Broxtowe Sprint Triathlon 2011

Sep
04
2011

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 18 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

TRIATHLON

Triathlon | 2011-09-04 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (151 in total)
1st

138

Dean CrossM1st40441stMansfield Triathlon Club00:58:11-
2nd

167

Tom McglashanM1st20241st01:01:38+00:03:27
3rd

155

MELVYN HeywoodM1st50541stTFN TRI01:02:02+00:03:51
4th

163

Neil RutterM1st25291st01:02:14+00:04:03
5th

151

Karl GlendenningM1st35391st01:03:22+00:05:11
6th

143

MARK AtkinM2nd40442nd01:03:58+00:05:47
7th

135

Richard MarshallM2nd25292ndTeam Marshall Racing01:04:24+00:06:13
8th

136

Dale BradburyM3rd25293rd01:04:44+00:06:33
9th

162

GRAEME ScottM3rd40443rdTFN TRI01:05:13+00:07:02
10th

157

Bobo HaywoodF1st15161stLincoln Triathlon Club01:05:14+00:07:03
11th

145

STEVEN PyefinchM1st30341st01:05:17+00:07:06
12th

149

ALEXANDER WedenM2nd30342nd01:05:21+00:07:10
13th

152

Darren PyefinchM2nd35392ndLong Eaton Running Club01:05:23+00:07:12
14th

168

Richard ShreadM4th25294th01:05:42+00:07:31
15th

133

Robert CogingsM4th40444th01:05:43+00:07:32
16th

94

Team Karl/kirk/seanM1st1st01:05:45+00:07:34
17th

160

Andy KeetleyM1st45491stAbsolute Triathlon Club01:06:14+00:08:03
18th

140

BENJAMIN TolputtM2nd20242nd01:06:41+00:08:30
19th

116

Andrew BrookesM5th25295th01:06:58+00:08:47
20th

154

Jamie MarvinM3rd30343rdNorfolk in Chance01:07:08+00:08:57
21st

142

SAMUEL SpencerM5th40445th01:07:14+00:09:03
22nd

141

Jeremie DebeufM1st1st01:07:17+00:09:06
23rd

125

Ric DurrantM2nd45492nd01:07:34+00:09:23
24th

71

MARTYN JamesM4th30344thPorter Valley Plodders01:07:35+00:09:24
25th

97

Kevin CooperM5th30345th01:08:07+00:09:56
26th

56

Matt EleyM6th30346th01:08:56+00:10:45
27th

130

Garry SiddonM3rd35393rd01:09:23+00:11:12
28th

129

Emma StevensonF1st30341st01:09:33+00:11:22
29th

158

Guy SternM3rd20243rd01:09:46+00:11:35
30th

123

Duncan PerkinsM6th40446th01:10:07+00:11:56
31st

132

MARK DoyleM6th25296thTFN TRI01:10:18+00:12:07
32nd

89

Mark HarrisonM7th40447th01:10:25+00:12:14
33rd

110

Matthew DaviesM4th35394th01:10:45+00:12:34
34th

156

STUART RobinsonM7th30347th01:10:45+00:12:34
35th

95

Adrian BarrellM3rd45493rd01:10:50+00:12:39
36th

150

LOUISE BennettF1st35391stMetaltek Racing Team01:11:06+00:12:55
37th

147

Kevin WhiteM7th25297th01:11:12+00:13:01
38th

81

RICHARD MossM4th20244th01:11:33+00:13:22
39th

52

Marcus HawkinsM5th35395th01:11:46+00:13:35
40th

44

Scott MorleyM8th25298th01:12:17+00:14:06
41st

109

Simon LightM8th30348th01:12:28+00:14:17
42nd

115

HELEN StoutF1st40441stTFN TRI01:12:34+00:14:23
43rd

119

Peter WoodhouseM8th40448th01:12:34+00:14:23
44th

166

Mark ConroyM6th35396thWorksop Dolphins SC01:12:40+00:14:29
45th

164

Sean DycheM5th20245th01:12:41+00:14:30
46th

87

CATHERINE MilletF2nd35392ndTFN TRI01:13:21+00:15:10
47th

72

Gareth DaviesM9th30349th01:13:39+00:15:28
48th

9

Chris RoylesM4th45494th4 Life Triathlon Club01:13:43+00:15:32
49th

128

Michelle YatesF2nd40442ndTFN TRI01:14:02+00:15:51
50th

67

Mark BattisonM5th45495th01:14:07+00:15:56
51st

84

PAUL MorrisM9th40449th01:14:22+00:16:11
52nd

20

MICHAEL HydeM10th404410th01:14:47+00:16:36
53rd

104

Richard BrentnallM11th404411th01:14:51+00:16:40
54th

114

Keith SpriggsM7th35397th01:14:52+00:16:41
55th

99

Peter MitchellM10th303410th01:15:08+00:16:57
56th

139

GLYN AllsopM12th404412th01:15:10+00:16:59
57th

65

BARNEY StreetingM8th35398th01:15:16+00:17:05
58th

105

Joe GibsonM9th35399th01:15:25+00:17:14
59th

55

IAN HoodM6th45496th01:15:27+00:17:16
60th

92

WILLIAM HayesM10th353910th01:16:11+00:18:00
61st

134

Michael WittkeM11th353911th01:16:43+00:18:32
62nd

102

Clive HaywoodM1st60641st01:17:00+00:18:49
63rd

59

Andy TowersM7th45497th01:17:14+00:19:03
64th

127

Zoe AlleryF3rd35393rdIVANHOE RUNNERS01:17:34+00:19:23
65th

25

NIGEL ToplisM13th404413th01:17:45+00:19:34
66th

74

Michael TowndrowM2nd50542nd01:17:47+00:19:36
67th

146

Ian RaynsM9th25299th01:17:58+00:19:47
68th

83

Adrian WheatleyM14th404414thDexter Tri Club01:18:08+00:19:57
69th

22

JULIAN RawlingsM8th45498th01:18:13+00:20:02
70th

70

KEVIN FletcherM1st55591st01:18:24+00:20:13
71st

121

Richard NaishM9th45499th01:19:07+00:20:56
72nd

37

Mike WellsM12th353912th01:19:26+00:21:15
73rd

122

Darren HesterM13th353913th01:19:26+00:21:15
74th

61

Simon BurtonM14th353914th01:19:42+00:21:31
75th

58

Andrew BriggsM15th404415th01:20:09+00:21:58
76th

159

Peter ScoffingsM10th454910thAbsolute Triathlon Club01:20:35+00:22:24
77th

88

Simon AtkinM16th404416th01:20:42+00:22:31
78th

124

Phillip TurleyM15th353915th01:20:49+00:22:38
79th

63

Dan WilliamsM16th353916th01:20:57+00:22:46
80th

153

Alex PlantM10th252910th01:20:58+00:22:47
81st

91

MARTIN Pearce-mcneillM17th353917th01:21:18+00:23:07
82nd

76

Francine Wilson-jonesF3rd40443rd01:21:36+00:23:25
83rd

43

Edward RyanM11th303411th01:21:54+00:23:43
84th

51

Jonathan MorganM17th404417th01:21:59+00:23:48
85th

19

Geoff StoneM2nd60642ndBELPER HARRIERS01:22:31+00:24:20
86th

64

Peter JohannessenM18th353918th01:22:50+00:24:39
87th

10

Daniel GrayM19th353919th01:23:00+00:24:49
88th

57

Michael DaviesM20th353920th01:23:01+00:24:50
89th

112

Peter WalkerM3rd50543rd01:23:17+00:25:06
90th

60

Nicola GreensmithF1st25291st01:23:29+00:25:18
91st

107

Steve MartinM12th303412th01:23:33+00:25:22
92nd

82

Paul BradleyM21st353921st01:23:59+00:25:48
93rd

106

Steve CollinsM18th404418th01:24:04+00:25:53
94th

120

Matthew OutramM22nd353922nd01:24:15+00:26:04
95th

30

Kevin PoleM4th50544th01:24:34+00:26:23
96th

85

PAULA WheatleyF4th40444thTFN TRI01:25:05+00:26:54
97th

50

LAURENCE SugarmanM19th404419th01:25:08+00:26:57
98th

38

NEIL DodsworthM11th454911th01:25:10+00:26:59
99th

33

Steve WarnerM23rd353923rd01:25:26+00:27:15
100th

39

LOUISE BullF5th40445th01:26:08+00:27:57
101st

45

John OleshkoM12th454912th01:26:09+00:27:58
102nd

98

GABRIELLE DeagleF4th35394th01:26:44+00:28:33
103rd

54

CHETAN MevadaM11th252911th01:26:50+00:28:39
104th

73

Lee HoylandM24th353924thMansfield Triathlon Club01:27:34+00:29:23
105th

79

Deborah KerryF2nd30342nd01:27:54+00:29:43
106th

2

Tim IllsleyM25th353925th01:28:38+00:30:27
107th

111

WAYNE HarveyM26th353926th01:28:39+00:30:28
108th

96

Phillip HassellM2nd2nd01:28:46+00:30:35
109th

75

Jo FletcherF2nd25292nd01:28:53+00:30:42
110th

90

HANNAH WedenF3rd30343rd01:29:03+00:30:52
111st

86

ANNA SwallowF3rd25293rdPorter Valley Plodders01:29:06+00:30:55
112nd

108

Richard SmithM12th252912th01:29:06+00:30:55
113rd

36

Ian RobertsM13th454913th01:29:12+00:31:01
114th

101

Neil ElliottM20th404420th01:29:18+00:31:07
115th

118

Richard HillM13th303413th01:29:32+00:31:21
116th

35

MIKE WoolleyM5th50545th01:29:37+00:31:26
117th

66

Team Nicola/claire/maxineM2nd2nd01:30:38+00:32:27
118th

80

Stephen MiddletonM14th454914th01:31:05+00:32:54
119th

34

Lisa WarnerF5th35395th01:31:31+00:33:20
120th

23

Claire HackF1st45491st01:31:43+00:33:32
121st

31

Marie Claire FrankieF4th30344th01:32:01+00:33:50
122nd

27

ZOE BarterF5th30345th01:32:44+00:34:33
123rd

28

Vicki CottonF6th35396th01:33:23+00:35:12
124th

12

Matthew NewtonM13th252913th01:33:25+00:35:14
125th

77

Joanne SwannF6th40446th01:33:25+00:35:14
126th

7

Gary MorrisonM27th353927th01:33:53+00:35:42
127th

24

TREVOR BaileyM15th454915th01:34:29+00:36:18
128th

32

Joe JacksonM14th303414th01:34:48+00:36:37
129th

26

Michael LyonsM6th50546th01:35:00+00:36:49
130th

5

David NewmanM15th303415th01:35:26+00:37:15
131st

69

Rowena HaywardF7th35397th01:35:44+00:37:33
132nd

113

Matt GoodmanM21st404421st01:35:55+00:37:44
133rd

6

David TorringtonM22nd404422nd01:36:01+00:37:50
134th

48

LOUISE LowthF6th30346th01:36:26+00:38:15
135th

17

Katie ElamF7th30347th01:36:39+00:38:28
136th

68

Elizabeth HarronF8th30348th01:36:41+00:38:30
137th

62

David ChambersM16th303416th01:36:46+00:38:35
138th

18

Matthew StevensM14th252914th01:37:46+00:39:35
139th

93

Christopher AshmeadM7th50547th01:38:58+00:40:47
140th

41

Phillip WallisM16th454916th01:39:39+00:41:28
141st

42

Thomas WallisM1st15161st01:39:40+00:41:29
142nd

11

Claire ForsterF4th25294th01:40:35+00:42:24
143rd

29

Zoe AtkinsF5th25295th01:45:38+00:47:27
144th

53

KRISTAN Hopkins BurkeF7th40447th01:48:03+00:49:52
145th

78

Alison HarnessF8th35398th01:50:37+00:52:26
146th

103

Kelly HartF9th30349th01:50:38+00:52:27
147th

14

Alison GarrawayF2nd45492ndAbsolute Coaching Race Team01:52:59+00:54:48
148th

13

Lewis HoultonM2nd15162nd01:53:24+00:55:13
149th

3

Claire ThompsonF9th35399th01:54:16+00:56:05
150th

1

Samantha MouldF1st20241st01:55:57+00:57:46
151st

46

Hannah IllsleyF10th303410th02:27:01+01:28:50