Results breakdown for 10K Run @ Babcock Helensburgh 10K

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

597

Craig RuddyMSENINVERCLYDE ATHLETIC CLUB00:32:06
2

561

Mike DEASONMSENShettleston Harriers00:32:31
3

471

Murray MacLartyMSENCentral Athletics club00:32:49

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
26

607

Katie WhiteFSENGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:35:34
33

123

Fanni GYURKOFSENCentral Athletics club00:36:06
43

64

Elspeth CURRANFSENKilbarchan AAC00:36:37

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

597

Craig RuddyMSENINVERCLYDE ATHLETIC CLUB00:32:06
2

561

Mike DEASONMSENShettleston Harriers00:32:31
3

471

Murray MacLartyMSENCentral Athletics club00:32:49

Top 3 male & female for category "SEN"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

597

Craig RuddyMSENINVERCLYDE ATHLETIC CLUB00:32:06
2

561

Mike DEASONMSENShettleston Harriers00:32:31
3

471

Murray MacLartyMSENCentral Athletics club00:32:49
26

607

Katie WhiteFSENGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:35:34
33

123

Fanni GYURKOFSENCentral Athletics club00:36:06
43

64

Elspeth CURRANFSENKilbarchan AAC00:36:37

Top 3 male & female for category "V40"

Overall # Name Category Club
12

321

Andrew WhiteMV40Greenock Glenpark Harriers00:34:29
14

46

Justin CarterMV40Cambuslang Harriers00:34:32
18

552

Stephen ALLANMV40Cumbernauld Amateur Athletics Club00:34:50
63

579

JILL KNOWLESFV40Scottish Prison Service AAC00:38:26
161

324

Aileen WILSONFV40GARSCUBE HARRIERS00:44:09
184

563

Clare EGANFV40Dumbarton AAC00:45:09

Top 3 male & female for category "V50"

Overall # Name Category Club
19

639

Brian ScallyMV50Shettleston Harriers00:34:58
50

371

GERARD SCULLIONMV50BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:37:17
61

73

DES DICKSONMV50Cambuslang Harriers00:38:13
95

583

Pamela MccrossanFV50Clydesdale Harriers00:41:08
190

11

Clare BARRFV50Motherwell AC00:45:25
194

515

DENISE FORBESFV50Jog Scotland Milngavie00:45:39

Top 3 male & female for category "U20"

Overall # Name Category Club
28

655

Lewis RAEBURNMU20Shettleston Harriers00:35:47
150

423

Paul DunnMU2000:43:27
214

45

Darren CARRUTHERSMU20Red Star AC00:46:34

Top 3 male & female for category "V60"

Overall # Name Category Club
96

425

John HarrisonMV60Dumbarton AAC00:41:11
108

140

Les HILLMV60DUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB00:41:42
134

569

WILLIAM GOLDIEMV60Dumbarton AAC00:42:54
358

19

Ann BOALFV6000:53:13
383

54

Janice CLEMENTFV60Penarth and Dinas Runners00:54:53
392

359

Christine MORTONFV6000:55:51

Top 3 male & female for category "Unknown"

Overall # Name Category Club
114

550

Matthews MALEUUnknownSusiehoodster@hotmail.Com00:42:14

Top 3 male & female for category "V70"

Overall # Name Category Club
366

666

STUART IRVINEMV70GARSCUBE HARRIERS00:53:33
439

616

ROBERT CAMPBELLMV70Team Clyde01:00:17
486

478

James LYNNMV7001:06:11