Cumbernauld 10K and 3K 2015 2015

Sep
20
2015

10 K Run

Running | 2015-09-20 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (552 in total)
3rd

481

Del YoungM3rdSEN1stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:33:1100:33:12-
5th

618

Cameron RichardsonM5thSEN2nd00:34:3000:34:30+00:01:19
7th

208

Jack HeathwoodM7thSEN3rdBellahouston Harriers00:34:4100:34:42+00:01:30
9th

518

Alasdair MacmillanM9thSEN4thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:34:4700:34:48+00:01:36
10th

67

Alex McgarrityM10thSEN5th00:34:5000:34:54+00:01:39
12th

253

Darren McquadeM12thSEN6thBellahouston Harriers00:35:3000:35:31+00:02:19
13th

384

Ewan CrawfordM13thSEN7thHunters Bog Trotters00:35:3400:35:35+00:02:23
14th

339

Mark HodgsonM14thSEN8th00:35:4300:35:45+00:02:32
19th

327

David ScottM19thSEN9thKirkintilloch Olympians00:36:0500:36:06+00:02:54
20th

356

Adam HodgsonM20thSEN10thSouth Shields Harriers00:36:1100:36:12+00:03:00
21st

496

MICHAEL PaxtonM21stSEN11thShettleston Harriers00:36:3900:36:41+00:03:28
22nd

508

Keith DunlopM22ndSEN12thEdinburgh AC00:37:0500:37:07+00:03:54
24th

390

James SmithM24thSEN13th00:37:1400:37:15+00:04:03
26th

525

Will MarshallM26thSEN14th00:37:2400:37:26+00:04:13
28th

576

James WrightM28thSEN15th00:37:5000:37:52+00:04:39
29th

368

Andrew KirkM29thSEN16th00:38:0100:38:03+00:04:50
31st

13

David MurrayM31stSEN17th00:38:2700:38:29+00:05:16
36th

198

David CampbellM36thSEN18thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:39:0300:39:05+00:05:52
42nd

501

Frankie McelroyM41stSEN19th00:39:4400:39:53+00:06:33
43rd

176

Colin SharpM42ndSEN20th00:39:5400:39:58+00:06:43
46th

552

John MacisaacM45thSEN21stHunters Bog Trotters00:40:0800:40:11+00:06:57
52nd

541

Greg TrainorM51stSEN22nd00:40:1800:40:33+00:07:07
61st

560

Andrew DuffyM59thSEN23rd00:41:1400:41:18+00:08:03
64th

544

William TaylorM62ndSEN24th00:41:3400:41:42+00:08:23
73rd

322

Leo ShandM70thSEN25th00:41:5900:42:14+00:08:48
76th

554

John GoodenoughM73rdSEN26thGirvan Amateur AC00:42:4200:42:45+00:09:31
80th

157

Scott CoulterM77thSEN27thMaryhill Harriers00:42:5200:42:54+00:09:41
82nd

524

Lisa NobleF4thSEN1stLivingston & District AAC00:42:5700:43:02+00:09:46
85th

147

Carole LoganF5thSEN2nd00:43:1200:43:16+00:10:01
86th

562

Richard LeeM81stSEN28th00:43:1100:43:19+00:10:00
94th

588

James ConnellyM87thSEN29th00:43:4300:43:51+00:10:32
95th

194

Kenneth WraightM88thSEN30th00:43:1900:44:06+00:10:08
98th

459

Joseph MicoudM91stSEN31st00:43:5900:44:12+00:10:48
99th

203

Kenny McmanusM92ndSEN32nd00:44:1000:44:17+00:10:59
100th

413

Kenny BurnsM93rdSEN33rd00:44:1400:44:24+00:11:03
101st

98

MARK TollandM94thSEN34thAchilles Heel00:44:2400:44:27+00:11:13
103rd

461

Daniel O'neillM96thSEN35thSpringburn Harriers00:44:3600:44:41+00:11:25
105th

80

Lynne AllenF8thSEN3rdNorth Lanarkshire Council00:44:4400:44:49+00:11:33
107th

201

David McnultyM99thSEN36th00:44:5000:44:55+00:11:39
108th

103

Craig GilliesM100thSEN37th00:44:5400:45:03+00:11:43
119th

130

Alistair WrightM111stSEN38th00:45:4300:45:49+00:12:32
126th

204

Laurence CarsonM117thSEN39th00:46:1100:46:20+00:13:00
127th

603

Chantal CarrF10thSEN4th00:46:1100:46:23+00:13:00
131st

197

Cliona FergusonF11thSEN5thCumbernauld Aac00:46:1900:46:38+00:13:08
132nd

371

Carla MclellanF12thSEN6thCumbernauld Aac00:46:3300:46:40+00:13:22
134th

565

James GlennieM122ndSEN40th00:46:4000:46:45+00:13:29
135th

497

Martin CurranM123rdSEN41st00:46:2700:46:52+00:13:16
139th

407

Stevie BurrellM127thSEN42nd00:46:5400:47:02+00:13:43
141st

110

Chris HanlonM129thSEN43rd00:46:3400:47:05+00:13:23
145th

148

Craig HowieM132ndSEN44th00:46:5600:47:10+00:13:45
147th

112

Kirsteen SalisburyF14thSEN7thKilmarnock Harriers & AC00:47:1400:47:21+00:14:03
148th

400

Jason NelsonM134thSEN45th00:47:1300:47:22+00:14:02
150th

553

Iain AndersonM136thSEN46th00:47:1800:47:25+00:14:07
154th

333

Dimitrios AthanasiadisM139thSEN47th00:47:2100:47:38+00:14:10
156th

521

Euan SomervilleM141stSEN48th00:47:3800:47:48+00:14:27
157th

205

Andrew SweeneyM142ndSEN49th00:47:4400:47:51+00:14:33
158th

162

Nick JoyceM143rdSEN50thTYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS00:47:4800:47:53+00:14:37
167th

174

Colin SmithM149thSEN51st00:47:5500:48:12+00:14:44
170th

264

James BeatonM152ndSEN52nd00:48:0200:48:17+00:14:51
171st

378

Fraser GriffenM153rdSEN53rd00:48:0300:48:17+00:14:52
173rd

305

John TomlinsonM155thSEN54th00:48:1200:48:20+00:15:01
174th

453

Thomas PatersonM156thSEN55th00:48:0500:48:23+00:14:54
178th

6

Jonathan KennyM160thSEN56th00:48:1500:48:35+00:15:04
182nd

202

John McaleerM163rdSEN57th00:48:3500:48:41+00:15:24
185th

104

Adam EversonM166thSEN58th00:48:2400:48:47+00:15:13
187th

500

Andrew McelroyM168thSEN59th00:48:4400:48:54+00:15:33
189th

604

Kenneth BrewsterM169thSEN60th00:48:3700:48:55+00:15:26
190th

331

Stephen KirleyM170thSEN61st00:48:1300:49:01+00:15:02
194th

634

Liam MitchellM174thSEN62nd00:48:5300:49:11+00:15:42
200th

485

Kirsty GrantF24thSEN8thSRC Glasgow00:49:1100:49:20+00:16:00
201st

516

Graeme LynchM177thSEN63rd00:49:0400:49:25+00:15:53
207th

506

Robert BurrellM180thSEN64th00:49:1900:49:50+00:16:08
208th

172

Dawn IrvingF28thSEN9th00:49:4300:49:54+00:16:32
211st

246

David WrightM183rdSEN65th00:49:3500:50:03+00:16:24
216th

210

Nick PhysickM186thSEN66th00:49:5600:50:16+00:16:45
226th

420

Adam CameronM194thSEN67th00:50:4500:50:58+00:17:34
229th

163

Lucy ByrneF33rdSEN10th00:51:2500:51:30+00:18:14
230th

334

Claire TolmieF34thSEN11th00:51:0800:51:31+00:17:57
233rd

633

Gordon McintyreM198thSEN68th00:51:3900:51:47+00:18:28
236th

352

Jamie McnaughtM200thSEN69th00:51:3900:51:52+00:18:28
240th

114

Kevin ClohertyM203rdSEN70th00:51:4900:52:01+00:18:38
245th

625

Gayle CraigF39thSEN12th00:52:0100:52:14+00:18:50
246th

40

John HeaneyM207thSEN71st00:52:1200:52:25+00:19:01
247th

26

Daniel GreenwoodM208thSEN72nd00:52:0600:52:26+00:18:55
248th

90

Keira MccutcheonF40thSEN13th00:51:5300:52:27+00:18:42
249th

106

Steven SanzoneM209thSEN73rd00:52:2000:52:31+00:19:09
252nd

304

Kelly PrenticeF42ndSEN14th00:52:2000:52:35+00:19:09
253rd

419

Karin SullivanF43rdSEN15th00:52:2400:52:35+00:19:13
254th

470

Jennifer ShanksF44thSEN16th00:52:1900:52:35+00:19:08
265th

482

Christine WhiteF46thSEN17th00:53:0200:53:22+00:19:51
266th

319

Gordon HendersonM220thSEN74th00:53:2100:53:28+00:20:10
269th

223

Kieran PreeceM223rdSEN75th00:53:2700:53:37+00:20:16
271st

484

Steven AndersonM225thSEN76th00:53:3000:53:44+00:20:19
275th

141

Annette WilsonF50thSEN18th00:53:3900:54:01+00:20:28
287th

483

Chris InnesM233rdSEN77th00:53:5900:54:29+00:20:48
304th

564

Clare GovanF61stSEN19th00:55:0500:55:30+00:21:54
312nd

275

Arlene ThomasF65thSEN20th00:55:4100:55:59+00:22:30
316th

441

Claire HarperF68thSEN21st00:55:5200:56:06+00:22:41
328th

622

Cara SoreleyF75thSEN22nd00:56:4900:57:06+00:23:38
331st

131

Liam BryantM254thSEN78th00:57:2200:57:30+00:24:11
336th

266

Chris AllenM256thSEN79th00:57:0600:57:42+00:23:55
341st

71

Susan YoungF84thSEN23rd00:57:1900:57:54+00:24:08
342nd

221

Dee StewartF85thSEN24th00:57:4300:57:57+00:24:32
343rd

79

Craig CunninghamM258thSEN80th00:57:2200:57:59+00:24:11
344th

636

Alan BurnsM259thSEN81st00:57:4600:58:08+00:24:35
345th

632

Danielle BurnsF86thSEN25th00:57:4600:58:08+00:24:35
346th

324

David DowdsM260thSEN82nd00:57:4200:58:09+00:24:31
347th

526

Pamela DevlinF87thSEN26th00:57:5100:58:09+00:24:40
349th

621

Julie WarnockF88thSEN27th00:57:5300:58:10+00:24:42
350th

30

Marianne StirlingF89thSEN28th00:58:0000:58:11+00:24:49
352nd

117

Nicole MedwayF90thSEN29th00:57:3700:58:17+00:24:26
355th

548

Michael ConnellyM263rdSEN83rd00:57:3700:58:20+00:24:26
369th

70

Lynsey WilliamsonF101stSEN30th00:58:1500:58:50+00:25:04
375th

563

Roslyn CooperF105thSEN31st00:58:5800:59:17+00:25:47
377th

566

Sylvia DoyleF106thSEN32nd00:59:1000:59:26+00:25:59
378th

619

Emma BalfourF107thSEN33rdCumbernauld Aac00:59:2500:59:45+00:26:14
380th

624

Charles BallantyreM272ndSEN84th00:59:2400:59:51+00:26:13
381st

215

Johanne RaesideF109thSEN34thJogscotland00:59:2601:00:04+00:26:15
382nd

123

Brian MccluskeyM273rdSEN85th00:59:5301:00:23+00:26:42
383rd

121

Sean MeiklejohnM274thSEN86th00:59:5501:00:29+00:26:44
392nd

569

Elaine JenkinsF116thSEN35th01:00:3901:01:01+00:27:28
393rd

592

Deborah RoeF117thSEN36th01:00:4101:01:02+00:27:30
395th

281

Claire StantonF118thSEN37th01:00:3801:01:10+00:27:27
397th

49

Nicola ScottF120thSEN38th01:01:0601:01:20+00:27:55
398th

520

Heather HowieF121stSEN39thKirkintilloch Olympians01:01:0401:01:24+00:27:53
401st

93

Charlene MurrayF124thSEN40th01:01:1901:01:37+00:28:08
402nd

314

Neil GaitttensM278thSEN87thNorth Lanarkshire Council01:01:0101:01:40+00:27:50
405th

323

Stephanie ThompsonF127thSEN41st01:01:0301:01:42+00:27:52
407th

486

Gary AndersonM280thSEN88th01:01:4601:02:02+00:28:35
408th

105

Henry MainsM281stSEN89th01:01:3001:02:10+00:28:19
412nd

353

Diana McnaughtF131stSEN42nd01:02:2001:02:33+00:29:09
420th

630

George InglisM286thSEN90th01:03:0601:03:29+00:29:55
424th

63

Victoria BrownF137thSEN43rd01:03:1001:03:47+00:29:59
426th

561

Katrina WatsonF139thSEN44th01:03:1501:03:56+00:30:04
427th

175

William MutchM288thSEN91st01:03:3701:03:58+00:30:26
431st

193

Natalie MilliganF142ndSEN45thNorth Lanarkshire Council01:04:1101:04:28+00:31:00
432nd

623

Magaret MarshllF143rdSEN46th01:04:1001:04:28+00:30:59
434th

234

George CliveM291stSEN92nd01:04:3201:05:03+00:31:21
435th

537

James ThomsonM292ndSEN93rd01:04:3301:05:04+00:31:22
436th

276

Fiona LeadbeaterF144thSEN47th01:04:2601:05:05+00:31:15
446th

120

Samantha ReidF153rdSEN48th01:06:1901:06:54+00:33:08
447th

379

Justine BoydF154thSEN49th01:06:1201:06:54+00:33:01
450th

620

Angela GilmourF156thSEN50th01:07:0601:07:43+00:33:55
451st

348

Darren NichollM295thSEN94th01:07:3901:08:00+00:34:28
460th

33

Lindsey RigbyF164thSEN51st01:07:4201:08:22+00:34:31
467th

321

Nadia GibsonF168thSEN52nd01:08:3601:08:56+00:35:25
468th

183

Jennifer BirtF169thSEN53rd01:08:2301:09:06+00:35:12
472nd

66

Margaret MccreeryF173rdSEN54th01:09:0701:09:21+00:35:56
476th

284

Marcus McmillanM300thSEN95th01:09:2901:09:51+00:36:18
481st

249

Cara CecilF178thSEN55th01:09:4401:10:31+00:36:33
482nd

404

Charlene McleanF179thSEN56thNorth Lanarkshire Council01:10:1101:10:35+00:37:00
483rd

139

Clare McmahonF180thSEN57th01:10:3201:10:39+00:37:21
485th

92

Joanne KerrF182ndSEN58th01:10:4101:11:14+00:37:30
490th

76

Leanne CampbellF186thSEN59th01:11:5201:12:28+00:38:41
494th

48

Lauren CampbellF189thSEN60th01:12:2601:12:39+00:39:15
498th

491

Erin McgheeF191stSEN61st01:12:2101:13:01+00:39:10
504th

388

Sharlene KerrF196thSEN62nd01:14:3701:15:00+00:41:26
507th

196

Leanne McdermottF198thSEN63rd01:16:1701:17:00+00:43:06
508th

206

Gillian GrayF199thSEN64thNorth Lanarkshire Council01:16:1701:17:00+00:43:06
509th

126

Jon McelroyM310thSEN96th01:17:1901:17:49+00:44:08
510th

519

Katrina CampbellF200thSEN65th01:17:2901:17:59+00:44:18
515th

598

Claire RidingF204thSEN66th01:18:3801:19:03+00:45:27
516th

597

Sam RidingF205thSEN67th01:18:4001:19:04+00:45:29
526th

89

Louise MclauchlanF213rdSEN68th01:27:4201:28:22+00:54:31
530th

596

John McconnachieM314thSEN97th01:29:4101:30:50+00:56:30
531st

528

Natalie PirieF217thSEN69th01:30:2601:31:04+00:57:15
533rd

631

Lynsey RollandF218thSEN70th01:31:4501:32:25+00:58:34
534th

600

Louise SheretF219thSEN71st01:33:2901:34:05+01:00:18
535th

599

Claire SheretF220thSEN72nd01:33:3101:34:06+01:00:20
536th

342

Nicola McmanusF221stSEN73rd01:35:0001:35:48+01:01:49
537th

602

Pamela McinnesF222ndSEN74th01:41:2501:42:00+01:08:14
541st

392

Christopher DewarM316thSEN98th01:45:3901:46:29+01:12:28
542nd

613

Ann O'reillyF226thSEN75th01:45:5001:46:34+01:12:39
543rd

593

Rachel LawsonF227thSEN76th01:46:0801:46:43+01:12:57
544th

594

Lorraine WilsonF228thSEN77th01:46:0901:46:43+01:12:58
545th

595

Caroline KennyF229thSEN78th01:46:0901:46:44+01:12:58
546th

601

Claire GrantF230thSEN79th01:46:1001:46:44+01:12:59
550th

591

Dave KennedyM318thSEN99th01:49:5201:51:01+01:16:41
551st

616

Molly MclaughlinF233rdSEN80th02:16:0002:16:27+01:42:49
552nd

617

Peter MclaughlinM319thSEN100th02:15:5802:16:27+01:42:47
Started (1 in total)
-

170

Melanie MunroFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Strathcarron Hospice 10K 10km distance 2018-10-14 11:00:00
Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K 2018-11-11 12:00:00
Linlithgow 2K & 10K 10 K Run 2018-10-07 14:30:00
Glow Ape 10K Distance 2018-10-14 19:00:00