Windsor Spring Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 4 2018

Apr
14
2018

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Duathlon | 2018-04-14 08:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (86 in total)
1st

196

Richard KinnersleyM1stSEN1stEvolution Tri (EVO TRI) Windsor, Marlow & Wycombe01:05:34-
2nd

120

Andrei BelonogoffM2ndJUN1st01:07:42+00:02:08
3rd

189

Peter OrmeM3rdV401st01:07:46+00:02:12
4th

179

mike EssexM4thV402ndViceroys01:09:51+00:04:17
5th

160

Justin MarshallM5thSEN2nd01:10:29+00:04:55
6th

199

Robert WrightM6thSEN3rdEvo Tri01:11:55+00:06:21
7th

117

Alan LightfootM7thV403rdTHAMES TURBO01:13:15+00:07:41
8th

115

Adrian ThrushM8thV404thtriathlon england01:13:45+00:08:11
9th

74

MIKE MooreM9thV405th01:14:14+00:08:40
9th

215

John KennellyM9thV405th01:14:52+00:09:18
10th

173

Matthew HandleyM10thSEN4th01:15:37+00:10:03
11th

131

Carl HimsworthM11thSEN5thTriFits U01:16:05+00:10:31
12th

32

George ClarksonM12thSEN6thABCpure01:16:22+00:10:48
13th

162

Katie FergusonF1stSEN1stClapham Chasers01:16:28+00:10:54
14th

126

Bev HolmesF2ndV401stBurnham Joggers01:17:43+00:12:09
15th

135

Christian OrrM13thSEN7thAbingdon Vale Tri01:17:46+00:12:12
16th

208

Stuart HarrisM14thV406thRacestrong Tri club01:18:31+00:12:57
17th

137

Clive ShipwayM15thV407th01:18:33+00:12:59
18th

174

Matthew HickmanM16thSEN8thClapham Chasers01:18:53+00:13:19
19th

180

Mike HaslamM17thV408thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:19:05+00:13:31
20th

247

Danny TaylorM18thSEN9th01:19:37+00:14:03
21st

171

Mark WilsonM19thV409thBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD01:19:59+00:14:25
22nd

140

Darren MurphyM20thSEN10thTrent Park Running Club01:20:10+00:14:36
23rd

181

Miles MarshallM21stSEN11th01:20:20+00:14:46
24th

188

peter HillerbyM22ndV4010thHillingdon Triathletes01:20:50+00:15:16
25th

169

Mark JohnsonM23rdV4011thTriFitsU01:21:15+00:15:41
26th

211

William BrownM24thSEN12th01:21:38+00:16:04
27th

207

Steven MarshallM25thV4012th01:21:38+00:16:04
28th

194

Richard HaslamM26thV4013th01:21:43+00:16:09
29th

144

Gemma Elliott-wettonF3rdSEN2nd01:21:46+00:16:12
30th

204

Simon BowdenM27thV4014thThames Valley Police Triathlon01:22:24+00:16:50
31st

118

Alice StratfordF4thSEN3rd01:22:46+00:17:12
32nd

130

CARL BradshawM28thV4015thThree Counties Triathletes (3cTri)01:22:55+00:17:21
33rd

124

Anthony AdamsM29thSEN13th01:23:19+00:17:45
34th

203

SHELLEY BakerF5thSEN4thTriFits-U Team01:23:36+00:18:02
35th

161

Katherine JonesF6thSEN5thAbingdon Vale Tri01:24:20+00:18:46
36th

209

Toby BayesM30thV4016th01:24:25+00:18:51
37th

187

Peter GilsonM31stV4017th01:25:02+00:19:28
38th

158

Joyce ClaireF7thV402ndEpsom Triathlon Club01:25:02+00:19:28
39th

202

Sebastian BrookhouseM32ndSEN14th01:25:22+00:19:48
40th

147

Hannah CliffordF8thSEN6th01:25:39+00:20:05
41st

168

Luke Bannar-martinM33rdSEN15th01:25:54+00:20:20
42nd

198

Robert SkinnerM34thV4018thThree Counties Triathletes (3cTri)01:25:58+00:20:24
43rd

149

Heather KeenanF9thSEN7th01:26:10+00:20:36
44th

153

Jenny MarshallF10thSEN8th01:26:32+00:20:58
45th

125

Baljinder LotayM35thSEN16th01:26:35+00:21:01
46th

112

Toby GriffithsM36thV4019th01:26:36+00:21:02
47th

195

Richard KerrM37thV4020th01:26:42+00:21:08
48th

134

Christian GresswellM38thV4021st01:27:14+00:21:40
49th

176

Mella McmahonF11thV403rd01:27:29+00:21:55
50th

1037

Philip BayleyM39thV4022nd01:27:31+00:21:57
51st

197

Richard PlayleM40thV4023rd01:27:37+00:22:03
52nd

206

Stephanie BrooksbankF12thV404th01:27:53+00:22:19
53rd

145

Gina Claire CharletonF13thSEN9th01:28:05+00:22:31
54th

166

Lindsey NewboldM41stSEN17th01:28:14+00:22:40
55th

29

Frances BonikowskiF14thSEN10th01:28:25+00:22:51
56th

148

Heather RidgusF15thSEN11th01:28:27+00:22:53
57th

157

Jordan GriffithM42ndSEN18th01:29:01+00:23:27
58th

1030

Claire-Louise CoppingF16thSEN12th01:29:09+00:23:35
59th

186

Paul GuyerM43rdV4024th01:29:16+00:23:42
60th

150

Isabelle GarciaF17thV405th01:29:50+00:24:16
61st

156

Jonathan HarrisM44thV4025th01:30:14+00:24:40
62nd

183

Nigel RussellM45thV4026th01:30:18+00:24:44
63rd

1032

Hannah WinterF18thSEN13th01:30:37+00:25:03
64th

128

Bruce MillsM46thV4027th01:31:14+00:25:40
65th

248

Emma FergussonF19thSEN14th01:31:36+00:26:02
66th

119

Amanda JonesF20thV406thnone01:31:52+00:26:18
67th

143

Gary DormandM47thV4028thEvo01:32:29+00:26:55
68th

249

Darren SimpsonM48thSEN19th01:33:06+00:27:32
69th

184

Oliver JellyM49thSEN20th01:33:38+00:28:04
70th

163

Katie ShipwayF21stSEN15th01:33:58+00:28:24
71st

205

Sophie MccormackF22ndSEN16th01:34:43+00:29:09
72nd

246

Hayley CoshamF23rdSEN17th01:35:33+00:29:59
73rd

133

Cheryl FrostF24thV407th01:35:44+00:30:10
74th

1035

David CookM50thV4029th01:37:36+00:32:02
75th

175

Maxi Scibor-rylskaF25thSEN18th01:37:46+00:32:12
76th

122

Angie HarperF26thV408th01:38:18+00:32:44
77th

250

Andy PatrickM51stSEN21st01:38:18+00:32:44
78th

132

Cherry CampbellF27thSEN19th01:40:02+00:34:28
79th

200

Roger IanM52ndSEN22nd01:44:02+00:38:28
80th

138

Daniel BramfordM53rdSEN23rd01:56:01+00:50:27
81st

210

Tom MajorM54thSEN24thKatrijn Van den Brande01:59:11+00:53:37
82nd

172

Mary WalsheF28thSEN20th02:00:30+00:54:56
83rd

165

Lauren SmithF29thV409th02:00:30+00:54:56
84th

146

Grant FryerM55thV4030thFarnham Triathlon Club02:04:33+00:58:59
85th

190

Rachel WallerF30thV4010th02:06:58+01:01:24
DNF (2 in total)
-

214

Paul DenchMV4000:00:00-
-

192

Ray TuckerMV40Ray Tucker00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Hereford Duathlon Duathlon - Short 2019-04-14 09:00:00
Oulton Park Spring Duathlon Standard Distance 2019-03-24 10:00:00
Oulton Park Autumn Duathlon Standard Distance 2019-09-29 10:00:00