Norwich Triathlon 2013

Jul
07
2013

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2013-07-07 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (170 in total)
1st

305

IAIN RobertsonM1st35-391stTRI-ANGLIA00:57:26-
2nd

313

PIERS ArnoldM2nd20-241stTRI-ANGLIA00:59:50+00:02:24
3rd

303

IAIN DawsonM3rd35-392ndTRI-ANGLIA01:02:11+00:04:45
4th

319

ALFIE ChapmanM4th20-242ndEdinburgh University Triathlon Club01:04:05+00:06:39
5th

322

Adrian BallM5th30-341stNorth Walsham RFC01:04:26+00:07:00
6th

323

THOMAS KorffM6th40-441stBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD01:04:35+00:07:09
7th

324

PERRY MannM7th25-291st01:06:13+00:08:47
8th

301

BECKY SchofieldF1st30-341stTRI-ANGLIA01:06:15+00:08:49
9th

335

KEVIN WatkinsonM8th35-393rdTRI-ANGLIA01:06:53+00:09:27
10th

309

CHRIS LudfordM9th40-442ndSheffield Tri CLUB01:07:14+00:09:48
11th

312

JAMES LargeM10th25-292ndTRI-ANGLIA01:07:41+00:10:15
12th

366

KARL SysonM11th40-443rd01:08:09+00:10:43
13th

347

ROBERT AdamsM12th35-394th01:08:56+00:11:30
14th

314

ANDREW FillmoreM13th30-342nd01:09:39+00:12:13
15th

363

BEN DixonM14th35-395th01:09:57+00:12:31
16th

317

PHILIPP LangerM15th20-243rdNottingham Uni Tri Club01:10:01+00:12:35
17th

420

JAMES DrakeM16th35-396thRock Estate01:10:05+00:12:39
18th

421

aston BirdM17th30-343rdTRI-ANGLIA01:10:06+00:12:40
19th

316

SAM KendrickM18th35-397thVikings Triathlon01:10:16+00:12:50
20th

327

JIM KeebleM19th50-541stTRI-ANGLIA01:10:20+00:12:54
21st

315

DAVID WasherM20th40-444thTRI-ANGLIA01:10:47+00:13:21
22nd

320

RIAAN EkkerdM21st35-398th01:11:17+00:13:51
23rd

310

ROSS LentonM22nd30-344thDynamic Fitness01:11:29+00:14:03
24th

365

JACK ColmanM23rd20-244th01:11:35+00:14:09
25th

359

WILL WrightM24th30-345thIndividual01:12:28+00:15:02
26th

338

LISA HaywardF2nd45-491stphysio-east.com01:13:07+00:15:41
27th

325

JONATHAN ReaderM25th35-399thTRI-ANGLIA01:13:16+00:15:50
28th

364

NICK StokesM26th30-346th01:13:23+00:15:57
29th

360

PIETER MackeithM27th25-293rd01:13:24+00:15:58
30th

414

TIM MachinM28th25-294thBorn2Tri01:13:32+00:16:06
31st

329

Robert BriggsM29th55-591stb2p01:13:36+00:16:10
32nd

321

Thomas WrightM30th35-3910thIndividual01:13:53+00:16:27
33rd

334

SUZANNE OrrF3rd40-441stTRI-ANGLIA01:14:02+00:16:36
34th

419

PAUL KempM31st50-542nd01:14:08+00:16:42
35th

389

RAY KirbyM32nd40-445th01:14:45+00:17:19
36th

411

JIM RijksM33rd17-181st01:15:19+00:17:53
37th

493

MATT RichesM34th25-295th01:15:19+00:17:53
38th

367

STEVEN BarberM35th40-446thRock Estate Runners & Riders01:15:29+00:18:03
39th

349

SARAH GreenwoodF4th25-291stTRI-ANGLIA01:15:41+00:18:15
40th

385

WILLIAM MarshallM36th30-347th01:15:58+00:18:32
41st

422

ROD ByeM37th50-543rdTRI-ANGLIA01:16:02+00:18:36
42nd

491

SAM MaynardM38th30-348th01:16:15+00:18:49
43rd

361

BEN KingM39th25-296th01:16:22+00:18:56
44th

454

THOMAS GalerM40th25-297thWillesden Tri01:16:22+00:18:56
45th

308

SHAUN MarrisonM41st35-3911th01:16:27+00:19:01
46th

352

STEPHEN BrookM42nd35-3912thBTF01:16:35+00:19:09
47th

340

THOMAS ParkM43rd35-3913th01:16:58+00:19:32
48th

477

GAVIN PriceM44th30-349th01:17:02+00:19:36
49th

415

CHRISTOPHER CowieM45th25-298th01:17:14+00:19:48
50th

306

AMY Godoy-presslandF5th25-292nd01:17:16+00:19:50
51st

355

ADRIAN MatthewsM46th45-491st01:17:20+00:19:54
52nd

376

GARY ArchdaleM47th45-492nd01:17:23+00:19:57
53rd

341

RACHEL HolmanF6th35-391st01:18:00+00:20:34
54th

342

BEN SymingtonM48th30-3410th01:18:36+00:21:10
55th

356

JONATHAN WoodM49th40-447th01:18:43+00:21:17
56th

404

EWAN DickieM50th30-3411th01:18:43+00:21:17
57th

354

GEORGE CalvertM51st25-299thClapham Chasers01:18:45+00:21:19
58th

333

RENATA GarfootF7th35-392ndTRI-ANGLIA01:18:49+00:21:23
59th

337

JAMES PalmerM52nd35-3914thTRI-ANGLIA01:19:29+00:22:03
60th

357

JIMMY SeymourM53rd25-2910thDynamic Fitness01:19:30+00:22:04
61st

495

TOM AllenM54th25-2911th01:19:31+00:22:05
62nd

307

TOBY ThomasM55th35-3915th01:19:53+00:22:27
63rd

490

MARTIN MacdonaldM56th30-3412th01:20:00+00:22:34
64th

339

ELLIE ByeF8th25-293rdColtishall Jaguars01:20:11+00:22:45
65th

328

KEN MathewsM57th60-641stTRI-ANGLIA01:20:14+00:22:48
66th

345

LOUISE LinnellF9th25-294th01:20:17+00:22:51
67th

394

GRAYHAME FishM58th60-642ndTRI-ANGLIA01:20:25+00:22:59
68th

439

ALICE MaguireF10th17-181stWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club01:20:35+00:23:09
69th

392

LINDA HonesF11th50-541stNewmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club01:20:54+00:23:28
70th

346

JAMES OxburyM59th35-3916th01:21:01+00:23:35
71st

412

EMMA Lee-smithF12th30-342nd01:21:07+00:23:41
72nd

344

BRENDON KingM60th30-3413thTRI-ANGLIA01:21:39+00:24:13
73rd

336

SARA IshmaelF13th30-343rdTRI-ANGLIA01:21:43+00:24:17
74th

472

EMILY TomsF14th17-182nd01:21:48+00:24:22
75th

406

ANNA FrostwickF15th20-241stTRI-ANGLIA01:22:14+00:24:48
76th

397

CHARLENE GavazziF16th30-344th01:22:15+00:24:49
77th

377

CHARLIE VogwillM61st20-245th01:22:42+00:25:16
78th

407

DAVID MillsM62nd25-2912th01:23:13+00:25:47
79th

348

VINCE CoxM63rd45-493rdTRI-ANGLIA01:23:17+00:25:51
80th

371

JANE BlackwellF17th50-542ndTRI-ANGLIA01:23:49+00:26:23
81st

381

ROBERT DaviesM64th30-3414th01:23:58+00:26:32
82nd

351

FERGUS AndersonM65th55-592ndTRI-ANGLIA01:24:07+00:26:41
83rd

388

KIRSTY FerrisF18th40-442ndTRI-ANGLIA01:24:09+00:26:43
84th

445

LIZ MillarF19th40-443rdTRI-ANGLIA01:24:17+00:26:51
85th

483

MHARIE HallF20th30-345thBorn2Tri01:24:39+00:27:13
86th

486

HELENA BunceF21st20-242nd01:24:39+00:27:13
87th

382

ERIC ChapmanM66th15-161stTRI-ANGLIA01:24:44+00:27:18
88th

492

NATALIE BrownF22nd25-295th01:25:11+00:27:45
89th

332

RACHEL ComptonF23rd40-444thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:25:57+00:28:31
90th

403

KYLE McintoshM67th35-3917th01:26:14+00:28:48
91st

489

LISA DannF24th35-393rdTRI-ANGLIA01:26:20+00:28:54
92nd

416

GORDON CartwrightM68th50-544th01:26:21+00:28:55
93rd

451

IAN MarcerM69th35-3918th01:26:30+00:29:04
94th

405

SUE SmithF25th50-543rdTRI-ANGLIA01:26:33+00:29:07
95th

418

NICHOLAS HansenM70th40-448th01:26:35+00:29:09
96th

494

KERSTIN LangerF26th45-492nd01:26:38+00:29:12
97th

482

IMOGEN SnellingF27th35-394th01:27:03+00:29:37
98th

485

CHLOE TravisF28th30-346th01:27:10+00:29:44
99th

463

STEVEN BradleyM71st60-643rd01:27:24+00:29:58
100th

417

TORI DixonF29th30-347th01:27:38+00:30:12
101st

461

FORREST McmeanM72nd30-3415thFuture Projects01:27:41+00:30:15
102nd

402

VICKY HaywoodF30th45-493rdBorn 2 Tri01:27:46+00:30:20
103rd

379

EDMUND StevensM73rd40-449th01:28:06+00:30:40
104th

452

SARAH Bardwell-jonesF31st25-296th01:28:21+00:30:55
105th

457

DENISE WrightF32nd50-544th01:28:22+00:30:56
106th

390

JASON Woodford-cookM74th40-4410th01:28:27+00:31:01
107th

343

TRACY HarkerF33rd45-494th01:28:32+00:31:06
108th

401

RICARDO HUMBERTO Ramirez GonzalezM75th25-2913th01:28:42+00:31:16
109th

441

GARETH HandM76th40-4411th01:28:47+00:31:21
110th

413

FIONA WrightF34th40-445th01:28:56+00:31:30
111st

362

NEIL WakefieldM77th25-2914th01:29:03+00:31:37
112nd

435

SUNIL PintoM78th45-494th01:29:07+00:31:41
113rd

395

ANNE FishF35th65-691stTRI-ANGLIA01:29:22+00:31:56
114th

408

MARK HadleyM79th45-495thTri -Anglia01:29:42+00:32:16
115th

443

CHRISTOPHER CarrM80th25-2915th01:30:07+00:32:41
116th

330

MAXINE MurrayF36th40-446thTRI-ANGLIA01:30:13+00:32:47
116th

330

MAXINE MurrayM81st40-4412thTRI-ANGLIA01:30:13+00:32:47
117th

469

KATIE McintyreF36th45-495th01:30:31+00:33:05
118th

410

NEIL VenterM82nd30-3416th01:30:46+00:33:20
119th

424

HELEN SharpF37th45-496th01:30:50+00:33:24
120th

372

EMILY BlakesleyF38th25-297thTRI-ANGLIA01:30:52+00:33:26
121st

466

ADRIAN MatthewsM83rd35-3919th01:30:52+00:33:26
122nd

475

JENNY JulianF39th25-298thTRI-ANGLIA01:31:05+00:33:39
123rd

374

PAUL LyonsM84th45-496th01:31:22+00:33:56
124th

425

JAMES FarmerM85th35-3920th01:32:01+00:34:35
125th

409

CHARLOTTE BoucherF40th30-348th01:32:09+00:34:43
126th

375

DAMIAN WeareM86th50-545th01:33:02+00:35:36
127th

497

CHRISTINE BakkerF41st30-349th01:33:05+00:35:39
128th

467

ALEX Baker-woodsM87th45-497th01:33:06+00:35:40
129th

396

Roderick MainM88th45-498thTRI-ANGLIA01:33:10+00:35:44
130th

423

STEVE BakerM89th40-4413th01:33:26+00:36:00
131st

479

JO SymingtonF42nd25-299th01:33:34+00:36:08
132nd

488

ADRIAN AgerM90th30-3417th01:33:37+00:36:11
133rd

426

JOEL HarrisonM91st40-4414th01:33:38+00:36:12
134th

398

LAURA FordF43rd30-3410th01:33:40+00:36:14
135th

393

DARREN PriorM92nd40-4415th01:34:02+00:36:36
136th

460

MEGAN BoweF44th25-2910thTRI-ANGLIA01:34:07+00:36:41
137th

481

TIM MacwilliamM93rd50-546th01:34:10+00:36:44
138th

378

MATTHEW DowningM94th30-3418th01:35:13+00:37:47
139th

427

KITTY RosserF45th30-3411thTRI-ANGLIA01:35:31+00:38:05
140th

384

ADAM ClaytonM95th17-182nd01:35:32+00:38:06
141st

468

CHRISTINE FrazerF46th45-497th01:36:19+00:38:53
142nd

453

HANNAH ReddingF47th30-3412th01:36:37+00:39:11
143rd

465

BELINDA DawsonF48th40-446thIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB01:37:23+00:39:57
144th

471

JOHN BennettM96th60-644th01:37:33+00:40:07
145th

487

JENNIFER HallF49th30-3413th01:37:42+00:40:16
146th

498

JON ClearyM97th30-3419th01:37:58+00:40:32
147th

380

LEE MathewsM98th40-4416th01:38:02+00:40:36
148th

455

JOHN FlynnM99th70-741stTRI-ANGLIA01:38:16+00:40:50
149th

383

LISA DraperF50th25-2911th01:38:31+00:41:05
150th

456

CLAUDINA CaaveiroF51st40-447th01:39:00+00:41:34
151st

464

KATY JacksonF52nd35-395th01:40:13+00:42:47
152nd

462

ANNA FarquharsonF53rd40-448thTRI-ANGLIA01:40:19+00:42:53
153rd

496

JOHN WilliamsM100th25-2916th01:41:07+00:43:41
154th

474

SHEILA SheadF54th60-641stNewmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club01:41:10+00:43:44
155th

391

MARTIN SweeneyM101st40-4417th01:41:42+00:44:16
156th

448

JODIE FrazerF55th35-396th01:41:55+00:44:29
157th

442

PAMELA GalbraithF56th25-2912th01:42:13+00:44:47
158th

399

AIDY HalimanjayaF57th25-2913thTRI-ANGLIA01:43:25+00:45:59
159th

470

IAIN ClaytonM102nd45-499th01:45:25+00:47:59
160th

429

DENNIS FreemanM103rd65-691st01:45:35+00:48:09
161st

433

KEITH FowlerM104th50-547th01:46:56+00:49:30
162nd

430

SAMANTHA ChubbockF58th30-3414th01:48:46+00:51:20
163rd

437

DAVID HowellM105th45-4910thTeam Phoenix02:00:36+01:03:10
164th

438

SALENA DawsonF59th40-449thTeam Phoenix02:00:36+01:03:10
165th

446

FERDINAND BodensteinM106th35-3921st02:02:57+01:05:31
166th

500

RACHEL PrewF60th35-397th02:06:32+01:09:06
167th

449

JOSIE StevensF61st35-398th02:10:34+01:13:08
168th

450

CLARE ColeF62nd40-4410thTRI-ANGLIA02:10:35+01:13:09
169th

434

TIMOTHY GrovesM107th60-645th02:17:30+01:20:04
DNF (2 in total)
-

331

STEVE BirdM45-49TRI-ANGLIA00:00:00-
-

311

ALFIE SeamonsM20-2400:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Sudbury Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 11:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00