Falcon Tri 2018

Jun
02
2018

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 20 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Freebird Events

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-06-02 08:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (77 in total)
1st

82

Scott WardmanM1st35-391st01:00:56-
2nd

51

Dave WilliamsM2nd35-392ndVitfor01:02:27+00:01:31
3rd

39

Michael LaxtonM3rd30-341st01:04:35+00:03:39
4th

68

Lee TaitM4th40-441st01:05:49+00:04:53
5th

75

Emily LeggF1st20-241stWetherby Runners AC01:06:57+00:06:01
6th

80

Martin FentonM5th40-442ndSTRIDERS01:07:09+00:06:13
7th

70

Jonathan DryellM6th35-393rdLBT01:07:24+00:06:28
8th

66

Nikki EllisM7th40-443rdTri Central U.K.01:09:22+00:08:26
9th

73

Joseph StilgoeM8th17-191st01:09:24+00:08:28
10th

74

William DugganM9th50-541stBingley Harriers01:10:41+00:09:45
11th

44

SARA EamesF2nd40-441stKilpi Tri Team01:11:16+00:10:20
12th

76

Ian LeggM10th50-542ndWetherby Runners AC01:12:27+00:11:31
13th

45

James BellM11th20-241st01:13:21+00:12:25
14th

11

Andrew KayeM12th40-444th01:14:05+00:13:09
15th

17

Tim JarmanM13th35-394th01:14:16+00:13:20
16th

43

Gary SheppardM14th45-491st01:14:20+00:13:24
17th

53

HARRY DowdellM15th60-641stNYPtri01:14:24+00:13:28
18th

57

Stuart BuchananM16th30-342nd01:15:35+00:14:39
19th

7

DAVID WalshM17th50-543rd01:15:56+00:15:00
20th

69

Nina BattF3rd30-341stWetherby Runners AC01:16:10+00:15:14
21st

84

Julian MurrayM18th45-492nd01:16:17+00:15:21
22nd

49

Sophie Krieger-redwoodF4th25-291st01:16:31+00:15:35
23rd

50

Darren BinksM19th20-242ndTri Binks01:17:24+00:16:28
23rd

50

Darren BinksU1st20-241stTri Binks01:17:24+00:16:28
24th

61

John DawsonM20th35-395th01:17:43+00:16:47
25th

13

CHRIS JacksonM21st40-445thYork Triathlon Club01:18:56+00:18:00
26th

10

Jane HolmesF5th65-691stHARROGATE TRI01:19:35+00:18:39
27th

83

CRAIG SuttonM22nd50-544th01:19:38+00:18:42
28th

18

Darren ConquestM23rd50-545th01:19:47+00:18:51
29th

35

Sarah PennockF6th45-491st01:20:08+00:19:12
30th

64

Tristan FoxM24th25-291st01:20:13+00:19:17
31st

67

Garry TrilloM25th60-642ndWhitby Wheelers01:20:22+00:19:26
32nd

54

Danny JordanM26th35-396thCraven Energy01:20:59+00:20:03
33rd

1

LEE MartinM27th50-546thYamAp Racing01:21:08+00:20:12
34th

27

Jordache MyerscoughM28th35-397th01:21:15+00:20:19
35th

41

Philip NorthM29th55-591st01:21:21+00:20:25
36th

56

Terri HarropF7th45-492ndWakefield Tri01:21:57+00:21:01
37th

33

Simon JacksonM30th40-446thLEEDS BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:22:20+00:21:24
38th

28

Stephen WaltonM31st30-343rd01:22:22+00:21:26
39th

58

Frances RecchiaF8th45-493rd01:22:27+00:21:31
40th

9

Andy MillsM32nd35-398th01:22:31+00:21:35
41st

85

Ben BurrowsM33rd35-399th01:22:50+00:21:54
42nd

12

Andy FifieldM34th35-3910th01:23:08+00:22:12
43rd

48

Bryony Redwood-turnerF9th30-342nd01:23:26+00:22:30
44th

72

Andrew BondM35th50-547th01:23:45+00:22:49
45th

34

Nicola CookeF10th25-292nd01:25:44+00:24:48
46th

4

Andrew MarsonM36th45-493rdHarrogate Tri Club01:26:24+00:25:28
47th

42

Timothy GreenM37th40-447thhumber triathletes01:26:44+00:25:48
48th

77

MATTHEW SutcliffeM38th40-448thLEEDS BRADFORD TRI01:27:15+00:26:19
49th

25

Tracy RobinsonF11th40-442nd01:27:20+00:26:24
50th

30

Michael W KentM39th50-548th01:28:16+00:27:20
51st

71

Gavin McmurtryM40th30-344th01:28:53+00:27:57
52nd

32

Michael WarwickM41st25-292nd01:28:58+00:28:02
53rd

15

Stephen TattersfieldM42nd45-494th01:29:00+00:28:04
54th

2

Kath HemmingF12th50-541stWakefield Triathlon Club01:29:18+00:28:22
55th

23

Fiona LobleyF13th40-443rd01:30:38+00:29:42
56th

79

Max BurrowsM43rd25-293rd01:31:17+00:30:21
57th

21

Adam CoxM44th50-549th01:33:37+00:32:41
58th

65

Christopher CollinsM45th30-345th01:34:56+00:34:00
59th

78

Rachael HoskerF14th25-293rd01:34:56+00:34:00
60th

24

Paul SmithM46th45-495th01:35:05+00:34:09
61st

26

Liz ForsythF15th40-444th01:35:18+00:34:22
62nd

59

Gary TweddleM47th50-5410th01:35:32+00:34:36
63rd

60

Parv PyeF16th40-445th01:35:33+00:34:37
64th

3

Heather WoolleyF17th50-542nd01:35:36+00:34:40
65th

62

Carl HorthM48th35-3911th01:36:11+00:35:15
66th

47

Mark HorsfieldM49th60-643rdBassetlaw Triathlon Club01:38:05+00:37:09
67th

8

Fiona BellasF18th45-494thHatric01:38:50+00:37:54
68th

63

Lisa GrandcourtF19th40-446thNooooooooooo01:39:40+00:38:44
69th

5

Helen WaddingtonF20th50-543rdilkley harriers01:40:34+00:39:38
70th

29

Annaleigh HockadayF21st30-343rd01:42:01+00:41:05
71st

31

Ian EarnshawM50th45-496th01:44:14+00:43:18
72nd

16

Matthew McveighM51st40-449th02:05:19+01:04:23
73rd

55

Peter DutkaM52nd55-592ndSecret Suckling Pig Society02:12:33+01:11:37
74th

22

Anthony JeffersM53rd50-5411th02:20:46+01:19:50
75th

19

Sid BennettM54th50-5412th02:20:47+01:19:51
DNF (2 in total)
-

86

Donna JonesF50-5400:00:00-
-

81

Hilary WebbM60-6400:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Nidderdale Sprint Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-08 13:00:00
Sundowner Sprint Distance 2018-09-01 08:00:00
Derby Pool Triathlon Junior Sprint entry (15-19 years) 2018-09-09 07:30:00
Nottingham Absolute Tristar and Youth Triathlon Tristart 2018-09-22 11:00:00