Mull of Kintyre 10K & Half Marathon 2017

May
28
2017

Half Marathon

Running | 2017-05-28 10:30am
1 viewed last hour.

10K age group 15-99

Half Marathon age group 17-99

If you enter the wrong event for your age group you will be transferred to the correct race on the day.

Please note MokRun Pasta Party SATURDAY EVENING 27th and Mokrun Ceilidh tickets SUNDAY EVENING 28th are available to purchase separately but can be added to basket in one transaction.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (230 in total)
1st

10

Jack ArnoldM1stSEN1stBellahouston Harriers01:16:4401:16:45-
2nd

50

Kieran CooperM2ndSEN2nd01:19:0101:19:01+00:02:17
3rd

184

Stuart McgeachyM3rdSEN3rdCampbeltown Running Club01:20:5901:21:00+00:04:15
4th

67

Miguel DelgadoM4thSEN4th01:21:4001:21:45+00:04:56
5th

6

Andrew AndersonM5thSEN5th01:23:0401:23:07+00:06:20
6th

208

Craig MetcalfM6thV401st01:26:3401:26:36+00:09:50
7th

72

Robert DolanM7thV402ndGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:26:5901:26:59+00:10:15
8th

269

Mj SharkeyM8thSEN6th01:27:4401:27:46+00:11:00
9th

60

Steven CroweM9thSEN7thsouth cheshire harriers01:28:1701:28:21+00:11:33
10th

218

Neil NairnM10thV403rdBellahouston Harriers01:29:1301:29:14+00:12:29
11th

290

Michael ThomsonM11thV404th01:29:4001:29:45+00:12:56
12th

136

ANDY LawM12thV601stVictoria Park City of Glasgow01:29:5601:29:58+00:13:12
13th

152

Kenneth MacleodM13thV405th01:30:5901:31:02+00:14:15
14th

278

James SpeakmanM14thV406th01:30:5901:31:03+00:14:15
15th

274

Neil SmithM15thV407th01:31:3501:31:39+00:14:51
16th

132

Craig ArmourM16thSEN8thGlasgow Triathlon Club01:31:4001:31:49+00:14:56
17th

36

Thomas CameronM17thSEN9th01:31:5201:31:57+00:15:08
18th

228

Alisdair OmayM18thV408th01:32:4901:32:52+00:16:05
19th

167

Jennifer MartinF1stSEN1stCampbeltown Running Club01:33:2701:33:31+00:16:43
20th

248

Jennifer ReidF2ndV401stCampbeltown Running Club01:34:2001:34:20+00:17:36
21st

129

Donald KennedyM19thV409thBellahouston Harriers01:35:0701:35:09+00:18:23
22nd

276

ALEX SoudenM20thV4010thCampbeltown Running Club01:35:2001:35:23+00:18:36
23rd

233

Arthur ParkerM21stSEN10th01:36:1501:36:18+00:19:31
24th

270

SAYA SheridanF3rdV402ndRutland Running & Triathlon01:36:5001:36:57+00:20:06
25th

180

Andrew MccullochM22ndSEN11th01:36:1301:36:58+00:19:29
26th

186

James McgrathM23rdV501st01:36:3901:36:58+00:19:55
27th

289

innes ThomsonM24thV4011th01:37:1001:37:18+00:20:26
28th

147

Johnny MackeyM25thV4012th01:37:2401:37:31+00:20:40
29th

199

Paul MckinneyM26thV4013thNewton Mearns01:39:1701:39:38+00:22:33
30th

202

Richard McmillanM27thV4014th01:39:4701:39:58+00:23:03
31st

150

Mary Kate MackleF4thSEN2nd01:40:0201:40:25+00:23:18
32nd

115

Ralph HillM28thV502ndCampbeltown Running Club01:40:5201:40:55+00:24:08
33rd

259

David RountreeM29thV4015th01:40:5401:41:00+00:24:10
34th

222

Richard NimmoM30thSEN12th01:40:1901:41:28+00:23:35
35th

281

Graeme StocksM31stSEN13th01:40:2701:41:42+00:23:43
36th

48

Steve ConnollyM32ndV602ndSwindon Harriers01:41:3401:41:47+00:24:50
37th

272

Flora SkidmoreF5thV501stDewsbury Road Runners01:41:4201:41:47+00:24:58
38th

301

Miles WelsteadM33rdSEN14th01:42:2001:42:29+00:25:36
39th

255

Stuart RossM34thSEN15thHighland Hill Runners01:42:2301:42:35+00:25:39
40th

57

Lesley CrichtonF6thSEN3rd01:42:3601:42:43+00:25:52
41st

103

Amy GraceF7thSEN4thsouth cheshire harriers01:42:4101:42:46+00:25:57
42nd

75

Stephen DunnM35thSEN16th01:42:3101:42:50+00:25:47
43rd

5

Charles AndersonM36thSEN17th01:42:5301:42:59+00:26:09
44th

35

Elaine CameronF8thSEN5th01:43:1601:43:21+00:26:32
45th

284

Richard TandyM37thSEN18th01:42:5301:43:50+00:26:09
46th

40

Laura CampbellF9thSEN6thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:43:2801:43:55+00:26:44
47th

14

Hendrie BarbourM38thV503rd01:43:1001:43:55+00:26:26
48th

98

ANDREW GilthorpeM39thV504th01:43:2801:43:57+00:26:44
49th

261

Gordon SandlerM40thV505thKilmarnock Harriers01:43:5001:43:59+00:27:06
50th

1

Jim AlexanderM41stV506thSTRATHEARN HARRIERS01:43:2601:44:04+00:26:42
51st

54

Douglas CowanM42ndV507th01:44:3601:44:51+00:27:52
52nd

76

Grant EdmondsonM43rdV4016th01:44:5901:45:03+00:28:15
53rd

242

Jeni QueenF10thV403rd01:44:5501:45:05+00:28:11
54th

134

Terence KowalM44thV4017th01:45:0001:45:10+00:28:16
55th

52

Angus CordnerM45thSEN19th01:44:2801:45:13+00:27:44
56th

257

Lucy RossF11thSEN7th01:45:4101:45:49+00:28:57
57th

224

Jennifer O'brienF12thV404th01:45:5401:46:09+00:29:10
58th

214

Kathryn MunroF13thV405th01:46:0701:46:20+00:29:23
59th

28

Stephanie BrownF14thSEN8th01:46:1301:46:50+00:29:29
60th

249

Claire ReidF15thV406th01:46:2001:46:51+00:29:36
61st

151

Kirsten MaclemanF16thSEN9th01:46:0801:46:56+00:29:24
62nd

116

Angus HolmesM46thSEN20th01:46:3201:46:58+00:29:48
63rd

283

Lucy TalbotF17thSEN10th01:46:3901:47:16+00:29:55
64th

64

Andy DaviesM47thV4018th01:47:2001:47:33+00:30:36
65th

294

Garry TorranceM48thSEN21st01:47:3701:47:49+00:30:53
66th

235

David ParryM49thV4019th01:48:2401:48:30+00:31:40
67th

280

Mark StocksM50thV508th01:47:2501:48:40+00:30:41
68th

56

Iain CrawfordM51stV4020thCambuslang Harriers01:48:5501:49:06+00:32:11
69th

182

Lesley McdougallF18thV502nd01:48:5101:49:15+00:32:07
70th

187

Grainne McgrathF19thSEN11thGlasgow Triathlon Club01:49:1301:49:19+00:32:29
71st

204

Efric McneilF20thV407th01:49:3901:49:47+00:32:55
72nd

23

John BowieM52ndV4021st01:50:0601:50:12+00:33:22
73rd

33

Alison CairnsF21stV408thBellahouston Harriers01:50:0301:50:24+00:33:19
74th

99

Alistair GoldM53rdV4022nd01:49:4301:50:26+00:32:59
75th

244

Kenny RalstonM54thSEN22nd01:50:0701:50:44+00:33:23
76th

309

Colin YoungM55thV4023rd01:50:4701:51:16+00:34:03
77th

203

Malcolm McmillanM56thV4024thJogscotland01:50:4801:51:24+00:34:04
78th

109

Chris HaranM57thSEN23rd01:51:2001:51:29+00:34:36
79th

39

Colin CampbellM58thSEN24th01:51:0201:51:45+00:34:18
80th

252

Linda RobertsonF22ndV409th01:51:1201:52:04+00:34:28
81st

24

Peter BoydM59thV509th01:51:1101:52:11+00:34:27
82nd

254

Brian RobertsonM60thSEN25thMid Argyll Cycle & Triathlon Club01:51:0401:52:31+00:34:20
83rd

110

PAUL HassonM61stV4025th01:52:2101:52:39+00:35:37
84th

198

Angela MckinneyF23rdV4010thGlasgow Dental Hospital and School Runners01:52:3001:52:51+00:35:46
85th

29

Vikki BruceF24thV4011th01:52:0701:53:17+00:35:23
86th

299

Craig Hugh WardropeM62ndSEN26th01:52:4801:53:31+00:36:04
87th

94

Archie FultonM63rdV5010th01:52:2801:53:34+00:35:44
88th

107

Alison GreyF25thV4012th01:53:0801:53:37+00:36:24
89th

216

Thomas MurrayM64thV4026th01:53:4101:53:51+00:36:57
90th

104

Iain GrahamM65thV5011th01:53:4201:53:53+00:36:58
91st

111

John HayesM66thV5012thDatchet Dashers01:53:2501:54:01+00:36:41
92nd

296

Kevin TurnerM67thSEN27th01:53:4301:54:08+00:36:59
93rd

263

Jenny SappingtonF26thV4013th01:53:5501:54:09+00:37:11
94th

123

Andrew HunterM68thV4027th01:54:0601:54:18+00:37:22
95th

137

Carol LawsonF27thV503rd01:53:3601:54:23+00:36:52
96th

84

Ben FawcettM69thV4028th01:53:2901:54:25+00:36:45
97th

38

Sara CameronF28thSEN12th01:54:4401:54:53+00:38:00
98th

236

Chris PatonM70thSEN28thBellahouston Harriers01:54:4501:54:53+00:38:01
99th

298

Ashley WaltonF29thSEN13th01:55:0601:55:14+00:38:22
100th

74

Karen DowsonF30thV4014th01:54:5701:55:25+00:38:13
101st

195

Jamie McivorM71stV4029th01:55:3901:55:54+00:38:55
102nd

288

Andrew TennantM72ndSEN29th01:55:4301:55:56+00:38:59
103rd

156

Andrew MacmillanM73rdSEN30th01:55:3801:55:56+00:38:54
104th

141

Steve LoshM74thV4030th01:56:3401:56:47+00:39:50
105th

9

Steve ArnoldM75thV5013thThe runbetweeners01:56:3701:56:58+00:39:53
106th

158

Iain MacnicolM76thV4031stMid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle Club01:56:1401:57:00+00:39:30
107th

260

Victoria Anne SaintF31stV4015thAberdeen Riners01:55:5601:57:04+00:39:12
108th

3

Fergus AllenM77thV4032nd01:56:3801:57:08+00:39:54
109th

112

Claire HeffernanF32ndV4016th01:55:5901:57:20+00:39:15
110th

144

Lorraine MacdonaldF33rdV4017thSCOTTISH ATHLETICS01:56:2801:57:44+00:39:44
111st

62

Helen CunninghamF34thV4018th01:57:0001:57:44+00:40:16
112nd

97

Jean-Francois GeyerM78thSEN31st01:56:5401:58:21+00:40:10
113rd

231

Vincen ParkerM79thV4033rd01:56:5801:58:22+00:40:14
114th

88

Ken FisherM80thV5014th01:58:2301:58:34+00:41:39
115th

106

IAIN GrayM81stV4034th01:57:4501:58:40+00:41:01
116th

291

Monica ThomsonF35thV4019th01:58:5001:58:57+00:42:06
117th

113

Rebecca HelliwellF36thV4020th01:58:3101:58:58+00:41:47
118th

245

GRAHAM RamsayM82ndSEN32nd01:58:3001:59:00+00:41:46
119th

169

Iain McallisterM83rdV5015th01:58:1901:59:04+00:41:35
120th

80

Paul William EllisM84thV5016th01:58:4901:59:06+00:42:05
121st

120

Philippa Howard-ellisF37thV4021st01:59:0701:59:23+00:42:23
122nd

17

Morven BellF38thV4022nd01:59:1501:59:32+00:42:31
123rd

92

Alan ForsythM85thV5017thDunoon Hill Runners01:59:1801:59:32+00:42:34
124th

310

Colette RooneyF39thSEN14th01:59:3901:59:46+00:42:55
125th

264

Rachel Scott HallsF40thSEN15thLondon Heathside01:58:5201:59:47+00:42:08
126th

154

Jane MacmillanF41stV4023rd01:58:3502:00:11+00:41:51
127th

185

Lydia Elizabeth McgowanF42ndSEN16thGlasgow Dental School Runners01:59:4502:00:20+00:43:01
128th

266

Robert SempleM86thV4035th01:59:2602:00:23+00:42:42
129th

271

Margaret SinclairF43rdV601stCampbeltown Runninf Club02:00:0702:00:23+00:43:23
130th

220

David NealM87thV4036th01:59:4302:00:56+00:42:59
131st

119

Angela HopkinsonF44thSEN17th02:00:4802:00:57+00:44:04
132nd

312

Thomas HopkinsonM88thSEN33rd02:00:4902:00:57+00:44:05
133rd

227

Jenny OdonnellF45thSEN18th02:00:2902:00:58+00:43:45
134th

153

Gordon MacmillanM89thV5018th02:01:1802:01:35+00:44:34
135th

175

Douglas MccluskeyM90thV5019th02:01:1402:01:48+00:44:30
136th

201

Charlotte MclellandF46thV4024th02:01:1702:02:00+00:44:33
137th

172

Steve McclureM91stV4037th02:01:5102:02:01+00:45:07
138th

71

Linda DicksonF47thV504th02:02:1802:02:42+00:45:34
139th

7

John ArmourM92ndSEN34th02:02:4702:02:56+00:46:03
140th

243

Gavin RalstonM93rdV5020th02:02:4002:03:13+00:45:56
141st

58

David CroftM94thSEN35th02:03:0302:03:25+00:46:19
142nd

232

Sophie ParkerF48thSEN19th02:03:2902:03:35+00:46:45
143rd

262

Jacqui SandlerF49thV4025thKilmarnock Harriers02:03:4702:04:08+00:47:03
144th

77

Jennie EdmondsonF50thSEN20th02:04:0902:04:32+00:47:25
145th

95

Alan GallacherM95thSEN36th02:03:3602:04:45+00:46:52
146th

61

Rachel CruickshankF51stSEN21stGDH&S Runners02:04:2602:05:01+00:47:42
147th

15

Johanne BeggF52ndV4026th02:04:1302:05:13+00:47:29
148th

126

Vicky JonesF53rdV4027th02:03:5502:05:18+00:47:11
149th

230

Chris ParkM96thSEN37th02:04:4402:05:20+00:48:00
150th

11

Vicki ArnoldF54thSEN22ndBellahouston Harriers02:05:2702:05:49+00:48:43
151st

68

Andrew DevineM97thV5021stMacclesfield Harriers & AC02:05:4902:06:04+00:49:05
152nd

30

Catherine BuchananF55thV4028th02:05:3102:06:07+00:48:47
153rd

197

Peter MckeagM98thSEN38th02:05:3802:06:45+00:48:54
154th

37

Catherine CameronF56thSEN23rd02:05:3502:06:45+00:48:51
155th

226

Paul OdonnellM99thV4038th02:06:4602:07:16+00:50:02
156th

66

Maggie DeaneF57thV4029th02:06:1402:07:36+00:49:30
157th

311

Robert MckerlieM100thV5022nd02:07:1202:07:38+00:50:28
158th

213

Sean MullinM101stV4039th02:07:1702:08:05+00:50:33
159th

219

Pasannamati NealF58thV4030th02:07:1702:08:06+00:50:33
160th

148

Susie MackeyF59thSEN24th02:07:5002:08:07+00:51:06
161st

221

Emma NeilsonF60thV4031st02:06:5802:08:18+00:50:14
162nd

173

Lyn McclureF61stV4032nd02:08:2802:08:39+00:51:44
163rd

223

Fiona NiroF62ndV505th02:07:5202:08:40+00:51:08
164th

192

Iona McintoshF63rdV4033rd02:08:3402:09:18+00:51:50
165th

127

Ruth KeirF64thSEN25th02:08:3702:09:27+00:51:53
166th

188

Pauline McgrattanF65thV4034th02:09:3602:10:04+00:52:52
167th

8

Katerina ArnoldF66thV506thThe runbetweeners02:09:4802:10:11+00:53:04
168th

31

Tony BurnsM102ndV4040th02:09:3102:10:16+00:52:47
169th

273

LOUISE SkidmoreF67thSEN26th02:10:0402:10:18+00:53:20
170th

183

Bill McfaddenM103rdV5023rdScotia Race Walking Club02:09:3202:10:24+00:52:48
171st

100

Morag GoodfellowF68thSEN27thJog Scotland Mid Argyll02:09:4102:10:50+00:52:57
172nd

166

Dave MartinM104thV4041st02:09:4102:11:08+00:52:57
173rd

45

Xuan ChenF69thSEN28th02:10:3302:11:18+00:53:49
174th

155

Sally MacmillanF70thSEN29th02:10:2202:11:21+00:53:38
175th

19

Susan BellF71stSEN30thSTAART - Jogscotland02:11:0702:11:24+00:54:23
176th

135

Karen LairdF72ndV507th02:10:4502:11:33+00:54:01
177th

2

Margo AllanF73rdV508th02:12:1102:12:35+00:55:27
178th

313

Gail LoshF74thV4035th02:12:4202:12:54+00:55:58
179th

174

Gemma MccluskeyF75thV509th02:13:1202:13:46+00:56:28
180th

285

Jacqueline TaylorF76thV4036th02:12:5502:14:18+00:56:11
181st

140

Kay LeslieF77thV4037th02:13:3102:14:25+00:56:47
182nd

59

Neil CroftM105thSEN39th02:14:3102:14:59+00:57:47
183rd

256

Cat RossF78thSEN31st02:13:5402:15:06+00:57:10
184th

240

Lucy PhillipsF79thSEN32nd02:14:0702:15:24+00:57:23
185th

20

Iona BerginF80thSEN33rdLOCHABER ATHLETIC CLUB02:14:1902:15:52+00:57:35
186th

143

Duncan MacdonaldM106thV5024th02:16:5202:16:52+01:00:08
187th

200

HEATHER MclarenF81stV4038thRUGBY AND NORTHAMPTON ATHLETICS CLUB02:16:3402:17:16+00:59:50
188th

65

Annette DavisonF82ndV4039thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK02:16:2402:17:46+00:59:40
189th

47

Ashleigh ConnerF83rdSEN34th2929202:18:0602:18:16+01:01:22
190th

117

Elizabeth HoodF84thV5010th02:17:5402:18:18+01:01:10
191st

275

Michelle SmithF85thSEN35thGlasgow Triathlon Club02:17:4002:18:29+01:00:56
192nd

267

Sabrina SeveroF86thSEN36th02:17:1402:18:37+01:00:30
193rd

69

Dawn DevineF87thV5011thMacclesfield Harriers & AC02:18:4002:18:55+01:01:56
194th

26

Julie BrockbankF88thV5012th02:18:4002:19:08+01:01:56
195th

251

Sarah RichardsonF89thV5013th02:18:4902:19:13+01:02:05
196th

176

Melissa McconnellF90thV4040thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK02:17:5902:19:17+01:01:15
197th

12

Alexandra AshworthF91stSEN37th02:19:1202:19:48+01:02:28
198th

53

Laura CouperF92ndSEN38th02:19:3902:19:51+01:02:55
199th

101

Donna GoodwinF93rdV4041st02:19:2202:20:24+01:02:38
200th

32

John BurridgeM107thV603rdCampbeltown Running Club02:19:5002:20:52+01:03:06
201st

25

Maureen BoydF94thSEN39th02:20:3302:21:20+01:03:49
202nd

133

Linda KirkcaldyF95thV4042ndScottish Athletics / Jog Scotland02:21:0502:21:32+01:04:21
203rd

300

Fiona WatsonF96thV5014th02:20:5002:22:02+01:04:06
204th

212

Phillip MulhollandM108thV5025th02:21:5802:22:21+01:05:14
205th

128

Iain KellasM109thV5026th02:21:5402:22:25+01:05:10
206th

307

Maryann WylieF97thSEN40thCampbeltown Running Club02:22:1502:22:25+01:05:31
207th

306

Kim WoodF98thSEN41st02:22:5702:23:14+01:06:13
208th

27

Steven BrockbankM110thV5027th02:23:1302:23:43+01:06:29
209th

159

Jackie MacphailF99thV4043rd02:23:4302:24:30+01:06:59
210th

194

Mags McintyreF100thV4044th02:23:4402:24:31+01:07:00
211st

277

Sarah SouthwickF101stV4045th02:23:4702:24:34+01:07:03
212nd

46

Kelly CoatsF102ndSEN42nd02:24:4702:25:09+01:08:03
213rd

79

AgnesF103rdV5015thScotia Race Walking Club02:24:2802:25:19+01:07:44
214th

178

Allyson MccullochF104thV5016th02:25:1402:25:48+01:08:30
215th

241

Jenny PrestonF105thV4046th02:25:1002:26:13+01:08:26
216th

145

Kirsten MacfarlaneF106thSEN43rd02:27:4902:29:00+01:11:05
217th

81

Jim ElrickM111stV604th02:29:4102:30:04+01:12:57
218th

82

JANETTE ElrickF107thV5017th02:29:4102:30:04+01:12:57
219th

265

Nick Sellars SellarsM112ndV4042nd02:30:1602:30:51+01:13:32
220th

234

Rose Marie ParrF108thV5018th02:31:1402:32:19+01:14:30
221st

96

David GethinM113rdV4043rd02:36:5502:37:48+01:20:11
222nd

93

HEATHER FullerF109thSEN44th02:36:5502:37:48+01:20:11
223rd

293

Joanne TiffinF110thV4047th02:43:5102:44:29+01:27:07
224th

268

David ShanksM114thSEN40th02:46:2602:47:37+01:29:42
225th

177

Gillian MccreadyF111stV4048thJS Lennoxtown02:48:1902:48:55+01:31:35
226th

85

Edna FergusonF112ndV5019thSOS Fitness02:48:4202:48:55+01:31:58
227th

207

Stuart MctaggartM115thSEN41st02:51:0702:52:34+01:34:23
228th

44

Isobel CarronF113rdV5020thDatchet Dashers02:57:4202:58:16+01:40:58
229th

4

Karen AloeF114thV5021stDatchet Dashers02:57:4202:58:16+01:40:58
DNF (3 in total)
-

51

Tina CordnerFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

114

Neil HendersonMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

157

Cathy MacnabFV5000:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Mull of Kintyre & Half Marathon 10K 2019-05-26 10:30:00
Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K 2018-11-11 12:00:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2018-11-10 12:00:00
Smokies 10 Mile Road Race 10 Miles 2019-03-03 11:00:00