Carluke on the Run 2018

Jun
03
2018

10K Distance

Running | 2018-06-03 10:00am
3 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip Time
Finished (102 in total)
1st

69

Darran MuirM1st40-491stLaw & District Aac00:34:52-
2nd

63

Christopher MacdonaldM2nd20-391stMotherwell AC00:35:59+00:01:07
3rd

74

Murray McalpineM3rd20-392ndHamilton Harriers00:37:22+00:02:30
4th

110

Gordon DixonM4th40-492nd00:38:21+00:03:29
5th

102

David SimpsonM5th40-493rd00:38:22+00:03:30
6th

116

Robert WotherspoonM6th40-494thRay'S Running Club00:38:23+00:03:31
7th

71

Tony HigginsM7th40-495thLaw & District Aac00:39:19+00:04:27
8th

60

Robert MorrisonM8th50-591stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:40:18+00:05:26
9th

50

Gregor AngusM9th20-393rd00:40:38+00:05:46
10th

48

MARK PatersonM10th40-496thClyderunners00:40:42+00:05:50
11th

101

Fraser MoffatM11th40-497thClyderunners00:40:50+00:05:58
12th

121

John-Yves DanielM12th50-592ndairdrie harriers00:41:21+00:06:29
13th

27

Paul YoungM13th40-498thLothian Running Club00:42:25+00:07:33
14th

47

Iain HughesM14th40-499thcobra00:42:28+00:07:36
15th

43

Allan MooneyM15th40-4910thClyderunners00:42:59+00:08:07
16th

61

Derek SmithM16th20-394th00:43:37+00:08:45
17th

54

Mel ZobelF1st20-391stLothian Running Club00:44:11+00:09:19
18th

57

Jamie MclellandM17th20-395thcobra00:44:09+00:09:17
19th

140

Adam David KellyM18th15-181stLaw & District Aac00:44:31+00:09:39
20th

3

Finlay SlaneM19th50-593rdLothian Running Club00:44:38+00:09:46
21st

40

Stephan RannM20th40-4911th00:44:47+00:09:55
22nd

51

Ross SintonM21st20-396th00:45:14+00:10:22
23rd

45

Gavin GallM22nd40-4912thATHelite Triathlon Club00:45:25+00:10:33
24th

105

Lorna AsheF2nd40-491st00:46:02+00:11:10
25th

17

John NelsonM23rd40-4913th00:46:20+00:11:28
26th

99

Davie EastonM24th40-4914thClyderunners00:46:46+00:11:54
27th

15

Martin Andrew KayM25th40-4915thLaw & District Aac00:47:05+00:12:13
28th

23

Elizabeth-Anne McgonigleF3rd40-492nd00:47:07+00:12:15
29th

64

Matthew BennasarM26th40-4916th00:47:10+00:12:18
30th

9

Derek MillarM27th40-4917thClyderunners00:47:09+00:12:17
31st

100

David StewartM28th40-4918th00:47:11+00:12:19
32nd

53

Sandra BandF4th50-591stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:47:17+00:12:25
33rd

126

David SloneM29th50-594th00:47:29+00:12:37
34th

1

Stacey KirwanF5th20-392nd00:47:39+00:12:47
35th

49

John TweedieM30th20-397th00:47:45+00:12:53
36th

114

James ScullionM31st40-4919thLaw & District Aac00:48:15+00:13:23
37th

96

Laura CunninghamF6th20-393rd00:49:21+00:14:29
38th

52

Gary ThomsonM32nd20-398th00:49:45+00:14:53
39th

137

IAN DevoyM33rd50-595th00:49:48+00:14:56
40th

8

Pamela WaiteF7th20-394th00:50:35+00:15:43
41st

10

Kristoffer MurdochM34th20-399thClyderunners00:50:34+00:15:42
42nd

39

Colin BryceM35th20-3910thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:50:53+00:16:01
43rd

6

James Turner DavisM36th60-691st00:51:01+00:16:09
44th

136

Ross DevoyM37th20-3911th00:51:04+00:16:12
45th

37

Jane McstayF8th20-395th00:51:20+00:16:28
46th

109

Nick CrutchleyM38th20-3912th00:51:18+00:16:26
47th

35

Simon HartogM39th50-596th00:51:52+00:17:00
48th

2

Pauline HendersonF9th50-592nd00:51:58+00:17:06
49th

62

Archie GeddesM40th40-4920thClyderunners00:51:58+00:17:06
50th

31

Darren LongM41st20-3913th00:52:43+00:17:51
51st

113

Lauren SergeantF10th20-396th00:52:58+00:18:06
52nd

66

Allan RundellM42nd20-3914th00:52:51+00:17:59
53rd

38

Clare WatersF11th40-493rd00:53:12+00:18:20
54th

125

Ewan BarnfatherM43rd40-4921stSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:53:42+00:18:50
55th

30

Steven HendersonM44th20-3915th00:53:55+00:19:03
56th

19

Elaine KilmurrayF12th50-593rdJog Scotland Ravenscraig00:54:25+00:19:33
57th

42

Fiona ParkinF13th20-397th00:55:35+00:20:43
58th

122

Jordan GirdwoodM45th15-182nd00:56:04+00:21:12
59th

4

Theresa McintyreF14th40-494th00:56:17+00:21:25
60th

115

Gordan AllanM46th40-4922ndCarluke Jog Scotland00:56:19+00:21:27
61st

123

Colin GrahamM47th20-3916th00:56:25+00:21:33
62nd

117

Helena StewartF15th20-398th00:56:55+00:22:03
63rd

75

Gavin BowdenM48th20-3917th00:57:13+00:22:21
64th

119

Claire MillerF16th20-399th00:57:19+00:22:27
65th

120

Julie LairdF17th40-495th00:57:19+00:22:27
66th

21

Anne McquittyF18th60-691st00:57:33+00:22:41
67th

94

Steven MckendrickM49th50-597th00:57:47+00:22:55
68th

118

Susan NorrieF19th40-496th00:58:29+00:23:37
69th

103

Russell CouperM50th50-598thCalderglen Harriers00:59:11+00:24:19
70th

32

Jennifer RobertsonF20th20-3910th00:59:10+00:24:18
71st

135

Gordon DevoyM51st20-3918th00:59:29+00:24:37
72nd

59

Chris VeldonM52nd15-183rdcobra00:59:42+00:24:50
73rd

133

Robin LaingeM53rd60-692nd00:59:47+00:24:55
74th

68

Jacqueline WilsonF21st50-594th01:00:02+00:25:10
75th

108

Gail MackieF22nd40-497th01:00:11+00:25:19
76th

14

Margaret Christina NewellF23rd20-3911thLaw & District Aac01:00:32+00:25:40
77th

134

Laura GilliesF24th20-3912thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:00:54+00:26:02
78th

97

Colin MoffatM54th40-4923rdcobra01:01:06+00:26:14
79th

128

Andrew McmillanM55th40-4924th01:01:22+00:26:30
80th

16

George JoyceM56th40-4925th01:01:29+00:26:37
81st

132

Steven LynchM57th20-3919th01:01:58+00:27:06
82nd

22

Diane BranderF25th20-3913th01:02:10+00:27:18
83rd

124

Daniel HoodM58th20-3920th01:02:10+00:27:18
84th

104

Ian MccormickM59th50-599th01:02:22+00:27:30
85th

127

Martin PickeringM60th50-5910th01:03:27+00:28:35
86th

112

Colin JacksonM61st20-3921st01:04:10+00:29:18
87th

111

Sharon JacksonF26th40-498th01:04:10+00:29:18
88th

65

Lauren GodfreyF27th20-3914th01:05:19+00:30:27
89th

107

Andrew MackieM62nd40-4926th01:05:35+00:30:43
90th

7

Manjinder DevgunF28th50-595th01:06:22+00:31:30
91st

28

Stephen MacreadyM63rd20-3922nd01:07:28+00:32:36
92nd

29

Zoe KingF29th20-3915th01:10:39+00:35:47
93rd

139

Deborah CoulterF30th40-499th01:10:49+00:35:57
94th

138

Helen CloseF31st50-596th01:10:48+00:35:56
95th

106

Natalie AirdF32nd20-3916th01:13:25+00:38:33
96th

67

Dennis DaviesM64th60-693rd01:13:56+00:39:04
97th

36

Kathleen YoungF33rd40-4910th01:15:06+00:40:14
98th

58

Rachel NichollF34th15-181stcobra01:15:33+00:40:41
99th

73

Lynsey CampbellF35th20-3917thcobra01:15:31+00:40:39
100th

95

Jacqueline StewartF36th50-597th01:21:02+00:46:10
101st

44

Douglas HayM65th50-5911thRedhill District Royal Mail01:26:27+00:51:35
102nd

72

Laura HanleyF37th20-3918thcobra01:29:11+00:54:19

You may also be interested in...

Strathcarron Hospice 10K 10km distance 2018-10-14 11:00:00
OUTrun 5 Miles 2018-08-18 09:30:00
& Half Marathon Auchterarder In Association with Gleneagles 10K 2018-09-08 10:00:00
Round Cumbrae Road Race 10 Mile 2018-09-16 14:00:00