Sundowner 2018

Sep
01
2018

Splits

  • 1,900 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 56 mile Cycle

    — ''

  • 21 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Freebird Events

Map

Middle Distance

Triathlon | 2018-09-01 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (468 in total)
6th

386

Jonny McleanM6thM 40-441stHolmfirth Harriers / Albion Cycling04:25:40-
7th

469

PAUL SavageM7thM 40-442ndManchester Triathlon Club04:26:04+00:00:24
19th

387

PAUL CraigM17thM 40-443rdCroston Velo04:41:19+00:15:39
28th

448

JULIAN HoodM25thM 40-444thCraven Energy04:45:26+00:19:46
31st

502

Dane StanleyM28thM 40-445thTotal Tri Training04:48:44+00:23:04
43rd

515

Nikki EllisM39thM 40-446thTricentral UK04:56:16+00:30:36
45th

507

Martin TaylorM40thM 40-447thHorwich Triathlon Club04:56:33+00:30:53
55th

425

Nev SmithM50thM 40-448thWakefield Triathlon Club04:58:39+00:32:59
65th

334

Paul LeeM59thM 40-449th05:02:19+00:36:39
68th

420

Mark SlaterM62ndM 40-4410thManchester Triathlon Club05:03:13+00:37:33
74th

510

Marcin ZimnyM67thM 40-4411thBalanced Performance05:06:54+00:41:14
77th

549

Paul OtooleM70thM 40-4412thAlba Rosa Cycle Club05:07:45+00:42:05
80th

396

Ben JohnsonM72ndM 40-4413th05:12:16+00:46:36
81st

501

Matthew EganM73rdM 40-4414th05:12:18+00:46:38
90th

227

Paul BattyeM79thM 40-4415thHorwich Triathlon Club05:16:13+00:50:33
94th

530

Alan CornthwaiteM83rdM 40-4416thWest cumbria tri05:16:43+00:51:03
104th

532

CHRIS FitzpatrickM92ndM 40-4417th05:20:33+00:54:53
108th

300

Simon HardyM96thM 40-4418thLong Eaton Triathlon Club05:21:20+00:55:40
111st

495

NIGEL BainesM98thM 40-4419th05:22:50+00:57:10
120th

499

Steven GillanM106thM 40-4420thBORDERS TRIATHLETES05:25:36+00:59:56
125th

535

Peter RodriguezM110thM 40-4421st05:26:58+01:01:18
133rd

349

Jason MerrickM117thM 40-4422ndBarmston Tri Club05:28:26+01:02:46
135th

524

Peter ClarkeM119thM 40-4423rd05:29:55+01:04:15
137th

419

Paul WalkerM121stM 40-4424thBolton Tri Club05:31:35+01:05:55
155th

528

Chris OuttersidesM138thM 40-4425th05:35:46+01:10:06
156th

429

Glenn ChristieM139thM 40-4426thDarlington Tri05:36:02+01:10:22
159th

206

Mark CottonM142ndM 40-4427thTri Rivington05:36:49+01:11:09
160th

443

Seamus KelleherM143rdM 40-4428thF4L Triathlon Coaching05:36:56+01:11:16
167th

531

Anthony MottM148thM 40-4429thTeam Bear05:38:53+01:13:13
171st

214

Benoit BelyM151stM 40-4430thWalden Tri05:39:35+01:13:55
185th

332

Phil RamseyM163rdM 40-4431st05:44:01+01:18:21
192nd

153

Daniel WarringtonM169thM 40-4432nd05:47:20+01:21:40
195th

17

Ian VerityM172ndM 40-4433rdT305:47:46+01:22:06
212nd

331

James UptonM184thM 40-4434thKnutsford Triathlon Club05:53:29+01:27:49
222nd

457

STEVE KayeM190thM 40-4435thReal Fittness05:57:19+01:31:39
226th

224

Andrew GawthorpeM193rdM 40-4436thLEEDS BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB05:58:48+01:33:08
234th

534

Tom GradyM200thM 40-4437thVegan Runners06:00:24+01:34:44
236th

204

MICHAEL WestermanM201stM 40-4438thLanehead Trihards06:00:46+01:35:06
241st

342

Richard ThrowerM205thM 40-4439th06:03:23+01:37:43
257th

200

JAMES ButcherM214thM 40-4440thCharnwood Triathlon Club06:08:57+01:43:17
266th

248

Martin JonesM218thM 40-4441st06:11:53+01:46:13
292nd

239

Richard PeelM230thM 40-4442ndMVH TRI CLUB06:19:17+01:53:37
294th

316

James BlairM231stM 40-4443rdALNWICK TRI06:19:40+01:54:00
302nd

340

Wayne BallanceM235thM 40-4444th06:22:39+01:56:59
316th

125

Rob TweddleM242ndM 40-4445thTRI-LAKELAND06:24:33+01:58:53
321st

314

Mike DanielsM245thM 40-4446thBushfield Joggers06:25:35+01:59:55
335th

484

Gary BirchM250thM 40-4447thSt Helens Tri06:31:28+02:05:48
337th

329

Richard WaldronM251stM 40-4448th06:31:50+02:06:10
370th

250

Rich ColleyM268thM 40-4449thArmy Triathlon Association06:45:54+02:20:14
377th

1

Andrew SteelM271stM 40-4450thWakefield Triathlon Club06:47:13+02:21:33
386th

104

Alex VizireanuM276thM 40-4451stTri-Life Triathlon Team06:50:06+02:24:26
422nd

195

Andrew MorrisM291stM 40-4452nd07:17:20+02:51:40
DNF (52 in total)
-

477

Ben FloiundersMM 40-44Tri-Life/ UK Fire And Rescue Service00:00:00-
-

444

Ben StoreyMM 40-44Wakefield Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

417

Andy OrtonMM 40-44TRI PRESTON00:00:00-
-

517

Lee HemmingsMM 40-44Peaks Performance00:00:00-
-

533

Stephen OrmesherMM 40-44Team Live Train Race00:00:00-
-

422

Paul WheelerMM 40-4400:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00