WOMBOURNE SPRINT TRIATHLON 2013

Apr
21
2013

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 16 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Black Country Triathletes

Map

TRIATHLON

Triathlon | 2013-04-21 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (221 in total)
1st

239

Mark FullwoodM1st20391st00:57:10-
2nd

247

CHRISTOPHER WoodM2nd40491stBlack Country Triathletes00:57:44+00:00:34
3rd

252

Paul RogersM3rd40492ndBlack Country Triathletes00:58:33+00:01:23
4th

240

James FlackM4th40493rdSolihull Triathlon Club00:59:33+00:02:23
5th

201

BRIAN LeeM5th40494thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:59:38+00:02:28
6th

139

JON RogersM6th20392ndBridgnorth Triathlon Club00:59:44+00:02:34
7th

238

Jordan-Lee StampM7th16191stWrekin College Triathlon Club01:00:24+00:03:14
8th

260

NEIL MillwardM8th40495thBlack Country Triathletes01:01:09+00:03:59
9th

202

Darren JarmanM9th20393rdSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:01:59+00:04:49
10th

243

Steven BlakemoreM10th40496thBlack Country Triathletes01:02:08+00:04:58
11th

159

Bertie KerrM11th20394thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:02:29+00:05:19
12th

222

Andrew LambertM12th20395th01:02:45+00:05:35
13th

192

Ian LaverieM13th40497thNova Raiders CC01:03:09+00:05:59
14th

217

PAT RichM14th50591stStafford Triathlon Club01:03:10+00:06:00
15th

232

Clive ThorleyM15th50592ndTRiKS01:03:26+00:06:16
16th

257

Robert KennardM16th40498thBlack Country Triathletes01:03:32+00:06:22
17th

234

Anna BartlettF1st40491stsytri-Shrewsbury Tri01:03:41+00:06:31
18th

233

STUART TurnerM17th40499thStafford Triathlon Club01:03:48+00:06:38
19th

170

Steve JohnsonM18th404910thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:04:08+00:06:58
20th

237

David AndersonM19th20396thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:04:08+00:06:58
21st

228

Richard LowndesM20th404911thStafford Triathlon Club01:04:11+00:07:01
22nd

230

Emma HornbyF2nd40492ndTRiKS01:04:11+00:07:01
23rd

216

Edward HawkinsM21st404912thnone01:04:28+00:07:18
24th

235

Tony WaltersM22nd50593rd01:04:36+00:07:26
25th

1

Keith BateM23rd60691stBlack Country Triathletes01:04:42+00:07:32
26th

249

Richard HancherM24th20397thBlack Country Triathletes01:05:20+00:08:10
27th

218

PAUL RisbyM25th404913thStafford Triathlon Club01:05:22+00:08:12
28th

6

Maisie DuckworthF3rd16191stBlack Country Triathletes01:05:30+00:08:20
29th

209

Paul HughesM26th404914thTRiKS01:05:39+00:08:29
30th

5

CHRIS PedleyM27th60692ndBlack Country Triathletes01:06:02+00:08:52
31st

227

Ben FosterM28th20398thStafford Triathlon Club01:06:07+00:08:57
32nd

212

Ryan DownesM29th404915thStafford Triathlon Club01:06:14+00:09:04
33rd

248

Ben TurnerM30th20399thBlack Country Triathletes01:06:22+00:09:12
34th

191

SCOTT HarrisM31st404916thNova Raiders01:06:30+00:09:20
35th

255

Edward BollandM32nd404917thBlack Country Triathletes01:06:42+00:09:32
36th

251

Scott PalmerM33rd203910thBlack Country Triathletes01:07:27+00:10:17
37th

144

Ed MiddletonM34th203911thNova Raiders CC01:07:35+00:10:25
38th

9

Edward PoveyM35th16192ndBlack Country Triathletes01:07:44+00:10:34
39th

156

Annica GoddardF4th20391stSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:07:49+00:10:39
40th

225

Matthew HarteM36th404918thStafford Triathlon Club01:07:52+00:10:42
41st

245

MARK WooldridgeM37th404919thBlack Country Triathletes01:07:54+00:10:44
42nd

165

James LuckraftM38th203912thStafford Triathlon Club01:07:56+00:10:46
43rd

8

Peter RobinsonM39th50594thBlack Country Triathletes01:08:15+00:11:05
44th

204

Stephen MooreM40th50595thTRiKS01:08:15+00:11:05
45th

241

Adam WatkinsM41st203913th01:08:23+00:11:13
46th

158

Gary BonnerM42nd50596thDK RUNNERS01:08:56+00:11:46
47th

178

Simon HumphreysM43rd203914thTRiKS01:09:03+00:11:53
48th

160

David RoundM44th404920th01:09:12+00:12:02
49th

214

Simon WalkerM45th203915thhalesowen TRI01:09:16+00:12:06
50th

200

Simon BottM46th203916thStafford Triathlon Club01:09:23+00:12:13
51st

29

David BennettM47th50597thTRiKS01:09:31+00:12:21
52nd

172

Bob EvansM48th50598thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:09:33+00:12:23
53rd

253

Alister BrownM49th203917thBlack Country Triathletes01:09:39+00:12:29
54th

15

David HathawayM50th404921stBlack Country Triathletes01:10:09+00:12:59
55th

128

Catherine ColeyF5th40493rdTRiKS01:10:10+00:13:00
56th

242

KEVIN AnsonM51st404922ndBlack Country Triathletes01:10:10+00:13:00
57th

208

LENKA MooreF6th20392ndTRiKS01:10:29+00:13:19
58th

121

Stephen WoodM52nd404923rdBlack Country Triathletes01:10:32+00:13:22
59th

134

Philip TurnerM53rd60693rd01:10:49+00:13:39
60th

136

Steve HatchM54th404924th01:11:02+00:13:52
61st

16

Paul SilkM55th404925thBlack Country Triathletes01:11:07+00:13:57
62nd

123

Andrew PriceM56th203918thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:11:10+00:14:00
63rd

13

Joshua EvansM57th16193rdBlack Country Triathletes01:11:10+00:14:00
64th

91

Dave BoothM58th203919th01:11:13+00:14:03
65th

99

John DaviesM59th203920th01:11:28+00:14:18
66th

246

Karen HoffmanF7th40494thBlack Country Triathletes01:11:32+00:14:22
67th

80

Calvin WrightM60th404926thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:11:40+00:14:30
68th

193

ALLAN WilsonM61st60694thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:11:50+00:14:40
69th

185

Tim LakeM62nd404927th01:11:53+00:14:43
70th

174

Rheece ShawM63rd16194thTHE SHAWS01:12:02+00:14:52
71st

120

Peter HawcroftM64th60695thBRAT CLUB01:12:06+00:14:56
72nd

100

Roy AdamsM65th50599th01:12:25+00:15:15
73rd

70

Matthew BrownM66th203921sthalesowen TRI01:12:34+00:15:24
74th

210

Nicholas BarnesM67th404928th01:12:39+00:15:29
75th

115

Steve KeepaxM68th404929thleys old boys01:12:40+00:15:30
76th

65

Mark AttwoodM69th404930th01:12:45+00:15:35
77th

112

Richard ChellM70th505910th01:12:45+00:15:35
78th

254

Nigel BriscoeM71st404931stBlack Country Triathletes01:12:49+00:15:39
79th

143

David EdwardsM72nd203922ndn/a01:12:54+00:15:44
80th

49

Chris BraggM73rd203923rd01:12:56+00:15:46
81st

96

John ManleyM74th505911th01:12:58+00:15:48
82nd

213

Christopher GollingsM75th505912thBirmingham Running And Triathlon (BRAT) Club01:13:22+00:16:12
83rd

223

Barbara ColeF8th50591stSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:13:27+00:16:17
84th

229

Graeme MonteithM76th404932ndSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:13:27+00:16:17
85th

180

Paul HarwoodM77th203924thBirmingham Running And Triathlon (BRAT) Club01:13:29+00:16:19
86th

106

Tim LeakeM78th404933rd01:13:31+00:16:21
87th

176

rob ReynoldsM79th60696thTRiKS01:13:53+00:16:43
88th

215

Phil ParsonageM80th404934thLite-TRI01:13:53+00:16:43
89th

147

Kathy JonesF9th20393rdSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:14:16+00:17:06
90th

207

Steve RobertsonM81st404935th01:14:16+00:17:06
91st

132

Andy DaviesM82nd404936thTeam Trilia01:14:25+00:17:15
92nd

206

David MichaelM83rd404937th01:14:27+00:17:17
93rd

164

MARK GoldingM84th404938thNova Raiders01:14:28+00:17:18
94th

177

Tom SherriffM85th203925thTRiKS01:14:31+00:17:21
95th

67

John SearleM86th404939thBROMSGROVE AND REDDITCH AC01:14:37+00:17:27
96th

10

Amelia SilkF10th16192ndBlack Country Triathletes01:14:38+00:17:28
97th

129

Stephen GillM87th404940thWrekin Road runners01:14:39+00:17:29
98th

86

Liam McevoyM88th16195th01:14:40+00:17:30
99th

175

Derek BarlowM89th60697thTransition Team Triathletes01:14:56+00:17:46
100th

219

Charlotte MountainF11th40495thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:14:56+00:17:46
101st

76

PAUL JenningsM90th505913thStafford Triathlon Club01:14:58+00:17:48
102nd

211

Sue StreetF12th20394th01:15:17+00:18:07
103rd

187

Greg TromansM91st404941st01:15:37+00:18:27
104th

145

Vicky LowndesF13th40496thStafford Triathlon Club01:15:54+00:18:44
105th

105

Milorad MilojevicM92nd505914th01:15:55+00:18:45
106th

97

Philip EavesM93rd404942nd01:15:59+00:18:49
107th

162

Tom MaddersM94th404943rdhalesowen TRI01:16:08+00:18:58
108th

236

CHRIS ParsonageM95th404944thLite-TRI01:16:11+00:19:01
109th

154

Ian BushM96th404945th01:16:12+00:19:02
110th

127

Pauline HughesF14th50592ndSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:16:36+00:19:26
111st

224

Jen SeagerF15th20395thStafford Triathlon Club01:16:50+00:19:40
112nd

148

Viv OrmeF16th40497thSYTri Shrewsbury Triathlon01:17:05+00:19:55
113rd

18

Gemma EvansF17th16193rdBlack Country Triathletes01:17:11+00:20:01
114th

75

ALAN GrayM97th203926thStafford Triathlon Club01:17:16+00:20:06
115th

35

Martin FisherM98th203927th01:17:18+00:20:08
116th

155

Paul LambertM99th404946th01:17:25+00:20:15
117th

188

Simon O'brienM100th404947th01:17:48+00:20:38
118th

140

Emma TaylorF18th20396thDon't stop me now01:17:51+00:20:41
119th

62

Darren MarklewM101st203928th01:17:57+00:20:47
120th

157

Justin ShirraM102nd404948thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:17:59+00:20:49
121st

52

Chris RoseM103rd203929thBlack Country Triathletes01:18:05+00:20:55
122nd

126

Chris PriceM104th404949thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:18:06+00:20:56
123rd

77

DEB WilneF19th40498thStafford Triathlon Club01:18:09+00:20:59
124th

141

Adrian DoyleM105th404950thdon't stop me now!01:18:11+00:21:01
125th

194

John RamsdenM106th505915thBirmingham Running And Triathlon (BRAT) Club01:18:58+00:21:48
126th

111

Andria RossF20th40499th01:19:05+00:21:55
127th

114

ROY HarwoodM107th505916th01:19:13+00:22:03
128th

149

Rae MoorhouseF21st404910thwolverhampton & bilston01:19:20+00:22:10
129th

161

ANGELIQUE MellorF22nd20397thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:19:24+00:22:14
130th

104

Sarah BoothF23rd404911thWest Midlands Police01:19:30+00:22:20
131st

150

ANDREW MoorhouseM108th404951stwolverhampton & bilston01:19:49+00:22:39
132nd

166

Claire PughF24th404912thsytri (shrewsbury triathlon club)01:19:49+00:22:39
133rd

190

Ali BradfieldF25th20398th01:19:54+00:22:44
134th

146

Barb SomersF26th60691stSY TRI SHREWSBURY TRIATHLON01:19:56+00:22:46
135th

107

DARREN GreenM109th203930thStafford Triathlon Club01:20:00+00:22:50
136th

92

Rachel BoothF27th20399th01:20:05+00:22:55
137th

2

Tim PriceM110th404952ndBlack Country Triathletes01:20:34+00:23:24
138th

221

Todd GreenM111st203931st01:20:38+00:23:28
139th

110

Jan Flavell-rayboneF28th404913thTRiKS01:20:46+00:23:36
140th

81

Jo GreenF29th203910thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:21:06+00:23:56
141st

130

Ian PerryM112nd404953rd01:21:12+00:24:02
142nd

36

David PearceM113rd404954th01:21:18+00:24:08
143rd

30

Stephen ClearyM114th203932ndcobra tri01:21:25+00:24:15
144th

74

Trevor JonesM115th404955thNorth Shropshire Wheelers01:21:32+00:24:22
145th

131

Michael DuffyM116th203933rd01:22:02+00:24:52
146th

68

Lloyd JohnM117th60698thCobra Running and Tri01:22:11+00:25:01
147th

89

Steven HaywardM118th404956th01:22:19+00:25:09
148th

19

Lauren MoretonF30th16194thBlack Country Triathletes01:22:23+00:25:13
149th

116

Stephen PeckM119th404957thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:22:32+00:25:22
150th

11

Ian HawkinsM120th404958thBlack Country Triathletes01:22:33+00:25:23
151st

186

Ian GreavesM121st505917th01:22:47+00:25:37
152nd

108

Tina PeckF31st404914thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:23:09+00:25:59
153rd

45

Rachel StoreyF32nd404915thNewport &district running club01:23:09+00:25:59
154th

250

James DeanM122nd203934thBlack Country Triathletes01:23:13+00:26:03
155th

151

Kate ShintonF33rd203911th01:23:22+00:26:12
156th

55

Stephen RiskerM123rd404959th01:23:24+00:26:14
157th

203

ALISON DunnF34th404916thTRiKS01:23:33+00:26:23
158th

85

Marcus DAVID FrancisM124th203935th01:23:37+00:26:27
159th

82

JESSICA PhillipsF35th203912thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:23:42+00:26:32
160th

109

DAVID MorganM125th203936thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:23:44+00:26:34
161st

142

IAN MclaughlinM126th203937thhalesowen TRI01:24:11+00:27:01
162nd

113

Stuart HamiltonM127th404960th01:24:12+00:27:02
163rd

53

Kevin ThorntonM128th203938th01:24:14+00:27:04
164th

169

JILL JohnsonF36th404917thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:24:17+00:27:07
165th

153

Jill BarcroftF37th50593rd01:24:18+00:27:08
166th

119

GRAHAM MuthM129th505918thBirchfield01:24:23+00:27:13
167th

87

Bob DaviesM130th203939th01:24:40+00:27:30
168th

31

Andrew AllenM131st404961st01:24:50+00:27:40
169th

152

Kellie GreenF38th203913th01:24:57+00:27:47
170th

40

Sarah KennardF39th404918thBlack Country Triathletes01:25:11+00:28:01
171st

181

Neil DandyM132nd404962nd01:25:13+00:28:03
172nd

14

Meg GregoryF40th203914thBlack Country Triathletes01:25:48+00:28:38
173rd

72

Chris BrickworthM133rd203940th01:26:13+00:29:03
174th

83

Gary LansdaleM134th203941st01:26:38+00:29:28
175th

168

SARAH ExonF41st203915thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:26:58+00:29:48
176th

220

JULIE FrostF42nd203916thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:26:58+00:29:48
177th

56

Ian ChatwinM135th404963rdleys old boys01:27:01+00:29:51
178th

63

Darren FaulknerM136th203942nd01:27:04+00:29:54
179th

46

Douglas DaviesM137th70791stSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:27:14+00:30:04
180th

32

Richard CahalaneM138th404964th01:27:56+00:30:46
181st

47

Tom ParsonsM139th203943rd01:28:08+00:30:58
182nd

25

Andrew AtkinsonM140th404965th01:28:12+00:31:02
183rd

3

Shameer GopalM141st404966thBlack Country Triathletes01:28:26+00:31:16
184th

17

Susan SilkF142nd404967thBlack Country Triathletes01:28:29+00:31:19
185th

54

STEPHEN FriedlM143rd404968th01:28:30+00:31:20
186th

133

Rowena HaywardF43rd203917th01:29:30+00:32:20
187th

60

Lino WoolfeM144th203944th01:29:40+00:32:30
188th

135

Lucy DunkerleyF44th203918th01:29:53+00:32:43
189th

163

Andy CoxM145th505919thnone01:29:54+00:32:44
190th

41

Abbie HortonF45th16195thhalesowen cycling and athletics club01:30:07+00:32:57
191st

101

Joanna GreenF46th203919th01:30:44+00:33:34
192nd

61

Pauline KesekF47th50594thWrekin Road runners01:30:44+00:33:34
193rd

12

Jan BrookesF48th50595thBlack Country Triathletes01:30:45+00:33:35
194th

118

Benita GuyF49th404919thNewport & District Running Club01:30:48+00:33:38
195th

57

Jo CoombesF50th404920thNewport and District Running Club01:30:48+00:33:38
196th

167

Alex VannM146th404969th01:31:33+00:34:23
197th

37

Andrew GwyerM147th404970th01:31:37+00:34:27
198th

50

Stephen CookM148th203945th01:31:51+00:34:41
199th

103

Lorna HewertsonF51st404921stLichfield Running Club01:31:56+00:34:46
200th

196

Lyndsey WebbF52nd203920thhalesowen TRI01:32:46+00:35:36
201st

51

James WiltshireM149th203946th01:33:15+00:36:05
202nd

34

Andrew PughM150th404971st01:33:54+00:36:44
203rd

59

Richard CookseyM151st203947th01:35:02+00:37:52
204th

26

Joanne AllenF53rd404922nd01:37:05+00:39:55
205th

44

Guy TaylorM152nd505920th01:37:12+00:40:02
206th

64

Samantha PetersF54th203921st01:38:11+00:41:01
207th

27

SARAH MarshallF55th404923rd01:41:18+00:44:08
208th

98

Genevieve IrvinF56th404924th01:41:34+00:44:24
209th

48

Ignasi AgellM153rd404972nd01:41:39+00:44:29
210th

84

Mathew ParsonsM154th203948th01:42:24+00:45:14
211st

73

Kris BarronM155th203949thn/a01:44:13+00:47:03
212nd

69

DAVID BrownM156th60699thhalesowen TRI01:44:32+00:47:22
213rd

125

Helen HaleF57th404925thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:45:04+00:47:54
214th

71

SIMON WilliamsM157th404973rdhalesowen TRI01:47:11+00:50:01
215th

90

John MooreM158th404974th01:47:46+00:50:36
216th

58

Andrew PagettM159th404975th01:47:55+00:50:45
217th

43

Daniela TrapaniF58th203922nd01:51:08+00:53:58
218th

28

Sarah UrandF59th50596th01:53:50+00:56:40
219th

38

Ian ShakespeareM160th505921st01:58:25+01:01:15
220th

23

Celia LewisF60th60692ndSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)02:03:16+01:06:06
221st

39

Rachael StaleyF61st203923rd02:26:29+01:29:19
DNF (5 in total)
-

182

David AddisM404900:00:00-
-

7

Jacob AnsonM1619Black Country Triathletes00:00:00-
-

4

Peter Lowe-werrellM2039Black Country Triathletes00:00:00-
-

179

Carl KendallM4049WORCESTER TRI CLUB00:00:00-
-

66

ANDY BadnellM4049SYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:00:00-