Rouken Glen 10K 2018

Jun
07
2018

10K Distance

Running | 2018-06-07 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip Time
Finished (495 in total)
1st

886

Iain ReidM1stV351stCambuslang Harriers00:32:54-
2nd

114

Jack ArnoldM2ndSEN1stBellahouston Harriers00:33:18+00:00:24
3rd

159

Andrew BonnerM3rdSEN2ndGiffnock North AC00:34:58+00:02:04
4th

6254

STUART MillerM4thSEN3rdBellahouston Harriers00:35:05+00:02:11
5th

550

Brendan ForresterM5thSEN4th00:35:15+00:02:21
6th

851

Sandy NimmoM6thSEN5thMott Macdonald00:35:35+00:02:41
7th

874

STEVEN PrenticeM7thV352ndMott Macdonald00:35:53+00:02:59
8th

212

Andrew ClarkM8thSEN6thGiffnock North AC00:36:12+00:03:18
9th

208

Luke ChamberlainM9thV451stGiffnock North AC00:36:56+00:04:02
10th

112

Andrew Graham AndersonM10thSEN7thCambuslang Harriers00:37:04+00:04:10
11th

659

ALAN HeronM11thV353rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:37:21+00:04:27
12th

694

mark KingM12thV452ndGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:37:37+00:04:43
13th

614

Ted GourleyM13thV551stGiffnock North AC00:37:52+00:04:58
14th

826

Alan MossM14thSEN8thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:37:51+00:04:57
15th

6256

Denis WilliamsM15thV552ndShettleston Harriers00:37:56+00:05:02
16th

904

David RossM16thV354thEast Kilbride Athletics Club00:37:59+00:05:05
17th

617

STEPHEN GrantM17thV355th00:38:01+00:05:07
18th

1000

Simon WellsM18thV356thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:38:06+00:05:12
19th

997

Gary WattM19thV453rd00:38:10+00:05:16
20th

274

Conor DrummondM20thSEN9th00:38:12+00:05:18
21st

987

CHRIS UpsonM21stV454thCambuslang Harriers00:38:55+00:06:01
22nd

602

Kevin GallagherM22ndV357th00:38:58+00:06:04
23rd

740

Chris MacneilM23rdSEN10th00:38:59+00:06:05
24th

670

Colin HughesM24thV455thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:03+00:06:09
25th

600

Ruth Fraser-moodieF1stV351stSpringburn Harriers00:39:10+00:06:16
26th

846

Neil James NairnM25thV456thBellahouston Harriers00:39:15+00:06:21
27th

246

skye DickF2ndSEN1stMott Macdonald00:39:20+00:06:26
28th

949

Jason SteeleM26thV358thGiffnock North AC00:39:24+00:06:30
29th

861

Alex OsborneM27thV359thWesterlands Cross Country Club00:39:24+00:06:30
30th

942

Jill Anne SmylieF3rdV352ndGiffnock North AC00:39:29+00:06:35
31st

938

Craig SmithM28thV3510thGiffnock North AC00:39:39+00:06:45
31st

938

Unknown Runner 1M28thSEN11th00:39:39+00:06:45
32nd

218

LIAM ConwayM29thV457thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:40+00:06:46
33rd

723

Andy MacdonaldM30thV3511th00:39:41+00:06:47
34th

733

John MackenzieM31stV458th00:39:44+00:06:50
35th

221

Graeme CowanM32ndV3512th00:39:53+00:06:59
36th

786

Daniel MckennaM33rdV3513thGiffnock North AC00:40:01+00:07:07
37th

829

Rhona MowatF4thJUN1st00:40:03+00:07:09
38th

269

David DowneyM34thV459thDunblane Runners00:40:05+00:07:11
39th

871

Alastair PhilpM35thSEN11thHunters Bog Trotters00:40:02+00:07:08
40th

6255

George RooneyM36thSEN12thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:40:11+00:07:17
41st

721

Gordon MacdonaldM37thSEN13th00:40:27+00:07:33
42nd

639

Iain HarrisonM38thSEN14th00:40:25+00:07:31
43rd

643

Robert HartleyM39thV3514th00:40:22+00:07:28
44th

186

Chris CairnsM40thSEN15th00:40:28+00:07:34
45th

787

Mark MckennyM41stSEN16thShettleston Harriers00:40:51+00:07:57
46th

730

Iain MacisaacM42ndV3515th00:40:55+00:08:01
47th

654

John HendersonM43rdV4510thSpringburn Harriers00:41:08+00:08:14
48th

6259

Alistair MaclachlanM44thSEN17thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:10+00:08:16
49th

860

Jordan OrrM45thSEN18thGiffnock North AC00:41:12+00:08:18
50th

215

Martin ConaghanM46thSEN19th00:41:06+00:08:12
51st

148

Adrian BickerstaffM47thV3516thHamilton Harriers00:41:21+00:08:27
52nd

704

Matthew LeckieM48thSEN20th00:41:27+00:08:33
53rd

663

Andrew HollowayM49thSEN21stIRVINE RUNNING CLUB00:41:38+00:08:44
54th

881

Colin RattrayM50thV3517th00:41:41+00:08:47
55th

131

Wayne BarlowM51stV4511thGlasow South Roadrunners00:41:54+00:09:00
56th

697

MICHAEL KirwanM52ndV553rd00:41:53+00:08:59
57th

838

Iain Thomas MurphyM53rdSEN22ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:56+00:09:02
58th

638

Richard HarrisM54thV3518th00:41:22+00:08:28
59th

675

Daniel IrvineM55thV3519th00:41:56+00:09:02
60th

247

Matthew DickieM56thV3520th00:42:01+00:09:07
61st

631

Steven GrodenM57thV4512th00:42:00+00:09:06
62nd

945

Craig SpinksM58thV3521st00:42:22+00:09:28
63rd

630

Kathryn GriffinF5thSEN2ndfusion00:42:30+00:09:36
64th

948

Richard StaffM59thSEN23rd00:42:32+00:09:38
65th

598

Matthew ForshawM60thV4513th00:42:20+00:09:26
66th

956

Ross StewartM61stV3522nd00:42:28+00:09:34
67th

162

Duncan BoydM62ndV4514th00:42:34+00:09:40
68th

982

Paul TurnbullM63rdV554thAyr Seaforth AAC00:42:48+00:09:54
69th

171

Craig BrownM64thV4515thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:44+00:09:50
70th

294

Michael EwingM65thV4516thGiffnock North AC00:42:46+00:09:52
71st

709

James LeonardM66thV3523rd00:42:38+00:09:44
72nd

969

JENNIFER TelfordF6thV451stScottish Prison Service AAC00:43:11+00:10:17
73rd

696

Graham KirkwoodM67thV4517th00:43:11+00:10:17
74th

174

Lynne BruceF7thV353rdBellahouston Harriers00:43:22+00:10:28
75th

843

DARREN MurrayM68thV4518thBellahouston Harriers00:43:31+00:10:37
76th

778

Robert MchargM69thV4519th00:43:16+00:10:22
77th

6257

Chris SmithM70thV4520thGiffnock North AC00:43:19+00:10:25
78th

895

Duncan RobertsonM71stV3524thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:23+00:10:29
79th

5165

Vijaybahadur YadavM72ndV3525th00:43:18+00:10:24
80th

628

KRISTINA GreigF8thSEN3rdBellahouston Harriers00:43:37+00:10:43
81st

674

Russell ImrieM73rdV3526th00:43:30+00:10:36
82nd

695

Robert KingdomM74thV4521st00:43:46+00:10:52
83rd

751

Stuart McaleerM75thV3527th00:44:08+00:11:14
84th

187

Ross CairnsM76thV3528th00:44:16+00:11:22
85th

150

Ian BirchM77thV3529th00:44:12+00:11:18
86th

937

Alasdair John Fraser SmithM78thV3530thGiffnock North AC00:44:07+00:11:13
87th

809

HENRY MerriweatherM79thV4522ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:26+00:11:32
88th

767

Kenny McdonaldM80thV4523rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:26+00:11:32
89th

652

Neil HendersonM81stV4524th00:44:06+00:11:12
90th

681

james JonesM82ndSEN24thG72 TRI00:44:31+00:11:37
91st

796

Gary MclintonM83rdV4525th00:44:38+00:11:44
92nd

245

William DellM84thV3531st00:44:49+00:11:55
93rd

154

Robert BoagM85thV4526thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:51+00:11:57
94th

898

Callum RobertsonM86thSEN25th00:44:42+00:11:48
95th

673

Paul HunterM87thV3532ndPathetic Athletic00:44:55+00:12:01
96th

834

Iain MuirheadM88thV4527th00:44:45+00:11:51
97th

115

Gary ArthurM89thSEN26th00:44:55+00:12:01
98th

299

Billy FergusonM90thV555thBellahouston Harriers00:45:08+00:12:14
99th

748

Mike MartinM91stV556th00:45:03+00:12:09
100th

5154

Unknown Runner 2M92ndSEN27th00:45:08+00:12:14
101st

612

Ian GoudieM93rdV557thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:45:16+00:12:22
102nd

764

Scott MccueM94thSEN28thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:45:04+00:12:10
103rd

933

Gordon SmallM95thSEN29th00:45:10+00:12:16
104th

5162

Kirsty WilsonF9thSEN4thCalderglen Harriers00:45:24+00:12:30
105th

735

Ross MackenzieM96thSEN30th00:45:30+00:12:36
106th

734

Alastair MackenzieM97thJUN1st00:45:29+00:12:35
107th

155

David Allan BoagM98thV4528thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:45:49+00:12:55
108th

811

Derek MillM99thV3533rd00:45:12+00:12:18
109th

183

Michael BuskieM100thV558th00:45:49+00:12:55
110th

230

Gerard CroserM101stSEN31stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:46:07+00:13:13
111st

924

Darren ShieldsM102ndSEN32ndBellahouston Harriers00:46:05+00:13:11
112nd

234

Alan CullieM103rdV4529thCalderglen Harriers00:46:17+00:13:23
113rd

779

Calum McinnesM104thJUN2nd00:45:58+00:13:04
114th

888

Robert ReidM105thV4530th00:46:23+00:13:29
115th

5161

DAVID WilsonM106thV3534th00:46:15+00:13:21
116th

236

James CunninghamM107thV559th00:46:23+00:13:29
117th

248

John Gilmour DicksonM108thV4531stHamilton Harriers00:46:16+00:13:22
118th

791

Paul MckinneyM109thV4532nd00:46:23+00:13:29
119th

660

jamie HillM110thV4533rd00:46:13+00:13:19
120th

992

Ewan WallaceM111stV3535thGiffnock North AC00:46:30+00:13:36
121st

769

SIMON McdougallM112ndV3536thBellahouston Harriers00:46:37+00:13:43
122nd

214

Craig CombeM113rdV3537th00:46:35+00:13:41
123rd

983

Alan TurnerM114thSEN33rd00:46:31+00:13:37
124th

202

Angela CarsonF10thV452ndBellahouston Harriers00:46:44+00:13:50
125th

622

Gavin GrayM115thSEN34th00:46:39+00:13:45
126th

677

SANDY JacksonM116thV5510thSMAS00:46:52+00:13:58
127th

754

Maureen McalweenieF11thV453rdDAVID LLOYD00:46:42+00:13:48
128th

203

Douglas CarswellM117thV4534th00:46:47+00:13:53
129th

237

Alexander CuthbertM118thV3538thBellahouston Harriers00:46:47+00:13:53
130th

753

Stephen McalweenieM119thV4535th00:46:49+00:13:55
131st

906

Heather RowanF12thSEN5thBellahouston Harriers00:46:52+00:13:58
132nd

833

Graham MuirM120thV4536thGiffnock North AC00:46:48+00:13:54
133rd

899

Brian RobsonM121stV4537th00:47:00+00:14:06
134th

121

David AshelbyM122ndV4538th00:46:33+00:13:39
135th

799

Tom McmillanM123rdV5511th00:47:03+00:14:09
136th

222

Alan CoxM124thV5512thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:46:55+00:14:01
137th

146

Jared BenjaminM125thV3539thGiffnock North AC00:47:06+00:14:12
138th

259

MARIA DohertyF13thV454th00:47:15+00:14:21
139th

813

Robyn MillarF14thSEN6th00:47:18+00:14:24
140th

641

Brian HartM126thV4539th00:46:50+00:13:56
141st

882

Campbell ReadM127thV5513th00:47:18+00:14:24
142nd

5157

David WilsonM128thV4540th00:47:17+00:14:23
143rd

627

Kay GreenshieldsF15thV354th00:47:17+00:14:23
144th

966

Stuart TaylorM129thV4541st00:47:17+00:14:23
145th

298

Laura FarquharsonF16thSEN7thHamilton Harriers00:47:19+00:14:25
146th

775

Derek McgownM130thSEN35th00:47:13+00:14:19
147th

635

Lynne HamiltonF17thV355thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:47:36+00:14:42
148th

232

Rob CrusherM131stV4542nd00:47:30+00:14:36
149th

759

Chris MccartneyM132ndSEN36th00:47:40+00:14:46
150th

818

Karen MooreF18thV455th00:47:43+00:14:49
151st

143

Frazer BellM133rdSEN37th00:47:25+00:14:31
152nd

224

Russell CrawfordM134thV4543rd00:47:38+00:14:44
153rd

233

Claire CulleyF19thV356thGiffnock North AC00:47:39+00:14:45
154th

878

Jeni QueenF20thV357th00:47:18+00:14:24
155th

974

Shashi Kiran TimalapurM135thV3540th00:47:51+00:14:57
156th

827

Andrew MostynM136thV3541stGiffnock North AC00:47:28+00:14:34
157th

178

Matt BullM137thSEN38th00:47:48+00:14:54
158th

741

Alasdair MacpheeM138thJUN3rd00:47:52+00:14:58
159th

977

Steven TonerM139thSEN39th00:47:23+00:14:29
160th

634

Emma HaighF21stSEN8th00:47:47+00:14:53
161st

235

Hannah CumminsF22ndSEN9th00:47:58+00:15:04
162nd

749

Mark MasonM140thV4544th00:47:32+00:14:38
163rd

912

Barbara SaxonF23rdV551st00:47:54+00:15:00
164th

210

Craig ChisholmM141stV3542nd00:48:15+00:15:21
165th

610

Damian GormleyM142ndV3543rd00:47:32+00:14:38
166th

855

Anthony O???neillM143rdV4545thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:48:15+00:15:21
167th

957

Paul StollerM144thSEN40th00:47:48+00:14:54
168th

6258

David ChongM145thSEN41stGiffnock North AC00:48:08+00:15:14
169th

213

Andrew Kenneth CochranM146thV4546thKilbarchan AAC00:48:00+00:15:06
170th

645

Ross HaswellM147thV3544thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:47:59+00:15:05
171st

689

douglas KerrM148thV4547th00:48:07+00:15:13
172nd

637

Keiron HarrisM149thSEN42nd00:48:17+00:15:23
173rd

263

Philip DolanM150thV4548th00:47:52+00:14:58
174th

739

Robert MacleodM151stV3545thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:48:29+00:15:35
175th

880

Derek RankineM152ndV3546thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:48:30+00:15:36
176th

954

LINDA StewartF24thV358th00:48:35+00:15:41
177th

161

Charlie BowieM153rdV3547th00:48:06+00:15:12
178th

815

Vivian MillerF25thV456th00:48:24+00:15:30
179th

894

Andrew RobertsonM154thV3548th00:48:25+00:15:31
180th

911

Colin SaxbyM155thV4549thGiffnock North AC00:48:26+00:15:32
181st

664

Ailsa Kirkwood HolroydF26thV359th00:48:27+00:15:33
182nd

196

Adam CapekM156thV3549th00:48:21+00:15:27
183rd

167

Tony BreslinM157thV4550thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:48:43+00:15:49
184th

936

Clair SmithF27thV3510th00:48:41+00:15:47
185th

995

David WardropeM158thV4551st00:48:40+00:15:46
186th

692

Paul William James KillenM159thV3550thThe runbetweeners00:48:19+00:15:25
187th

959

Jamie StruthM160thV3551st00:48:23+00:15:29
188th

816

Graham Stuart MitchellM161stV3552nd00:48:40+00:15:46
189th

891

Carol RichardsF28thV3511thHamilton Harriers00:48:36+00:15:42
190th

166

Mark BrennanM162ndV3553rd00:48:49+00:15:55
191st

824

Guy MortonM163rdV3554th00:48:51+00:15:57
192nd

837

Colin MurchieM164thV5514thG72 TRI00:48:59+00:16:05
193rd

836

Caroline MunroF29thV3512th00:48:56+00:16:02
194th

835

Arthur MulhollandM165thV5515th00:48:59+00:16:05
195th

285

Ian DunnM166thV5516th00:48:53+00:15:59
196th

629

Judith GrieveF30thSEN10th00:48:52+00:15:58
197th

931

Michelle SinsheimerF31stSEN11thWesterlands Cross Country Club00:49:11+00:16:17
198th

658

Ian HerdM167thV4552nd00:48:48+00:15:54
199th

209

Keith ChartersM168thV4553rdEast Kilbride Athletics Club00:49:11+00:16:17
200th

204

Andrew CartonM169thV5517thTroon Tortoises00:49:17+00:16:23
201st

736

Stewart MackenzieM170thV3555th00:48:59+00:16:05
202nd

760

Alan McclellandM171stV5518th00:49:27+00:16:33
203rd

901

David RodgersM172ndV5519th00:49:17+00:16:23
204th

918

David SearilM173rdV5520thCalderglen Harriers00:49:20+00:16:26
205th

980

James ToshM174thSEN43rd00:49:05+00:16:11
206th

852

Michael NimmoM175thSEN44th00:49:09+00:16:15
207th

105

Margaret AllisonF32ndV552ndSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:49:12+00:16:18
208th

249

Michael DicksonM176thV4554th00:49:33+00:16:39
209th

808

Vincent MeechanM177thV4555thSanta Monica Track Club E.K.00:49:34+00:16:40
210th

719

Gavin LynchM178thSEN45th00:49:37+00:16:43
211st

850

Stuart NibloeM179thSEN46thKilmarnock H & AC00:49:30+00:16:36
212nd

802

Robert McneilM180thSEN47th00:49:22+00:16:28
213rd

701

Dawn LavelleF33rdSEN12th00:49:56+00:17:02
214th

290

Fraser DuthieM181stV4556th00:49:50+00:16:56
215th

5150

David WhiteM182ndV4557th00:49:16+00:16:22
216th

950

Ben SternM183rdV3556th00:49:34+00:16:40
217th

657

John HendryM184thV5521st00:49:52+00:16:58
218th

687

Rachel KellyF34thV3513thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:49:53+00:16:59
219th

615

Vikki GrahamF35thV3514th00:49:57+00:17:03
220th

725

Stuart MacdonaldM185thV5522ndBellahouston Harriers00:50:06+00:17:12
221st

250

Christopher DicksonM186thV3557thSanta Monica Track Club00:50:00+00:17:06
222nd

839

TIM MurphyM187thV4558th00:49:48+00:16:54
223rd

688

Sandy KellyM188thV4559th00:49:41+00:16:47
224th

168

Sarah BridgeF36thV457thScottish Prison Service AAC00:50:11+00:17:17
225th

810

STEWART MerryM189thV5523rd00:50:19+00:17:25
226th

999

kenny macleod WeirM190thV5524th00:50:11+00:17:17
227th

207

Ross ChalmersM191stV3558th00:49:59+00:17:05
228th

646

Calum HaswellM192ndSEN48thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:50:06+00:17:12
229th

842

Sheila MurrayF37thV3515th00:49:59+00:17:05
230th

175

Colin BryceM193rdSEN49thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:50:22+00:17:28
231st

990

James WalkerM194thV4560thBMF00:50:26+00:17:32
232nd

832

Martin MuirM195thSEN50th00:50:29+00:17:35
233rd

649

Lawrence HealyM196thV4561st00:50:13+00:17:19
234th

258

Conor DohertyM197thSEN51stBellahouston Harriers00:50:35+00:17:41
235th

755

Janis McarthurF38thSEN13th00:50:37+00:17:43
236th

278

Tania DuffyF39thV458thBellahouston Harriers00:50:41+00:17:47
237th

870

Katie PhillipsF40thV3516thCambuslang Harriers00:50:28+00:17:34
238th

896

Alan RobertsonM198thV5525thLothian Running Club00:50:44+00:17:50
239th

286

Martin DunnM199thSEN52nd00:50:40+00:17:46
240th

193

Matthew CampbellM200thV3559thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:50:41+00:17:47
241st

5156

Stewart WilsonM201stV3560th00:50:23+00:17:29
242nd

866

Shelley PercivalF41stV3517th00:50:50+00:17:56
243rd

884

John RedshawM202ndV5526thGasgow South Road Runners00:50:54+00:18:00
244th

216

Kevin ConnaughtonM203rdV5527th00:50:26+00:17:32
245th

989

Katherine WainwrightF42ndV3518th00:50:59+00:18:05
246th

117

Ram AryalM204thV4562nd00:51:04+00:18:10
247th

644

Simon HartogM205thV5528th00:50:54+00:18:00
248th

197

Simon CareyM206thV5529th00:51:01+00:18:07
249th

976

Mark TollandM207thV4563rd00:50:57+00:18:03
250th

807

Craig MctaggartM208thSEN53rdGiffnock North AC00:51:11+00:18:17
251st

790

Angela MckinneyF43rdV459thGlasgow dental school00:51:09+00:18:15
252nd

613

Malcolm GourleyM209thV5530thWhitemoss AAC00:50:48+00:17:54
253rd

781

Kay McintoshF44thV4510th00:51:13+00:18:19
254th

973

RICHARD ThowM210thV3561st00:51:05+00:18:11
255th

712

William LintonM211stV4564th00:51:41+00:18:47
256th

651

John HendersonM212ndV4565thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:51:24+00:18:30
257th

192

Calum CampbellM213rdV4566th00:51:36+00:18:42
258th

605

Ally GilbertM214thSEN54th00:51:30+00:18:36
259th

5148

Janet WestwaterF45thV3519th00:51:46+00:18:52
260th

955

Steven StewartM215thSEN55th00:51:57+00:19:03
261st

788

Nick MckerrellM216thV4567th00:51:42+00:18:48
262nd

156

Wray BodysM217thV5531st00:52:04+00:19:10
263rd

191

Anne CampbellF46thV3520thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:51:59+00:19:05
264th

5139

Mhairi WelshF47thSEN14th00:51:59+00:19:05
265th

173

Stuart BrownhillM218thV4568thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:51:59+00:19:05
266th

971

Sarah ThomsonF48thSEN15th00:52:08+00:19:14
267th

877

David PurvisM219thV4569th00:51:48+00:18:54
268th

620

LOUISE GrayF49thV4511thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:52:22+00:19:28
269th

671

Elizabeth HughesF50thV4512thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:52:16+00:19:22
270th

5167

David YeabsleyM220thV4570th00:52:04+00:19:10
271st

848

Peter NessM221stV3562nd00:52:22+00:19:28
272nd

108

Eileen AndersonF51stV4513th00:52:07+00:19:13
273rd

227

Heather CrawfordF52ndSEN16th00:52:33+00:19:39
274th

667

G HoustonM222ndV3563rd00:52:39+00:19:45
275th

5166

Rhoda YarmahmoudiF53rdV4514thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:52:44+00:19:50
276th

665

Alisdair HoodM223rdV4571stKilmarnock H & AC00:52:45+00:19:51
277th

611

Andy GottsM224thV3564th00:52:58+00:20:04
278th

865

Charlotte ParkinsonF54thSEN17thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:52:53+00:19:59
279th

241

Bryan DandoM225thV3565th00:52:38+00:19:44
280th

875

Matt PryorM226thV3566th00:53:01+00:20:07
281st

292

Gayle EcclestonF55thV3521st00:52:50+00:19:56
282nd

970

Fiona ThomasF56thV3522nd00:52:45+00:19:51
283rd

939

Gordon SmithM227thV5532nd00:53:21+00:20:27
284th

774

Michael McgowanM228thV5533rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:52:53+00:19:59
285th

548

Lynsay FootF57thV3523rd00:53:41+00:20:47
286th

281

Michael DunbarM229thV4572ndWhitemoss AAC00:53:07+00:20:13
287th

804

Martin McnultyM230thV4573rd00:53:34+00:20:40
288th

919

prashant SharmaM231stSEN56th00:53:42+00:20:48
289th

165

Pauline BradleyF58thV4515thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:53:42+00:20:48
290th

130

Colin BanksM232ndV3567thCalderglen Harriers00:54:04+00:21:10
291st

731

Fiona MackM233rdSEN57th00:53:49+00:20:55
292nd

188

Kenneth CaldwellM234thSEN58th00:53:49+00:20:55
293rd

217

Moira ConnellF59thV553rdTroon Tortoises00:54:11+00:21:17
294th

797

John McmasterM235thSEN59th00:53:54+00:21:00
295th

728

Lisa MacgoeyF60thSEN18th00:53:40+00:20:46
296th

149

Ross BickerstaffM236thV5534thHamilton Harriers00:54:15+00:21:21
297th

803

Louise McnicolF61stV3524thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:53:49+00:20:55
298th

640

Ruth HarrisonF62ndV3525thKAAC00:54:03+00:21:09
299th

953

Helen StevensonF63rdV4516thBellahouston Harriers00:54:26+00:21:32
300th

157

Shrikant BollapragadaM237thV4574th00:53:50+00:20:56
301st

609

John GordonM238thV5535th00:54:20+00:21:26
302nd

543

Donald FergusonM239thV3568thBellahouston Harriers00:54:36+00:21:42
303rd

897

Colin RobertsonM240thV5536th00:54:28+00:21:34
304th

916

Lynne ScottF64thV3526th00:54:20+00:21:26
305th

825

Jill MortonF65thV3527th00:54:14+00:21:20
306th

5151

Jackie WigginsF66thV3528th00:53:54+00:21:00
307th

724

Larissa MacdonaldF67thV3529th00:54:14+00:21:20
308th

604

Robert GibsonM241stV3569th00:54:34+00:21:40
309th

632

Bozena Malgorzata GronowskaF68thV3530th00:54:55+00:22:01
310th

972

Judy ThomsonF69thV554th00:54:33+00:21:39
311st

805

James McquillanM242ndSEN60th00:54:38+00:21:44
312nd

876

Fiona PurvisF70thV4517th00:54:17+00:21:23
313rd

703

Ross LayeM243rdV3570thIRVINE RUNNING CLUB00:54:47+00:21:53
314th

123

Roy AttwoodM244thV4575th00:54:34+00:21:40
315th

993

Michael WardM245thV5537th00:54:35+00:21:41
316th

6251

Louise MillikenF71stSEN19th00:54:38+00:21:44
317th

277

GREGORY DuffyM246thV5538th00:54:37+00:21:43
318th

5149

John WhaleM247thV4576thG72 TRI00:54:54+00:22:00
319th

784

Kate MckeanF72ndV555thTroon Tortoises00:55:15+00:22:21
320th

179

Richard BurgessM248thV5539th00:55:10+00:22:16
321st

925

Michael ShieldsM249thJUN4thGiffnock North AC00:55:11+00:22:17
322nd

981

Caroline TunnockF73rdV3531st00:55:24+00:22:30
323rd

172

Jack BrownM250thV5540th00:55:31+00:22:37
324th

798

Steven McmasterM251stSEN61st00:55:12+00:22:18
325th

101

Lucy AddisonF74thV4518th00:55:05+00:22:11
326th

238

Keshav DahalM252ndV4577th00:55:30+00:22:36
327th

845

Martin MyantM253rdV5541st00:55:35+00:22:41
328th

890

Catriona ReochF75thSEN20th00:55:41+00:22:47
329th

868

Hazel PertF76thV556thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:55:50+00:22:56
330th

847

Lucy NeilF77thSEN21st00:56:00+00:23:06
331st

923

Jasmine ShieldsF78thSEN22ndBellahouston Harriers00:56:12+00:23:18
332nd

606

Donna GillonF79thV4519th00:55:50+00:22:56
333rd

106

Kirsteen AndersonF80thSEN23rd00:56:11+00:23:17
334th

666

DAVID HotchkissM254thV4578th00:56:14+00:23:20
335th

690

Fiona KerriganF81stV3532nd00:56:09+00:23:15
336th

5163

TERRY WrightM255thV5542nd00:55:57+00:23:03
337th

789

Gillian MckinlayF82ndV4520thJog Scotland Glasgow00:56:06+00:23:12
338th

823

Alison MorrowF83rdSEN24th00:56:21+00:23:27
339th

289

Liam DunnM256thSEN62nd00:56:17+00:23:23
340th

283

claire DunnF84thV3533rd00:56:09+00:23:15
341st

902

Allan RooneyM257thV4579th00:55:59+00:23:05
342nd

800

Andy McnaughtonM258thV4580thRON'S RUNNERS00:56:00+00:23:06
343rd

679

Emma JohnstonF85thSEN25th00:55:57+00:23:03
344th

678

Graham JohnstonM259thV5543rd00:55:59+00:23:05
345th

820

Kimberly MorganF86thV3534th00:56:27+00:23:33
346th

988

Jeff VulkanM260thV3571st00:56:36+00:23:42
347th

965

Rhona TaylorF87thV4521st00:56:31+00:23:37
348th

961

Julie StruthersM261stV4581st00:56:23+00:23:29
349th

814

Stuart MillerM262ndV3572nd00:56:53+00:23:59
350th

745

Lesley MarshallF88thSEN26thHamilton Harriers00:56:42+00:23:48
351st

776

ELIZABETH McgradyF89thV557thBellahouston Harriers00:56:54+00:24:00
352nd

743

Robin MairM263rdV5544th00:56:28+00:23:34
353rd

5169

Irene ZingoneF90thV558thGiffnock North AC00:56:44+00:23:50
354th

892

Emma RobbF91stSEN27th00:57:04+00:24:10
355th

879

Holly RankinF92ndSEN28thCalderglen Harriers00:57:04+00:24:10
356th

118

Finola AsheF93rdV3535thThe runbetweeners00:56:47+00:23:53
357th

686

JACQUELINE KeenanF94thV4522nd00:56:35+00:23:41
358th

182

Judith BurnsideF95thSEN29thEastwood Jogging Network00:56:45+00:23:51
359th

863

Rita PanigrahyF96thV4523rd00:56:35+00:23:41
360th

856

Joyce O???sheaF97thV3536th00:56:59+00:24:05
361st

770

Gillian McewanF98thV3537th00:56:59+00:24:05
362nd

996

Shona WatsonF99thV3538th00:57:04+00:24:10
363rd

223

Gillian CoxF100thV3539th00:57:06+00:24:12
364th

603

Lauren GibsonF101stSEN30thHamilton Harriers00:57:21+00:24:27
365th

819

DAVID MorganM264thV3573rd00:57:40+00:24:46
366th

291

Camilla DyerF102ndV3540thGiffnock North AC00:57:45+00:24:51
367th

297

gareth FallonM265thV3574th00:57:18+00:24:24
368th

785

Louise MckeanF103rdV3541st00:57:20+00:24:26
369th

220

Anne CousinsF104thV559th00:57:28+00:24:34
370th

170

Tom BrodieM266thV5545th00:57:59+00:25:05
371st

750

Sophie MaudsleyF105thV3542nd00:57:50+00:24:56
372nd

5152

Clare WilcockF106thV5510thEast Renfrewshire Jogging Club00:57:56+00:25:02
373rd

853

Bernadine NordmannF107thV3543rd00:58:12+00:25:18
374th

625

Jackie GrearF108thV3544th00:58:21+00:25:27
375th

862

Amanda OsullivanF109thV3545thFitness 4 less southside00:58:05+00:25:11
376th

110

Kathryn AndersonF110thV3546th00:57:55+00:25:01
377th

160

Jen BowieF111stSEN31st00:58:16+00:25:22
378th

623

Orla GrayF112ndSEN32nd00:58:47+00:25:53
379th

867

GRAEME PertM267thV5546thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:58:46+00:25:52
380th

758

Fiona MccarthyF113rdV3547th00:58:32+00:25:38
381st

169

Kevin BriscoeM268thV3575th00:58:17+00:25:23
382nd

262

Claire DolanF114thSEN33rdOrigins Run00:58:37+00:25:43
383rd

189

Moira CameronF115thV4524thWhitemoss AAC00:58:27+00:25:33
384th

773

Diane McgouganF116thSEN34th00:58:37+00:25:43
385th

793

Audrey McleanF117thV4525th00:58:39+00:25:45
386th

699

Adarsh LalM269thV5547th00:58:45+00:25:51
387th

647

David HatrickM270thV4582nd00:58:50+00:25:56
388th

700

Namrata LalF118thV5511th00:58:52+00:25:58
389th

991

Yvonne WallaceF119thV4526th00:58:49+00:25:55
390th

601

stephen GallacherM271stSEN63rd00:58:49+00:25:55
391st

669

Frazer HowieM272ndSEN64th00:58:58+00:26:04
392nd

636

Anthony HanlonM273rdV5548thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:59:34+00:26:40
393rd

783

Doreen MckayF120thV5512thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:58:53+00:25:59
394th

242

colin DarrochM274thV4583rd00:59:10+00:26:16
395th

656

Martyn HendryM275thV3576thIRVINE RUNNING CLUB00:59:29+00:26:35
396th

176

PAUL BuchananM276thV5549th00:59:26+00:26:32
397th

711

Stephanie LillieF121stV3548thGiffnock North AC00:59:25+00:26:31
398th

828

helen MowatF122ndV4527th00:59:25+00:26:31
399th

777

LESLEY McguireF123rdV5513th00:59:31+00:26:37
400th

710

Nicole LevakF124thSEN35th00:59:17+00:26:23
401st

607

Lisa Marie GilmoreF125thV3549thBellahouston Harriers01:00:20+00:27:26
402nd

772

Hugh McgeadyM277thV5550th00:59:56+00:27:02
403rd

757

Stephen MccarreyM278thV4584th01:00:08+00:27:14
404th

742

Iain MainM279thV4585th01:00:40+00:27:46
405th

726

Elaine MacdonaldF126thSEN36thBellahouston Harriers01:01:02+00:28:08
406th

293

Samantha EddingtonF127thSEN37thBellahouston Harriers01:01:02+00:28:08
407th

713

Lauren LockensF128thSEN38th01:00:23+00:27:29
408th

6250

Martin McgowanM280thSEN65th01:01:03+00:28:09
409th

141

Daniel BegleyM281stJUN5th01:01:06+00:28:12
410th

908

Robert RussellM282ndSEN66th01:01:34+00:28:40
411st

544

David FergusonM283rdV4586th01:01:09+00:28:15
412nd

244

Liz DeansF129thV5514thGreat run local01:01:08+00:28:14
413rd

763

Kerry MccrossanF130thV3550th01:01:27+00:28:33
414th

706

Louise LenaghanF131stJUN2nd01:01:18+00:28:24
415th

830

Darren MuirM284thSEN67th01:01:34+00:28:40
416th

722

Cathy MacdonaldF132ndV4528thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:01:32+00:28:38
417th

190

James CameronM285thV4587th01:01:23+00:28:29
418th

963

Rachael TaljaardF133rdSEN39thOrigins Run01:01:50+00:28:56
419th

295

Jacqueline FabianF134thV5515thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:01:46+00:28:52
420th

6253

Kelly FablanF135thSEN40th01:01:46+00:28:52
421st

655

Anne HendersonF136thV3551st01:01:54+00:29:00
422nd

792

Catherine MclatchieF137thSEN41st01:01:47+00:28:53
423rd

648

Sarah HaydayF138thV4529th01:01:54+00:29:00
424th

104

Christina AlexanderF139thV4530thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:02:16+00:29:22
425th

858

Anne O'haganF140thV4531stGlasgow Triathlon Club01:02:34+00:29:40
426th

153

Wendy BlairF141stSEN42nd01:02:39+00:29:45
427th

714

Gillian LoganF142ndV3552nd01:02:49+00:29:55
428th

151

Sara BlackF143rdV3553rdRouken Glen Vets Team01:02:58+00:30:04
429th

705

Jacqueline LenaghanF144thV4532nd01:02:42+00:29:48
430th

929

Gordon SimpsonM286thSEN68th01:03:14+00:30:20
431st

883

Gemma RealF145thV3554th01:02:43+00:29:49
432nd

984

Karen TytlerF146thSEN43rd01:02:51+00:29:57
433rd

729

Margaret MacintoshF147thV4533rd01:03:16+00:30:22
434th

801

Liam McneaneyM287thSEN69thJog Scotland Paisley01:03:15+00:30:21
435th

672

karen HughesF148thV4534th01:03:19+00:30:25
436th

795

Alistair McleodM288thV5551st01:03:11+00:30:17
437th

5155

HEATHER WilliamsF149thSEN44th01:03:20+00:30:26
438th

964

Sian TaylorF150thSEN45th01:03:21+00:30:27
439th

5168

Beverley ZingoneF151stV4535th01:03:27+00:30:33
440th

958

Alistair StoreyM289thV4588thWhitemoss AAC01:03:22+00:30:28
441st

932

Kathryn SinsheimerF152ndV5516th01:04:05+00:31:11
442nd

152

Marcus BlackM290thV4589th01:03:59+00:31:05
443rd

691

Liz Victoria KerryF153rdV3555th01:03:59+00:31:05
444th

941

Alison SmithsonF154thV3556th01:03:44+00:30:50
445th

177

Lynne BuchananF155thV4536th01:04:17+00:31:23
446th

180

Gillian BurkeF156thV3557th01:04:14+00:31:20
447th

137

Mike BattcockM291stV5552nd01:04:24+00:31:30
448th

653

Micki HendersonF157thV4537thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:04:28+00:31:34
449th

122

Rosina AttwoodF158thV4538th01:04:38+00:31:44
450th

545

Mark FergusonM292ndV4590th01:04:46+00:31:52
451st

921

Shubham SharmaM293rdJUN6th01:05:17+00:32:23
452nd

747

Joanne MartinF159thV3558thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:05:03+00:32:09
453rd

732

Lesley MackayF160thV4539th01:05:08+00:32:14
454th

920

Mohan SharmaM294thV4591st01:05:42+00:32:48
455th

869

Morris PhilipsonM295thV4592nd01:05:30+00:32:36
456th

960

neil StruthersM296thV4593rd01:05:32+00:32:38
457th

5160

Helen WilsonF161stV3559th01:05:35+00:32:41
458th

909

Lesley RyrieF162ndV4540thJog Scotland Whitemoss AAC01:05:42+00:32:48
459th

702

margaret LawF163rdV5517th01:05:54+00:33:00
460th

147

Jonathan BettsM297thV3577th01:06:08+00:33:14
461st

744

Clare MalloyF164thV3560th01:06:14+00:33:20
462nd

680

Wendy JohnstoneF165thV3561st01:06:15+00:33:21
463rd

926

Judith ShieldsF166thV3562nd01:06:15+00:33:21
464th

273

Karen DrummondF167thSEN46th01:07:00+00:34:06
465th

211

Lynne ChristieF168thV3563rd01:07:08+00:34:14
466th

219

Andrew CostelloM298thV3578th01:07:50+00:34:56
467th

616

Sarah GrantF169thV3564thGlasgow Triathlon Club01:07:51+00:34:57
468th

599

Morven FraserF170thV3565th01:07:51+00:34:57
469th

720

Andy MacbrideM299thV3579th01:08:09+00:35:15
470th

893

Pauline RobbieF171stV4541st01:08:44+00:35:50
471st

6252

Evelyn MohammedF172ndSEN47th01:08:45+00:35:51
472nd

181

David BurnsM300thV4594th01:09:11+00:36:17
473rd

239

Anjana DahalF173rdV4542nd01:09:39+00:36:45
474th

707

Becky LenaghanF174thJUN3rd01:09:22+00:36:28
475th

907

Anne RussellF175thV4543rdSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:09:46+00:36:52
476th

226

Fiona CrawfordF176thV3566th01:10:31+00:37:37
477th

185

Veronica CainF177thV3567th01:10:32+00:37:38
478th

624

Clare GrayF178thV3568th01:10:13+00:37:19
479th

265

Stephanie DornanF179thSEN48th01:10:20+00:37:26
480th

864

Linsay ParkF180thSEN49thLARKHALL YMCA HARRIERS01:10:25+00:37:31
481st

633

Suzanne HackettF181stSEN50th01:10:36+00:37:42
482nd

967

Carla TelferF182ndV3569thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:10:46+00:37:52
483rd

296

Jackie FallonF183rdV4544th01:10:53+00:37:59
484th

998

Lynsey WeirF184thV3570th01:10:55+00:38:01
485th

200

Andrea Carr-macdonaldF185thV3571stWhitemoss AAC01:11:15+00:38:21
486th

975

Susan TobasnickF186thV4545thWhitemoss AAC01:11:19+00:38:25
487th

768

Fiona McdougallF187thV4546th01:12:01+00:39:07
488th

549

Kirsty ForbesF188thV3572nd01:12:02+00:39:08
489th

717

Wendy LucasF189thV3573rd01:12:03+00:39:09
490th

913

FRANK ScanlanM301stV5553rd01:13:46+00:40:52
491st

947

Jan SpyF190thSEN51st01:13:43+00:40:49
492nd

946

Kirsty Spy SpyF191stSEN52nd01:13:44+00:40:50
493rd

979

Angela TorranceF192ndV3574th01:15:49+00:42:55
494th

708

Allison LeonardF193rdV3575th01:15:50+00:42:56
DNF (3 in total)
-

205

Susan Grace Whyte CartonFV45Troon Tortoises00:00:00-
-

683

Sandhya KapitanFV5500:00:00-
-

684

Kiran KapitanMV5500:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

OUTrun 5 Miles 2018-08-18 09:30:00
Mhor Marathon 2018-08-12 09:00:00
Strathcarron Hospice 10K 10km distance 2018-10-14 11:00:00
Round Cumbrae Road Race 10 Mile 2018-09-16 14:00:00