BALA MIDDLE DISTANCE TRIATHLON 2011

Jun
12
2011

Splits

  • 2 kilometre Swim

    — Open Water

  • 81 kilometre Cycle
  • 20 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

TRIATHLON

Triathlon | 2011-06-12 00:00am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (383 in total)
1st

5

Richard AndersonM1stSEN1stRedVenom.co.uk04:18:48-
2nd

145

JULIAN HatcherM2ndSEN2ndBAD TRI04:21:18+00:02:30
3rd

598

Chris StandidgeM3rdSEN3rdTri central04:23:39+00:04:51
4th

98

GRAEME BryceM4thSEN4thRNTA04:34:01+00:15:13
5th

84

NATHAN BradfordM5thSEN5th04:34:13+00:15:25
6th

149

RICHARD HamiltonM6thSEN6thLeeds & Bradford04:35:54+00:17:06
7th

479

STEVE YatesM1stV401stPerformance Cycles04:36:30+00:17:42
8th

73

NICHOLAS SummersM7thSEN7thRAF TRI04:36:33+00:17:45
9th

125

LEE PesterM8thSEN8thTRI UK04:36:58+00:18:10
10th

178

Lee MoretonM9thSEN9thBLACK COUNTRY TRI04:37:31+00:18:43
11th

203

GARETH JonesM10thSEN10thRevolution Bikes04:37:53+00:19:05
12th

183

MARTIN GoodladM11thSEN11thTORQ/Merida/Lake/Limar04:41:10+00:22:22
13th

55

BRIAN JenkinsM12thSEN12thEAST LONDON TRI04:42:13+00:23:25
14th

64

PATRICK LeesM13thSEN13thCARDIFF TRI04:42:22+00:23:34
15th

489

Jonny RawlingsM2ndV402ndTEWKESBURY TRI04:42:24+00:23:36
16th

507

SIMON BowlerM3rdV403rdETON TRI CLUB04:42:27+00:23:39
17th

354

DAVID Evans Relay RelayM1stREL1stRelay - David Evans04:44:15+00:25:27
18th

9

Tim CondonM14thSEN14thManchester Tri04:46:32+00:27:44
19th

485

JEFF NagleM4thV404th04:48:59+00:30:11
20th

6

Robert DunnM15thSEN15thLeeds Met University04:50:00+00:31:12
21st

392

VINCE EdwardsM5thV405thPadarn Tri04:50:16+00:31:28
22nd

589

GARETH EllisM6thV406thTRISMART04:53:12+00:34:24
23rd

351

STEPHEN Thurkettle Relay RelayM2ndREL2ndRelay - Chiltern Tri04:53:31+00:34:43
24th

69

NICK MalinowskiM16thSEN16th04:54:15+00:35:27
25th

113

Scot DaviesM17thSEN17th04:54:51+00:36:03
26th

458

Mark LivingstonM7thV407thASHURST BIKE CLUB04:54:58+00:36:10
27th

3

BEN ButlerM18thSEN18th04:56:12+00:37:24
28th

508

CHARLIE HaddyM8thV408thLeeds & Bradford04:57:30+00:38:42
29th

176

Tony CullenM19thSEN19thTri central04:57:33+00:38:45
30th

153

RHYS JeffreysM20thSEN20thYstwyth CC04:57:44+00:38:56
31st

56

CHRISTOPHER DavyM21stSEN21stBRAT CLUB04:57:44+00:38:56
32nd

491

SIMON AspdenM9thV409thNorth Lancs Road Club04:59:02+00:40:14
33rd

165

Chris WoodM22ndSEN22ndBLACK COUNTRY TRI04:59:20+00:40:32
34th

213

SCOTT PatrickM23rdSEN23rdPEMBROKESHIRE TRI04:59:45+00:40:57
35th

463

Roddy GosdenM10thV4010thTEWKESBURY TRI05:00:27+00:41:39
36th

32

Brian FogartyM24thSEN24thTri Clan05:00:38+00:41:50
37th

467

STUART BirdM11thV4011thTEWKESBURY TRI05:00:40+00:41:52
38th

201

MARTIN KilbM25thSEN25thBAD TRI05:01:27+00:42:39
39th

38

ANTHONY HarperM26thSEN26thMVH TRI05:01:44+00:42:56
40th

157

STEVE KingM27thSEN27thH & W Fire & Rescue05:02:35+00:43:47
41st

121

RICHARD LewisM28thSEN28thCELTIC TRI05:02:47+00:43:59
42nd

525

Sean WellsM12thV4012thtricentral05:03:10+00:44:22
43rd

94

John CurryM29thSEN29th05:04:16+00:45:28
44th

199

Ian LoadesM30thSEN30thOXFORD TRI05:04:33+00:45:45
45th

53

JUSTIN RyanM31stSEN31stDebutean05:05:04+00:46:16
46th

179

Bryan RileyM32ndSEN32ndMERSEY TRI05:05:37+00:46:49
47th

417

PAUL Allan EvansM13thV4013thWRECSAM TRI05:05:53+00:47:05
48th

130

ADRIAN WillardM33rdSEN33rdTUFF FITTY TRI05:05:55+00:47:07
49th

87

STEVEN BaggottM34thSEN34thIVANHOE RUNNERS05:06:23+00:47:35
50th

253

LISA PictonF1stSEN1st05:06:26+00:47:38
51st

416

JAMES CooperM14thV4014thTEAM MK05:06:51+00:48:03
52nd

441

DEAN GeeM15thV4015th05:07:31+00:48:43
53rd

318

STUART GeggieM1stV501stBRAT CLUB05:08:11+00:49:23
54th

566

SANDY TelferM16thV4016thsleaford striders05:08:14+00:49:26
55th

393

STEPHEN MchughM17thV4017thMERSEY TRI05:08:30+00:49:42
56th

233

JESSICA Parry-williamsF2ndSEN2ndCARDIFF TRI05:08:36+00:49:48
57th

99

David MorganM35thSEN35thASHURST BIKE CLUB05:08:37+00:49:49
58th

459

IAN MooreM18thV4018thBLACK COUNTRY TRI05:09:05+00:50:17
59th

114

CHRISTOPHER PriceM36thSEN36thCELTIC TRI05:09:27+00:50:39
60th

407

MATTHEW EckfordM19thV4019th05:09:28+00:50:40
61st

89

TOM WeeksM37thSEN37thSwindon Tri05:10:07+00:51:19
62nd

572

STEVEN BamberM20thV4020thTri Clan05:10:36+00:51:48
63rd

174

DAVID TierneyM38thSEN38thTri Clan05:10:37+00:51:49
64th

175

Richard SheldrakeM39thSEN39thLINCOLN TRI05:10:38+00:51:50
65th

558

PETER WrightM21stV4021stRUGBY TRI05:10:48+00:52:00
66th

247

KAREN PooleF3rdSEN3rdCLEVELAND TRI05:11:22+00:52:34
67th

240

NAOMI WarrF4thSEN4thDERBY TRI05:11:24+00:52:36
68th

11

BEN WetherellM40thSEN40thLeeds Met University05:11:28+00:52:40
69th

62

COLIN IrvineM41stSEN41stBRAT CLUB05:11:59+00:53:11
70th

554

KEVIN DuckworthM22ndV4022ndBLACK COUNTRY TRI05:12:09+00:53:21
71st

273

WENDY McbrideF1stV401stWakefield Tri05:13:01+00:54:13
72nd

513

GLENN PalmerM23rdV4023rdBlack Knights Tri05:13:22+00:54:34
73rd

156

DAN HallM42ndSEN42nd05:13:26+00:54:38
74th

63

IAN MorganM43rdSEN43rdCELTIC TRI05:13:58+00:55:10
75th

44

SAM ShannonM44thSEN44th05:14:33+00:55:45
76th

58

DIRK AljetsM45thSEN45th05:15:04+00:56:16
77th

433

SHAUN O'keefeM24thV4024thWRECSAM TRI05:15:20+00:56:32
78th

540

NIGEL BirchM25thV4025thBRAT CLUB05:15:30+00:56:42
79th

85

Douglas WoollettM46thSEN46thOXFORD TRI05:15:42+00:56:54
80th

439

Tim SavageM26thV4026thToro CSC05:15:58+00:57:10
81st

51

ROBERT EdwardsM47thSEN47thBAD TRI05:16:18+00:57:30
82nd

565

HUGH RieleyM27thV4027thMERSEY TRI05:16:38+00:57:50
83rd

193

RONNIE SilverstonM48thSEN48thLothian & Broders Fire & Rescue05:16:42+00:57:54
84th

492

SIMON KingM28thV4028thCAMBRIDGE TRI05:17:05+00:58:17
85th

76

WILLIAM Matthew FaceyM49thSEN49th05:17:22+00:58:34
86th

327

Dave MawhinneyM2ndV502ndTORQ05:17:54+00:59:06
87th

455

TONY HindleM29thV4029thFylde Tri05:18:31+00:59:43
88th

120

Chris DunnM50thSEN50th05:19:12+01:00:24
89th

429

JAMES BraunM30thV4030thLES CROUPIERS05:19:36+01:00:48
90th

546

DAVID GarnerM31stV4031stCHESTER TRI05:19:37+01:00:49
91st

411

MARK BleasdaleM32ndV4032ndTri Clan05:19:44+01:00:56
92nd

47

Andrew ThomasM51stSEN51stMERSEY TRI05:19:46+01:00:58
93rd

531

JEFF FidlerM33rdV4033rdKnutsford Tri05:20:31+01:01:43
94th

238

FIONA BoydF5thSEN5th05:20:42+01:01:54
95th

501

ANDY RatcliffeM34thV4034thwigan phoenix05:21:18+01:02:30
96th

173

CHRIS LewisM52ndSEN52ndCELTIC TRI05:21:28+01:02:40
97th

588

KEITH EdwardsM35thV4035thRUGBY TRI05:21:41+01:02:53
98th

493

JEREMY FellickM36thV4036thMERSEY TRI05:22:23+01:03:35
99th

500

MAXIMUS ThomasM37thV4037thSouth Wales Police Tri05:22:49+01:04:01
100th

415

Andrew DowM38thV4038thManchester Tri05:22:52+01:04:04
101st

79

ALI SealM53rdSEN53rdSeal Personal Training05:22:54+01:04:06
102nd

42

NICK RaymanM54thSEN54thBAD TRI05:23:09+01:04:21
103rd

563

Peter OpenshawM39thV4039thKnutsford Tri05:23:51+01:05:03
104th

378

STEVEN KennyM40thV4040thCHARNWOOD TRI05:24:07+01:05:19
105th

353

STEPHEN Murray Relay RelayM3rdREL3rdStephen Murray Relay05:24:09+01:05:21
106th

211

SIMON LloydM55thSEN55thDERBY TRI05:24:19+01:05:31
107th

406

KEITH BillingtonM41stV4041stWRECSAM TRI05:25:12+01:06:24
108th

497

MARK-STEVEN HoweM42ndV4042ndWORCESTER TRI CLUB05:25:56+01:07:08
109th

352

PAUL Jennings Relay RelayM4thREL4thRelay - Stafford Tri 105:26:08+01:07:20
110th

385

JIM MorrisonM43rdV4043rdSideways Cycles05:26:27+01:07:39
111st

266

ROBYN AndersonF6thSEN6thPreston Harriers05:26:53+01:08:05
112nd

322

JEFF McgintyM3rdV503rdManchester Tri05:27:04+01:08:16
113rd

60

LEE DennisM56thSEN56th05:27:19+01:08:31
114th

50

OWAIN TwitchettM57thSEN57th05:27:19+01:08:31
115th

129

RICHARD Tudor ReesM58thSEN58thCELTIC TRI05:27:40+01:08:52
116th

465

KEVIN HillM44thV4044thPEMBROKESHIRE TRI05:27:57+01:09:09
117th

59

DAN TaylorM59thSEN59thTaff Ely05:28:15+01:09:27
118th

108

JOHANNES GroblerM60thSEN60th05:28:28+01:09:40
119th

383

NEIL MillwardM45thV4045thBLACK COUNTRY TRI05:28:30+01:09:42
120th

333

ROSS CunliffeM4thV504thGregarios Superclub Ciclista05:28:36+01:09:48
121st

556

Stephen SpallM46thV4046thCHESTER TRI05:28:58+01:10:10
122nd

141

ANDREW WrightM61stSEN61stCELTIC TRI05:29:26+01:10:38
123rd

359

MARK Hobson Relay RelayM5thREL5thRelay - Mark Hobson05:29:50+01:11:02
124th

319

DES CannonM5thV505thWESTMORLAND TRI05:30:07+01:11:19
125th

462

STEVE ClarkM47thV4047th05:30:08+01:11:20
126th

170

TONY GoodyearM62ndSEN62ndMansfield Tri05:30:11+01:11:23
127th

162

GERAINT MorrisM63rdSEN63rdManchester Tri05:30:56+01:12:08
128th

466

HOWARD JohnM48thV4048thMAD TRI05:31:04+01:12:16
129th

488

IAN CrockerM49thV4049th05:31:11+01:12:23
130th

374

JAMIE ObankM50thV4050th05:31:21+01:12:33
131st

518

clive LettM51stV4051stTUFF FITTY TRI05:31:23+01:12:35
132nd

468

ANDREW CoeM52ndV4052ndTUFF FITTY TRI05:31:29+01:12:41
133rd

535

Jon RoperM53rdV4053rdTUFF FITTY TRI05:31:37+01:12:49
134th

451

DAVID RatcliffeM54thV4054thManchester Tri05:31:47+01:12:59
135th

221

EMILY DoveF7thSEN7thLeeds Met University05:31:49+01:13:01
136th

224

SHEENA JackF8thSEN8th05:32:31+01:13:43
137th

12

PATRICK CarrollM64thSEN64thMERSEY TRI05:32:40+01:13:52
138th

499

MARK HumphriesM55thV4055thBRAT CLUB05:33:44+01:14:56
139th

510

Simon GreenwoodM56thV4056thCHESTER TRI05:34:09+01:15:21
140th

545

Andy RobinsonM57thV4057th05:34:15+01:15:27
141st

582

GARY CharltonM58thV4058thPilkington Sub Aqua05:34:23+01:15:35
142nd

154

Michael SwannM65thSEN65thKnowle & Dorridge RC05:34:29+01:15:41
143rd

444

Neil HowellsM59thV4059thBLACK COUNTRY TRI05:34:30+01:15:42
144th

538

MARK WhitingM60thV4060th05:34:56+01:16:08
145th

4

MATT JenningsM66thSEN66thSTAFFORD TRI05:35:30+01:16:42
146th

533

DUNCAN ArcherM61stV4061stSheffield Tri05:35:33+01:16:45
147th

228

KATHERINE BroughamF9thSEN9thMERSEY TRI05:35:41+01:16:53
148th

136

Jamie WilsonM67thSEN67thMERSEY TRI05:35:54+01:17:06
149th

562

NEIL HuntM62ndV4062nd05:36:00+01:17:12
150th

72

colin OldhamM68thSEN68thdb max tri05:36:10+01:17:22
151st

36

STEFFAN HughesM69thSEN69th05:36:23+01:17:35
152nd

16

James LeslieM70thSEN70thRAF TRI05:36:40+01:17:52
153rd

57

Simon RolfsM71stSEN71stDERBY TRI05:37:31+01:18:43
154th

111

Robin HallM72ndSEN72nd05:37:49+01:19:01
155th

506

ANDREW GreenM63rdV4063rd05:37:59+01:19:11
156th

190

BYRON DaviesM73rdSEN73rd3Ms RR05:38:28+01:19:40
157th

105

DEAN LlewellynM74thSEN74thSouth Wales Police Tri05:38:32+01:19:44
158th

446

DARREN EvansM64thV4064thLes Gringos05:38:34+01:19:46
159th

430

RICHARD AdcockM65thV4065thLeeds & Bradford05:38:36+01:19:48
160th

559

SIMON MacvickerM66thV4066thWenlock Olympians05:38:38+01:19:50
161st

251

Sarah HutchinsonF10thSEN10thMansfield Tri05:39:11+01:20:23
162nd

192

Simon SlavinM75thSEN75thWRECSAM TRI05:39:43+01:20:55
163rd

547

Simon PerkinsM67thV4067thTRI FORCE05:39:53+01:21:05
164th

39

NEAL ClarkM76thSEN76thSheffield Tri05:40:28+01:21:40
165th

308

Barrie MakinsonM6thV506th05:40:29+01:21:41
166th

118

MARK KellyM77thSEN77th05:40:45+01:21:57
167th

541

DAVE ParkerM68thV4068thLeeds & Bradford05:40:46+01:21:58
168th

394

JUSTIN McdermottM69thV4069thEAST LONDON TRI05:40:46+01:21:58
169th

257

Jenny HallF11thSEN11thTRI UK05:40:47+01:21:59
170th

311

IAN HamerM7thV507thhorwich rmi harriers05:40:59+01:22:11
171st

548

NICK WalshM70thV4070thPiranha Tri05:41:02+01:22:14
172nd

92

PAUL HarrisM78thSEN78thIVANHOE RUNNERS05:41:49+01:23:01
173rd

419

John HillM71stV4071st05:41:56+01:23:08
174th

424

PAUL ThomasM72ndV4072ndCELTIC TRI05:42:32+01:23:44
175th

389

DARREN CollierM73rdV4073rdGreater Manchester Fire Service05:42:35+01:23:47
176th

395

MAX WilliamsM74thV4074thWRECSAM TRI05:43:00+01:24:12
177th

542

ANDY PartlM75thV4075thSwindon Tri05:43:21+01:24:33
178th

568

JULIAN SpearsM76thV4076th05:43:26+01:24:38
179th

61

JAMES CarrM79thSEN79thManchester Tri05:44:05+01:25:17
180th

543

RIK TurtonM77thV4077thBorders Tri05:44:18+01:25:30
181st

18

ANDY StrongM80thSEN80thTUFF FITTY TRI05:44:23+01:25:35
182nd

17

ALEX ArmstrongM81stSEN81stASHURST BIKE CLUB05:45:08+01:26:20
183rd

106

BEN ReahM82ndSEN82nd05:45:50+01:27:02
184th

29

JAMES CuthbertM83rdSEN83rdTri Clan05:47:01+01:28:13
185th

478

MARTIN DoddM78thV4078thBLACK COUNTRY TRI05:47:22+01:28:34
186th

200

DYLAN JonesM84thSEN84th05:47:28+01:28:40
187th

169

BEN TomlinsonM85thSEN85thManchester Tri05:47:59+01:29:11
188th

420

LEWIS MonksM79thV4079th05:48:14+01:29:26
189th

529

DUNCAN JubbM80thV4080thWORCESTER TRI CLUB05:48:24+01:29:36
190th

112

PASCAL Van OostenM86thSEN86thAvon Fire and Rescue05:48:51+01:30:03
191st

537

Gerard TierneyM81stV4081st05:48:52+01:30:04
192nd

550

Donald ReidM82ndV4082ndWarrington Tri05:48:52+01:30:04
193rd

33

MARK HarrisonM87thSEN87th05:49:02+01:30:14
194th

41

ROBERT WareingM88thSEN88th05:49:02+01:30:14
195th

452

MARK EnglishM83rdV4083rdNEWT05:49:03+01:30:15
196th

312

Jack BaylissM8thV508th05:49:19+01:30:31
197th

28

KEV TonnerM89thSEN89th05:49:49+01:31:01
198th

376

LANCE BradleyM84thV4084th05:49:53+01:31:05
199th

581

DAVID MooreM85thV4085thPEMBROKESHIRE TRI05:50:00+01:31:12
200th

576

NIALL HickeyM86thV4086thCHESTER TRI05:50:05+01:31:17
201st

448

ANDREW GodwinM87thV4087th05:50:36+01:31:48
202nd

388

ARWEL HughesM88thV4088th05:51:24+01:32:36
203rd

425

ADRIAN HowlettM89thV4089thDERBY TRI05:51:27+01:32:39
204th

150

MARK RodgersM90thSEN90thSouth Wales Police Tri05:51:29+01:32:41
205th

370

PAUL BromleyM90thV4090th05:51:31+01:32:43
206th

366

CHRIS LevittM91stV4091stTUFF FITTY TRI05:51:34+01:32:46
207th

490

ANTHONY GummersallM92ndV4092ndWheel Guru05:51:42+01:32:54
208th

454

MARK EvansM93rdV4093rdBLACK COUNTRY TRI05:51:53+01:33:05
209th

116

Neil ClarkM91stSEN91st05:51:56+01:33:08
210th

269

Nicole PattersonF2ndV402ndTUFF FITTY TRI05:51:56+01:33:08
211st

526

DEREK WormaldM94thV4094thROCHDALE TRI05:52:01+01:33:13
212nd

331

Cliff BrownM9thV509thGLASGOW TRI05:52:25+01:33:37
213rd

280

TARJA KinnunenF3rdV403rdMERSEY TRI05:52:32+01:33:44
214th

167

GLEN PriceM92ndSEN92nd05:52:54+01:34:06
215th

440

CARL HickmanM95thV4095th05:53:00+01:34:12
216th

437

LUKE HorsfieldM96thV4096thMcCheesefour05:53:27+01:34:39
217th

372

STEVE ArdernM97thV4097th05:53:32+01:34:44
218th

599

DANIEL BarnardM93rdSEN93rd05:53:33+01:34:45
219th

21

ROBERT HaighM94thSEN94thEast Essex Tri05:53:35+01:34:47
220th

286

ALLISON MartinF4thV404thDartmoor Runners05:53:43+01:34:55
221st

74

STEVE TerryM95thSEN95thBLACK COUNTRY TRI05:54:20+01:35:32
222nd

475

DARREN SwetmanM98thV4098th05:54:31+01:35:43
223rd

504

HARVEY PerkinsM99thV4099th05:54:35+01:35:47
224th

24

AARAN FletcherM96thSEN96thTNT05:55:04+01:36:16
225th

316

TIM HardingM10thV5010thCarneddau Tri05:55:21+01:36:33
226th

571

Brian PhillipsM100thV40100thNEWT05:55:24+01:36:36
227th

209

MICHAEL LarkinM97thSEN97th05:55:37+01:36:49
228th

536

PETER CairnieM101stV40101stBearbrook Joggers05:55:53+01:37:05
229th

128

PHYLIP ScottM98thSEN98thSheffield Tri05:56:24+01:37:36
230th

45

Tim ParishM99thSEN99thRoyal Navy Tri05:56:41+01:37:53
231st

539

Andy DinesM102ndV40102ndKnutsford Tri05:56:46+01:37:58
232nd

95

MARK AllenM100thSEN100th05:56:58+01:38:10
233rd

335

STEVE FeestM11thV5011thTUFF FITTY TRI05:57:05+01:38:17
234th

292

JAN RogersF5thV405thCHESTER TRI05:57:42+01:38:54
235th

434

CARL ParkerM103rdV40103rdManchester Tri05:57:44+01:38:56
236th

509

GLENN ParisiM104thV40104thTUFF FITTY TRI05:58:28+01:39:40
237th

573

PAUL ClarkeM105thV40105th05:58:42+01:39:54
238th

460

DAVE MackayM106thV40106th05:59:06+01:40:18
239th

384

LEIGH BichardM107thV40107thTEWKESBURY TRI05:59:13+01:40:25
240th

381

ANDY RobertsM108thV40108th05:59:25+01:40:37
241st

484

Alan LightfootM109thV40109thTHAMES TURBO05:59:38+01:40:50
242nd

229

Trudi O'mahoneyF12thSEN12thOXFORD TRI05:59:49+01:41:01
243rd

135

GRAEME HumphreyM101stSEN101st06:00:05+01:41:17
244th

438

JASON WoodruffM110thV40110thPEMBROKESHIRE TRI06:00:33+01:41:45
245th

431

ANDREW NaslasM111stV40111stDAWN06:01:16+01:42:28
246th

71

GARETH EvansM102ndSEN102ndOutdoor Fitness06:01:21+01:42:33
247th

396

CHRIS MurrayM112ndV40112nd06:01:25+01:42:37
248th

469

ANDY PinchinM113rdV40113rd06:01:38+01:42:50
249th

584

DAVID MorrisM114thV40114thCERIST06:01:45+01:42:57
250th

317

Chris CollinsM12thV5012thOO TRI06:01:47+01:42:59
251st

483

Steven BarkerM115thV40115thWORCESTER TRI CLUB06:02:15+01:43:27
252nd

340

Mark SimsM13thV5013thBrecon Tri06:02:17+01:43:29
253rd

471

STEVEN LittleM116thV40116thSheffield Tri06:02:27+01:43:39
254th

223

KATIE JoyceF13thSEN13thSwindon Tri06:02:36+01:43:48
255th

288

Janet GraceF6thV406thLeeds & Bradford06:02:42+01:43:54
256th

457

Paul StaleyM117thV40117thDERBY TRI06:02:55+01:44:07
257th

564

Barry RimmerM118thV40118thASHURST BIKE CLUB06:03:46+01:44:58
258th

461

Paul WoodM119thV40119thCARDIFF TRI06:04:08+01:45:20
259th

298

ELEANOR MillingtonF7thV407thCheltenham Tri06:04:55+01:46:07
260th

482

KEITH SherrattM120thV40120thSTAFFORD TRI06:05:10+01:46:22
261st

226

LIZ MahonF14thSEN14thMERSEY TRI06:05:15+01:46:27
262nd

476

FERGUS MurrayM121stV40121stWRECSAM TRI06:05:31+01:46:43
263rd

379

MARK JayM122ndV40122ndTri central06:05:36+01:46:48
264th

313

GEOFF FletcherM14thV5014thEAST LONDON TRI06:05:42+01:46:54
265th

291

LORRAINE TaylorF8thV408thELT06:05:52+01:47:04
266th

569

Terry HughesM123rdV40123rdAstley & Tyldesley RR06:05:56+01:47:08
267th

348

CHARLES CowanM1stV601st06:06:11+01:47:23
268th

427

STEPHEN MackM124thV40124thMERSEY TRI06:06:18+01:47:30
269th

90

PAUL ScarisbrickM103rdSEN103rd06:06:21+01:47:33
270th

442

SEAN BoyleM125thV40125thMERSEY TRI06:06:27+01:47:39
271st

191

Martin DeansM104thSEN104th06:06:27+01:47:39
272nd

515

Simon PinchinM126thV40126thPSOF06:06:46+01:47:58
273rd

225

LUCY CoxF15thSEN15thBLACK COUNTRY TRI06:06:47+01:47:59
274th

315

IAN RothwellM15thV5015thWheel Guru06:07:20+01:48:32
275th

320

GRAHAM KirbyM16thV5016thPSOF06:07:33+01:48:45
276th

296

Sarah MawhinneyF9thV409thMID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS06:08:54+01:50:06
277th

104

Matthew HalliwellM105thSEN105th06:09:48+01:51:00
278th

580

DAVID KirbyM127thV40127thMK Tri06:10:19+01:51:31
279th

196

Matthew EvansM106thSEN106thActivity Wales06:10:20+01:51:32
280th

202

STEVE RogersM107thSEN107thActivity Wales06:10:21+01:51:33
281st

227

LINN LangelandF16thSEN16thTFN TRI06:10:32+01:51:44
282nd

403

ROBERT SmeltM128thV40128th3xtri Hull06:10:41+01:51:53
283rd

503

LEE SkinnionM129thV40129thManchester Tri06:10:41+01:51:53
284th

303

ANNETTE DentithF1stV501stMid Devon Cycling Club06:11:01+01:52:13
285th

397

PHILLIP TunneyM130thV40130thTri central06:11:08+01:52:20
286th

124

NICK AllenM108thSEN108th06:12:01+01:53:13
287th

344

MIKE DilworthM17thV5017thPadarn Tri06:12:14+01:53:26
288th

585

PETER CleggM131stV40131stLeigh Harriers06:13:19+01:54:31
289th

236

EMMA WilliamsF17thSEN17thFSSAA06:13:44+01:54:56
290th

514

JONATHAN TattonM132ndV40132ndMID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS06:13:46+01:54:58
291st

522

SIMON ThompsonM133rdV40133rd06:13:46+01:54:58
292nd

534

ANDY MaireM134thV40134thMERSEY TRI06:13:53+01:55:05
293rd

250

SIAN DillonF18thSEN18th06:14:04+01:55:16
294th

495

RICHARD OsborneM135thV40135thChiltern Tri06:14:16+01:55:28
295th

158

ROB OwensM109thSEN109th06:14:24+01:55:36
296th

126

IAN JoslinM110thSEN110th06:14:44+01:55:56
297th

355

GRANT Berthold Relay RelayM6thREL6thRelay - Grant Berthold06:14:45+01:55:57
298th

22

Stuart KynastonM111stSEN111stRAF TRI06:14:59+01:56:11
299th

189

BORYS DarmasM112ndSEN112nd06:15:05+01:56:17
300th

494

ALAN HallM136thV40136thCHESTER TRI06:15:11+01:56:23
301st

549

ROBERT TaylorM137thV40137thELT06:15:18+01:56:30
302nd

186

JUSTIN AllittM113rdSEN113rd06:15:19+01:56:31
303rd

261

DIANA Newport-peaceF19thSEN19thPSOF06:16:54+01:58:06
304th

373

Kevin PhillipsM138thV40138thWRECSAM TRI06:17:05+01:58:17
305th

330

Mike PriorM18thV5018thLeeds & Bradford06:17:40+01:58:52
306th

405

RICHARD HayesM139thV40139thWRECSAM TRI06:17:44+01:58:56
307th

177

IAN MorrellM114thSEN114th06:17:53+01:59:05
308th

159

Jonathan HamptonM115thSEN115thYORK TRI CLUB06:17:57+01:59:09
309th

516

JOHN MayoM140thV40140th06:18:30+01:59:42
310th

133

Ian RobertsonM116thSEN116th06:18:59+02:00:11
311st

587

JIM GreigM141stV40141st06:19:30+02:00:42
312nd

13

NICK CarterM117thSEN117thBRAT CLUB06:20:06+02:01:18
313rd

391

STUART EvansM142ndV40142ndHILLINGDON TRI06:20:06+02:01:18
314th

326

DAVID LawrenceM19thV5019thMET POLICE TRI06:20:29+02:01:41
315th

300

ELLEN LoopstraF10thV4010th06:20:38+02:01:50
316th

307

David AshcroftM20thV5020thWarrington Tri06:21:16+02:02:28
317th

65

ALI CombesM118thSEN118th06:21:18+02:02:30
318th

66

JOSEPH KingM119thSEN119th06:21:18+02:02:30
319th

449

ALASTAIR BrownM143rdV40143rd06:21:27+02:02:39
320th

256

ALISON HardieF20thSEN20thSwindon Tri06:22:00+02:03:12
321st

297

PENELOPE ScottF11thV4011th06:22:05+02:03:17
322nd

142

ANDREW GommM120thSEN120thTUFF FITTY TRI06:22:50+02:04:02
323rd

398

MARTYN CatlowM144thV40144thManchester Tri06:23:58+02:05:10
324th

337

COLIN WoodM21stV5021sthorwich rmi harriers06:24:01+02:05:13
325th

40

BEN HaworthM121stSEN121stPSOF06:24:52+02:06:04
326th

35

DANIEL BrowneM122ndSEN122ndIronman Bob's Allstars06:26:20+02:07:32
327th

382

MARK WisemanM145thV40145thWarrington Tri06:27:21+02:08:33
328th

426

ANDREW LeyM146thV40146thCOLT06:28:21+02:09:33
329th

101

CHRIS MackayM123rdSEN123rd06:28:33+02:09:45
330th

268

HANNAH ElliottF12thV4012thGears & Tears06:28:37+02:09:49
331st

198

Matthew JukesM124thSEN124thCARDIFF TRI06:28:43+02:09:55
332nd

270

Imogen SpencerF13thV4013thBLACK COUNTRY TRI06:28:56+02:10:08
333rd

325

MARK AskewM22ndV5022ndEssex Fire06:29:00+02:10:12
334th

583

PHILIP DaleM147thV40147th06:29:12+02:10:24
335th

287

MELANIE BrigdenF14thV4014thDERBY TRI06:29:31+02:10:43
336th

304

ROSALIND EdmondsF2ndV502ndTaff Ely06:30:49+02:12:01
337th

80

JOHN MorrellM125thSEN125th06:31:03+02:12:15
338th

293

CARA FishburnF15thV4015thCHESTER TRI06:31:17+02:12:29
339th

310

PAUL MilesM23rdV5023rdCHESTER TRI06:31:43+02:12:55
340th

249

ZOE SewterF21stSEN21stDERBY TRI06:34:11+02:15:23
341st

155

Robert OsborneM126thSEN126thDERBY TRI06:34:16+02:15:28
342nd

347

JON ZigmondM2ndV602ndNYP TRI06:35:51+02:17:03
343rd

27

RHYS EvansM127thSEN127th06:36:01+02:17:13
344th

151

Nicholas AvraamM128thSEN128th06:37:32+02:18:44
345th

160

John WalshM129thSEN129th06:38:54+02:20:06
346th

456

TIM RichardsonM148thV40148th06:39:30+02:20:42
347th

524

JOHN RoyleM149thV40149thWRECSAM TRI06:40:31+02:21:43
348th

401

STEVEN SzelesiM150thV40150th06:40:52+02:22:04
349th

30

MATT MandelbaumM130thSEN130thPSOF06:43:28+02:24:40
350th

172

THOMAS HaywardM131stSEN131stPSOF06:43:47+02:24:59
351st

367

DOMINIC AmeyM151stV40151stTUFF FITTY TRI06:44:23+02:25:35
352nd

46

JAMIE GriffithsM132ndSEN132ndMERSEY TRI06:46:44+02:27:56
353rd

197

SIMON DavenportM133rdSEN133rd06:47:46+02:28:58
354th

557

KEVIN FitzgeraldM152ndV40152ndManchester Tri06:49:27+02:30:39
355th

520

IAN WeareM153rdV40153rdTeam Freak06:49:47+02:30:59
356th

528

DAVID DaviesM154thV40154thCELTIC TRI06:49:59+02:31:11
357th

343

ALAN MossM24thV5024th06:50:54+02:32:06
358th

119

DANIEL JonesM134thSEN134th06:53:55+02:35:07
359th

276

CAROLYN HumeF16thV4016thPSOF06:55:33+02:36:45
360th

336

Dave BottomsM25thV5025thCHESTER TRI06:55:50+02:37:02
361st

102

MATT ScanlonM135thSEN135th06:57:03+02:38:15
362nd

301

ULRIKA BarclayF3rdV503rd06:57:15+02:38:27
363rd

413

STEPHEN JenkinsonM155thV40155th06:57:19+02:38:31
364th

575

KEITH ThickettM156thV40156thPSOF06:58:25+02:39:37
365th

187

BRIAN HemingwayM136thSEN136thPSOF06:58:29+02:39:41
366th

283

michelle WilderF17thV4017thManchester Tri06:59:43+02:40:55
367th

498

JON MoorhouseM157thV40157thMERSEY TRI06:59:51+02:41:03
368th

358

JOSE Cavendish Relay RelayM7thREL7thRelay - Jose Cavendish07:01:52+02:43:04
369th

282

Jane ShadforthF18thV4018thTriTalk07:02:52+02:44:04
370th

138

MARK SherwoodM137thSEN137thPSOF07:06:06+02:47:18
371st

188

STEPHEN JohnsonM138thSEN138th07:15:09+02:56:21
372nd

357

KEN Bolderson Relay Relay Of 2M8thREL8thRelay of 2 - Team Freak 207:16:52+02:58:04
373rd

277

ANNE WilliamsF19thV4019thTEWKESBURY TRI07:18:40+02:59:52
374th

70

OLIVER ShermanM139thSEN139thSERPENTINE07:19:42+03:00:54
375th

230

VICTORIA HolmstockF22ndSEN22nd07:21:58+03:03:10
376th

544

ANDY EdgarM158thV40158thWESTMORLAND TRI07:22:55+03:04:07
377th

356

KATE Brown Relay Relay Of 2M9thREL9thRelay of 2 - Team Freak 107:23:53+03:05:05
378th

54

Chris TimmsM140thSEN140th07:27:14+03:08:26
379th

345

Andrew WoottonM26thV5026thMERSEY TRI07:42:49+03:24:01
380th

481

RICHARD MarshM159thV40159th07:46:03+03:27:15
381st

281

ANN IssaF20thV4020thManchester Tri07:51:14+03:32:26
382nd

338

OWEN CharltonM27thV5027th07:57:12+03:38:24
383rd

334

Simon BrindleyM28thV5028th16:51:00+12:32:12
DNF (141 in total)
-

212

Duncan Shea-simondsMSENBioBike RT00:00:00-
-

284

SUE StockleyFV4000:00:00-
-

591

GAVIN BiggsMV40Chorley Harriers and Tri00:00:00-
-

577

ALAN RuscoeMV4000:00:00-
-

205

Steve EmertonMSENDERBY TRI00:00:00-
-

264

DESIREE Clarke NobleFSENEAST LONDON TRI00:00:00-
-

412

Nick ThomasMV4000:00:00-
-

49

SEAN RaybouldMSEN00:00:00-
-

263

LEIGH ClarkeFSENTUFF FITTY TRI00:00:00-
-

204

SIMON LaverMSENEAST LONDON TRI00:00:00-
-

15

WILLIAM WhittakerMSENSeal Personal Training00:00:00-
-

555

John PeakerMV40CHESTER TRI00:00:00-
-

67

SAM LodgeMSEN00:00:00-
-

96

andy BrodziakMSENONE Triathlon00:00:00-
-

242

CERYS HumphreysFSEN00:00:00-
-

234

JANE LongFSEN00:00:00-
-

409

WILL MephamMV40www.tri-monkey.co.uk00:00:00-
-

115

OLIVER ExcellMSENEAST LONDON TRI00:00:00-
-

97

ANDY QuickeMSENManchester Tri00:00:00-
-

346

PETER LarbalestierMV60OXFORD TRI00:00:00-
-

123

Daniel ChestersMSENWarrington Tri00:00:00-
-

271

Tracy EarleyFV40Tri central00:00:00-
-

181

ANTHONY ConnorMSEN00:00:00-
-

400

GRAHAM BoydMV40CHARNWOOD TRI00:00:00-
-

561

LAWRENCE ShafierMV40EAST LONDON TRI00:00:00-
-

487

Mark SouthallMV40BLACK COUNTRY TRI00:00:00-
-

590

Dave HampsonMV40ASHURST BIKE CLUB00:00:00-
-

314

KEITH EasthamMV50Pendle Tri00:00:00-
-

390

Stuart WarrenMV40N Tri00:00:00-
-

144

RICHARD P JonesMSEN3Ms RR00:00:00-
-

512

MICHAEL NisbettMV40TEAM CHERWELL00:00:00-
-

480

STEPHEN TurnerMV40Fylde Tri00:00:00-
-

82

OLIVER SimonMSENPEMBROKESHIRE TRI00:00:00-
-

25

Antony StevensMSEN00:00:00-
-

259

CARLI FleetFSENTTC00:00:00-
-

152

Jairus SoquenaMSEN00:00:00-
-

323

MIKE NewmanMV5000:00:00-
-

305

NEIL EdwardsMV50Chiltern Tri00:00:00-
-

511

STEVE LyonsMV40Wheel Guru00:00:00-
-

600

LEIGHTON WilliamsMV40TEAM DEVIANT00:00:00-
-

574

MARTIN BayMV40EAST LONDON TRI00:00:00-
-

252

LEE WallerFSENPSOF00:00:00-
-

496

DAVID HollyoakMV40STAFFORD TRI00:00:00-
-

486

DAREN MagonaMV4000:00:00-
-

48

JOHN MorganMSEN00:00:00-
-

243

KELLY CrickmoreFSENCHESTER TRI00:00:00-
-

23

RICHARD AshtonMSENEast Lon Tri00:00:00-
-

132

MARK DaviesMSENRHONDDA TRI00:00:00-
-

532

SEAN OfsarnieMV40Stalybridge ASC00:00:00-
-

423

ANDREW ButlerMV40BLACK COUNTRY TRI00:00:00-
-

306

IAN MooreMV50TUFF FITTY TRI00:00:00-
-

552

MARTIN PowellMV40RHONDDA TRI00:00:00-
-

139

RONALD EdwardsMSENNorth Wales Fire Service00:00:00-
-

110

STEPHEN DoniganMSEN00:00:00-
-

570

JOHN MiltonMV40Absolute Tri Worcester00:00:00-
-

34

Luke BywatersMSEN00:00:00-
-

445

JULIA GrantFV40WRECSAM TRI00:00:00-
-

43

DALE RoutledgeMSENARMY TRI00:00:00-
-

171

JOHN KilgannonMSEN00:00:00-
-

237

GEMMA BondFSENSTAFFORD TRI00:00:00-
-

342

PETE NashMV50ECH00:00:00-
-

418

JOHN GoldingMV40LEICESTER TRI00:00:00-
-

560

ALAN RobinsonMV40Merseyside Fire & Rescue00:00:00-
-

235

ALICE AlbrowFSENTHAMES VALLEY TRI00:00:00-
-

265

FIONA MilliganFSENEDINBURGH TRI00:00:00-
-

553

MARK DavidsonMV40Roman Gladiators Tri00:00:00-
-

10

SIMON PotterMSEN00:00:00-
-

146

RICHARD BradyMSENtri-monkey.co.uk00:00:00-
-

369

GRAHAM MccarthyMV40East London Triathletes00:00:00-
-

134

Liam McgrathMSENMERSEY TRI00:00:00-
-

137

STUART CordnerMSENDERBY TRI00:00:00-
-

332

Andy LoweMV5000:00:00-
-

184

CHRIS FoxMSENSwindon Tri00:00:00-
-

148

Jim CresswellMSENTFN TRI00:00:00-
-

222

JEN NichollsFSENCHESTER TRI00:00:00-
-

328

TEUN WilminkMV50BRAT CLUB00:00:00-
-

349

PAUL DaviesMV60CARDIFF TRI00:00:00-
-

329

DAVID LaneMV5000:00:00-
-

339

JONATHAN CollisMV50BRAT CLUB00:00:00-
-

207

Chris BiddulphMSENARMY TRI00:00:00-
-

387

NICK MalynnMV40Ful-on-Tri00:00:00-
-

435

DAVID MulroyMV4000:00:00-
-

447

KENNY MitchellMV40Manchester Tri00:00:00-
-

551

TIM GuilfoyleMV401485 Tri00:00:00-
-

185

SIMON BeharrellMSENKnutsford Tri00:00:00-
-

258

CLAIRE DohertyFSEN00:00:00-
-

244

Alison BoyleFSENWakefield Tri00:00:00-
-

285

EMMA ThorpeFV40Newmarket Tri00:00:00-
-

527

WARREN MasonMV40Knutsford Tri00:00:00-
-

232

YVIE JohnsonFSENWRECSAM TRI00:00:00-
-

77

DOMINIC HollingdaleMSENTEAM CHERWELL00:00:00-
-

279

CATHERINE MearsFV4000:00:00-
-

109

Rob HarperMSENManchester Tri00:00:00-
-

1

James MuscartMSENMERSEY TRI00:00:00-
-

414

EUROS JonesMV40Ystwyth CC00:00:00-
-

68

NICK KeenMSENLeeds & Bradford00:00:00-
-

375

MARTIN John KayMV40ROCHDALE TRI00:00:00-
-

180

STUART DunnMSEN00:00:00-
-

275

ANGELA GirgisFV40Newmarket Tri00:00:00-
-

255

FIONA HuxtableFSENKnutsford Tri00:00:00-
-

464

CARL BullinghamMV40BRAT CLUB00:00:00-
-

83

WILLIAM PriceMSENDenbigh Harriers00:00:00-
-

386

DARREN Paul RobinsonMV4000:00:00-
-

161

ALLAN ClarkeMSEN00:00:00-
-

147

KARL ZeinerMSENEDINBURGH TRI00:00:00-
-

143

RICHARD LewisMSENCELTIC TRI00:00:00-
-

299

MANDY BonthroneFV40SHIRES TRIERS00:00:00-
-

302

LIZ BennettFV50CAMBRIDGE00:00:00-
-

37

ROBIN SteacyMSENRoyal Marine Tri00:00:00-
-

206

RICH HuntMSENARMY TRI00:00:00-
-

8

JOE SkipperMSENManchester Tri00:00:00-
-

168

ANDY ThorntonMSENDERBY TRI00:00:00-
-

166

IOAN ThomasMSEN00:00:00-
-

521

Robert RyanMV4000:00:00-
-

19

MICHAEL HobbissMSEN00:00:00-
-

131

PAUL WaltersMSENSeal Personal Training00:00:00-
-

450

STEVE BirtMV40Bolton Tri00:00:00-
-

436

IAN LiddiattMV40CARDIFF TRI00:00:00-
-

519

MARK JoyceMV4000:00:00-
-

194

DANIEL WebbMSENTEWKESBURY TRI00:00:00-
-

91

JOHN LittlewoodMSENCELTIC TRI00:00:00-
-

78

Philip HoldcroftMSENRAF TRI00:00:00-
-

402

ROBERT ShawMV40Leeds & Bradford00:00:00-
-

380

SIMON BerreyMV4000:00:00-
-

567

Neil ScholesMV40Royal Navy Tri00:00:00-
-

26

JON HeaneyMSEN00:00:00-
-

2

TOM WattsMSEN00:00:00-
-

231

AMY WilliamsFSEN00:00:00-
-

290

HEATHER PierceFV40CELTIC TRI00:00:00-
-

324

JORGE MascaroMV50BRAT CLUB00:00:00-
-

404

MARK HudsonMV40Knutsford Tri00:00:00-
-

272

SOIBHAN BayFV40EAST LONDON TRI00:00:00-
-

530

ADRIAN RussellMV40TEWKESBURY TRI00:00:00-
-

163

PAUL AllumMSEN00:00:00-
-

262

JILL WilkinsonFSENCHESTER TRI00:00:00-
-

245

Sarah TomsFSENTeam Freak00:00:00-
-

274

LINDSAY Atkinson-wrightFV40Leeds & Bradford00:00:00-
-

241

CLARE RobinsonFSENManchester Tri00:00:00-
-

579

STEVE BartonMV40Swindon Tri00:00:00-
-

239

JO HaleyFSENSouthampton tri00:00:00-
-

321

PAUL MasonMV50TEWKESBURY TRI00:00:00-