THE LONGEST DAY 2003

Jul
20
2003

Splits

  • 3,800 metre Swim

    — Open Water

  • 180 kilometre Cycle
  • 40 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Black Country Triathletes

TRIATHLON

Triathlon | 2003-07-20 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (171 in total)
1st

506

RELAY TeamM1stTEAM1stWWW.SWIM-MASTERCLASS.CO.UK08:50:48-
2nd

1

RICHARD JonesM1stOPEN1stTEAM BODYMATTERS08:56:50+00:06:02
4th

3

PAUL MountfordM2ndOPEN2ndBLACK COUNTRY TRI09:13:14+00:22:26
5th

53

MICHAEL HallM3rdOPEN3rdHARTLEPOOL TRI09:25:07+00:34:19
6th

176

MARTIN TongeM4thOPEN4th09:30:50+00:40:02
7th

157

ROSS MuirM5thOPEN5th09:35:43+00:44:55
8th

47

GAVIN MayM6thOPEN6thFAIRLANDS VALLEY SPARTANS09:39:05+00:48:17
9th

21

MARK RussellM7thOPEN7thBOLTON METRO TRI09:42:34+00:51:46
10th

125

STEPHEN GuffickM8thOPEN8thTRI-LOGIC, CORNWALL09:45:02+00:54:14
11th

2

SEAN ChildsM9thOPEN9thRNRM TRI CLUB09:46:35+00:55:47
12th

179

GARY WilliamsM1stVET1st09:53:53+01:03:05
13th

94

CARL HarwoodM10thOPEN10thRNRM TRI CLUB09:56:24+01:05:36
14th

79

MARK HarrisonM11thOPEN11thORKNEY TRIATHLON CLUB10:02:27+01:11:39
15th

95

JASON SawyerM12thOPEN12thRNRM TRI CLUB10:08:34+01:17:46
16th

81

HANNO NickamM2ndVET2ndOXFORD TRI10:10:31+01:19:43
17th

108

DAVE BrownM13thOPEN13thTEAM OUTRAGEOUS10:10:57+01:20:09
18th

90

GARY GroundsM14thOPEN14thPRISON SERVICE TRI10:11:35+01:20:47
19th

77

MARTIN HarrisonM3rdVET3rdNORTH DEVON TRI10:12:40+01:21:52
20th

120

DAVID MellerM15thOPEN15thTRENT PARK RC10:14:25+01:23:37
21st

28

MARK TaborM4thVET4thCHESHIRE FIRE BRIDAGE TRI10:15:49+01:25:01
23rd

109

MARK CartyM1stSUPER-VET1stTEAM OUTRAGEOUS10:23:59+01:33:11
24th

193

ANDREW MccartneyM16thOPEN16thLEEDS & BRADFORD TRI10:25:42+01:34:54
25th

5

IAN MckayM5thVET5thBLACK COUNTRY TRI10:29:35+01:38:47
26th

110

DEAN FirminM17thOPEN17thTEAM OUTRAGEOUS10:31:58+01:41:10
27th

64

STUART PitchesM18thOPEN18thLEEDS & BRADFORD TRI10:33:13+01:42:25
28th

76

ANDY StephensonM19thOPEN19thNFS/BOLTON METRO10:34:06+01:43:18
29th

55

DAVID WhiteM20thOPEN20thHEREFORD TRI CLUB10:39:16+01:48:28
30th

170

JAMES SharrattM6thVET6th10:42:31+01:51:43
31st

124

DUNCAN NottinghamM7thVET7thTRI TEAM GLOS10:43:48+01:53:00
32nd

45

KOEN Van De KerkhofM21stOPEN21stEDINBURGH TRI10:43:59+01:53:11
33rd

7

JEFF OuthwaiteM22ndOPEN22ndBLACK COUNTRY TRI10:45:20+01:54:32
34th

160

JONATHAN PurseyM23rdOPEN23rd10:46:24+01:55:36
35th

180

KIERAN WoodsM24thOPEN24th10:47:13+01:56:25
36th

35

BRIAN PhillipsM8thVET8thCLUB 69/ABERTILLERY WHEELERS10:49:19+01:58:31
37th

92

NEIL MortonM25thOPEN25thRNRM TRI CLUB10:53:30+02:02:42
38th

6

MATT NellM26thOPEN26thBLACK COUNTRY TRI10:54:26+02:03:38
39th

154

CHRIS MacarthurM27thOPEN27th10:57:26+02:06:38
40th

86

JIM ScanlanM28thOPEN28thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS10:59:51+02:09:03
42nd

173

PAUL SmithM29thOPEN29th11:00:01+02:09:13
43rd

49

STUART StaplesM30thOPEN30thGEARS & TEARS.COM11:01:57+02:11:09
44th

117

STUART WilliamsM31stOPEN31stTEAM VOLCANO11:02:20+02:11:32
45th

75

MARK BirdM32ndOPEN32ndNATIONAL FIRE SERVICE11:02:33+02:11:45
46th

147

CALVIN HarrisM33rdOPEN33rd11:02:52+02:12:04
47th

66

JOHN ToddM9thVET9thMANCHESTER TRI CLUB11:03:05+02:12:17
48th

37

WILLIAM GarnierM34thOPEN34thDE SOTA SYNERGIE11:05:12+02:14:24
49th

503

COBRA Tri Team AM1stTEAM1stCOBRA RC11:06:42+02:15:54
50th

167

ANDREW SeymourM35thOPEN35th11:07:20+02:16:32
51st

93

STUART EdwardsM10thVET10thRNRM TRI CLUB11:07:43+02:16:55
53rd

16

ALAN AuldM36thOPEN36thAYRODYNAMIC TRI CLUB11:08:52+02:18:04
54th

122

MARK HamperM37thOPEN37thTRI TEAM GLOS11:11:16+02:20:28
55th

65

HELEN MacvickerF1stOPEN1stLEEDS & BRADFORD TRI11:11:51+02:21:03
56th

8

ANDREW SouthallM38thOPEN38thBLACK COUNTRY TRI11:12:19+02:21:31
57th

100

ADAM JacksonM39thOPEN39thSheffield Tri CLUB11:12:34+02:21:46
58th

44

JON RobertsM40thOPEN40thEDINBURGH TRI11:13:03+02:22:15
59th

96

CHRIS VellacottM11thVET11thRNRM TRI CLUB11:14:10+02:23:22
60th

84

ADRIAN ClarkM41stOPEN41stPACTRAC AND ATA11:15:07+02:24:19
61st

40

ANDREW JonesM42ndOPEN42ndDONFINK.COM11:17:20+02:26:32
62nd

102

PHIL GwynneM12thVET12thSWINDON TRI CLUB11:18:30+02:27:42
63rd

112

SIMON HickmanM43rdOPEN43rdTEAM OUTRAGEOUS11:19:05+02:28:17
64th

39

IAN JacksonM13thVET13thDERBY POLICE11:20:59+02:30:11
65th

113

MIKE RussellM2ndSUPER-VET2ndTEAM OUTRAGEOUS11:22:54+02:32:06
66th

103

MATT GriffithsM44thOPEN44thSWINDON TRI CLUB11:25:23+02:34:35
67th

140

ANDY EastmentM14thVET14th11:26:03+02:35:15
68th

119

NEIL KapoorM45thOPEN45thTRENT PARK RC11:26:57+02:36:09
69th

152

PAULO LencioniM46thOPEN46th11:30:59+02:40:11
70th

19

RICHARD FileM3rdSUPER-VET3rdBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD11:32:24+02:41:36
71st

181

KINGLSEY ChildM15thVET15th11:33:01+02:42:13
72nd

74

MARTIN EnnisM47thOPEN47thMULTISPORT RACING11:34:29+02:43:41
73rd

59

DAVID MorseM48thOPEN48thIVANHOE RUNNERS11:34:40+02:43:52
74th

159

GARY ParkerM49thOPEN49th11:35:10+02:44:22
75th

73

SIMON MacvickerM50thOPEN50thMUCH WENLOCK TRI11:39:17+02:48:29
76th

151

JON LaneM51stOPEN51st11:40:30+02:49:42
77th

68

BRYAN CullenM52ndOPEN52ndMERSEY TRI11:41:46+02:50:58
78th

192

STEVE MonagonM16thVET16th11:42:22+02:51:34
79th

131

JONATHON BishopM53rdOPEN53rd11:42:31+02:51:43
80th

4

TIM DuceM54thOPEN54thBLACK COUNTRY TRI11:43:16+02:52:28
81st

190

PAUL WellsM17thVET17thWIGHT TRI11:43:51+02:53:03
82nd

137

AUSTIN CoventryM55thOPEN55th11:45:26+02:54:38
83rd

29

TONY FisherM18thVET18thCHESTER TRI11:45:29+02:54:41
84th

36

GRAHAM StarmerM56thOPEN56thDE SOTA SYNERGIE11:46:33+02:55:45
85th

26

MARK FrostM19thVET19thBRITISH FIRE SERVICE TC11:47:46+02:56:58
86th

82

PHIL JonesM20thVET20thPACTRAC11:48:49+02:58:01
87th

153

ERIC LewisM21stVET21stRYTON TRI CLUB11:49:16+02:58:28
88th

88

MICHAEL TrewM22ndVET22ndPOOLE TRI11:49:27+02:58:39
89th

57

VICKI MitchellF2ndOPEN2ndHINCKLEY RC11:49:37+02:58:49
90th

71

GARETH KinchM57thOPEN57thMET POLICE11:51:18+03:00:30
91st

17

STEVE ConnellM58thOPEN58thAYRODYNAMIC TRI CLUB11:51:35+03:00:47
93rd

165

IAN SalisburyM59thOPEN59th11:53:17+03:02:29
94th

101

DAVE GallimoreM23rdVET23rdSTAFFS FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE11:53:22+03:02:34
95th

25

STEPHEN RatcliffeM60thOPEN60thBRECON WHEELERS11:53:35+03:02:47
96th

18

PAUL WilesM24thVET24thBARRACUDA TRI11:54:50+03:04:02
97th

150

ANDREW KirtonM25thVET25th11:58:37+03:07:49
98th

187

Mark PharaohM61stOPEN61stWARWICK UNI TRI12:00:01+03:09:13
99th

69

MARTIN ArnoldM62ndOPEN62ndMET POLICE12:00:13+03:09:25
100th

97

SIMON BoothM26thVET26thSEVENOAKS TRI12:00:35+03:09:47
101st

41

BRYAN BlackelockM63rdOPEN63rdEAST COAST TRI12:04:14+03:13:26
102nd

183

IAIN McdougallM64thOPEN64th12:10:12+03:19:24
103rd

171

CARL SilverM65thOPEN65th12:11:26+03:20:38
104th

163

JIM RobinsonM66thOPEN66th12:12:10+03:21:22
105th

111

ADRIAN GrimmondM27thVET27thTEAM OUTRAGEOUS12:12:54+03:22:06
106th

91

PETER HaywardM28thVET28thPRISON SERVICE TRI12:13:58+03:23:10
107th

63

GRAHAM JacksonM29thVET29thLEEDS & BRADFORD TRI12:14:44+03:23:56
108th

11

NATHEN JumpM67thOPEN67th1485 TRI CLUB12:16:34+03:25:46
109th

98

STEVEN BuckinghamM68thOPEN68thSEVENOAKS TRI12:16:58+03:26:10
110th

51

CLIFF WhiteM30thVET30thGUERNSEY TRI12:23:10+03:32:22
111st

130

PAUL AspdenM69thOPEN69th12:28:35+03:37:47
112nd

22

VICKY WhitfieldF3rdOPEN3rdBOLTON METRO TRI12:29:30+03:38:42
113rd

126

JON ArnoldM70thOPEN70thTRI-TEAM-GLOS12:32:31+03:41:43
114th

54

LUKE BradfordM71stOPEN71stHEREFORD TRI CLUB12:34:02+03:43:14
115th

32

GERARD WilkinsonM72ndOPEN72ndCHESTER TRI12:34:57+03:44:09
116th

139

HYWEL DaviesM73rdOPEN73rd12:35:05+03:44:17
117th

83

TREVOR KingdomM74thOPEN74thPACTRAC12:35:31+03:44:43
118th

20

LUKE MuirM75thOPEN75thBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD12:35:52+03:45:04
119th

87

MICHAEL AldersonM31stVET31stPOOLE ATHLETIC CLUB12:36:06+03:45:18
120th

144

STUART GilesM76thOPEN76th12:41:51+03:51:03
121st

80

MATT DavisM77thOPEN77thOXFORD TRI12:42:27+03:51:39
122nd

78

SEAN DohertyM78thOPEN78thNORTH WEST TRIATHLON CLUB12:42:38+03:51:50
123rd

38

PETER SatchellM32ndVET32ndDEAL TRI CLUB12:44:13+03:53:25
124th

132

STEVE BradfieldM33rdVET33rd12:46:10+03:55:22
125th

189

STEVE CosgroveM79thOPEN79thWESTMORLAND TRI12:47:48+03:57:00
126th

14

WAYNE DonohueM80thOPEN80thARMY TRI12:47:53+03:57:05
127th

196

KRERLEY OliveiriaM81stOPEN81stSEEL/COLEGIO FANTASTICO - ALAGOAS12:48:37+03:57:49
128th

182

STUART WallaceM34thVET34th12:49:10+03:58:22
129th

48

PETER MarshallM35thVET35thFALCON CANOE12:52:06+04:01:18
130th

142

DAVID FowleM82ndOPEN82nd12:53:48+04:03:00
131st

149

RHODRI JonesM83rdOPEN83rd12:58:32+04:07:44
132nd

145

MARK GoodingM84thOPEN84th12:59:37+04:08:49
133rd

10

PETER WheelerM36thVET36th1066 TRI13:00:32+04:09:44
134th

185

KEN LovedayM85thOPEN85thWARWICK UNI TRI13:00:33+04:09:45
135th

169

MARTIN SharplessM37thVET37th13:01:51+04:11:03
136th

42

TOM McinnesM38thVET38thEAST FIFE TRI13:02:41+04:11:53
137th

121

ANDY DoughertyM39thVET39thTRI SPORT EPPING13:04:36+04:13:48
138th

141

ALISTER FletcherM86thOPEN86th13:06:18+04:15:30
139th

138

LEN DaltonM87thOPEN87th13:08:12+04:17:24
140th

136

NEIL CooneyM88thOPEN88th13:10:25+04:19:37
141st

85

MARTYN CandyM40thVET40thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS13:10:50+04:20:02
142nd

164

TERRENCE SahathevanM41stVET41st13:11:05+04:20:17
143rd

168

JOHN ShackletonM43rdVET43rd13:11:14+04:20:26
143rd

34

COLIN WilsonM42ndVET42ndCITY OF CHESTER TRI13:11:14+04:20:26
145th

50

PETER Le FeuvreM44thVET44thGUERNSEY TRI13:12:36+04:21:48
146th

505

COBRA Tri Team CM2ndTEAM2ndCOBRA RC13:18:42+04:27:54
147th

60

KEVIN FlintM89thOPEN89thK1 CLUB CYPRUS13:19:20+04:28:32
148th

188

DAVID WeaverM90thOPEN90thWARWICK UNI TRI13:21:19+04:30:31
149th

13

DARREN BosherM91stOPEN91stARMY TRI13:22:02+04:31:14
150th

72

MICHAEL StoneM45thVET45thMONMOUTH TRI13:23:11+04:32:23
151st

135

WILL ConnollyM4thSUPER-VET4th13:40:20+04:49:32
152nd

62

GERHARD HerreraM46thVET46thKÖLNER TRIATHLON-TEAM 0113:40:38+04:49:50
153rd

162

DAVID RobertsM47thVET47th13:49:55+04:59:07
154th

115

LIAM HanlonM92ndOPEN92ndTEAM TAIG MERSEY TRI13:49:59+04:59:11
155th

146

MICHAEL GormanM5thSUPER-VET5th13:50:35+04:59:47
156th

175

IAN StubbsM48thVET48th13:51:13+05:00:25
157th

166

MARK SextonM49thVET49th13:54:17+05:03:29
158th

43

ALAN PalmerM50thVET50thEAST FIFE TRI13:56:06+05:05:18
159th

61

IAN BarterM93rdOPEN93rdKINGSWOOD TRI13:57:16+05:06:28
160th

56

PAUL BoshellM51stVET51stHIGH PEAK TRI14:01:28+05:10:40
161st

177

ADRIAN TrevettM94thOPEN94th14:03:01+05:12:13
162nd

129

KEVIN AshcroftM6thSUPER-VET6th14:06:45+05:15:57
163rd

172

MICHAEL SmithM52ndVET52nd14:08:10+05:17:22
164th

504

COBRA Tri Team BM3rdTEAM3rdCOBRA RC14:09:59+05:19:11
165th

67

STEPHEN SmithM53rdVET53rdMANSFIELD TC14:14:17+05:23:29
166th

133

STEPHEN BryantM95thOPEN95th14:16:48+05:26:00
167th

24

MARTIN LikeM96thOPEN96thBRECON WHEELERS14:17:09+05:26:21
168th

155

GRAHAM MarcussenM7thSUPER-VET7th14:17:42+05:26:54
169th

148

RON HollandM8thSUPER-VET8th14:33:07+05:42:19
170th

143

MARTIN FryM54thVET54th14:43:45+05:52:57
171st

114

CHRIS FewtrellM97thOPEN97thTEAM TAIG MERSEY TRI14:50:22+05:59:34
172nd

9

TIM PriceM98thOPEN98thBLACK COUNTRY TRI15:03:42+06:12:54
173rd

128

JEREMY AndersonM99thOPEN99th15:17:55+06:27:07
174th

186

ANGUS PenriceM100thOPEN100thWARWICK UNI TRI15:19:42+06:28:54
175th

99

JUDITH BrandF1stVET1stSheffield Tri CLUB15:25:12+06:34:24
176th

27

PAUL GrubertM9thSUPER-VET9thCANNON FITNESS CLUB TELFORD15:55:05+07:04:17