Gosfield Lake Triathlon 2018

Jul
08
2018

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 40 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 10 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2018-07-08 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (64 in total)
1st

122

Simon TheobaldM1stV40+1stTRI SPORT EPPING01:59:40-
1st

137

Alan KnightleyM1stV40+1st01:10:43-
2nd

105

Matthew ReesM2ndOPEN1st02:01:10+00:01:30
3rd

119

Juan MarquesM3rdV40+2ndCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB02:07:39+00:07:59
4th

133

Leon HaywardM4thV40+3rdHadleigh Hares A.C02:07:51+00:08:11
5th

81

Tom CrawfordM5thOPEN2ndSwindon Triathlon Club02:09:04+00:09:24
6th

140

Steve TownsendM6thV40+4th02:09:29+00:09:49
7th

153

Glen EdwardsM7thOPEN3rd02:12:47+00:13:07
8th

110

Neill WhittakerM8thOPEN4thEast London Triathletes02:12:53+00:13:13
9th

115

Matt EarpM9thV40+5th02:13:34+00:13:54
10th

134

Marc MillerM10thV40+6thEast Essex Triathlon Club02:14:41+00:15:01
11th

98

Andrew NotleyM11thOPEN5thWitham Running club02:15:57+00:16:17
12th

124

Jim AndrewsM12thV40+7th02:17:05+00:17:25
13th

126

Hector MacdonaldM13thV40+8th02:17:20+00:17:40
14th

155

Robert WrightM14thOPEN6thIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB02:20:07+00:20:27
15th

114

Mariusz BurzyckiM15thV40+9th02:20:16+00:20:36
16th

148

David BarrettM16thV40+10thEast London Triathletes02:20:21+00:20:41
17th

96

Gareth MorrisM17thOPEN7th02:20:32+00:20:52
18th

94

Matthew TuttonM18thOPEN8th02:21:45+00:22:05
19th

142

James GriersonM19thV40+11th02:22:00+00:22:20
20th

120

Michael LongmanM20thV40+12thBorn2Tri02:22:21+00:22:41
21st

90

Louis SanfordM21stOPEN9th02:22:23+00:22:43
22nd

143

TIM TomlinsM22ndV40+13thEast Essex Triathlon Club02:23:19+00:23:39
23rd

100

VICTORIA ConnellyF1stOPEN1st02:24:07+00:24:27
24th

136

Sarah DowlingF2ndV40+1st02:24:39+00:24:59
25th

109

Shaun GowenM23rdOPEN10th02:25:39+00:25:59
26th

146

Richard BushellM24thV40+14thOxted Cc02:26:19+00:26:39
27th

111

Steve FalgateM25thV40+15th02:26:41+00:27:01
28th

99

Lukasz GrzybekM26thOPEN11th02:26:51+00:27:11
29th

123

Richard LawrenceM27thV40+16thWalden Tri02:28:27+00:28:47
30th

156

Adrian BucklandM28thV40+17th02:28:49+00:29:09
31st

93

Matt WebsterM29thOPEN12th02:30:35+00:30:55
32nd

104

Christopher KingM30thOPEN13thn/a02:30:36+00:30:56
33rd

97

Andrew RamageM31stOPEN14thHarlow Tri Club02:31:05+00:31:25
34th

118

James DelveM32ndV40+18thStortford Tri02:31:45+00:32:05
35th

135

Steven MorrisM33rdV40+19thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB02:34:37+00:34:57
36th

141

Denise YeatsF3rdV40+2ndGiant Camden Team Liv02:35:15+00:35:35
37th

101

Gary RowleyM34thOPEN15thEast Essex Triathlon Club02:35:42+00:36:02
38th

107

Chris DavisM35thOPEN16thBritish Army02:35:47+00:36:07
39th

147

JOSEPHINE ClarkeF4thV40+3rd02:36:38+00:36:58
40th

152

Josia Van Der WesthuizenM36thOPEN17th02:36:41+00:37:01
41st

144

Lee BlakeM37thV40+20thWitham Running club02:37:13+00:37:33
42nd

132

Mark HowsenM38thV40+21st02:38:20+00:38:40
43rd

128

Alison CouldryF5thV40+4th02:38:55+00:39:15
44th

83

Luke RidgwellM39thOPEN18th02:38:58+00:39:18
45th

149

David BelbinM40thV40+22nd02:40:40+00:41:00
46th

113

Richard WilcockM41stV40+23rd02:40:42+00:41:02
47th

92

Carl BeswickM42ndOPEN19th02:40:53+00:41:13
48th

145

Alan FindlayM43rdV40+24thdunmow triathlon02:41:22+00:41:42
49th

103

John FoxM44thOPEN20th02:42:25+00:42:45
50th

117

Anthony EarpM45thV40+25th02:42:41+00:43:01
51st

121

Ian PeacockM46thV40+26th02:43:52+00:44:12
52nd

131

Carina TaylorF6thV40+5thWitham Running club02:46:21+00:46:41
53rd

95

Adam HarrisonM47thOPEN21st02:49:56+00:50:16
54th

91

Amy JonesF7thOPEN2ndHavering Tri02:51:05+00:51:25
55th

154

Lucy EdwardsF8thOPEN3rd02:53:12+00:53:32
56th

138

Helena WestF9thV40+6th02:54:53+00:55:13
57th

89

Sophie GalasinskiF10thOPEN4th02:56:21+00:56:41
58th

125

Scott MasseyM48thV40+27thCapital Tri02:59:10+00:59:30
59th

112

Nicholas Skea-strachanM49thV40+28th03:03:56+01:04:16
60th

150

Ken MorrissM50thV40+29th03:05:43+01:06:03
61st

130

Jayne GrewF11thV40+7thBorn2Tri03:22:04+01:22:24
62nd

80

Dean MorrissM51stU201st03:27:08+01:27:28
63rd

106

Christopher McleanM52ndOPEN22nd03:36:42+01:37:02
DNF (1 in total)
-

127

RICHARD PeersMV40+00:00:00-
DQ (3 in total)
-

86

Harry CavenaghMOPEN00:00:00-
-

85

Joshua LeakMOPENTRI SPORT EPPING00:00:00-
-

88

TOM CavenaghMOPEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Clacton Triathlon Weekend Standard Distance 2018-09-08 07:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri Super Sprint 2018-09-16 06:30:00
The Viridian Daventry Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-09 07:00:00