WOLVERHAMPTON CLASSIC TRIATHLON 2003

Aug
24
2003

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim

    — Open Water

  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Black Country Triathletes

Map

TRIATHLON

Triathlon | 2003-08-24 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (188 in total)
1st

219

RELAY TeamM1stTEAM1stTEAM HEALTHLANDS01:55:54-
2nd

60

Jim CresswellM1stOPEN1stDERBY TRI01:59:17+00:03:23
3rd

121

DAVID GlossyM2ndOPEN2ndTEAM MK02:01:31+00:05:37
4th

1

ALEX DuceM3rdOPEN3rdTRI UP & RUNNING02:02:02+00:06:08
5th

19

Paul RogersM4thOPEN4thBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:02:33+00:06:39
6th

112

CHRIS NicollM5thOPEN5thSCIENCE IN SPORT02:03:43+00:07:49
7th

5

Phil CollinsM6thOPEN6thBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:03:56+00:08:02
8th

44

MIKE CornesM7thOPEN7thUNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM02:04:02+00:08:08
9th

139

RICHARD BrooksM8thOPEN8th02:04:11+00:08:17
10th

108

NICHOLAS TanguyM9thOPEN9thRUGBY TRI CLUB02:04:24+00:08:30
11th

62

STEVEN PaineM10thOPEN10thDERBY TRI02:05:21+00:09:27
12th

72

JON MitchellM11thOPEN11thHINCKLEY RC02:06:05+00:10:11
13th

42

ALVIN WardM12thOPEN12thBRIAN ROURKE CYCLES TRI02:06:36+00:10:42
14th

76

STEVEN FrazerM1stVET1stLEEDS & BRADFORD TRI02:07:11+00:11:17
15th

55

PAUL GodleyM2ndVET2ndCLEVELAND BIKETRAKS TRI02:07:38+00:11:44
16th

211

ANTHONY GrayM14thOPEN14thDERBY TRI02:07:53+00:11:59
16th

64

MARK SkeltonM13thOPEN13thDERBY TRI02:07:53+00:11:59
18th

49

KEVIN HamiltonM15thOPEN15thCERIST TRI02:08:13+00:12:19
19th

9

PRESTON EckloffM3rdVET3rdBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:08:14+00:12:20
20th

96

PETER CampbellM16thOPEN16thPORTSMOUTH TRI02:08:29+00:12:35
21st

17

MATTHEW NellM17thOPEN17thBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:09:00+00:13:06
22nd

168

DANNY LoveM18thOPEN18th02:09:12+00:13:18
23rd

54

ANDREW StokesM19thOPEN19thCITY OF CHESTER TRI02:09:32+00:13:38
24th

16

GARTH MillarM20thOPEN20thBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:09:43+00:13:49
25th

198

PAUL WagstaffM21stOPEN21stUP & RUNNING02:09:47+00:13:53
26th

207

STEWART PowellM22ndOPEN22ndWORCESTER TRI CLUB02:10:15+00:14:21
27th

18

CHRIS PedleyM1stSUPER VETS1stBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:10:21+00:14:27
28th

103

SIMON RalphM23rdOPEN23rdROYAL SUTTON ATHLETICS CLUB02:10:25+00:14:31
29th

124

BEN WardM24thOPEN24thTEAM OUTRAGEOUS02:10:33+00:14:39
31st

41

Tony SymesM25thOPEN25thBRIAN ROURKE CYCLES TRI02:11:05+00:15:11
32nd

185

MICHAEL TrebleM26thOPEN26th02:11:15+00:15:21
33rd

68

ANDY TaylorM27thOPEN27thHEREFORD TRI CLUB02:11:32+00:15:38
34th

35

NEIL AshtonM28thOPEN28thBRAT CLUB02:11:35+00:15:41
35th

119

MARK UzzellM29thOPEN29thSWINDON TRI CLUB02:11:52+00:15:58
36th

70

DAVID WhiteM30thOPEN30thHEREFORD TRI CLUB02:12:14+00:16:20
37th

122

MARK CartyM2ndSUPER VETS2ndTEAM OUTRAGEOUS02:12:32+00:16:38
38th

179

ANDY SimsM4thVET4th02:12:38+00:16:44
39th

206

KEVIN MayM31stOPEN31stWORCESTER TRI CLUB02:12:40+00:16:46
40th

83

ED CouchM32ndOPEN32ndMACCLESFIELD MASTERS02:12:54+00:17:00
40th

118

JUSTIN RobbinsM33rdOPEN33rdSWINDON TRI CLUB02:12:54+00:17:00
42nd

195

PETER RowatM34thOPEN34thHEREFORD TRI CLUB02:13:04+00:17:10
43rd

114

QUINTIN WrightM5thVET5thSERPENTINE RC02:13:07+00:17:13
44th

29

MIKE HewickM35thOPEN35thBARRACUDA TRI02:13:14+00:17:20
45th

69

TIM TaylorM6thVET6thHEREFORD TRI CLUB02:13:19+00:17:25
46th

128

ANDY MerrickM36thOPEN36thTRI TEAM GLOS02:13:36+00:17:42
47th

152

SIMON FairweatherM37thOPEN37th02:13:48+00:17:54
48th

61

PAUL GoddardM38thOPEN38thDERBY TRI02:14:00+00:18:06
49th

27

PETER CaldicuttM39thOPEN39thBARRACUDA TRI02:14:13+00:18:19
50th

14

NEIL HinckleyM40thOPEN40thBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:14:17+00:18:23
51st

90

CHRIS HubbardM41stOPEN41stNATIONAL FIRE BRIGADE02:14:42+00:18:48
52nd

170

ROBERT MuirM42ndOPEN42nd02:14:56+00:19:02
53rd

82

NOELWYN DanielM43rdOPEN43rdLLANELLI TRI CLUB02:15:17+00:19:23
54th

155

MATTHEW FrenchM44thOPEN44th02:15:25+00:19:31
55th

97

PAUL CourtenayM45thOPEN45thPRISON SERVICE TRI02:15:41+00:19:47
56th

95

MATT PerryM46thOPEN46thPOOLE TRI02:15:42+00:19:48
57th

59

MAGNUS BerntssonM47thOPEN47thDERBY TRI02:15:57+00:20:03
58th

116

LEE BegganM48thOPEN48thSWINDON TRI CLUB02:16:10+00:20:16
59th

129

DUNCAN NottinghamM7thVET7thTRI TEAM GLOS02:16:20+00:20:26
60th

75

HELEN MacvickerF1stOPEN1stLEEDS & BRADFORD TRI02:16:25+00:20:31
61st

84

MALCOLM FlanneryM49thOPEN49thMANCHESTER TRI CLUB02:16:32+00:20:38
62nd

134

Caroline JonesF2ndOPEN2ndMONMOUTH TRI02:17:22+00:21:28
63rd

36

ROBIN BilesM50thOPEN50thBRAT CLUB02:17:25+00:21:31
64th

160

THOMAS HealeyM8thVET8th02:17:43+00:21:49
65th

15

IAN MackayM51stOPEN51stBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:18:00+00:22:06
66th

38

ROBERT SlaterM52ndOPEN52ndBRAT CLUB02:18:01+00:22:07
67th

131

HOWARD DavisM53rdOPEN53rdTRI-FORCE02:18:11+00:22:17
68th

52

PAUL HarbidgeM9thVET9thCHESHIRE POLICE02:18:52+00:22:58
69th

126

JON ArnoldM54thOPEN54thTRI TEAM GLOS02:19:01+00:23:07
70th

79

MARIE DawsonF3rdOPEN3rdLINCOLN02:19:09+00:23:15
71st

99

RUSS WatsonM55thOPEN55thRAFTA02:19:32+00:23:38
72nd

117

ANDREW GarlickM56thOPEN56thSWINDON TRI CLUB02:19:46+00:23:52
73rd

107

GARRY HaynesM57thOPEN57thRUGBY TRI CLUB02:20:01+00:24:07
74th

73

MARK WelshM58thOPEN58thHUMBERSIDE FIRE BRIGADE02:20:17+00:24:23
75th

106

Ian EllisM59thOPEN59thRUGBY TRI CLUB02:20:46+00:24:52
76th

3

JULIE MooreF4thOPEN4thBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:20:59+00:25:05
77th

74

MATTHEW HallM60thOPEN60th02:21:04+00:25:10
78th

197

MIKE GrisenthwaiteM10thVET10thUP & RUNNING02:21:34+00:25:40
79th

30

ADRIAN CarterM61stOPEN61stBIRMINGHAM TRI02:21:35+00:25:41
80th

123

MIKE RussellM3rdSUPER VETS3rdTEAM OUTRAGEOUS02:21:51+00:25:57
81st

140

JOHN BullockM62ndOPEN62nd02:22:20+00:26:26
82nd

130

ROBERT WoodM63rdOPEN63rdTRI TEAM GLOS02:22:45+00:26:51
83rd

6

NICOLA SlinnF5thOPEN5thBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:22:47+00:26:53
84th

91

CRAIG EvansM64thOPEN64thPENCOED02:22:53+00:26:59
85th

156

ALAN HaleyM65thOPEN65th02:23:17+00:27:23
86th

187

SIMON VaughanM11thVET11th02:23:18+00:27:24
87th

98

FRED HarbottleM4thSUPER VETS4thRAFTA02:23:23+00:27:29
88th

80

EWAN GellM66thOPEN66thLINCS POLICE TRI02:23:50+00:27:56
89th

164

RICHARD InsleyM67thOPEN67th02:23:59+00:28:05
90th

26

MATTHEW TwynhamM68thOPEN68thBAD TRI02:24:05+00:28:11
91st

31

JOHN HeaneyM5thSUPER VETS5thBOLTON METRO TRI02:24:10+00:28:16
92nd

115

UNKNOWN AthleteM69thOPEN69th02:24:12+00:28:18
93rd

51

MARTIN CleworthM70thOPEN70thCHESHIRE POLICE02:24:52+00:28:58
94th

25

MARK TommisM71stOPEN71stLEICESTER TRI02:25:33+00:29:39
95th

213

TONI LeporeM72ndOPEN72ndSERPENTINE RC02:25:35+00:29:41
96th

39

ANDREW TeagleM12thVET12thBRAT CLUB02:25:41+00:29:47
97th

101

CHRIS HotchkissM6thSUPER VETS6thREDDITCH TRI CLUB02:25:44+00:29:50
98th

71

KEITH WilliamsM13thVET13thHEREFORD TRI CLUB02:25:59+00:30:05
99th

109

PETER WrightM73rdOPEN73rdRUGBY TRI CLUB02:26:14+00:30:20
100th

138

Richard BillingtonM74thOPEN74th02:26:19+00:30:25
101st

120

KEVIN HumphreysM14thVET14thTFN TRI02:26:22+00:30:28
102nd

125

CHARLOTTE ArnoldF6thOPEN6thTRI TEAM GLOS02:26:26+00:30:32
103rd

208

PETER CobbM75thOPEN75thWRECSAM TRI02:26:37+00:30:43
104th

46

TONY FloodM7thSUPER VETS7thCAMEL VALLEY TRI CLUB02:26:43+00:30:49
105th

57

LIZ RadbourneF7thOPEN7thDERBY TRI02:26:50+00:30:56
106th

34

MEGAN ShieldsF8thOPEN8thBRAT CLUB02:26:55+00:31:01
107th

8

MARTIN DoddM76thOPEN76thBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:28:04+00:32:10
108th

191

MARK WhitmoreM77thOPEN77thWHEELERS PHEW TRI02:28:20+00:32:26
109th

177

RICHARD SegustM78thOPEN78th02:28:21+00:32:27
110th

66

ALLAN FiskM15thVET15thHEREFORD TRI CLUB02:29:03+00:33:09
111st

193

CRAIG YeomansM79thOPEN79th02:29:05+00:33:11
112nd

81

WARREN SimmsM16thVET16thLIVINGWELL02:29:11+00:33:17
113rd

93

ANDREW PattersonM80thOPEN80thPENCOED02:29:13+00:33:19
114th

161

GARY HepplestonM17thVET17th02:29:18+00:33:24
115th

210

EV BinskiM18thVET18th02:29:20+00:33:26
116th

147

GRAHAM DaviesM81stOPEN81st02:29:23+00:33:29
117th

148

PHILLIP DavisM8thSUPER VETS8th02:29:57+00:34:03
118th

127

DAVE McgrathM82ndOPEN82ndTRI TEAM GLOS02:30:26+00:34:32
119th

11

YUKY FungM83rdOPEN83rdBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:30:33+00:34:39
120th

169

DAVE MawhinneyM19thVET19th02:30:40+00:34:46
120th

65

SIMON HollandM84thOPEN84thGLOS TRI02:30:40+00:34:46
122nd

205

HELEN WoottonF9thOPEN9thWORCESTER TRI CLUB02:30:49+00:34:55
123rd

105

BARRY AveryM9thSUPER VETS9thRUGBY TRI CLUB02:31:17+00:35:23
124th

94

CHRIS MylesM20thVET20thSHREWSBURY MASTERS02:31:25+00:35:31
125th

113

ANDREA NewtonF10thOPEN10thSERPENTINE RC02:31:30+00:35:36
126th

175

JIM RobinsonM85thOPEN85th02:31:33+00:35:39
127th

88

MARTIN ArnoldM86thOPEN86thMET POLICE02:31:40+00:35:46
128th

89

ANDREW HeathM87thOPEN87thMID SUSSEX TRI CLUB02:31:41+00:35:47
129th

67

IAN FosterM88thOPEN88thHEREFORD TRI CLUB02:32:02+00:36:08
130th

189

ADAM WannellM89thOPEN89th02:32:59+00:37:05
131st

192

NICOLAS WilsonM90thOPEN90th02:33:10+00:37:16
132nd

37

TOM DawsonM91stOPEN91stBRAT CLUB02:33:21+00:37:27
133rd

153

RICHARD FellowsM92ndOPEN92nd02:33:34+00:37:40
134th

104

JULIE CoxF11thOPEN11thRUGBY TRI CLUB02:33:35+00:37:41
135th

157

ANDY HallM93rdOPEN93rd02:33:48+00:37:54
136th

77

BRAD FurnissM94thOPEN94thLEICESTER TRI02:33:58+00:38:04
137th

158

GILES HammondM95thOPEN95th02:34:16+00:38:22
138th

201

IAN WeaverM96thOPEN96thWEAVER TRI02:34:33+00:38:39
139th

2

CLAIRE EvesonF12thOPEN12thBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:34:38+00:38:44
140th

209

PAUL MitchellM97thOPEN97thWRECSAM TRI02:34:46+00:38:52
141st

190

ANDREW WhitakerM98thOPEN98th02:34:54+00:39:00
142nd

135

LYNDA WhincupF13thOPEN13th02:35:01+00:39:07
143rd

132

KAREN HallasF14thOPEN14th02:35:17+00:39:23
144th

58

RACHAL SmithF15thOPEN15thDERBY TRI02:35:54+00:40:00
145th

111

DEAN SargeantM99thOPEN99thSANDWELL L/D/S/C02:36:28+00:40:34
146th

154

ALISTER FletcherM100thOPEN100th02:36:41+00:40:47
147th

78

ANDY MayersM21stVET21stLEICESTER TRI02:36:55+00:41:01
148th

53

GILES PierceM101stOPEN101stCHESHIRE POLICE02:37:05+00:41:11
149th

143

SIMON ChandlerM102ndOPEN102nd02:38:02+00:42:08
150th

40

MATTHEW JacksonM103rdOPEN103rdBRIAN ROURKE CYCLES TRI02:38:07+00:42:13
151st

10

PHILLIP EdwardsM104thOPEN104thBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:38:12+00:42:18
152nd

182

DAVID SpeakmanM105thOPEN105th02:38:43+00:42:49
153rd

13

Matthew HarrisM106thOPEN106thBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:38:59+00:43:05
154th

7

MARK CooperM107thOPEN107thBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:39:01+00:43:07
155th

20

MIKE SlevinM10thSUPER VETS10thBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:40:42+00:44:48
156th

204

GAIL FlanaghanF1stVET1stWORCESTER TRI CLUB02:40:43+00:44:49
157th

63

ROBERT RimintonM22ndVET22ndDERBY TRI02:41:27+00:45:33
158th

214

MICHAEL JonesM108thOPEN108th02:41:32+00:45:38
159th

180

NEIL SinclairM109thOPEN109th02:41:38+00:45:44
160th

151

STUART EatonM110thOPEN110th02:41:53+00:45:59
161st

203

MAUREEN BurrowsF1stSUPER VETS1stWORCESTER TRI CLUB02:41:59+00:46:05
162nd

136

MARK AttwoodM111stOPEN111st02:42:15+00:46:21
163rd

92

MIKE EvansM112ndOPEN112ndPENCOED02:42:34+00:46:40
164th

194

STEPHEN PerryM11thSUPER VETS11thUBSS02:42:43+00:46:49
165th

102

THOMAS BennettM113rdOPEN113rdROYAL SUTTON ATHLETICS CLUB02:43:05+00:47:11
166th

215

JON WalshM114thOPEN114th02:43:29+00:47:35
167th

133

EMMA JohnsonF16thOPEN16th02:44:12+00:48:18
168th

167

JOHN LeesM23rdVET23rd02:45:02+00:49:08
169th

186

CHRISTIAN TrenkelM115thOPEN115th02:45:03+00:49:09
170th

216

JAMES BarryM24thVET24thCAMBRIDGE CAMARO TRIATHLON02:45:25+00:49:31
171st

33

SUSAN HuffmanF17thOPEN17thBRAT CLUB02:45:26+00:49:32
172nd

100

GORDON HardyM12thSUPER VETS12thREDDITCH TRI CLUB02:46:06+00:50:12
173rd

184

I StubbsM25thVET25th02:46:23+00:50:29
174th

212

LORCAN McconagleM116thOPEN116th02:46:45+00:50:51
175th

4

JULIE RobertsonF18thOPEN18thBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:48:11+00:52:17
176th

47

HELEN JamesF19thOPEN19thCARDIFF TRI02:48:39+00:52:45
177th

86

ANDREW WoodwardM117thOPEN117thMANCHESTER TRI CLUB02:49:35+00:53:41
178th

218

TONY JohnsonM13thSUPER VETS13th02:51:05+00:55:11
179th

150

DAVID EagerM118thOPEN118th02:51:15+00:55:21
180th

110

ANFREW MurphyM119thOPEN119thS/W/P02:51:34+00:55:40
181st

48

ROBERT JamesM120thOPEN120thCARDIFF TRI02:53:40+00:57:46
182nd

21

MARK SmithM121stOPEN121stBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:57:33+01:01:39
183rd

183

QUIN SpragueM26thVET26th03:03:54+01:08:00
184th

145

JOHN CrockerM27thVET27th03:08:44+01:12:50
185th

174

ANTONIO Pulido-patonM122ndOPEN122nd03:12:15+01:16:21
186th

12

JOHN HarrisM123rdOPEN123rdBLACK COUNTRY TRI03:12:17+01:16:23
187th

178

PAUL SilkM124thOPEN124th03:17:06+01:21:12
188th

173

STEVEN PrestonM125thOPEN125th03:26:03+01:30:09
189th

23

MALCOLM BennettM14thSUPER VETS14th1485 TRI CLUB03:32:45+01:36:51