WOMBOURNE SPRINT 2003

Sep
14
2003

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Black Country Triathletes

Map

TRIATHLON

Triathlon | 2003-09-14 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (158 in total)
1st

240

PAUL MountfordM1stOPEN1stBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:50:50-
2nd

191

PAUL OcallaghanM2ndOPEN2ndBRAT CLUB00:54:19+00:03:29
3rd

245

JAMES MillenM3rdOPEN3rdBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:55:37+00:04:47
4th

217

ANDREW RidsdaleM4thOPEN4thTEAM MK00:56:12+00:05:22
5th

158

MARK EasterM1stVET1stBRAT CLUB00:57:01+00:06:11
6th

59

GARTH MillarM5thOPEN5thBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:57:22+00:06:32
7th

181

SHANE HughesM6thOPEN6thWRECSAM TRI00:58:01+00:07:11
8th

208

NEIL AshtonM7thOPEN7thBRAT CLUB00:58:22+00:07:32
9th

228

MARK CartyM1stSUPER VETS1stTEAM OUTRAGEOUS00:58:36+00:07:46
10th

57

CHRISTOPHER ViggarsM1stJUNIOR1stBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:58:49+00:07:59
11th

215

ANDY StilesM2ndVET2ndTEAM MK00:59:47+00:08:57
12th

185

NICK FarnellM3rdVET3rdLUDLOW C.C.00:59:50+00:09:00
13th

65

CHRIS PedleyM2ndSUPER VETS2ndBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:00:07+00:09:17
14th

216

RYAN WilkinsonM8thOPEN8th01:00:20+00:09:30
15th

170

MIKE NolanM9thOPEN9th01:00:44+00:09:54
16th

56

MATT FrenchM10thOPEN10thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:01:26+00:10:36
17th

219

MARK KilnerM11thOPEN11thLEEDS & BRADFORD TRI01:02:02+00:11:12
18th

232

SHAUN DaveyM12thOPEN12thBRAT CLUB01:02:21+00:11:31
19th

220

CARL FenwickM13thOPEN13th01:02:35+00:11:45
20th

238

LIONEL SpittleM3rdSUPER VETS3rdBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:02:48+00:11:58
21st

212

HARVEY WortonM14thOPEN14th01:03:12+00:12:22
22nd

171

GARY HaynesM15thOPEN15th01:03:16+00:12:26
23rd

142

ALISTAIR FlemmingM16thOPEN16th01:03:17+00:12:27
24th

187

FRANK HeroldM4thVET4th01:03:18+00:12:28
25th

231

DAVID BatesM17thOPEN17thBRAT CLUB01:03:21+00:12:31
26th

140

TIM BaileyM5thVET5thCOBRA RC01:03:26+00:12:36
27th

189

DAVID JonesM18thOPEN18th01:03:31+00:12:41
28th

177

GEOFF MannM4thSUPER VETS4thBRAT CLUB01:03:40+00:12:50
29th

75

MARTIN LewisM6thVET6thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:03:47+00:12:57
30th

194

PETER WrightM19thOPEN19thRUGBY TRI CLUB01:04:07+00:13:17
31st

156

MICHAEL JonesM7thVET7th01:04:17+00:13:27
32nd

233

IAN WilliamsM20thOPEN20thWARWICKSHIRE CC01:04:19+00:13:29
33rd

224

MIKE RussellM5thSUPER VETS5thTEAM OUTRAGEOUS01:04:38+00:13:48
34th

214

Mark SouthallM21stOPEN21st01:04:54+00:14:04
35th

182

TODD BlaschM22ndOPEN22nd01:04:55+00:14:05
36th

161

GARRY MossM23rdOPEN23rdCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:05:21+00:14:31
37th

210

ANDREW FraserM24thOPEN24thRAFTA01:05:25+00:14:35
38th

176

DAVE ElliottM1stVET1stBRAT CLUB01:05:29+00:14:39
39th

206

ANDREW TeagleM8thVET8thBRAT CLUB01:05:31+00:14:41
40th

211

RICHARD GermanM2ndJUNIOR2nd01:05:34+00:14:44
41st

55

KEVIN PostinsM9thVET9thSNEYD STRIDERS01:05:52+00:15:02
42nd

230

MICHEAL LakeM25thOPEN25thTEAM OUTRAGEOUS01:06:03+00:15:13
43rd

218

Nicholas BarnesM26thOPEN26thTEAM MAD FOR IT01:06:09+00:15:19
44th

175

ANDY MayersM10thVET10thLEICESTER TRI01:06:15+00:15:25
45th

146

MIKE HedgesM6thSUPER VETS6thWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:06:24+00:15:34
46th

200

RICHARD FellowsM27thOPEN27th01:06:25+00:15:35
47th

162

Gary PostinsM28thOPEN28th01:06:27+00:15:37
48th

195

IAN WeaverM29thOPEN29thWEAVER TRI01:06:49+00:15:59
49th

150

DAVID BrownM11thVET11th01:07:07+00:16:17
50th

173

TOM KingM30thOPEN30th01:07:18+00:16:28
51st

164

DAVID WattsM31stOPEN31st01:07:21+00:16:31
52nd

74

MARK CooperM32ndOPEN32ndBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:07:58+00:17:08
53rd

54

JON WalshM33rdOPEN33rd01:08:27+00:17:37
54th

64

Matthew HarrisM34thOPEN34thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:08:36+00:17:46
55th

172

JOHN LeesM12thVET12th01:08:42+00:17:52
56th

167

RICHARD JonesM35thOPEN35thBOALLOY01:08:48+00:17:58
57th

168

NEIL EardleyM36thOPEN36th01:08:57+00:18:07
58th

237

MAC HarrisonM13thVET13thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:09:16+00:18:26
58th

222

STEVE BryantM37thOPEN37thTEAM OUTRAGEOUS01:09:16+00:18:26
60th

174

JOHN RamsdenM14thVET14th01:09:27+00:18:37
60th

62

GUY DaviesM3rdJUNIOR3rdBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:09:27+00:18:37
62nd

236

MARK EvansM38thOPEN38thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:09:39+00:18:49
63rd

117

CHRISTINE HirschF2ndVET2ndBRAT CLUB01:09:40+00:18:50
64th

235

PAUL KingscottM39thOPEN39thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:09:59+00:19:09
65th

103

LEE HassanM40thOPEN40thCLIMB ON BIKES01:10:11+00:19:21
66th

139

KEVIN HendersonM41stOPEN41st01:10:13+00:19:23
67th

120

STEVEN BrooksonM15thVET15th01:10:22+00:19:32
68th

148

MICHAEL BarnsleyM42ndOPEN42nd01:10:51+00:20:01
69th

197

JULIE MurrayF1stOPEN1st01:10:52+00:20:02
70th

186

GAIL FlanaghanF3rdVET3rdWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:11:07+00:20:17
71st

108

DUNCAN RobinsonM43rdOPEN43rd01:11:08+00:20:18
72nd

138

COLIN VanesM16thVET16th01:11:10+00:20:20
73rd

66

LEE MathewsM44thOPEN44th01:11:24+00:20:34
74th

118

IAN PhillipsM45thOPEN45th01:11:26+00:20:36
75th

143

DAVID GwilliamM17thVET17thRNRM TRI CLUB01:11:37+00:20:47
76th

141

SIMON BrandM18thVET18thRUGBY TRI CLUB01:11:45+00:20:55
76th

144

RICHARD LomasM46thOPEN46th01:11:45+00:20:55
78th

114

BARRY HibbleM7thSUPER VETS7th01:11:55+00:21:05
78th

136

GRAHAM ShintonM19thVET19th01:11:55+00:21:05
80th

179

JAMIE SpencerM47thOPEN47th01:12:05+00:21:15
81st

188

JULIE RobertsonF2ndOPEN2ndBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:12:11+00:21:21
82nd

183

RACHEL BibbyF3rdOPEN3rdCHERWELL RUNNERS01:12:12+00:21:22
83rd

88

SIMON BaylisM48thOPEN48th01:12:16+00:21:26
84th

149

DEREK HandleyM20thVET20thOLDBURY STC01:12:17+00:21:27
85th

130

MAGGIE JonesF4thVET4thHOLMES PLACE TRI CLUB01:12:22+00:21:32
86th

97

MARK BullockM49thOPEN49th01:12:40+00:21:50
87th

213

PAUL KilnerM50thOPEN50thLEEDS & BRADFORD TRI01:12:42+00:21:52
88th

202

TONY NoakesM21stVET21st01:12:55+00:22:05
89th

67

LOUISE BarronF4thOPEN4thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:13:04+00:22:14
89th

151

PAUL ClackM51stOPEN51stMISKIN MANOR RC01:13:04+00:22:14
91st

135

DAVID NewtonM22ndVET22nd01:13:05+00:22:15
92nd

125

Phil RichardsM23rdVET23rd01:13:14+00:22:24
93rd

58

IAN PorterM4thJUNIOR4th01:13:16+00:22:26
94th

109

JON AndrewsM24thVET24th01:13:22+00:22:32
95th

133

ROBERT LomasM52ndOPEN52nd01:13:29+00:22:39
96th

178

MARK AthertonM53rdOPEN53rd01:13:34+00:22:44
97th

111

GARY ClementsM25thVET25th01:13:37+00:22:47
98th

73

Dave BennettM54thOPEN54th01:13:43+00:22:53
99th

106

DAVID SmithM55thOPEN55th01:13:54+00:23:04
100th

163

MARTIN WalshM56thOPEN56th01:14:03+00:23:13
101st

93

ROS VinerF5thOPEN5th01:14:11+00:23:21
102nd

96

CLARE KirbyF6thOPEN6th01:14:14+00:23:24
103rd

209

ANTHONY BoothM57thOPEN57thOLDBURY STC01:14:25+00:23:35
104th

159

CHRIS LeaM8thSUPER VETS8th01:14:29+00:23:39
105th

131

CHRIS LewisM58thOPEN58th01:14:31+00:23:41
106th

124

STEWART RobinsonM59thOPEN59th01:14:39+00:23:49
107th

76

GAVIN TipperM26thVET26thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:14:47+00:23:57
108th

198

ANDREW CunninghamM60thOPEN60thTWITS01:15:23+00:24:33
109th

112

KEITH CogzellM27thVET27th01:15:24+00:24:34
110th

160

ADRIAN MccarthyM28thVET28th01:15:36+00:24:46
111st

85

C AshworthF7thOPEN7th01:15:39+00:24:49
112nd

116

MARTIN LeaM61stOPEN61st01:15:46+00:24:56
113rd

145

HILARY StevensonF1stSUPER VETS1st01:15:48+00:24:58
114th

89

DARRELL ShawM62ndOPEN62ndBRAT CLUB01:15:58+00:25:08
115th

115

EMMA HubbardF8thOPEN8th01:16:01+00:25:11
116th

169

JOHN BarrowcloughM29thVET29th01:16:23+00:25:33
117th

132

NIGEL LomasM9thSUPER VETS9th01:16:26+00:25:36
118th

196

IAN MurdochM30thVET30thHANDY CROSS RUNNERS01:16:31+00:25:41
119th

102

MARK BaxterM31stVET31st01:16:45+00:25:55
120th

60

GARETH BrazenhellM63rdOPEN63rdBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:16:48+00:25:58
121st

152

CHRISTOPHER DavisM5thJUNIOR5th01:17:04+00:26:14
122nd

121

PETER WardM10thSUPER VETS10th01:17:40+00:26:50
123rd

107

Lorraine GreenF5thVET5th01:17:57+00:27:07
124th

98

JOHN CrockerM32ndVET32nd01:18:17+00:27:27
125th

68

DANIEL HickmanM64thOPEN64thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:18:34+00:27:44
126th

134

HILARY MathesonF6thVET6th01:18:47+00:27:57
127th

69

NEIL WakemanM65thOPEN65thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:19:01+00:28:11
128th

242

JOHN WithersM33rdVET33rd01:19:02+00:28:12
129th

147

JO MccarthyF9thOPEN9th01:19:05+00:28:15
130th

53

DOMINIC LewisM7thVET7th01:19:06+00:28:16
131st

92

PETE BarlowM66thOPEN66th01:20:02+00:29:12
132nd

101

KEITH TaylorM34thVET34th01:20:10+00:29:20
133rd

95

GLEN BatchelorM35thVET35thPEUGEOT AC01:20:30+00:29:40
134th

128

SUE ElcockF2ndSUPER VETS2nd01:21:19+00:30:29
135th

122

ANDREW SmithM36thVET36th01:21:33+00:30:43
136th

100

RICHARD KavanaghM37thVET37th01:23:12+00:32:22
137th

99

LINDA HillF10thOPEN10th01:23:47+00:32:57
138th

157

PAUL JonesM11thSUPER VETS11th01:24:16+00:33:26
139th

83

CHRISTINA DawsonF11thOPEN11thBUMBLING MOTHERS01:24:39+00:33:49
140th

91

STEVE TarryM67thOPEN67th01:26:14+00:35:24
141st

77

RAYMOND JonesM38thVET38th01:26:44+00:35:54
142nd

52

TREVOR LewisM68thOPEN68th01:27:03+00:36:13
143rd

78

LAWRIE ElwellM39thVET39th01:27:21+00:36:31
144th

127

JULES DuffF12thOPEN12thBRAT CLUB01:27:34+00:36:44
145th

113

PAUL DriscollM69thOPEN69th01:27:52+00:37:02
146th

180

SAM HillF13thOPEN13th01:27:54+00:37:04
147th

71

SYBIL DaleF3rdSUPER VETS3rdBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:31:13+00:40:23
148th

126

SUE LewisF8thVET8th01:31:14+00:40:24
149th

84

WILL DavidsonM70thOPEN70th01:32:20+00:41:30
150th

80

JIM SimpsonM40thVET40th01:32:39+00:41:49
151st

137

KATE ShintonF1stJUNIOR1st01:33:38+00:42:48
152nd

90

JOHN LeachM41stVET41st01:34:31+00:43:41
153rd

94

PAM FordF14thOPEN14thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:37:13+00:46:23
154th

51

NICK AdcockM71stOPEN71st01:38:17+00:47:27
155th

70

JUDITH O'donnellF9thVET9thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:38:28+00:47:38
156th

79

JUDITH DorkinsF15thOPEN15th01:42:42+00:51:52
157th

87

DEBBIE MayersF10thVET10thBUMBLING MOTHERS01:46:04+00:55:14
158th

63

RUTH DuceF11thVET11thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:46:25+00:55:35

You may also be interested in...

Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-02 08:00:00