Shiplake College Triathlon 2012

May
27
2012

Splits

  • 200 metre Swim
  • 10 kilometre Cycle
  • 3 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Map

Tri-a-Tri

Triathlon | 2012-05-27 08:00am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

350

CHRISTOPHER WoodM1stVeterans1stBlack Country Triathletes01:15:07-
1st

118

Scott McdonaldM1stSEN1stCentral AC00:31:35-
1st

410

David EvansM1st18241st00:48:40-
2nd

438

Gaetan StaplesM2nd25291st00:50:08-
2nd

296

Paul RogersM2ndVeterans2ndBlack Country Triathletes01:16:03+00:00:56
2nd

497

gavin BrysonM2ndJNR1st00:34:10-
3rd

326

Jason HarlandM3rdVeterans3rdWrekin College Triathlon Club01:16:59+00:01:52
3rd

395

barry PatersonM3rdSEN2ndFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:35:28-
3rd

413

Bethan HallsF1st30341st00:51:49-
4th

186

Colin LoganM4thSEN3rd00:35:58-
4th

349

Nick SlimM4thOPEN1stTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:17:01+00:01:54
4th

422

Kevin LoweM3rd35391st00:54:41-
5th

492

Davie ArmourM5thSV501stcarnegie Harriers00:37:32-
5th

432

Anna PlumridgeF2nd30342nd00:55:54-
5th

344

David AndersonM5thOPEN2ndSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:19:07+00:04:00
6th

426

Neil CameronM6thV401stCentral AC00:37:45-
6th

442

Sophie TurnerF3rd25291st00:59:53-
6th

340

David LaceM6thOPEN3rdnone01:19:35+00:04:28
7th

173

Walter HendersonM7thV402ndShettleston Harriers00:37:54-
7th

417

ELAINE JamiesonF4th40441st01:00:47-
7th

323

Gary CartwrightM7thVeterans4thnone01:20:29+00:05:22
8th

418

Kerry JohnstoneF5th25292nd01:01:03-
8th

467

Michael HurstM8thSV502nd00:38:06-
8th

299

Mark GriffithsM8thSUPER VETS1stSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:20:41+00:05:34
9th

1335

Mark BrysonM9thV403rd00:38:27-
9th

401

rita AzilliF6th45491st01:01:43-
9th

337

Edward HawkinsM9thVeterans5thBlack Country Triathletes01:20:42+00:05:35
10th

433

Emma RestallF7th40442nd01:01:47-
10th

180

Adam ParkM10thSEN4th00:38:32-
10th

288

Rob KerrM10thOPEN4thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:20:46+00:05:39
11th

430

Nick PayneM4th50541st01:03:06-
11th

198

Thomas CaulfieldM11thSEN5thPat's Aerobics00:38:33-
11th

58

Adam SmithM11thVeterans6th01:21:06+00:05:59
12th

1231

Scott WallaceM12thSEN6th00:38:35-
12th

426

Katie MorganF8th35391st01:03:32-
12th

307

Gary SimpsonM12thVeterans7thRaf Tri/sy Tri01:21:46+00:06:39
13th

436

Tom SmartM5th01:03:48-
13th

408

Kate GallagherF1stJNR1st00:38:38-
13th

303

Gary WaltersM13thVeterans8thLUDLOW CYCLING CLUB01:21:51+00:06:44
14th

429

Tony PageM6th45491st01:03:59-
14th

309

MARK PowellM14thVeterans9thTeam Swordfish01:22:15+00:07:08
14th

92

James KellyM13thV404th00:38:42-
15th

270

david HutchisonM14thSEN7th00:38:47-
15th

221

Mark WarrenM15thSUPER VETS2ndAbsolute Triathlon Club - Worcester01:22:19+00:07:12
15th

404

Lucinda CobbF9th35392nd01:04:39-
16th

457

Alison McgillF2ndSEN1stFIFE AC00:38:54-
16th

423

David MarksM7th35392nd01:06:55-
16th

325

Paul AshfieldM16thVeterans10thBlack Country Triathletes01:22:39+00:07:32
17th

419

Neil FerrierM15thSEN8thCentral AC00:39:26-
17th

319

Chris RobertsM17thSUPER VETS3rdnone01:23:04+00:07:57
17th

440

Chris TaylorM8th40441st01:06:58-
18th

425

Cara MooreF10th30343rd01:07:21-
18th

97

Joseph HarrisM18thU211stPLAYTIME PRODUCTIONS01:23:05+00:07:58
18th

161

Greg FarquharsonM16thSEN9th00:39:49-
19th

173

Andrew (ernie) EvansM19thVeterans11thBlazing Bikes01:23:41+00:08:34
19th

419

kajal KariaF11th30344th01:08:35-
19th

257

Craig PatersonM17thSEN10th00:40:11-
20th

322

James ParkerM20thVeterans12thnone01:23:43+00:08:36
20th

522

Victor StockM9th60641st01:08:42-
20th

1344

Mark SutherlandM18thSEN11th00:40:16-
21st

491

Robert RogersonM19thSV503rdKirkintilloch Olympians00:40:33-
21st

441

Lorraine Templeton-crossF12th40443rd01:10:06-
21st

347

Peter WhitbyM21stVeterans13thnone01:23:59+00:08:52
22nd

1227

Brendan AdamsM20thV405th00:40:35-
22nd

408

Rosie EllisF13th45492nd01:10:14-
22nd

200

Scott PalmerM22ndOPEN5thBlack Country Triathletes01:24:23+00:09:16
23rd

1319

John MillM21stSV504th00:40:38-
23rd

280

Brad EdwardsM23rdOPEN6thNiceTri01:24:30+00:09:23
23rd

412

Justin HallM10th40442nd01:10:30-
24th

261

DAVID VirdenM24thSUPER VETS4thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:24:31+00:09:24
24th

1226

Aiden CameronM22ndJNR2nd00:40:44-
24th

428

Gemma OlleyF14th35393rd01:14:59-
25th

283

Keith BateM25thVintage vets1stBlack Country Triathletes01:24:37+00:09:30
25th

264

David DowneyM23rdV406thDunblane Runners00:40:56-
25th

424

ESTHER MeakesF15th55591st01:16:38+00:01:31
26th

431

Steven BonthroneM24thV407th00:41:22-
26th

199

Chris MahonM26thVeterans14thnone01:25:04+00:09:57
26th

415

CARMEN HudsonF16th30345th01:16:42+00:01:35
27th

308

Stuart BaldwinM27thOPEN7thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:25:04+00:09:57
27th

199

Steven KeatchM25thSEN12th00:41:31-
27th

437

Sarah SmartF17th45493rd01:18:28+00:03:21
28th

443

KIM VinceF18th50541st01:22:36+00:07:29
28th

346

Christopher TremayneM28thOPEN8thCANNOCK AND STAFFORD AC01:25:16+00:10:09
28th

378

william DyetM26thSV505th00:41:34-
29th

407

Deborah EdwardsF19th50542nd01:30:19+00:15:12
29th

338

David GreggM29thOPEN9thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:25:26+00:10:19
29th

384

Neil CunninghamM27thSEN13th00:41:42-
30th

431

Fabio PedranziniM11th40443rd01:32:01+00:16:54
30th

298

JAMES SmithM30thVeterans15thLUDLOW TRI CLUB01:26:03+00:10:56
30th

196

Ali BlackM28thSEN14thCARNETHY HRC00:41:47-
31st

356

Philip SweeneyM29thSEN15thCentral A.C.00:41:49-
31st

112

Justin WykeM31stVeterans16thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:26:29+00:11:22
32nd

339

LUKE BradfordM32ndOPEN10thCLIMB ON BIKES01:26:39+00:11:32
32nd

70

john GilmourM30thSV506thSps Aac00:41:59-
33rd

427

Fiona DownieF3rdV351st00:42:02-
33rd

231

Neil HowellsM33rdVeterans17thBlack Country Triathletes01:26:44+00:11:37
34th

265

Joff WrightM34thVeterans18thDROITWICH AC01:26:44+00:11:37
34th

450

Gary MckennaM31stSEN16thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:42:06-
35th

155

MICHAEL KirwanM32ndSV507thJogscotland00:42:17-
35th

285

Freddie KennedyM35thOPEN11thnone01:26:44+00:11:37
36th

292

Annica GoddardF1stOPEN1stSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:27:29+00:12:22
36th

1345

Steve RolfeM33rdV408th00:42:24-
37th

341

Neil DaviesM36thSUPER VETS5thnone01:27:31+00:12:24
37th

159

Ali SchulzM34thSEN17th00:42:29-
38th

317

Antony StevensM37thOPEN12thnone01:27:38+00:12:31
38th

476

Douglas HillM35thSV508th00:42:32-
39th

284

Simon EdwardsM38thSUPER VETS6thnone01:27:58+00:12:51
39th

317

Stephan DombrowskiM36thSEN18th00:42:52-
40th

202

Robert WrightM39thVeterans19thnone01:28:04+00:12:57
40th

107

Gareth MarchantM37thV409th00:43:11-
41st

92

DAI GittinsM40thSUPER VETS7thPLAYTIME PRODUCTIONS01:28:14+00:13:07
41st

490

Steven SaveryM38thSEN19th00:43:13-
42nd

315

Rob PriceM41stVeterans20thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:28:28+00:13:21
42nd

359

Ian NairnM39thSEN20th00:43:14-
43rd

332

Marco Di LeoM42ndVeterans21stnone01:28:28+00:13:21
43rd

1302

Robert HutchisonM40thSV509th00:43:17-
44th

207

Bryn DaviesM43rdVeterans22ndSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:28:32+00:13:25
44th

435

Emma BakerF4thSEN2ndPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB00:43:19-
45th

166

Con BonnerM41stV4010th00:43:23-
45th

67

Nigel HucksonM44thVeterans23rdFour4th Lights01:28:40+00:13:33
46th

411

Neil DolanM42ndV4011th00:43:32-
46th

271

CHRIS PedleyM45thVintage vets2ndBlack Country Triathletes01:28:43+00:13:36
47th

264

Lee BarnfieldM46thOPEN13thOO Tri Club01:28:45+00:13:38
47th

500

Malcolm McintoshM43rdSEN21stStirling Triathlon Club00:43:36-
48th

289

Peter HarperM47thOPEN14thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:28:58+00:13:51
48th

452

Derek LittlejohnM44thV4012th00:43:44-
49th

267

WAYNE MitchellM48thOPEN15thRoyal Navy Royal Marines Triathlon01:29:06+00:13:59
49th

83

Roddy MilneM45thV4013th00:43:49-
50th

138

stewart MckellorM46thV4014th00:43:53-
50th

175

Paul DownsM49thVeterans24thnone01:29:23+00:14:16
51st

145

moore MccartneyM47thSEN22nd00:43:54-
51st

246

Leigh DentonM50thOPEN16thnone01:29:37+00:14:30
52nd

295

Robbie MckenzieM48thSV5010th00:44:06-
52nd

196

Andrew BoddyM51stVeterans25thnone01:29:44+00:14:37
53rd

301

Matthew DownesM52ndOPEN17thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:29:49+00:14:42
53rd

332

ROBIN ScottM49thSSV601st00:44:08-
54th

102

William ColeyM53rdVeterans26thTRiKS01:29:58+00:14:51
54th

176

Graham EastwoodM50thSEN23rd00:44:11-
55th

197

Stuart CunninghamM51stSEN24th00:44:16-
55th

335

MARK MurrayM54thSUPER VETS8thWakefield Triathlon Club01:30:01+00:14:54
56th

407

Clark FindlayM52ndV4015th00:44:18-
56th

278

James DuffusM55thOPEN18thnone01:30:04+00:14:57
57th

174

Bill AdsettM56thSUPER VETS9thnone01:30:36+00:15:29
57th

325

mark AndersonM53rdV4016th00:44:33-
58th

29

Gareth RobinsonM57thVeterans27thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:30:43+00:15:36
58th

2

Philip HarrisonM54thSV5011th00:44:37-
59th

236

Gary ChamberlainM58thSUPER VETS10thAbsolute Triathlon Club - Worcester01:30:52+00:15:45
59th

402

Aaron ForsytheM55thSEN25th00:44:38-
60th

254

John McneillM56thV4017th00:44:46-
60th

211

Simon WrightM59thVeterans28thnone01:30:58+00:15:51
61st

119

Tim BlewittM60thVeterans29thBlack Country Triathletes01:31:14+00:16:07
61st

446

Chris ColemanM57thSEN26th00:44:49-
62nd

310

Ian McfarlaneM58thSV5012thWee County Harriers00:44:59-
62nd

178

Andrew SpekeM61stVeterans30thBridgnorth Triathlon Club01:31:23+00:16:16
63rd

206

Julian SmithM62ndVeterans31stnone01:31:29+00:16:22
63rd

85

Gerard CowieM59thSEN27th00:45:04-
64th

105

Calvin WrightM63rdVeterans32ndSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:31:31+00:16:24
64th

464

David HendersonM60thSV5013thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:45:05-
65th

392

Ian WaddingtonM61stV4018thPat's Aerobics00:45:05-
65th

163

Fred WrightM64thVeterans33rdnone01:31:35+00:16:28
66th

353

Jack WhitfieldM62ndSEN28th00:45:05-
66th

223

Charles SandellsM65thOPEN19thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS01:31:40+00:16:33
67th

4

John DreczkiwskiM63rdV4019thPat's Aerobics00:45:06-
67th

213

ELWYN DaviesM66thSUPER VETS11thnone01:31:53+00:16:46
68th

249

Donald LyallM64thSEN29th00:45:13-
68th

306

Tim LakeM67thVeterans34thBlack Country Triathletes01:31:53+00:16:46
69th

209

Nicola TurveyF2ndSUPER VETS1stHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:32:31+00:17:24
69th

477

Esther ValenciaF5thV352nd00:45:15-
70th

348

Eilish GilbertF3rdU211stnone01:32:35+00:17:28
70th

306

Ronnie AndersonM65thV4020th00:45:18-
71st

302

Kris JonesM68thOPEN20thnone01:32:40+00:17:33
71st

127

Gary KaneM66thSEN30th00:45:26-
72nd

250

Matthew PriceM69thOPEN21stBlack Country Triathletes01:32:49+00:17:42
72nd

19

Douglas CruickshanksM67thV4021st00:45:29-
73rd

75

Steve LittlewoodM70thVintage vets3rdHEREFORD COURIERS01:32:55+00:17:48
73rd

1237

Callum PuttockM68thJNR3rd00:45:34-
74th

354

John MaxfieldM69thV4022nd00:45:38-
74th

47

Andrew WatsonM71stOPEN22ndSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:33:05+00:17:58
75th

441

Iain TaylorM70thV4023rd00:45:38-
75th

168

SIMON WestM72ndVeterans35thWenlock Olympians Tri Club01:33:10+00:18:03
76th

62

Darren GreenM71stV4024th00:45:40-
76th

245

John DaviesM73rdOPEN23rdnone01:33:11+00:18:04
77th

218

Derek ByrneM72ndV4025th00:45:41-
77th

170

DAMIEN ThompsonM74thVeterans36thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:33:25+00:18:18
78th

93

Ashley MasonM75thSUPER VETS12thPLAYTIME PRODUCTIONS01:33:33+00:18:26
78th

221

Alistair GreigM73rdSV5014th00:45:42-
79th

148

STEPHEN DosterM76thVeterans37thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:33:56+00:18:49
79th

153

MARIA DohertyF6thV353rdJogscotland00:45:42-
80th

266

Simon GrayM77thVeterans38thWREKINSPORT01:33:58+00:18:51
80th

340

Niall ElliottM74thV4026th00:45:46-
81st

216

Tomas LennonM75thV4027th00:45:48-
81st

311

JOHN AlecockM78thVeterans39thArmy Triathlon Association01:33:59+00:18:52
82nd

32

Paul O'haganM79thVeterans40thnone01:34:01+00:18:54
82nd

369

Victor Mu?ozM76thV4028thClub Olimpic Farners00:45:49-
83rd

226

Mark RiddellM77thSEN31st00:45:54-
83rd

227

Mike CadeM80thSUPER VETS13thMALDWYN HARRIERS01:34:03+00:18:56
84th

334

SCOTT SheldrickM78thJNR4th00:45:54-
84th

240

Sam MountainM81stVintage vets4thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:34:04+00:18:57
85th

433

Dean McgowanM79thSEN32nd00:45:56-
85th

122

Peter CarwardineM82ndSUPER VETS14thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:34:05+00:18:58
86th

180

Hollie DixonF4thOPEN2ndnone01:34:05+00:18:58
86th

286

Matthew TinlinM80thSEN33rdPat's Aerobics00:46:09-
87th

474

Miguel GomesM81stV4029thMiguel Costa Gomes00:46:11-
87th

329

Charlotte MountainF5thVeterans1stSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:34:06+00:18:59
88th

152

Richard ChellM83rdSUPER VETS15thnone01:34:24+00:19:17
88th

388

David Prats JubanyM82ndSEN34thDavid Prats Jubany00:46:17-
89th

1336

David NelsonM83rdSV5015th00:46:19-
89th

241

Ian JamiesonM84thSUPER VETS16thnone01:34:43+00:19:36
90th

91

Peter WilliamsM85thVeterans41stFit To Box01:34:49+00:19:42
90th

63

Danny ChandlerM84thV4030thKirkintilloch Olympians00:46:20-
91st

130

Anthony EdwardsM86thVeterans42ndTRiKS01:34:50+00:19:43
91st

396

Craig RobertsonM85thSEN35th00:46:20-
92nd

21

Stuart ProvanM86thV4031st00:46:21-
92nd

115

Nigel McareeM87thVeterans43rdSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:34:51+00:19:44
93rd

182

John McintoshM87thSV5016th00:46:23-
93rd

124

STUART HoughtonM88thVeterans44thnone01:34:56+00:19:49
94th

453

Lynsey HayF7thSEN3rd00:46:25-
94th

141

Michael DoyleM89thOPEN24thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:34:57+00:19:50
95th

157

Tom LynottM90thOPEN25thHalesowen Tri Club01:35:08+00:20:01
95th

1342

David StrachanM88thV4032nd00:46:31-
96th

1332

mirsie CakaF8thV354thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:46:32-
96th

89

Rob ReynoldsM91stVintage vets5thbreakfast club01:35:11+00:20:04
97th

1337

Robert HowieM89thSV5017thJog Scotland00:46:39-
97th

259

Mark EvansM92ndVeterans45thnone01:35:11+00:20:04
98th

7

Michael AnslowM93rdOPEN26thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:35:16+00:20:09
99th

156

Mick LigemaM94thSUPER VETS17thCroft Ambrey Running Club01:35:25+00:20:18
99th

449

Gerry BurnsM91stV4033rd00:46:42-
100th

217

PHIL PerryM95thOPEN27thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:35:25+00:20:18
100th

52

Ryan WiselyM92ndSEN36th00:46:43-
101st

58

KAREN CampbellF9thV355thForfar Road Runners00:46:49-
101st

159

Simon BurkeM96thSUPER VETS18thnone01:35:35+00:20:28
102nd

341

DANIEL O'neillM93rdSV5019thSpringburn Harriers00:46:50-
102nd

158

Claire WilliamsF6thVeterans2ndFit To Box01:35:53+00:20:46
103rd

226

Garry JonesM97thVeterans46thnone01:36:03+00:20:56
103rd

284

Graeme ChapmanM94thSEN37thPat's Aerobics00:46:51-
104th

374

Stephen BairdM95thV4034th00:46:54-
104th

219

Trevor JonesM98thVeterans47thNorth Shropshire Wheelers01:36:06+00:20:59
105th

220

Sybil LangF10thV356thCentral AC00:47:00-
105th

205

CELIA SpeakeF7thVeterans3rdHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:36:10+00:21:03
106th

324

Ross NeilsonM96thSEN38th00:47:03-
106th

220

Philippa CapelF8thOPEN3rdAbsolute Triathlon Worcester01:36:10+00:21:03
107th

10

Alex HatrickM97thSEN39th00:47:21-
107th

277

Charlie JonesM99thOPEN28thnone01:36:10+00:21:03
108th

273

DAVID GreenM100thSUPER VETS19thMalvern Joggers01:36:32+00:21:25
108th

81

Andy DaviesM98thV4035th00:47:26-
109th

447

Ian BirchM99thV4036th00:47:29-
109th

242

Justin ShirraM101stVeterans48thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:36:38+00:21:31
110th

495

Justin BoyesM100thSEN40th00:47:33-
110th

104

Tim JonesM102ndSUPER VETS20thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS01:36:41+00:21:34
111st

149

Craig HetheringtonM101stSEN41stStirling Triathlon Club00:47:38-
111st

318

Adam AspburyM103rdOPEN29thTeme Leisure Triathlon Team01:36:47+00:21:40
112nd

269

Neil MaguinnessM104thVeterans49thnone01:36:48+00:21:41
112nd

252

Claire CampbellF11thSEN4thWee County Harriers00:47:43-
113rd

107

Dominic ColeM105thOPEN30thnone01:36:58+00:21:51
113rd

1326

Shona CampbellF12thV357th00:47:43-
114th

313

Tom HarperM106thOPEN31stSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:36:58+00:21:51
114th

183

Kate McintoshF13thSEN5th00:47:46-
115th

471

Andy O'neillM102ndSV5020thEdinburgh AC00:47:47-
115th

218

Stephen PeckM107thVeterans50thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:37:13+00:22:06
116th

201

KEITH FairfaxM108thSUPER VETS21stOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:37:16+00:22:09
116th

209

Emma MarinerF14thSEN6th00:48:01-
117th

238

Stuart RitchieM103rdSEN42nd00:48:04-
117th

165

Chris AinscowM109thU212ndnone01:37:28+00:22:21
118th

230

Neil JamiesonM110thSUPER VETS22ndnone01:37:33+00:22:26
118th

248

Stuart RobertsonM104thV4037th00:48:13-
119th

72

Stephen CouchM105thV4038th00:48:15-
119th

69

Sara WillhoitF9thOPEN4thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:37:39+00:22:32
120th

319

Scott BeatonM106thSEN43rd00:48:16-
120th

234

Tom LarkhamM111stOPEN32ndSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:37:42+00:22:35
121st

94

Steven McintyreM107thSEN44th00:48:16-
121st

330

Harriet SmithF10thOPEN5thnone01:38:16+00:23:09
122nd

130

Jonathan CampbellM108thSEN45th00:48:17-
122nd

179

ANDREW WathenM112ndOPEN33rdWYE VALLEY RUNNERS01:38:21+00:23:14
123rd

240

brian McewanM109thSV5021st00:48:20-
123rd

216

Alistair MitchellM113rdVeterans51stSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:38:33+00:23:26
124th

8

Matthew BrownM114thOPEN34thnone01:38:37+00:23:30
124th

1331

Gordon MilneM110thSEN46th00:48:27-
125th

151

Mick PursgloveM115thVeterans52ndnone01:38:39+00:23:32
125th

330

Graham TennetM111stV4039th00:48:28-
126th

455

Robert TevenM112ndSV5022nd00:48:31-
126th

172

Janet AdsettF11thVeterans4thnone01:38:44+00:23:37
127th

255

Sebastian O'dellM116thOPEN35thnone01:39:00+00:23:53
127th

1301

Cameron HoggM113rdV4040th00:48:31-
128th

385

Donald GemmellM114thSSV602nd00:48:32-
128th

310

Stacey SkittF12thOPEN6thBCT01:39:03+00:23:56
129th

50

Elizabeth Davies-wardF13thSUPER VETS2ndHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:39:05+00:23:58
129th

179

David ParkerM115thSV5023rd00:48:33-
130th

183

LISA ElliottF14thVeterans5thnone01:39:05+00:23:58
130th

1347

Andy FairlieM116thV4041st00:48:37-
131st

15

David StirlingM117thV4042ndRonhill Cambuslang Harriers00:48:41-
131st

146

Rich StrangM117thOPEN36thnone01:39:30+00:24:23
132nd

438

edd McmanusM118thV4043rd00:48:42-
132nd

55

Dan OwenM118thOPEN37thnone01:39:31+00:24:24
133rd

109

CHRIS LeaM119thVeterans53rdWYE VALLEY RUNNERS01:39:31+00:24:24
133rd

259

Keith MackenzieM119thV4044th00:48:44-
134th

293

Martin WoodM120thSUPER VETS23rdnone01:39:41+00:24:34
134th

151

Joanne LawsonF15thV358thPat's Aerobics00:48:45-
135th

207

George GillM120thV4045th00:48:45-
135th

185

Sandy AnningF15thVintage vets1stnone01:39:48+00:24:41
136th

343

Stephanie SharpF16thV359th00:48:48-
136th

198

James RalphM121stVeterans54thBirmingham Running, Athletics & Triathlon Club01:39:48+00:24:41
137th

161

SUZANNE ThompsonF16thVeterans6thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:39:52+00:24:45
137th

276

John BuchananM121stV4046thBritish Military Fitness00:48:48-
138th

16

Oliver StokesM122ndOPEN38thNewport & District Running Club01:39:53+00:24:46
138th

294

Paul GilroyM122ndSV5024th00:48:50-
139th

86

JO GrandfieldF17thSUPER VETS3rdmarket drayton running club01:39:57+00:24:50
139th

1324

Andrea MacbeathF17thV3510th00:48:50-
140th

308

Paul WrightM123rdV4047th00:48:52-
140th

140

Emma DaintyF18thOPEN7thnone01:39:57+00:24:50
141st

87

Edward ColeyM123rdSUPER VETS24thnone01:40:00+00:24:53
141st

241

Julie McleanF18thSV451st00:48:55-
142nd

118

Sarah MawhinneyF19thSUPER VETS4thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:40:03+00:24:56
142nd

6

David RussonM124thSEN47th00:48:56-
143rd

11

Barry PonzioM125thSV5025thPat's Aerobics00:48:57-
143rd

300

Clive OnionsM124thVeterans55thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:40:19+00:25:12
144th

345

Sarah TathamF20thOPEN8th01:40:28+00:25:21
144th

208

Steve MarinerM126thSEN48th00:49:09-
145th

83

Ashley RobinsonM125thVintage vets6thCroft Ambrey Running Club01:40:29+00:25:22
146th

229

Ian TomleyM126thSUPER VETS25thnone01:40:41+00:25:34
146th

421

David McfadyenM128thV4048th00:49:13-
147th

239

CIARON MorganM127thVeterans56thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:40:43+00:25:36
147th

479

Evie GallagherF19thJNR2ndStirling High School00:49:18-
148th

110

EMILY MillingtonF21stVeterans7thnone01:40:44+00:25:37
148th

20

Ross CroallM129thSEN49thArbroath & District Athletics Club00:49:21-
149th

470

Lorna GrahamF20thV3511th00:49:37-
149th

40

Christopher CallowM128thVeterans57thnone01:40:54+00:25:47
150th

137

Stuart RichardsM129thOPEN39thnone01:41:06+00:25:59
150th

1312

Ross AndersonM130thSEN50th00:49:38-
151st

128

Robert RalphM130thVeterans58thnone01:41:13+00:26:06
151st

190

Alastair MitchellM131stSV5027th00:49:38-
152nd

136

Edward HorganM131stSUPER VETS26thnone01:41:14+00:26:07
152nd

1232

Amy WoodF21stSEN7th00:49:44-
153rd

301

Michael KaneM132ndSEN51st00:49:48-
153rd

99

Rod JonesM132ndSUPER VETS27thALDRIDGE RC01:41:20+00:26:13
154th

320

Sally GoodallF22ndOPEN9thnone01:41:21+00:26:14
154th

24

PAMELA ParkerF22ndV3512thKirkintilloch Olympians00:49:48-
155th

166

Frank SzablewskiM133rdSUPER VETS28thnone01:41:22+00:26:15
155th

126

Robert WeirM133rdSEN52nd00:49:50-
156th

263

Alison DowneyF23rdV3513thDunblane Runners00:49:54-
156th

214

Jenny GeddesF23rdOPEN10thnone01:41:28+00:26:21
157th

281

Mark SimmonsM134thVeterans59thnone01:41:33+00:26:26
157th

272

Rob MitchellM134thV4049th00:49:55-
158th

225

Alan JonesM135thVeterans60thAbsolute Triathlon Club - Worcester01:41:46+00:26:39
158th

288

Lorne MclearyM135thV4050th00:49:55-
159th

233

Mike WilsonM136thOPEN40thTeme Leisure Triathlon Team01:41:49+00:26:42
159th

436

Grahame JohnstoneM136thV4051st00:50:00-
160th

344

Clare MacdonaldF24thV3514th00:50:01-
160th

81

Tim SaulM137thVeterans61stSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:41:51+00:26:44
161st

304

Nina WalmsleyF24thOPEN11thnone01:42:04+00:26:57
161st

247

Stephen LawrieM137thV4052nd00:50:03-
162nd

251

Jamie WilkesM138thOPEN41stHalesowen Tri Club01:42:22+00:27:15
162nd

397

ian HossackM138thV4053rdWee County Harriers00:50:12-
163rd

1341

Aladair MathesonM139thSEN53rd00:50:20-
163rd

90

John ShortM139thSUPER VETS29thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:42:38+00:27:31
164th

101

Gail DunbarF25thV3515th00:50:22-
164th

235

Sam HeseltineM140thOPEN42ndnone01:42:42+00:27:35
165th

249

Andy CoxM141stSUPER VETS30thnone01:42:47+00:27:40
165th

146

Morven MckayF26thSEN8th00:50:24-
166th

238

Viv OrmeF25thVeterans8thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:42:53+00:27:46
166th

227

Alastair WilsonM140thV4054th00:50:25-
167th

84

Ian GilbertM142ndOPEN43rdTeam Prickle - Pelican Division01:42:59+00:27:52
167th

465

Scott HarrisM141stSEN54th00:50:30-
168th

177

Alison LamputtF26thSUPER VETS5thBasctriathlon Club01:43:00+00:27:53
168th

23

mhairi SimpsonF27thV3516th00:50:46-
169th

189

Rachel NoordaF28thSEN9th00:50:46-
169th

270

Louisa KnoxF27thOPEN12thnone01:43:00+00:27:53
170th

208

Josh GaterM143rdOPEN44thnone01:43:24+00:28:17
170th

1236

Sandy FraserM142ndSV5028th00:50:52-
171st

202

James KilgannonM143rdV4055th00:50:58-
171st

252

JILL JohnsonF28thVeterans9thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:43:27+00:28:20
172nd

144

DAVID MorganM144thOPEN45thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:43:56+00:28:49
172nd

200

Alison CresswellF29thV3517th00:51:02-
173rd

50

Emma DavidsonF30thJNR3rd00:51:12-
173rd

188

Simon SmithM145thOPEN46thnone01:44:01+00:28:54
174th

376

Hazel SmallF31stSV452nd00:51:15-
174th

263

Cameron Di LeoM146thU213rdnone01:44:01+00:28:54
175th

1306

John MonaghanM144thV4056th00:51:19-
175th

184

Andy CockayneM147thVeterans62ndnone01:44:05+00:28:58
176th

191

Joanne MurrayF29thVeterans10thWakefield Triathlon Club01:44:06+00:28:59
176th

1307

MONICA AndersonF32ndV3518th00:51:20-
177th

63

Jason BarlowM148thVeterans63rdnone01:44:07+00:29:00
177th

206

Shaun McaulayM145thSEN55th00:51:22-
178th

55

Robert FlemingM146thV4057th00:51:25-
178th

268

Mark MundyM149thVeterans64thAce Ultra Cycles01:44:08+00:29:01
179th

381

rebecca AdamsF33rdSV453rdDERWENT AC COCKERMOUTH00:51:27-
179th

210

Faye HopkinsF30thOPEN13thTRiKS01:44:20+00:29:13
180th

333

ANDREW SheldrickM147thSV5029th00:51:29-
180th

254

Gwyneth LucasF31stVeterans11thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD01:44:32+00:29:25
181st

91

Clare KellyF34thV3519th00:51:30-
181st

258

JOHN WilliamsM150thSUPER VETS31stWENLOCK OLYMPIANS ATHLETIC CLUB01:44:32+00:29:25
182nd

454

Kathleen MclachlanF35thV3520th00:51:35-
182nd

215

Mike SprasonM151stVintage vets7thTELFORD HARRIERS TRI CLUB01:44:41+00:29:34
183rd

101

Ashley JonesM152ndVeterans65thnone01:44:44+00:29:37
183rd

394

Stephen LawsonM148thSEN56th00:51:38-
184th

181

Joseph DunnettM149thSEN57th00:51:39-
184th

176

Barbara SomersF32ndVintage vets2ndSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:44:51+00:29:44
185th

245

Joanna ScottF36thSEN10th00:51:39-
185th

290

Geraint WilliamsM153rdSUPER VETS32ndY Fenni Triathlon01:44:53+00:29:46
186th

324

Miriam BestF33rdOPEN14thnone01:45:00+00:29:53
186th

93

Colin DunnachiM150thSEN58th00:51:40-
187th

1315

Andrew WelshM151stV4058th00:51:51-
187th

169

CHRISTOPHER HarrisonM154thVintage vets8thnone01:45:03+00:29:56
188th

1329

Darius PlesM152ndSEN59th00:51:53-
188th

123

Louise MasseyF34thVeterans12thnone01:45:25+00:30:18
189th

181

Sam SpoonerM155thOPEN47thnone01:45:45+00:30:38
189th

49

Stuart BlakelyM153rdSEN60th00:51:56-
190th

429

Claire YoungF37thV3521st00:51:59-
190th

247

Mark BowmanM156thVeterans66thnone01:45:50+00:30:43
191st

232

James SoddinM154thSV5030th00:52:04-
191st

96

Miranda HarrisF35thSUPER VETS6thPLAYTIME PRODUCTIONS01:46:02+00:30:55
192nd

197

Anne-Marie RoccaF36thVeterans13thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:46:02+00:30:55
192nd

255

Susan McneillF38thV3522nd00:52:08-
193rd

342

Debbie SmithF39thSEN11thDundee Road Runners00:52:13-
193rd

59

MATT HucksonM157thVeterans67thnone01:46:05+00:30:58
194th

171

Graham BurnettM158thVeterans68thBishops Castle Squash Club01:46:08+00:31:01
194th

217

Bernard McbrideM155thSV5031st00:52:15-
195th

248

Helen PritchardF37thVeterans14thMID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS01:46:21+00:31:14
195th

365

Lauren ManzorF40thSEN12th00:52:17-
196th

105

douglas GillM156thSV5032nd00:52:18-
196th

51

Jon OliverM159thVeterans69thBlack Country Triathletes01:46:25+00:31:18
197th

108

michael MccoolM157thSV5033rd00:52:20-
197th

193

Kimberley BillsF38thSUPER VETS7thWyre Forest Hash01:46:32+00:31:25
198th

282

ANTHONY MorrisM160thVintage vets9thnone01:46:37+00:31:30
198th

473

Brian DicksonM158thSEN61st00:52:27-
199th

286

Clare EvansF39thOPEN15thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:46:39+00:31:32
199th

363

Peter SmythM159thSEN62nd00:52:28-
200th

327

Suzanne BartramF40thSUPER VETS8thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB01:46:40+00:31:33
200th

701

Edwawrd McinallyM160thV4059th00:52:32-
201st

34

Suzanne PowellF41stSUPER VETS9thCroft Ambrey Running Club01:46:42+00:31:35
201st

486

Dean RitchieM161stJNR5th00:52:33-
202nd

65

David FordM161stVintage vets10thnone01:46:52+00:31:45
202nd

414

Joanne WandrumF41stV3523rd00:52:34-
203rd

328

STEVEN CheshireM162ndVeterans70thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB01:46:57+00:31:50
203rd

415

Scott WandrumM162ndSEN63rd00:52:34-
204th

342

CHLOE BartonF42ndU212ndAbsolute Triathlon Club - Worcester01:47:06+00:31:59
204th

468

Stuart EsplinM163rdSEN64th00:52:37-
205th

147

Susan ReynoldsF43rdOPEN16thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS01:47:11+00:32:04
205th

351

Mairi WhitfieldF42ndV3524th00:52:41-
206th

109

Jacqueline MclachlanF43rdV3525thJog Scotland00:52:42-
206th

85

Justin DawkinsM163rdOPEN48thTeam Prickle - Pelican Division01:47:37+00:32:30
207th

272

Loz Rawlings-johnsonM164thSUPER VETS33rdnone01:47:45+00:32:38
207th

3

Bill DuffM164thSSV603rdcarnegie Harriers00:52:42-
208th

1305

Martin DavidsonM165thV4060th00:52:48-
208th

78

Adam KitsonM165thOPEN49thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:47:53+00:32:46
209th

167

Jan PhillipsF44thOPEN17thnone01:48:00+00:32:53
209th

451

Alan StewartM166thSV5034th00:52:48-
210th

331

Sarah EllisF45thOPEN18thnone01:48:03+00:32:56
210th

456

karine MiddletonF44thV3526th00:52:50-
211st

52

ROGER DuganM166thVeterans71stnone01:48:10+00:33:03
211st

201

Gregor DuthieM167thSEN65th00:52:50-
212nd

1340

Brendan AdamsM168thV4061st00:52:52-
212nd

274

CAROL SturrockF46thVeterans15thWhitchurch Triathlon Club01:48:25+00:33:18
213rd

189

Catrin SandersonF47thOPEN19thnone01:48:32+00:33:25
213rd

219

Richard ScobieM169thV4062ndPat's Aerobics00:52:55-
214th

39

Mark GreeveM167thVeterans72ndnone01:49:04+00:33:57
214th

133

Fred MccainM170thSSV604thHaddington Running Club00:53:05-
215th

61

Gareth LayM168thOPEN50thnone01:49:39+00:34:32
215th

444

David SherriffM171stV4063rd00:53:05-
216th

142

Anna WillmotF48thVeterans16thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:49:56+00:34:49
216th

377

Wilson DornanM172ndV4064thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:53:10-
217th

26

Rebecca NewtonF49thOPEN20thnone01:50:02+00:34:55
217th

262

James MchardieM173rdSEN66th00:53:13-
218th

13

Hamish HutchinsonM174thSEN67th00:53:14-
218th

297

KIM WoodF50thOPEN21stHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:50:04+00:34:57
219th

54

Jade EvansF51stOPEN22ndnone01:50:08+00:35:01
219th

1339

Yvonne JardineF45thV3527th00:53:16-
220th

416

Mark Gean-hughesM175thV4065th00:53:16-
220th

212

Colin BiddulphM169thSUPER VETS34thnone01:50:08+00:35:01
221st

260

Charlotte BeswickF52ndOPEN23rdnone01:50:12+00:35:05
221st

466

Ramsay MacdonaldM176thSV5035th00:53:16-
222nd

106

AIMEE HolmanF53rdOPEN24thBridgnorth Triathlon Club01:50:15+00:35:08
222nd

437

Emily AdamsF46thV3528th00:53:19-
223rd

4

Colin MitchellM170thSUPER VETS35thnone01:50:16+00:35:09
223rd

336

John SimpsonM177thSV5036th00:53:21-
224th

373

David MackayM178thV4066thStirling Triathlon Club00:53:23-
224th

126

SIMON WilliamsM171stSUPER VETS36thHalesowen Tri Club01:50:16+00:35:09
225th

1328

George AbercrombieM179thV4067th00:53:25-
225th

287

Lindsay BeasleyF54thVeterans17thnone01:50:42+00:35:35
226th

139

Martin TomsM180thV4068th00:53:30-
226th

343

Nicole JonesF55thOPEN25thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:51:39+00:36:32
227th

428

Trevor RaeM181stSSV605th00:53:32-
227th

195

Aine ScottF56thOPEN26thnone01:51:40+00:36:33
228th

228

Mark PoveyM172ndSUPER VETS37thCLIMB ON BIKES01:52:04+00:36:57
228th

289

Chris O'rourkeM182ndV4069th00:53:36-
229th

352

Emma WhitfieldF47thJNR4th00:53:38-
229th

222

SIMON EversM173rdSUPER VETS38thAbsolute Triathlon Club - Worcester01:52:10+00:37:03
230th

371

Lynne FergusonF48thV3529th00:53:39-
230th

76

Peter GrindleyM174thVintage vets11thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:52:22+00:37:15
231st

139

Andrew WrightM175thOPEN51stnone01:52:32+00:37:25
231st

68

kevin BeattieM183rdV4070th00:53:41-
232nd

99

Tricia ClarkeF49thV3530th00:53:48-
232nd

68

Andy IansonM176thVeterans73rdSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:52:43+00:37:36
233rd

1239

DAVID NeillM184thSV5037th00:53:50-
233rd

22

Edward RoperM177thOPEN52ndNewport & District Running Club01:52:55+00:37:48
234th

138

David WorrallM178thVeterans74thHalesowen Tri Club01:52:56+00:37:49
234th

192

KEITH ForsythM185thSV5038th00:53:52-
235th

44

Ronnie ScottM186thSV5039th00:53:53-
235th

127

MICHAEL HiltonM179thOPEN53rdSheffield Triathlon Club01:53:12+00:38:05
236th

375

karen WilliamsF50thV3531st00:53:53-
236th

13

Stephen WhitehouseM180thSUPER VETS39thnone01:53:14+00:38:07
237th

382

Andrew AdamsM187thSV5040thDERWENT AC COCKERMOUTH00:53:54-
237th

154

Charlie RichardsM181stVeterans75th01:53:17+00:38:10
238th

162

Karen FarquharsonF51stV3532nd00:53:58-
238th

194

Jessica AdsettF57thU213rdMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:53:32+00:38:25
239th

53

Kath EdwardsF58thVintage vets3rdnone01:53:36+00:38:29
239th

1311

Ian HutchisonM188thV4071st00:53:58-
240th

77

Alison McintoshF52ndSSV551stDundee Roadrunners AC00:54:02-
240th

253

Stephen O'dellM182ndVintage vets12thnone01:53:49+00:38:42
241st

475

Russell WeinbergM189thSEN68th00:54:15-
241st

162

Lorien BranfieldF59thVeterans18thnone01:54:01+00:38:54
242nd

48

DOUGLAS DaviesM183rdVintage vets13thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:54:06+00:38:59
242nd

144

Sharon CookeF53rdV3533rd00:54:16-
243rd

56

Sian Evans-carpenterF60thOPEN27thnone01:54:13+00:39:06
243rd

147

Janette StewartF54thV3534th00:54:19-
244th

250

Heather HutchisonF55thSV454th00:54:20-
244th

291

Katie BowF61stOPEN28thWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:54:13+00:39:06
245th

1233

Colin ClelandM190thSV5041st00:54:21-
245th

150

JESSICA PhillipsF62ndOPEN29thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:54:16+00:39:09
246th

296

CHARLES WinklerM191stSEN69th00:54:23-
246th

23

Emily FermorF63rdOPEN30thnone01:54:25+00:39:18
247th

96

scott PatersonM192ndSEN70th00:54:23-
247th

182

James Steven MooreM184thSUPER VETS40thnone01:54:51+00:39:44
248th

47

Denis GriffinM193rdSV5042nd00:54:24-
248th

116

JOANNA PikeF64thOPEN31stSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:54:52+00:39:45
249th

70

Arana Jane DaviesF65thSUPER VETS10thWhitchurch Triathlon Club01:54:55+00:39:48
249th

26

Laura AndersonF56thSEN13th00:54:27-
250th

440

ANDREW MoodieM194thSV5043rd00:54:31-
250th

305

Sharon RuffF66thVeterans19thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:54:58+00:39:51
251st

77

Stuart HorsfallM185thSUPER VETS41stMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:55:12+00:40:05
251st

36

Linda StewartF57thV3535th00:54:33-
252nd

45

Steve ChesworthM186thVeterans76thnone01:55:15+00:40:08
252nd

386

Andrew FletcherM195thSEN71st00:54:37-
253rd

445

Iain BlackleyM196thSEN72nd00:54:41-
253rd

6

LORRAINE GayttenF67thSUPER VETS11thnone01:55:18+00:40:11
254th

335

Wendy HutchesonF58thV3536thDUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS AC00:54:41-
254th

155

Heidi MilestoneF68thOPEN32ndnone01:55:19+00:40:12
255th

350

Lisa McgowanF59thSEN14th00:54:43-
255th

38

Phil KenningM187thVeterans77thBoxfit01:55:20+00:40:13
256th

29

Heather CassidyF60thV3537thWee County Harriers00:54:43-
256th

321

EMILY BensonF69thOPEN33rdSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:55:22+00:40:15
257th

125

Dave BrownM188thVintage vets14thHalesowen Tri Club01:55:45+00:40:38
257th

236

Fiona RossF61stV3538th00:54:45-
258th

443

Anthony McallisterM197thSEN73rd00:54:46-
258th

9

Samantha SaltF70thOPEN34thnone01:56:01+00:40:54
259th

357

Angela LaleyF62ndV3539th00:54:48-
259th

60

Liz SephtonF71stVeterans20thnone01:56:21+00:41:14
260th

74

Angela SalterF72ndOPEN35thnone01:56:38+00:41:31
260th

432

Krisia McewanF63rdJNR5th00:54:52-
261st

135

Caroline TinklerF73rdVeterans21stnone01:56:39+00:41:32
261st

484

Chris BrisbaneM198thSEN74th00:54:56-
262nd

95

Liz JeffersonF74thSUPER VETS12thPLAYTIME PRODUCTIONS01:56:58+00:41:51
262nd

1318

Laura McilkennyF64thSEN15th00:54:57-
263rd

17

John StokesM189thVintage vets15thNewport & District Running Club01:57:01+00:41:54
263rd

1317

Laura PittamF65thSEN16th00:54:57-
264th

1228

Duncan MckenzieM199thSEN75th00:54:57-
264th

192

Matthew ReeveM190thOPEN54thnone01:57:55+00:42:48
265th

275

Sandra MorrisF75thVeterans22ndSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:58:00+00:42:53
265th

174

Lindsay IronsideF66thV3540th00:55:05-
266th

347

Mike MurrayM200thSSV606th00:55:07-
266th

71

Claire TellisF76thSUPER VETS13thnone01:58:10+00:43:03
267th

434

Christopher BoyleM201stSEN76th00:55:07-
267th

33

Chris NewellM191stOPEN55thnone01:58:30+00:43:23
268th

121

Kathleen HaddowF67thV3541st00:55:09-
268th

149

Kelly EvansF77thOPEN36thnone01:58:35+00:43:28
269th

73

Samantha ChurmsF78thVeterans23rdSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:58:44+00:43:37
269th

1314

Val StorrieF68thV3542nd00:55:16-
270th

120

Philippa KnightsF79thVeterans24thnone01:59:00+00:43:53
270th

1346

Lorna MoynesF69thV3543rd00:55:17-
271st

261

heather AngelopoulosF70thSV455th00:55:21-
271st

160

Donna DaviesF80thOPEN37thnone01:59:43+00:44:36
272nd

42

Sue HarrisF81stVeterans25thWhitchurch Triathlon Club02:00:51+00:45:44
272nd

120

Gillian BroderickF71stV3544th00:55:24-
273rd

103

Mark WatlingM192ndSUPER VETS42ndMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB02:01:21+00:46:14
273rd

1316

Gary WattM202ndV4072nd00:55:33-
274th

372

Bobby ArbuckleM203rdSEN77th00:55:35-
274th

64

Adrian MorrisM193rdVeterans78thnone02:01:44+00:46:37
275th

401

Claire MuirheadF72ndSEN17th00:55:35-
275th

186

Anthony MoggM194thSUPER VETS43rdHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:02:32+00:47:25
276th

256

Catherine ThomasF82ndVeterans26thnone02:02:59+00:47:52
276th

412

Suzanne DolanF73rdV3545thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES00:55:42-
277th

257

Michael JamesM195thOPEN56thnone02:02:59+00:47:52
277th

17

Louise McfarlaneF74thV3546th00:55:44-
278th

57

Iain HutchinsonM196thOPEN57thnone02:03:05+00:47:58
278th

1334

Alan GrahamM204thSEN78th00:55:46-
279th

1327

Karlene ForsythF75thV3547th00:55:51-
279th

19

Denise BodenF83rdVeterans27thnone02:03:21+00:48:14
280th

169

David CarlawM205thSV5044th00:55:53-
280th

35

Debbie BrownhillF84thSUPER VETS14thnone02:04:05+00:48:58
281st

30

Rachel StevensonF85thVeterans28thnone02:04:41+00:49:34
281st

14

Helen GardenF76thSEN18thCentral AC00:56:01-
282nd

461

Bryan KeithM206thSEN79th00:56:01-
282nd

121

Martin JonesM197thSUPER VETS44thWenlock Olympian Triathlon Club02:04:52+00:49:45
283rd

72

Neil ShearingM198thSUPER VETS45thnone02:05:02+00:49:55
283rd

483

ryan DochertyM207thSEN80thWee County Harriers00:56:06-
284th

94

Neil BashamM199thSUPER VETS46thPLAYTIME PRODUCTIONS02:05:05+00:49:58
284th

358

Arthur MooreM208thSV5045th00:56:09-
285th

18

Jay GoodwillieF77thSEN19th00:56:10-
285th

80

Trudy MacklinF86thVeterans29thnone02:05:18+00:50:11
286th

18

JOHN PryceM200thVeterans79thnone02:07:01+00:51:54
286th

134

Patrycja ButkowskaF78thSEN20th00:56:15-
287th

111

Guy TurpinM201stSUPER VETS47thnone02:07:58+00:52:51
287th

140

Gemma RichardsonF79thSEN21st00:56:15-
288th

460

Charlotte SchofieldF80thV3548th00:56:19-
288th

12

Marie PardoeF87thOPEN38thnone02:08:08+00:53:01
289th

66

Kath BateF88thVintage vets4thnone02:08:15+00:53:08
289th

223

Bryan MainM209thSEN81st00:56:25-
290th

123

Alice HunterF81stSEN22ndPat's Aerobics00:56:31-
290th

31

Emily LewisF89thOPEN39thnone02:08:30+00:53:23
291st

152

Gayle RobertsonF82ndV3549th00:56:31-
291st

46

David HughesM202ndVintage vets16thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)02:08:56+00:53:49
292nd

154

Steven BellM210thSEN82nd00:56:33-
292nd

132

Michael NagleM203rdVeterans80thnone02:09:34+00:54:27
293rd

237

Donna-Louise HankinF90thOPEN40thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)02:10:31+00:55:24
293rd

157

Andrew BellM211stSEN83rd00:56:34-
294th

28

Bryan MarkhamM204thVintage vets17thCroft Ambrey Running Club02:10:38+00:55:31
294th

463

Frank TullochM212ndSV5046th00:56:34-
295th

133

Rachel LowersonF91stVeterans30thnone02:10:48+00:55:41
295th

403

Erin ForsytheF83rdV3550th00:56:36-
296th

37

Alex ChamberlainF92ndVeterans31stLudlow Junior Triathlon Club02:12:33+00:57:26
296th

82

Cath WilsonF84thV3551st00:56:41-
297th

462

Louise ColemanF85thSEN23rd00:56:42-
297th

15

Susan ManleyF93rdVeterans32ndnone02:14:33+00:59:26
298th

44

Ruth BashfordF94thSUPER VETS15thnone02:19:15+01:04:08
298th

191

Islay MooreF86thV3552nd00:56:49-
299th

387

Helen FinchF87thV3553rdWee County Harriers00:57:00-
299th

5

Martin BashfordM205thSUPER VETS48thnone02:21:57+01:06:50
300th

14

Nicola MarcarF95thVeterans33rdnone02:22:04+01:06:57
300th

1234

Moira FarquarsonF88thSSV552nd00:57:01-
301st

87

francis BoyleM213rdSV5047th00:57:09-
301st

3

Emma WinnallF96thOPEN41stnone02:25:40+01:10:33
302nd

370

Scott McbrierM214thSV5048th00:57:12-
302nd

24

Janet PollittF97thVintage vets5thnone02:26:00+01:10:53
303rd

1

Sally CoombesF98thVeterans34thnone02:33:28+01:18:21
303rd

338

Craig SimpsonM215thSEN84th00:57:13-
304th

11

Elizabeth WilliamsF99thVintage vets6thnone02:34:01+01:18:54
304th

361

Gillian AndersonF89thSEN24th00:57:14-
305th

362

Alex HoustonM216thSEN85th00:57:14-
305th

79

Sarah NortonF100thVeterans35thnone02:37:56+01:22:49
306th

41

Margaret MccreedyF101stVeterans36thnone02:47:03+01:31:56
306th

43

ANDY MacdonaldM217thSEN86th00:57:19-
307th

20

Jan McloughlinF102ndSUPER VETS16thLUDLOW RUNNERS02:50:13+01:35:06
307th

54

Rona FlemingF90thV3554th00:57:19-
308th

60

Alison ArmstrongF91stSV456th00:57:21-
309th

66

Lauren MaclachlanF92ndJNR6th00:57:23-
310th

279

Andrew LumbM218thSEN87th00:57:23-
311st

160

Manni TruongM219thSEN88th00:57:25-
312nd

337

Karen MitchellF93rdSEN25th00:57:27-
313rd

86

Steven PatersonM220thSEN89th00:57:29-
314th

28

Janice SibbaldF94thV3555th00:57:32-
315th

1323

Nelson LiddleM221stSV5049th00:57:33-
316th

313

Kirsty McintoshF95thV3556thCentral AC00:57:36-
317th

1235

Hamish HutchisonM222ndSEN90th00:57:37-
318th

393

Kevin MccluskieM223rdSEN91st00:57:44-
319th

269

Denise GoodF96thV3557th00:57:46-
320th

1225

Alan BettyworthM224thSEN92nd00:57:47-
321st

1325

Mark KummererM225thSEN93rd00:57:49-
322nd

390

Alison GittinsF97thV3558th00:57:53-
323rd

448

Karen DerrickF98thSSV553rd00:57:54-
324th

167

Stephen DavieM226thSEN94th00:57:56-
325th

42

Karen SutherlandF99thSV457th00:58:09-
326th

132

Susan NicolsonF100thSEN26th00:58:09-
327th

425

Ailsa SmithF101stSSV554th00:58:10-
328th

496

Lisa GodwardF102ndV3559th00:58:10-
329th

113

Gordon SoutarM227thV4073rd00:58:11-
330th

98

Colin SinclairM228thV4074thCentral AC00:58:14-
331st

439

KEVIN McmillanM229thSEN95thWee County Harriers00:58:15-
332nd

215

James HendersonM230thSEN96th00:58:16-
333rd

110

john MiltonM231stSSV607thcarnegie Harriers00:58:18-
334th

1230

Jo FreerF103rdSEN27th00:58:35-
335th

400

Susan PatersonF104thSEN28th00:58:39-
336th

399

Anne GoreF105thSSV555th00:58:39-
337th

339

Mandy WrenF106thSV458th00:58:42-
338th

246

Tracy ConwayF107thV3560th00:58:44-
339th

243

William JacquesM232ndSV5050th00:58:44-
340th

230

Leigh HowieF108thSEN29th00:58:50-
341st

292

Bethany DickieF109thSEN30th00:58:52-
342nd

128

Shonagh FergusonF110thSEN31st00:59:05-
343rd

1348

moira FarquharsonF111stSSV556th00:59:06-
344th

170

Iain DeaneM233rdV4075th00:59:10-
345th

316

Alan JohnsonM234thV4076th00:59:10-
346th

285

Fiona SweeneyF112ndV3561stPat's Aerobics00:59:31-
347th

274

Kevin KeaneM235thSEN97thPat's Aerobics00:59:33-
348th

287

Matthew SweeneyM236thSEN98thPat's Aerobics00:59:33-
349th

253

Ashley BrownF113rdV3562nd00:59:49-
350th

65

Douglas MaclachlanM237thV4077th00:59:56-
351st

355

Eve HanksF114thV3563rd00:59:56-
352nd

1333

David StorrieM238thV4078th01:00:04-
353rd

478

Patricia RitchieF115thV3564th01:00:12-
354th

129

Kerry LittlejohnF116thV3565th01:00:12-
355th

102

Nicola RedfernF117thV3566th01:00:14-
356th

410

Sarah ThomsonF118thSEN32nd01:00:15-
357th

409

Stuart ThomsonM239thSEN99th01:00:15-
358th

41

Sacha SwansonF119thV3567th01:00:16-
359th

136

Lauren McgowanF120thV3568th01:00:16-
360th

420

Rhona BluesF121stV3569th01:00:21-
361st

498

Ewan JohnstonM240thSEN100thStirling BMF01:00:23-
362nd

348

James McpakeM241stSV5051stAlloa Running Club01:00:27-
363rd

73

SHEILA MorrisonF122ndSSV557thDunbar01:00:29-
364th

283

Rebecca DaviesF123rdSEN33rd01:00:31-
365th

89

Susan BauldF124thV3570thalloa bootcamp01:00:32-
366th

485

Heather BrisbaneF125thSEN34th01:00:36-
367th

488

Lynda McturkF126thV3571stBMF Stirling01:00:36-
368th

195

Lesley MitchellF127thV3572nd01:00:39-
369th

314

Susan HeaneyF128thV3573rd01:00:42-
370th

75

Julie HumphreysF129thSV459thcarnegie Harriers01:00:48-
371st

187

Les ChristieF130thV3574th01:00:49-
372nd

312

ROMFORD GreenM242ndV4079th01:00:51-
373rd

268

Ian WalkerM243rdSEN101st01:00:56-
374th

71

Lynn CuthbertsonF131stSV4510thWee County Harriers01:00:58-
375th

203

Morgan MacleanF132ndSEN35th01:01:01-
376th

442

russell AdamsM244thSEN102nd01:01:10-
377th

117

Sarah RoyF133rdV3575th01:01:17-
378th

131

Sharyn DryburghF134thSEN36th01:01:24-
379th

231

Morag RattrayF135thV3576th01:01:27-
380th

38

LESLEY McguireF136thSSV558th01:01:31-
381st

430

Michelle WotherspoonF137thV3577th01:02:01-
382nd

422

Amy MclaughlanF138thSEN37thCani-fit01:02:01-
383rd

320

Fiona HamiltonF139thV3578thMoray Road Runners01:02:12-
384th

321

Douglas HamiltonM245thV4080thMoray Road Runners01:02:12-
385th

297

Jane LindF140thV3579th01:02:20-
386th

315

Lorraine RoyleF141stV3580th01:02:20-
387th

282

Dawn BallantyneF142ndV3581st01:02:20-
388th

391

will FrewM246thSEN103rd01:02:22-
389th

1349

Jacqui JohnsonF143rdSEN38th01:02:44-
390th

472

Elena O'neillF144thJNR7th01:02:45-
391st

59

BEVERLY SmeatonF145thV3582ndForfar Road Runners01:02:48-
392nd

480

Beth GallagherF146thJNR8thStirling High School01:02:52-
393rd

156

Aileen SloanF147thV3583rd01:02:54-
394th

458

Dawn IrvingF148thSEN39th01:03:03-
395th

211

Kerry CairnsF149thV3584th01:03:17-
396th

103

Kathryn RossF150thV3585th01:03:20-
397th

33

Daniel LertfordM247thSSV608th01:03:28-
398th

34

Louise MaclarenF151stV3586th01:03:28-
399th

30

Nicki McclellandF152ndV3587th01:03:31-
400th

379

Gordon WardlawM248thSEN104th01:03:45-
401st

380

Sharon CunninghamF153rdSEN40th01:03:45-
402nd

165

Pamela BonnerF154thV3588th01:03:47-
403rd

290

Steven HamiltonM249thSV5052ndPat's Aerobics01:04:12-
404th

27

Ishbel MuirF155thSSV559thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:04:15-
405th

229

Gillian SpyF156thSEN41st01:04:21-
406th

175

Andrew MorrisM250thSEN105th01:04:26-
407th

305

Linda HamiltonF157thSSV5510thPat's Aerobics01:04:29-
408th

106

Wendy WaddellF158thSV4511thPat's Aerobics01:04:41-
409th

84

june StewartF159thV3589thWee County Harriers01:04:48-
410th

242

Sally ReidF160thSEN42nd01:04:52-
411st

499

Gillian GrantF161stSSV5511thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK01:05:03-
412nd

493

Ruth ThomsonF162ndV3590th01:05:08-
413rd

233

Lauren McgheeF163rdSEN43rd01:05:16-
414th

367

Kevin MccallumM251stSEN106th01:05:18-
415th

1350

Lesley HamiltonF164thV3591st01:05:23-
416th

45

Frances MacdonaldF165thJNR9th01:05:23-
417th

213

Jocelyn HendersonF166thSEN44th01:05:30-
418th

469

Emma DempsterF167thSEN45th01:05:50-
419th

46

kirsten McarthurF168thSEN46th01:05:56-
420th

256

Louise HallidayF169thV3592nd01:06:02-
421st

364

Lorna SpeedF170thV3593rd01:06:11-
422nd

100

Vivien GibbF171stV3594th01:06:11-
423rd

280

Annette GibsonF172ndV3595th01:06:11-
424th

271

Laura CouttsF173rdV3596th01:06:11-
425th

275

marie KaneF174thV3597thWarrior Fitness01:06:11-
426th

277

martin KaneM252ndV4081st01:06:11-
427th

267

Elaine McpheeF175thSEN47th01:06:18-
428th

398

frances ChambersF176thV3598th01:06:20-
429th

300

Paula MurrayF177thV3599th01:06:26-
430th

90

Lynne DrewetteF178thV35100th01:06:53-
431st

383

Louise MacdonaldF179thV35101st01:06:53-
432nd

389

Shindy KalsiF180thV35102nd01:06:53-
433rd

205

Elaine McaulayF181stSSV5512th01:07:04-
434th

1343

Dianne StrachanF182ndV35103rd01:07:27-
435th

119

charlie McpakeM253rdSV5053rd01:07:32-
436th

298

Moyra MorrisonF183rdSV4512th01:07:32-
437th

1338

Elizabeth NaismithF184thSV4513th01:07:36-
438th

239

Kevin McintyreM254thSEN107th01:07:47-
439th

234

Susan MartinF185thSEN48th01:08:08-
440th

125

Marianne VagleF186thV35104th01:08:11-
441st

56

Elin VagleF187thV35105th01:08:12-
442nd

302

Susan CardenF188thSSV5513thNorth Glasgow Running Network01:08:19-
443rd

1238

James YoungM255thV4082nd01:08:19-
444th

293

James HalleyM256thSEN108th01:08:37-
445th

327

Alison McclymontF189thV35106th01:08:59-
446th

1330

Ali MclarenM257thV4083rd01:09:13-
447th

122

Rebecca ChapmanF190thSEN49thPat's Aerobics01:09:18-
448th

115

Kirsty BarrettF191stSEN50th01:09:46-
449th

304

Heather InnesF192ndSEN51st01:09:46-
450th

210

Fiona SpeedF193rdV35107th01:09:47-
451st

74

DIANE CrawF194thV35108th01:09:48-
452nd

303

MAIRI MacfarlaneF195thSSV5514th01:10:07-
453rd

177

Andrew MillarM258thSEN109th01:10:10-
454th

178

Ava ParkerF196thV35109th01:10:18-
455th

307

Jan SpyF197thSEN52nd01:11:00-
456th

88

sharon WhiteF198thV35110th01:11:07-
457th

487

Tracey MclennanF199thV35111st01:11:40-
458th

260

Robert CoplandM259thSEN110th01:11:53-
459th

265

Leigh WalkerF200thV35112nd01:11:57-
460th

266

Victoria RussellF201stV35113rd01:11:58-
461st

368

Kirsty McewanF202ndSEN53rd01:13:52-
462nd

489

Ellen MacdonaldF203rdV35114th01:15:23+00:00:16
463rd

214

Fiona KeatingF204thV35115thCarron Valley Trail Runners01:16:25+00:01:18
464th

331

Rachel ByrneF205thV35116th01:16:25+00:01:18
465th

417

Scott McarthhurM260thSEN111st01:17:00+00:01:53
466th

418

Karrie HendersonF206thSEN54th01:17:00+00:01:53
467th

346

William ClarkM261stSEN112nd01:17:04+00:01:57
468th

345

Fiona SimpsonF207thSEN55th01:17:05+00:01:58
469th

326

Hannah MuirF208thSEN56thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:17:53+00:02:46
-

243

Roxane WoodfieldFOPENnone00:00:00-
-

316

CHRIS HughesMSUPER VETSHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB00:00:00-
-

187

ANDREW SmithMVintage vetsEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT00:00:00-
-

1309

Susan WestlandFV3500:00:00-
-

309

Sharon KaneFV3500:00:00-
-

1310

Yvonne HallFV3500:00:00-
-

251

Elspeth KirkpatrickFV35Wee County Harriers00:00:00-
-

328

Steven YoungMV40Wee County Harriers00:00:00-
-

1229

Jeniffer GreerFSEN00:00:00-
-

135

Linda O'hareFV3500:00:00-
-

31

Jamie WalkerMSEN00:00:00-
-

424

George MchardyMSSV60Wee County Harriers00:00:00-