Broxtowe Sprint Triathlon 2012

Sep
02
2012

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 18 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

TRIATHLON

Triathlon | 2012-09-02 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (155 in total)
1st

189

TOM McglashanM1stSEN1st00:58:46-
2nd

172

RYAN WhittakerU1stV601stTeam Whittaker00:59:50+00:01:04
3rd

187

CHRIS HolmesM2ndSEN2ndMansfield Triathlon Club01:02:16+00:03:30
4th

185

KRISTINA HayesU2ndSEN1stTeam William Nick Kristina01:02:18+00:03:32
5th

165

Joseph PerkinsM3rdJUN1stNottingham University01:03:08+00:04:22
6th

164

BOHDAN DawydM4thSEN3rdNo Limits Triathlon & Running Club01:03:21+00:04:35
7th

178

ANDY GranvilleM5thSEN4thTFN01:04:08+00:05:22
8th

182

Karl GlendenningM6thV401stAboslute Triathlon01:04:14+00:05:28
9th

167

JAMES HowittM7thSEN5th01:04:15+00:05:29
10th

161

PHIL LongmanM8thSEN6thLeicester Triathlon Club01:04:41+00:05:55
11th

176

MELVYN HeywoodM9thV501st01:05:17+00:06:31
12th

184

STUART RobinsonM10thSEN7th01:05:21+00:06:35
13th

173

PHILIP CowleyM11thSEN8thSheffield Triathlon Club01:05:26+00:06:40
14th

168

ALEX PlantM12thSEN9th01:05:36+00:06:50
15th

183

Wayne PearsonM13thV402nd01:06:03+00:07:17
16th

150

Kevin CooperM14thSEN10th01:06:57+00:08:11
17th

170

Phill SmithM15thSEN11th01:06:59+00:08:13
18th

177

CHRIS MartinM16thSEN12thMansfield Triathlon Club01:07:30+00:08:44
19th

154

JACK CarterM17thSEN13th01:07:32+00:08:46
20th

174

BETH CarneyF1stSEN1stTFN01:08:15+00:09:29
21st

136

Adrian BarrellM18thV403rd01:08:22+00:09:36
22nd

38

THOMAS HollinsM19thSEN14th01:09:13+00:10:27
23rd

188

DAVID GearyM20thJUN2nd01:09:16+00:10:30
24th

152

Anthony HoldsworthM21stSEN15th01:09:20+00:10:34
25th

134

EMMA StevensonF2ndSEN2nd01:09:21+00:10:35
26th

135

MARK TimmsM22ndSEN16th01:09:58+00:11:12
27th

175

HELEN ScottF3rdSEN3rdMansfield Triathlon Club01:10:09+00:11:23
28th

107

JEAN-FREDERIC DubernM23rdSEN17th01:10:16+00:11:30
29th

147

DAN BaileyM24thSEN18th01:10:24+00:11:38
30th

171

PETER JohnstonM25thSEN19thWirksworth Running Club01:10:50+00:12:04
31st

166

CHRIS KellyM26thSEN20th01:11:21+00:12:35
32nd

85

Derek CoyneM27thV404thBalanced Performance01:12:03+00:13:17
33rd

140

CHRIS SimmonsM28thV405th01:12:23+00:13:37
34th

90

Christopher ArcherM29thV406thBalanced Performance01:12:45+00:13:59
35th

141

SIMON AtkinM30thV407th01:12:56+00:14:10
36th

123

Peter MitchellM31stSEN21st01:13:27+00:14:41
37th

16

MAX HatherM32ndJUN3rd01:13:59+00:15:13
38th

108

JOHN GibbonM33rdV502ndTri Hard with a Vengance01:14:18+00:15:32
39th

158

ANDY BushM34thV408th01:14:39+00:15:53
40th

100

NEIL DodsworthM35thV409th01:15:03+00:16:17
41st

131

PETER WalkerM36thV503rd01:15:12+00:16:26
42nd

132

ANDY HatherM37thSEN22nd01:15:16+00:16:30
43rd

146

DANIEL CaseM38thSEN23rd01:16:40+00:17:54
44th

97

Joe HarveyM39thSEN24th01:16:53+00:18:07
45th

46

Andy TowersM40thV4010th01:17:03+00:18:17
46th

149

MARTHA Laxton-kaneF4thV401stMilltown Milers Running Club01:17:31+00:18:45
47th

106

RICHARD VincentM41stV4011th01:17:34+00:18:48
48th

125

ANDY GloverM42ndSEN25th01:18:00+00:19:14
49th

169

GARY RyanM43rdSEN26thAbsolute Triathlon Club01:18:10+00:19:24
50th

153

Zoe AlleryF5thV402nd01:18:11+00:19:25
51st

75

Nigel ToplisM44thV4012th01:18:21+00:19:35
52nd

151

CLIVE HaywardM45thV601stAboslute Triathlon01:18:40+00:19:54
53rd

104

KEVIN FletcherM46thV504th01:18:45+00:19:59
54th

115

IAN BennettM47thV505th01:18:46+00:20:00
55th

101

RICH CowleyM48thV4013th01:19:04+00:20:18
56th

113

KAREN NixF6thSEN4th01:19:14+00:20:28
57th

88

ANDREW MarshallM49thSEN27th01:19:26+00:20:40
58th

2

BEN CoomberM50thSEN28th01:19:33+00:20:47
59th

3

ANDREW PhillipsM51stSEN29th01:19:33+00:20:47
60th

77

RICHARD ShamsiM52ndV4014th01:19:53+00:21:07
61st

73

Martin PeffersM53rdV4015th01:19:55+00:21:09
62nd

51

PAUL ClarkeM54thV506th01:20:14+00:21:28
63rd

58

COLIN StockerM55thSEN30th01:20:26+00:21:40
64th

56

KENNY StockerM56thSEN31st01:20:28+00:21:42
65th

67

LOUISE BullF7thV403rd01:20:41+00:21:55
66th

23

MARK FossM57thSEN32nd01:20:47+00:22:01
67th

63

STUART CombridgeM58thV4016th01:21:26+00:22:40
68th

190

LUCY SaxelbyF8thSEN5th01:21:37+00:22:51
69th

76

RICHARD TunneyM59thV4017th01:21:38+00:22:52
70th

69

Michael ReadM60thV602nd01:22:09+00:23:23
71st

109

PAUL HatherM61stV4018th01:22:09+00:23:23
72nd

37

IAN JowettM62ndSEN33rd01:22:37+00:23:51
73rd

47

ROGER RushtonM63rdV4019th01:23:06+00:24:20
74th

91

GARETH DawesM64thSEN34th01:23:19+00:24:33
75th

155

ASHLEY BrewinM65thSEN35th01:23:25+00:24:39
76th

92

MARTIN BarracloughM66thSEN36th01:23:49+00:25:03
77th

39

Jon KirbyM67thV4020th01:23:54+00:25:08
78th

121

JON MorganM68thV4021st01:24:01+00:25:15
79th

86

John OleshkoM69thV507th01:24:04+00:25:18
80th

44

STEVE HaywardM70thV4022nd01:24:15+00:25:29
81st

124

GABRIELLE DeagleF9thSEN6th01:24:15+00:25:29
82nd

7

OWEN TurrellM71stV4023rd01:24:18+00:25:32
83rd

9

ANDY LeesM72ndV4024th01:24:20+00:25:34
84th

40

VICTORIA WallaceF10thSEN7th01:24:23+00:25:37
85th

111

Victoria SampleF11thSEN8th01:24:27+00:25:41
86th

55

Vicky ClarkeF12thSEN9th01:24:34+00:25:48
87th

50

TINA KaczmarF13thV404th01:24:35+00:25:49
88th

43

ROB HickingM73rdSEN37th01:24:52+00:26:06
89th

102

MARK GossM74thV4025th01:24:53+00:26:07
90th

82

DAVID GrantM75thV508thTri Hard with a Vengance01:24:57+00:26:11
91st

128

NICOLA ScottF14thSEN10th01:24:57+00:26:11
92nd

98

JOHN PalethorpeM76thV509th01:25:04+00:26:18
93rd

1

DAVID WardleM77thSEN38th01:25:15+00:26:29
94th

159

ZOE RylattF15thV405th01:25:34+00:26:48
95th

81

Andrew GloverM78thV4026th01:25:45+00:26:59
96th

137

KATHERINE SmithF16thSEN11th01:26:01+00:27:15
97th

59

MICHELLE HucklestoneF17thV406th01:26:18+00:27:32
98th

41

KARIM NaamanM79thSEN39th01:26:35+00:27:49
99th

10

ANDREW MilnesM80thV4027th01:26:47+00:28:01
100th

32

JOE LangfordM81stJUN4th01:26:58+00:28:12
101st

49

Phil BentleyM82ndV603rd01:27:02+00:28:16
102nd

138

NICOLE Port LouisF18thSEN12th01:27:15+00:28:29
103rd

144

VICTORIA YeomansF19thSEN13thLong Eaton Running Club01:27:50+00:29:04
104th

70

TRACY SharpF20thV407th01:27:56+00:29:10
105th

122

Nicola GreensmithF21stSEN14thLong Eaton Running Club01:27:58+00:29:12
106th

64

SIMON EddyshawM83rdSEN40th01:28:30+00:29:44
107th

148

IAN GeorgeU3rdSEN2ndThe Tri Hard 301:28:37+00:29:51
108th

105

Paul WardM84thV4028th01:28:42+00:29:56
109th

15

JOHN HayM85thV4029thTri Hard with a Vengance01:28:55+00:30:09
110th

93

CLARE NightingaleF22ndSEN15th01:29:01+00:30:15
111st

127

MARTIN SharplesM86thV4030th01:29:02+00:30:16
112nd

34

JOE ThompsonM87thJUN5th01:29:10+00:30:24
113rd

117

CAROLINE Van IngenF23rdSEN16th01:29:13+00:30:27
114th

4

HEDLEY SansomM88thSEN41st01:29:47+00:31:01
115th

80

IAN TintoM89thSEN42nd01:30:10+00:31:24
116th

72

BEN WrightM90thSEN43rd01:30:24+00:31:38
117th

142

CLAIRE SharpeF24thSEN17th01:30:36+00:31:50
118th

114

Christian FaulknerM91stV4031stTri'n'Talk Triathlon01:30:38+00:31:52
119th

83

Rowena HaywardF25thSEN18th01:30:45+00:31:59
120th

26

CARL DutfieldM92ndSEN44th01:30:52+00:32:06
121st

78

JENNY ReesF26thV501st01:31:13+00:32:27
122nd

8

VICTORIA HullandF27thSEN19th01:31:28+00:32:42
123rd

52

ANDREW AllenM93rdSEN45th01:31:46+00:33:00
124th

22

JOHN MasonM94thSEN46th01:32:03+00:33:17
125th

13

DAVID DickinsonM95thV4032nd01:32:58+00:34:12
126th

84

CHRIS AshmeadM96thV5010th01:33:10+00:34:24
127th

53

DANIELLE ForseyF28thSEN20th01:33:11+00:34:25
128th

130

Naomi BoulterF29thSEN21st01:33:36+00:34:50
129th

116

WAYNE HarveyM97thSEN47th01:33:53+00:35:07
130th

145

MARCUS ShepherdM98thSEN48th01:33:54+00:35:08
131st

68

BARRY DavisM99thV4033rd01:34:20+00:35:34
132nd

110

ELLIE RobinsonF30thSEN22nd01:34:26+00:35:40
133rd

79

JONATHON ShawM100thSEN49th01:34:42+00:35:56
134th

29

HENRY ReynoldsM101stSEN50th01:34:56+00:36:10
135th

71

Elizabeth HarronF31stSEN23rd01:35:02+00:36:16
136th

27

CATHERINE RowlandsF32ndSEN24th01:36:29+00:37:43
137th

30

Matt RowlandsM102ndSEN51st01:36:29+00:37:43
138th

163

GEMMA RestonF33rdSEN25thSheffield Triathlon Club01:37:00+00:38:14
139th

45

Jamie GordonM103rdV4034th01:37:42+00:38:56
140th

31

Timothy SaddlerM104thV5011th01:38:28+00:39:42
141st

14

MATTHEW WhitmillM105thV4035th01:39:03+00:40:17
142nd

6

RICHARD RobinsonM106thSEN52nd01:39:28+00:40:42
143rd

33

CHRIS LaceyM107thSEN53rd01:39:42+00:40:56
144th

119

RUTH AldridgeF34thV408th01:40:57+00:42:11
145th

62

GOPAL SahotaM108thV4036thTri'n'Talk Triathlon01:41:04+00:42:18
146th

35

Norman TaylorM109thV604thTri'n'Talk Triathlon01:41:20+00:42:34
147th

5

RICHARD BryantM110thSEN54th01:44:19+00:45:33
148th

89

ALEX GlennF35thSEN26thAbsolute Triathlon Club01:47:58+00:49:12
149th

17

SUSANNE BrundrettF36thV409thNorth Derbsyhire Running Club01:48:53+00:50:07
150th

11

MICHAEL NewsomeM111stJUN6th01:50:45+00:51:59
151st

24

RACHEL LimbF37thSEN27th01:55:20+00:56:34
152nd

60

Anika PowerF38thSEN28th01:55:25+00:56:39
153rd

18

SUE McloughlinF39thV502ndTri'n'Talk Triathlon02:05:06+01:06:20
154th

20

Emily DaviesF40thSEN29th02:09:53+01:11:07
155th

66

HUGH BarnettM112ndV5012thMansfield Triathlon Club02:16:45+01:17:59
DNF (2 in total)
-

143

Mark HarrisonMV40Long Eaton Running Club00:00:00-
-

156

Paul GardnerMV5000:00:00-