The Bastion 2015

Jul
12
2015

Splits

  • 3,800 metre Swim

    — Lake swim

  • 180 kilometre Cycle
  • 42 kilometre Run

    — Largely off-road

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Bastion - Iron Distance

Triathlon | 2015-07-12 06:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (62 in total)
1st

5

Darren JenkinsM1st20-391stNevagivin10:01:15-
Swim 01:03:55 | T1 00:04:27 | Gates 00:01:59 | MP10 00:36:16 | MP11 00:06:38 | MP21 00:38:17 | Bike Lap 2 00:26:14 | MP10x2 00:36:21 | MP11x2 00:06:41 | mpy2 00:39:40 | Hever Last Lap 00:27:16 | Mp10x3 00:38:53 | Lap 3 Half 00:07:07 | MP21x3 00:41:58 | Cycle 05:35:33 | T2 00:01:34 | Feed Station 00:29:25 | 10.5K 00:15:28 | Feed Station 2 00:30:25 | 21K 00:15:25 | Feed Station 3 00:33:24 | 31.5K 00:17:08 | Feed Station 4 00:36:42 | 42K 00:17:19 | Run 03:15:46
2nd

1

Karl AlexanderM2nd20-392nd10:24:50+00:23:35
Swim 00:58:31 | T1 00:04:24 | Gates 00:01:28 | MP10 00:34:06 | MP11 00:06:31 | MP21 00:37:51 | Bike Lap 2 00:25:41 | MP10x2 00:35:22 | MP11x2 00:06:43 | mpy2 00:38:49 | Hever Last Lap 00:26:40 | Mp10x3 00:37:42 | Lap 3 Half 00:06:44 | MP21x3 00:41:44 | Cycle 05:28:22 | T2 00:01:00 | Feed Station 00:33:53 | 10.5K 00:17:19 | Feed Station 2 00:36:57 | 21K 00:18:11 | Feed Station 3 00:41:33 | 31.5K 00:20:28 | Feed Station 4 00:41:45 | 42K 00:21:53 | Run 03:52:33
3rd

29

Matthew DowleM3rd20-393rdBODYWORKS XTC10:45:35+00:44:20
Swim 01:01:58 | T1 00:02:19 | Gates 00:03:24 | MP10 00:36:04 | MP11 00:06:29 | MP21 00:40:03 | Bike Lap 2 00:27:30 | MP10x2 00:37:32 | MP11x2 00:07:02 | mpy2 00:42:35 | Hever Last Lap 00:28:22 | Mp10x3 00:40:59 | Lap 3 Half 00:07:18 | MP21x3 00:45:16 | Cycle 05:52:47 | T2 00:01:31 | Feed Station 00:34:19 | 10.5K 00:18:16 | Feed Station 2 00:37:40 | 21K 00:19:33 | Feed Station 3 00:38:41 | 31.5K 00:19:41 | Feed Station 4 00:38:50 | 42K 00:19:25 | Run 03:47:00
4th

24

Andrew CoxM4th20-394thSwim-1st Triathlon11:00:56+00:59:41
Swim 01:12:59 | T1 00:06:51 | Gates 00:01:36 | MP10 00:37:05 | MP11 00:07:21 | MP21 00:41:07 | Bike Lap 2 00:28:45 | MP10x2 00:39:08 | MP11x2 00:07:41 | mpy2 00:42:20 | Hever Last Lap 00:28:24 | Mp10x3 00:42:15 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:01 | MP21x3 00:43:41 | Cycle 05:58:51 | T2 00:02:38 | Feed Station 00:34:19 | 10.5K 00:17:54 | Feed Station 2 00:37:51 | 21K 00:18:00 | Feed Station 3 00:38:39 | 31.5K 00:18:10 | Feed Station 4 00:37:09 | 42K 00:17:08 | Run 03:39:38
5th

46

Gert GoedhartM5th40-491stGEELSE TRIATLON CLUB11:05:05+01:03:50
Swim 01:00:25 | T1 00:04:42 | Gates 00:03:01 | MP10 00:38:50 | MP11 00:07:27 | MP21 00:43:19 | Bike Lap 2 00:28:23 | MP10x2 00:39:13 | MP11x2 00:07:08 | mpy2 00:42:09 | Hever Last Lap 00:28:41 | Mp10x3 00:38:28 | Lap 3 Half 00:07:20 | MP21x3 00:43:30 | Cycle 05:59:28 | T2 00:02:59 | Feed Station 00:34:16 | 10.5K 00:18:15 | Feed Station 2 00:37:55 | 21K 00:19:46 | Feed Station 3 00:41:07 | 31.5K 00:21:37 | Feed Station 4 00:42:23 | 42K 00:21:40 | Run 03:57:31
6th

21

Lee CookM6th20-395thE104367211:09:25+01:08:10
Swim 01:10:54 | T1 00:04:06 | Gates 00:02:12 | MP10 00:38:22 | MP11 00:06:38 | MP21 00:42:10 | Bike Lap 2 00:29:23 | MP10x2 00:39:43 | MP11x2 00:07:10 | mpy2 00:44:05 | Hever Last Lap 00:29:58 | Mp10x3 00:43:50 | Lap 3 Half 00:07:40 | MP21x3 00:46:16 | Cycle 06:08:23 | T2 00:01:09 | Feed Station 00:32:20 | 10.5K 00:16:30 | Feed Station 2 00:35:02 | 21K 00:18:31 | Feed Station 3 00:40:03 | 31.5K 00:19:48 | Feed Station 4 00:42:40 | 42K 00:19:29 | Run 03:44:53
7th

2

Steve BerryM7th40-492ndTri Spirit Team11:24:32+01:23:17
Swim 01:09:11 | T1 00:05:23 | Gates 00:01:58 | MP10 00:36:27 | MP11 00:06:09 | MP21 00:39:21 | Bike Lap 2 00:25:41 | MP10x2 00:37:40 | MP11x2 00:06:23 | mpy2 00:41:23 | Hever Last Lap 00:27:21 | Mp10x3 00:40:16 | Lap 3 Half 00:06:46 | MP21x3 00:43:20 | Cycle 05:40:56 | T2 00:02:40 | Feed Station 00:39:36 | 10.5K 00:20:16 | Feed Station 2 00:40:33 | 21K 00:21:12 | Feed Station 3 00:46:25 | 31.5K 00:23:17 | Feed Station 4 00:51:03 | 42K 00:23:27 | Run 04:26:22
8th

35

HENRY FowlerM8th20-396th11:30:04+01:28:49
Swim 01:04:45 | T1 00:06:23 | Gates 00:02:16 | MP10 00:41:38 | MP11 00:07:23 | MP21 00:44:37 | Bike Lap 2 00:29:54 | MP10x2 00:41:06 | MP11x2 00:07:29 | mpy2 00:44:57 | Hever Last Lap 00:29:25 | Mp10x3 00:41:39 | Lap 3 Half 00:07:28 | MP21x3 00:46:06 | Cycle 06:17:39 | T2 00:01:40 | Feed Station 00:34:11 | 10.5K 00:17:36 | Feed Station 2 00:39:39 | 21K 00:19:32 | Feed Station 3 00:41:00 | 31.5K 00:21:20 | Feed Station 4 00:44:41 | 42K 00:21:09 | Run 03:59:37
9th

43

Anthony GerundiniM9th40-493rdLINCOLN TRI/ENDUROMAN/TRITALK11:57:28+01:56:13
Swim 01:28:20 | T1 00:08:11 | Gates 00:02:02 | MP10 00:42:29 | MP11 00:07:50 | MP21 00:45:35 | Bike Lap 2 00:31:36 | MP10x2 00:41:30 | MP11x2 00:08:12 | mpy2 00:45:35 | Hever Last Lap 00:31:37 | Mp10x3 00:43:36 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:07 | MP21x3 00:47:02 | Cycle 06:28:50 | T2 00:02:40 | Feed Station 00:36:55 | 10.5K 00:18:35 | Feed Station 2 00:37:51 | 21K 00:18:45 | Feed Station 3 00:39:25 | 31.5K 00:19:23 | Feed Station 4 00:39:43 | 42K 00:18:20 | Run 03:49:27
10th

3

Bethan FowlerF1st40-491st12:04:19+02:03:04
Swim 01:04:20 | T1 00:05:09 | Gates 00:02:04 | MP10 00:42:26 | MP11 00:07:44 | MP21 01:16:07 | Bike Lap 2 00:00:00 | MP10x2 00:52:25 | MP11x2 00:00:01 | mpy2 00:48:30 | Hever Last Lap 00:32:22 | Mp10x3 00:47:26 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:40 | MP21x3 00:51:45 | Cycle 06:45:23 | T2 00:01:49 | Feed Station 00:37:51 | 10.5K 00:18:49 | Feed Station 2 00:39:28 | 21K 00:19:43 | Feed Station 3 00:41:48 | 31.5K 00:21:35 | Feed Station 4 00:45:18 | 42K 00:22:35 | Run 04:07:38
11th

64

Edward MoffattM10th20-397th12:06:44+02:05:29
Swim 01:04:50 | T1 00:07:26 | Gates 00:04:31 | MP10 00:38:58 | MP11 00:06:58 | MP21 00:43:13 | Bike Lap 2 00:36:06 | MP10x2 00:41:02 | MP11x2 00:07:11 | mpy2 00:48:00 | Hever Last Lap 00:33:49 | Mp10x3 00:45:55 | Lap 3 Half 00:07:44 | MP21x3 00:50:21 | Cycle 06:36:40 | T2 00:02:39 | Feed Station 00:37:10 | 10.5K 00:18:50 | Feed Station 2 00:41:19 | 21K 00:20:39 | Feed Station 3 00:48:16 | 31.5K 00:21:47 | Feed Station 4 00:44:53 | 42K 00:21:47 | Run 04:15:09
12th

84

Gaetan StaplesM11th20-398thOXFORDTRI12:20:14+02:18:59
Swim 01:04:16 | T1 00:07:10 | Gates 00:01:55 | MP10 00:41:31 | MP11 00:07:43 | MP21 00:43:31 | Bike Lap 2 00:30:19 | MP10x2 00:42:00 | MP11x2 00:07:56 | mpy2 00:45:26 | Hever Last Lap 00:30:38 | Mp10x3 00:43:45 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:13 | MP21x3 00:49:28 | Cycle 06:25:37 | T2 00:01:53 | Feed Station 00:44:50 | 10.5K 00:22:06 | Feed Station 2 00:45:36 | 21K 00:23:13 | Feed Station 3 00:48:29 | 31.5K 00:24:17 | Feed Station 4 00:49:23 | 42K 00:22:55 | Run 04:41:17
13th

44

CHRIS GibbinsM12th40-494thHARROGATE HARRIERS12:44:39+02:43:24
Swim 01:31:14 | T1 00:04:04 | Gates 00:01:48 | MP10 00:40:43 | MP11 00:07:34 | MP21 00:44:33 | Bike Lap 2 00:30:16 | MP10x2 00:44:09 | MP11x2 00:08:30 | mpy2 00:50:21 | Hever Last Lap 00:33:46 | Mp10x3 00:50:25 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:10 | MP21x3 00:55:10 | Cycle 06:53:14 | T2 00:01:14 | Feed Station 00:36:24 | 10.5K 00:20:41 | Feed Station 2 00:38:03 | 21K 00:21:38 | Feed Station 3 23:38:43 | 31.5K 01:35:00 | Feed Station 4 23:38:14 | 42K 01:25:43 | Run 04:14:55
14th

60

Martin LoyM13th40-495thCRANBROOK TRI CLUB12:59:20+02:58:05
Swim 01:12:38 | T1 00:11:10 | Gates 00:02:01 | MP10 00:40:37 | MP11 00:07:57 | MP21 00:45:15 | Bike Lap 2 00:31:03 | MP10x2 00:44:00 | MP11x2 00:08:10 | mpy2 00:47:27 | Hever Last Lap 00:33:28 | Mp10x3 00:46:57 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:11 | MP21x3 00:53:50 | Cycle 06:50:01 | T2 00:15:31 | Feed Station 00:45:53 | 10.5K 00:20:42 | Feed Station 2 23:39:39 | 21K 01:24:27 | Feed Station 3 23:37:17 | 31.5K 01:34:13 | Feed Station 4 23:35:47 | 42K 01:31:27 | Run 04:30:00
15th

95

DAVID WilliamsM14th20-399th13:08:46+03:07:31
Swim 01:26:29 | T1 00:05:49 | Gates 00:02:24 | MP10 00:41:42 | MP11 00:08:24 | MP21 00:46:08 | Bike Lap 2 00:33:12 | MP10x2 00:43:26 | MP11x2 00:08:49 | mpy2 00:53:00 | Hever Last Lap 00:35:36 | Mp10x3 00:49:00 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:46 | MP21x3 00:55:09 | Cycle 07:05:20 | T2 00:02:47 | Feed Station 00:40:38 | 10.5K 00:20:32 | Feed Station 2 00:40:45 | 21K 00:21:13 | Feed Station 3 00:45:45 | 31.5K 00:24:12 | Feed Station 4 00:50:16 | 42K 00:24:28 | Run 04:28:22
16th

17

David BowdenM15th50-591stCanterbury Harriers13:12:53+03:11:38
Swim 01:23:12 | T1 00:07:39 | Gates 00:02:21 | MP10 00:49:02 | MP11 00:08:07 | MP21 00:48:33 | Bike Lap 2 00:32:35 | MP10x2 00:46:52 | MP11x2 00:08:49 | mpy2 00:53:00 | Hever Last Lap 00:35:40 | Mp10x3 00:51:29 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:18 | MP21x3 00:56:37 | Cycle 07:20:13 | T2 00:02:01 | Feed Station 00:39:10 | 10.5K 00:19:50 | Feed Station 2 00:41:09 | 21K 00:21:45 | Feed Station 3 00:47:02 | 31.5K 00:22:50 | Feed Station 4 00:47:43 | 42K 00:19:47 | Run 04:19:48
17th

61

PAUL MccleeryM16th40-496th13:13:41+03:12:26
Swim 01:28:50 | T1 00:08:18 | Gates 00:02:14 | MP10 00:44:21 | MP11 00:07:53 | MP21 00:47:20 | Bike Lap 2 00:33:24 | MP10x2 00:50:26 | MP11x2 00:08:27 | mpy2 00:55:16 | Hever Last Lap 00:36:49 | Mp10x3 00:55:49 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:27 | MP21x3 00:54:47 | Cycle 07:22:38 | T2 00:02:31 | Feed Station 00:39:03 | 10.5K 00:20:02 | Feed Station 2 00:42:53 | 21K 00:20:53 | Feed Station 3 00:45:50 | 31.5K 00:22:14 | Feed Station 4 00:40:52 | 42K 00:19:06 | Run 04:11:24
18th

42

Robert GerberM17th40-497th13:20:16+03:19:01
Swim 01:18:54 | T1 00:06:52 | Gates 00:02:15 | MP10 00:42:10 | MP11 00:07:23 | MP21 00:45:44 | Bike Lap 2 00:31:18 | MP10x2 00:42:51 | MP11x2 00:07:50 | mpy2 00:47:00 | Hever Last Lap 00:31:05 | Mp10x3 00:44:57 | Lap 3 Half 00:07:56 | MP21x3 00:51:13 | Cycle 06:39:14 | T2 00:03:11 | Feed Station 00:43:20 | 10.5K 00:23:56 | Feed Station 2 00:50:45 | 21K 00:26:21 | Feed Station 3 00:59:44 | 31.5K 00:26:33 | Feed Station 4 23:34:45 | 42K 01:46:11 | Run 05:12:07
19th

74

Craig RousellM18th40-498th13:22:02+03:20:47
Swim 01:14:32 | T1 00:09:50 | Gates 00:01:52 | MP10 00:41:31 | MP11 00:07:58 | MP21 00:47:59 | Bike Lap 2 00:34:06 | MP10x2 00:47:07 | MP11x2 00:08:51 | mpy2 00:55:14 | Hever Last Lap 00:36:23 | Mp10x3 00:51:33 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:08 | MP21x3 00:58:40 | Cycle 07:16:17 | T2 00:04:10 | Feed Station 00:34:35 | 10.5K 00:21:24 | Feed Station 2 00:53:23 | 21K 00:25:30 | Feed Station 3 00:47:17 | 31.5K 00:25:56 | Feed Station 4 00:43:34 | 42K 00:25:05 | Run 04:37:15
20th

89

Norbert Van DorpeM19th50-592ndETZA13:27:46+03:26:31
Swim 01:25:25 | T1 00:11:59 | Gates 00:02:31 | MP10 00:43:26 | MP11 00:08:08 | MP21 00:46:16 | Bike Lap 2 00:31:28 | MP10x2 00:43:29 | MP11x2 00:07:54 | mpy2 00:50:02 | Hever Last Lap 00:34:36 | Mp10x3 00:47:30 | Lap 3 Half 00:07:50 | MP21x3 00:51:25 | Cycle 06:50:00 | T2 00:07:32 | Feed Station 00:40:16 | 10.5K 00:20:38 | Feed Station 2 00:43:10 | 21K 00:22:07 | Feed Station 3 00:48:35 | 31.5K 00:26:22 | Feed Station 4 00:59:45 | 42K 00:31:24 | Run 04:52:50
21st

15

Bill BonifaceM20th50-593rdBexhill Runners & Triathletes13:34:32+03:33:17
Swim 01:17:42 | T1 00:08:43 | Gates 00:02:15 | MP10 00:43:29 | MP11 00:07:48 | MP21 00:47:06 | Bike Lap 2 00:33:01 | MP10x2 00:47:13 | MP11x2 00:08:28 | mpy2 00:52:39 | Hever Last Lap 00:34:49 | Mp10x3 00:49:20 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:01 | MP21x3 00:53:22 | Cycle 07:05:39 | T2 00:04:57 | Feed Station 00:41:58 | 10.5K 00:23:11 | Feed Station 2 23:37:11 | 21K 01:38:31 | Feed Station 3 23:34:31 | 31.5K 01:44:05 | Feed Station 4 22:16:20 | 42K 03:01:11 | Run 04:57:31
22nd

52

Robin HodkinsonM21st40-499thWoking AC13:37:58+03:36:43
Swim 01:24:47 | T1 00:11:39 | Gates 00:02:18 | MP10 00:47:47 | MP11 00:08:15 | MP21 00:49:06 | Bike Lap 2 00:33:06 | MP10x2 00:46:23 | MP11x2 00:08:10 | mpy2 00:49:56 | Hever Last Lap 00:59:31 | Mp10x3 00:48:18 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:35 | MP21x3 00:53:12 | Cycle 07:31:37 | T2 00:03:59 | Feed Station 00:42:36 | 10.5K 00:20:27 | Feed Station 2 00:41:38 | 21K 00:20:40 | Feed Station 3 00:47:00 | 31.5K 00:21:44 | Feed Station 4 00:47:34 | 42K 00:23:44 | Run 04:25:57
23rd

94

Steve WilliamsM22nd40-4910thAshford Tri Club13:45:08+03:43:53
Swim 01:23:40 | T1 00:09:37 | Gates 00:02:29 | MP10 00:44:54 | MP11 00:07:49 | MP21 00:48:29 | Bike Lap 2 00:34:02 | MP10x2 00:51:30 | MP11x2 00:08:50 | mpy2 00:57:54 | Hever Last Lap 00:39:04 | Mp10x3 00:56:09 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:57 | MP21x3 00:56:38 | Cycle 07:37:06 | T2 00:00:43 | Feed Station 00:43:33 | 10.5K 00:18:45 | Feed Station 2 00:48:35 | 21K 00:24:27 | Feed Station 3 00:46:25 | 31.5K 00:23:40 | Feed Station 4 00:46:50 | 42K 00:21:16 | Run 04:34:02
24th

88

RUTH ThompsonF2nd40-492nd13:48:22+03:47:07
Swim 01:23:56 | T1 00:09:53 | Gates 00:02:12 | MP10 00:46:15 | MP11 00:08:10 | MP21 00:48:25 | Bike Lap 2 00:32:47 | MP10x2 00:47:11 | MP11x2 00:08:27 | mpy2 00:53:24 | Hever Last Lap 00:35:14 | Mp10x3 00:51:28 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:56 | MP21x3 00:57:18 | Cycle 07:18:54 | T2 00:07:00 | Feed Station 00:42:54 | 10.5K 00:21:19 | Feed Station 2 00:46:25 | 21K 00:25:16 | Feed Station 3 00:50:09 | 31.5K 00:26:00 | Feed Station 4 00:50:40 | 42K 00:25:24 | Run 04:48:39
25th

51

Simon HerbertM23rd20-3910th13:53:30+03:52:15
Swim 01:25:07 | T1 00:08:27 | Gates 00:02:11 | MP10 00:46:16 | MP11 00:08:25 | MP21 00:48:48 | Bike Lap 2 00:34:18 | MP10x2 00:49:28 | MP11x2 00:08:54 | mpy2 00:53:59 | Hever Last Lap 00:38:06 | Mp10x3 00:54:46 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:17 | MP21x3 01:00:04 | Cycle 07:33:57 | T2 00:02:18 | Feed Station 00:41:27 | 10.5K 00:21:01 | Feed Station 2 00:42:37 | 21K 00:21:23 | Feed Station 3 00:56:04 | 31.5K 00:29:31 | Feed Station 4 00:48:27 | 42K 00:22:44 | Run 04:43:42
26th

66

Gary MorganM24th40-4911th13:57:50+03:56:35
Swim 01:08:49 | T1 00:08:43 | Gates 00:02:15 | MP10 00:46:25 | MP11 00:07:46 | MP21 00:49:20 | Bike Lap 2 00:33:43 | MP10x2 00:47:08 | MP11x2 00:07:53 | mpy2 00:50:19 | Hever Last Lap 00:35:21 | Mp10x3 00:50:03 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:13 | MP21x3 00:52:41 | Cycle 07:09:24 | T2 00:04:14 | Feed Station 00:46:06 | 10.5K 00:24:48 | Feed Station 2 23:35:42 | 21K 01:42:27 | Feed Station 3 23:33:20 | 31.5K 01:50:14 | Feed Station 4 23:32:00 | 42K 02:01:29 | Run 05:26:40
27th

18

Nick ClarkeM25th40-4912thTriforce13:58:34+03:57:19
Swim 01:23:06 | T1 00:06:46 | Gates 00:02:18 | MP10 00:45:22 | MP11 00:08:25 | MP21 00:49:16 | Bike Lap 2 00:33:51 | MP10x2 00:47:57 | MP11x2 00:08:40 | mpy2 00:54:51 | Hever Last Lap 00:36:06 | Mp10x3 00:52:34 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:47 | MP21x3 00:56:41 | Cycle 07:23:10 | T2 00:01:23 | Feed Station 00:41:23 | 10.5K 00:21:26 | Feed Station 2 00:46:14 | 21K 00:23:02 | Feed Station 3 00:53:11 | 31.5K 00:28:44 | Feed Station 4 00:59:47 | 42K 00:29:49 | Run 05:04:09
28th

92

Matthew Rix WhitingM26th40-4913th?STMARKA IL TRIATHLON14:00:31+03:59:16
Swim 01:28:44 | T1 00:17:28 | Gates 00:02:34 | MP10 00:47:50 | MP11 00:08:42 | MP21 00:52:11 | Bike Lap 2 00:35:21 | MP10x2 00:48:31 | MP11x2 00:08:26 | mpy2 00:51:10 | Hever Last Lap 00:34:45 | Mp10x3 00:51:20 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:14 | MP21x3 00:51:46 | Cycle 07:18:44 | T2 00:05:08 | Feed Station 00:40:49 | 10.5K 00:21:12 | Feed Station 2 00:44:36 | 21K 00:22:47 | Feed Station 3 00:48:57 | 31.5K 00:27:49 | Feed Station 4 23:32:46 | 42K 01:50:43 | Run 04:50:28
29th

48

Leigh GriffithsM27th50-594th14:01:12+03:59:57
Swim 01:16:35 | T1 00:08:04 | Gates 00:02:00 | MP10 00:45:09 | MP11 00:07:54 | MP21 00:49:59 | Bike Lap 2 00:32:30 | MP10x2 00:47:47 | MP11x2 00:08:22 | mpy2 00:53:32 | Hever Last Lap 00:35:11 | Mp10x3 00:51:09 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:01 | MP21x3 00:57:22 | Cycle 07:18:21 | T2 00:03:37 | Feed Station 00:45:34 | 10.5K 00:24:39 | Feed Station 2 00:49:50 | 21K 00:27:02 | Feed Station 3 00:54:26 | 31.5K 00:28:21 | Feed Station 4 00:56:15 | 42K 00:27:56 | Run 05:14:35
30th

81

Tom SmetsM28th40-4914thGETC14:03:01+04:01:46
Swim 01:00:54 | T1 00:10:59 | Gates 00:02:12 | MP10 00:46:04 | MP11 00:08:23 | MP21 00:49:22 | Bike Lap 2 00:34:05 | MP10x2 00:49:53 | MP11x2 00:08:39 | mpy2 00:54:14 | Hever Last Lap 00:38:23 | Mp10x3 00:53:43 | Lap 3 Half 00:10:30 | MP21x3 00:55:23 | Cycle 07:30:13 | T2 00:06:39 | Feed Station 00:43:28 | 10.5K 00:23:31 | Feed Station 2 00:50:11 | 21K 00:26:43 | Feed Station 3 00:55:29 | 31.5K 00:28:40 | Feed Station 4 23:31:45 | 42K 01:53:57 | Run 05:14:17
31st

10

Chris BartholomeuszM29th40-4915thEast Essex Tri14:09:26+04:08:11
Swim 01:05:28 | T1 00:09:03 | Gates 00:05:16 | MP10 00:44:05 | MP11 00:08:36 | MP21 00:48:21 | Bike Lap 2 00:32:57 | MP10x2 00:46:30 | MP11x2 00:08:42 | mpy2 00:50:39 | Hever Last Lap 00:35:50 | Mp10x3 00:52:14 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:00 | MP21x3 00:55:13 | Cycle 07:14:47 | T2 00:03:13 | Feed Station 00:42:44 | 10.5K 00:21:03 | Feed Station 2 00:54:29 | 21K 00:25:24 | Feed Station 3 00:55:35 | 31.5K 00:35:40 | Feed Station 4 01:18:49 | 42K 00:22:41 | Run 05:36:56
32nd

76

Tim RyeM30th40-4916thCHARING CROSS SPORTS CLUB14:10:14+04:08:59
Swim 01:18:04 | T1 00:06:28 | Gates 00:02:02 | MP10 00:45:18 | MP11 00:07:52 | MP21 00:49:00 | Bike Lap 2 00:34:05 | MP10x2 00:50:51 | MP11x2 00:08:12 | mpy2 00:56:10 | Hever Last Lap 00:37:02 | Mp10x3 00:53:12 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:51 | MP21x3 00:58:06 | Cycle 07:28:57 | T2 00:03:36 | Feed Station 00:44:33 | 10.5K 00:23:51 | Feed Station 2 00:49:20 | 21K 00:25:00 | Feed Station 3 00:55:22 | 31.5K 00:28:00 | Feed Station 4 23:32:27 | 42K 01:54:04 | Run 05:13:09
33rd

56

Anthony LansdowneM31st40-4917th14:16:17+04:15:02
Swim 01:09:06 | T1 00:07:59 | Gates 00:02:18 | MP10 00:48:48 | MP11 00:09:16 | MP21 00:55:09 | Bike Lap 2 00:36:21 | MP10x2 00:53:32 | MP11x2 00:09:36 | mpy2 01:00:10 | Hever Last Lap 00:36:46 | Mp10x3 00:55:58 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:49 | MP21x3 01:00:27 | Cycle 07:56:03 | T2 00:04:26 | Feed Station 00:41:33 | 10.5K 00:21:25 | Feed Station 2 00:46:05 | 21K 00:24:57 | Feed Station 3 00:57:42 | 31.5K 00:28:01 | Feed Station 4 00:55:06 | 42K 00:23:22 | Run 04:58:43
34th

75

Antony RushM32nd50-595thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club14:19:20+04:18:05
Swim 01:21:46 | T1 00:06:53 | Gates 00:02:17 | MP10 00:44:56 | MP11 00:07:53 | MP21 00:51:08 | Bike Lap 2 00:33:42 | MP10x2 00:50:52 | MP11x2 00:08:38 | mpy2 00:58:25 | Hever Last Lap 00:34:38 | Mp10x3 00:52:30 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:53 | MP21x3 00:57:32 | Cycle 07:29:36 | T2 00:03:55 | Feed Station 00:45:20 | 10.5K 00:24:01 | Feed Station 2 00:55:30 | 21K 00:26:40 | Feed Station 3 23:33:56 | 31.5K 01:50:58 | Feed Station 4 23:31:50 | 42K 01:48:24 | Run 05:17:10
35th

45

Dean GodfreyM33rd50-596th14:23:40+04:22:25
Swim 01:28:29 | T1 00:11:19 | Gates 00:02:29 | MP10 00:50:57 | MP11 00:08:26 | MP21 00:52:59 | Bike Lap 2 00:35:42 | MP10x2 00:50:58 | MP11x2 00:08:16 | mpy2 00:51:20 | Hever Last Lap 00:35:07 | Mp10x3 00:51:51 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:03 | MP21x3 00:54:42 | Cycle 07:29:56 | T2 00:00:32 | Feed Station 00:49:04 | 10.5K 00:23:48 | Feed Station 2 00:51:22 | 21K 00:26:49 | Feed Station 3 00:57:52 | 31.5K 00:27:21 | Feed Station 4 00:52:46 | 42K 00:23:51 | Run 05:13:24
36th

41

Kelly GeorgeM34th40-4918th14:25:52+04:24:37
Swim 01:05:04 | T1 00:07:14 | Gates 00:02:07 | MP10 00:44:49 | MP11 00:07:56 | MP21 00:48:15 | Bike Lap 2 00:33:32 | MP10x2 00:51:29 | MP11x2 00:08:24 | mpy2 00:58:39 | Hever Last Lap 00:39:44 | Mp10x3 01:00:13 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:14 | MP21x3 01:00:28 | Cycle 07:43:29 | T2 00:02:43 | Feed Station 00:44:12 | 10.5K 00:23:33 | Feed Station 2 23:36:50 | 21K 01:44:59 | Feed Station 3 23:32:48 | 31.5K 01:56:40 | Feed Station 4 23:30:50 | 42K 01:56:57 | Run 05:27:23
37th

63

Scott MitchellM35th20-3911th14:29:38+04:28:23
Swim 01:14:23 | T1 00:10:12 | Gates 00:02:21 | MP10 00:47:48 | MP11 00:07:50 | MP21 00:51:02 | Bike Lap 2 00:33:11 | MP10x2 00:50:03 | MP11x2 00:08:21 | mpy2 00:53:41 | Hever Last Lap 00:34:44 | Mp10x3 00:55:50 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:47 | MP21x3 00:57:03 | Cycle 07:30:11 | T2 00:01:16 | Feed Station 00:50:10 | 10.5K 00:24:07 | Feed Station 2 00:52:41 | 21K 00:28:22 | Feed Station 3 23:32:03 | 31.5K 01:55:59 | Feed Station 4 23:29:43 | 42K 01:59:53 | Run 05:33:37
38th

67

LEE MurphyM36th40-4919th7oaks tri club14:34:43+04:33:28
Swim 01:03:26 | T1 00:08:30 | Gates 00:02:26 | MP10 00:51:07 | MP11 00:08:44 | MP21 00:55:12 | Bike Lap 2 00:34:29 | MP10x2 00:51:29 | MP11x2 00:08:27 | mpy2 00:59:44 | Hever Last Lap 00:38:33 | Mp10x3 01:01:55 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:16 | MP21x3 01:01:07 | Cycle 08:03:57 | T2 00:03:58 | Feed Station 00:43:56 | 10.5K 00:21:51 | Feed Station 2 00:50:52 | 21K 00:28:54 | Feed Station 3 00:52:50 | 31.5K 00:28:57 | Feed Station 4 01:00:07 | 42K 00:26:50 | Run 05:14:52
39th

55

James LambertM37th40-4920th14:37:35+04:36:20
Swim 01:10:52 | T1 00:08:12 | Gates 00:02:26 | MP10 00:47:48 | MP11 00:08:41 | MP21 00:54:21 | Bike Lap 2 00:36:34 | MP10x2 00:52:32 | MP11x2 00:09:43 | mpy2 00:56:43 | Hever Last Lap 00:37:58 | Mp10x3 00:55:19 | Lap 3 Half 00:11:40 | MP21x3 00:57:56 | Cycle 07:50:39 | T2 00:00:32 | Feed Station 00:57:11 | 10.5K 00:25:06 | Feed Station 2 00:50:11 | 21K 00:24:05 | Feed Station 3 00:52:25 | 31.5K 00:28:07 | Feed Station 4 00:55:46 | 42K 00:33:53 | Run 05:27:20
40th

32

DYROL EmeryM38th50-597th14:37:36+04:36:21
Swim 01:26:11 | T1 00:16:14 | Gates 00:02:32 | MP10 00:48:04 | MP11 00:08:28 | MP21 00:51:04 | Bike Lap 2 00:34:09 | MP10x2 00:49:15 | MP11x2 00:08:41 | mpy2 00:53:04 | Hever Last Lap 00:34:46 | Mp10x3 00:51:55 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:52 | MP21x3 00:56:03 | Cycle 07:23:47 | T2 00:00:06 | Feed Station 00:49:34 | 10.5K 00:23:46 | Feed Station 2 23:36:50 | 21K 01:38:09 | Feed Station 3 23:33:12 | 31.5K 01:53:17 | Feed Station 4 23:29:54 | 42K 02:06:01 | Run 05:31:18
41st

57

GEOFF LarkinM39th40-4921stEAST GRINSTEAD TRI CLUB14:48:10+04:46:55
Swim 01:21:12 | T1 00:08:35 | Gates 00:02:21 | MP10 00:47:26 | MP11 00:07:55 | MP21 00:50:48 | Bike Lap 2 00:34:16 | MP10x2 00:51:01 | MP11x2 00:08:18 | mpy2 00:56:26 | Hever Last Lap 00:41:24 | Mp10x3 00:57:26 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:57 | MP21x3 01:02:06 | Cycle 07:56:27 | T2 00:06:15 | Feed Station 00:47:52 | 10.5K 00:25:47 | Feed Station 2 23:35:10 | 21K 01:39:52 | Feed Station 3 23:36:20 | 31.5K 01:47:14 | Feed Station 4 23:33:13 | 42K 01:49:41 | Run 05:15:42
42nd

77

Hamish Sabey-corkindaleM40th20-3912th14:49:39+04:48:24
Swim 01:11:38 | T1 00:24:53 | Gates 00:02:02 | MP10 00:29:30 | MP11 00:08:25 | MP21 00:53:04 | Bike Lap 2 00:35:22 | MP10x2 00:42:37 | MP11x2 00:08:13 | mpy2 00:45:35 | Hever Last Lap 00:31:36 | Mp10x3 00:43:36 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:07 | MP21x3 00:47:02 | Cycle 07:24:55 | T2 00:04:10 | Feed Station 00:45:36 | 10.5K 00:22:37 | Feed Station 2 00:50:33 | 21K 00:31:41 | Feed Station 3 01:02:02 | 31.5K 00:26:54 | Feed Station 4 01:09:04 | 42K 00:35:06 | Run 05:44:03
43rd

23

Jon CowellM41st50-598thLoughborough Triathlon14:50:00+04:48:45
Swim 01:50:24 | T1 00:07:17 | Gates 00:02:20 | MP10 00:47:08 | MP11 00:08:28 | MP21 00:48:43 | Bike Lap 2 00:34:23 | MP10x2 00:49:49 | MP11x2 00:08:42 | mpy2 00:57:16 | Hever Last Lap 00:38:45 | Mp10x3 00:55:17 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:10 | MP21x3 00:57:29 | Cycle 07:35:36 | T2 00:01:37 | Feed Station 00:44:10 | 10.5K 00:22:11 | Feed Station 2 00:51:34 | 21K 00:26:26 | Feed Station 3 00:58:17 | 31.5K 00:28:10 | Feed Station 4 00:54:40 | 42K 00:29:03 | Run 05:15:07
44th

38

Marcus GaffneyM42nd40-4922ndFROME RUNNING CLUB14:59:12+04:57:57
Swim 01:23:51 | T1 00:14:15 | Gates 00:02:35 | MP10 00:50:25 | MP11 00:08:25 | MP21 00:53:52 | Bike Lap 2 00:35:30 | MP10x2 00:52:53 | MP11x2 00:07:54 | mpy2 00:53:17 | Hever Last Lap 00:38:09 | Mp10x3 00:54:48 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:24 | MP21x3 00:56:38 | Cycle 07:44:01 | T2 00:06:23 | Feed Station 00:53:52 | 10.5K 00:23:44 | Feed Station 2 23:36:38 | 21K 01:40:07 | Feed Station 3 23:34:16 | 31.5K 01:53:04 | Feed Station 4 23:29:22 | 42K 01:59:02 | Run 05:30:42
45th

93

Michael WilliamsM43rd20-3913th15:08:47+05:07:32
Swim 01:51:29 | T1 00:08:03 | Gates 00:02:08 | MP10 00:50:39 | MP11 00:09:00 | MP21 00:51:15 | Bike Lap 2 00:36:37 | MP10x2 00:53:45 | MP11x2 00:09:25 | mpy2 01:00:28 | Hever Last Lap 00:38:56 | Mp10x3 00:56:14 | Lap 3 Half 00:10:07 | MP21x3 01:01:53 | Cycle 08:01:03 | T2 00:04:02 | Feed Station 00:47:57 | 10.5K 00:25:03 | Feed Station 2 00:49:54 | 21K 00:24:53 | Feed Station 3 00:52:05 | 31.5K 00:25:45 | Feed Station 4 00:53:28 | 42K 00:24:35 | Run 05:04:10
46th

91

Paul WebsterM44th20-3914th15:12:44+05:11:29
Swim 01:10:45 | T1 00:22:25 | Gates 00:02:32 | MP10 00:44:18 | MP11 00:07:47 | MP21 00:48:47 | Bike Lap 2 00:40:13 | MP10x2 00:46:05 | MP11x2 00:08:18 | mpy2 00:57:16 | Hever Last Lap 00:47:51 | Mp10x3 00:49:14 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:08 | MP21x3 01:03:31 | Cycle 07:50:22 | T2 00:19:06 | Feed Station 00:49:10 | 10.5K 00:24:38 | Feed Station 2 23:35:54 | 21K 01:43:04 | Feed Station 3 23:35:04 | 31.5K 01:43:40 | Feed Station 4 23:33:53 | 42K 02:04:00 | Run 05:30:06
47th

20

Guy CollenderM45th20-3915thOXFORD UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON CLUB15:18:12+05:16:57
Swim 01:10:35 | T1 00:12:59 | Gates 00:02:48 | MP10 00:44:57 | MP11 00:08:20 | MP21 00:52:04 | Bike Lap 2 00:34:12 | MP10x2 00:51:40 | MP11x2 00:08:55 | mpy2 01:02:32 | Hever Last Lap 00:40:37 | Mp10x3 01:09:12 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:22 | MP21x3 01:09:31 | Cycle 08:14:37 | T2 00:09:10 | Feed Station 00:53:41 | 10.5K 00:25:31 | Feed Station 2 23:34:55 | 21K 01:49:10 | Feed Station 3 22:11:13 | 31.5K 03:13:49 | Feed Station 4 22:08:49 | 42K 03:13:12 | Run 05:30:51
48th

30

PETER DryM46th60-691stThe Stragglers15:20:40+05:19:25
Swim 01:29:20 | T1 00:08:11 | Gates 00:03:04 | MP10 00:49:18 | MP11 00:08:55 | MP21 00:56:28 | Bike Lap 2 00:39:00 | MP10x2 00:58:16 | MP11x2 00:09:53 | mpy2 01:03:03 | Hever Last Lap 00:40:41 | Mp10x3 00:58:45 | Lap 3 Half 00:10:04 | MP21x3 01:03:04 | Cycle 08:20:42 | T2 00:02:29 | Feed Station 00:49:44 | 10.5K 00:26:34 | Feed Station 2 00:55:29 | 21K 00:27:14 | Feed Station 3 00:54:22 | 31.5K 00:27:58 | Feed Station 4 23:32:36 | 42K 01:45:31 | Run 05:19:58
49th

27

James DieppeM47th20-3916th15:23:22+05:22:07
Swim 01:14:51 | T1 00:10:34 | Gates 00:02:10 | MP10 00:46:47 | MP11 00:08:35 | MP21 00:51:12 | Bike Lap 2 00:35:00 | MP10x2 00:55:16 | MP11x2 00:09:27 | mpy2 00:58:24 | Hever Last Lap 00:43:30 | Mp10x3 01:03:01 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:34 | MP21x3 01:03:28 | Cycle 08:09:05 | T2 00:11:04 | Feed Station 00:51:10 | 10.5K 00:25:56 | Feed Station 2 23:34:25 | 21K 01:51:00 | Feed Station 3 23:32:08 | 31.5K 01:53:09 | Feed Station 4 23:32:33 | 42K 01:56:55 | Run 05:37:48
50th

72

Kiel PorterM48th20-3917th15:23:22+05:22:07
Swim 01:04:53 | T1 00:08:35 | Gates 00:02:02 | MP10 00:53:00 | MP11 00:09:15 | MP21 00:55:33 | Bike Lap 2 00:38:06 | MP10x2 00:56:40 | MP11x2 00:09:35 | mpy2 01:01:54 | Hever Last Lap 00:40:16 | Mp10x3 01:02:31 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:59 | MP21x3 01:04:50 | Cycle 08:27:40 | T2 00:03:17 | Feed Station 00:52:20 | 10.5K 00:25:55 | Feed Station 2 00:57:33 | 21K 00:27:54 | Feed Station 3 00:57:48 | 31.5K 00:27:28 | 42K 01:29:26 | Run 05:38:58
51st

58

Wayne ListerM49th20-3918th15:24:44+05:23:29
Swim 01:30:18 | T1 00:12:38 | Gates 00:02:29 | MP10 00:48:33 | MP11 00:08:11 | MP21 00:52:06 | Bike Lap 2 00:34:31 | MP10x2 00:52:26 | MP11x2 00:08:31 | mpy2 00:59:47 | Hever Last Lap 00:41:08 | Mp10x3 00:58:46 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:43 | MP21x3 01:05:54 | Cycle 08:11:25 | T2 00:12:54 | Feed Station 00:47:02 | 10.5K 00:23:57 | Feed Station 2 00:47:17 | 21K 00:24:10 | Feed Station 3 00:51:12 | 31.5K 00:27:03 | 42K 01:36:19 | Run 05:17:29
52nd

36

Andrew FrancisM50th40-4923rd15:27:12+05:25:57
Swim 01:18:49 | T1 00:07:55 | Gates 00:02:14 | MP10 00:48:42 | MP11 00:08:26 | MP21 00:53:37 | Bike Lap 2 00:36:51 | MP10x2 00:56:05 | MP11x2 00:09:03 | mpy2 01:00:20 | Hever Last Lap 00:39:26 | Mp10x3 00:59:38 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:56 | MP21x3 01:04:10 | Cycle 08:11:08 | T2 00:06:43 | Feed Station 00:47:10 | 10.5K 00:25:47 | Feed Station 2 23:34:37 | 21K 01:48:02 | Feed Station 3 23:30:40 | 31.5K 02:04:39 | Feed Station 4 23:26:36 | Run 05:42:37
53rd

78

Filipe SaldanhaM51st20-3919th15:42:00+05:40:45
Swim 01:19:20 | T1 00:07:36 | Gates 00:02:12 | MP10 00:46:28 | MP11 00:08:30 | MP21 00:51:48 | Bike Lap 2 00:35:42 | MP10x2 00:54:13 | MP11x2 00:08:44 | mpy2 00:59:51 | Hever Last Lap 00:39:29 | Mp10x3 01:00:28 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:13 | MP21x3 01:07:13 | Cycle 08:11:27 | T2 00:06:57 | Feed Station 00:46:25 | 10.5K 00:23:08 | Feed Station 2 00:51:29 | 21K 00:30:08 | Feed Station 3 01:04:22 | 31.5K 00:35:17 | 42K 01:45:13 | Run 05:56:40
54th

70

Shaun O'garaM52nd50-599th15:47:57+05:46:42
Swim 01:30:38 | T1 00:10:10 | Gates 00:01:59 | MP10 00:46:17 | MP11 00:08:44 | MP21 00:50:50 | Bike Lap 2 00:34:38 | MP10x2 00:52:54 | MP11x2 00:09:04 | mpy2 00:55:13 | Hever Last Lap 00:36:17 | Mp10x3 00:57:39 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:15 | MP21x3 01:00:21 | Cycle 07:43:20 | T2 00:06:12 | Feed Station 00:53:29 | 10.5K 00:29:38 | Feed Station 2 01:02:01 | 21K 00:31:54 | Feed Station 3 01:06:42 | 31.5K 00:34:33 | Feed Station 4 23:25:55 | 42K 02:12:49 | Run 06:17:37
55th

19

Louise ClintonF3rd40-493rdBRJ15:50:11+05:48:56
Swim 01:28:39 | T1 00:09:33 | Gates 00:02:29 | MP10 00:55:20 | MP11 00:10:10 | MP21 01:01:21 | Bike Lap 2 00:41:21 | MP10x2 01:01:15 | MP11x2 00:11:18 | mpy2 01:08:12 | Hever Last Lap 00:41:05 | Mp10x3 01:01:05 | Lap 3 Half 00:10:33 | MP21x3 01:03:43 | Cycle 08:48:52 | T2 00:02:19 | Feed Station 00:50:06 | 10.5K 00:25:58 | Feed Station 2 00:52:45 | 21K 00:26:44 | Feed Station 3 00:57:57 | 31.5K 00:27:53 | Feed Station 4 00:52:43 | 42K 00:26:07 | Run 05:20:48
56th

69

Phil MurrayM53rd50-5910th15:52:36+05:51:21
Swim 01:31:05 | T1 00:11:30 | Gates 00:03:38 | MP10 00:47:29 | MP11 00:08:34 | MP21 00:53:55 | Bike Lap 2 00:37:06 | MP10x2 00:53:22 | MP11x2 00:08:42 | mpy2 00:59:54 | Hever Last Lap 00:38:50 | Mp10x3 00:55:59 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:07 | MP21x3 01:00:37 | Cycle 07:57:13 | T2 00:07:51 | Feed Station 00:47:27 | 10.5K 00:27:52 | Feed Station 2 01:04:47 | 21K 00:30:39 | Feed Station 3 01:07:53 | 31.5K 00:36:09 | Feed Station 4 23:24:58 | 42K 02:04:38 | Run 06:04:59
57th

54

William KellyM54th50-5911thJetstream15:54:10+05:52:55
Swim 01:52:49 | T1 00:10:02 | Gates 00:03:35 | MP10 00:48:17 | MP11 00:08:37 | MP21 00:53:57 | Bike Lap 2 00:37:17 | MP10x2 00:54:50 | MP11x2 00:09:15 | mpy2 01:00:28 | Hever Last Lap 00:37:56 | Mp10x3 00:55:12 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:20 | MP21x3 00:56:33 | Cycle 07:57:19 | T2 00:08:44 | Feed Station 00:52:00 | 10.5K 00:24:33 | Feed Station 2 23:36:01 | 21K 01:44:27 | Feed Station 3 23:33:19 | 31.5K 01:54:02 | Feed Station 4 23:29:44 | 42K 02:10:40 | Run 05:45:17
58th

9

JOHN BakerM55th50-5912th16:01:03+05:59:48
Swim 01:20:33 | T1 00:10:40 | Gates 00:02:19 | MP10 00:50:31 | MP11 00:08:46 | MP21 00:55:18 | Bike Lap 2 00:47:00 | MP10x2 00:52:56 | MP11x2 00:09:30 | mpy2 01:03:18 | Hever Last Lap 00:40:27 | Mp10x3 01:01:07 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:43 | MP21x3 01:08:43 | Cycle 08:32:38 | T2 00:06:09 | Feed Station 00:54:19 | 10.5K 00:29:23 | Feed Station 2 00:59:52 | 21K 00:28:44 | Feed Station 3 00:56:44 | 31.5K 00:28:23 | Feed Station 4 01:00:59 | 42K 00:32:07 | Run 05:51:04
59th

22

Ciaran CorcoranM56th40-4924th16:03:05+06:01:50
Swim 01:29:48 | T1 00:23:13 | Gates 00:02:46 | MP10 00:51:43 | MP11 00:08:11 | MP21 00:53:57 | Bike Lap 2 00:40:58 | MP10x2 00:55:37 | MP11x2 00:08:32 | mpy2 00:59:45 | Hever Last Lap 00:43:33 | Mp10x3 01:00:33 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:43 | MP21x3 01:06:14 | Cycle 08:25:10 | T2 00:02:34 | Feed Station 00:57:55 | 10.5K 00:23:22 | Feed Station 2 00:48:25 | 21K 00:26:53 | Feed Station 3 00:57:42 | 31.5K 00:30:57 | Feed Station 4 23:29:26 | 42K 02:07:01 | Run 05:42:20
60th

34

Andy FountainM57th40-4925th16:12:08+06:10:53
Swim 01:29:40 | T1 00:10:22 | Gates 00:02:04 | MP10 00:47:39 | MP11 00:07:53 | MP21 00:52:51 | Bike Lap 2 00:36:02 | MP10x2 00:53:44 | MP11x2 00:08:31 | mpy2 00:55:46 | Hever Last Lap 00:37:50 | Mp10x3 00:58:06 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:11 | MP21x3 01:04:19 | Cycle 07:56:27 | T2 00:04:46 | Feed Station 00:58:28 | 10.5K 00:30:11 | Feed Station 2 23:30:15 | 21K 02:00:04 | Feed Station 3 23:30:09 | 31.5K 02:10:31 | Feed Station 4 23:27:19 | 42K 02:23:26 | Run 06:30:55
61st

6

Melanie AbramsF4th50-591st16:21:40+06:20:25
Swim 01:41:57 | T1 00:13:23 | Gates 00:02:39 | MP10 00:47:36 | MP11 00:08:36 | MP21 00:50:39 | Bike Lap 2 00:34:54 | MP10x2 00:49:13 | MP11x2 00:08:24 | mpy2 00:52:50 | Hever Last Lap 00:35:50 | Mp10x3 00:52:52 | Lap 3 Half 00:08:42 | MP21x3 01:01:32 | Cycle 07:32:49 | T2 00:03:24 | Feed Station 00:58:03 | 10.5K 00:30:23 | Feed Station 2 01:05:01 | 21K 00:31:09 | Feed Station 3 01:13:34 | 31.5K 00:34:13 | Feed Station 4 01:17:16 | 42K 00:39:53 | Run 06:50:07
62nd

86

Judy TewF5th20-391st16:27:47+06:26:32
Swim 01:21:34 | T1 00:07:27 | Gates 00:02:50 | MP10 00:56:46 | MP11 00:09:30 | MP21 01:02:14 | Bike Lap 2 00:42:24 | MP10x2 01:01:20 | MP11x2 00:10:16 | mpy2 01:08:03 | Hever Last Lap 00:44:11 | Mp10x3 01:02:16 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:54 | MP21x3 01:06:10 | Cycle 08:58:09 | T2 00:01:18 | Feed Station 00:50:41 | 10.5K 00:26:45 | Feed Station 2 00:56:22 | 21K 00:29:21 | Feed Station 3 23:31:09 | 31.5K 02:04:33 | Feed Station 4 23:26:40 | 42K 02:13:11 | Run 05:59:20
DNF (11 in total)
-

85

Roger StubbsM50-59East London Runners00:00:00-
Swim 01:36:10 | T1 00:10:16 | Gates 00:02:40 | MP10 00:57:24 | MP11 00:09:35 | MP21 01:11:01 | Cycle 03:24:59 | T2 00:00:22
-

28

Mark DollardM20-3900:00:00-
Swim 01:30:39 | T1 00:07:59 | Gates 00:02:08 | MP10 00:51:52 | MP11 00:08:42 | MP21 01:00:52 | Bike Lap 2 01:02:19 | Hever Last Lap 00:02:18 | Cycle 03:12:47 | T2 00:00:30
-

25

CLAIRE CresswellF40-49MID SUSSEX TRI CLUB00:00:00-
Swim 01:17:25 | T1 00:06:57 | Gates 00:02:13 | MP10 00:52:37 | MP11 00:08:59 | MP21 00:56:55 | Bike Lap 2 00:39:53 | MP10x2 00:58:33 | MP11x2 00:10:13 | mpy2 01:03:42 | Hever Last Lap 00:43:43 | Mp10x3 01:06:15 | Lap 3 Half 00:11:37 | Cycle 08:47:27 | T2 00:00:34
-

49

Paul GwynneM40-49Born2Tri00:00:00-
Swim 01:25:20 | T1 00:14:13 | Gates 00:02:36 | MP10 00:59:14 | MP11 00:10:32 | MP21 01:05:04 | Bike Lap 2 00:44:06 | MP10x2 01:05:25 | MP11x2 00:10:21 | mpy2 01:12:20 | Cycle 06:22:12 | T2 00:07:16 | Feed Station 00:48:24 | 10.5K 00:24:35 | Feed Station 2 00:59:12 | 21K 00:29:07 | Feed Station 3 01:02:30 | 31.5K 00:33:43 | Feed Station 4 01:03:08 | 42K 00:33:05 | Run 05:54:19
-

96

cliff WilsonM50-5900:00:00-
Swim 01:58:18 | T1 00:12:13 | Gates 00:03:37 | MP10 00:56:58 | MP11 00:08:13 | MP21 00:58:57 | Bike Lap 2 00:37:23 | MP10x2 00:56:04 | MP11x2 00:08:27 | mpy2 01:02:16 | Hever Last Lap 00:44:29
-

73

George PrewettM20-39TAMAR TROTTERS00:00:00-
Swim 00:59:19 | Gates 00:08:26 | MP10 00:39:41 | MP11 00:07:19 | MP21 00:44:30 | Bike Lap 2 00:31:49 | MP10x2 00:48:24 | MP11x2 00:09:59 | mpy2 00:53:30 | Hever Last Lap 02:36:08 | Cycle 05:03:16 | T2 00:00:31
-

71

Dave PageM50-5900:00:00-
Swim 01:24:02 | T1 00:11:20 | Gates 00:02:32 | MP10 00:55:42 | MP11 00:10:16 | MP21 01:03:27 | Bike Lap 2 00:41:54 | MP10x2 01:06:06 | MP11x2 00:10:07 | mpy2 01:09:08 | Cycle 06:39:17 | T2 00:00:52
-

59

Edward LockhartM40-49Windrush00:00:00-
Swim 01:14:01 | T1 00:11:36 | Gates 00:02:17 | MP10 00:44:34 | MP11 00:07:46 | MP21 00:47:55 | Bike Lap 2 00:33:58 | MP10x2 00:47:36 | MP11x2 00:08:30 | mpy2 00:57:06 | MP21x3 00:42:34 | Cycle 05:22:30 | T2 00:00:30
-

50

David James HellenM50-5900:00:00-
Swim 01:30:36 | T1 00:15:53 | Gates 00:03:32 | MP10 00:56:55 | MP11 00:09:13 | MP21 01:04:42 | Bike Lap 2 00:45:44 | MP10x2 01:02:02 | MP11x2 00:09:48 | mpy2 01:09:47 | Hever Last Lap 00:48:33 | Mp10x3 01:05:17 | Lap 3 Half 00:09:43 | MP21x3 01:07:37 | Cycle 09:16:39 | T2 00:00:30
-

7

Brian AckroydM50-5900:00:00-
Swim 01:58:33 | T1 00:08:35 | Gates 00:03:15 | MP10 01:11:06 | MP11 00:11:26 | MP21 01:14:33 | Cycle 03:34:27 | T2 00:01:10 | Feed Station 00:50:56 | 10.5K 00:27:52 | Feed Station 2 23:32:29 | Feed Station 3 00:00:22 | Feed Station 4 00:00:34
-

80

TREVOR Slark-hollisM40-49RAF TRIATHLON00:00:00-
Swim 01:30:53 | T1 00:10:43 | Gates 00:02:35 | MP10 00:57:57 | MP11 00:10:04 | MP21 00:55:35 | Bike Lap 2 00:40:54 | MP10x2 01:01:19 | MP11x2 00:09:37 | mpy2 01:10:41 | Cycle 05:56:33 | T2 00:00:53

You may also be interested in...

Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Sudbury Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 11:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00