasters15thNON00:52:45+00:21:08
106th

107

John PryorM76thMasters16thGrandes Cojones00:52:52+00:21:15
107th

101

Gary DearloveM77thMasters17thCleveland Triathlon Club00:52:56+00:21:19
108th

141

Dan TabernerM78thOPEN60th00:52:59+00:21:22
109th

123

Stephen FrancisM79thOPEN61stTeam Gump00:53:03+00:21:26
110th

103

Cathy RobertsF31stOPEN25th00:53:16+00:21:39
111st

79

Alex BrazilM80thOPEN62ndThree00:53:41+00:22:04
112nd

120

Christopher SmithM81stOPEN63rd00:53:41+00:22:04
113rd

126

Emma CollinsF32ndOPEN26thMaidenhead RC00:53:44+00:22:07
114th

162

Laurence DobieM82ndOPEN64thTri-Sexuals00:54:00+00:22:23
115th

139

John CoyleM83rdOPEN65th00:54:10+00:22:33
116th

122

Jennefer FrancisF33rdOPEN27thTeam Gump00:54:19+00:22:42
117th

97

Philip MellingM84thMasters18th00:54:44+00:23:07
118th

105

Bethan HughesF34thOPEN28th00:55:22+00:23:45
119th

159

Barry PuddephattM85thOPEN66th00:55:55+00:24:18
120th

114

Liam MifsudM86thOPEN67th00:56:17+00:24:40
121st

134

Charles FoinetteM87thOPEN68th00:56:27+00:24:50
122nd

100

Seamus DelaneyM88thOPEN69th00:56:33+00:24:56
123rd

197

Kate TylerF35thOPEN29th00:56:42+00:25:05
124th

127

Simon McguinnessM89thOPEN70th00:57:10+00:25:33
125th

192

Simon FosterM90thOPEN71st00:57:34+00:25:57
126th

51

James BrownM91stOPEN72nd00:57:41+00:26:04
127th

121

Claire WrightF36thOPEN30th00:57:51+00:26:14
128th

160

Jonny WilliamsM92ndOPEN73rd00:58:18+00:26:41
129th

140

Erica BrennanF37thOPEN31stEvolution Triathlon Club00:58:47+00:27:10
130th

71

Alison CroughtonF38thOPEN32ndHOWSC00:59:26+00:27:49
131st

147

Xi ZouF39thOPEN33rd01:00:18+00:28:41
132nd

99

Duncan Ben MilesM93rdOPEN74th01:00:47+00:29:10
133rd

112

Philip DohertyM94thMasters19thNA01:01:55+00:30:18
134th

145

Adele WatkinsF40thOPEN34thEvolution Triathlon aclub01:02:08+00:30:31
135th

108

Soyen AdamsF41stOPEN35thEvo Tri Club01:03:08+00:31:31
136th

65

William HughesM95thMasters20thCLEVELAND TRI01:05:53+00:34:16
137th

110

Sarah GordonF42ndMasters5thnone01:06:27+00:34:50
138th

148

Richard WilliamsM96thOPEN75th01:09:04+00:37:27
139th

2

Polly DixonF43rdJNR3rd01:10:12+00:38:35
140th

3

Keith DixonM97thMasters21st01:10:27+00:38:50