Castle Howard Triathlon 2013

Jul
21
2013

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 23 kilometre Cycle
  • 4 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2013-07-21 00:00am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (284 in total)
1st

511

Nathan VeallM1stSEN1st01:03:48-
2nd

521

NICK ZisslerM2ndSEN2nd01:04:31+00:00:43
3rd

515

Scott WardmanM3rdSEN3rd01:05:36+00:01:48
4th

475

Paul NobleM4thSEN4th01:07:26+00:03:38
5th

458

Charles MaceM5thSEN5th01:09:37+00:05:49
6th

498

ANDY SleightM6thSEN6th01:10:13+00:06:25
7th

424

Sebastian DysartM7thSEN7th01:10:39+00:06:51
8th

739

SIMON GrayM8thV401st01:11:14+00:07:26
9th

405

John BevanM9thV402nd01:12:52+00:09:04
10th

519

RICHARD WimmerM10thV403rd01:14:24+00:10:36
11th

502

BRADLEY StrongM11thSEN8th01:14:28+00:10:40
12th

495

LEO ShawM12thSEN9th01:14:32+00:10:44
13th

672

MATTHEW NewellM13thSEN10th01:14:46+00:10:58
14th

417

ANDREW CorriganM14thSEN11th01:15:05+00:11:17
15th

421

SAMUEL CumpstyM15thSEN12th01:15:34+00:11:46
16th

398

STEPHEN AddisonM16thSEN13th01:15:35+00:11:47
17th

446

DUNCAN HumphreysM17thV404th01:16:18+00:12:30
18th

485

JONATHAN QuainM18thV405th01:16:28+00:12:40
19th

482

RICHARD ParryM19thSEN14th01:16:28+00:12:40
20th

441

JONATHAN HirstM20thSEN15th01:16:49+00:13:01
21st

491

SEAN RobinsonM21stV406th01:17:18+00:13:30
22nd

673

STEPHEN NewellM22ndV407th01:18:03+00:14:15
23rd

500

ALEX JANE SmethurstF1stSEN1st01:18:05+00:14:17
24th

645

JON HoyleM23rdV408th01:18:15+00:14:27
25th

403

JONATHAN BerryM24thSEN16th01:18:21+00:14:33
26th

465

ANDREW McgonigleM25thV409th01:18:24+00:14:36
27th

516

TOBY WilliamsM26thSEN17th01:18:25+00:14:37
28th

481

HELEN ParrisF2ndSEN2nd01:18:39+00:14:51
29th

493

DANNY SampsonM27thV4010th01:19:25+00:15:37
30th

654

JORDAN KingM28thSEN18th01:19:28+00:15:40
31st

634

Oliver HallM29thSEN19th01:19:38+00:15:50
32nd

434

Libby GreatorexF3rdSEN3rd01:20:00+00:16:12
33rd

662

JAMES LyonsM30thSEN20th01:20:12+00:16:24
34th

584

MATTHEW AtkinsonM31stSEN21st01:20:20+00:16:32
35th

416

PHILIP CookeM32ndV4011th01:20:29+00:16:41
36th

408

CRAIG BrattenM33rdV4012th01:20:32+00:16:44
37th

734

KEITH DaviesM34thV4013th01:20:36+00:16:48
38th

447

STEFAN IngramM35thSEN22nd01:20:44+00:16:56
39th

513

Simon WalkerM36thV4014th01:20:44+00:16:56
40th

573

Vikki SivertsenF4thV401st01:21:11+00:17:23
41st

661

MARTIN LongM37thSEN23rd01:21:12+00:17:24
42nd

710

ANDREW TurnerM38thSEN24th01:21:37+00:17:49
43rd

695

TERRY SmithsonM39thV4015th01:21:46+00:17:58
44th

524

BEN GrayM40thSEN25th01:21:47+00:17:59
45th

669

RICHARD MottM41stV4016th01:21:48+00:18:00
46th

410

Ryan BrooklingM42ndV4017th01:21:53+00:18:05
47th

522

Ruth WilsonF5thV402nd01:22:00+00:18:12
48th

489

ANDREW RobinsonM43rdSEN26th01:22:11+00:18:23
49th

399

Chris AllcardM44thSEN27th01:22:16+00:18:28
50th

444

DAVID HughesM45thSEN28th01:22:17+00:18:29
51st

407

Fiona BradshawF6thV403rd01:22:29+00:18:41
52nd

736

Charlie MasonM46thSEN29th01:22:35+00:18:47
53rd

714

BEN WardM47thSEN30th01:22:36+00:18:48
54th

704

JASON TaborM48thV4018th01:22:38+00:18:50
55th

452

WHITNEY LarkinF7thSEN4th01:22:45+00:18:57
56th

464

Neil MayM49thV501st01:22:55+00:19:07
57th

445

JASON HughesM50thV4019th01:23:21+00:19:33
58th

639

Chris HopkinsM51stSEN31st01:23:23+00:19:35
59th

638

SIMON HartleyM52ndV4020th01:23:44+00:19:56
60th

470

Robert MitchellM53rdSEN32nd01:23:56+00:20:08
61st

423

EDWARD DixonM54thSEN33rd01:23:57+00:20:09
62nd

436

MATT HardyM55thSEN34th01:24:05+00:20:17
63rd

668

JOHN MorrisM56thSEN35th01:24:41+00:20:53
64th

437

Mark HarneyM57thV502nd01:24:48+00:21:00
65th

505

CHRIS TheronM58thSEN36th01:25:08+00:21:20
66th

615

HENRY DonaldsonM59thSEN37th01:25:10+00:21:22
67th

484

BEN PhillipsM60thSEN38th01:25:16+00:21:28
68th

527

KATE BaldwinF8thV404th01:25:20+00:21:32
69th

504

MITCHELL StrongM61stSEN39th01:25:24+00:21:36
70th

700

PHIL SteelM62ndSEN40th01:25:54+00:22:06
71st

499

CALLUM SmeatonM63rdV4021st01:26:02+00:22:14
72nd

448

CHRIS Jackson '78M64thSEN41st01:26:27+00:22:39
73rd

658

MARK LansdownM65thV503rd01:26:33+00:22:45
74th

454

Jonathan LeesonM66thV4022nd01:26:57+00:23:09
75th

412

Katy CawthornF9thSEN5th01:27:03+00:23:15
76th

703

Alex TaborM67thV4023rd01:27:07+00:23:19
77th

731

Tim YemmM68thSEN42nd01:27:07+00:23:19
78th

725

Sebastian BrombergM69thSEN43rd01:27:30+00:23:42
79th

590

RICHARD BannisterM70thSEN44th01:27:31+00:23:43
80th

512

KEVIN WaddupM71stV4024th01:27:46+00:23:58
81st

480

ROBIN ParmiterM72ndSEN45th01:27:49+00:24:01
82nd

420

Aaron CrombleholmeM73rdSEN46th01:27:52+00:24:04
83rd

479

LIAM ParkinM74thSEN47th01:28:04+00:24:16
84th

586

LOGAN AndersonM75thV4025th01:28:11+00:24:23
85th

612

GARTH De RouxM76thSEN48th01:28:12+00:24:24
86th

681

NICK RankM77thSEN49th01:28:14+00:24:26
87th

486

ADAM RaffellM78thSEN50th01:28:20+00:24:32
88th

476

ROBERT O'connorM79thV4026th01:28:27+00:24:39
89th

644

JEREMY HoyleM80thV4027th01:28:30+00:24:42
90th

488

STEPHANIE RobertsonF10thV405th01:28:32+00:24:44
91st

593

SIMON BedfordM81stV4028th01:28:35+00:24:47
92nd

440

Jim HartM82ndV4029th01:28:58+00:25:10
93rd

675

THOMAS PeelM83rdSEN51st01:29:03+00:25:15
94th

469

STEVE MerifieldM84thV4030th01:29:13+00:25:25
95th

451

MICHAEL WILLIAM KentM85thV4031st01:29:18+00:25:30
96th

604

Richard CartwrightM86thV4032nd01:29:37+00:25:49
97th

614

COLIN DoddsM87thV4033rd01:29:38+00:25:50
98th

406

JAMES BowesM88thV4034th01:29:42+00:25:54
99th

508

Alex ThrallM89thSEN52nd01:29:49+00:26:01
100th

616

FRANCES DraperF11thV406th01:30:02+00:26:14
101st

728

Iain ButterworthM90thV4035th01:30:08+00:26:20
102nd

606

ROBERT CawkillM91stV4036th01:30:09+00:26:21
103rd

514

ALLAN WallaceM92ndSEN53rd01:30:10+00:26:22
104th

657

Karen LandellsF12thSEN6th01:30:13+00:26:25
105th

649

ROBIN JacksonM93rdSEN54th01:30:28+00:26:40
106th

605

JAIME CasasM94thSEN55th01:30:30+00:26:42
107th

551

HANNEKE HartF13thSEN7th01:30:41+00:26:53
108th

462

Andrew MatonM95thV504th01:30:48+00:27:00
109th

740

Aaron HasnipM96thSEN56th01:30:54+00:27:06
110th

402

CATHERINE BakerF14thV407th01:31:25+00:27:37
111st

643

MARTIN HowcroftM97thV4037th01:31:39+00:27:51
112nd

473

DAMIAN MurphyM98thV4038th01:31:42+00:27:54
113rd

697

Jack SporleM99thSEN57th01:31:52+00:28:04
114th

660

REBECCA-HOLLIE LevingeF15thSEN8th01:32:13+00:28:25
115th

492

JON RussellM100thSEN58th01:32:23+00:28:35
116th

651

DANIEL JepsonM101stSEN59th01:32:23+00:28:35
117th

501

CHRIS SockettM102ndV4039th01:32:25+00:28:37
118th

633

SIMON GriffinM103rdV505th01:32:30+00:28:42
119th

497

BEN SinclairM104thSEN60th01:32:34+00:28:46
120th

429

GILL FewsterF16thSEN9th01:32:35+00:28:47
121st

611

Richard DawsonM105thV506th01:32:36+00:28:48
122nd

670

FRANK MoutonM106thSEN61st01:32:37+00:28:49
123rd

603

PETER CarsonM107thSEN62nd01:32:50+00:29:02
124th

730

ED SowerbyM108thSEN63rd01:32:50+00:29:02
125th

589

HENRI BaileyF17thV408th01:32:54+00:29:06
126th

474

ANDREW NobleM109thV4040th01:32:56+00:29:08
127th

694

SARA SmithsonF18thV409th01:33:04+00:29:16
128th

471

TONY MoranM110thV507th01:33:25+00:29:37
129th

696

FRAZER SmytheM111stSEN64th01:33:27+00:29:39
130th

690

JONNY SavageM112ndV4041st01:33:32+00:29:44
131st

561

RACHEL O'connellF19thSEN10th01:33:55+00:30:07
132nd

582

GEMMA WilliamsF20thSEN11th01:34:02+00:30:14
133rd

617

OSCAR EdwardsM113rdSEN65th01:34:09+00:30:21
134th

689

MARK SaundersM114thSEN66th01:34:12+00:30:24
135th

699

NICOLA StaceyF21stSEN12th01:34:17+00:30:29
136th

422

NIGEL DickinsonM115thV4042nd01:34:26+00:30:38
137th

442

LEE HoggardM116thSEN67th01:34:34+00:30:46
138th

450

MATT JonesM117thSEN68th01:34:37+00:30:49
139th

591

HELEN BarclayF22ndV4010th01:34:45+00:30:57
140th

528

Helen BarrettF23rdV501st01:35:07+00:31:19
141st

427

AMY FenwickF24thSEN13th01:35:08+00:31:20
142nd

579

PENNY WardF25thV4011th01:35:17+00:31:29
143rd

439

STEVE HarrisonM118thV4043rd01:35:37+00:31:49
144th

503

JAMES StrongM119thV601st01:35:39+00:31:51
145th

411

Clare BurlinsonF26thSEN14th01:35:41+00:31:53
146th

443

ROB HopkinsonM120thV4044th01:35:42+00:31:54
147th

537

Rebecca CornerF27thSEN15th01:35:50+00:32:02
148th

676

IAN PhillipsM121stV508th01:35:55+00:32:07
149th

560

CAROLINE MurrayF28thV4012th01:35:58+00:32:10
150th

729

PHIL VinceM122ndV509th01:36:02+00:32:14
151st

455

Sarah LeesonF29thV4013th01:36:05+00:32:17
152nd

478

MARK PannellM123rdSEN69th01:36:11+00:32:23
153rd

490

Mark RobinsonM124thV4045th01:36:35+00:32:47
154th

457

DAVID LowesM125thSEN70th01:36:37+00:32:49
155th

460

LAURA MarksF30thV4014th01:36:40+00:32:52
156th

506

GARY ThompsonM126thV4046th01:36:43+00:32:55
157th

721

PETER WoodM127thSEN71st01:36:50+00:33:02
158th

435

SHELLEY GreenF31stSEN16th01:36:54+00:33:06
159th

548

LYNNE GrimstonF32ndSEN17th01:37:07+00:33:19
160th

711

SIMON TurnerM128thSEN72nd01:37:32+00:33:44
161st

607

PHILLIPPA CockerillF33rdV4015th01:37:43+00:33:55
162nd

743

SALLY RiswickF34thV4016th01:37:43+00:33:55
163rd

705

NICOLE TaitF35thSEN18th01:37:45+00:33:57
164th

425

IAN EarnshawM129thV4047th01:37:50+00:34:02
165th

428

PAUL FenwickM130thV4048th01:38:14+00:34:26
166th

572

ROXANNE ShipleyF36thSEN19th01:38:19+00:34:31
167th

717

ANTHONY WheatleyM131stV4049th01:38:22+00:34:34
168th

727

DEAN PartridgeM132ndSEN73rd01:38:34+00:34:46
169th

538

ANNA CrosslandF37thSEN20th01:38:54+00:35:06
170th

526

CAROLINE AngusF38thSEN21st01:39:04+00:35:16
171st

677

ANDREW PopeM133rdSEN74th01:39:05+00:35:17
172nd

625

Neil GilbertsonM134thV4050th01:39:14+00:35:26
173rd

466

BRYAN McgovernM135thSEN75th01:39:31+00:35:43
174th

655

JUSTIN KingM136thV5010th01:39:31+00:35:43
175th

555

Stuart Barkley Cycles (peter BarU39thSEN22nd01:39:51+00:36:03
175th

555

SIAN JonesF39thSEN22nd01:39:51+00:36:03
176th

554

Joanna HynesF40thSEN23rd01:40:01+00:36:13
177th

557

SARA LivesleyF41stSEN24th01:40:02+00:36:14
178th

595

TONY BlackwellM137thV4051st01:40:05+00:36:17
179th

431

VICKI GaleF42ndV4017th01:40:16+00:36:28
180th

432

CHRISTOPHER GrahamM138thV602nd01:40:34+00:36:46
181st

685

John RushworthM139thV4052nd01:40:42+00:36:54
182nd

701

NELIS StoopM140thSEN76th01:41:07+00:37:19
183rd

518

STUART WilsonM141stSEN77th01:41:09+00:37:21
184th

540

RACHEL DearingF43rdSEN25th01:41:12+00:37:24
185th

544

Rachel GoacherF44thV4018th01:41:21+00:37:33
186th

509

JOHN UsherM142ndSEN78th01:41:29+00:37:41
187th

599

Ben BrudenellM143rdSEN79th01:41:31+00:37:43
188th

463

Juliet MayF45thSEN26th01:41:46+00:37:58
189th

483

KASH PatelM144thV5011th01:42:36+00:38:48
190th

559

Tania MoutonF46thSEN27th01:42:51+00:39:03
191st

581

CAROLYN WilliamsF47thSEN28th01:43:22+00:39:34
192nd

646

Joanne HuttonF48thV4019th01:43:30+00:39:42
193rd

430

CARLO FiorentiniM145thSEN80th01:43:51+00:40:03
194th

664

Rachel MakinF49thV502nd01:43:51+00:40:03
195th

414

MARTIN CharltonM146thSEN81st01:44:15+00:40:27
196th

678

Ben PortwineM147thSEN82nd01:44:35+00:40:47
197th

637

ADAM HargreavesM148thSEN83rd01:44:47+00:40:59
198th

692

MATTHEW SmithM149thV4053rd01:45:09+00:41:21
199th

472

RORY MorrisonM150thSEN84th01:45:18+00:41:30
200th

667

LEE MeasorM151stSEN85th01:45:22+00:41:34
201st

520

KIRSTIE YardleyF50thV4020th01:45:32+00:41:44
202nd

707

David TesseymanM152ndV5012th01:45:39+00:41:51
203rd

648

KAY HyltonF51stV503rd01:45:46+00:41:58
204th

580

NICOLA WildeF52ndSEN29th01:45:52+00:42:04
205th

647

Simon HuttonM153rdV4054th01:45:58+00:42:10
206th

630

RICHARD GoughM154thSEN86th01:46:05+00:42:17
207th

741

Tim GardhamM155thSEN87th01:46:14+00:42:26
208th

545

RACHEL GoddardF53rdV4021st01:46:33+00:42:45
209th

571

NICOLA SandersonF54thSEN30th01:46:46+00:42:58
210th

656

MIKE KingM156thV4055th01:46:51+00:43:03
211st

684

MARK RowntreeM157thV5013th01:47:00+00:43:12
212nd

461

DAVID MartinM158thV4056th01:47:11+00:43:23
213rd

552

FRAN HeleyF55thV4022nd01:47:16+00:43:28
214th

598

SARAH BrownF56thV4023rd01:47:17+00:43:29
215th

663

JUSTIN MagnerM159thV4057th01:47:34+00:43:46
216th

543

LYNDA FaircloughF57thV4024th01:47:37+00:43:49
217th

726

Margarita BrombergF58thV4025th01:47:38+00:43:50
218th

702

RACHEL StoutF59thSEN31st01:47:40+00:43:52
219th

562

LOTIE ParkerF60thV4026th01:47:51+00:44:03
220th

523

STEPHEN FinchM160thV4058th01:47:53+00:44:05
221st

549

LAURA HadfieldF61stV4027th01:48:06+00:44:18
222nd

583

Linda WilsonF62ndV4028th01:48:21+00:44:33
223rd

596

CHRISTINE BlairF63rdV504th01:48:21+00:44:33
224th

550

PHILIPPA HarrisF64thV4029th01:48:41+00:44:53
225th

535

FIONA ChildsF65thV4030th01:48:48+00:45:00
226th

534

CAROL ChildsF66thV4031st01:48:48+00:45:00
227th

652

REBECCA JepsonF67thSEN32nd01:48:54+00:45:06
228th

558

JACKIE MckennaF68thV4032nd01:48:56+00:45:08
229th

494

JOHN SharpM161stV603rd01:49:50+00:46:02
230th

578

ELAINE WalkerF69thV4033rd01:50:06+00:46:18
231st

720

BEN WinrowM162ndSEN88th01:50:19+00:46:31
232nd

679

ED PrescottM163rdV4059th01:50:25+00:46:37
233rd

665

SIMON MasseyM164thV4060th01:50:57+00:47:09
234th

564

LYNNE PorterF70thSEN33rd01:51:08+00:47:20
235th

716

JAMES WetherellM165thV4061st01:51:35+00:47:47
236th

565

GILLIAN RaeF71stSEN34th01:51:44+00:47:56
237th

587

LUKE ArmstrongM166thSEN89th01:51:45+00:47:57
238th

706

GLENN TempleM167thV4062nd01:51:51+00:48:03
239th

627

JULIE GoldsmithF72ndV4034th01:52:05+00:48:17
240th

568

Debbie RichardsF73rdV505th01:52:07+00:48:19
241st

719

NIGEL Wilson '64M168thV4063rd01:52:35+00:48:47
242nd

619

STEVE FarnworthM169thV4064th01:53:37+00:49:49
243rd

556

KAREN KingF74thV4035th01:54:24+00:50:36
244th

631

IONA Graham HaggF75thV506th01:54:40+00:50:52
245th

715

David WatsonM170thV5014th01:55:30+00:51:42
246th

536

ABIGAIL ClayF76thSEN35th01:55:45+00:51:57
247th

659

RON LearyM171stV4065th01:56:14+00:52:26
248th

724

GARY WintringhamM172ndV4066th01:56:31+00:52:43
249th

745

LYNN ClagueF77thV507th01:56:45+00:52:57
250th

567

ALISON ReedF78thV4036th01:57:00+00:53:12
251st

400

MARK AngusM173rdSEN90th01:57:11+00:53:23
252nd

709

JONATHAN TrumbleM174thSEN91st01:57:16+00:53:28
253rd

642

ANNABELLE HosteF79thV4037th01:57:48+00:54:00
254th

622

GRAHAM FreerM175thV4067th01:57:51+00:54:03
255th

687

DAVID Rushworth '65M176thV4068th01:57:51+00:54:03
256th

722

JAMES WooldridgeM177thV4069th01:58:12+00:54:24
257th

708

GILLIAN ThomsonF80thV4038th01:58:23+00:54:35
258th

468

ALI MerifieldF81stSEN36th01:58:49+00:55:01
259th

671

ANTHONY NevisonM178thV5015th01:59:00+00:55:12
260th

738

Catherine DudzinskaF82ndSEN37th01:59:04+00:55:16
261st

600

CATHY BurkeF83rdV4039th01:59:46+00:55:58
262nd

698

GRAHAM StaceyM179thV5016th01:59:56+00:56:08
263rd

418

JULIE CotteeF84thSEN38th02:02:43+00:58:55
264th

449

STEPHEN JohnsonM180thV604th02:03:16+00:59:28
265th

610

HANNAH CromptonF85thSEN39th02:03:26+00:59:38
266th

507

David ThorpeM181stV4070th02:04:15+01:00:27
267th

640

MARK HopkinsM182ndV5017th02:06:28+01:02:40
268th

742

CLAIRE SmithF86thSEN40th02:07:51+01:04:03
269th

553

Sarah HemingwayF87thSEN41st02:09:14+01:05:26
270th

563

GEMMA PittsF88thSEN42nd02:09:15+01:05:27
271st

686

DAVE Rushworth '59M183rdV5018th02:10:10+01:06:22
272nd

525

JESSICA AndersonF89thV508th02:10:47+01:06:59
273rd

496

DONALD ShieldsM184thV4071st02:11:55+01:08:07
274th

542

LYNN EvansF90thV4040th02:14:34+01:10:46
275th

541

JULIE DylF91stV4041st02:14:57+01:11:09
276th

723

ANDREW YatesM185thV4072nd02:15:24+01:11:36
277th

674

ADAM ParsonsM186thSEN92nd02:17:06+01:13:18
278th

577

APRIL ThorneF92ndV509th02:26:23+01:22:35
279th

653

DAVID JohnM187thV4073rd02:34:06+01:30:18
280th

629

CELINE GoodierF93rdSEN43rd02:36:12+01:32:24
281st

601

JACK BurnsM188thSEN93rd02:42:06+01:38:18
282nd

533

JULIE CameronF94thSEN44th02:44:05+01:40:17
283rd

636

DAN HansonM189thV4074th02:45:46+01:41:58
DNF (5 in total)
-

594

GAYNER BlackwellFV4000:00:00-
-

456

ELIZABETH LeighFV6000:00:00-
-

597

PHILIP BrownMV4000:00:00-
-

635

CAROLINE HansonFV4000:00:00-
-

691

ROSS SlaterMV4000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Sundowner Middle Distance 2018-09-01 08:00:00
Nidderdale Sprint Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-08 13:00:00
Nottingham Absolute Tristar and Youth Triathlon Tristart 2018-09-22 11:00:00
Market Harborough Triathlon Try-a-Tri 2018-09-02 09:00:00