Results breakdown for 10 K Run @ Skegness 10K

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

590

Thomas NorthMOPENLincoln Wellington AC00:33:34
2

599

ALAN OLIVERMOPENSleaford Striders AC00:34:23
3

277

Ben EvisonMOPENSkegness Triathlon Club00:34:34

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
21

191

Claire CooneyFOPEN00:39:17
26

575

Wendy MullineuxFOPENTRENTHAM RUNNING CLUB00:39:59
53

101

Judith BROADBENTFOPENLincoln Wellington AC00:42:11

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

590

Thomas NorthMOPENLincoln Wellington AC00:33:34
2

599

ALAN OLIVERMOPENSleaford Striders AC00:34:23
3

277

Ben EvisonMOPENSkegness Triathlon Club00:34:34

Top 3 male & female for category "OPEN"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

590

Thomas NorthMOPENLincoln Wellington AC00:33:34
2

599

ALAN OLIVERMOPENSleaford Striders AC00:34:23
3

277

Ben EvisonMOPENSkegness Triathlon Club00:34:34
21

191

Claire CooneyFOPEN00:39:17
26

575

Wendy MullineuxFOPENTRENTHAM RUNNING CLUB00:39:59
53

101

Judith BROADBENTFOPENLincoln Wellington AC00:42:11

Top 3 male & female for category "V40"

Overall # Name Category Club
4

35

Iain BaileyMV40sleaford striders00:34:42
9

521

Nick MarshMV40Lincoln Wellington AC00:36:41
18

662

eddie rexMV40CITY OF HULL AC00:39:05
69

93

Ruth BrandonFV40Holme Pierrepont RC00:43:34
71

147

Jane CHARLESWORTHFV40LINCOLN WELLINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB00:43:38
80

354

Vickie HallamFV40West End Runners00:44:06

Top 3 male & female for category "V50"

Overall # Name Category Club
13

567

Philip MORGANMV50KILLAMARSH KESTRELS00:38:24
34

629

Martin PennyMV50Ripley Running Club00:41:06
42

856

Peter WassMV50LINCOLN WELLINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB00:41:28
102

20

Janet ArmstrongFV50LINCOLN WELLINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB00:45:39
146

172

Caroline ColleyFV50Lincoln Wellington AC00:48:01
153

843

colette VinterFV5000:48:19

Top 3 male & female for category "V60"

Overall # Name Category Club
135

62

Martin BeagleyMV60Skegness & District Running Club00:47:39
137

152

Jack ChristianMV6000:47:46
143

536

Shaun McArthurMV6000:47:57
194

363

Janet HARMSTONFV60Skegness Coasters00:49:54
321

734

Sarah SMITHFV60Skegness & District Running Club00:55:04
452

725

Janet SkinnerFV60Hurricane Striders00:59:48

Top 3 male & female for category "V70"

Overall # Name Category Club
144

298

Terry FoneMV70Eye Community Runners00:47:57
368

825

Keith TylerMV70Cleethorpes & District AC00:56:56
440

925

John MILLARMV70Notfast RC00:59:27
588

9

Maureen AllenFV70Gainsborough and Morton Striders01:07:20