Results breakdown for 10 Km @ Roon the Toon 10K

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

129

NEIL RENAULTMSENEdinburgh Athletics Club00:32:12
2

322

Richard MAIRMSENKilmarnock Harrier & AC00:32:26
3

1363

Kevan HARVEYMSENCambuslang Harriers00:32:47

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
19

234

Elspeth CURRANFSENKilbarchan AAC00:36:38
37

29

Laura WALLACEFSENAyr Seaforth AAC00:38:25
46

52

LOUISE ROSSFV40BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:16

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

129

NEIL RENAULTMSENEdinburgh Athletics Club00:32:12
2

322

Richard MAIRMSENKilmarnock Harrier & AC00:32:26
3

1363

Kevan HARVEYMSENCambuslang Harriers00:32:47

Top 3 male & female for category "SEN"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

129

NEIL RENAULTMSENEdinburgh Athletics Club00:32:12
2

322

Richard MAIRMSENKilmarnock Harrier & AC00:32:26
3

1363

Kevan HARVEYMSENCambuslang Harriers00:32:47
19

234

Elspeth CURRANFSENKilbarchan AAC00:36:38
37

29

Laura WALLACEFSENAyr Seaforth AAC00:38:25
89

109

Joanne McEvoyFSENCalderglen Harriers00:41:57

Top 3 male & female for category "U20"

Overall # Name Category Club
4

127

Martin LynasMU20East Kilbride Athletics Club00:32:56
10

643

Kieran CooperMU2000:35:56
79

1217

Stuart STEVENSONMU2000:41:41
92

187

Helen ChongFU20giffnock north aac00:42:15
155

339

Claire ORRFU20Kilmarnock Harrier & AC00:44:35
192

549

Hannah BARTLFU2000:45:38

Top 3 male & female for category "V40"

Overall # Name Category Club
9

122

Greig GlendinningMV40Cumbernauld Amateur Athletics Club00:35:53
15

323

SCOTT MARTINMV40Kilmarnock Harrier & AC00:36:08
16

27

Brian RobinsonMV40Ayr Seaforth AAC00:36:18
46

52

LOUISE ROSSFV40BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:16
82

189

Allie CHONGFV40giffnock north aac00:41:48
102

287

Kirsty AlexanderFV40Kilmarnock Harrier & AC00:42:40

Top 3 male & female for category "V60"

Overall # Name Category Club
22

1365

BRIAN HUGHESMV60Cambuslang Harriers00:37:03
139

172

Nanette HEANEYFV60Falkland Trail Runners00:44:11
150

313

Brian KEACHIEMV60Kilmarnock Harrier & AC00:44:26
177

19

Timothy DownieMV60Ayr Seaforth AAC00:45:08
538

352

Kate ToddFV60Kilmarnock Harrier & AC00:53:56
596

498

Kate MCKEANFV60Troon Tortoises00:55:30

Top 3 male & female for category "V50"

Overall # Name Category Club
33

191

Ted GOURLEYMV50giffnock north aac00:37:58
68

661

Jean-Yves DANIELMV5000:40:51
69

108

Martin HOWELLMV50Calderglen Harriers00:40:56
153

124

Valerie MARTINFV50Dooleys RT00:44:34
217

37

Angela CarsonFV50Bellahouston Harriers00:46:20
298

355

Paula WILSONFV50Kilmarnock Harrier & AC00:48:45