Road to the Isles Half Marathon 2018

May
12
2018

Half Marathon

Running | 2018-05-12 12:00pm
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (243 in total)
1st

243

Lewis RodgersM1stSEN1stLOFTUS & WHITBY AC01:10:0401:10:12-
2nd

42

Roger ClarkM2ndV401stSTRATHEARN HARRIERS01:18:2601:18:35+00:08:22
3rd

237

Euan RennieM3rdSEN2ndLothian RC01:20:4601:20:55+00:10:42
4th

293

Katie WhiteF1stV351stGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:21:3901:21:49+00:11:35
5th

38

Jonathan CarpenterM4thSEN3rdCORSTORPHINE AAC01:22:4301:22:52+00:12:39
6th

166

Barrie MackinnonM5thSEN4thLochaber AC01:26:5101:27:00+00:16:47
7th

254

Rob Scott MoncrieffM6thSEN5th01:29:1101:29:23+00:19:07
8th

98

Anne HartmannF2ndV352ndSTRATHEARN HARRIERS01:29:1901:29:30+00:19:15
9th

240

Neil RichardsonM7thV402ndMotherwell AC01:30:0401:30:27+00:20:00
10th

33

Calum CalderM8thSEN6th01:30:5801:31:15+00:20:54
11th

55

Pawel CymbalistaM9thSEN7thLochaber AC01:32:3501:32:45+00:22:31
12th

287

Tony WayteM10thV501stSTRATHEARN HARRIERS01:33:1201:33:29+00:23:08
13th

16

Martin BeastallM11thV403rd01:33:2401:33:38+00:23:20
14th

282

Keith VandermottenM12thV502ndPH Racing01:33:2201:33:43+00:23:18
15th

285

Lisette WalterF3rdV353rdLOCHABER ATHLETIC CLUB01:35:1201:35:22+00:25:08
16th

205

Ross NeilsonM13thV404thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:35:5301:36:05+00:25:49
17th

23

Scott BlythM14thSEN8thPH racing club01:35:5601:36:18+00:25:52
18th

136

Craig LambM15thSEN9th01:36:0901:36:24+00:26:05
19th

182

Anthony McgaleM16thV405thSpringburn Harriers01:36:3201:36:44+00:26:28
20th

152

Peter LovegroveM17thV503rdPerth BMF01:36:4201:37:01+00:26:38
21st

11

John AtkinsonM18thV504thTriathlon Vereniging Roermond01:37:2101:37:41+00:27:17
22nd

170

Martin MaginnisM19thSEN10thLINLITHGOW AC01:38:0601:38:24+00:28:02
23rd

273

Anna SzafranskaF4thV354th01:38:1301:38:27+00:28:09
24th

164

Morvern MackenzieF5thSEN1st01:38:2701:38:52+00:28:23
25th

73

George FindlayM20thV601stAnster Haddies01:38:5401:39:15+00:28:50
26th

97

Kenneth HarrowM21stSEN11th01:39:3401:39:51+00:29:30
27th

113

Lizzie IrelandF6thSEN2ndGala Harriers01:39:3401:39:52+00:29:30
28th

26

Mari BremnerF7thSEN3rd01:40:0501:40:19+00:30:01
29th

134

Timothy KirkM22ndV602ndInverness Harriers Aac01:40:1401:40:34+00:30:10
30th

232

JOHN RandallM23rdV505th01:40:5001:41:10+00:30:46
31st

157

Alasdair MacdonaldM24thV506thCarnethy Hill RC01:41:0501:41:18+00:31:01
32nd

176

Andrew MccormickM25thV406thPortobello RC01:41:2901:41:54+00:31:25
33rd

50

ALASTAIR CunninghamM26thV507th01:42:3301:42:51+00:32:29
34th

145

Mike LiebermanM27thV603rdLothian Running Club01:42:4201:43:00+00:32:38
35th

163

Kirsty MackenzieF8thSEN4thEdinburgh Frontrunners01:42:3301:43:02+00:32:29
36th

10

Polly ArnoldF9thV355thEdinburgh Frontrunners01:42:3301:43:02+00:32:29
37th

37

Rory CarmichaelM28thSEN12th01:43:2201:43:34+00:33:18
38th

4

Colin AllanM29thSEN13th01:43:2101:43:34+00:33:17
39th

124

Zoe JonesF10thV356thWymondham AC01:43:3201:43:55+00:33:28
40th

173

Angela MartinF11thV501st01:44:3901:44:52+00:34:35
41st

146

Scott LiebnitzM30thSEN14th01:44:5201:45:13+00:34:48
42nd

66

Hamish DuncanM31stSEN15th01:45:2901:45:59+00:35:25
43rd

28

Scott BrooksM32ndSEN16th01:46:1801:46:42+00:36:14
44th

150

Paul LofthouseM33rdV508thRYTON TRI CLUB01:46:3801:46:52+00:36:34
45th

99

Debz Way HayF12thV502ndAnster Haddies01:46:2301:46:55+00:36:19
46th

202

Rosie MurtonF13thSEN5th01:46:4901:47:12+00:36:45
47th

209

Ed John NortonM34thV604thPH racing club01:47:0701:47:29+00:37:03
48th

292

Ann WhiteF14thV601stGarscube Harrie01:47:1401:47:38+00:37:10
49th

168

Anita MacleanF15thV503rdLochaber JogScotland01:47:5601:48:08+00:37:52
50th

216

Tallulah ParkynF16thSEN6th01:47:5601:48:19+00:37:52
51st

228

John PorteousM35thV509thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK01:47:5101:48:26+00:37:47
52nd

252

Sam ScobieM36thJUN1st01:48:1901:48:39+00:38:15
53rd

189

Gary MclellandM37thSEN17th01:48:1701:48:46+00:38:13
54th

105

Mike HoppeM38thV407thHaddington01:48:4901:49:18+00:38:45
55th

270

Helen StewartF17thSEN7th01:48:5901:49:27+00:38:55
56th

68

Greig EddieM39thSEN18th01:49:0201:49:39+00:38:58
57th

80

James GillespieM40thSEN19th01:49:2801:49:49+00:39:24
58th

118

Paul JarvisM41stSEN20thBanchory Stonehaven AC01:49:3701:50:00+00:39:33
59th

39

Douglas CarseM42ndSEN21st01:49:5601:50:14+00:39:52
60th

185

Robert McintyreM43rdV408thThe '4501:50:1401:50:26+00:40:10
61st

14

Elaine BanksF18thV357thVegan Runners UK01:50:3501:50:58+00:40:31
62nd

244

David RogersonM44thV5010th01:50:5101:51:15+00:40:47
63rd

246

MARTIN RoutledgeM45thSEN22nd01:50:3201:51:25+00:40:28
64th

219

Allan PatonM46thV5011th01:50:5301:51:28+00:40:49
65th

35

Tess CapperF19thSEN8th01:51:5201:52:21+00:41:48
66th

192

Hannah MelvilleF20thSEN9th01:51:5201:52:21+00:41:48
67th

29

Andy BrownM47thV5012th01:52:0201:52:34+00:41:58
68th

128

John KellyM48thSEN23rdEdinburgh Frontrunners01:52:1401:52:45+00:42:10
69th

46

Thomas CooperM49thSEN24th01:52:5801:53:13+00:42:54
70th

125

Mark JonesM50thV409th01:52:5401:53:30+00:42:50
71st

299

Richard WoodfieldM51stV605th01:53:4101:54:07+00:43:37
72nd

181

Gillian McgaleF21stV358thSpringburn Harriers01:54:0201:54:16+00:43:58
73rd

142

Neil LawsonM52ndV4010th01:54:0301:54:32+00:43:59
74th

32

Gemma BuxtonF22ndV359th01:54:3201:54:51+00:44:28
75th

235

Karen ReidF23rdV3510th01:55:3501:55:52+00:45:31
76th

236

Christopher ReidM53rdV4011th01:55:3401:55:52+00:45:30
77th

286

Richard WardM54thV5013th01:55:2701:55:59+00:45:23
78th

62

Stuart DonaldM55thV4012thVegan Runners UK01:55:4401:56:07+00:45:40
79th

132

DANIEL KershawM56thV4013thFalkland Trail Runners01:55:4301:56:07+00:45:39
80th

153

Donald M. LyallM57thSEN25th01:55:3701:56:09+00:45:33
81st

48

Amy CromartyF24thSEN10thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:55:2401:56:10+00:45:20
82nd

64

Enrico DonghiM58thSEN26th01:56:0701:56:34+00:46:03
83rd

288

Robert WeirM59thSEN27th01:56:0301:56:39+00:45:59
84th

60

Timothy DixonM60thSEN28th01:56:0001:56:47+00:45:56
85th

93

Chris HallM61stV4014th01:56:2101:56:53+00:46:17
86th

213

Emma Ogilvie-hallF25thV3511th01:56:2101:56:53+00:46:17
87th

296

David WilkieM62ndSEN29th01:56:2201:56:53+00:46:18
88th

283

Logan VaughnM63rdSEN30th01:57:0501:57:34+00:47:01
89th

203

Fergus MutchM64thSEN31st01:57:0401:57:40+00:47:00
90th

263

Ruairidh SmailM65thSEN32nd01:57:4401:58:20+00:47:40
91st

233

Elise RaymentF26thV3512thPink Ladies01:57:4001:58:25+00:47:36
92nd

57

Michael DammsM66thV606th01:58:1701:58:52+00:48:13
93rd

281

Alexis UrvoyM67thSEN33rd01:58:5901:59:27+00:48:55
94th

127

Patrick JoyceM68thV5014thEdinburgh Front Runners01:59:1701:59:48+00:49:13
95th

5

Rachael AndersonF27thSEN11th01:59:3301:59:59+00:49:29
96th

262

Chris SmailM69thV5015th01:59:3302:00:09+00:49:29
97th

261

Finlay SmailM70thSEN34th01:59:3302:00:09+00:49:29
98th

274

Christopher TaitM71stSEN35thEdinburgh Frontrunners01:59:4702:00:15+00:49:43
99th

253

Richard ScobieM72ndV5016th02:00:0002:00:20+00:49:56
100th

88

Joy GudginF28thV504thcarnegie Harriers01:59:4602:00:24+00:49:42
101st

140

Naomi LawrieF29thV3513thJog Scotland02:00:2702:00:39+00:50:23
102nd

169

Catriona MacleanF30thV3514thLochaber AC02:00:3902:00:50+00:50:35
103rd

298

Robert WillensM73rdSEN36th02:00:2502:01:17+00:50:21
104th

258

Texa SimF31stSEN12th02:01:0102:01:21+00:50:57
105th

7

Jenny AnfieldF32ndSEN13th02:00:4502:01:28+00:50:41
106th

290

Alan WeirM74thV4015thLothian RC02:01:2002:02:05+00:51:16
107th

245

Victoria RossF33rdSEN14th02:01:3902:02:23+00:51:35
108th

148

Ian LindsayM75thV607th02:01:4002:02:31+00:51:36
109th

96

Owen HarroldM76thSEN37th02:02:0002:02:38+00:51:56
110th

269

Margo Elisabeth StewartF34thV3515th02:02:1902:02:45+00:52:15
111st

59

Innes DickinsonM77thV4016thNairn Road Runners02:02:2202:02:52+00:52:18
112nd

195

Sara MobergF35thSEN15th02:02:2502:02:54+00:52:21
113rd

24

Sarah BoyceF36thV3516th02:02:3002:03:10+00:52:26
114th

69

Becky EdmondsF37thV3517th02:02:2202:03:12+00:52:18
115th

186

Chris MckennaM78thSEN38thCambuslang Harriers02:02:2102:03:12+00:52:17
116th

158

Craig MacdonaldM79thSEN39th02:03:0702:03:24+00:53:03
117th

194

Euan MillardM80thSEN40th02:03:3402:03:51+00:53:30
118th

74

Nina FinlayF38thSEN16th02:03:2102:04:05+00:53:17
119th

40

Lynsey ChambersF39thV3518th02:03:4602:04:12+00:53:42
120th

22

Norma BirdF40thV602nd02:03:2902:04:13+00:53:25
121st

222

Louise PeacockF41stV3519th02:03:4702:04:13+00:53:43
122nd

188

nicola harriet MclarenF42ndV3520th02:03:4802:04:18+00:53:44
123rd

120

Nicole JohannesenF43rdSEN17thEdinburgh Frontrunners02:04:1402:04:44+00:54:10
124th

121

Andrew JohannesenM81stSEN41st02:04:1602:04:45+00:54:12
125th

21

Nicola BirdF44thSEN18thMidlothian Pink Laydeez02:04:1202:04:58+00:54:08
126th

184

Joanne McguireF45thSEN19th02:04:3602:05:00+00:54:32
127th

280

Anna ThomsonF46thSEN20th02:04:3702:05:01+00:54:33
128th

231

Gareth QuinnM82ndSEN42nd02:05:1102:05:48+00:55:07
129th

187

Alister MclarenM83rdV4017th02:05:4702:06:17+00:55:43
130th

226

Paul PhillipsM84thSEN43rd02:05:5802:06:21+00:55:54
131st

49

LINDA CunninghamF47thV3521st02:06:0902:06:37+00:56:05
132nd

103

Rachel HeydeckerF48thSEN21st02:06:2302:07:00+00:56:19
133rd

90

Sandra GunnF49thV3522nd02:06:4502:07:04+00:56:41
134th

224

Clare PembertonF50thSEN22nd02:06:3602:07:09+00:56:32
135th

179

Annelise McdougallF51stV3523rdInverness Jog Scotland02:06:3402:07:13+00:56:30
136th

51

Elspeth CurranF52ndV3524th02:07:3402:08:06+00:57:30
137th

177

Cara MccormickF53rdV3525th02:08:0402:08:46+00:58:00
138th

155

Ronnie Mac EachenM85thV5017th02:08:3402:08:56+00:58:30
139th

277

Gayle TaylorF54thV3526thEFR02:08:3402:09:06+00:58:30
140th

13

Thomas BaconM86thSEN44thEFR02:08:3802:09:06+00:58:34
141st

18

Katy MackinF55thSEN23rd02:09:4302:09:43+00:59:39
142nd

256

Michael ShanksM87thSEN45th02:09:1902:09:44+00:59:15
143rd

133

Catriona KilbrideF56thV505th02:09:2602:09:46+00:59:22
144th

84

LOUISE GrayF57thV3527thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS02:09:3802:09:59+00:59:34
145th

276

Marie TanniouF58thV3528th02:09:4202:10:22+00:59:38
146th

275

Florence TanniouF59thV506th02:09:4202:10:23+00:59:38
147th

154

Laura LyallF60thSEN24th02:10:0302:10:34+00:59:59
148th

265

Heather SmithF61stSEN25thRebel PT02:10:1602:10:41+01:00:12
149th

271

Mark StuartM88thSEN46th02:10:1502:10:42+01:00:11
150th

190

Peter McphersonM89thSEN47th02:10:0702:10:49+01:00:03
151st

83

James GrahamM90thV608thNairn Roadrunners02:10:3202:11:11+01:00:28
152nd

139

Jenny LawF62ndSEN26th02:10:3102:11:15+01:00:27
153rd

81

Rachael GordonF63rdV3529th02:10:5402:11:22+01:00:50
154th

87

Bryan GreggM91stV4018th02:10:5502:11:22+01:00:51
155th

267

Gillian SmithF64thSEN27th02:10:5002:11:31+01:00:46
156th

147

Alison LindsayF65thV507th02:10:5702:11:46+01:00:53
157th

17

Morven CulbertsonF66thSEN28th02:11:4802:11:48+01:01:44
158th

300

TERRY WrightM92ndV609th02:11:2502:12:03+01:01:21
159th

3

Paul AllanM93rdSEN48th02:12:1002:12:21+01:02:06
160th

178

Ronald MccormickM94thV6010thKilmarnock Harrier And Athletic Club02:11:4902:12:29+01:01:45
161st

264

Donna SmithF67thV3530th02:12:0102:12:33+01:01:57
162nd

149

Mhairi LittlewoodF68thSEN29th02:12:1602:12:41+01:02:12
163rd

36

Robin CarmichaelM95thSEN49th02:12:1902:12:44+01:02:15
164th

191

Dorothy MeikleF69thV508th02:12:2302:12:50+01:02:19
165th

44

Mo ConlinF70thV3531st02:12:2802:13:15+01:02:24
166th

19

Gail BeveridgeF71stV509thcarnegie Harriers02:13:2502:14:03+01:03:21
167th

115

Patricia IrvingF72ndV3532ndEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK02:13:5202:14:24+01:03:48
168th

251

Lorna SchofieldF73rdV5010th02:13:5902:14:25+01:03:55
169th

65

Andrea DouglasF74thV3533rd02:13:4702:14:28+01:03:43
170th

92

Debbie HallF75thSEN30th02:13:4702:14:28+01:03:43
171st

110

Linda HowieF76thV3534th02:14:3602:15:01+01:04:32
172nd

70

MARTIN EvansM96thSEN50th02:14:0902:15:02+01:04:05
173rd

107

Aaron HounsomM97thSEN51st02:14:5402:15:31+01:04:50
174th

86

Kirsty GreenF77thV3535thAyr Seaforth AAC02:14:4502:15:31+01:04:41
175th

85

Ross GreenM98thV5018thAyr Seaforth AAC02:14:5302:15:38+01:04:49
176th

172

Stephen MarshM99thV4019th02:14:5802:15:47+01:04:54
177th

272

Alicja SwobodaF78thSEN31st02:14:5802:15:48+01:04:54
178th

141

Maria LawsonF79thV3536th02:16:1002:16:36+01:06:06
179th

208

Terry NimmoF80thV5011thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS02:16:2902:16:53+01:06:25
180th

259

catherine SimpsonF81stV3537thPH Racing02:16:1802:16:56+01:06:14
181st

54

Anne CurrieF82ndV3538thPink Laydeez02:16:3202:17:20+01:06:28
182nd

241

Stuart RiddellM100thV4020th02:16:4902:17:32+01:06:45
183rd

301

Karen WrightF83rdV3539thStornoway Running & Ac02:17:2102:17:44+01:07:17
184th

53

Bronwen CurrieF84thV603rdJogscotland02:17:0802:17:46+01:07:04
185th

6

Lisa AndersonF85thSEN32nd02:17:2302:17:48+01:07:19
186th

199

Michael MorrisonM101stV5019thLochaber AC02:17:4302:18:11+01:07:39
187th

278

Caitlin TaylorF86thSEN33rd02:17:5202:18:41+01:07:48
188th

89

Rhona GuildF87thV5012thForfar Road Runners02:18:1702:18:49+01:08:13
189th

123

Ailie JohnsonF88thSEN34th02:18:2502:18:55+01:08:21
190th

138

Jenny LangskogF89thSEN35th02:18:1402:19:03+01:08:10
191st

217

Robert ParryM102ndV4021stDenbigh Harriers02:19:0402:19:31+01:09:00
192nd

30

Eilidh BrownF90thSEN36th02:19:2302:19:42+01:09:19
193rd

116

Colin JardineM103rdV4022nd02:18:5102:19:42+01:08:47
194th

1

Suzanne AitkenF91stV3540th02:19:0402:19:50+01:09:00
195th

95

Christopher HampsonM104thV4023rd02:19:2702:20:03+01:09:23
196th

12

Hilary AustinF92ndV5013th02:19:2802:20:03+01:09:24
197th

201

Cath MurrayF93rdV3541st02:19:3902:20:21+01:09:35
198th

43

Sara CockburnF94thSEN37th02:20:2502:20:46+01:10:21
199th

239

Mark ReynoldsM105thV4024th02:20:3302:20:56+01:10:29
200th

82

Trish GorelyF95thV5014th02:20:4202:21:13+01:10:38
201st

229

Ruth QuadrelliF96thV3542nd02:21:2002:21:35+01:11:16
202nd

119

Christine JessonF97thV3543rd02:20:4902:21:37+01:10:45
203rd

250

Roddy SandemanM106thSEN52nd02:21:3702:21:53+01:11:33
204th

247

James RyanM107thV5020th02:21:3402:22:26+01:11:30
205th

230

Stephen QuadrelliM108thV5021st02:22:3002:22:46+01:12:26
206th

126

Carol JonesF98thV5015th02:22:2002:23:09+01:12:16
207th

167

Lesley MaclachlanF99thV3544th02:22:5802:23:19+01:12:54
208th

156

Catrina MacdonaldF100thV5016th02:22:5902:23:20+01:12:55
209th

52

Roz CurrieF101stV3545th02:23:3402:24:12+01:13:30
210th

248

Rachel RyanF102ndV3546th02:23:5502:24:46+01:13:51
211st

289

Jane WeirF103rdSEN38thStonehaven Running Club02:24:3502:24:56+01:14:31
212nd

207

John NicklinM109thV4025th02:24:3502:25:13+01:14:31
213rd

56

Aaron CzerskiM110thSEN53rd02:24:5902:25:31+01:14:55
214th

34

George CallaghanM111stV5022nd02:24:5802:25:41+01:14:54
215th

249

Jenni SaltonF104thV3547th02:25:0402:25:45+01:15:00
216th

238

Dale RestorickM112ndSEN54th02:26:0402:26:34+01:16:00
217th

94

Ian HamiltonM113rdSEN55th02:26:0402:26:35+01:16:00
218th

137

Elaine LambieF105thSEN39thJogscotland02:27:2202:28:09+01:17:18
219th

71

Lindsay EvansF106thSEN40th02:28:1602:28:47+01:18:12
220th

106

Neil HosieM114thV6011th02:28:2502:29:08+01:18:21
221st

72

Douglas EvansM115thSEN56th02:29:0602:29:38+01:19:02
222nd

174

Helen MartinF107thV5017th02:31:0702:31:48+01:21:03
223rd

268

Naomi Spirit-hawthorneF108thV3548th02:31:1602:32:06+01:21:12
224th

183

Alison McgregorF109thV3549th02:31:1602:32:06+01:21:12
225th

8

Melanie Sharp ArcherF110thSEN41st02:32:2302:33:02+01:22:19
225th

8

Graeme BairdM116thSEN57th02:32:2302:33:02+01:22:19
226th

77

Alison FraserF110thV3550thNairn Road Runners02:32:4502:33:24+01:22:41
227th

218

Caroline ParryF111stV3551stDenbigh Harriers02:34:5902:35:26+01:24:55
228th

206

Susan NicklinF112ndV3552nd02:35:0202:35:41+01:24:58
229th

111

MICHAEL HrynczyszynM117thV4026th02:35:0402:35:48+01:25:00
230th

215

Marta PanekF113rdSEN41st02:35:0302:35:49+01:24:59
231st

295

Helen WhitingF114thV3553rdEdinburgh Frontrunners02:36:4702:37:18+01:26:43
232nd

234

Sandra ReidF115thV3554th02:36:3602:37:24+01:26:32
233rd

257

Rebecca SilkaitisF116thSEN42nd02:37:1702:37:48+01:27:13
234th

151

Samantha LoudenF117thSEN43rdJog Scotland (Midlothian Pink Laydeez)02:38:2402:39:11+01:28:20
235th

25

Lynne BoydF118thV604th02:39:4402:40:33+01:29:40
236th

9

Patricia ArmstrongF119thV5018th02:43:0802:43:51+01:33:04
237th

100

Big Geordie HayM118thV5023rdAnster Haddies02:44:0102:44:43+01:33:57
238th

75

HELEN ForrestF120thV605th02:45:0202:45:48+01:34:58
239th

31

Gina BF121stV3555thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK02:54:5402:55:38+01:44:50
240th

214

Dawn OwensonF122ndV3556thMidlothian Pink Ladyeez02:58:2902:59:15+01:48:25
241st

171

Margaret MainF123rdV3557thEdinburgh Frontrunners03:06:5303:07:24+01:56:49
DNF (3 in total)
-

2

Andrew AitkenMSENSTRATHEARN HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

162

Angus MackayMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

297

Ian WilkinsonMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Mull of Kintyre & Half Marathon 10K 2019-05-26 10:30:00
Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K 2018-11-11 12:00:00
Run The Blades - The Night One 10K (ish) distance 2018-10-19 19:30:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2018-11-10 12:00:00