Lancing College 10K 2018

Mar
25
2018

10K Distance

Running | 2018-03-25 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (515 in total)
5th

583

Tobias BremerM5thS351stBRIGHTON PHOENIX00:39:2700:39:28-
10th

428

Steven BirdM10thS352nd00:41:1500:41:18+00:01:48
19th

559

Darren LodgeM17thS353rdWorthing And District Harriers00:43:4400:43:50+00:04:17
29th

603

Christopher LuesleyM25thS354thRUN ACADEMY WORTHING00:44:5300:44:55+00:05:26
35th

171

Barney BristowM31stS355thLancing Eagles00:46:0000:46:02+00:06:33
36th

207

Pete ByrneM32ndS356th00:46:0200:46:05+00:06:35
38th

444

Cameron MclatchieM34thS357th00:46:1200:46:19+00:06:45
43rd

266

James BarnesM39thS358th00:46:3900:46:45+00:07:12
47th

76

Jon RoobottomM43rdS359th00:46:5400:46:59+00:07:27
49th

310

Graeme BanksM45thS3510th00:47:0700:47:13+00:07:40
50th

155

Matt HowellsM46thS3511thHaywards Heath Harriers00:47:1700:47:22+00:07:50
54th

431

Leon DeakinM50thS3512th00:47:5400:47:59+00:08:27
61st

385

Nicholas BarterM57thS3513th00:48:5800:49:10+00:09:31
63rd

211

Francesca MillingF5thS351st00:49:1100:49:15+00:09:44
68th

115

James O???neillM62ndS3514th00:49:2700:49:34+00:10:00
75th

498

Dan HarmerM69thS3515th00:49:4200:49:49+00:10:15
82nd

602

Andrew KempM73rdS3516th00:50:1700:50:22+00:10:50
86th

302

Harriet CunninghamF11thS352ndbrighton tri club00:50:2700:50:42+00:11:00
99th

543

Darren SteeleM87thS3517th00:51:0300:51:27+00:11:36
104th

331

John ArmanM92ndS3518th00:51:1200:51:17+00:11:45
106th

254

Doug LucktaylorM93rdS3519th00:51:1500:51:18+00:11:48
108th

3

Tim KimberM95thS3520th00:51:1600:51:24+00:11:49
112nd

442

Martin McginlayM98thS3521stRUN ACADEMY WORTHING00:51:2800:51:31+00:12:01
130th

157

Liz GroomeF19thS353rd00:52:4100:54:17+00:13:14
140th

12

David BaldryM119thS3522nd00:53:3000:53:44+00:14:03
146th

178

Charlotte SparkesF22ndS354th00:53:4800:54:03+00:14:21
152nd

550

David WoolfordM129thS3523rd00:54:0500:54:28+00:14:38
161st

71

Alex MillM135thS3524th00:54:3700:54:42+00:15:10
166th

346

Graham RobinsonM139thS3525th00:55:0600:55:21+00:15:39
170th

172

Katie ProutF28thS355th00:55:1800:55:25+00:15:51
171st

165

Matthew ScraseM143rdS3526th00:55:1900:55:33+00:15:52
176th

274

Guy RichardsonM147thS3527th00:55:4600:55:55+00:16:19
180th

622

Daniel SanchezM150thS3528th00:56:1300:56:30+00:16:46
183rd

177

Lucy CordingleyF32ndS356th00:56:1700:56:53+00:16:50
184th

303

Kevin MouldM152ndS3529th00:56:2400:56:39+00:16:57
187th

123

Claire MonahanF33rdS357th00:56:4000:57:01+00:17:13
192nd

579

Tracey KingF35thS358thBrighton and Hove City AC00:56:5700:57:11+00:17:30
198th

458

Danielle CookF37thS359th00:57:1400:57:35+00:17:47
203rd

255

George HutchinsonM165thS3530th00:57:2800:57:46+00:18:01
211st

291

Beatrix SzaboF40thS3510th00:58:1800:58:39+00:18:51
223rd

436

Selina ThorringtonF48thS3511th00:59:0600:59:30+00:19:39
229th

129

Louise CliffordF51stS3512th00:59:3400:59:43+00:20:07
231st

246

Kim DaviesF52ndS3513thARUNNERS00:59:4001:00:01+00:20:13
240th

198

Joey PatelF55thS3514th01:00:1801:00:39+00:20:51
245th

180

Michael BatesM186thS3531st01:00:2501:00:42+00:20:58
247th

208

Heidi CarverF61stS3515th01:00:4301:01:14+00:21:16
248th

206

Simi BagshawF62ndS3516th01:00:4701:01:06+00:21:20
249th

349

Leanne ChapmanF63rdS3517th01:00:5701:01:05+00:21:30
256th

222

Mary MorganF67thS3518thCrawley Saints and Sinners01:01:3501:01:56+00:22:08
262nd

39

David JohnM193rdS3532nd01:01:4401:01:56+00:22:17
278th

108

Laura ThomF81stS3519th01:02:5601:03:20+00:23:29
283rd

483

Sharon VincentF85thS3520th01:03:1701:03:52+00:23:50
290th

625

Nigel AbbottM201stS3533rd01:03:3801:04:12+00:24:11
293rd

140

Zoe PayneF92ndS3521st01:03:4301:04:11+00:24:16
295th

179

Chris ScottM202ndS3534th01:03:4601:04:17+00:24:19
308th

33

Emma WarmanF104thS3522nd01:04:3601:05:04+00:25:09
309th

32

Matthew AllenM205thS3535th01:04:3701:05:04+00:25:10
319th

320

Kim MitchellF110thS3523rd01:05:1601:05:51+00:25:49
336th

368

Danielle PalmerF119thS3524th01:06:0101:06:22+00:26:34
337th

354

Michael SlatorM218thS3536th01:06:0201:06:30+00:26:35
346th

135

Jonathan LeaM222ndS3537th01:06:3301:07:00+00:27:06
357th

197

Amanda DigweedF134thS3525th01:07:1701:07:38+00:27:50
365th

107

Dave ChapmanM226thS3538th01:07:4401:08:25+00:28:17
372nd

450

Gemma O'keefeF144thS3526th01:08:1701:08:55+00:28:50
373rd

448

Charlotte GrayF145thS3527th01:08:1801:08:57+00:28:51
382nd

540

Sophie BramleyF153rdS3528th01:09:0201:09:31+00:29:35
392nd

278

Martin KennedyM232ndS3539th01:09:4401:10:10+00:30:17
395th

217

Tess CravenF163rdS3529th01:10:0701:10:39+00:30:40
397th

260

Kate EvansF165thS3530th01:10:1001:10:48+00:30:43
399th

405

Caroline PhillipsF167thS3531st01:10:1601:10:40+00:30:49
404th

441

Tracy CliffordF172ndS3532nd01:10:3301:11:16+00:31:06
420th

348

Alysia WoodcockF185thS3533rd01:11:3501:12:00+00:32:08
421st

267

Helen VickeryF186thS3534th01:11:3701:12:19+00:32:10
422nd

136

Elaine BirchF187thS3535th01:11:5201:12:27+00:32:25
423rd

325

Kelly GreenF188thS3536th01:11:5801:12:43+00:32:31
428th

181

Wendy CollyerF192ndS3537th01:12:1401:12:44+00:32:47
441st

223

Stephanie CharmanF201stS3538thHorsham Joggers01:13:1701:13:58+00:33:50
451st

25

Natalie BuckmanF210thS3539th01:13:5901:14:41+00:34:32
459th

30

Sarah TownsendF215thS3540th01:15:1601:16:14+00:35:49
470th

605

Sara HolleyF225thS3541st01:17:0501:17:50+00:37:38
497th

299

Sadie CollisF242ndS3542nd01:21:3501:22:08+00:42:08
504th

244

Kelly KirkhamF246thS3543rd01:24:0801:24:54+00:44:41

You may also be interested in...

Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
Boxing Day Run Runs and Walks for Under 18's 2018-12-26 10:25:00
Waterbeach Running Festival 2K Distance 2019-05-11 10:30:00
Rough 'n' Tumble 10 10 Mile Multi Terrain 2019-01-13 11:00:00