London Fields Winter Aquathlon 2013

Oct
06
2013

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100

Map

Sprint Aquathlon

Aquathlon | 2013-10-06 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (118 in total)
1st

16

Nick ShashaM1stsenior1stTorq Fitness00:25:04-
2nd

182

Joseph DaleM2ndsenior2ndLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:25:06+00:00:02
3rd

1

Hamish CropperM3rdsenior3rdClapham Chasers00:25:14+00:00:10
4th

20

Pete DysonM4thsenior4thGood Gym00:25:21+00:00:17
5th

23

Greg LewisM5thVETS1stCrystal Palace Triathletes00:25:23+00:00:19
6th

21

Diego Arenales SanzM6thsenior5th00:25:42+00:00:38
7th

180

Guy HolbrowM7thVETS2ndLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:25:47+00:00:43
8th

17

Andrew DysonM8thsenior6thOUTriC00:25:56+00:00:52
9th

30

Rob ParryM9thsenior7thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:26:34+00:01:30
10th

37

David SlovakM10thsenior8thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:26:55+00:01:51
11th

52

James Thomas RalphM11thsenior9thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:27:06+00:02:02
12th

48

Jonathan WortelboerM12thsenior10thTRI LONDON00:27:16+00:02:12
13th

43

Charles HoustonM13thsenior11thImperial College Triathlon Club (TriIC)00:27:23+00:02:19
14th

33

Scott MillarM14thsenior12thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:27:37+00:02:33
15th

29

Jonathan PollardM15thsenior13thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:27:39+00:02:35
16th

177

Ellen GreavesF1stsenior1stLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:27:42+00:02:38
17th

36

Matt CharltonM16thsenior14thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:27:46+00:02:42
18th

59

david PratM17thsenior15thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:27:59+00:02:55
19th

49

Alex ElferinkM18thVETS3rdSerpentine Running Club00:28:04+00:03:00
20th

63

Kevin FreemanM19thVETS4thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:28:09+00:03:05
21st

40

james RedfernM20thVETS5thBorn 2 Tri00:28:10+00:03:06
22nd

13

Brian MorrisM21stVETS6thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:28:26+00:03:22
23rd

176

Victor ThompsonM22ndsenior16thCrystal Palace Triahtletes00:28:26+00:03:22
24th

66

Ross GentryM23rdsenior17thSLH Tri Club00:28:29+00:03:25
25th

53

Simon NeedleM24thsenior18thSerpentine Running Club00:28:37+00:03:33
26th

99

James EllisM25thsenior19thImperial College Triathlon Club (TriIC)00:28:38+00:03:34
27th

27

Justin CostleyM26thVETS7thHackney Aquatics Club00:28:41+00:03:37
28th

41

Tom BlanshardM27thsenior20th00:28:41+00:03:37
29th

11

Dan DuranM28thsenior21stCrystal Palace Triathletes00:28:42+00:03:38
30th

10

Luka MelonM29thsenior22ndLONDON HEATHSIDE RUNNERS AC00:28:44+00:03:40
31st

81

Peter KingM30thVETS8thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:28:46+00:03:42
32nd

38

Susan FairfaxF2ndsenior2ndCrystal Palace Triathletes00:28:52+00:03:48
33rd

32

Ben Hieatt-smithM31stsenior23rdSLH Tri Club00:28:52+00:03:48
34th

57

Andrew MouldenM32ndsenior24thMetropolitan Police Triathlon Club00:28:54+00:03:50
35th

18

Nicole SouthonF3rdsenior3rdLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:28:55+00:03:51
36th

85

Martin LeatM33rdVETS9thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:29:04+00:04:00
37th

77

Paul MccrossinM34thVETS10thLONDON HEATHSIDE RUNNERS AC00:29:20+00:04:16
38th

100

Brian GroganM35thsenior25th00:29:28+00:04:24
39th

22

John GriffinM36thVETS11thTRI LONDON00:29:37+00:04:33
40th

47

James RaffleM37thsenior26thWindrush Triathlon Club00:29:42+00:04:38
41st

137

Michael KayeM38thsenior27thImperial College Triathlon Club (TriIC)00:29:47+00:04:43
42nd

84

Ruth SpiveyF4thsenior4th00:29:48+00:04:44
43rd

58

Stuart HitchcockM39thsenior28thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:29:53+00:04:49
44th

95

Matt RichardsM40thsenior29thTRI LONDON00:29:58+00:04:54
45th

118

Marc BoltonM41stVETS12thMetropolitan Police Triathlon Club00:30:05+00:05:01
46th

24

Sophie KirkF5thsenior5thImperial College Triathlon Club (TriIC)00:30:09+00:05:05
47th

28

James SharplesM42ndsenior30th00:30:09+00:05:05
48th

8

Anna MeggittF6thsenior6thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB00:30:10+00:05:06
49th

19

Joanna BeakF7thsenior7thSerpentine Running Club00:30:23+00:05:19
50th

181

Phil McneillM43rdsenior31st00:30:23+00:05:19
51st

73

Kati PuseyF8thVETS1stCrystal Palace Triathletes00:30:29+00:05:25
52nd

127

Alistair RyderM44thsenior32ndLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:30:34+00:05:30
53rd

78

Hal CrampinM45thsenior33rdLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:30:34+00:05:30
54th

109

David HerronM46thsenior34th00:30:46+00:05:42
55th

88

Megan WilsonF9thsenior8thCambridge University Hare & Hounds00:31:01+00:05:57
56th

80

Roland EllisM47thsenior35thLFTC00:31:03+00:05:59
57th

105

Neil QuinlanM48thVETS13th00:31:04+00:06:00
58th

132

David GoodmanM49thsenior36thTeam Esquire00:31:04+00:06:00
59th

60

Clare ShakespeareF10thsenior9thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:31:07+00:06:03
60th

70

Dean ThurlowM50thVETS14thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:31:10+00:06:06
61st

35

Gabriel SayerM51stVETS15thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:31:13+00:06:09
62nd

126

Ben NokeM52ndsenior37thnone00:31:27+00:06:23
63rd

87

Andrea Sanders-reeceF11thVETS2ndMornington Chasers00:31:33+00:06:29
64th

39

Kevin OrmerodM53rdVETS16thMetropolitan Police Triathlon Club00:31:37+00:06:33
65th

42

David WhiteM54thVETS17thTRI LONDON00:31:49+00:06:45
66th

96

Abigail VynerF12thVETS3rd00:31:49+00:06:45
67th

82

Toby Mills-bishopM55thsenior38thTRI-FORCE00:31:49+00:06:45
68th

62

Ashley RogersM56thsenior39thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:32:10+00:07:06
69th

44

Dorothy ZerdinF13thVETS4thHackney Aquatics Club00:32:13+00:07:09
70th

179

Colin SteeleM57thsenior40thLondon Field Triathlon Club00:32:21+00:07:17
71st

147

Emily SeymourF14thsenior10thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:32:35+00:07:31
72nd

93

John BurgessM58thVETS18th00:32:41+00:07:37
73rd

55

Marcel AdmiraalM59thVETS19thImperial College Triathlon Club (TriIC)00:32:43+00:07:39
74th

61

Henry DimblebyM60thVETS20th00:32:46+00:07:42
75th

69

Tracy LandF15thVETS5thSLH Tri Club00:33:03+00:07:59
76th

5

Annina WhippF16thsenior11th00:33:13+00:08:09
77th

76

Charlotte MccrossinF17thsenior12thLONDON HEATHSIDE RUNNERS AC00:33:43+00:08:39
78th

138

Robert WhitworthM61stsenior41stLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:33:46+00:08:42
79th

110

Abigail FisherF18thsenior13thMetropolitan Police Triathlon Club00:33:50+00:08:46
80th

83

Francois MounierF19thsenior14th00:33:52+00:08:48
81st

141

Eric HoyM62ndsenior42ndCrystal Palace Triathletes00:33:53+00:08:49
82nd

51

Louise Alan-smithF20thVETS6thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:34:01+00:08:57
83rd

123

James BrownM63rdsenior43rdSerpentine Running Club00:34:07+00:09:03
84th

111

Catharine SowerbyF21stVETS7thSerpentine Running Club00:34:10+00:09:06
85th

107

James StreetleyM64thsenior44thSerpentine Running Club00:34:16+00:09:12
86th

143

Michael CraigM65thsenior45thSerpentine Running Club00:34:18+00:09:14
87th

15

Genevieve Marie GrandadamF22ndsenior15th00:34:20+00:09:16
88th

2

philip ArdittiM66thsenior46thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:34:32+00:09:28
89th

122

Nat SharmanM67thVETS21st00:34:34+00:09:30
90th

113

James BradleyM68thsenior47th00:34:35+00:09:31
91st

104

Ed HallettM69thsenior48thImperial College Triathlon Club (TriIC)00:34:37+00:09:33
92nd

56

Francesca CapelF23rdsenior16thImperial College Triathlon00:34:40+00:09:36
93rd

54

Vicki SollyF24thsenior17thImperial College Triathlon Club (TriIC)00:34:50+00:09:46
94th

92

David CrockwellM70thVETS22ndCrystal Palace Triathletes00:34:56+00:09:52
95th

46

Alice DudmanF25thsenior18th00:35:01+00:09:57
96th

112

Aaron De SouzaM71stsenior49thSerpentine Running Club00:35:03+00:09:59
97th

101

David GonzálezM72ndsenior50th00:35:21+00:10:17
98th

102

Ruki SidhwaF26thVETS8thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:35:34+00:10:30
99th

135

Emily FreemanF27thsenior19thSerpentine Running Club00:35:54+00:10:50
100th

178

Claire WillettsF28thsenior20thLondon Field Triathlon Club00:36:00+00:10:56
101st

125

Alejandro BaezM73rdsenior51stImperial College Triathlon Club (TriIC)00:36:23+00:11:19
102nd

65

Karen AyersF29thVETS9thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:36:45+00:11:41
103rd

144

Jane MossF30thVETS10thTrent park00:37:28+00:12:24
104th

149

James PayM74thsenior52nd00:37:31+00:12:27
105th

131

Brian GrahamM75thVETS23rdEAST END ROAD RUNNERS00:37:56+00:12:52
106th

116

Xi ZouF31stsenior21stSerpentine Running Club00:38:00+00:12:56
107th

139

Ellen RawlinsonF32ndsenior22nd00:38:51+00:13:47
108th

130

Sue RowlandsF33rdVETS11thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:38:53+00:13:49
109th

151

Claire McginleyF34thsenior23rdCrystal Palace Triahtletes00:39:04+00:14:00
110th

108

Audrey LivingstonF35thVETS12thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:39:07+00:14:03
111st

103

Sidonie KadeF36thsenior24thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:39:15+00:14:11
112nd

75

Alison HarrowM76thVETS24thLONDON HEATHSIDE RUNNERS AC00:40:26+00:15:22
113rd

142

Felicity HurlingF37thsenior25th00:40:49+00:15:45
114th

128

Helen DudmanF38thVETS13th00:41:35+00:16:31
115th

136

Ciarán FinnM77thsenior53rd00:41:58+00:16:54
116th

150

Olivia PayF39thsenior26th00:42:38+00:17:34
117th

129

Daniel DevittM78thVETS25th00:42:47+00:17:43
118th

148

Nelia TownsendF40thsenior27thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:45:35+00:20:31
DNF (1 in total)
-

140

Gillian WheeldonFVETSHerne Hill Harriers00:00:00-