OMLOOP VAN DER DRIES DORPEN 2017

Jul
09
2017

Splits

  • 9 kilometre Cycle

    — '6 x 5.6 mile loops'

Race Options

Map

Omloop

Cycling | 2017-07-09 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

6 laps of 5.6 mile route.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (58 in total)
1st

55

Simon BeldonM1stB1stSSLLRT01:37:25-
2nd

26

Mark BoothM2ndC1stCorley Cycles01:37:53+00:00:28
3rd

29

Alan DaviesM3rdC2ndBorn To Bike CRT01:37:54+00:00:29
4th

23

Gareth HighleyM4thC3rdCC GIRO01:37:54+00:00:29
5th

46

Mark ShepherdM5thB2ndBanjo Cycles, Race Wear Direct, Specialised01:37:54+00:00:29
6th

61

Richard AllcockM6thB3rdTeam Jewson MI Racing Polypipe01:37:55+00:00:30
7th

42

Martin HarneyM7thC4thManchester Bicycle Club01:37:55+00:00:30
8th

60

Andy SmithM8thB4thTeam Milton Keynes01:37:57+00:00:32
9th

45

Graham DavidsonM9thB5thKenilworth Wheelers01:38:01+00:00:36
10th

19

Neil SimpkinM10thD1stStafford RC01:38:01+00:00:36
11th

54

David HobbsM11thB6thCotswold Veldrijden01:38:17+00:00:52
12th

66

Richard WoodM12thA1stTMG Horizon01:38:24+00:00:59
13th

15

Peter BusbyM13thD2ndTeam Jewson MI Racing Polypipe01:39:04+00:01:39
14th

75

Ryan BallardM14thA2ndTeam Jewson MI Racing Polypipe01:39:09+00:01:44
15th

6

Andy RobertsM15thE1stGS Vecchi01:39:11+00:01:46
16th

58

Vam PolakM16thB7thCotswold Veldrijden01:39:40+00:02:15
17th

8

Robin AckersM17thE2ndBeeline RT01:41:25+00:04:00
18th

34

Roland TilleyM18thC5thWeber Creative Interiors01:41:49+00:04:24
19th

1

John GinleyM19thG1stCondor RC01:41:59+00:04:34
20th

59

Gavin RumblesM20thB8thCC Luton01:42:43+00:05:18
21st

2

Barrie MitchellM21stG2ndTeam Jewson MI Racing Polypipe01:42:55+00:05:30
22nd

63

Andrew MartinM22ndB9thLBRCC01:43:26+00:06:01
23rd

73

Stu NisbettM23rdA3rdCrawley Wheelers01:43:51+00:06:26
24th

24

Neville GunnM24thC6thSolihul CC01:43:56+00:06:31
25th

71

Duncan RimmerM25thA4thMorden CRC01:43:58+00:06:33
26th

69

Jonathan PerksM26thA5thCC GIRO01:43:59+00:06:34
27th

50

John BisterM27thB10thCC GIRO01:44:02+00:06:37
28th

43

Alan YuleM28thB11thCrawley Wheelers01:44:02+00:06:37
29th

5

Tony CarterM29thE3rdCuore Masters Team01:44:04+00:06:39
30th

77

Karl WeatherallM30thA6thRIDE COVENTRY01:44:04+00:06:39
31st

47

Anthony GreyM31stB12thCrawley Wheelers01:44:11+00:06:46
32nd

28

Pete HutchinsonM32ndC7thCotswold Veldrijden01:44:12+00:06:47
33rd

56

Richard BarnettM33rdB13thPro Vision Cycle Clothing01:44:16+00:06:51
34th

18

Roger TylerM34thD3rdSt Ives CC01:44:18+00:06:53
35th

7

David CapesM35thE4thMalton Wheelers01:44:37+00:07:12
36th

76

Michael JacksonM36thA7thCC Luton01:45:51+00:08:26
37th

20

Carl StuckenbrockM37thD4thlvrc01:46:08+00:08:43
38th

72

Darren ShawM38thA8thStourbridge Velo01:48:04+00:10:39
39th

32

Adam PlattsM39thC8thVC Londres01:50:51+00:13:26
40th

70

Tom SweetM40thA9thBaines Racing01:50:58+00:13:33
41st

65

Chris BurdenM41stB14thRoyal Leamington Spa CC01:51:44+00:14:19
42nd

10

Jo-Anne PerryF1stE1stPMR@Toachimhouse01:51:53+00:14:28
43rd

4

Jeff HathawayM42ndF1stTEAM MK01:51:57+00:14:32
44th

16

Phil CauntM43rdD5thCardiff Jif01:53:36+00:16:11
45th

37

Thomas EvansM44thC9thDeeside Thistle CC01:41:38+00:04:13
46th

40

Mark GarrettM45thC10thRIDE COVENTRY01:41:46+00:04:21
47th

9

Carole TilleyF2ndE2ndWeber Creative Interiors01:44:14+00:06:49
48th

22

Kevin HollowayM46thC11thGS Vecchi01:44:25+00:07:00
49th

52

Simon BridgeM47thB15thManchester Bycycle Club01:46:28+00:09:03
50th

51

Mark BellM48thB16thTeam Milton Keynes01:18:00-
51st

74

Jonathan BreytenbachM49thA10thSTRATFORD CC01:02:20-
52nd

68

Stuart HepburnM50thA11thRlscc00:58:49-
53rd

30

Nigel LandridgeM51stC12thCrawley Wheelers00:22:07-
54th

41

Guy BramleyM52ndC13thMapperley CC00:23:44-
55th

38

Pete LawrenceM53rdC14thClub Grappa00:34:40-
56th

25

Tony GrassbyM54thC15thPeak RC00:43:39-
57th

33

Andy EagersM55thC16thDerby Mercury00:43:39-
58th

53

Robert FowlerM56thB17thRutland CC00:43:39-
DNF (5 in total)
-

11

Tim CrumptonMEVC St Raphael00:00:00-
-

48

Tony OwenMBSTRATFORD CC00:00:00-
-

44

Peter DaviesMBRlscc00:00:00-
-

49

Peter ReidMBManchester Bycycle Club00:00:00-
-

27

Andy PollentineMCDulwich Paragon Cc00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Minehead Grand Prix Go Race 2019-06-23 10:00:00