Race Options
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Middle Distancestar
Triathlon | 81 results | 1 viewed last hour
The triathlons will start in Conningbrook Lake, before competitors head out of the Julie Rose Stadium - onto quiet, scenic country roads through Wye, Godersham, Molash for the bike section, before returning to transition at trackside.
All Race Results
Gender
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Finish Time | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | VAUGHAN MOSELEY | M | 1st | G 35-39 | 1st | 04:39:35 | |||
2nd | 81 | PAUL KELLY | M | 2nd | G 35-39 | 2nd | 04:56:54 | |||
3rd | 84 | JILL CLIFF | F | 1st | H 40-44 | 1st | 04:58:34 | |||
4th | 76 | DOMINIC PAUL | M | 3rd | H 40-44 | 1st | 05:03:55 | |||
5th | 12 | JEFF PYRAH | M | 4th | H 40-44 | 2nd | 05:03:59 | |||
6th | 68 | MARK STAFFORD | M | 5th | G 35-39 | 3rd | 05:06:34 | |||
7th | 6 | DAN HARLOTT | M | 6th | I 45-49 | 1st | 05:13:36 | |||
8th | 75 | ADRIAN FEASBY | M | 7th | I 45-49 | 2nd | 05:14:23 | |||
9th | 53 | CRAIG WARRINER | M | 8th | F 30-34 | 1st | 05:15:44 | |||
10th | 74 | LEE MCMEEKIN | M | 9th | H 40-44 | 3rd | 05:17:00 | |||
11th | 1 | DAVID PATTEN | M | 10th | L 60-64 | 1st | 05:19:08 | |||
12th | 80 | GEOFF TURNER | M | 11th | J 50-54 | 1st | 05:19:40 | |||
13th | 82 | PETE BARCLAY | M | 12th | E 25-29 | 1st | 05:23:00 | |||
14th | 10 | DUNCAN SMITH | M | 13th | G 35-39 | 4th | 05:27:22 | |||
15th | 18 | CHRISTOPHER HATTON | M | 14th | E 25-29 | 2nd | 05:30:27 | |||
16th | 14 | MUSTAFA HUSEYIN | M | 15th | F 30-34 | 2nd | 05:31:46 | |||
17th | 30 | GARY JONES | M | 16th | I 45-49 | 3rd | 05:32:00 | |||
18th | 51 | THOMAS ROFF | M | 17th | G 35-39 | 5th | 05:33:18 | |||
19th | 20 | SIMON DODD | M | 18th | G 35-39 | 6th | 05:33:28 | |||
20th | 36 | WILLIAM STOCKBRIDGE | M | 19th | G 35-39 | 7th | 05:35:00 | |||
21st | 56 | JAMES BYRNE | M | 20th | F 30-34 | 3rd | 05:35:53 | |||
22nd | 8 | TOM STANLEY | M | 21st | I 45-49 | 4th | 05:35:54 | |||
23rd | 86 | DAN CHAPMAN | M | 22nd | G 35-39 | 8th | 05:37:05 | |||
24th | 61 | JONATHAN COURTMAN | M | 23rd | E 25-29 | 3rd | 05:39:18 | |||
25th | 73 | KEITH RUSSELL | M | 24th | G 35-39 | 9th | 05:40:42 | |||
26th | 66 | JONATHAN LEE | M | 25th | F 30-34 | 4th | 05:42:09 | |||
27th | 57 | DAVID HUTTON | M | 26th | J 50-54 | 2nd | 05:43:19 | |||
28th | 24 | ROBERT LUCEY | M | 27th | I 45-49 | 5th | 05:44:18 | |||
29th | 50 | NICK GAY | M | 28th | H 40-44 | 4th | 05:45:18 | |||
30th | 7 | STEVE LAWSON | M | 29th | G 35-39 | 10th | 05:46:05 | |||
31st | 16 | BENJAMIN MCGHEE | M | 30th | F 30-34 | 5th | 05:46:22 | |||
32nd | 79 | JAN RECHE | M | 31st | K 55-59 | 1st | 05:49:19 | |||
33rd | 49 | LUCY TOMLINSON | F | 2nd | H 40-44 | 2nd | 05:49:19 | |||
34th | 11 | ALISTAIR GEDDES | M | 32nd | F 30-34 | 6th | 05:49:29 | |||
35th | 60 | LEONARDO MORABITO | M | 33rd | E 25-29 | 4th | 05:50:18 | |||
36th | 62 | ROB HEALEY | M | 34th | E 25-29 | 5th | 05:51:06 | |||
37th | 2 | TONY WEST | M | 35th | G 35-39 | 11th | 05:53:21 | |||
38th | 63 | CHRISTINE COSTIFF | F | 3rd | J 50-54 | 1st | 05:55:01 | |||
39th | 42 | PETER MURPHY | M | 36th | K 55-59 | 2nd | 05:56:31 | |||
40th | 38 | DAVID CHAMBERS | M | 37th | I 45-49 | 6th | 05:56:46 | |||
41st | 47 | GARETH PRITCHARD | M | 38th | J 50-54 | 3rd | 05:57:29 | |||
42nd | 31 | SAM PYRAH | F | 4th | H 40-44 | 3rd | 05:58:14 | |||
43rd | 39 | DAN BUTLER | M | 39th | I 45-49 | 7th | 05:58:19 | |||
44th | 9 | WILL FARRELL | M | 40th | H 40-44 | 5th | 06:01:02 | |||
45th | 19 | MARK PLUME | M | 41st | G 35-39 | 12th | 06:04:15 | |||
46th | 29 | MARK SAYER | M | 42nd | I 45-49 | 8th | 06:06:42 | |||
47th | 22 | NOLAN MASTERS | M | 43rd | H 40-44 | 6th | 06:06:55 | |||
48th | 58 | GEORGE WHELAN | M | 44th | D 20 -24 | 1st | 06:08:12 | |||
49th | 45 | IAN GRAY | M | 45th | J 50-54 | 4th | 06:10:18 | |||
50th | 35 | PHILIP LEAVY | M | 46th | G 35-39 | 13th | 06:10:51 | |||
51st | 77 | NICK BRIDGER | M | 47th | J 50-54 | 5th | 06:11:06 | |||
52nd | 4 | MICHAEL NEWMAN | M | 48th | J 50-54 | 6th | 06:14:48 | |||
53rd | 44 | ANDREW GRAY | M | 49th | H 40-44 | 7th | 06:21:47 | |||
54th | 17 | CHRIS FORD | M | 50th | I 45-49 | 9th | 06:24:58 | |||
55th | 52 | PETER WALKER | M | 51st | I 45-49 | 10th | 06:26:29 | |||
56th | 32 | LUKE HARRINGTON | M | 52nd | D 20 -24 | 2nd | 06:27:57 | |||
57th | 78 | JULIAN KYTE | M | 53rd | H 40-44 | 8th | 06:28:22 | |||
58th | 46 | JUSTIN SMITH | M | 54th | E 25-29 | 6th | 06:31:43 | |||
59th | 54 | MIKE BLACKER | M | 55th | D 20 -24 | 3rd | 06:40:33 | |||
60th | 72 | SARAH GURR | F | 5th | TEAM | 1st | 06:40:40 | |||
61st | 59 | JAMIE CROSSWELL | M | 56th | E 25-29 | 7th | 06:41:27 | |||
62nd | 85 | ALEX TANG | M | 57th | I 45-49 | 11th | 06:46:53 | |||
63rd | 70 | ALEX KEENAN | M | 58th | J 50-54 | 7th | 06:47:22 | |||
64th | 41 | JAMES HUTCHINGS | M | 59th | H 40-44 | 9th | 06:48:43 | |||
65th | 25 | PHILIP BOOTH | M | 60th | I 45-49 | 12th | 06:53:57 | |||
66th | 55 | MARY PENFOLD | F | 6th | J 50-54 | 2nd | 06:55:06 | |||
67th | 67 | PAUL REYNOLDS | M | 61st | G 35-39 | 14th | 07:25:27 | |||
68th | 37 | IAN BAILEY | M | 62nd | J 50-54 | 8th | 07:30:18 | |||
69th | 23 | KIRSTY MIDDLEMIST | F | 7th | H 40-44 | 4th | 08:18:26 | |||
70th | 13 | ERIKA KENNINGTON | F | 8th | F 30-34 | 1st | 08:18:53 | |||
- | 3 | LESLEY NEWMAN | F | J 50-54 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 40 | RICHARD BUSHELL | M | I 45-49 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 83 | DAN MARSH | M | F 30-34 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 65 | CHRISTOPHER WEIGHTS | M | E 25-29 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 71 | JAMIE SPILLETT | M | G 35-39 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 48 | SIMON GOULD | M | K 55-59 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 100 | JOHANNAS LAGATZ | M | ?? | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 69 | AMANDA NICHOLSON | F | H 40-44 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 21 | ROB DUXBURY | M | H 40-44 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 43 | NICK RIPLEY | M | H 40-44 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 27 | NEIL STRANGE | M | H 40-44 | 00:00:00 |