London Fields Winter Aquathlon 2012

Oct
07
2012

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100

Map

Sprint Aquathlon

Aquathlon | 2012-10-07 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (103 in total)
1st

8

DANNY RussellM1stsenior1stTRI LONDON00:22:23-
2nd

5

GRAHAM BellM2ndsenior2ndwimbledon windmilers00:24:03+00:01:40
3rd

11

SAMUEL DellM3rdsenior3rd00:24:57+00:02:34
4th

10

ROBERT OsborneM4thsenior4thSquare Mile Triathlon00:25:16+00:02:53
5th

36

PATRICK HarfieldM5thsenior5thPortsmouth Triathletes00:25:16+00:02:53
6th

24

ANDREW BellM6thsenior6thST ALBANS STRIDERS00:25:53+00:03:30
7th

51

ANTHONY RatnasothyM7thsenior7th00:26:08+00:03:45
8th

18

GREG LewisM8thVeteran1st00:26:09+00:03:46
9th

34

ROB ParryM9thsenior8thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:26:09+00:03:46
10th

33

RICHARD StablerM10thsenior9th00:26:26+00:04:03
11th

2

PETER CampbellM11thsenior10thPortsmouth Triathletes00:26:33+00:04:10
12th

63

ANGUS BeaumontM12thsenior11thSerpentine Running Club00:26:46+00:04:23
13th

14

BRIAN LongmanM13th1stTRI SPORT EPPING00:26:56+00:04:33
14th

59

ROBERT WilbrahamM14thsenior12th00:27:04+00:04:41
15th

40

STUART HitchcockM15thsenior13thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:27:29+00:05:06
16th

39

ELLEN GreavesF1stsenior1stLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:27:50+00:05:27
17th

13

ANTHONY FlickM16thsenior14thTRI LONDON00:28:11+00:05:48
18th

58

MATT CharltonM17thsenior15thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:28:26+00:06:03
19th

32

JOHN GriffinM18th2ndTRI LONDON00:28:30+00:06:07
20th

20

RILEY CraigM19thsenior16thASL Triathlon Club00:28:49+00:06:26
21st

97

ANDREW ReevesM20thVeteran2ndSerpentine Running Club00:29:02+00:06:39
22nd

49

DANIEL MortonM21stsenior17thSerpentine Running Club00:29:07+00:06:44
23rd

42

SUSAN FairfaxF2ndsenior2nd00:29:09+00:06:46
24th

47

BEN Hieatt-smithM22ndsenior18thSLH Tri Club00:29:30+00:07:07
25th

35

DAVID StatonM23rdVeteran3rdSerpentine Running Club00:29:42+00:07:19
26th

3

JESSICA PealingF3rdsenior3rdwimbledon windmilers00:29:50+00:07:27
27th

107

KATE MalcolmF4thsenior4th00:29:52+00:07:29
28th

114

Ben CookM24thsenior19th00:30:08+00:07:45
29th

75

EMILY ParryF5thsenior5thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:30:10+00:07:47
30th

56

MARK HughesM25thsenior20th00:30:13+00:07:50
31st

81

SIMON BraderM26thsenior21stLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:30:21+00:07:58
32nd

64

JUSTIN CostleyM27thVeteran4thHackney Aquatics Club00:30:31+00:08:08
33rd

91

DAN BassfordM28thsenior22ndEast London Triathletes00:30:42+00:08:19
34th

25

VICTORIA WiltshireF6thsenior6th00:30:56+00:08:33
35th

74

RUTH SpiveyF7thsenior7th00:31:01+00:08:38
36th

105

CHRISTINE CostiffF8th1stSLH Tri Club00:31:05+00:08:42
37th

76

JAMES RichensM29thVeteran5thSerpentine Running Club00:31:09+00:08:46
38th

72

MARC HibbinsM30thsenior23rdLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:31:13+00:08:50
39th

68

DAVID WhiteM31stVeteran6thTRI LONDON00:31:16+00:08:53
40th

29

KATIE CroweF9thsenior8thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:31:27+00:09:04
41st

69

NATALIE LongmanF10thsenior9th00:32:01+00:09:38
42nd

122

MARTIN RaffertyM32ndVeteran7thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:32:16+00:09:53
43rd

53

KARL HamiltonM33rdsenior24thSERPENTINE00:32:22+00:09:59
44th

54

RACHEL NewsteadF11thsenior10th00:32:26+00:10:03
45th

84

Andrea Sanders-reeceF12th2ndMornington Chasers00:32:36+00:10:13
46th

52

JAMES AchesonM34thsenior25thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:32:43+00:10:20
47th

12

MADDIE GleaveF13thsenior11th00:32:47+00:10:24
48th

73

ASHLEY RobertsM35thsenior26thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:32:51+00:10:28
49th

7

VITA LercheF14thsenior12thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:32:52+00:10:29
50th

88

CHRIS SkinnerM36thsenior27thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:33:17+00:10:54
51st

65

ADAM FeatherM37thVeteran8thToo Fat to walkTriClub00:33:34+00:11:11
52nd

80

TRACY LandF15thVeteran1stSLH Tri Club00:33:42+00:11:19
53rd

4

MATTHEW BarhamM38thsenior28thHavering Dolphins00:33:51+00:11:28
54th

87

DAVID StockwellM39thVeteran9thEast London Triathletes00:34:03+00:11:40
55th

100

NIGEL CostiffM40th3rdSLH Tri Club00:34:11+00:11:48
56th

82

KATH BrasierF16thVeteran2ndLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:34:19+00:11:56
57th

119

JOANNE LiddleF17thsenior13th00:34:19+00:11:56
58th

103

BAILEY MarcM41stVeteran10thNA00:34:38+00:12:15
59th

67

CHARLES GreenwoodM42ndVeteran11thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:34:53+00:12:30
60th

85

HARVEY HughesM43rd4thSLH Tri Club00:35:09+00:12:46
61st

60

KATE GuscottF18thsenior14th00:35:10+00:12:47
62nd

71

Nat SharmanM44thVeteran12th00:35:17+00:12:54
63rd

125

ANNA BlytheF19thsenior15thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:35:54+00:13:31
64th

15

EMILY RowellF20thsenior16thHavering Dolphins00:36:01+00:13:38
65th

121

ALISON TrauttmansdorffF21stVeteran3rdTrisport Epping00:36:03+00:13:40
66th

101

JEREMY GillM45thsenior29thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:36:28+00:14:05
67th

86

MICHELLE DonnellyF22ndsenior17thEast London Triathletes00:36:46+00:14:23
68th

6

JOSHUA ArnoneM46thsenior30thHavering Dolphins00:36:47+00:14:24
69th

136

BRIAN CraigM47thVeteran13thASL Triathlon Club00:36:47+00:14:24
70th

55

WILLIAM GreenM48thsenior31stnone00:36:52+00:14:29
71st

92

LAURA BoydF23rdsenior18th00:37:05+00:14:42
72nd

50

LISA DonaldsonF24th3rdGREENWICH TRITONS00:37:11+00:14:48
73rd

110

ANDY CoultonM49thsenior32nd00:37:13+00:14:50
74th

94

CHARLOTTE FrithF25thsenior19thSerpentine Running Club00:37:15+00:14:52
75th

128

NICOLA WardF26thsenior20thSerpentine Running Club00:37:30+00:15:07
76th

112

HENRY DimblebyM50thVeteran14th00:37:32+00:15:09
77th

102

ANNA ShawcroftF27thsenior21st00:38:08+00:15:45
78th

116

DAVID NicholsonM51stVeteran15th00:38:10+00:15:47
79th

113

RENČ FourieF28thsenior22ndSerpentine Running Club00:38:15+00:15:52
80th

48

WESLEY NolanM52ndsenior33rd00:38:16+00:15:53
81st

77

MARY KATHERINE O'gradyF29thVeteran4th00:38:18+00:15:55
82nd

21

KATY-LOUISE WhelanF30thsenior23rd00:38:33+00:16:10
83rd

111

XI ZouF31stsenior24th00:38:52+00:16:29
84th

109

MEGAN BassfordF32ndsenior25thEast London Triathletes00:39:14+00:16:51
85th

133

LYNDON CleggM53rdsenior34th00:39:22+00:16:59
86th

137

DON WelshM54th5th00:39:30+00:17:07
87th

90

SIMON CockbillM55thsenior35thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:39:38+00:17:15
88th

132

JAS BollaF33rdsenior26th00:39:45+00:17:22
89th

23

Anne MennearF34thsenior27th00:39:57+00:17:34
90th

104

ANDREW BarhamM56thsenior36th00:39:57+00:17:34
91st

79

STEPHEN GlasperM57thsenior37th00:40:39+00:18:16
92nd

135

DANIEL Colm DevittM58thVeteran16th00:41:15+00:18:52
93rd

131

TERESA GriffithF35th4thSERPENTINE00:41:20+00:18:57
94th

124

VIV KeohaneF36thsenior28th00:42:00+00:19:37
95th

95

KERRY CollinsF37thsenior29th00:42:02+00:19:39
96th

120

CLARE DowningF38thVeteran5th00:42:20+00:19:57
97th

108

JILL WherryF39thVeteran6th00:42:57+00:20:34
98th

123

JANE NewmanF40thVeteran7th00:42:58+00:20:35
99th

129

TIM HoffmanM59thsenior38th00:43:36+00:21:13
100th

38

LAURA BarhamF41stsenior30thHavering Dolphins00:43:41+00:21:18
101st

139

KIRAN Ul-haqF42ndsenior31st00:45:02+00:22:39
102nd

16

DANNY GrayM60thsenior39thHavering Dolphins00:45:05+00:22:42
103rd

46

VICTORIA GreenF43rdsenior32ndHavering Dolphins00:49:48+00:27:25