Buchlyvie 10K 2018

Jan
27
2018

10 Km

Running | 2018-01-27 13:30pm
1 viewed last hour.

.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (216 in total)
1st

202

Christopher MosesM1stVet351stHelensburgh AAC00:35:3600:35:37-
2nd

222

STEPHEN PorteousM2ndVet352ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:35:5100:35:52+00:00:15
3rd

138

Craig LamontM3rdSEN1stSA00:36:0700:36:07+00:00:31
4th

254

Chris SmythM4thVet353rd00:36:3000:36:31+00:00:54
5th

148

Ian LoganM5thVet354thLINLITHGOW AC00:37:0300:37:04+00:01:27
6th

289

John WilsonM6thVet355th00:37:3000:37:32+00:01:54
7th

179

John McleanM7thSEN2ndDumbarton AAC00:38:0300:38:04+00:02:27
8th

168

Murray McalpineM8thSEN3rdHamilton Harriers00:38:1200:38:12+00:02:36
9th

92

David GrahamM9thSEN4th00:38:3900:38:41+00:03:03
10th

266

Simon SweeneyM10thVet356th00:38:4400:38:46+00:03:08
11th

249

Craig SmithM11thVet357thgiffnock north aac00:39:1500:39:16+00:03:39
12th

155

Alasdair MaciverM12thSEN5th00:39:1200:39:20+00:03:36
13th

127

Angus KayM13thVET501stHARMENY AC00:39:3400:39:35+00:03:58
14th

212

Julie NimmoF1stSEN1stFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:39:4100:39:41+00:04:05
15th

140

Stuart LaurenceM14thSEN6th00:40:1900:40:20+00:04:43
16th

226

SEAN ReidM15thSEN7th00:40:2000:40:21+00:04:44
17th

209

JOHN MurrayM16thVet358thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:40:5900:41:00+00:05:23
18th

244

GARY ShawM17thVet359thKirkintilloch Olympians00:41:0300:41:04+00:05:27
19th

218

Matt PearceM18thVet3510thTroon Tortoises Ac00:41:0100:41:07+00:05:25
20th

65

Francisco FardilhaM19thSEN8th00:41:2400:41:25+00:05:48
21st

250

EWAN SmithM20thVET502ndCampbeltown Running Club00:41:2400:41:26+00:05:48
22nd

72

John FoleyM21stVET503rdClydesdale Harriers00:41:2600:41:29+00:05:50
23rd

280

Richard Jonathan WardM22ndVet3511thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:41:1200:41:30+00:05:36
24th

80

Ian GarnettM23rdSEN9thBaphomet00:41:2800:41:31+00:05:52
25th

225

Graeme RaeM24thVET504thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES00:41:2400:41:34+00:05:48
26th

294

Stephen WoodM25thVet3512th00:41:4700:41:49+00:06:11
27th

135

Paul KilbyM26thVet3513th00:41:4600:41:53+00:06:10
28th

162

Lucy MarshallF2ndVet351stHARMENY AC00:42:0500:42:06+00:06:29
29th

17

Andrew BickerstaffM27thSEN10thHamilton Harriers00:42:0400:42:09+00:06:28
30th

79

Vigil GarciaF3rdSEN2ndDumbarton AAC00:42:3400:42:35+00:06:58
31st

261

Ewan StewartM28thVet3514thtriatholo00:42:5500:42:58+00:07:19
32nd

107

Kirsteen Maria HaughanF4thVET501stgiffnock north aac00:43:0900:43:13+00:07:33
33rd

200

Patrick MorrisonM29thSEN11th00:43:1200:43:13+00:07:36
34th

36

ANTHONY CarsonM30thSEN12th00:43:0900:43:14+00:07:33
35th

206

Richard MurcianoM31stVet3515thHamilton Harriers00:43:1800:43:20+00:07:42
36th

87

Andrew David GilmourM32ndVet3516thUnattached00:43:2900:43:37+00:07:53
37th

231

Steve RiversM33rdVet3517th00:43:4600:43:46+00:08:10
38th

285

Jonathan WattersM34thVet3518th00:43:5500:43:57+00:08:19
39th

24

Karen BrownF5thVET502nd00:44:0500:44:08+00:08:29
40th

258

ALLAN StewartM35thSEN13th00:44:0700:44:21+00:08:31
41st

14

Norman BaillieM36thVet601stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:44:2100:44:24+00:08:45
42nd

117

Allan HogarthM37thVET505thgiffnock north aac00:44:3800:44:42+00:09:02
43rd

154

Stephen MacintyreM38thVET506thGlasgow Triathlon Club00:44:3200:44:50+00:08:56
44th

190

HENRY MerriweatherM39thVet3519thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:4600:44:57+00:09:10
45th

245

Suzanne ShawF6thVet352ndKirkintilloch Olympians00:44:5900:45:00+00:09:23
46th

103

Jon HallM40thSEN14th00:44:5200:45:16+00:09:16
47th

58

John Gilmour DicksonM41stVet3520thHamilton Harriers00:45:1900:45:19+00:09:43
48th

239

Ricky SaezM42ndVet3521stgiffnock north aac00:45:2300:45:25+00:09:47
49th

156

Ken MacmahonM43rdVet3522ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:45:1900:45:30+00:09:43
50th

204

Graham MuirM44thVet3523rdgiffnock north aac00:45:2800:45:32+00:09:52
51st

125

james JonesM45thSEN15thG72 TRI00:45:3200:45:35+00:09:56
52nd

78

Neil GallagherM46thVet3524th00:45:3900:45:48+00:10:03
53rd

118

Mark HolmesM47thVet3525th00:45:4100:45:50+00:10:05
54th

281

Jonathan WardmanM48thSEN16th00:45:4600:45:53+00:10:10
55th

109

David HendersonM49thVET507thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:45:4800:46:01+00:10:12
56th

110

Gary HendersonM50thVET508th00:45:5500:46:02+00:10:19
57th

269

IAIN ToddM51stVet3526thGlasgow Triathlon Club00:46:1200:46:24+00:10:36
58th

229

Kirk RitchieM52ndVet3527th00:46:1300:46:27+00:10:37
59th

180

Scott McleanM53rdVet3528thnone00:46:1800:46:29+00:10:42
60th

214

DANIEL O'neillM54thVET509thSpringburn Harriers00:46:3100:46:33+00:10:55
61st

149

Linda LuceyF7thVET503rdFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:46:2700:46:34+00:10:51
62nd

208

Alicia MurrayF8thVet353rd00:46:3700:46:39+00:11:01
63rd

6

Ross AndersonM55thVet3529th00:46:3200:46:47+00:10:56
64th

211

Shona NicolsonF9thVet354th00:46:4900:46:55+00:11:13
65th

145

Stephanie LillieF10thVet355thgiffnock north aac00:47:0200:47:06+00:11:26
66th

18

Ross BickerstaffM56thVET5010thHamilton Harriers00:47:1100:47:14+00:11:35
67th

272

Nicola UrquhartF11thVet356thgiffnock north aac00:47:1900:47:23+00:11:43
68th

15

Richard BeatonM57thVET5011thG72 TRI00:47:2000:47:25+00:11:44
69th

240

Mandy ScottF12thVET504thCaac00:47:1600:47:31+00:11:40
70th

3

Ewan AddieM58thVet3530th00:47:2400:47:33+00:11:48
71st

292

Gordon WinshipM59thVet3531st00:47:1700:47:35+00:11:41
72nd

133

DANIEL KershawM60thVet3532ndFalkland Trail Runners00:47:5000:47:53+00:12:14
73rd

255

Andrew SpenceM61stSEN17thThe Meedies Running Club00:48:0500:48:12+00:12:29
74th

203

Nigel MottramM62ndVet3533rd00:48:1300:48:36+00:12:37
75th

33

ALLEN CampbellM63rdVet3534thWest End Road Runners00:48:2800:48:38+00:12:52
76th

47

Amanda CrichtonF13thSEN3rdCRC00:48:2000:48:45+00:12:44
77th

262

Kevin StewartM64thVet3535th00:48:4000:48:59+00:13:04
78th

221

Ronnie PollockM65thVet3536thWee County Harriers00:48:5600:49:08+00:13:20
79th

207

TIM MurphyM66thVET5012th00:48:5400:49:13+00:13:18
80th

232

John RobertsonM67thVET5013th00:49:0700:49:15+00:13:31
81st

120

Mark HullM68thVet3537th00:49:1500:49:17+00:13:39
82nd

260

Emma StewartF14thVet357thDunoon Hill Runners00:49:2100:49:42+00:13:45
83rd

93

Marlyn GrahamF15thVet358thWormit Runners00:49:2800:49:43+00:13:52
84th

295

STUART WrightM69thVet3538th00:49:3800:49:52+00:14:02
85th

191

STEWART MerryM70thVET5014th00:49:5700:50:02+00:14:21
86th

94

Scott GrahamM71stVet3539thWormit Runners00:50:0000:50:14+00:14:24
87th

241

Connor SettleM72ndSEN18th00:50:2800:50:28+00:14:52
88th

185

Maureen McveyF16thVET505thgiffnock north aac00:50:2000:50:35+00:14:44
89th

111

Pauline HendersonF17thVET506th00:50:4100:50:48+00:15:05
90th

186

MICHAEL MeehanM73rdVET5015thBellahouston Harriers00:50:3900:50:57+00:15:03
91st

282

Clare WatersF18thVet359thnon affiliated00:50:4000:50:58+00:15:04
92nd

9

Gillian Isobel ArmourF19thVet3510thMeridian moovers00:50:4700:50:59+00:15:11
93rd

134

Eve KiddF20thVet3511thCentral Athletics club00:50:5100:51:09+00:15:15
94th

129

David KellyM74thVET5016thHamilton Harriers00:51:0900:51:13+00:15:33
95th

59

Mark DiverM75thVET5017th00:50:5600:51:16+00:15:20
96th

89

alison GordonF21stVet3512thgiffnock north aac00:51:3700:51:43+00:16:01
97th

172

Douglas McconvilleM76thVET5018thgiffnock north aac00:51:3500:51:53+00:15:59
98th

216

PAMELA ParkerF22ndVET507thCumbernauld Amateur Athletics Club00:51:5300:52:01+00:16:17
99th

62

Ken EcclesonM77thVET5019th00:52:1100:52:16+00:16:35
100th

192

Jason Miles-campbellM78thVet3540thHamilton Harriers00:52:0700:52:29+00:16:31
101st

114

David Robert William HillM79thSEN19th00:52:2600:52:29+00:16:50
102nd

177

Bill MclartyM80thVet602nd00:52:3800:52:45+00:17:02
103rd

163

John MartinM81stVet3541st00:52:5400:53:00+00:17:18
104th

37

Patrick CarsonM82ndVet603rd00:53:1400:53:19+00:17:38
105th

215

Jonathan Rutherford O'neillM83rdSEN20th00:52:5800:53:20+00:17:22
106th

297

MICHAEL YoungM84thVet3542nd00:53:0600:53:21+00:17:30
107th

233

Kate RobertsonF23rdVET508thEdinburgh triathaletes00:53:1300:53:23+00:17:37
108th

108

Nick HawkinsM85thVet604th00:53:1700:53:30+00:17:41
109th

259

Cindy StewartF24thVET509th00:53:2500:53:31+00:17:49
110th

288

Tom WiddowsM86thVet3543rd00:53:3200:53:45+00:17:56
111st

236

Alison RutherfordF25thSEN4th00:53:2800:53:49+00:17:52
112nd

227

Ruth RennieF26thVet3513thStirling Triathlon Club00:53:3700:53:52+00:18:01
113rd

270

Kevin TomineyM87thSEN21st00:53:4000:53:54+00:18:04
114th

189

Colin MendhamM88thVET5020th00:53:3400:53:56+00:17:58
115th

299

Keith MckenzieM89thVET5021st00:53:3100:53:56+00:17:55
116th

91

Rachael GordonF27thVet3514th00:53:4700:53:56+00:18:11
117th

99

Bryan GreggM90thVet3544thn/a00:53:4800:53:56+00:18:12
118th

35

Shona CampbellF28thVET5010thWee County Harriers00:53:4400:53:57+00:18:08
119th

96

Sarah GrantF29thVet3515thThe runbetweeners00:53:5500:54:04+00:18:19
120th

115

Stephen HillM91stSEN22ndnone00:53:4100:54:05+00:18:05
121st

53

Alison CurryF30thVet3516thCentral Athletics club00:53:5500:54:13+00:18:19
122nd

54

Maria DaleF31stVet601stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:54:4600:54:50+00:19:10
123rd

39

Colin Thomas ClelandM92ndVET5022ndnone00:54:3600:54:51+00:19:00
124th

137

Claire LamontF32ndSEN5th00:55:0800:55:19+00:19:32
125th

20

Pamela BridgeF33rdVet602ndTeam Turquoise00:55:1900:55:26+00:19:43
126th

150

Ellie MacaulayF34thVet3517th00:55:0600:55:28+00:19:30
127th

286

Gavin WestM93rdSEN23rd00:55:0900:55:29+00:19:33
128th

139

jennifer LaskeyF35thVet3518th00:55:2000:55:30+00:19:44
129th

205

Lydia MurchisonF36thSEN6th00:55:3400:55:54+00:19:58
130th

19

Yvonne BrennanF37thVet3519thJog Scotland00:56:0100:56:06+00:20:25
131st

86

Graeme GilliesM94thVET5023rd00:56:0300:56:11+00:20:27
132nd

23

Graeme BrownM95thSEN24th00:55:5400:56:14+00:20:18
133rd

130

Craig KennedyM96thSEN25th00:55:5900:56:19+00:20:23
134th

132

Marie KennedyM97thSEN26th00:55:5900:56:19+00:20:23
135th

51

Kirsty CunninghamF38thVet3520thThe runbetweeners00:56:1100:56:22+00:20:35
136th

210

Francis NicolM98thVet3545th00:56:0000:56:22+00:20:24
137th

29

Lynn BuchananF39thVet3521st00:56:1400:56:25+00:20:38
138th

8

William AndrewsM99thVet605th00:56:0400:56:30+00:20:28
139th

81

Edward GibbonsM100thVet3546thIndividual00:56:3200:56:41+00:20:56
140th

268

Joyce TannahillF40thVet3522nd00:56:3100:56:43+00:20:55
141st

296

TERRY WrightM101stVet606thUnattached00:56:3600:56:54+00:21:00
142nd

176

Susan MckenzieF41stVet3523rd00:57:0000:57:10+00:21:24
143rd

105

Helen HandsF42ndSEN7th00:57:1300:57:26+00:21:37
144th

194

Willie MoffatM102ndVET5024th00:57:3200:57:50+00:21:56
145th

141

Karen LeaskF43rdVet3524thnone00:57:4800:57:55+00:22:12
146th

46

Shona CrawfordF44thVet3525th00:57:4800:57:55+00:22:12
147th

75

Iain FraserM103rdVET5025th00:57:4900:57:58+00:22:13
148th

152

Carole MacfarlaneF45thVet603rdTeam Turquoise00:58:0400:58:16+00:22:28
149th

10

Vicki ArnoldF46thSEN8thBellahouston Harriers00:58:3100:58:42+00:22:55
150th

102

BRIDGET HalewoodF47thVET5011thSCOTTISH ATHLETICS00:58:3400:58:47+00:22:58
151st

70

Tommy FitzpatrickM104thVet3547thCRC00:58:2300:58:48+00:22:47
152nd

224

Kirsty PurdomF48thSEN9th00:58:2100:58:48+00:22:45
153rd

113

Craig HetheringtonM105thSEN27thCRC00:58:2200:58:49+00:22:46
154th

4

Catherine AllanF49thSEN10th00:58:4900:58:55+00:23:13
155th

7

Claire AndrewsF50thSEN11th00:58:4600:58:55+00:23:10
156th

160

Gilly MarshallF51stVet3526th00:59:3000:59:49+00:23:54
157th

123

Yvonne JardineF52ndVet3527th00:59:3100:59:50+00:23:55
158th

84

Gavin GilchristM106thVet3548th00:59:4501:00:04+00:24:09
159th

85

Tammy GilchristF53rdVet3528th00:59:4601:00:05+00:24:10
160th

40

Paula CollinsF54thVet3529th00:59:5501:00:13+00:24:19
161st

11

Wendy ArthurF55thVet3530th00:59:5601:00:15+00:24:20
162nd

283

Crawford WatsonM107thVet3549th01:00:1501:00:24+00:24:39
163rd

198

Sandra MorrisF56thVET5012th01:00:1701:00:26+00:24:41
164th

101

Brian HaineyM108thVet3550thnone01:00:2701:00:35+00:24:51
165th

1

Karen AberdeenF57thVET5013thTeam Turquoise01:00:2801:00:39+00:24:52
166th

12

Karen AuldF58thVet3531st01:00:3101:00:52+00:24:55
167th

159

Kathryn MalcolmF59thSEN12th01:00:3801:00:54+00:25:02
168th

158

Gillian MairF60thVet3532nd01:00:5001:00:55+00:25:14
169th

27

graeme BruceM109thVet3551st01:00:4801:01:03+00:25:12
170th

104

EILEEN HamillF61stVet604thWesterlands Cross Country Club01:01:1801:01:26+00:25:42
171st

167

Margaret Mary Mc Donnell SlaterF62ndVet3533rd01:01:0401:01:27+00:25:28
172nd

219

Ashley PheelyF63rdSEN13th01:01:1401:01:36+00:25:38
173rd

195

Craig MoirM110thVet3552nd01:01:2301:01:36+00:25:47
174th

196

Emma MoirF64thVet3534th01:01:2201:01:36+00:25:46
175th

146

Ailsa LindsayF65thSEN14th01:01:2101:01:41+00:25:45
176th

171

MHAIRI MccallumF66thVet3535th01:01:3501:01:56+00:25:59
177th

83

Lauren GibsonF67thSEN15thHamilton Harriers01:01:5901:02:08+00:26:23
178th

71

Robert Meney FloodM111stVET5026th01:01:5001:02:09+00:26:14
179th

273

Elaine VenmanF68thVET5014th01:01:5101:02:11+00:26:15
180th

161

Kate MarshallF69thVet3536thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:02:0401:02:23+00:26:28
181st

50

RUTH CruickshankF70thVET5015thLEVEN LAS VEGAS01:02:1801:02:24+00:26:42
182nd

246

Kirstine SimpsonF71stVet3537th01:02:2601:02:38+00:26:50
183rd

188

andrew MelvilleM112ndVet3553rdBalfron Running Group01:02:2701:02:51+00:26:51
184th

276

Tom WallaceM113rdVET5027th01:03:0001:03:15+00:27:24
185th

257

Gordon StevenM114thVET5028th01:03:0401:03:24+00:27:28
186th

238

Brian RutherfordM115thVET5029th01:03:1901:03:38+00:27:43
187th

237

Alistair RutherfordM116thVET5030th01:03:1901:03:39+00:27:43
188th

298

Christine YuuillF72ndVet3538th01:03:3601:03:41+00:28:00
189th

136

Moray James KyleM117thSEN28th01:03:2801:03:46+00:27:52
190th

73

Karlene ForsythF73rdVet3539thWee County Harriers01:03:4801:04:02+00:28:12
191st

55

Rebecca DalrympleF74thSEN16th01:03:5501:04:08+00:28:19
192nd

293

Catriona WoodF75thVET5016th01:04:4801:04:51+00:29:12
193rd

131

Jo KennedyF76thVet3540th01:04:5101:05:12+00:29:15
194th

275

Maggie WallaceF77thVET5017th01:05:1501:05:30+00:29:39
195th

2

Harry AdamsonM118thVet607thnone01:05:2901:05:54+00:29:53
196th

182

Kathryn McnallyF78thVet3541st01:05:4501:05:56+00:30:09
197th

174

Paula Jean McintoshF79thVet3542nd01:05:4901:06:02+00:30:13
198th

197

Michelle MorelandF80thSEN17th01:06:2501:06:36+00:30:49
199th

142

Ian LennoxM119thVET5031st01:06:5001:06:55+00:31:14
200th

38

Lara CarterF81stSEN18thnone01:06:4801:07:13+00:31:12
201st

263

Susan StewartF82ndVet3543rd01:07:1301:07:31+00:31:37
202nd

256

Vicki SteinF83rdVet3544th01:07:3801:07:56+00:32:02
203rd

31

Kelly BurnhillF84thVet3545thLomond Swimming & Triathlon Club01:07:5601:08:19+00:32:20
204th

277

Brenda WallsF85thVET5018thErskine Jogging Buddies01:08:1701:08:38+00:32:41
205th

43

Liz ColquhounF86thVET5019thErskine Jogging Buddies01:08:1601:08:38+00:32:40
206th

57

Wendy DaviesF87thVet3546th01:08:5201:09:06+00:33:16
207th

290

Rosie WinchF88thSEN19th01:09:2001:09:33+00:33:44
208th

30

Gillian BurkeF89thVet3547th01:09:2901:09:45+00:33:53
209th

122

George HuntM120thVet608th01:09:3101:09:55+00:33:55
210th

124

Kirsty JohnstonF90thVet3548thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:09:4401:10:04+00:34:08
211st

279

Karly Walters-smithF91stVet3549thVegan Runners UK01:09:5201:10:16+00:34:16
212nd

25

Lauren BrownF92ndVet3550th01:10:5801:11:11+00:35:22
213rd

45

ELIZABETH CrawfordF93rdVet605thJog Scotland01:11:3001:11:30+00:35:54
214th

230

Lindsey RitchieF94thSEN20th01:12:2501:12:39+00:36:49
215th

64

Bethany FanshaweF95thVet3551st01:17:2301:17:33+00:41:47
216th

42

Leah ColquhounF96thVet3552nd01:25:3501:25:46+00:49:59

You may also be interested in...

Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K 2018-11-11 12:00:00
Run The Blades - The Night One 10K (ish) distance 2018-10-19 19:30:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2018-11-10 12:00:00
Mull of Kintyre & Half Marathon 10K 2019-05-26 10:30:00