Norwich Triathlon 2013

Jul
07
2013

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim
  • 39 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100
Entry 0.00

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2013-07-07 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100
Entry 0.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (189 in total)
1st

12

MATT EllisM1st35-391stTri Camp Race Team02:00:13-
2nd

3

TOBY MorellM2nd30-341stTRI HARDER02:02:31+00:02:18
3rd

2

SAM ProctorM3rd20-241stTriHarder02:04:50+00:04:37
4th

8

ANDY DEAN BourneM4th50-541stTRI SPORT EPPING02:06:55+00:06:42
5th

4

DAN BlackburnM5th35-392ndOXFORD TRI02:07:33+00:07:20
6th

11

MATTHEW LawesM6th25-291stTRI-ANGLIA02:08:03+00:07:50
7th

39

Gavin BarronM7th30-342ndTRI-ANGLIA02:10:29+00:10:16
8th

30

ANGUS WilkinsonM8th35-393rdTRI-ANGLIA02:12:24+00:12:11
9th

215

ANDREW SkiggsM9th35-394thTRI-ANGLIA02:14:38+00:14:25
10th

34

SIMON AshmoreM10th40-441st02:15:09+00:14:56
11th

38

Chris MilesM11th35-395thTRI-ANGLIA02:15:45+00:15:32
12th

7

RICHARD HanleyM12th45-491stHadleigh Hares02:16:35+00:16:22
13th

5

WILL CromeM13th30-343rd02:17:01+00:16:48
14th

25

STEVE BeckM14th50-542nd02:18:30+00:18:17
15th

16

Matthew McclureM15th25-292ndwisbech wheelers02:18:47+00:18:34
16th

33

JAMIE SparrowM16th35-396thKings Lynn Triathlon Club02:19:43+00:19:30
17th

31

Stephen WilsonM17th20-242ndTRI-ANGLIA02:19:58+00:19:45
18th

24

JONATHAN CordleM18th45-492ndTRI-ANGLIA02:20:00+00:19:47
19th

21

Ian ChattenM19th45-493rdTRI-ANGLIA02:20:44+00:20:31
20th

79

KEVIN RooneyM20th45-494th02:20:50+00:20:37
21st

15

JAMES MaycockM21st20-243rdBungay Black Dog Running Club02:21:27+00:21:14
22nd

20

ALEXANDER PenningtonM22nd30-344thpennington optics02:22:06+00:21:53
23rd

10

RAPHAEL SanelliM23rd40-442ndTRI-ANGLIA02:22:07+00:21:54
24th

41

STEFAN RiderM24th40-443rdTRI-ANGLIA02:22:20+00:22:07
25th

75

EDWARD DooleyM25th25-293rdTRI-ANGLIA02:23:03+00:22:50
26th

54

MATTHEW EelesM26th30-345thStortford Tri02:23:05+00:22:52
27th

40

EMMA StevensF1st20-241stBorn2Tri02:23:11+00:22:58
28th

143

MATT WilemanM27th17-181stTRI-ANGLIA02:23:12+00:22:59
29th

52

KEVIN BurgessM28th40-444thTRI-ANGLIA02:23:24+00:23:11
30th

89

ANDREW GoodchildM29th45-495th02:23:26+00:23:13
31st

50

DAVID JonesM30th30-346thTRI-ANGLIA02:24:04+00:23:51
32nd

218

EVE DewsnapF2nd35-391stTRI-ANGLIA02:25:51+00:25:38
33rd

14

JONATHAN PriestleyM31st30-347th02:25:56+00:25:43
34th

26

RICHARD GinnM32nd40-445thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS02:26:25+00:26:12
35th

102

ROBERT WarwickerM33rd40-446thTRI-ANGLIA02:26:33+00:26:20
36th

87

THOMAS PriceM34th30-348thTRI-ANGLIA02:26:53+00:26:40
37th

32

IAIN DownieM35th45-496thIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB02:27:04+00:26:51
38th

49

IAN PowerM36th35-397thTRI-ANGLIA02:27:24+00:27:11
39th

59

PAUL PesterM37th45-497thEAST02:27:34+00:27:21
40th

85

ADAM KnightsM38th40-447thTRI-ANGLIA02:27:40+00:27:27
41st

73

ANDY MitchellM39th30-349thPENCOED TRI02:27:45+00:27:32
42nd

23

SEAN HoltM40th40-448thTRI-ANGLIA02:28:07+00:27:54
43rd

46

Douglas McclureM41st40-449thwisbech wheelers02:28:26+00:28:13
44th

132

NEIL MayM42nd40-4410thTRI-ANGLIA02:28:29+00:28:16
45th

90

ZOE CatchpoleF3rd35-392ndTeddington Swim Club02:28:33+00:28:20
46th

220

PAUL StevensM43rd50-543rdBorn2Tri02:28:50+00:28:37
47th

139

STEPHEN HuntM44th50-544thLeeds And Bradford Triathlon Club02:28:52+00:28:39
48th

110

MATTHEW AllsopM45th40-4411th02:29:28+00:29:15
49th

13

JAMES MillsonM46th30-3410thTRI-ANGLIA02:29:32+00:29:19
50th

53

DALE SkouldingM47th30-3411th02:30:09+00:29:56
51st

18

BEN NicholsonM48th40-4412th02:30:37+00:30:24
52nd

37

STUART HorthM49th45-498thTRI-ANGLIA02:30:41+00:30:28
53rd

36

LUKE MetsonM50th35-398thHadleigh Hares02:31:36+00:31:23
54th

17

WILL BondM51st19-191st02:31:40+00:31:27
55th

47

GARY ReeveM52nd50-545thTRI-ANGLIA02:32:15+00:32:02
56th

55

DAVID BoyceM53rd40-4413thTRI-ANGLIA02:32:39+00:32:26
57th

56

DARREN MooreM54th35-399th02:32:49+00:32:36
58th

95

Antonio PalladinoM55th40-4414th02:33:16+00:33:03
59th

97

Scott HayworthM56th40-4415th02:33:36+00:33:23
60th

48

NICK AskhamM57th40-4416thTRI-ANGLIA02:33:38+00:33:25
61st

35

CLIFF HaslamM58th40-4417thTRI-ANGLIA02:33:48+00:33:35
62nd

28

ANDREW PondM59th45-499thTRI-ANGLIA02:33:59+00:33:46
63rd

62

Alan PledgerM60th45-4910th02:34:54+00:34:41
64th

138

NATASHA GeereF4th45-491stLeeds And Bradford Triathlon Club02:35:08+00:34:55
65th

92

ELIOT BentleyM61st40-4418thNewmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club02:35:18+00:35:05
66th

86

REBECCA HorneF5th40-441stTRI-ANGLIA02:35:19+00:35:06
67th

81

SIMON Macer-wrightM62nd45-4911thGREENWICH TRITONS02:35:29+00:35:16
68th

82

BEN PayneM63rd35-3910th02:35:52+00:35:39
69th

67

PETER TuttleM64th45-4912thNorwich Road Runners AC02:37:02+00:36:49
70th

106

JONATHAN WilliamsM65th30-3412th02:37:05+00:36:52
71st

68

KEVIN FrazerM66th50-546th02:37:20+00:37:07
72nd

29

RICH EvansM67th25-294thTRI-ANGLIA02:38:20+00:38:07
73rd

22

IAN QuestM68th35-3911th02:38:27+00:38:14
74th

66

MARK WinfieldM69th45-4913thTRI-ANGLIA02:38:28+00:38:15
75th

100

EMILY CrayF6th25-291stCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB02:38:40+00:38:27
76th

199

ANDREW CroftM70th25-295thLINCSQUAD02:39:43+00:39:30
77th

169

ANDREW ShorthoseM71st40-4419th02:40:06+00:39:53
78th

182

JOHN CarrelM72nd45-4914th02:40:20+00:40:07
79th

209

JOHN ScottM73rd45-4915th02:40:24+00:40:11
80th

190

ADAM JohnsonM74th40-4420thHadleigh Hares02:40:37+00:40:24
81st

27

DOUG GrimwadeM75th45-4916thHadleigh Hares02:40:42+00:40:29
82nd

195

JEZ BlackburnM76th40-4421st02:40:44+00:40:31
83rd

57

ANDY WilliamsM77th50-547th02:40:59+00:40:46
84th

197

JAKE WoolfM78th35-3912thNewmarket Triathlon and Cycling Club02:41:09+00:40:56
85th

160

KEIRON ColeM79th40-4422ndTRI-ANGLIA02:41:19+00:41:06
86th

83

Paul MartinM80th45-4917thEly Tri Club02:41:24+00:41:11
87th

45

KEVIN BlakeyM81st40-4423rdIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB02:41:32+00:41:19
88th

19

MICHAEL HallM82nd40-4424thTRI-ANGLIA02:41:50+00:41:37
89th

117

JOSH ThomasM83rd25-296th02:41:53+00:41:40
90th

187

ANDREW BellM84th30-3413th02:42:13+00:42:00
91st

103

LINDSEY SaundersM85th40-4425th02:42:16+00:42:03
92nd

149

NIGEL SinclairM86th35-3913th02:42:48+00:42:35
93rd

98

GRAHAM BaingerM87th60-641stTRI-ANGLIA02:42:52+00:42:39
94th

185

JILL LarhamF7th50-541stTRI-ANGLIA02:42:59+00:42:46
95th

60

KAREN DoakF8th35-393rdTRI-ANGLIA02:43:02+00:42:49
96th

64

STANLEY SwanepoelM88th45-4918thTRI-ANGLIA02:43:21+00:43:08
97th

186

KURT BerningM89th20-244thUEA Triathlon02:43:29+00:43:16
98th

104

STEVE TinklerM90th30-3414th02:43:35+00:43:22
99th

84

STEVE BowenM91st55-591stHadleigh Hares AC02:43:49+00:43:36
100th

164

MARTIN AdamsM92nd45-4919th02:43:52+00:43:39
101st

219

ALAN TwycrossM93rd45-4920thwisbech wheelers02:44:00+00:43:47
102nd

99

GILES BrooksM94th45-4921st02:44:07+00:43:54
103rd

77

CHRIS BeckM95th20-245th02:44:39+00:44:26
104th

74

Glen CurtisM96th35-3914thIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB02:45:39+00:45:26
105th

181

DIANE SwanepoelF9th45-492ndTRI-ANGLIA02:46:00+00:45:47
106th

212

LEE EmmettM97th25-297th02:46:12+00:45:59
107th

9

PENNY EdwardsF10th55-591stTRI-ANGLIA02:46:18+00:46:05
108th

166

TRACEY MarshF11th40-442ndTRI-ANGLIA02:46:23+00:46:10
109th

58

NICKI O'clareyF12th50-542nd02:46:26+00:46:13
110th

91

DAVID ClarkM98th45-4922ndTRI-ANGLIA02:46:33+00:46:20
111st

147

NICOLE BeckF13th20-242ndTRI-ANGLIA02:46:38+00:46:25
112nd

177

STUART MannM99th45-4923rdTRI-ANGLIA02:46:40+00:46:27
113rd

94

JAMES SharmanM100th35-3915th02:46:56+00:46:43
114th

201

Andrew StewartM101st50-548thHadleigh Hares02:46:59+00:46:46
115th

71

TIM RyderM102nd50-549thHadleigh Hares02:47:15+00:47:02
116th

119

JOANNA BurtonF14th25-292ndCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB02:47:16+00:47:03
117th

109

CRAIG Dearden-phillipsM103rd40-4426th02:47:52+00:47:39
118th

189

KIRSTY YoungmanF15th40-443rdTRI-ANGLIA02:48:18+00:48:05
119th

72

ROY MoirM104th40-4427th02:48:43+00:48:30
120th

70

ANTONY FinnisM105th25-298thTRI-ANGLIA02:50:24+00:50:11
121st

121

CHRIS DugdaleM106th45-4924thTRI-ANGLIA02:50:35+00:50:22
122nd

162

CHRIS PearsonM107th30-3415th02:51:05+00:50:52
123rd

150

Katie AlcockF16th45-493rd02:51:33+00:51:20
124th

153

JULIA YellolyF17th45-494thIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB02:52:11+00:51:58
125th

115

IAIN WhiteM108th60-642ndTRI-ANGLIA02:52:38+00:52:25
126th

118

PHILIP WiltonM109th45-4925thTRI-ANGLIA02:53:21+00:53:08
127th

124

BARRY MarsonM110th35-3916th02:53:28+00:53:15
128th

214

JACK WalkerM111st25-299th02:53:29+00:53:16
129th

163

LUCY PearsonF18th30-341st02:53:40+00:53:27
130th

88

MICHAEL HainesM112nd40-4428th02:54:12+00:53:59
131st

155

PHIL CourtierM113rd40-4429th02:54:16+00:54:03
132nd

152

MATTHEW LambertM114th30-3416th02:54:23+00:54:10
133rd

134

EMILY TavernorF19th25-293rd02:54:54+00:54:41
134th

120

MARK ScharffM115th50-5410thTRI-ANGLIA02:55:24+00:55:11
135th

141

ANDREW WhiteM116th45-4926thTRI-ANGLIA02:55:29+00:55:16
136th

142

SUSANNAH StanbrookF20th45-495thTRI-ANGLIA02:57:39+00:57:26
137th

205

JOE BeardshawM117th35-3917th02:57:50+00:57:37
138th

144

GEORGIE SimsF21st20-243rd02:57:56+00:57:43
139th

203

ANNA DugdaleF22nd45-496thTRI-ANGLIA02:58:19+00:58:06
140th

196

SUSANNA JohnsF23rd40-444thTRI-ANGLIA02:58:25+00:58:12
141st

51

NICK FordM118th40-4430thtriathlon england02:59:00+00:58:47
142nd

184

JASON PilbrowM119th40-4431st02:59:02+00:58:49
143rd

61

SAMANTHA PattersonF24th30-342ndCAMBRIDGE TRI CLUB02:59:05+00:58:52
144th

179

CATHERINE BayhamF25th35-394th02:59:10+00:58:57
145th

114

CHRIS GrovesM120th60-643rdTRI-ANGLIA02:59:55+00:59:42
146th

176

Carl BerrimanM121st40-4432nd03:00:01+00:59:48
147th

108

MARTIN GooderhamM122nd25-2910thTRI-ANGLIA03:00:08+00:59:55
148th

122

SARAH MillerF26th35-395th03:00:47+01:00:34
149th

145

GRAHAM WilsonM123rd30-3417th03:01:05+01:00:52
150th

216

PETER TysonM124th25-2911thNorwich Youth for Christ03:01:15+01:01:02
151st

78

GARETH LeggettM125th20-246th03:01:40+01:01:27
152nd

130

STEVE HunterM126th35-3918thTRI-ANGLIA03:01:55+01:01:42
153rd

96

JOANNE MetsonF27th30-343rdHadleigh Hares03:01:59+01:01:46
154th

151

ANDY IstedM127th30-3418thGallery Run and Tri Clacton on Sea03:03:45+01:03:32
155th

140

GRAHAM EdmondM128th40-4433rdTRI ANGLIA03:04:22+01:04:09
156th

156

VICTORIA HowellF28th30-344thBRAT03:04:23+01:04:10
157th

165

SAM ColeM129th45-4927thRock Estate03:05:07+01:04:54
158th

63

Deborah CarterF29th45-497thTRI-ANGLIA03:05:35+01:05:22
159th

194

EMMA RatcliffeF30th35-396thHadliegh Hares AC03:06:11+01:05:58
160th

171

ANDREW HannantM130th35-3919th03:07:42+01:07:29
161st

172

Helen MartinF31st30-345thTRI-ANGLIA03:08:01+01:07:48
162nd

157

ALANNA ForresterF32nd25-294thTRI-ANGLIA03:08:07+01:07:54
163rd

213

DES FitzgeraldM131st50-5411th03:08:15+01:08:02
164th

211

MANDY AndrewsF33rd50-543rd03:10:08+01:09:55
165th

191

NATALIE ScottF34th35-397th03:10:42+01:10:29
166th

167

TIM CheesmanM132nd30-3419th03:11:18+01:11:05
167th

136

DEBBIE BowersF35th35-398thTRI-ANGLIA03:11:41+01:11:28
168th

135

GRAHAM MackintoshM133rd45-4928th03:12:15+01:12:02
169th

180

RACHEL CrispF36th35-399thHadleigh Hares03:12:43+01:12:30
170th

159

KARL JermynM134th40-4434thTRI-ANGLIA03:13:32+01:13:19
171st

178

WILL CarpenterM135th45-4929thTRI-ANGLIA03:14:45+01:14:32
172nd

192

SOPHIE JanacekF37th30-346thTRI-ANGLIA03:14:52+01:14:39
173rd

158

DENNIS McgrathM136th45-4930th03:15:04+01:14:51
174th

183

HAZEL BrainF38th40-445thTRI-ANGLIA03:15:44+01:15:31
175th

148

FRANK EllisM137th65-691stTRI-ANGLIA03:17:35+01:17:22
176th

123

ANDREW AlbinsM138th35-3920th03:18:04+01:17:51
177th

42

ADAM HendryM139th25-2912th03:20:57+01:20:44
178th

154

MONICA CassF39th30-347thTRI-ANGLIA03:20:57+01:20:44
179th

198

LORNA JermynF40th30-348th03:21:14+01:21:01
180th

168

RICHARD WoodwardM140th50-5412thTRI-ANGLIA03:21:24+01:21:11
181st

193

DEBBIE LarsonF41st35-3910thTRI-ANGLIA03:21:36+01:21:23
182nd

175

JOANNE FleggF42nd45-498thTRI-ANGLIA03:23:40+01:23:27
183rd

161

SUZY JermynF43rd35-3911thTRI-ANGLIA03:25:05+01:24:52
184th

116

Rob CoatesM141st25-2913th03:25:35+01:25:22
185th

128

NIK BestowM142nd50-5413thIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB03:32:27+01:32:14
186th

207

EMILY BarclayF44th35-3912thTRI-ANGLIA03:37:15+01:37:02
187th

202

VICTORIA HatchF45th25-295th03:37:57+01:37:44
188th

204

Sue AtkinsonF46th65-691st03:40:30+01:40:17
189th

174

GWYNETH ChattenF47th60-641stTRI-ANGLIA03:58:51+01:58:38
DNF (2 in total)
-

80

JAMES McclureM25-29wisbech wheelers00:00:00-
-

188

CAROLINE GoldsworthyF50-54IPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Sudbury Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 11:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00