Mull of Kintyre 10K & Half Marathon 2018

May
27
2018

Half Marathon

Running | 2018-05-27 10:30am
1 viewed last hour.


All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip Time
Finished (213 in total)
1st

129

Jack ArnoldM1stSEN1stBellahouston Harriers01:16:49-
2nd

175

Kieran CooperM2ndSEN2nd01:19:46+00:02:57
3rd

264

Stuart McgeachyM3rdSEN3rdCampbeltown Running Club01:21:49+00:05:00
4th

235

Richard CooperM4thV401st01:25:11+00:08:22
5th

65

David CareyM5thSEN4thMid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle Club01:27:43+00:10:54
6th

218

Neil James NairnM6thV402ndGlasgow Dental Hospital & School Runners01:28:52+00:12:03
7th

58

Craig ArmourM7thSEN5thGlasgow Triathlon Club01:29:44+00:12:55
8th

262

Steven Andrew CroweM8thSEN6thsouth cheshire harriers01:30:12+00:13:23
9th

35

ANDY LawM9thV601stVictoria Park City of Glasgow01:30:43+00:13:54
10th

59

Craig HoggM10thSEN7th01:31:36+00:14:47
11th

172

Kenneth TaylorM11thSEN8thBellahouston Harriers01:32:18+00:15:29
12th

267

Susan MacritchieF1stSEN1stBellahouston Harriers01:32:27+00:15:38
13th

238

Robert DolanM12thV403rdGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:33:28+00:16:39
14th

10

ALEX SoudenM13thV404thCampbeltown Running Club01:33:46+00:16:57
15th

190

LINDSEY CurrieF2ndV401stDumbarton AAC01:34:07+00:17:18
16th

272

Thomas CameronM14thSEN9th01:35:44+00:18:55
17th

173

Kenny BeatonM15thSEN10th01:35:46+00:18:57
18th

22

ALISTAIR PeatM16thV405thSpringburn Harriers01:37:38+00:20:49
19th

102

Francisc SimonM17thSEN11th01:38:03+00:21:14
20th

251

SAYA SheridanF3rdV402nd01:38:24+00:21:35
21st

139

Jennifer ReidF4thV403rdCambuslang Harriers01:39:33+00:22:44
22nd

246

Sandy BlackM18thSEN12th01:38:56+00:22:07
23rd

132

Jamie BalderstonM19thV406th01:39:57+00:23:08
24th

222

Nicolas BertrandM20thV407th01:40:03+00:23:14
25th

229

Paul MorelandM21stV408th01:40:04+00:23:15
26th

234

Ralph HillM22ndV501stCampbeltown Running Club01:42:10+00:25:21
27th

45

Brian EvansM23rdV409thSpirit Of Monmouth01:42:45+00:25:56
28th

69

David RountreeM24thV4010th01:43:13+00:26:24
29th

271

Terence KowalM25thV4011th01:43:30+00:26:41
30th

260

Stephen RankinM26thSEN13th01:43:54+00:27:05
31st

259

Stephen DunnM27thSEN14thGlasgow Dental Hospital School & Runners01:44:08+00:27:19
32nd

34

ANDY DowneyM28thV4012th01:43:51+00:27:02
33rd

99

Fiona HansonF5thV404thWee County Harriers01:44:32+00:27:43
34th

236

Richard George NimmoM29thV4013th01:45:42+00:28:53
35th

88

Elaine CameronF6thSEN2ndCampbeltown Running Club01:46:05+00:29:16
36th

146

Jim McgrathM30thV502nd01:46:07+00:29:18
37th

245

Samuel BissM31stSEN15th01:45:23+00:28:34
38th

55

Colin CampbellM32ndV4014th01:45:57+00:29:08
39th

198

Lucy LloydF7thSEN3rd01:48:44+00:31:55
40th

30

Andrew MccullochM33rdV4015th01:48:14+00:31:25
41st

109

Gordon SandlerM34thV503rdKilmarnock H & AC01:48:39+00:31:50
42nd

101

Flora SkidmoreF8thV501stdewsbury01:49:02+00:32:13
43rd

28

ANDREW GilthorpeM35thV504thMid Argyll tri club01:49:04+00:32:15
44th

278

Victoria LeiperF9thSEN4th01:49:21+00:32:32
45th

210

Martyn BlakeboroughM36thV505thSpirit Of Monmouth01:49:26+00:32:37
46th

161

Julliette LinfordF10thSEN5th01:49:16+00:32:27
47th

112

Grant EdmondsonM37thV4016th01:49:43+00:32:54
48th

143

J-F GeyerM38thSEN16th01:49:10+00:32:21
49th

118

Hendrie BarbourM39thV506th01:50:03+00:33:14
50th

180

Laura McmillanF11thSEN6th01:49:37+00:32:48
51st

37

Anji CarsonF12thV502ndBellahouston Harriers01:50:41+00:33:52
52nd

231

Peter BoydM40thV507th01:49:57+00:33:08
53rd

121

Iain CrawfordM41stV508thCambuslang Harriers01:51:15+00:34:26
54th

154

John PorteousM42ndV509thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK01:51:04+00:34:15
55th

239

Robert McdonaldM43rdV5010thCampbeltown Running Club01:51:50+00:35:01
56th

29

Andrew MacmillanM44thSEN17th01:52:07+00:35:18
57th

133

Jamie BeacomM45thSEN18th01:51:34+00:34:45
58th

50

Chris HaranM46thSEN19th01:52:19+00:35:30
59th

74

DENISE ForbesF13thV503rdJog Scotland Milngavie01:52:11+00:35:22
60th

265

Stuart Allen RossM47thV4017thHighland Hill Runners01:53:04+00:36:15
61st

38

Anna TaylorF14thSEN7th01:53:26+00:36:37
62nd

60

Craig MacmillanM48thSEN20th01:53:59+00:37:10
63rd

249

sarah RankinF15thSEN8th01:54:29+00:37:40
64th

23

Allan CameronM49thSEN21st01:54:42+00:37:53
65th

255

Simon KingM50thV602ndBEDFORD HARRIERS AC01:54:54+00:38:05
66th

203

Malcolm McmillanM51stV4018th01:54:46+00:37:57
67th

256

SIMON McdougallM52ndSEN22ndBellahouston Harriers01:54:47+00:37:58
68th

126

Iain TaylorM53rdV4019th01:55:12+00:38:23
69th

268

Suzanne FormanF16thV405th01:55:05+00:38:16
70th

27

Andrew GalbraithM54thSEN23rd01:55:09+00:38:20
71st

279

William MccartneyM55thSEN24th01:54:54+00:38:05
72nd

107

GILLIAN RobertsonF17thV504thGRANGE FARM & DUNMOW RUNNERS01:56:11+00:39:22
73rd

113

Gregor McgeachyM56thSEN25th01:56:23+00:39:34
74th

187

Lesley McdougallF18thV505th01:56:33+00:39:44
75th

263

Stuart BaxterM57thV4020th01:56:31+00:39:42
76th

53

Claire ReidF19thV406th01:57:08+00:40:19
77th

82

Edward LaughtonM58thV603rdJog Scotland Mid Argyll01:57:03+00:40:14
78th

142

Jenny Lynn SappingtonF20thV407th01:56:47+00:39:58
79th

127

Ian Grant WallaceM59thV5011thLivingston Parkrun01:57:38+00:40:49
80th

240

Robert Allen MckerlieM60thV5012thGlasgow Dental Hospital and School Runners01:57:44+00:40:55
81st

242

Robin ElliotM61stV5013thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:57:43+00:40:54
82nd

135

Jamie McivorM62ndV4021st01:58:25+00:41:36
83rd

84

efric McneilF21stV408th01:57:08+00:40:19
84th

33

Andrew William Mair WM63rdV4022ndLivingston Parkrun01:58:46+00:41:57
85th

148

Jocelyn RichardF22ndV506thCampbeltown Running Club01:58:32+00:41:43
86th

36

ANDY TaylorM64thV5014thRed Star AC01:58:42+00:41:53
87th

252

Scott CouperM65thV4023rd01:58:14+00:41:25
88th

114

hayley SmithF23rdV507thGRANGE FARM & DUNMOW RUNNERS01:59:09+00:42:20
89th

189

Linda Frances RobertsonF24thV409th01:58:28+00:41:39
90th

7

Alan WrightM66thSEN26th01:59:11+00:42:22
91st

116

helen christie CunninghamF25thV4010th01:59:36+00:42:47
92nd

77

Douglas LambieM67thV5015thJog Scotland01:59:05+00:42:16
93rd

117

Helen Verity DunbarF26thSEN9thAshford & District RRC01:59:19+00:42:30
94th

176

Kirsteen KellockF27thV4011thDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB02:00:10+00:43:21
95th

94

Elspeth PetersonF28thV508th01:59:33+00:42:44
96th

111

GRAHAM RamsayM68thSEN27thMid argyll jog scotland02:00:51+00:44:02
97th

254

Sid GallagherM69thV604th02:01:03+00:44:14
98th

258

Stephen ArnoldM70thV5016th02:01:48+00:44:59
99th

18

Alison PatersonF29thV4012thjogscotland Milngavie02:01:37+00:44:48
100th

150

John BowieM71stV4024th02:02:13+00:45:24
101st

216

Moira MclellanF30thV4013thWee Toon Warriors02:02:39+00:45:50
102nd

122

IAIN GrayM72ndV4025th02:02:41+00:45:52
103rd

91

Elizabeth MceachranF31stSEN10thCampbeltown Running Club02:02:45+00:45:56
104th

64

David Cooper BrownM73rdV4026th02:03:36+00:46:47
105th

270

Suzanne KirkwoodF32ndV4014th02:02:57+00:46:08
106th

188

Linda DicksonF33rdV509th02:03:37+00:46:48
107th

71

Dawn GourlayF34thV5010thARROCHAR RUNNING CLUB02:04:03+00:47:14
108th

6

Alan GallacherM74thSEN28th02:03:26+00:46:37
109th

16

Alison Marion CairnsF35thV4015thBellahouston Harriers02:04:03+00:47:14
110th

199

Lyn MacinnesF36thV4016thJog Scotland Mid Argyll02:04:00+00:47:11
111st

119

Hugh GardinerM75thV5017th02:03:54+00:47:05
112nd

208

Marie HigginsF37thSEN11thMid argyll jog scotland02:04:37+00:47:48
113rd

124

Iain McallisterM76thV5018th02:04:54+00:48:05
114th

106

Gavin Douglas Lewis RalstonM77thV5019th02:04:55+00:48:06
115th

80

Edward HumphriesM78thSEN29th02:05:02+00:48:13
116th

269

Suzanne HalleyF38thV5011th02:05:59+00:49:10
117th

163

Karen FletcherF39thV4017th02:05:44+00:48:55
118th

219

Nick SellarsM79thV4027th02:06:15+00:49:26
119th

130

Jacqui SandlerF40thV4018thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club02:06:21+00:49:32
120th

202

Maggie CramondF41stV601st02:06:18+00:49:29
121st

54

Claire WilsonF42ndSEN12th02:06:07+00:49:18
122nd

62

Craig SloeyM80thSEN30th02:07:19+00:50:30
123rd

230

Pauline AlexanderF43rdV4019th02:07:32+00:50:43
124th

247

Sandy WorkmanM81stV605th02:07:13+00:50:24
125th

225

Pamela ForsythF44thV5012thDunoon Hill Runners02:08:12+00:51:23
126th

5

Alan ForsythM82ndV5020thDunoon Hill Runners02:08:39+00:51:50
127th

137

Jeanie ClarkeF45thV4020th02:09:25+00:52:36
128th

96

Esther BaxterF46thV5013th02:09:17+00:52:28
129th

178

Kirsty BoydF47thV4021st02:08:44+00:51:55
130th

157

Josephine ArmstrongF48thSEN13th02:08:47+00:51:58
131st

174

Kenny RalstonM83rdSEN31st02:09:22+00:52:33
132nd

140

Jennifer WhelanF49thSEN14th02:09:17+00:52:28
133rd

86

Eilidh Lorna MacalisterF50thSEN15thCampbeltown Running Club02:09:39+00:52:50
134th

92

Elizabeth MulreadyF51stSEN16thReigate Priory AC02:09:49+00:53:00
135th

95

ERIC ChattellM84thV606thSupersonic Tortoises02:09:56+00:53:07
136th

224

Norman GourlayM85thV607thARROCHAR RUNNING CLUB02:10:38+00:53:49
137th

85

Eilidh GirvanF52ndSEN17thCampbeltown Running Club02:10:42+00:53:53
138th

155

Johnny GirvanM86thSEN32ndCampbeltown Running Club02:10:41+00:53:52
139th

261

Steve V LowrieM87thV5021st02:10:18+00:53:29
140th

232

Peter WaughM88thV4028th02:11:27+00:54:38
141st

42

Bill McfaddenM89thV5022ndScotia Racewalking Club02:11:12+00:54:23
142nd

228

Paul McallisterM90thSEN33rd02:11:19+00:54:30
143rd

182

Lauren MilsteadF53rdSEN18thCamobeltown running club02:11:20+00:54:31
144th

8

Alasdair ReidM91stV4029th02:12:13+00:55:24
145th

9

Alex HalesM92ndSEN34th02:12:00+00:55:11
146th

274

Thomas MurrayM93rdV4030th02:13:10+00:56:21
147th

147

Joanna BoswellF54thV4022nd02:12:18+00:55:29
148th

206

Margaret Esther McCallum SinclairF55thV602ndCampbeltown Running Club02:13:28+00:56:39
149th

241

Robert SempleM94thV4031stCampbeltown Running Club02:13:44+00:56:55
150th

257

Stephanie RennieF56thV4023rd02:14:53+00:58:04
151st

166

Kate MclaughlinF57thSEN19th02:15:02+00:58:13
152nd

244

Russ BaumM95thV5023rd02:15:48+00:58:59
153rd

191

Lisa HotchkissF58thSEN20thThe runbetweeners02:15:55+00:59:06
154th

207

margo AllanF59thV5014th02:15:31+00:58:42
155th

103

Fraser MclaughlinM96thSEN35th02:15:09+00:58:20
156th

200

Lynne GormanF60thV4024th02:15:34+00:58:45
157th

266

Susan AirdF61stSEN21st02:15:34+00:58:45
158th

197

LOUISE SkidmoreF62ndSEN22nd02:16:17+00:59:28
159th

13

Alexander CaswellM97thSEN36th02:16:05+00:59:16
160th

209

Mark ConyersM98thV608th02:16:37+00:59:48
161st

63

Daniel ShirleyM99thSEN37th02:17:33+01:00:44
162nd

67

David HowarthM100thV4032ndTaunton Runing Club02:17:25+01:00:36
163rd

169

Katie HowarthF63rdV4025thTaunton Running Club02:17:25+01:00:36
164th

14

Alexandra AshworthF64thSEN23rd02:17:43+01:00:54
165th

56

Colleen BurtonF65thV4026th02:18:15+01:01:26
166th

41

Beth DarkF66thSEN24th02:18:42+01:01:53
167th

217

morven BellF67thV4027th02:19:10+01:02:21
168th

220

Nicky FraserF68thV5015th02:20:38+01:03:49
169th

123

Iain Norman KellasM101stV5024thSOS Fitness02:21:12+01:04:23
170th

76

Donna DaviesF69thV5016th02:20:46+01:03:57
171st

276

Tom BurkeM102ndV5025th02:20:44+01:03:55
172nd

201

Lynsey GroganF70thSEN25th02:22:11+01:05:22
173rd

141

Jenny KingF71stV603rdBEDFORD HARRIERS AC02:21:44+01:04:55
174th

2

AgnesF72ndV5017thScotia Race Walking Club02:23:02+01:06:13
175th

72

Debbie KessellF73rdSEN26th02:22:49+01:06:00
176th

185

lawrie dale MckeanM103rdV5026th02:23:32+01:06:43
177th

87

Eilidh WilsonF74thSEN27th02:23:27+01:06:38
178th

167

Katerina ArnoldF75thV5018th02:25:24+01:08:35
179th

138

Jennifer DaviesF76thV5019th02:25:06+01:08:17
180th

144

Jill MathesonF77thV4028th02:28:13+01:11:24
181st

277

Valerio BertaniM104thV4033rd02:29:55+01:13:06
182nd

211

Massimo LuoniM105thV4034th02:29:55+01:13:06
183rd

204

Marco PaganiniM106thV4035th02:29:57+01:13:08
184th

125

Iain Henry McgouganM107thV4036thCampbeltown Running Club02:30:00+01:13:11
185th

25

Andrea SistiM108thV4037th02:30:01+01:13:12
186th

151

John BurridgeM109thV609thRoad Runners Club02:31:46+01:14:57
187th

100

Fiona WatsonF78thV604th02:32:22+01:15:33
188th

98

Fiona HallF79thV5020th02:34:46+01:17:57
189th

1

Adam BowleyM110thV4038thDog running02:34:12+01:17:23
190th

78

Douglas McmurchyM111stV5027th02:36:57+01:20:08
191st

253

Shelley MarshF80thSEN28th02:38:12+01:21:23
192nd

79

Edna FergusonF81stV5021st02:38:10+01:21:21
193rd

52

Christopher ParkM112ndSEN38thGlasgow Dental Hospital and School Runners02:39:05+01:22:16
194th

51

Christine Marion ParkF82ndSEN29thGlasgow Dental Hospital and School Runners02:39:07+01:22:18
195th

24

Allyson KellasF83rdV5022ndSOS Fitness02:39:06+01:22:17
196th

280

Wilma GreinerF84thV4029thSos02:39:09+01:22:20
197th

108

Gillon ArmstrongM113rdSEN39th02:40:14+01:23:25
198th

89

Elizabeth GrahamF85thV5023rd02:41:15+01:24:26
199th

221

Nicola FosterF86thV4030th02:41:46+01:24:57
200th

40

Audrey DuffF87thV4031stGlasgow Running Network02:41:47+01:24:58
201st

192

Lise FisherF88thV4032nd02:44:06+01:27:17
202nd

145

Jill SlaterF89thV5024thJog Scotland02:48:37+01:31:48
203rd

214

MHAIRI BoweF90thV4033rdNotts Women Runners02:51:03+01:34:14
204th

281

Yvonne TaylorF91stV4034th02:50:54+01:34:05
205th

136

Jane HamiltonF92ndV4035th02:53:34+01:36:45
206th

205

Margaret MccartneyF93rdV5025th02:55:34+01:38:45
207th

184

Laurie PearsonM114thV4039th02:55:34+01:38:45
208th

39

Anne MorrisonF94thV605th02:56:44+01:39:55
209th

93

Elizabeth YoungF95thV5026thJog Scotland Campbeltown02:59:53+01:43:04
210th

181

Lauren MclaughlinF96thSEN30th03:01:17+01:44:28
211st

273

Thomas MclaughlinM115thV4040th03:01:17+01:44:28
212nd

285

Alex KirkwoodM116thV5028th03:03:33+01:46:44
DNF (2 in total)
-

227

PAUL HassonMV40Bellahouston Harriers00:00:00-
-

159

Judy HarrisFV5000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Kyles 10 Miles 2018-09-08 12:00:00
Bute Highland Games 10K Road Race 2018-08-11 15:00:00
Round Cumbrae Road Race 10 Mile 2018-09-16 14:00:00
OUTrun 5 Miles 2018-08-18 09:30:00