Little Piglet Triathlon 2013

Jun
16
2013

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2013-06-16 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (49 in total)
1st

44

Andy TarryM1stVET1stTri Camp Race Team01:02:29-
2nd

48

James TurnerM2ndSEN1stBridgtown cycles01:08:45+00:06:16
3rd

34

JOSHUA NewmanM3rdSEN2ndSTRATFORD AC01:09:06+00:06:37
4th

53

JAMES WoodM4thSEN3rdManchester Triathlon Club01:10:55+00:08:26
5th

7

LUKE BonniciM5thSEN4thPingu Tri01:11:13+00:08:44
6th

23

TIM LewingtonM6thVET2ndSpeedhub Wolfpack01:13:10+00:10:41
7th

21

Steven David KennyM7thVET3rdCHARNWOOD TRI01:16:49+00:14:20
8th

10

NICHOLAS DonkinM8thSEN5thNULL01:17:49+00:15:20
9th

20

ANTHONY JohnsonM9thSEN6thNULL01:18:12+00:15:43
10th

42

STUART SmithM10thVET4thSTAFFORD TRI01:18:56+00:16:27
11th

9

CALLUM CrawM11thSEN7thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:19:54+00:17:25
12th

13

SIMON FinchM12thSVET1stTFN TRI CLUB01:20:01+00:17:32
13th

2

Neil AndrewsM13thSEN8thNorthants Tri01:21:23+00:18:54
14th

45

STEPHEN TaylorM14thSVET2nd1485 TRI CLUB01:21:53+00:19:24
15th

8

ANT CollinsM15thSEN9thNULL01:22:01+00:19:32
16th

47

LEWIS TuckM16thSEN10thNULL01:22:21+00:19:52
17th

26

ROB MatthewsM17thSEN11thNULL01:22:38+00:20:09
18th

32

ADAM NethercotM18thSEN12thSpeedhub Wolfpack01:23:03+00:20:34
19th

52

DANIEL WiliamsM19thSEN13thNULL01:23:04+00:20:35
20th

24

BOIL LivingstoneM20thVET5thVenom Tri01:23:41+00:21:12
21st

39

ALASTAIR RobertsonM21stSEN14thNULL01:24:23+00:21:54
22nd

49

BRIAN WeetmanM22ndSVET3rdSTRATFORD AC01:24:56+00:22:27
23rd

41

JEREMY ShapleyM23rdSVET4thSpa Striders/Kenilworth Wheelers01:27:42+00:25:13
24th

11

SIMON DruryM24thSEN15thNULL01:28:01+00:25:32
25th

22

ROY KilcullenM25thSEN16thNULL01:28:06+00:25:37
26th

38

JEN PriceF1stSEN1stNULL01:29:07+00:26:38
27th

18

MIKE HarrisM26thSEN17thPSOF01:30:18+00:27:49
28th

12

CATHERINE ElliottF2ndSEN2ndNULL01:30:46+00:28:17
29th

35

MAEDHBH Ni ChleirighF3rdSEN3rdDerby Tri Club01:30:46+00:28:17
30th

14

RYAN FinchM27thSEN18thTeam Finch01:31:09+00:28:40
31st

17

RAY HarrisM28thVET6thNULL01:31:36+00:29:07
32nd

19

Matthew JohnM29thSEN19thNULL01:31:57+00:29:28
33rd

51

Anna WestacottF4thSEN4thNULL01:34:19+00:31:50
34th

30

SAM MumbyF5thSVET1stNULL01:36:37+00:34:08
35th

25

Beverley MastermanF6thSEN5thRUGBY TRI CLUB01:37:35+00:35:06
36th

5

DAVID BerksM30thSEN20thNULL01:37:43+00:35:14
37th

27

Jennifer McphersonF7thSEN6thBelperTenTwenty01:38:14+00:35:45
38th

31

GRAHAM MuthM31stSVET5thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS01:38:53+00:36:24
39th

3

STEVE BaileyM32ndSVET6th1485 TRI CLUB01:39:17+00:36:48
40th

1

Lindsey ApplebyF8thVET1stDerby Tri Club01:39:31+00:37:02
41st

6

JOHN BideM33rdSVET7thLINCOLN TRI01:41:01+00:38:32
42nd

46

SAM TownF9thSEN7thNULL01:42:11+00:39:42
43rd

4

David BainesM34thVET7thNULL01:42:14+00:39:45
44th

29

PHILLIPA MoorheadF10thVET2ndSheffield Tri CLUB01:46:25+00:43:56
45th

43

JULIA StansfieldF11thVET3rdNULL01:52:38+00:50:09
46th

50

STEVE WestacottM35thSVET8thNULL01:52:53+00:50:24
47th

40

LOUISE RogersonF12thVET4thNULL01:56:23+00:53:54
48th

28

SHARLA MctavishF13thSEN8thNULL02:00:29+00:58:00
49th

36

MARK PalmerM36thSEN21stNULL02:04:20+01:01:51
DNF (1 in total)
-

16

BETHAN HargraveFVETNULL00:00:00-