RHONNDA TRIATHLON 2003

May
11
2003

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

TRIATHLON

Triathlon | 2003-05-11 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (89 in total)
1st

99

GAVIN StokesM1stJUNIOR1stTAFF ELY TRI00:52:34-
2nd

72

JOHN HoltM1stOPEN1stMULTISPORT00:52:42+00:00:08
3rd

97

LEWIS BevanM2ndJUNIOR2ndTAFF ELY TRI00:54:03+00:01:29
4th

82

VINCE StokesM1stVET1stTAFF ELY TRI00:55:35+00:03:01
5th

96

ALED ThomasM3rdJUNIOR3rdMULTISPORT00:56:27+00:03:53
6th

95

JASON BrownM2ndOPEN2nd00:56:32+00:03:58
7th

84

DEAN HardieM2ndVET2ndMULTISPORT00:58:34+00:06:00
8th

91

Gareth ThomasM3rdOPEN3rdMULTISPORT00:58:36+00:06:02
9th

51

CHRIS RobertsM3rdVET3rdPENCOED00:58:38+00:06:04
10th

45

BRIAN HawkinsM4thOPEN4th00:58:59+00:06:25
11th

83

DES AstleyM4thVET4thTAFF ELY TRI00:59:02+00:06:28
12th

85

BEN SibertM5thOPEN5thCARDIFF TRI00:59:56+00:07:22
13th

78

MIKE RimmerM5thVET5thMULTISPORT01:01:05+00:08:31
14th

33

GARETH BattleM6thOPEN6th01:01:09+00:08:35
15th

86

GRANT HughesM7thOPEN7th01:01:27+00:08:53
16th

75

CHRIS Mc CabeM8thOPEN8thPENCOED01:02:01+00:09:27
17th

87

CRAIG HughesM9thOPEN9th01:02:04+00:09:30
18th

94

STUART MaccormacM6thVET6thCARDIFF TRI01:02:15+00:09:41
19th

66

SIMON OsbourneM7thVET7th01:02:20+00:09:46
20th

61

JASON EvansM10thOPEN10thTAFF ELY TRI01:02:51+00:10:17
21st

35

PAUL CableM8thVET8thTAFF ELY TRI01:03:15+00:10:41
22nd

68

PAUL FordM11thOPEN11thPENCOED01:03:48+00:11:14
23rd

69

EIFION Lyn OwenM9thVET9thPENCOED01:03:54+00:11:20
24th

22

CERI RobertsM4thJUNIOR4thRHONDDA TRI01:04:00+00:11:26
25th

29

R J PhilipsM10thVET10thWRECSAM TRI01:04:12+00:11:38
26th

55

GLYN WilliamsM11thVET11thMULTISPORT01:04:51+00:12:17
27th

77

HUW PullenM12thOPEN12thCARDIFF TRI01:04:55+00:12:21
28th

44

STEPHEN FellowsM12thVET12th01:05:07+00:12:33
29th

38

HOWARD BevanM13thVET13thTAFF ELY TRI01:05:13+00:12:39
30th

81

JOSIE LuckinsF1stOPEN1stGLOS TRI01:05:17+00:12:43
31st

88

MICHAEL DentonM13thOPEN13th01:05:27+00:12:53
32nd

93

FFION W DaviesF1stJUNIOR1stMULTISPORT01:05:38+00:13:04
33rd

48

DAVID MilesM14thOPEN14thPENCOED01:05:39+00:13:05
34th

23

DAVE RoseM15thOPEN15thPENCOED01:06:19+00:13:45
35th

74

RICKY LangdonM5thJUNIOR5thMULTISPORT01:06:22+00:13:48
36th

39

CLARE ButlerM16thOPEN16thMULTISPORT01:07:08+00:14:34
37th

67

LEON VaughanM17thOPEN17th01:07:21+00:14:47
38th

65

KAREN HurdF1stVET1stTAFF ELY TRI01:08:34+00:16:00
39th

64

JOHN EvansM18thOPEN18thMULTISPORT01:08:37+00:16:03
40th

80

JUSTIN WhiteM6thJUNIOR6thRHONDDA TRI01:08:50+00:16:16
41st

24

ANDY ShanahanM19thOPEN19thPENCOED01:08:56+00:16:22
42nd

59

CHRISTOPHER HarrisonM14thVET14th01:09:16+00:16:42
43rd

58

HYWEL DaviesM20thOPEN20thRHONDDA TRI01:10:01+00:17:27
44th

70

PAUL HawkinsM15thVET15thKINGSWOOD TRI01:10:07+00:17:33
45th

92

MELANIE WalkerF2ndOPEN2nd01:10:26+00:17:52
46th

79

REBECCA TownleyF3rdOPEN3rd01:10:47+00:18:13
47th

17

PAUL AvoM21stOPEN21stGLAMORGAN01:10:54+00:18:20
48th

1

PAUL DaviesM16thVET16thFONTYGARY01:11:08+00:18:34
49th

62

DAVID ReynoldsM17thVET17th01:11:24+00:18:50
50th

9

JOHN HoskinsM22ndOPEN22nd01:11:27+00:18:53
51st

41

SIMON CollinsM23rdOPEN23rdFONTYGARY01:11:33+00:18:59
52nd

26

CATHERINE EfchellF2ndVET2ndTAFF ELY TRI01:12:02+00:19:28
53rd

5

KEVIN MurphyM24thOPEN24th01:12:19+00:19:45
54th

60

TANYA HoadF4thOPEN4thRHONDDA TRI01:12:21+00:19:47
55th

36

PETER KeenM25thOPEN25th01:12:39+00:20:05
56th

40

DAVID CawleyM26thOPEN26thMULTISPORT01:13:04+00:20:30
57th

76

JAMES ParfittM7thJUNIOR7thMULTISPORT01:13:05+00:20:31
57th

10

MARTYN LlewellynM27thOPEN27th01:13:05+00:20:31
59th

32

STEVE CommanderM28thOPEN28thARMY TRI01:13:10+00:20:36
60th

71

RICHARD BradshawM30thOPEN30th01:13:17+00:20:43
60th

19

RICHARD DaviesM29thOPEN29thMULTISPORT01:13:17+00:20:43
62nd

12

GAYNOR HughesF5thOPEN5thMULTISPORT01:13:51+00:21:17
63rd

56

WENDY YarrantonF6thOPEN6thMULTISPORT01:14:45+00:22:11
64th

34

GRANVILLE BruntM18thVET18th01:14:47+00:22:13
65th

46

SIMON PinnerM19thVET19thMULTISPORT01:15:03+00:22:29
66th

11

DARREN HeathM31stOPEN31st01:15:43+00:23:09
67th

43

HEUELWEN EvansM32ndOPEN32nd01:16:00+00:23:26
68th

16

ARTHUR YarrantonM20thVET20th01:18:10+00:25:36
69th

50

JEFF ParkhouseM21stVET21st01:18:50+00:26:16
70th

25

ERROL AlexisM22ndVET22ndCARDIFF TRI01:18:58+00:26:24
71st

47

GARETH IvensM33rdOPEN33rd01:19:29+00:26:55
72nd

37

RHIAN AstleyF3rdVET3rd01:19:38+00:27:04
73rd

14

BARRY MorganM34thOPEN34thVISTEON RUNNING01:19:45+00:27:11
74th

21

GARY OwenM35thOPEN35th01:19:53+00:27:19
75th

15

STELLA SturgessF7thOPEN7th01:21:01+00:28:27
76th

27

SEAN KerrM36thOPEN36th01:21:06+00:28:32
77th

20

CAREY JonesM37thOPEN37th01:21:10+00:28:36
78th

18

CHRIS DavidM23rdVET23rd01:21:24+00:28:50
79th

49

MARTIN NichollsM38thOPEN38th01:21:29+00:28:55
80th

30

BRIAN PrattM24thVET24th01:22:14+00:29:40
81st

7

BEN RobertsM39thOPEN39thRHONDDA TRI01:26:07+00:33:33
82nd

52

IAN HughesM25thVET25thMULTISPORT01:28:12+00:35:38
83rd

89

JOANNA HartF8thOPEN8th01:28:14+00:35:40
84th

53

(IAN Hughes) TeamM1stOPEN1stMULTISPORT 101:28:15+00:35:41
85th

6

DAVE RichardsM40thOPEN40th01:28:33+00:35:59
86th

2

JACKIE GarlandF4thVET4th01:28:54+00:36:20
87th

31

GUY RogersM41stOPEN41st01:29:22+00:36:48
88th

4

SARAH WaltersF9thOPEN9th01:47:24+00:54:50
89th

3

LOUISE ReesF10thOPEN10th02:36:15+01:43:41