BLITHFIELD STANDARD TRIATHLON 2011

Jul
31
2011

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim

    — Open Water

  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Punishing Events

Contact details

Map

TRIATHLON

Triathlon | 2011-07-31 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (222 in total)
1st

160

NICK DunnM1st20241stTFN TRI01:58:08-
2nd

196

Jim CresswellM1st35391stTFN TRI01:59:21+00:01:13
3rd

296

Mark HirschM1st45491stBRAT CLUB02:01:35+00:03:27
4th

135

Greg CherryM1st25291stTFN TRI02:02:10+00:04:02
5th

146

Daniel AndertonM1st30341stBRAT CLUB02:02:38+00:04:30
6th

191

RICH BradyM2nd35392ndwww.tri-monkey.co.uk02:03:40+00:05:32
7th

176

Pete ShuttleworthM2nd30342ndSheffield Tri CLUB02:05:19+00:07:11
8th

182

MICK WilliamsonM3rd30343rdBRAT CLUB02:05:28+00:07:20
9th

189

ROBIN BilesM3rd35393rdBRAT CLUB02:05:44+00:07:36
10th

147

CHRISTOPHER AshfordM4th30344thBRAT CLUB02:05:58+00:07:50
11th

167

Iain HazellM5th30345thRossendale Triathlon Club02:07:31+00:09:23
12th

307

Bruno NikoloffM2nd45492ndCharnwood Tri Club02:07:38+00:09:30
13th

128

DAN BradshawM2nd20242ndBATH UNI02:07:41+00:09:33
14th

190

SEBASTIEN BonicelM4th35394thTFN TRI02:08:56+00:10:48
15th

194

STEVEN WilliamsM5th35395thBRAT CLUB02:09:50+00:11:42
16th

199

STUART DuckworthM6th35396thBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB02:09:59+00:11:51
17th

153

Steve CanningM6th30346thSheffield Tri02:10:28+00:12:20
18th

166

DEREK HaydenM7th30347thTFN TRI02:11:23+00:13:15
19th

285

Steve ButlerM3rd45493rdTFN TRI02:11:29+00:13:21
20th

170

IAN LahartM8th30348thBRAT CLUB02:12:15+00:14:07
21st

138

RICKY JenkinsM2nd25292ndCHESTER TRI02:12:45+00:14:37
22nd

282

ROB StevensonM4th45494th02:12:46+00:14:38
23rd

219

JONATHAN O'brienM7th35397th02:13:07+00:14:59
24th

300

MARTIN LeeM5th45495thBury Clarion02:13:23+00:15:15
25th

87

HANNAH ShooterF1st30341stMansfield Tri02:14:03+00:15:55
26th

294

KEITH HawkesM6th45496thSTRATFORD-UPON-AVON AC02:14:31+00:16:23
27th

90

NAOMI WarrF2nd30342ndDerby Tri Club02:15:16+00:17:08
28th

155

STEVEN ChamberlainM9th30349thEtwall Eagles02:15:36+00:17:28
29th

298

PAT KinchM7th45497thChurnet Valley Velo02:15:45+00:17:37
30th

262

Simon PowellM1st40441stEAST GRINSTEAD TRI CLUB02:16:56+00:18:48
31st

246

JAMES FlackM2nd40442nd02:16:57+00:18:49
32nd

313

David SteeleM8th45498thCoventry Tri Club02:17:58+00:19:50
33rd

303

STEPHEN MelhuishM9th45499thMANSFIELD TRI CLUB02:18:17+00:20:09
34th

145

Mark GardnerM10th303410th02:18:32+00:20:24
35th

64

EMILY AultF1st20241stCHARNWOOD TRI02:18:33+00:20:25
36th

258

KEVIN NewbrookM3rd40443rd02:18:50+00:20:42
37th

233

Simon OldacreM4th40444thDerby Tri Club02:19:20+00:21:12
38th

225

MARTIN SilvesterM8th35398thONEFGEAR02:19:21+00:21:13
39th

207

ADAM HarriesM9th35399thDerby Tri Club02:19:32+00:21:24
40th

77

CATHERINE DullaF3rd30343rdNewcastle Staffs Tri Club02:19:42+00:21:34
41st

284

DAVID BrayerM10th454910thMVH TRI CLUB02:19:54+00:21:46
42nd

271

SIMON TilleyM5th40445th02:19:57+00:21:49
43rd

100

ZAMMIE WilliamsonF1st35391stBRAT CLUB02:19:58+00:21:50
44th

283

NIGEL BirchM11th454911thBRAT CLUB02:20:18+00:22:10
45th

141

David MatthewmanM3rd25293rdCHARNWOOD TRIATHLON02:20:23+00:22:15
46th

152

PAUL CannabyM11th303411th02:20:57+00:22:49
47th

240

ED CoppingerM6th40446thwww.onefgear.co.uk02:21:01+00:22:53
48th

272

PHIL VibertM7th40447th1485 Tri02:21:13+00:23:05
49th

267

NICK SpargoM8th40448thBRAT CLUB02:21:52+00:23:44
50th

318

CHRIS WillisM9th40449th02:21:55+00:23:47
51st

273

MICHAEL WilksM10th404410th02:22:05+00:23:57
52nd

73

BECKI TooneF1st25291stDRIVEN TO TRI02:22:07+00:23:59
53rd

139

Edward JohnsonM4th25294thMeynell Valley Hunters02:22:12+00:24:04
54th

91

Kelly WeallF4th30344thTFN TRI02:22:23+00:24:15
55th

210

RICHARD HillM10th353910thwww.hctri.com02:23:23+00:25:15
56th

203

GAVIN FletcherM11th353911thDerby Tri Club02:24:08+00:26:00
57th

305

DAVID MilesM12th454912th02:24:37+00:26:29
58th

165

JOEL GriffinM12th303412thBRAT CLUB02:24:50+00:26:42
59th

151

RICHARD BrownM13th303413th02:24:50+00:26:42
60th

171

STEVEN LawrenceM14th303414thSYTri02:25:46+00:27:38
61st

288

David KeetleyM13th454913th02:25:54+00:27:46
62nd

323

Jack BaylissM1st50541st02:25:59+00:27:51
63rd

198

GUY DaymanM12th353912th02:26:06+00:27:58
64th

178

Carl StephensonM15th303415thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB02:27:13+00:29:05
65th

292

ANDREW GriggM14th454914thDerby Tri Club02:27:17+00:29:09
66th

341

TEAM Src SkiersM1st20241st02:27:37+00:29:29
67th

161

TOM EagleM16th303416thCHESTER TRI02:27:38+00:29:30
68th

102

JAYNE BroomhamF1st40441stMansfield Tri02:27:39+00:29:31
69th

164

SAM GoodacreM17th303417thAbsolute Triathlon02:28:15+00:30:07
70th

115

Ann PendredF1st45491st02:28:23+00:30:15
71st

74

MICHELLE WillcocksF2nd25292ndsutton in Ashfield Harriers Athletics Club02:28:31+00:30:23
72nd

320

TIM ClarkeM2nd50542ndNEWT02:28:33+00:30:25
73rd

188

RICARDO BanuelasM13th353913thDerby Triathlon02:29:16+00:31:08
74th

76

BETH CarneyF5th30345thTFN TRI02:29:49+00:31:41
75th

327

Brian HaycockM3rd50543rdRUGBY02:30:02+00:31:54
76th

159

RICHARD DeakinM18th303418thMeynell Valley Hunters02:30:05+00:31:57
77th

193

TIM CarterM14th353914thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB02:30:08+00:32:00
78th

315

MIKE TurnerM15th454915th02:30:47+00:32:39
79th

114

ALISON MurrayF2nd45492nd02:31:08+00:33:00
80th

137

JAMIE EdwardsM5th25295th02:31:09+00:33:01
81st

329

mark HudsonM4th50544thDerby Tri Club02:31:14+00:33:06
82nd

260

JONATHAN OvermentM11th404411thTriathloncoaching.uk.com02:31:15+00:33:07
83rd

268

TIM SpateM12th404412th02:31:26+00:33:18
84th

211

John HobsonM15th353915thWARRINGTON TRI CLUB02:31:35+00:33:27
85th

180

STEVEN TerryM19th303419thBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:31:57+00:33:49
86th

184

Adam MeakinM20th303420th02:32:25+00:34:17
87th

319

SIMON FidkinM16th454916th02:32:32+00:34:24
88th

280

KEVIN BallM17th454917th02:32:36+00:34:28
89th

222

Mark RatcliffeM16th353916thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB02:32:45+00:34:37
90th

224

TIM ScanlonM17th353917thDerby Tri Club02:32:53+00:34:45
91st

331

WAYNE LowndesM5th50545thPH302:32:55+00:34:47
92nd

277

MICK AndersonM18th454918th02:32:58+00:34:50
93rd

221

Darren PyefinchM18th353918thTEAM MK02:33:04+00:34:56
94th

310

STEPHEN SeamarkM19th454919thTFN TRI02:33:16+00:35:08
95th

239

Robert CogingsM13th404413thDerby Tri Club02:33:26+00:35:18
96th

81

Vicky HulseF6th30346th02:33:27+00:35:19
97th

63

ALICE AsburyF2nd20242nd02:33:34+00:35:26
98th

113

Sadie MurphyF3rd45493rdLEICESTER TRI CLUB02:33:44+00:35:36
99th

309

PAUL PearceM20th454920th02:33:45+00:35:37
100th

202

KARL FletcherM19th353919thOLDBURY STC02:33:47+00:35:39
101st

317

BRIAN WeetmanM21st454921st02:33:52+00:35:44
102nd

133

Andrew BrookesM6th25296thTFN TRI02:33:57+00:35:49
103rd

287

KEITH DunnM22nd454922nd02:34:50+00:36:42
104th

179

Mark TannerM21st303421stWORCESTER TRI CLUB02:34:58+00:36:50
105th

236

CHRIS BottM14th404414thSheffield Triathlon Club02:35:32+00:37:24
106th

120

RYAN GroblerM4th45494thSTRATFORD AC02:35:33+00:37:25
107th

257

ADAM MalpassM15th404415th02:35:33+00:37:25
108th

265

DAN RobsonM16th404416th02:35:52+00:37:44
109th

340

TRACY Dos SantosF1st60641stHigh Peak02:35:57+00:37:49
110th

223

RICHARD SambrooksM20th353920th02:35:59+00:37:51
111st

328

SIMON HaydockM6th50546th02:36:06+00:37:58
112nd

200

OLIVER DunkM21st353921stSYTri02:36:08+00:38:00
113rd

312

BARRY SpencerM23rd454923rd02:36:14+00:38:06
114th

144

Mathew DevineM7th25297th02:36:37+00:38:29
115th

143

DANIEL SandhamM8th25298th02:36:40+00:38:32
116th

330

PETER KellyM7th50547th02:36:54+00:38:46
117th

209

DAVID HewertsonM22nd353922ndBurntwood Tri Club02:37:01+00:38:53
118th

216

PETER JohnstonM23rd353923rd02:37:03+00:38:55
119th

302

SCOTT LockyerM24th454924th02:37:04+00:38:56
120th

65

LAURA-BETH PilkingtonF3rd20243rd02:37:20+00:39:12
121st

214

STEPHEN JeffriesM24th353924th02:37:23+00:39:15
122nd

163

MARTYN GallM22nd303422ndOLDBURY STC02:37:39+00:39:31
123rd

186

STEFAN AdamskiM25th353925th02:37:43+00:39:35
124th

308

IAN ParamoreM25th454925thBARROW RUNNERS02:37:54+00:39:46
125th

322

David BarrileM8th50548thCoventry Tri Club02:37:54+00:39:46
126th

119

Vreni VerhoevenF5th45495thTFN TRI02:38:29+00:40:21
127th

169

MARK JamesM23rd303423rd02:38:50+00:40:42
128th

316

Mark WalshM26th454926thcity of chester02:38:53+00:40:45
129th

70

Sarah GoodwinF3rd25293rdDerby Tri Club02:39:02+00:40:54
130th

249

ian HudsonM17th404417th02:39:19+00:41:11
131st

263

MATTHEW RobertsM18th404418th02:39:22+00:41:14
132nd

332

COLIN MeeM9th50549thDerby Tri Club02:39:27+00:41:19
133rd

181

STUART WaltersM24th303424th02:39:28+00:41:20
134th

337

JAMES RoweM10th505410th02:39:46+00:41:38
135th

158

ADRIAN DaviesM25th303425thDerby Tri Club02:39:51+00:41:43
136th

94

SIMONA CarenaF2nd35392ndVenom02:40:02+00:41:54
137th

297

ALAN HuntM27th454927thNEWT02:40:20+00:42:12
138th

269

CHRIS SpencerM19th404419th02:40:23+00:42:15
139th

162

ANDREW FinchM26th303426th02:40:32+00:42:24
140th

84

KRISSIE NewtonF7th30347thBRAT CLUB02:40:42+00:42:34
141st

85

ELEANOR QuestedF8th30348thBRAT CLUB02:41:01+00:42:53
142nd

75

Jennie SpillaneF9th30349thSPA STRIDERS02:41:05+00:42:57
143rd

82

Caroline KayF10th303410thSheffield Triathlon Club02:41:18+00:43:10
144th

116

MONIQUE RaaijmakersF6th45496thBARROW RUNNERS02:41:39+00:43:31
145th

204

Frans FrisonM26th353926thMeynell Valley Hunters02:41:51+00:43:43
146th

254

Keith JonesM20th404420thBRAT CLUB02:41:52+00:43:44
147th

122

Helen HowellsF1st50541stBRAT CLUB02:41:54+00:43:46
148th

255

RICHARD KingM21st404421stBRAT CLUB02:42:17+00:44:09
149th

68

HEATHER ChesshireF4th25294th02:42:42+00:44:34
150th

235

PAUL BeardM22nd404422nd02:42:50+00:44:42
151st

96

Rebecca EmertonF3rd35393rdTFN TRI02:43:00+00:44:52
152nd

226

NATHAN StevensM27th353927th02:43:17+00:45:09
153rd

326

George HardingM11th505411th02:43:22+00:45:14
154th

306

MARK MugglestoneM28th454928th02:44:00+00:45:52
155th

95

CATY DarbyF4th35394th02:44:18+00:46:10
156th

289

ANDY GeorgeM29th454929thBROADWAY02:44:18+00:46:10
157th

79

EMMA HillF11th303411th02:44:27+00:46:19
158th

168

JAKE HolmesM27th303427thManchester Triathlon Club02:44:32+00:46:24
159th

251

JASON HughesM23rd404423rd02:44:33+00:46:25
160th

245

PAUL EwartM24th404424thTRITALK.CO.UK02:45:02+00:46:54
161st

266

DAVID ShuteM25th404425th02:45:11+00:47:03
162nd

110

Mhairi BillingtonF7th45497th02:45:16+00:47:08
163rd

174

SAM PerkinsM28th303428th4LIFE TRI02:45:25+00:47:17
164th

276

IAN AdsheadM30th454930thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES02:45:41+00:47:33
165th

304

ANDREW MilesM31st454931stCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES02:45:59+00:47:51
166th

117

Rachel SmithF8th45498thDERBY TRI02:46:06+00:47:58
167th

80

DEBRA FearnshawF12th303412thTFN TRI02:46:42+00:48:34
168th

229

TOM WilkinsM28th353928thSheffield Tri CLUB02:46:44+00:48:36
169th

227

Richard SuttonM29th353929th02:46:52+00:48:44
170th

243

BEN DunningM26th404426thAbsolute02:47:04+00:48:56
171st

112

Gudrun MeislF9th45499thTFN TRI02:47:54+00:49:46
172nd

177

BEN SmithM29th303429th02:47:54+00:49:46
173rd

192

Chris BusbyM30th353930th02:48:01+00:49:53
174th

99

ZOE SewterF5th35395thDerby Tri Club02:48:05+00:49:57
175th

290

CLIVE GilbertM32nd454932nd02:48:05+00:49:57
176th

154

PAUL CarlonM30th303430th02:48:15+00:50:07
177th

69

Rachel CraftF5th25295thMVH TRI CLUB02:48:42+00:50:34
178th

218

Sam MoseleyM31st353931st02:48:51+00:50:43
179th

106

ANN PearceF2nd40442nd02:48:57+00:50:49
180th

295

STEVEN HillyerM33rd454933rdLeicester Triathlon Club02:49:00+00:50:52
181st

183

ADAM WrightM31st303431st02:49:28+00:51:20
182nd

264

Brendon RobeyM27th404427th02:49:33+00:51:25
183rd

293

PHILIP HarriesM34th454934thDERBY AC02:49:38+00:51:30
184th

325

Dave MannM1st55591st02:49:46+00:51:38
185th

124

ALISON LamputtF1st55591stWrekin College Tri Club02:50:01+00:51:53
186th

335

TONY PickanceM12th505412thMVH TRI CLUB02:50:12+00:52:04
187th

187

JOHN AlecockM32nd353932nd02:50:15+00:52:07
188th

206

NEIL GoslingM33rd353933rd02:50:18+00:52:10
189th

238

MARTIN CliffordM28th404428thabsolute ti notts02:50:44+00:52:36
190th

250

JON HughesM29th404429th02:50:49+00:52:41
191st

333

MAURICE NeedoffM13th505413thAbsolute02:51:10+00:53:02
192nd

247

ROBERT FordM30th404430thMVH TRI CLUB02:51:13+00:53:05
193rd

213

Gary JarvisM34th353934th02:52:10+00:54:02
194th

291

SIMON GrantM35th454935th02:52:12+00:54:04
195th

150

MARK BroadbentM32nd303432ndSCARAB02:52:30+00:54:22
196th

253

Jonathan HydonM31st404431stMeynell Valley Hunters02:52:53+00:54:45
197th

134

BEN BrownM9th25299th02:53:59+00:55:51
198th

129

JAMES GriffithsM3rd20243rdKing's Triathlon02:54:02+00:55:54
199th

281

Doug BelfieldM36th454936th02:54:08+00:56:00
200th

201

JUSTIN EllisM35th353935th02:55:15+00:57:07
201st

104

Tracey HaywardF3rd40443rd02:55:34+00:57:26
202nd

256

GAVIN LeatherlandM32nd404432ndChesapeake RR02:55:52+00:57:44
203rd

67

ANNA BrocklehurstF6th25296thBARROW RUNNERS02:55:55+00:57:47
204th

339

TIM VaughanM14th505414thTriathloncoaching.uk.com02:56:13+00:58:05
205th

197

PHILIP CrokerM36th353936th02:56:52+00:58:44
206th

228

ANDREW TyersM37th353937thCHARNWOOD TRIATHLON02:57:45+00:59:37
207th

175

MICHAEL PughM33rd303433rd02:58:46+01:00:38
208th

89

Heather ThompsonF13th303413th02:59:04+01:00:56
209th

157

CHRIS CogswellM34th303434th02:59:24+01:01:16
210th

279

STEVEN BaileyM37th454937th02:59:40+01:01:32
211st

108

CAROLINE WaterhouseF4th40444thTFN TRI03:00:00+01:01:52
212nd

261

ROY ParsonsM33rd404433rdSTAFFORD TRI CLUB03:00:50+01:02:42
213rd

241

BRUCE DartonM34th404434thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES03:01:07+01:02:59
214th

311

ANDY SharpM38th454938thabsolute tri coaching03:03:20+01:05:12
215th

299

David KnowlesM39th454939th03:04:17+01:06:09
216th

105

SAMANTHA O'connerF5th40445thabsolutetri raceteam03:05:30+01:07:22
217th

98

CATHERINE MilletF6th35396thTFN TRI03:08:10+01:10:02
218th

237

Gary BushM35th404435thBurntwood Tri03:08:35+01:10:27
219th

252

PATRICK HydeM36th404436thBLACK COUNTRY TRI03:09:11+01:11:03
220th

126

Hilary StevensonF1st65691st03:09:45+01:11:37
221st

86

KIRSTIN RussellF14th303414th03:32:21+01:34:13
222nd

72

HELEN StokesF7th25297th03:47:47+01:49:39
DNF (2 in total)
-

212

Andrew HowarthM3539CHESTER TRI00:00:00-
-

172

Gordon MonaghanM3034TFN TRI00:00:00-