56th Tom Scott 10 Mile Memorial Road Race 2018

Apr
01
2018

Splits

  • 6 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places100
Age range13 - 99
per entrant£12.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 27th Mar 2018, 10:00

Map

Round the Loch 6K

Running | 2018-04-01 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.


Entry Details

Athlete places100
Age range13 - 99
per entrant£12.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 27th Mar 2018, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (61 in total)
1st

6

Andrew BonnerM1stSEN1stGiffnock North AC00:20:3600:20:36-
2nd

12

Andrew ClarkM2ndSEN2ndGiffnock North AC00:20:4300:20:43+00:00:07
3rd

39

Aidan MccaffreyM3rdU201stCumbernauld Aac00:20:5200:20:52+00:00:16
4th

17

HOWARD ElliottM4thV401stCumbernauld Aac00:20:5200:20:52+00:00:16
5th

71

Angus WrightM5thU151stTeam East Lothian00:20:5600:20:56+00:00:20
6th

52

Ross O'brienM6thU152ndGiffnock North AC00:21:0500:21:05+00:00:29
7th

3

Fraser ArmstrongM7thSEN3rdBellahouston Harriers00:21:1800:21:18+00:00:42
8th

28

Ross HillM8thSEN4thLaw & District Aac00:21:4800:21:48+00:01:12
9th

50

Kai NewellM9thU171stWhitemoss AAC00:21:5600:21:56+00:01:20
10th

11

Lesley ChisholmF1stV351stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:22:2000:22:20+00:01:44
11th

35

Neil MackayM10thV402nd00:22:3100:22:31+00:01:55
12th

40

James Michael McclaffertyM11thU202ndLaw & District Aac00:23:1700:23:17+00:02:41
13th

55

Andrew PottsM12thV403rd00:23:2300:23:23+00:02:47
14th

2

Heather AddisonF2ndU201stEast Kilbride AC00:23:2600:23:26+00:02:50
15th

49

Kevin NewberryM13thV404th00:23:3200:23:32+00:02:56
16th

14

Jean-Yves DanielM14thV405th00:23:3500:23:35+00:02:59
17th

58

Jessica RobsonF3rdU151stLaw & District Aac00:23:3700:23:37+00:03:01
18th

10

Alex ChisholmM15thV406thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:23:4500:23:45+00:03:09
19th

43

victor McgregorM16thSEN5th00:24:1300:24:13+00:03:37
20th

41

Alan MccullochM17thU172ndLaw & District Aac00:24:3300:24:33+00:03:57
21st

9

Craig CherrieM18thU153rdLaw & District Aac00:24:4100:24:41+00:04:05
22nd

22

Abi HammermanF4thU152ndINVERCLYDE AC00:25:1000:25:10+00:04:34
23rd

27

Mhairi HillF5thV352ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:25:4300:25:43+00:05:07
24th

20

GERRY GallacherM19thV407thScottish Prison Service AAC00:25:5500:25:55+00:05:19
25th

21

Andrew GibsonM20thSEN6thTeviotdale Harriers00:26:1300:26:13+00:05:37
26th

19

Cameron Joe FryM21stU154thLaw & District Aac00:26:1700:26:17+00:05:41
27th

44

Emily McnicolF6thU202ndLaw & District Aac00:26:2300:26:23+00:05:47
28th

42

Paul McgheeM22ndSEN7th00:26:3200:26:32+00:05:56
29th

37

Lisa MajorF7thV353rd00:26:4000:26:40+00:06:04
30th

45

Finn MilliganM23rdU173rdLaw & District Aac00:27:4400:27:44+00:07:08
31st

29

Morven HubbardF8thU153rdAyr Seaforth AC00:27:5200:27:52+00:07:16
32nd

46

Mark MilliganM24thV408thLaw & District Aac00:28:1900:28:19+00:07:43
33rd

32

Linda KennedyF9thV354thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:28:4000:28:40+00:08:04
34th

8

Pete CartwrightM25thV409thClydesdale Harriers00:29:3300:29:33+00:08:57
35th

53

John OwensM26thV4010thShettleston Harriers00:29:3400:29:34+00:08:58
36th

24

Julia Margaret HectorF10thV355thStirling Triathlon Club00:30:2500:30:25+00:09:49
37th

61

phill RoyleM27thSEN8th00:30:5400:30:54+00:10:18
38th

51

Margaret Christina NewellF11thSEN1stLaw & District Aac00:31:1000:31:10+00:10:34
39th

70

Cara WotherspoonF12thU171stBellahouston Harriers00:31:1000:31:10+00:10:34
40th

25

Michael HigginsM28thSEN9th00:31:1200:31:12+00:10:36
41st

66

SARAH WhalenF13thV356thScottish Prison Service AAC00:31:1900:31:19+00:10:43
42nd

23

JOANNE HarkinsF14thSEN2ndShettleston Harriers00:31:3900:31:39+00:11:03
43rd

68

Donald WilkinsM29thSEN10th00:32:0900:32:09+00:11:33
44th

34

Mark LenferinkM30thV4011th00:32:1500:32:15+00:11:39
45th

5

Lewis BickettM31stU174th00:32:1800:32:18+00:11:42
46th

4

Callum BickettM32ndU155th00:32:2800:32:28+00:11:52
47th

30

Fin KeithM33rdV4012th00:33:2800:33:28+00:12:52
48th

18

Lesley ForsterF15thV357th00:33:3500:33:35+00:12:59
49th

62

Hannah StarkF16thSEN3rd00:33:4200:33:42+00:13:06
50th

33

Eveline LenferinkF17thV358th00:34:4600:34:46+00:14:10
51st

57

Angela RobsonF18thV359thLaw & District Aac00:35:4500:35:45+00:15:09
52nd

56

Catherine PyeF19thSEN4th00:38:2800:38:28+00:17:52
53rd

26

Linda HillF20thV3510th00:38:4000:38:40+00:18:04
54th

60

Donald RossM34thV4013th00:38:5700:38:57+00:18:21
55th

38

Angela MathiesonF21stV3511th00:38:5900:38:59+00:18:23
56th

65

David WardmanM35thV4014th00:40:1600:40:16+00:19:40
57th

59

Eliza RodgersF22ndV3512th00:45:5200:45:52+00:25:16
58th

63

Lesleyann SweeneyF23rdV3513th00:49:5100:49:51+00:29:15
59th

13

Kelly CookF24thV3514th00:56:3400:56:34+00:35:58
60th

47

JOHN HECTOR MurrayM36thV4015th01:38:0001:38:00+01:17:24

You may also be interested in...

Babcock Shettleston 10K 10k Run 2019-05-26 09:30:00
Brian Goodwin Memorial 10K 10 K Run 2019-06-21 19:30:00
Dunblane12km & 2km Fun run Kid's 2kmFun Run 2019-05-26 13:00:00
Balfron 10K 10K Road Race 2019-05-12 10:00:00