Babcock Shettleston 10K 2018

May
27
2018

10k Run

Running | 2018-05-27 09:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip Time
Finished (372 in total)
1st

492

Calum MckenzieM1stM1stCORSTORPHINE AAC00:31:38-
2nd

567

Weynay GhbreselassieM2ndM2ndShettleston Harriers00:32:08+00:00:30
3rd

506

Stephen TrainerM3rdM3rdGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:32:10+00:00:32
4th

561

Mike DeasonM4thM4thShettleston Harriers00:32:29+00:00:51
5th

597

Craig RuddyM5thM5thInverclyde Athletics Club00:32:58+00:01:20
6th

290

Paul SorrieM6thM6thShettleston Harriers00:33:08+00:01:30
7th

585

Tewodle MengisteabM7thM7thShettleston Harriers00:33:28+00:01:50
8th

516

Jonathan RoebuckM8thM8th00:33:38+00:02:00
9th

602

Alistair ThurlbeckM9thM9thShettleston Harriers00:33:44+00:02:06
10th

632

Gavyn ChalmersM10thM10thShettleston Harriers00:33:48+00:02:10
11th

222

Chris MooneyM11thM11thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:33:53+00:02:15
12th

439

Peter TuckerM12thM12thInverclyde Athletics Club00:34:09+00:02:31
13th

458

Grant BoyneM13thM13thShettleston Harriers00:34:17+00:02:39
14th

363

Martin LynasM14thMU201stEast Kilbride Athletics Club00:34:19+00:02:41
15th

129

Jon HammermanM15thM14thInverclyde Athletics Club00:34:28+00:02:50
16th

385

Garry MathewM16thM15thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:34:38+00:03:00
17th

321

Andrew WhiteM17thMV401stGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:34:39+00:03:01
18th

167

Jack Stewart LetsonM18thM16th00:34:56+00:03:18
19th

536

FINLAY FinlayM19thM17thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:35:03+00:03:25
20th

46

Justin CarterM20thMV402ndCambuslang Harriers00:35:05+00:03:27
21st

450

Brian McgarrityM21stM18th00:35:05+00:03:27
22nd

552

Stephen AllanM22ndMV403rdCumbernauld Amateur Athletics Club00:35:15+00:03:37
23rd

551

David LindsayM23rdMV404thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:35:26+00:03:48
24th

38

Paul BurnsM24thM19thMotherwell AC00:35:35+00:03:57
25th

135

Jack HeathwoodM25thMU202ndBellahouston Harriers00:35:49+00:04:11
26th

210

Darren McquadeM26thM20thBellahouston Harriers00:35:54+00:04:16
27th

347

Brian ScallyM27thMV501stShettleston Harriers00:35:59+00:04:21
28th

92

Craig FergusonM28thM21stKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:36:04+00:04:26
29th

384

ROBERT BartleyM29thMV405thCumbernauld Amateur Athletics Club00:36:11+00:04:33
31st

607

Katie WhiteF1stF1stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:36:20+00:04:42
32nd

66

PETER CurrieM31stMV406thDumbarton AAC00:36:22+00:04:44
33rd

461

mark KingM32ndMV407thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:36:28+00:04:50
34th

558

Steven CampbellM33rdMV408thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:36:34+00:04:56
35th

64

Elspeth CurranF2ndF2ndKilbarchan AAC00:36:34+00:04:56
36th

575

Jason KaneM34thM23rdInverclyde Athletics Club00:36:55+00:05:17
37th

469

Claire MoffettF3rdF3rdFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:36:59+00:05:21
38th

30

STEPHEN BrownM35thM24thWest End Road Runners00:37:04+00:05:26
39th

457

David FenwickM36thM25thDumbarton AAC00:37:04+00:05:26
40th

15

Alan BlairM37thM26thTeam Clyde00:37:13+00:05:35
41st

462

Paul LaffertyM38thM27thIRVINE RUNNING CLUB00:37:11+00:05:33
42nd

88

Kevin FarmerM39thM28thClydesdale Harriers00:37:17+00:05:39
43rd

162

Stuart KerrM40thM29thKilbarchan AAC00:37:27+00:05:49
44th

169

Christopher LipmanM41stM30thShettleston Harriers00:37:27+00:05:49
45th

543

Peter BowmanM42ndM31stGlasgow University Hares And Hounds00:37:33+00:05:55
46th

451

ALAN HeronM43rdM32ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:37:36+00:05:58
47th

323

Russell WhittingtonM44thMV409thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:37:47+00:06:09
48th

540

BRIAN HughesM45thMV601stCambuslang Harriers00:37:51+00:06:13
49th

61

John CoyleM46thMV4010thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:38:03+00:06:25
50th

212

Gary McqueenM47thM33rd00:38:03+00:06:25
51st

195

Stuart McgillivrayM48thM34th00:38:02+00:06:24
52nd

507

Ronan BealeM49thM35thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:38:06+00:06:28
53rd

143

Gavin HindeM50thMV4011thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:38:02+00:06:24
54th

508

Calum CalderM51stM36th00:38:05+00:06:27
55th

422

Garry PorchM52ndM37thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:38:20+00:06:42
56th

515

David RossM53rdM38thEast Kilbride Athletics Club00:38:23+00:06:45
57th

483

TIM BrandM54thMV502ndLOCHABER ATHLETIC CLUB00:38:21+00:06:43
58th

188

Mark MccollM55thMV4012thShettleston Harriers00:38:26+00:06:48
59th

436

Laura GibsonF4thF4thFife Athletic Club00:38:28+00:06:50
60th

645

DAVID MackintoshM56thM39thBellahouston Harriers00:38:33+00:06:55
61st

435

Anthony McparlandM57thMV4013thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:38:33+00:06:55
62nd

78

Connell DrummondM58thMV4014thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:38:39+00:07:01
63rd

270

Andrew Rockett JacksonM59thM40thShettleston Harriers00:38:47+00:07:09
64th

344

James ThompsonM60thM41stShettleston Harriers00:38:53+00:07:15
65th

432

Mark GallacherM61stMV4015thMotherwell AC00:38:55+00:07:17
66th

586

Ruth JossF5thF5thShettleston Harriers00:39:08+00:07:30
67th

73

DES DicksonM62ndMV503rdCambuslang Harriers00:39:10+00:07:32
68th

491

Jason McminnM63rdM42ndKirkintilloch Olympians00:39:12+00:07:34
69th

511

Victoria RiddellF6thF6thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:39:15+00:07:37
70th

606

Keith WallM64thMV4016thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:39:15+00:07:37
71st

642

David CampbellM65thM43rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:39:35+00:07:57
72nd

248

Cameron PollockM66thM44th00:39:48+00:08:10
73rd

464

Claire ThompsonF7thFV401stVictoria Park City of Glasgow00:39:57+00:08:19
74th

546

Colin WatsonM67thMV504thClydesdale Harriers00:39:56+00:08:18
75th

482

Jason SteeleM68thMV4017thGiffnock North AC00:40:06+00:08:28
76th

373

Mark PrestonM69thM45thNorth Ayrshire Athletic Club00:40:03+00:08:25
77th

539

ADAM StarkM70thM46thUnattached00:40:06+00:08:28
78th

465

Alan GibsonM71stMV505thFife Athletic Club00:40:16+00:08:38
79th

644

Hannah TerranceF8thF7thSpringburn Harriers00:40:18+00:08:40
80th

514

Jamie RobinsonM72ndM47th00:40:28+00:08:50
81st

254

Kevin QueenanM73rdMV4018thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:40:41+00:09:03
82nd

390

Romy BeardF9thF8thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:40:55+00:09:17
83rd

372

ANDREW CookM74thMV4019thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:40:51+00:09:13
84th

497

Patrick MorrisonM75thM48th00:41:01+00:09:23
85th

538

Benjamin WatsonM76thM49th00:41:08+00:09:30
86th

463

Chris RobbM77thMV4020th00:40:52+00:09:14
87th

120

SIMON GrieshaberM78thMV506thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:41:24+00:09:46
88th

230

DARREN MurphyM79thMV4021stTeam Clyde00:41:24+00:09:46
89th

548

Craig LambM80thM50thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:41:21+00:09:43
90th

341

Steven RobsonM81stM51stKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:41:33+00:09:55
91st

193

Andrew McgillivrayM82ndMV4022nd00:41:47+00:10:09
92nd

51

Robert ChurchillM83rdM52nd00:41:50+00:10:12
93rd

82

Iain DunsmoreM84thMV4023rdTeam Clyde00:41:52+00:10:14
94th

140

Les HillM85thMV602ndDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB00:41:55+00:10:17
95th

473

Ronnie HartM86thMV4024thRecovery runners00:41:53+00:10:15
96th

160

Steven James Alexander KennedyM87thM53rdNike Run Club Glasgow00:41:37+00:09:59
97th

399

Craig BrownM88thMV4025thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:00+00:10:22
98th

562

Samuel DickinsonM89thM54thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:08+00:10:30
99th

425

Jean-Yves DanielM90thMV507th00:42:08+00:10:30
100th

325

Graeme WilsonM91stMV508thcarnegie Harriers00:42:16+00:10:38
101st

489

Paul DevlinM92ndM55th00:42:11+00:10:33
102nd

583

Pamela MccrossanF10thFV501stClydesdale Harriers00:42:24+00:10:46
103rd

281

James ShirlawM93rdMV4026th00:42:27+00:10:49
104th

431

Ross McgeochM94thM56thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:22+00:10:44
105th

165

MICHAEL KirwanM95thMV509th00:42:20+00:10:42
106th

364

Kenneth Morrison McinnesM96thMV4027thCambuslang Harriers00:42:25+00:10:47
107th

17

Gillian BleeF11thF9th00:42:30+00:10:52
108th

232

DARREN MurrayM97thMV4028thBellahouston Harriers00:42:41+00:11:03
109th

150

Daniel IrvineM98thMV4029th00:42:41+00:11:03
110th

268

Stewart RobertsonM99thMV4030thSpringburn Harriers00:42:50+00:11:12
111st

650

James Rannoch ShepherdM100thM57thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:47+00:11:09
112nd

5

Craig AndersonM101stMV4031stLivingston & District AAC00:42:51+00:11:13
113rd

453

Jamie HowieM102ndMV4032ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:51+00:11:13
114th

186

JIM McanenyM103rdMV5010thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:57+00:11:19
115th

126

Stephen HalkettM104thMV4033rdWest Dunbartonshire Athletics Club00:42:54+00:11:16
116th

107

Carlos GonzalezM105thM58th00:43:03+00:11:25
117th

151

Graeme JackM106thMV5011thWest End Road Runners00:42:59+00:11:21
118th

305

JENNIFER TelfordF12thFV402ndScottish Prison Service AAC00:43:16+00:11:38
119th

389

Damian BakerM107thMV4034thDaventry AAC00:43:07+00:11:29
120th

376

Martin StrachanM108thM59thWest End Road Runners00:43:19+00:11:41
121st

273

Jennifer RooneyF13thF10thKilbarchan Amateur Athletic Club00:43:20+00:11:42
122nd

23

Graeme BoneM109thMV4035thNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club00:43:26+00:11:48
123rd

646

Mark ThistlethwaiteM110thM60thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:27+00:11:49
124th

504

John LaiM111stMV5012thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:20+00:11:42
125th

505

Craig McqueenM112ndM61st00:43:23+00:11:45
126th

300

Alan StrangM113rdMV4036thMotherwell AC00:43:25+00:11:47
127th

580

Nathan LaneM114thM62ndTeam Clyde00:43:10+00:11:32
128th

277

MARY SeniorF14thFV403rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:34+00:11:56
129th

53

Clem ClementM115thMV5013thPenarth and Dinas Runners00:43:43+00:12:05
130th

477

Claire MccormickF15thFV404thBellahouston Harriers00:43:49+00:12:11
131st

286

Christopher SmithM116thMV5014thgiffnock north aac00:43:42+00:12:04
132nd

114

Laura GrayF16thF11thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:39+00:12:01
133rd

304

Stuart TelferM117thMV4037thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:43:59+00:12:21
134th

593

Iain PatersonM118thMV4038thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:44:01+00:12:23
135th

355

Ross SintonM119thM63rd00:44:09+00:12:31
136th

484

James RossM120thM64th00:44:17+00:12:39
137th

62

Stephen CraigM121stM65thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:44:10+00:12:32
138th

22

Drummond BoneM122ndMV4039thNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club00:44:15+00:12:37
139th

258

Suzanne RaeF17thF12thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:44:18+00:12:40
140th

163

GORDON KingM123rdMV603rdTeam Clyde00:44:29+00:12:51
141st

590

Francis NicolM124thMV4040th00:44:34+00:12:56
142nd

494

Alexander ParkerM125thMV604thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:44:28+00:12:50
143rd

33

Andrew Scott BrysonM126thM66thTeam Clyde00:44:35+00:12:57
144th

306

GRAHAM ThomM127thMV5015thWest End Road Runners00:44:49+00:13:11
145th

396

ERIC AndersonM128thMV4041stANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB00:44:49+00:13:11
146th

470

Jemma MaclellanF18thF13th00:44:40+00:13:02
147th

118

KRISTINA GreigF19thF14thBellahouston Harriers00:44:58+00:13:20
148th

367

Maciej SzelcM129thM67th00:44:57+00:13:19
149th

122

STEVE GunnM130thMV5016th00:44:43+00:13:05
150th

542

James WeirM131stM68th00:44:51+00:13:13
151st

324

Aileen WilsonF20thFV405thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:44:56+00:13:18
152nd

220

RICHARD MillarM132ndMV4042ndShettleston Harriers00:45:09+00:13:31
153rd

7

Kirsteen AndersonF21stF15th00:45:14+00:13:36
154th

501

Sophie CantyF22ndF16thLomond Swimming & Triathlon Club00:45:14+00:13:36
155th

334

Lee JenkinsM133rdMV4043rdROB ROY ABC00:45:13+00:13:35
156th

358

IAIN BairdM134thM69th00:45:10+00:13:32
157th

262

Stephen ReidM135thMV4044thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:45:24+00:13:46
158th

215

Jamie MeldrumM136thM70thTeam Clyde00:45:03+00:13:25
159th

91

Billy FergusonM137thMV5017thBellahouston Harriers00:45:29+00:13:51
160th

443

Owen MillsM138thM71st00:45:30+00:13:52
161st

452

Morna HolmesF23rdFU201stGlasgow University Hares And Hounds00:45:34+00:13:56
162nd

24

Steven Brian BoothM139thMV4045thTeam Clyde00:45:43+00:14:05
163rd

229

Chloe MurphyF24thFU202ndHelensburgh AAC00:45:41+00:14:03
164th

301

David William SturgeonM140thM72nd00:45:52+00:14:14
165th

423

Mark CurranM141stMV5018thShettleston Harriers00:45:53+00:14:15
166th

16

Michael BlairM142ndM73rdShettleston Harriers00:45:43+00:14:05
167th

557

Blake BrunskillM143rdM74thTeam Babcock00:45:54+00:14:16
168th

102

Kevin GilfillanM144thM75thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:52+00:14:14
169th

348

BILLY FergusonM145thMV605thDumbarton AAC00:45:58+00:14:20
170th

351

Amy MaclellanF25thF17thShettleston Harriers00:46:10+00:14:32
171st

327

ALISON WoodF26thF18thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:57+00:14:19
172nd

271

Marie-Therese RodgersF27thFV406thairdrie harriers00:46:08+00:14:30
173rd

595

Andrew RoknicM146thM76th00:46:28+00:14:50
174th

459

Brian HartM147thMV5019th00:46:31+00:14:53
175th

251

Stephen PurvisM148thMV4046thairdrie harriers00:46:40+00:15:02
176th

603

Claire Elizabeth TippettF28thF19thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:46:37+00:14:59
177th

75

MARIA DohertyF29thFV502nd00:46:47+00:15:09
178th

170

Alison LockeF30thF20thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:46:45+00:15:07
179th

630

Annabel SykesF31stF21stTeam Clyde00:46:43+00:15:05
180th

224

Steven MorrisonM149thM77th00:46:38+00:15:00
181st

402

Liza Anne BrydonF32ndFV407th00:47:02+00:15:24
182nd

403

Alan TurnerM150thM78th00:47:05+00:15:27
183rd

405

Bryan BurnettM151stMV5020thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:47:00+00:15:22
184th

440

Alastair GoudieM152ndMV5021stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:47:04+00:15:26
185th

250

John PughM153rdMV5022ndKirkintilloch Olympians00:47:16+00:15:38
186th

379

BEVERLEY MurphyF33rdFV408th00:47:13+00:15:35
187th

71

Karl DaviesM154thMV4047thTeam Clyde00:47:05+00:15:27
188th

133

Billy HarperM155thMV5023rd00:47:05+00:15:27
189th

47

MORAG CaseyF34thFV409thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:47:17+00:15:39
190th

481

Joshua MchenryM156thM79th00:47:12+00:15:34
191st

594

CRAIG PriorM157thM80thTeam Clyde00:47:21+00:15:43
192nd

134

James HaycockM158thM81stTeam Clyde00:47:07+00:15:29
193rd

647

Chris HarperM159thM82ndnone00:47:37+00:15:59
194th

4

Joyce AllardiceF35thFV503rdMotherwell AC00:47:38+00:16:00
195th

605

Stephen WalkerM160thM83rd00:47:36+00:15:58
196th

631

Chris LeeM161stM84thCITY OF NORWICH00:47:29+00:15:51
197th

568

Steven GilmourM162ndMV4048th00:47:37+00:15:59
198th

441

Kevin McphillipsM163rdMV4049thMotherwell AC00:47:48+00:16:10
199th

467

Liam MacisaacM164thM85th00:47:32+00:15:54
200th

99

Stuart FratsonM165thM86thKilbarchan AAC00:47:30+00:15:52
201st

56

Nichola CopelandF36thF22ndTeam Clyde00:47:38+00:16:00
202nd

427

Thomas JohnstoneM166thMV5024th00:47:49+00:16:11
203rd

21

ANNA BoguckiF37thF23rdSpringburn Harriers00:47:38+00:16:00
204th

257

Hollie RaeF38thF24thDumbarton AAC00:47:38+00:16:00
205th

94

JAMES FergusonM167thMV606th00:47:50+00:16:12
206th

426

Martyn PatersonM168thMV5025th00:47:52+00:16:14
207th

154

ALLAN JenkinsM169thMV607thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:48:03+00:16:25
208th

278

Craig ShannonM170thM87thShettleston Harriers00:48:07+00:16:29
209th

565

James FergusonM171stM88th00:48:05+00:16:27
210th

296

Nighean StevensonF39thFV4010thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:48:16+00:16:38
211st

227

Doug MoyesM172ndMV4050thnone00:48:24+00:16:46
212nd

137

Laura HendersonF40thF25thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:48:32+00:16:54
213rd

307

cheryl ThomasF41stF26thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:48:36+00:16:58
214th

261

Diane RamsayF42ndF27thVictoria Park City of Glasgow00:48:43+00:17:05
215th

86

David EslerM173rdMV5026thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:48:32+00:16:54
216th

218

Ryan MelvilleM174thM89thTeam Clyde00:48:46+00:17:08
217th

336

Lynsey MooneyF43rdF28thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:48:52+00:17:14
218th

50

Keith ChartersM175thMV5027thEast Kilbride Athletics Club00:49:04+00:17:26
219th

241

Michael NimmoM176thM90th00:48:42+00:17:04
220th

18

Robert BoagM177thMV5028thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:49:03+00:17:25
221st

485

Katherine WainwrightF44thFV4011th00:49:04+00:17:26
222nd

476

Stuart MacdonaldM178thMV5029thBellahouston Harriers00:49:06+00:17:28
223rd

419

G CorrM179thM91st00:48:52+00:17:14
224th

598

Kieran RussellM180thM92ndTeam Clyde00:48:52+00:17:14
225th

148

Kirsty HurtF45thF29th00:49:05+00:17:27
226th

596

Alistair John RowlandsM181stM93rd00:49:24+00:17:46
227th

528

Michelle SimpsonF46thFV4012th00:49:07+00:17:29
228th

28

Sarah BridgeF47thFV4013thScottish Prison Service AAC00:49:22+00:17:44
229th

26

Jim BoyleM182ndMV4051stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:49:19+00:17:41
230th

20

Cameron BoalM183rdM94th00:49:21+00:17:43
231st

70

Graeme DaviesM184thM95thTeam Clyde00:49:12+00:17:34
232nd

317

kenny macleod WeirM185thMV608th00:49:44+00:18:06
233rd

332

Phyllis HandsF48thFV601stMotherwell AC00:49:45+00:18:07
234th

219

STEWART MerryM186thMV5030th00:49:50+00:18:12
235th

63

Amy CromartyF49thF30thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:49:42+00:18:04
236th

466

FIONA MacfarlaneF50thFV4014thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:49:49+00:18:11
237th

406

Sarah KellyF51stF31st00:49:46+00:18:08
238th

183

Robert MacleodM187thMV4052ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:49:59+00:18:21
239th

474

Martin VernonM188thMV5031stRecovery runners00:49:41+00:18:03
240th

139

Des HighamM189thMV5032nd00:50:00+00:18:22
241st

589

Mandy MorganF52ndFV4015thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:50:05+00:18:27
242nd

625

Laura KerrF53rdF32nd00:49:55+00:18:17
243rd

315

Anna WalkerF54thF33rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:50:04+00:18:26
244th

493

Mhari MeredithF55thF34th00:50:02+00:18:24
245th

362

Stuart McmillanM190thM96th00:50:23+00:18:45
246th

138

David HepburnM191stMV4053rdHamilton Harriers00:50:21+00:18:43
247th

648

Cara MccaffertyF56thF35thShettleston Harriers00:50:29+00:18:51
248th

371

Gary CrombieM192ndMV4054th00:50:22+00:18:44
249th

487

Paul MullenM193rdM97th00:50:19+00:18:41
250th

308

Frank TraynorM194thMV5033rd00:50:25+00:18:47
251st

587

DAVID WilsonM195thMV4055th00:50:30+00:18:52
252nd

369

Francis De La TorreM196thMV4056th00:50:29+00:18:51
253rd

434

DEREK GrayM197thMV4057thNo00:50:26+00:18:48
254th

190

Douglas McconvilleM198thMV5034thgiffnock north aac00:50:36+00:18:58
255th

420

Mary CoxF57thFV602ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:50:31+00:18:53
256th

556

Pauline BradleyF58thFV504thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:50:53+00:19:15
257th

157

Wendy JossF59thF36thWest End Road Runners00:50:53+00:19:15
258th

383

TARIQ AbdullahM199thMV4058thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:50:59+00:19:21
259th

649

Graeme OrrM200thM98th00:50:58+00:19:20
260th

411

Patricia GallagherF60thFV505thGiffnock North AC00:51:00+00:19:22
261st

280

Maree ShepherdF61stF37thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:51:15+00:19:37
262nd

335

Colin McdonaldM201stMV5035th00:51:04+00:19:26
263rd

503

Vivien FraserF62ndFV506thKirkintilloch Olympians00:51:11+00:19:33
264th

626

Jay Cruz SempleM202ndM99th00:51:28+00:19:50
265th

495

Amanda BrydenF63rdF38thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:51:21+00:19:43
266th

480

Fiona RobertsF64thFV507thGlasgow Triathlon Club00:51:24+00:19:46
267th

433

David S GeddesM203rdMV609thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:51:30+00:19:52
268th

574

G HoustonM204thMV4059th00:51:30+00:19:52
269th

629

Alec DarrochM205thMV4060thTeam Clyde00:51:23+00:19:45
270th

365

Georgina BirchF65thF39th00:51:37+00:19:59
271st

149

George InnesM206thMV4061st00:51:46+00:20:08
272nd

496

Raghed MuslehF66thFV4016thwestend runners club00:51:53+00:20:15
273rd

643

ROBIN ScottM207thMV701stKilbarchan Amateur Athletic Club00:51:51+00:20:13
274th

471

John MilliganM208thMV4062ndRecovery runners00:51:52+00:20:14
275th

202

JOHN McilraveyM209thMV5036th00:52:30+00:20:52
276th

115

John GreenM210thM100thTeam Clyde00:52:10+00:20:32
277th

103

Gillian GlassF67thFV4017thBellahouston Harriers00:52:37+00:20:59
278th

57

matthew CowanM211stMV5037th00:52:30+00:20:52
279th

247

GRAEME PertM212ndMV6010thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:52:38+00:21:00
280th

326

Jamie WilsonM213rdM101stTeam Clyde00:52:19+00:20:41
281st

592

Jane O'brienF68thF40thWest End Road Runners00:52:38+00:21:00
282nd

509

Martyn JonesM214thM102nd00:52:33+00:20:55
283rd

180

Andrew MackayM215thM103rdTeam Clyde00:52:43+00:21:05
284th

437

Robert PettigrewM216thMV6011th00:52:49+00:21:11
285th

106

Lynne GoldieF69thFV508thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:53:00+00:21:22
286th

194

Kathryn McgillivrayF70thF41stDumbarton AAC00:52:45+00:21:07
287th

283

Linda SinclairF71stFV4018thMaryhill Harriers00:53:21+00:21:43
288th

292

Ben SpillerM217thMV4063rdTeam Clyde00:53:22+00:21:44
289th

394

Christopher BoyleM218thM104th00:53:42+00:22:04
290th

87

Robert FairnsM219thMV6012th00:53:47+00:22:09
291st

386

Kirsten MathewF72ndF42nd00:53:44+00:22:06
292nd

472

Ian MacleodM220thMV6013thBellahouston Harriers00:53:59+00:22:21
293rd

559

Alan CartwrightM221stMV4064th00:53:45+00:22:07
294th

512

JOANNE RobertsonF73rdFV4019thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:53:49+00:22:11
295th

382

Christine AikenF74thFV4020th00:53:59+00:22:21
296th

560

Daniel ClemettM222ndM105th00:54:18+00:22:40
297th

105

Gordon GoldieM223rdMV5038thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:54:28+00:22:50
298th

295

Helen StevensonF75thFV4021stBellahouston Harriers00:54:28+00:22:50
299th

377

Stephanie RuddF76thFV4022nd00:54:11+00:22:33
300th

54

Janice ClementF77thFV603rdPenarth and Dinas Runners00:54:17+00:22:39
301st

488

Jane McmillanF78thFV509thWest End Road Runners00:54:45+00:23:07
302nd

628

gillian MckinlayF79thF43rdShettleston Harriers00:55:01+00:23:23
303rd

547

Sara CockburnF80thF44thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:54:37+00:22:59
304th

571

David GrayM224thMV4065thWest End Road Runners00:54:49+00:23:11
305th

60

Collette CoyleF81stFV4023rdSpringburn Harriers00:54:53+00:23:15
306th

221

Helen MoarF82ndF45thSweatshop Running Community00:54:57+00:23:19
307th

624

Vivienne MacphailF83rdFV5010th00:55:08+00:23:30
308th

182

June MacleodF84thFV5011thBellahouston Harriers00:55:24+00:23:46
309th

424

Fiona CushnaghanF85thFV5012thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:55:28+00:23:50
310th

333

Gavin BowdenM225thM106th00:55:52+00:24:14
311st

19

Ann BoalF86thFV604th00:55:56+00:24:18
312nd

581

DEBBIE MainlandF87thFV4024thCommunity Advertiser00:56:15+00:24:37
313rd

35

PAUL BuchananM226thMV5039th00:56:18+00:24:40
314th

14

Donna BlackF88thF46th00:56:15+00:24:37
315th

237

David NeillM227thMV4066th00:56:46+00:25:08
316th

381

Thomas ThrewalM228thMV5040thnone00:56:24+00:24:46
317th

208

Shauna McmullanF89thFV4025thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:56:48+00:25:10
318th

366

Hazel PertF90thFV5013thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:57:09+00:25:31
319th

454

Deirdre HoyleF91stFV605thBellahouston Harriers00:57:09+00:25:31
320th

96

Crisdean FinlaysonM229thM107thTeam Clyde00:57:03+00:25:25
321st

36

Christopher Dean BuetM230thMV4067thTeam Clyde00:56:52+00:25:14
322nd

124

Andrew HaddowM231stMV6014thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:57:30+00:25:52
323rd

544

Derek LawM232ndMV4068thTeam Clyde00:57:04+00:25:26
324th

549

Robert WishartM233rdMV6015thWest End Road Runners00:57:15+00:25:37
325th

550

Tom WishartM234thM108thWest End Road Runners00:57:15+00:25:37
326th

416

HELEN ClarkF92ndFV606thGlasgow Running Network00:58:12+00:26:34
327th

55

Edmund ColemanM235thM109th00:58:13+00:26:35
328th

499

Mike MurrayM236thMV6016thLothian Running Club00:58:25+00:26:47
329th

185

douglas MathersM237thMV4069thWest End Road Runners00:58:43+00:27:05
330th

460

Karen RobbF93rdF47th00:58:30+00:26:52
331st

415

Steven KempM238thMV4070thTeam Clyde00:59:00+00:27:22
332nd

375

Samantha EddingtonF94thF48thBellahouston Harriers00:59:03+00:27:25
333rd

145

Jennifer Anne HoggF95thF49th00:59:31+00:27:53
334th

239

John NicholsonM239thMV5041st00:59:33+00:27:55
335th

297

Angela StewartF96thF50thWest End Road Runners00:59:40+00:28:02
336th

298

JASON StewartM240thMV4071st00:59:31+00:27:53
337th

125

Andy HaggartyM241stMV5042nd01:00:10+00:28:32
338th

197

PAUL McgowanM242ndMV5043rd01:00:16+00:28:38
339th

555

Stephen BoultbyM243rdM110thTeam Clyde01:00:33+00:28:55
340th

400

IAIN IrelandM244thMV6017th01:00:30+00:28:52
341st

299

Robert StrahornM245thM111stTeam Clyde01:00:35+00:28:57
342nd

104

GARY GoldieM246thM112ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:01:12+00:29:34
343rd

442

Jonathan GreenM247thMU203rd01:01:12+00:29:34
344th

627

jennifer BurnettF97thFV4026th01:01:07+00:29:29
345th

72

TRACEY DaviesF98thFV5014th01:01:22+00:29:44
346th

350

Kirsteen HutchesonF99thF51st01:01:14+00:29:36
347th

576

Brian KeenanM248thMV4072ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:01:32+00:29:54
348th

446

Susan HaddowF100thFV607th01:01:44+00:30:06
349th

588

Siobhan BoyleF101stFV4027th01:01:36+00:29:58
350th

52

James Robert ClarkM249thMV5044thLinwood01:02:06+00:30:28
351st

153

BLAIR JellyM250thMV5045thTeam Clyde01:01:49+00:30:11
352nd

328

JOANNA WrightF102ndFV4028thGlasgow Phoenix Runners01:02:56+00:31:18
353rd

196

Sarah McgintyF103rdF52nd01:03:45+00:32:07
354th

109

Yvonne GrangerF104thFV4029thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:03:44+00:32:06
355th

391

Emma BensteadF105thFV4030thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:05:37+00:33:59
356th

513

Shona MccormackF106thFV4031st01:05:59+00:34:21
357th

340

Mark FergusonM251stMV5046th01:05:33+00:33:55
358th

541

Shannon WattF107thF53rd01:06:53+00:35:15
359th

111

Amy GrayF108thF54th01:07:36+00:35:58
360th

113

COLIN GrayM252ndMV4073rdClydesdale Harriers01:07:36+00:35:58
361st

404

JULIE LangF109thFV608th01:07:44+00:36:06
362nd

478

Jack MccorryM253rdM113rdTeam Clyde01:09:52+00:38:14
363rd

97

KIRSTY FlemingF110thFV4032ndkelvin runners01:12:14+00:40:36
364th

445

Sam McdonnellM254thMU204th01:12:38+00:41:00
365th

444

Henry McdonnellM255thMV5047th01:12:41+00:41:03
366th

303

Carla TelferF111stFV4033rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:12:31+00:40:53
367th

173

Kirsty LyonF112ndF55thTeam Clyde01:12:45+00:41:07
368th

58

DOROTHY CowieF113rdFV5015th01:14:07+00:42:29
369th

393

STEPHEN LoganM256thMV4074th01:14:18+00:42:40
370th

361

Tracyann MunelyF114thF56thTeam Clyde01:15:27+00:43:49
371st

175

CHRIS MacdonaldM257thM114thTeam Clyde01:20:45+00:49:07
372nd

621

Maria ContrerasF115thF57th01:20:44+00:49:06
373rd

622

Jorge GuevaraM258thM115th01:20:46+00:49:08
Started (7 in total)
-

228

JOHN MullenMMV4000:00:00-
-

397

Denis WilliamsMMV50Shettleston Harriers00:00:00-
-

608

Melissa WylieFFV50Dumbarton AAC00:00:00-
-

392

Allon GalbraithMMV60BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:00:00-
-

81

Becky DunphyFFVictoria Park City of Glasgow00:00:00-
-

95

Rachael FiggFFV4000:00:00-
-

545

Adam CrowMM00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

OUTrun 5 Miles 2018-08-18 09:30:00
Strathcarron Hospice 10K 10km distance 2018-10-14 11:00:00
Mhor Marathon 2018-08-12 09:00:00
Killin 10K 10 K Run 2018-08-25 12:00:00