Forfar 10K 2018

Aug
19
2018

10K

Running | 2018-08-19 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

The Forfar 10K is the town's main event in August and now attracts fields in excess of 300 runners. The race was originally known as the Maggie Storey 10K but after years of loss making and a charity who would not underwrite the running costs of the event which saw club members vote to sever ties with the charity. 2001 saw the Club sponsor the race and underwrite the costs, with efforts from club members and volunteers has seen the race grown steadily.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (315 in total)
1st

345

michael CarrollM1stV401stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:33:2000:33:21-
2nd

118

Ruairidh CampbellM2ndV402ndarbroath footers00:34:5200:34:53+00:01:32
3rd

255

Chris S EarlM3rdSEN1stDundee Road Runners00:36:0100:36:02+00:02:41
4th

393

JOHN BlairM4thV501stEdinburgh Athletics Club00:36:0800:36:09+00:02:48
5th

375

Rankin LascellesM5thSEN2ndMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:36:1500:36:16+00:02:55
6th

307

Dino RoussiasM6thV403rdMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:37:0800:37:10+00:03:48
7th

212

Sheena LoganF1stSEN1stFife Athletic Club00:37:1400:37:15+00:03:54
8th

333

MARK NorrisM7thV404thDundee Road Runners00:37:1600:37:18+00:03:56
9th

233

Matt BuckM8thSEN3rdDundee Road Runners00:37:2200:37:27+00:04:02
10th

205

George MckinleyM9thV405thBarrow & Furness Striders AC00:37:5100:37:53+00:04:31
11th

86

Michelle BruceF2ndSEN2ndDundee Road Runners00:37:5900:38:00+00:04:39
12th

413

Barry McdonaldM10thSEN4th00:38:0800:38:10+00:04:48
13th

217

Callam ScottM11thSEN5thGlasgow University Hares And Hounds00:38:1300:38:13+00:04:53
14th

370

Kenny GardenM12thSEN6thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:38:1700:38:18+00:04:57
15th

192

Martin HutchinsonM13thV406thDundee Road Runners00:38:3200:38:35+00:05:12
16th

127

Mike ForbesM14thSEN7th00:38:3900:38:40+00:05:19
17th

278

Dave ClarkM15thV407thFalkland Trail Runners00:38:4200:38:43+00:05:22
18th

356

Bryce AitkenM16thV502ndFife Athletic Club00:39:0200:39:04+00:05:42
19th

87

Lewis BruceM17thSEN8thDundee Road Runners00:39:0400:39:06+00:05:44
20th

258

Andrew TaylorM18thSEN9th00:39:0600:39:09+00:05:46
21st

328

Graeme PetrieM19thV408thDundee Hawkhill Harriers00:39:0800:39:10+00:05:48
22nd

93

Tom FardonM20thV409thDundee Road Runners00:39:1300:39:16+00:05:53
23rd

138

JENNIFER LearmonthF3rdSEN3rdDundee Hawkhill Harriers00:39:3200:39:35+00:06:12
24th

282

Ewan DuthieM21stSEN10th00:39:3500:39:37+00:06:15
25th

362

Mark WebsterM22ndV4010thFalkland Trail Runners00:39:4300:39:44+00:06:23
26th

425

Matthew LowM23rdSEN11thDundee Road Runners00:39:4900:39:53+00:06:29
27th

394

Jacqueline RaingerF4thV401stEdinburgh Athletics Club00:39:5400:39:56+00:06:34
28th

407

Alan McgowanM24thV4011thcarnegie Harriers00:39:5300:39:57+00:06:33
29th

254

Michael TaylorM25thSEN12th00:40:1900:40:22+00:06:59
30th

377

JAMES FotheringhamM26thV503rdPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:40:2600:40:29+00:07:06
31st

141

MICHAEL MitchellM27thV4012thDundee Road Runners00:40:3600:40:41+00:07:16
32nd

108

Graeme BrownM28thSEN13thDundee Road Runners00:40:4500:40:48+00:07:25
33rd

411

Jim MortonM29thV504thDundee Road Runners00:40:4600:40:53+00:07:26
34th

395

Mike DowM30thV4013th00:40:5100:40:53+00:07:31
35th

290

David WilsonM31stV4014thSt cyrus solos00:41:0200:41:05+00:07:42
36th

275

Mike MurdochM32ndV4015thFalkland Trail Runners00:41:0200:41:06+00:07:42
37th

35

Simon KnoxM33rdV505thDundee Road Runners00:41:1500:41:19+00:07:55
38th

387

David MillerM34thV4016th00:41:2200:41:25+00:08:02
39th

373

Colin BrownM35thV601stDundee Road Runners00:41:2600:41:29+00:08:06
40th

419

Peter WassM36thV506thLINCOLN WELLINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB00:41:2900:41:31+00:08:09
41st

297

Stuart McconnachieM37thSEN14thBrechin Road Runners00:41:3700:41:40+00:08:17
42nd

115

David RodleyM38thV602ndDundee Road Runners00:41:3900:41:49+00:08:19
43rd

285

Evan DorwardM39thV507thDrawrod Athletics00:41:4600:41:51+00:08:26
44th

149

Craig Alfred RossM40thV603rdDundee Hawkhill Harriers00:41:5200:41:53+00:08:32
45th

224

Keith BlackM41stSEN15thBasin strollers00:41:5100:41:55+00:08:31
46th

43

Scott JamesM42ndV4017thDundee Road Runners00:41:4600:41:56+00:08:26
47th

90

Ann GallonF5thV402ndStonehaven Running Club00:41:5100:41:57+00:08:31
48th

277

Graeme ChristieM43rdV4018thDundee Road Runners00:41:5800:42:04+00:08:38
49th

383

Kevin GreigM44thV4019thDundee Road Runners00:42:0000:42:04+00:08:40
50th

343

SIMON GrieshaberM45thV508thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:42:0900:42:14+00:08:49
51st

365

Gavin MclennanM46thV4020thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:42:1300:42:16+00:08:53
52nd

91

Maria SheehanF6thV403rdForfar Road Runners00:42:2200:42:27+00:09:02
53rd

406

alison SutherlandF7thSEN4thcarnegie Harriers00:42:2900:42:34+00:09:09
54th

169

Scott DouglasM47thJUNIOR1stForfar Road Runners00:42:3000:42:36+00:09:10
55th

16

Paul DanksM48thSEN16th00:42:2900:42:37+00:09:09
56th

183

Douglas Alexander CruickshanksM49thV4021stArbroath & District Athletics Club00:42:3900:42:43+00:09:19
57th

24

DUNCAN EdwardM50thSEN17thDundee Road Runners00:42:4100:42:45+00:09:21
58th

390

Gregor StephenM51stSEN18th00:42:3600:42:47+00:09:16
59th

424

Derrick AndersonM52ndV4022ndDundee Road Runners00:42:4600:42:50+00:09:26
60th

286

Charlotte FinchF8thV404thDundee Road Runners00:42:5200:42:55+00:09:32
61st

194

Malcolm O'connellM53rdSEN19thDundee Road Runners00:42:5600:43:03+00:09:36
62nd

117

Garry TaylorM54thSEN20th00:43:0400:43:09+00:09:44
63rd

405

Paul BurnettM55thSEN21st00:43:1000:43:13+00:09:50
64th

349

Sarah FarquharsonF9thSEN5thForfar Road Runners00:43:0900:43:15+00:09:49
65th

283

Ross DuthieM56thSEN22nd00:43:1800:43:23+00:09:58
66th

314

Lyndon KerrM57thSEN23rd00:43:1100:43:28+00:09:51
67th

284

Brian DuthieM58thV509th00:43:2100:43:29+00:10:01
68th

36

JENNIFER MassieF10thSEN6thDundee Road Runners00:43:2500:43:31+00:10:05
69th

32

Matthew HooperM59thSEN24thDundee Road Runners00:43:3900:43:46+00:10:19
70th

52

Michael RoydenM60thV5010thDundee Road Runners00:43:3700:43:47+00:10:17
71st

422

John Anderson MillM61stV5011thDundee Road Runners00:43:4400:43:49+00:10:24
72nd

33

Gavin DurstonM62ndV4023rd00:43:4800:44:01+00:10:28
73rd

414

Doug FlemingM63rdV4024th00:43:5500:44:02+00:10:35
74th

396

Chris NeilsonM64thV4025th00:43:5900:44:10+00:10:39
75th

99

Russell ThomsonM65thV604th00:44:1100:44:13+00:10:51
76th

137

Geoff CampbellM66thV4026thDundee Road Runners00:44:1600:44:21+00:10:56
77th

130

PHIL ForteM67thV605thDundee Road Runners00:44:2200:44:33+00:11:02
78th

180

HARRY KayM68thV606thDundee Road Runners00:44:3100:44:40+00:11:11
79th

69

Fiona CallaghanF11thSEN7thDundee Road Runners00:44:3600:44:44+00:11:16
80th

206

Kevin MccoolM69thV4027th00:44:5000:44:51+00:11:30
81st

101

Simon DechantM70thSEN25thForfar Road Runners00:44:5700:45:06+00:11:37
82nd

234

Calum FraserM71stSEN26th00:44:5700:45:06+00:11:37
83rd

246

Duncan AllanM72ndV4028th00:44:5500:45:13+00:11:35
84th

434

Susan DryburghF12thV405th00:45:1500:45:21+00:11:55
85th

72

DEREK MillerM73rdV4029th00:45:2300:45:28+00:12:03
86th

21

Alistair StewartM74thV4030th00:45:2500:45:30+00:12:05
87th

368

Quintin ChalmersM75thV4031st00:45:1900:45:31+00:11:59
88th

251

MIKE DyerM76thV5012th00:45:2500:45:34+00:12:05
89th

45

JACK DaviesM77thV701stForfar Road Runners00:45:3700:45:40+00:12:17
90th

420

Alan RobertsonM78thV607thFOREST OF DEAN AC00:45:3100:45:42+00:12:11
91st

132

Grant Steven RobertsonM79thV5013thDundee Road Runners00:45:4000:45:45+00:12:20
92nd

152

Sophie ShawF13thSEN8thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:45:4000:45:50+00:12:20
93rd

128

GRANT WhytockM80thV5014thDundee Road Runners00:45:5300:45:56+00:12:33
94th

430

INNES BracegirdleF14thV601stFife Athletic Club00:45:5400:46:03+00:12:34
95th

181

Donald WalkerM81stV4032ndDundee Road Runners00:46:0800:46:13+00:12:48
96th

338

MORAG TaggartF15thV501stDundee Road Runners00:46:0600:46:14+00:12:46
97th

7

Alison McneillyF16thV406thDundee Road Runners00:46:1400:46:23+00:12:54
98th

363

Claire DoraF17thV407th00:46:2700:46:31+00:13:07
99th

376

ARLENE McwalterF18thV408thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:46:2700:46:32+00:13:07
100th

4

Lynne StephenF19thV602ndFife Athletic Club00:46:2600:46:33+00:13:06
101st

312

Craig ArcherM82ndSEN27th00:46:1800:46:33+00:12:58
102nd

281

Simon BurnsM83rdSEN28th00:46:1800:46:34+00:12:58
103rd

179

Stuart GallM84thV4033rd00:46:2500:46:36+00:13:05
104th

10

Clare CooperF20thV409thForfar Road Runners00:46:3200:46:39+00:13:12
105th

308

Jayne AddieF21stV4010thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:46:3100:46:39+00:13:11
106th

27

Andrew RavenM85thSEN29th00:46:4100:46:46+00:13:21
107th

408

Paul Andrew SutherlandM86thV608thKirkcaldy Wizards00:46:5000:47:03+00:13:30
108th

403

Mike KaneM87thV5015thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:47:0400:47:14+00:13:44
109th

109

Hadyn DearM88thJUNIOR2ndForfar Road Runners00:47:1000:47:24+00:13:50
110th

116

TRACY PatersonF22ndSEN9tharbroath footers00:47:2400:47:36+00:14:04
111st

174

Andrew DeansM89thV4034thDundee Road Runners00:47:2700:47:38+00:14:07
112nd

20

Scott McmillanM90thSEN30th00:47:3500:47:40+00:14:15
113rd

210

Louise LesselsF23rdSEN10thFalkland Trail Runners00:47:3900:47:45+00:14:19
114th

236

Ronnie WallaceM91stV609thSweatshop Running Community.00:47:4000:47:48+00:14:20
115th

409

Nicola LoweF24thSEN11th00:47:3800:47:48+00:14:18
116th

70

Ann-Marie BlackF25thSEN12th00:47:4000:47:51+00:14:20
117th

173

Martin RolloM92ndV5016thDundee Road Runners00:47:4600:47:53+00:14:26
118th

221

PETER LawsonM93rdV4035th00:47:5300:48:04+00:14:33
119th

346

Mark WattM94thV4036thForfar Road Runners00:48:0000:48:08+00:14:40
120th

76

Laura HankinsonF26thV4011thDundee Road Runners00:47:5700:48:09+00:14:37
121st

397

Scott FiltnessM95thV4037th00:48:0300:48:18+00:14:43
122nd

237

Nick LoveM96thV4038thJog scotland westhill00:48:0700:48:20+00:14:47
123rd

189

DANIEL KershawM97thV4039thFalkland Trail Runners00:48:0800:48:21+00:14:48
124th

335

Colin DicksonM98thV6010th00:48:0200:48:21+00:14:42
125th

324

Colin GrayM99thSEN31st00:48:1900:48:26+00:14:59
126th

313

EDDIE PhillipsM100thV5017th00:48:1600:48:29+00:14:56
127th

273

Sean O'callaghanM101stV5018th00:48:2600:48:32+00:15:06
128th

271

Graham SneddenM102ndV5019th00:48:2600:48:32+00:15:06
129th

15

Lisa CarrF27thSEN13thDundee Road Runners00:48:2500:48:33+00:15:05
130th

177

Julia FaerberF28thSEN14thDundee Road Runners00:48:2700:48:38+00:15:07
131st

418

Kenneth George StewartM103rdV6011th00:48:2900:48:44+00:15:09
132nd

404

Moira DavieF29thSEN15thForres Harriers00:48:3900:48:53+00:15:19
133rd

171

Graeme WatsonM104thV5020thForfar Road Runners00:48:4700:48:54+00:15:27
134th

92

DAVID DunleaveyM105thV5021stDundee Road Runners00:48:5500:49:02+00:15:35
135th

54

Lorraine DunbarF30thV502ndDundee Road Runners00:48:5400:49:04+00:15:34
136th

156

Billy DouglasM106thV6012thForfar Road Runners00:49:0100:49:08+00:15:41
137th

344

David NicholsonM107thV4040th00:49:0600:49:10+00:15:46
138th

80

Kenny GreigM108thV4041stSt cyrus solos00:49:0300:49:15+00:15:43
139th

299

Carolyn LeszekF31stSEN16th00:49:0000:49:15+00:15:40
140th

190

Jill RitchieF32ndSEN17th00:49:0600:49:19+00:15:46
141st

12

Colin WilsonM109thV4042nd00:49:1800:49:24+00:15:58
142nd

336

Catherine RamsayF33rdV4012th00:49:1500:49:27+00:15:55
143rd

38

Colin ThomsonM110thV4043rd00:49:1600:49:32+00:15:56
144th

66

Caren WebsterF34thSEN18th00:49:3000:49:36+00:16:10
145th

415

Mike RushworthM111stV5022nd00:49:3000:49:40+00:16:10
146th

129

Eilidh MackenzieF35thV4013th00:49:4600:49:58+00:16:26
147th

321

Carl ValentineM112ndSEN32nd00:49:5100:49:58+00:16:31
148th

304

Graham RenaM113rdV4044th00:49:5200:50:06+00:16:32
149th

355

Sandra AitkenF36thV503rdFife Athletic Club00:49:5900:50:09+00:16:39
150th

369

Claire AdamF37thSEN19th00:50:0100:50:11+00:16:41
151st

144

JACQUELINE MccullochF38thV504thDundee Road Runners00:50:0600:50:16+00:16:46
152nd

250

Duncan WhyteM114thSEN33rd00:50:1200:50:30+00:16:52
153rd

220

Barry CarnegieM115thSEN34th00:50:0900:50:31+00:16:49
154th

139

Sarah YoungF39thSEN20thDundee Road Runners00:50:3900:50:51+00:17:19
155th

58

David ChristisonM116thV5023rdarbroath footers00:50:3200:50:54+00:17:12
156th

155

MICHELLE RodleyF40thSEN21st00:50:2800:50:58+00:17:08
157th

339

Steven CairnsM117thV4045thForfar Road Runners00:51:0100:51:10+00:17:41
158th

56

STEPHEN McvicarM118thSEN35th00:50:5300:51:15+00:17:33
159th

302

Anna MorganF41stSEN22ndarbroath footers00:51:0600:51:20+00:17:46
160th

84

Tracey HudsonF42ndV4014th00:51:0800:51:22+00:17:48
161st

112

Rohan InglisM119thSEN36th00:50:5300:51:25+00:17:33
162nd

111

Alan ThomsonM120thSEN37th00:50:5400:51:26+00:17:34
163rd

252

JANE BinghamF43rdV505th00:51:2400:51:34+00:18:04
164th

170

Helen MackieF44thV506thForfar Road Runners00:51:3500:51:44+00:18:15
165th

391

Iain GallM121stSEN38th00:51:1800:51:46+00:17:58
166th

347

Elaine CouttieF45thV4015th00:51:3500:51:49+00:18:15
167th

126

Susan McleodF46thV4016th00:51:3300:51:49+00:18:13
168th

201

NICK BrianM122ndV6013thFife Athletic Club00:51:5700:52:04+00:18:37
169th

340

sandy maclean FraserM123rdV5024th00:52:0300:52:22+00:18:43
170th

329

Bill DuffM124thV6014thFalkland Trail Runners00:52:1100:52:24+00:18:51
171st

49

Catriona McleanF47thSEN23rdForfar Road Runners00:52:1900:52:40+00:18:59
172nd

158

JOHN KeenlysideM125thV6015thFife Athletic Club00:52:4400:52:57+00:19:24
173rd

23

Brian StewartM126thSEN39thDundee Road Runners00:52:4400:52:59+00:19:24
174th

124

PETER RitchieM127thV5025thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:52:5400:53:00+00:19:34
175th

88

Tim HeilbronnM128thV6016thDundee Road Runners00:52:5000:53:01+00:19:30
176th

53

JIM MassonM129thV5026thForfar Road Runners00:53:0000:53:07+00:19:40
177th

306

Christie MorganF48thSEN24tharbroath footers00:53:0800:53:21+00:19:48
178th

125

Ben HarperM130thSEN40th00:53:3400:53:47+00:20:14
179th

110

Alison MudieF49thV4017thDundee Road Runners00:53:3800:53:57+00:20:18
180th

380

Amber ForsythF50thV507th00:53:4400:53:58+00:20:24
181st

323

Jacqueline WalkerF51stV4018th00:53:3500:53:59+00:20:15
182nd

44

Lucy GrewarF52ndSEN25thForfar Road Runners00:53:5000:54:02+00:20:30
183rd

318

Karran BonnerF53rdSEN26th00:54:0100:54:24+00:20:41
184th

11

Karen ArcherF54thSEN27tharbroath footers00:54:1100:54:32+00:20:51
185th

121

VICTORIA SimpsonF55thSEN28thDundee Road Runners00:54:3700:54:47+00:21:17
186th

410

Celine ChanforanF56thSEN29th00:54:3500:54:49+00:21:15
187th

392

Craig BeattieM131stV4046th00:54:3600:54:52+00:21:16
188th

401

REBECCA MurisonF57thV4019th00:54:5000:54:58+00:21:30
189th

412

Justin LennonM132ndSEN41st00:54:3500:55:04+00:21:15
190th

123

Lynne BroughF58thV4020thForfar Road Runners00:55:0300:55:20+00:21:43
191st

160

ALAN MacaulayM133rdV4047th00:55:2400:55:42+00:22:04
192nd

100

JAMES GauldM134thV4048th00:55:2400:55:43+00:22:04
193rd

280

Laura RobertsonF59thSEN30thForfar Road Runners00:55:2600:55:45+00:22:06
194th

59

Lesley CouttsF60thV508thDundee Road Runners00:55:3600:55:52+00:22:16
195th

303

Rosea BairdF61stSEN31st00:55:4300:55:57+00:22:23
196th

320

Sofia Elena SitaF62ndSEN32ndDundee Road Runners00:55:5500:56:10+00:22:35
197th

327

LESLEY McvicarF63rdSEN33rd00:55:5500:56:15+00:22:35
198th

175

Leanne McnabF64thSEN34th00:55:5300:56:19+00:22:33
199th

134

Joanne McdonaldF65thV4021st00:56:0300:56:19+00:22:43
200th

218

Stephen MalvernM135thV5027th00:56:1600:56:36+00:22:56
201st

196

Claire MurneyF66thV4022nd00:56:3800:56:53+00:23:18
202nd

73

RICHARD HackwoodM136thV4049th00:56:2300:56:53+00:23:03
203rd

385

Fiona AllanF67thV4023rdForfar Road Runners00:56:3400:56:54+00:23:14
204th

60

NEIL MalcolmM137thV4050th00:56:5000:57:10+00:23:30
205th

295

John DuncanM138thV5028th00:56:5500:57:14+00:23:35
206th

256

Freda ClarkF68thV509thDundee Road Runners00:57:0000:57:17+00:23:40
207th

332

DIANE NorrisF69thV4024th00:56:5700:57:18+00:23:37
208th

272

Carolyn SneddenF70thV4025th00:57:1000:57:19+00:23:50
209th

51

Angela BeattieF71stV4026th00:56:5500:57:20+00:23:35
210th

122

Iain HarperM139thV5029th00:57:0300:57:24+00:23:43
211st

148

Margaret MackieF72ndV5010thDundee Road Runners00:57:1700:57:27+00:23:57
212nd

367

Kirsteen MackenzieF73rdV4027thJogscotland00:57:1400:57:29+00:23:54
213rd

65

Craig LuttonM140thV4051stForfar Road Runners00:57:2000:57:34+00:24:00
214th

199

Gillian DonnellyF74thSEN35th00:57:2200:57:39+00:24:02
215th

200

John FraserM141stV4052nd00:57:2300:57:40+00:24:03
216th

331

Gordon AndersonM142ndV6017thJogscotland Rosemount00:57:3100:57:52+00:24:11
217th

184

Brenda DoigF75thV4028thDundee Road Runners00:57:4400:58:01+00:24:24
218th

261

Shona MaloneF76thV5011thDundee Road Runners00:57:3400:58:05+00:24:14
219th

41

Jen MckayF77thSEN36thSt cyrus solos00:57:3900:58:05+00:24:19
220th

83

Pam HudsonF78thSEN37th00:58:0200:58:16+00:24:42
221st

68

Sharon FergusonF79thSEN38th00:58:2500:58:47+00:25:05
222nd

185

Fiona HutchinsonF80thV4029thDundee Road Runners00:58:2900:58:48+00:25:09
223rd

416

Wendy MccormackF81stV4030th00:58:2600:58:51+00:25:06
224th

326

Julie CallaghanF82ndV4031st00:58:2900:58:54+00:25:09
225th

298

Lorraine McconnachieF83rdSEN39thBrechin Road Runners00:58:4300:58:55+00:25:23
226th

296

Kate BarrowF84thV4032ndBrechin Road Runners00:58:4300:58:55+00:25:23
227th

114

Bryony WalkerF85thSEN40thSt cyrus solos00:58:3000:58:56+00:25:10
228th

354

Morag ElleryF86thV701st00:58:3100:58:56+00:25:11
229th

322

Laura RoyF87thV4033rd00:58:3300:58:58+00:25:13
230th

71

Janice SuttieF88thV5012thForfar Road Runners00:58:4400:59:04+00:25:24
231st

264

Yvonne RobertsonF89thV5013th00:59:0900:59:32+00:25:49
232nd

429

Fiona CooperF90thV5014thForfar Road Runners00:59:1400:59:35+00:25:54
233rd

265

Jen KempF91stV603rd00:59:1700:59:40+00:25:57
234th

330

Alistair LawsonM143rdV702nd00:59:2500:59:49+00:26:05
235th

262

Anmar AnsariM144thSEN42nd00:59:5201:00:01+00:26:32
236th

263

Caitlin O'callaghanF92ndSEN41st00:59:5301:00:01+00:26:33
237th

154

Angus BrownM145thSEN43rdForfar Road Runners00:59:4801:00:03+00:26:28
238th

103

GILLIAN BellF93rdSEN42nd01:00:0001:00:19+00:26:40
239th

119

Gwen HendersonF94thV4034th00:59:5801:00:21+00:26:38
240th

142

Caroline MacdiarmidF95thV4035th01:00:0001:00:22+00:26:40
241st

279

Claire ClarkF96thV4036th01:00:1201:00:35+00:26:52
242nd

208

Katherine WrightF97thV4037th01:00:2001:00:36+00:27:00
243rd

372

James RobertsonM146thV6018th01:00:1401:00:38+00:26:54
244th

359

Jennifer MelvilleF98thSEN43rd01:00:2001:00:41+00:27:00
245th

366

Richard GrieveM147thSEN44thDundee Road Runners01:00:5601:01:13+00:27:36
246th

61

Lissa StewartF99thSEN44th01:00:5901:01:14+00:27:39
247th

388

Kirsty KiezebrinkF100thV4038thForfar Road Runners01:01:0901:01:29+00:27:49
248th

325

Rory FerrierM148thV4053rd01:01:0101:01:31+00:27:41
249th

360

Liz DundasF101stV4039th01:01:1501:01:45+00:27:55
250th

245

Tracey KennedyF102ndV4040thSole Mates womens running club Inverness01:01:4101:01:50+00:28:21
251st

361

Louise AllisonF103rdV4041st01:01:2401:01:54+00:28:04
252nd

113

Joanne FarrF104thSEN45th01:01:3701:02:02+00:28:17
253rd

78

Kath WoodF105thV4042nd01:01:3701:02:02+00:28:17
254th

48

EDDIE GasowskiM149thV6019th01:02:1801:02:35+00:28:58
255th

316

Lynne NeishF106thV5015th01:02:1401:02:36+00:28:54
256th

67

Dianne MacinnesF107thV4043rdDundee Road Runners01:02:1901:02:37+00:28:59
257th

14

Gail MckayF108thV4044th01:02:1401:02:40+00:28:54
258th

379

Angela BeattieF109thV4045thForfar Road Runners01:02:2301:02:50+00:29:03
259th

374

Paul MillerM150thV5030th01:02:2301:02:54+00:29:03
260th

381

Leona MackinF110thSEN46thForfar Road Runners01:02:4401:03:10+00:29:24
261st

211

Joanna DonaldsonF111stV4046th01:02:5301:03:13+00:29:33
262nd

382

Donna HutcheonF112ndSEN47thForfar Road Runners01:02:5301:03:22+00:29:33
263rd

37

Brian DunbarM151stV6020thDundee Road Runners01:03:1001:03:27+00:29:50
264th

222

Colleen CraigF113rdV4047thBasin strollers01:03:0501:03:30+00:29:45
265th

223

Emily RitchieF114thSEN48thBasin strollers01:03:0601:03:30+00:29:46
266th

207

Laorag HunterF115thV5016th01:03:3901:03:55+00:30:19
267th

428

Amy HanschellF116thSEN49th01:03:3801:03:55+00:30:18
268th

389

Samantha NicholsonF117thSEN50thForfar Road Runners01:03:3101:03:59+00:30:11
269th

81

Emma MitchellF118thSEN51stForfar Road Runners01:03:4901:04:08+00:30:29
270th

247

Steven StewartM152ndSEN45th01:03:4901:04:11+00:30:29
271st

187

Zoe PatersonF119thSEN52nd01:04:1801:04:40+00:30:58
272nd

431

Kathryn LoganF120thSEN53rd01:04:2801:04:53+00:31:08
273rd

276

Barbara BrownF121stV604thDundee Road Runners01:04:5701:05:03+00:31:37
274th

352

Tanya BattyF122ndV4048thSt cyrus solos01:04:4101:05:07+00:31:21
275th

98

Victoria JacksonF123rdSEN54th01:04:5301:05:20+00:31:33
276th

46

Deborah FaithF124thSEN55thSt cyrus solos01:04:5701:05:25+00:31:37
277th

39

Nicola HarrisonF125thSEN56thSt. Cyrus Solos01:05:2301:05:48+00:32:03
278th

89

Sharon WinksF126thSEN57th01:05:4601:06:16+00:32:26
279th

358

Laura SouthernF127thSEN58th01:06:0601:06:23+00:32:46
280th

191

Heather KilcoyneF128thV5017th01:06:5401:07:13+00:33:34
281st

178

ANDY KyddM153rdSEN46th01:07:3001:08:00+00:34:10
282nd

85

Alison ArcherF129thV4049th01:07:5401:08:14+00:34:34
283rd

421

Jayne McleanF130thSEN59thForfar Road Runners01:07:5301:08:23+00:34:33
284th

371

Lorna RobertsonF131stV4050th01:08:2701:08:54+00:35:07
285th

400

Lorna SoudenF132ndV605th01:08:2001:08:54+00:35:00
286th

310

Sean BairdM154thSEN47th01:09:0401:09:14+00:35:44
287th

193

Tracey StubbsF133rdV4051st01:10:1401:10:30+00:36:54
288th

165

carolyn JonesF134thV4052nd01:10:0301:10:31+00:36:43
289th

164

alexa BairdF135thV4053rd01:10:0501:10:32+00:36:45
290th

97

Kenny BruceM155thV4054thSt cyrus solos01:10:0501:10:33+00:36:45
291st

243

DEBBIE ThainF136thSEN60th01:10:1701:10:44+00:36:57
292nd

82

Amanda MclarenF137thV4054th01:10:1901:10:47+00:36:59
293rd

227

Susie LoganF138thV4055thForfar Road Runners01:10:5301:11:12+00:37:33
294th

432

Jade LoganF139thSEN61stForfar Road Runners01:10:5301:11:12+00:37:33
295th

386

Vicki DenyerF140thSEN62ndForfar Road Runners01:10:4901:11:19+00:37:29
296th

398

Jenny CarfraeF141stSEN63rdForfar Road Runners01:11:1401:11:43+00:37:54
297th

172

Janice WhittickF142ndV5018th01:11:1901:11:49+00:37:59
298th

350

Ian DoolanM156thV6021st01:11:2701:11:51+00:38:07
299th

104

Lauren SoutarF143rdSEN64th01:14:1901:14:44+00:40:59
300th

257

Sheonagh HendersonF144thV4056th01:14:4301:15:14+00:41:23
301st

259

Anne Marie GallF145thV4057th01:14:4201:15:14+00:41:22
302nd

384

Nikki MilneF146thV4058thForfar Road Runners01:14:5501:15:24+00:41:35
303rd

351

Alison DoolanF147thV5019th01:15:2401:15:46+00:42:04
304th

63

Linda SharpF148thV606th01:15:4201:16:09+00:42:22
305th

305

Michelle Logan RenaF149thV4059th01:16:0301:16:32+00:42:43
306th

105

Karen SmithF150thSEN65th01:16:1501:16:38+00:42:55
307th

317

Ann HamlynF151stV607th01:16:2601:16:47+00:43:06
308th

417

Lesley StewartF152ndV4060thForfar Road Runners01:17:1301:17:37+00:43:53
309th

168

Michael ThorntonM157thV5031st01:17:1301:17:37+00:43:53
310th

167

Tracey ThorntonF153rdV4061st01:17:1401:17:37+00:43:54
311st

294

Isobel DuncanF154thV5020th01:17:2701:17:57+00:44:07
312nd

353

Dorothy BatesF155thV608th01:17:2601:17:58+00:44:06
313rd

435

Jillian CooperF156thV4062ndMontrose Steeplechasers01:18:0901:18:41+00:44:49
314th

260

Susan MacdonaldF157thV5021stDundee Road Runners01:18:1701:18:48+00:44:57
315th

136

Noreen McconnachieF158thSEN66thJogscotland Lossiemouth01:19:1201:19:41+00:45:52
DNF (1 in total)
-

131

David SmithMV50Forfar Road Runners00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Smokies 10 Mile Road Race 10 Miles 2019-03-03 11:00:00
The Great Cumbrian Fun Run 2019-10-05 09:30:00
The Great Cumbrian Run Half Marathon 2019-10-06 09:00:00
Babcock Shettleston 10K 10k Run 2019-05-26 09:30:00