Race Options
Splits
- 660 metre Swim
- 22 kilometre Cycle
- 5 kilometre Run
Entry Details
Athlete places | 100 |
Age range | Open to all |
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Sprint Distancestar
Triathlon | 132 results | 1 viewed last hour
Category Race Results
Gender
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Finish Time | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 41 | STEVEN CHAMBERLAIN | M | 9th | V35 | 1st | 01:19:11 | |||
12th | 9 | Paul ROBBINS | M | 12th | V35 | 2nd | 01:20:34 | |||
16th | 89 | ROBERT NASH | M | 16th | V35 | 3rd | 01:22:51 | |||
21st | 63 | STEVE TAMPIN | M | 20th | V35 | 4th | 01:24:28 | |||
26th | 135 | Hartwig Busch | M | 24th | V35 | 5th | 01:26:05 | |||
27th | 123 | Andrew McConville | M | 25th | V35 | 6th | 01:26:08 | |||
30th | 76 | Andy Smith | M | 28th | V35 | 7th | 01:27:01 | |||
35th | 97 | Oliver Nott | M | 32nd | V35 | 8th | 01:28:23 | |||
36th | 10 | Corinna O O'CONNOR | F | 4th | V35 | 1st | 01:28:30 | |||
38th | 12 | Sam DAWE | M | 34th | V35 | 9th | 01:29:10 | |||
39th | 90 | GRAHAM NORMAN | M | 35th | V35 | 10th | 01:29:17 | |||
46th | 129 | Martin Price | M | 42nd | V35 | 11th | 01:31:23 | |||
47th | 65 | Darryl Wilkes | M | 43rd | V35 | 12th | 01:31:48 | |||
48th | 174 | Richard BIGGS | M | 44th | V35 | 13th | 01:32:00 | |||
56th | 98 | Wayne Broadbent | M | 50th | V35 | 14th | 01:33:21 | |||
59th | 112 | Claire Bishop | F | 8th | V35 | 2nd | 01:33:48 | |||
60th | 77 | Kirk FINLINSON | M | 52nd | V35 | 15th | 01:34:42 | |||
62nd | 160 | Spencer DAVIES | M | 53rd | V35 | 16th | 01:36:39 | |||
65th | 143 | Clare HINTON | F | 10th | V35 | 3rd | 01:37:21 | |||
74th | 96 | David WARD | M | 61st | V35 | 17th | 01:39:52 | |||
78th | 158 | James Coleman | M | 64th | V35 | 18th | 01:40:59 | |||
82nd | 29 | Linda RICHARDS | F | 16th | V35 | 4th | 01:41:59 | |||
84th | 92 | Helen VAN VLIET | F | 18th | V35 | 5th | 01:43:17 | |||
88th | 27 | Lisa DYET | F | 19th | V35 | 6th | 01:44:09 | |||
89th | 153 | Matthew Wallis-Baldwin | M | 70th | V35 | 19th | 01:45:09 | |||
91st | 91 | Alex RANDALL | M | 71st | V35 | 20th | 01:45:20 | |||
95th | 147 | Richard BURNETT | M | 74th | V35 | 21st | 01:46:54 | |||
98th | 144 | Rachael ALLEN | F | 23rd | V35 | 7th | 01:48:25 | |||
99th | 164 | Neasa REVENS | M | 75th | V35 | 22nd | 01:48:39 | |||
101st | 73 | Andrew LUCAS | M | 77th | V35 | 23rd | 01:51:11 | |||
107th | 171 | Fiona PENTON | F | 28th | V35 | 8th | 01:53:19 | |||
111st | 145 | Philippa Knights | F | 32nd | V35 | 9th | 01:54:53 | |||
114th | 119 | LISA BOWLES | F | 33rd | V35 | 10th | 01:56:16 | |||
116th | 72 | Tim CREE | M | 82nd | V35 | 24th | 01:58:55 | |||
126th | 86 | Martina MCCONVILLE | F | 41st | V35 | 11th | 02:08:55 | |||
131st | 80 | Kaweepoj PHACHARINTANAKUL | M | 87th | V35 | 25th | 02:16:38 |
You may also be interested in...
Halesowen Triathlon
2023-04-02 08:00:00
Sprint Distance - Early BirdBeachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe
2023-06-18 09:00:00
TriStartWilmslow Triathlon
2023-04-23 07:00:00
Sprint Distance TriathlonSouth Manchester Triathlon
2023-09-17 07:00:00
Sprint Distance Triathlon