Babcock Shettleston 10K 2017

May
28
2017

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range16 - 99
Per entrant£19.50
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 25th May 2017, 09:30

Map

10k Run

Running | 2017-05-28 09:30am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range16 - 99
Per entrant£19.50
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 25th May 2017, 09:30

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (296 in total)
1st

42

Wayney GhebresilassieM1stSEN1stShettleston Harriers00:30:1000:30:11-
2nd

330

Michael CrawleyM2ndSEN2nd00:31:5800:31:59+00:01:48
3rd

429

Abraham TeweldeM3rdSEN3rdShettleston Harriers00:32:0800:32:09+00:01:58
4th

363

Daniel BradfordM4thSEN4thShettleston Harriers00:32:2300:32:25+00:02:13
5th

486

Tewodle MengisteabM5thSEN5thShettleston Harriers00:32:2400:32:25+00:02:14
6th

48

Amanuel HagosM6thSEN6thShettleston Harriers00:32:5900:33:01+00:02:49
7th

196

Paul SorrieM7thSEN7thShettleston Harriers00:33:1400:33:16+00:03:04
8th

403

David SavageM8thSEN8th00:33:3200:33:34+00:03:22
9th

432

Mark HaskettM9thSEN9thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:33:3800:33:40+00:03:28
10th

336

Garry MathewM10thSEN10thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:33:5600:33:59+00:03:46
11th

422

BRUCE CarmichaelM11thV401stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:34:0300:34:05+00:03:53
12th

443

Kevan HarveyM12thSEN11thCambuslang Harriers Individual00:34:1500:34:17+00:04:05
13th

151

Steve DayeM13thSEN12thIRVINE RUNNING CLUB00:34:1800:34:20+00:04:08
14th

419

David LindsayM14thV402ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:34:2100:34:23+00:04:11
15th

386

Fionnuala RossF1stSEN1stShettleston Harriers00:34:2300:34:25+00:04:13
16th

179

Darren McquadeM15thSEN13thBellahouston Harriers00:34:4300:34:46+00:04:33
17th

440

GRAEME PatersonM16thV403rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:34:4600:34:50+00:04:36
18th

133

Andrew WhiteM17thV404thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:34:4900:34:51+00:04:39
19th

94

Paul MonaghanM18thV405thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:35:2100:35:23+00:05:11
20th

221

Kevin FarmerM19thSEN14thClydesdale00:35:2300:35:27+00:05:13
21st

352

Paul LaffertyM20thSEN15thIRVINE RUNNING CLUB00:35:2800:35:30+00:05:18
22nd

210

Andrew CampbellM21stV406thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:35:3900:35:43+00:05:29
23rd

193

Craig ShieldsM22ndSEN16thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:35:5900:36:01+00:05:49
24th

165

Michael HealyM23rdSEN17th00:36:0300:36:07+00:05:53
25th

418

Katie WhiteF2ndSEN2ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:36:0600:36:09+00:05:56
26th

115

STUART ScottM24thSEN18thHelensburgh AAC00:36:0800:36:10+00:05:58
27th

401

David FenwickM25thSEN19thDumbarton AAC00:36:0700:36:12+00:05:57
28th

276

Craig EadieM26thSEN20th00:36:1100:36:15+00:06:01
29th

410

David HoustonM27thSEN21stShettleston Harriers00:36:2000:36:23+00:06:10
30th

108

ANDREW OsborneM28thSEN22ndGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:36:1900:36:24+00:06:09
31st

293

Chris McclellandM29thSEN23rdTeam Babcock00:36:2200:36:26+00:06:12
32nd

390

Robert MccullochM30thV501stKilbarchan Amateur Athletic Club00:36:2400:36:26+00:06:14
33rd

379

Jason BellM31stSEN24thHelensburgh AAC00:36:2600:36:29+00:06:16
34th

130

CHRIS UpsonM32ndV502ndRonhill Cambuslang Harriers00:36:3100:36:32+00:06:21
35th

116

Simon SheridanM33rdV407thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:36:3600:36:40+00:06:26
36th

372

Elspeth CurranF3rdSEN3rdKilbarchan AAC00:36:4200:36:46+00:06:32
37th

286

Brendan ForresterM34thSEN25th00:36:4500:36:47+00:06:35
38th

342

Fraser ArmstrongM35thSEN26thBellahouston Harriers00:36:4900:36:53+00:06:39
39th

323

DAVID HoggM36thV408thKirkintilloch Olympians00:36:5100:36:54+00:06:41
40th

141

STEPHEN BrownM37thSEN27th00:36:5100:36:55+00:06:41
41st

354

Fiona MathesonF4thV501stFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:36:5400:36:59+00:06:44
42nd

149

PAUL ClawsonM38thSEN28thBellahouston Harriers00:37:1000:37:16+00:07:00
43rd

481

Michael MackinnonM39thSEN29thn/a00:37:0800:37:16+00:06:58
44th

170

mark KingM40thV409thGlasgow South Road runnees00:37:1200:37:19+00:07:02
45th

18

DANIEL BurnsM41stSEN30thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:37:2000:37:24+00:07:10
46th

394

Callam ScottM42ndSEN31stGlasgow University Hares And Hounds00:37:3800:37:42+00:07:28
47th

497

Scott MckaigM43rdSEN32ndGlasgow Southside Roadrunners00:37:4400:37:52+00:07:34
48th

397

Shazad HakeemM44thSEN33rdCambuslang Harriers00:37:5400:37:57+00:07:44
49th

69

JILL KnowlesF5thV401stScottish Prison Service AAC00:37:5600:37:59+00:07:46
50th

344

Graeme LaingM45thSEN34th00:37:5300:38:01+00:07:43
51st

37

Michael ForresterM46thSEN35th00:38:0300:38:06+00:07:53
52nd

132

Steven WatsonM47thSEN36thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:38:0200:38:09+00:07:52
53rd

97

CHRIS MosesM48thSEN37thHelensburgh AAC00:38:1000:38:12+00:08:00
54th

381

Mark FordM49thV4010th00:38:1200:38:15+00:08:02
55th

32

Connell DrummondM50thV4011thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:38:1900:38:24+00:08:09
56th

425

David RiachM51stV503rdWesterlands Cross Country Club00:38:2700:38:35+00:08:17
57th

192

Mark PorterM52ndSEN38thBellahouston Harriers00:38:3400:38:41+00:08:24
58th

495

Terence CoyleM53rdSEN39thn/a00:38:4300:38:49+00:08:33
59th

476

Mark MckennyM54thSEN40thn/a00:38:2800:38:50+00:08:18
60th

57

Andy JacksonM55thSEN41stShettleston Harriers00:38:4900:38:54+00:08:39
61st

382

Jessica MartinF6thSEN4thShettleston Harriers00:38:4900:38:56+00:08:39
62nd

351

Daniel O'connellM56thV504thCambuslang Harriers00:39:1400:39:16+00:09:04
63rd

191

Cameron PollockM57thSEN42nd00:39:2600:39:33+00:09:16
64th

488

Shona DohertyF7thSEN5thn/a00:39:3500:39:40+00:09:25
65th

331

Craig JohnstoneM58thSEN43rd00:39:3400:39:42+00:09:24
66th

83

Graham McgrattanM59thV601stGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:39:3700:39:42+00:09:27
67th

357

Malcolm JonesM60thV4012th00:39:4400:39:52+00:09:34
68th

329

Kenny BurnsM61stSEN44th00:39:5000:40:04+00:09:40
69th

484

Stuart KellyM62ndV4013thn/a00:39:5700:40:06+00:09:47
70th

346

LEWIS MccullochM63rdJUN1stDumbarton AAC00:40:0200:40:12+00:09:52
71st

413

Mark PrestonM64thSEN45thNorth Ayrshire Athletic Club00:40:1500:40:20+00:10:05
72nd

213

TONY CarrollM65thV4014thKilbarchan Amateur Athletic Club00:40:1500:40:24+00:10:05
73rd

289

Stuart MccandlessM66thV4015thRun GMC (Royal Mail)00:40:2000:40:24+00:10:10
74th

396

GORDON DrydenM67thV505thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:40:2000:40:25+00:10:10
75th

498

Nathan GasM68thSEN46thn/a00:40:2800:40:34+00:10:18
76th

353

Grant MathesonM69thV506thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:40:4000:40:44+00:10:30
77th

393

Carole SetchellF8thSEN6thShettleston Harriers00:40:4100:40:48+00:10:31
78th

437

Marcus WhyteM70thSEN47thMotherwell AC00:40:4500:40:57+00:10:35
79th

143

David CampbellM71stSEN48thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:40:5200:40:59+00:10:42
80th

424

Christopher MutchM72ndSEN49thShettleston Harriers00:40:5500:41:03+00:10:45
81st

411

Michael HampsonM73rdV507thgiffnock north aac00:40:5900:41:05+00:10:49
82nd

442

Graeme FergusonM74thSEN50th00:41:0200:41:07+00:10:52
83rd

420

Kevin QueenanM75thV4016thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:0300:41:10+00:10:53
84th

326

George MccallumM76thV4017thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:41:0300:41:14+00:10:53
85th

226

Allon GalbraithM77thV508thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:0900:41:15+00:10:59
86th

237

Charlene Sophia ManleyF9thSEN7thShettleston Harriers00:41:1400:41:17+00:11:04
87th

399

Philip RobinsonM78thSEN51st00:41:0500:41:18+00:10:55
88th

317

Scott CoulterM79thSEN52ndMaryhill Harriers00:41:1000:41:19+00:11:00
89th

174

Craig MarsdenM80thSEN53rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:41:2700:41:35+00:11:17
90th

383

Lee JenkinsM81stV4018thROB ROY ABC00:41:3500:41:40+00:11:25
91st

77

JIM McanenyM82ndV509thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:41:3800:41:43+00:11:28
92nd

50

Stephen HanleyM83rdSEN54thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:41:4300:41:53+00:11:33
93rd

78

Jamie MccarteM84thSEN55th00:41:4900:41:54+00:11:39
94th

389

Tom SreevesM85thV602nd00:41:5000:41:54+00:11:40
95th

153

Kathleen DempseyF10thSEN8thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:41:5200:41:56+00:11:42
96th

439

Richard LeytonM86thV4019thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:5100:41:58+00:11:41
97th

125

JENNIFER TelfordF11thV402ndSPSAAC00:42:0500:42:09+00:11:55
98th

423

KIERAN MclaughlinM87thSEN56thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:0400:42:11+00:11:54
99th

17

Jonny BurdonM88thSEN57thDumbarton AAC00:42:0100:42:11+00:11:51
100th

349

Colin RattrayM89thSEN58th00:42:0200:42:12+00:11:52
101st

68

MICHAEL KirwanM90thV5010thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:41:5600:42:12+00:11:46
102nd

373

Fiona ShepherdF12thV403rdBorder Triathletes00:42:1000:42:18+00:12:00
103rd

215

Erica ChristieF13thV601stCambuslang Harriers00:42:2200:42:25+00:12:12
104th

490

Pual DeulinM91stSEN59thn/a00:42:1800:42:27+00:12:08
105th

492

Stuart AustinM92ndV4020thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:42:4600:42:58+00:12:36
106th

89

Gary McqueenM93rdSEN60th00:42:4400:42:59+00:12:34
107th

489

Nigel JamiesonM94thSEN61stn/a00:42:4300:42:59+00:12:33
108th

414

Alan StrangM95thV4021st00:42:4500:43:02+00:12:35
109th

21

CHRIS CameronM96thSEN62ndTeam Babcock00:43:1700:43:22+00:13:07
110th

88

Jason McmahonM97thSEN63rd00:43:1900:43:26+00:13:09
111st

359

Evelyn StruthersF14thV404thHamilton Harriers00:43:3300:43:42+00:13:23
112nd

478

Kyle HoustonM98thSEN64thLoch Lomond Tri Club00:43:4100:43:44+00:13:31
113rd

202

Aileen WilsonF15thV405thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:3400:43:46+00:13:24
114th

106

PAUL O'brienM99thV603rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:3900:43:46+00:13:29
115th

154

Janine DickieF16thSEN9thBellahouston Harriers00:43:3800:43:47+00:13:28
116th

166

Jamie HowieM100thV4022ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:43:4100:43:53+00:13:31
117th

9

Graeme BoneM101stV4023rd00:43:4200:43:54+00:13:32
118th

126

GRAHAM ThomM102ndV4024th00:43:4700:43:55+00:13:37
119th

249

Stephen ReidM103rdV4025thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:43:4700:43:59+00:13:37
120th

283

Les HillM104thV5011thDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB00:43:5600:44:04+00:13:46
121st

350

Martin StrachanM105thSEN65thWest End Road Runners00:43:5800:44:06+00:13:48
122nd

91

CRAIG MelroseM106thV4026thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:44:0100:44:07+00:13:51
123rd

485

Claire MennieF17thSEN10thCambuslang Harriers00:43:5800:44:07+00:13:48
124th

70

John LaiM107thV4027thSWEATSHOP GLASGOW00:43:5200:44:10+00:13:42
125th

155

Craig DochertyM108thSEN66th00:44:0000:44:16+00:13:50
126th

129

Caroline TurnerF18thSEN11thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:0400:44:16+00:13:54
127th

412

Christopher SmithM109thV5012thgiffnock north aac00:44:0400:44:20+00:13:54
128th

384

Jemma MaclellanF19thSEN12th00:44:0300:44:21+00:13:53
129th

483

Craig SmithM110thSEN67thTeam Babcock00:44:1700:44:21+00:14:07
130th

105

Benjamin NoadM111stSEN68th00:44:1200:44:22+00:14:02
131st

325

Mhairi HillF20thV406thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:1500:44:25+00:14:05
132nd

140

Gillian BleeF21stSEN13th00:44:1600:44:28+00:14:06
133rd

67

GORDON KingM112ndV5013thTeam Babcock00:44:2000:44:30+00:14:10
134th

355

Stephen ClarkM113rdSEN69thShettleston Harriers00:44:2500:44:32+00:14:15
135th

144

Richard CareyM114thSEN70thMRF00:44:1600:44:34+00:14:06
136th

404

Liam CavinM115thV4028thNA00:44:1000:44:43+00:14:00
137th

380

DAVID LockhartM116thSEN71stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:5000:44:59+00:14:40
138th

15

JOHN BrownM117thV4029thKEEN AMATEURS00:44:4900:45:04+00:14:39
139th

324

Leanne CalderF22ndSEN14thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:45:0200:45:06+00:14:52
140th

117

James ShirlawM118thV4030thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:45:0200:45:08+00:14:52
141st

377

Rhona MartinF23rdSEN15th00:45:0100:45:14+00:14:51
142nd

40

Andrew GallowayM119thSEN72nd00:45:0300:45:22+00:14:53
143rd

479

IAIN ToddM120thSEN73rdGlasgow Triathlon Club00:45:1200:45:23+00:15:02
144th

131

PETER WalshM121stV604thDUMBARTON AAC00:45:1300:45:25+00:15:03
145th

369

Brian BolandM122ndV4031st00:45:0300:45:26+00:14:53
146th

338

Iain KennedyM123rdV5014th00:45:1000:45:30+00:15:00
147th

378

Kenny McdonaldM124thV4032ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:45:1900:45:31+00:15:09
148th

475

neil McconnellM125thSEN74thTeam Babcock00:45:4300:45:49+00:15:33
149th

296

GORDON HayM126thV4033rd00:45:3000:45:50+00:15:20
150th

332

RICHARD MillarM127thV4034thShettleston Harriers00:45:2900:45:54+00:15:19
151st

157

Gavin DunnM128thSEN75th00:45:3900:45:56+00:15:29
152nd

268

Murray GrayM129thV5015thTeam Babcock00:45:3300:45:59+00:15:23
153rd

327

Sam MuirM130thV5016th00:45:4700:46:00+00:15:37
154th

63

David JoyceM131stV4035th00:45:5900:46:05+00:15:49
155th

72

Martha LovattF24thSEN16thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:46:0400:46:17+00:15:54
156th

398

Stuart McaleerM132ndSEN76th00:46:0500:46:21+00:15:55
157th

279

Robert GrayM133rdSEN77thROYAL NAVY00:46:0000:46:22+00:15:50
158th

173

Liam MacisaacM134thSEN78th00:45:5400:46:23+00:15:44
159th

347

CHRISTOPHER DoakM135thSEN79thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:46:1100:46:24+00:16:01
160th

225

Tomoyo FujiwaraF25thV407thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:46:1500:46:26+00:16:05
161st

31

MARIA DohertyF26thV502ndGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:46:2000:46:36+00:16:10
162nd

178

Graeme McnayM136thSEN80thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:46:2300:46:36+00:16:13
163rd

395

Claire MccormickF27thV408th00:46:2300:46:37+00:16:13
164th

482

Pauline DohertyF28thSEN17thSpringburn Harriers00:46:3200:46:41+00:16:22
165th

441

ALASTAIR NewberryM137thV4036th00:46:3300:46:44+00:16:23
166th

159

Billy FergusonM138thV5017thBellahouston Harriers00:46:3500:46:45+00:16:25
167th

496

Anton ManleyM139thSEN81stShettleston00:46:4000:46:49+00:16:30
168th

434

Charlie JamiesonM140thJUN2nd00:47:0000:47:07+00:16:50
169th

167

STEPHEN JamiesonM141stV4037thTeam Babcock00:47:0000:47:07+00:16:50
170th

368

BARBARA AndersonF29thSEN18thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:46:5800:47:11+00:16:48
171st

10

Steven BoothM142ndV4038th00:46:4600:47:15+00:16:36
172nd

322

Joe LennonM143rdV605thWest End Road Runners00:47:0600:47:16+00:16:56
173rd

431

Joyce AllardiceF30thV503rdMotherwell AC00:47:0700:47:16+00:16:57
174th

203

Stephen WilsonM144thV5018thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:47:0400:47:24+00:16:54
175th

85

Roddy MckellarM145thV4039th00:47:1200:47:29+00:17:02
176th

181

Caroline MillarF31stV409thTroon Tortoises00:47:2600:47:39+00:17:16
177th

408

Abigail OakleyF32ndSEN19thLomond Swimming And Triathlon Club00:47:3800:48:00+00:17:28
178th

477

David BoyleM146thSEN82ndn/a00:47:5500:48:05+00:17:45
179th

361

Raghavendra NayakM147thSEN83rd00:47:5600:48:21+00:17:46
180th

61

Thomas JohnstoneM148thV4040th00:48:0500:48:27+00:17:55
181st

275

Peter CondronM149thSEN84th00:48:0000:48:33+00:17:50
182nd

428

John MclaughlinM150thV5019thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:48:1300:48:37+00:18:03
183rd

402

Gerard MasonM151stV5020thShettleston Harriers00:48:2600:48:39+00:18:16
184th

385

Laura GrayF33rdSEN20thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:48:2000:48:41+00:18:10
185th

356

IAIN BoyceM152ndV5021st00:48:2700:48:46+00:18:17
186th

90

MICHAEL MeehanM153rdV5022ndBellahouston Harriers00:48:4000:48:54+00:18:30
187th

375

John SutchM154thSEN85th00:48:4600:49:00+00:18:36
188th

184

Craig MurphyM155thSEN86thnone00:48:3300:49:01+00:18:23
189th

12

ELAINE BoyleF34thV504thTeam Babcock00:48:4600:49:04+00:18:36
190th

197

Colin SteeleM156thSEN87th00:48:4800:49:05+00:18:38
191st

98

MARK MouldingM157thSEN88thTeam Babcock00:48:5100:49:13+00:18:41
192nd

270

Brian WelshM158thSEN89th00:49:0300:49:36+00:18:53
193rd

54

Des HighamM159thV5023rd00:49:2100:49:40+00:19:11
194th

100

FRASER MurrayM160thSEN90th00:49:2100:49:46+00:19:11
195th

421

Olivia GillF35thV4010th00:49:2600:49:47+00:19:16
196th

110

GRAEME PertM161stV5024thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:49:2500:49:48+00:19:15
197th

158

JANET FellowesF36thV602ndHelensburgh AAC00:49:3900:49:53+00:19:29
198th

435

James BoyleM162ndV4041stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:49:3200:49:53+00:19:22
199th

243

Michael NobleM163rdV4042ndTeam Babcock00:49:4200:49:55+00:19:32
200th

392

Graham HawkinsM164thV4043rd00:49:4200:49:56+00:19:32
201st

176

David McmasterM165thV5025th00:49:4500:50:13+00:19:35
202nd

360

Jim GlennieM166thV606th00:49:5200:50:17+00:19:42
203rd

45

DEREK GrayM167thV4044th00:50:1100:50:41+00:20:01
204th

162

David GeddesM168thV607thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:50:3400:50:46+00:20:24
205th

321

Hazel ScottF37thV4011thWestend road runners00:50:3800:50:48+00:20:28
206th

406

Lynsey MooneyF38thSEN21stGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:50:3700:50:52+00:20:27
207th

95

Mandy MorganF39thV4012thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:50:3500:50:54+00:20:25
208th

112

andrew QunnM169thV608th00:50:5100:51:09+00:20:41
209th

250

Brian RobertsonM170thV5026th00:50:5800:51:13+00:20:48
210th

84

Bernard McguinnessM171stV5027thTeam Babcock00:50:4700:51:14+00:20:37
211st

415

Hilary MillarF40thV505thgiffnock north aac00:51:0500:51:19+00:20:55
212nd

294

Frank TraynorM172ndV5028th00:50:5800:51:22+00:20:48
213rd

480

CHRIS MacdonaldM173rdSEN91stTeam Babcock00:51:0100:51:26+00:20:51
214th

299

Paul MullenM174thSEN92nd00:50:5900:51:28+00:20:49
215th

245

Kenny PringleM175thV5029thHamilton Harriers00:51:0000:51:28+00:20:50
216th

188

Amy ParryF41stSEN22ndHelensburgh AAC00:51:1800:51:33+00:21:08
217th

28

Bryan DandoM176thSEN93rd00:51:2600:51:54+00:21:16
218th

194

Viki SmithF42ndV4013thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:51:4200:51:57+00:21:32
219th

122

Helen StevensonF43rdV4014thBellahouston Harriers00:51:4400:52:04+00:21:34
220th

147

David CarruthersM177thV4045thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:51:5200:52:12+00:21:42
221st

416

THOMAS KellyM178thV5030thDumbarton AAC00:52:1600:52:33+00:22:06
222nd

319

Jamie WilsonM179thSEN94thMOD - TEAM BABCOCK00:52:0900:52:38+00:21:59
223rd

62

Wendy JossF44thSEN23rdWest End Road Runners00:52:1900:52:42+00:22:09
224th

391

Agnesa MccullochF45thSEN24thUnattached00:52:3200:52:43+00:22:22
225th

189

Claire PerrieF46thSEN25th00:52:2500:52:46+00:22:15
226th

177

Jane McmillanF47thV4015thWest End Road Runners00:52:3200:52:50+00:22:22
227th

30

Lucy DochertyF48thSEN26th00:52:4500:53:01+00:22:35
228th

169

Ian KerrM180thV609thUnattached00:52:5700:53:08+00:22:47
229th

339

Robert PettigrewM181stV6010thNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club00:52:5500:53:11+00:22:45
230th

20

Angela CameronF49thSEN27th00:52:4900:53:14+00:22:39
231st

284

Elaine ChellewF50thV506th00:52:5600:53:15+00:22:46
232nd

491

louise McnicolF51stSEN28thBellahouston Roadrunners00:53:0800:53:27+00:22:58
233rd

229

Billy GowM182ndV6011th00:53:1100:53:34+00:23:01
234th

163

MAIRI GillanF52ndSEN29th00:53:2000:53:34+00:23:10
235th

6

DAVID BensteadM183rdV4046thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:53:2100:53:36+00:23:11
236th

164

BRIAN GrahamM184thV5031stKilbarchan AAC00:53:2300:53:43+00:23:13
237th

199

Alison UnwinF53rdSEN30th00:53:2200:53:47+00:23:12
238th

146

Brian CargillM185thV4047th00:53:5000:54:04+00:23:40
239th

376

Edmund ColemanM186thSEN95th00:53:3800:54:05+00:23:28
240th

24

John CarruthersM187thV4048thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:53:5000:54:10+00:23:40
241st

494

Gilbert BruceM188thV5032ndn/a00:54:0200:54:25+00:23:52
242nd

253

Stephanie RuddF54thV4016th00:54:2100:54:33+00:24:11
243rd

348

June MacleodF55thV507thBellahouston Harriers00:54:2600:54:57+00:24:16
244th

104

John NicholsonM189thV5033rd00:55:0000:55:19+00:24:50
245th

387

CRAIG GerryM190thV5034th00:54:5300:55:21+00:24:43
246th

358

Siobhan BoyleF56thV4017th00:54:5900:55:22+00:24:49
247th

4

Gary ArthurM191stSEN96th00:55:1200:55:30+00:25:02
248th

417

Frances MaguireF57thV4018thShettleston Harriers00:55:1300:55:41+00:25:03
249th

427

Shauna McmullanF58thV4019th00:55:2400:55:51+00:25:14
250th

82

PAUL McgowanM192ndV5035th00:55:2500:55:51+00:25:15
251st

55

Catherine HighamF59thV508th00:55:4400:56:03+00:25:34
252nd

345

Liam McleveyM193rdV701st00:55:4300:56:08+00:25:33
253rd

227

Lisa GilmoreF60thV4020thBellahouston Harriers00:56:0100:56:16+00:25:51
254th

101

JOAN MurrayF61stV701st00:56:1300:56:28+00:26:03
255th

207

Christine AikenF62ndV4021st00:55:5800:56:28+00:25:48
256th

73

YVONNE MacfarlaneF63rdSEN31stWest End Road Runners00:56:2000:56:43+00:26:10
257th

135

Helene AlexanderF64thSEN32nd00:56:1800:56:44+00:26:08
258th

407

JOHN SoftleyM194thV6012thBelllahouston Harriers00:56:1500:56:46+00:26:05
259th

200

Rebecca WhitenerF65thSEN33rdBellahouston Harriers00:56:2000:56:51+00:26:10
260th

114

HELEN RobertsonF66thV509th00:56:3500:56:54+00:26:25
261st

51

JOANNE HarkinsF67thSEN34thShettleston Harriers00:56:3500:57:02+00:26:25
262nd

145

Linda CargillF68thV4022nd00:56:4800:57:03+00:26:38
263rd

340

SHIRLEY DalzielF69thV5010thHelensburgh AAC00:56:5200:57:08+00:26:42
264th

430

Gillian MckinlayF70thSEN35thShettleston Harriers00:57:0800:57:17+00:26:58
265th

171

Ann ListerF71stV603rdGlasgow Phoenix Runners00:57:1700:57:44+00:27:07
266th

493

Alex PotterM195thSEN97thn/a00:57:2800:57:49+00:27:18
267th

433

STUART IrvineM196thV702ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:57:3600:57:55+00:27:26
268th

53

ROSE HarvieF72ndV702nd00:57:5700:58:16+00:27:47
269th

409

Adriana SzczechF73rdSEN36th00:57:5800:58:23+00:27:48
270th

107

Aileen O'neillF74thSEN37th00:58:0200:58:28+00:27:52
271st

405

Alex O'donnellM197thV4049th00:58:3900:59:11+00:28:29
272nd

366

Gerry MartinM198thV703rdnone00:59:1700:59:34+00:29:07
273rd

334

Richard MorganM199thV4050th00:59:1700:59:45+00:29:07
274th

335

Julia MorganF75thV4023rd00:59:1700:59:45+00:29:07
275th

204

Rachel WilsonF76thV5011thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:59:2500:59:53+00:29:15
276th

118

Cormack SmithM200thV5036th00:59:3600:59:56+00:29:26
277th

124

JASON StewartM201stV4051st01:00:0801:00:33+00:29:58
278th

374

Marta OleszczukF77thSEN38th01:00:3301:00:57+00:30:23
279th

2

Derek AitkenM202ndV4052nd01:01:0601:01:21+00:30:56
280th

23

ROBERT CampbellM203rdV6013thTeam Babcock01:01:3201:01:54+00:31:22
281st

487

Sarah BerryF78thSEN39thSweatshop Running Community01:03:1701:03:43+00:33:07
282nd

333

Michael MccrohonM204thSEN98th01:03:2901:04:01+00:33:19
283rd

52

Sian HarrisF79thV4024th01:04:5901:05:19+00:34:49
284th

186

Matt O'malleyM205thSEN99thParkway Running Club01:07:4201:07:57+00:37:32
285th

75

DEBBIE MainlandF80thV4025th01:08:1801:08:40+00:38:08
286th

236

STEPHEN LoganM206thV4053rd01:09:1801:09:49+00:39:08
287th

102

David MushetM207thV5037thKilbarchan AAC01:09:2701:09:54+00:39:17
288th

160

KIRSTY FlemingF81stV4026th01:09:5101:10:19+00:39:41
289th

35

Chris FaircloughM208thSEN100th01:10:2501:10:55+00:40:15
290th

314

Marie CareyF82ndV604th01:11:0701:11:31+00:40:57
291st

371

MARY LowneF83rdV605th01:11:3101:12:04+00:41:21
292nd

370

ROSEMARY LowneF84thSEN40th01:11:3101:12:05+00:41:21
293rd

499

Amy GrayF85thSEN41stn/a01:13:0301:13:29+00:42:53
294th

500

Colin GrayM209thSEN101stClydesdale Harriers01:13:0301:13:30+00:42:53
295th

426

Catherine MattheeF86thSEN42nd01:17:0301:17:28+00:46:53
296th

388

Valerie GerryF87thV5012th01:18:5401:19:24+00:48:44

You may also be interested in...

Babcock Shettleston 10K 10k Run 2019-05-26 09:30:00
Bute Highland Games 10K Road Race 2019-08-24 15:00:00
Mull of Kintyre & Half Marathon 10K 2019-05-26 10:30:00
The Great Cumbrian Fun Run 2019-10-05 09:30:00