Tonbridge Triathlon 2019

May
06
2019

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 25 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places280
Age range17 - 99
Race Entry£40.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 2nd May 2019, 10:00

Organiser

Tonbridge Lions

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2019-05-06 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places280
Age range17 - 99
Race Entry£40.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 2nd May 2019, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (181 in total)
1st

375

Rob ParryM1stWIN1stCrystal Palace Triathletes01:13:07-
2nd

206

Greg LewisM2ndWIN2ndCrystal Palace Triathletes01:15:58+00:02:51
3rd

293

VIC WeinbergM3rdV401stCore Triathlon01:17:03+00:03:56
4th

371

Tom PollardM4thSEN1stHyde Park Harriers Triathlon01:19:32+00:06:25
5th

294

Alex HolmesM5thV402ndTunbridge Wells Harriers01:20:41+00:07:34
6th

281

Susan FairfaxF1stWIN1stCrystal Palace Triathletes01:20:58+00:07:51
7th

377

Jonathan PimM6thSEN2ndwimbledon windmilers01:21:09+00:08:02
8th

290

ANDREW BarnettM7thV403rd01:21:47+00:08:40
9th

376

Isaac GriffithsM8thSEN3rdCrystal Palace Triathletes01:23:15+00:10:08
10th

384

Tom AndersonM9thSEN4thTRI SPORT EPPING01:23:18+00:10:11
11th

282

ALYS MathewF2ndWIN2ndClapham Chasers01:23:23+00:10:16
12th

470

James Michael SarreM10thV404thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:23:30+00:10:23
13th

391

Joe A GeorgiadisM11thSEN5thBlackheath & Bromley harriers AC01:25:21+00:12:14
14th

214

GRAEME BlairM12thV501stCrystal Palace Triathletes01:25:33+00:12:26
15th

372

Joseph ColeM13thSEN6th01:25:45+00:12:38
16th

374

David John MoffatM14thSEN7th01:25:53+00:12:46
17th

373

thomas harvey CottonM15thSEN8th01:26:23+00:13:16
18th

283

LUKE KevanM16thV405thWindrush Triathlon Club01:27:03+00:13:56
19th

473

Lee AndrewM17thSEN9th01:27:05+00:13:58
20th

230

Steve ThompsonM18thV502ndKent Velo Boys01:27:25+00:14:18
21st

292

lee RussellM19thV406thGREENWICH TRITONS01:27:27+00:14:20
22nd

209

James BakerM20thV503rdSevenoaks Tri Club01:27:58+00:14:51
23rd

211

James Edward MossM21stV504thOther01:28:04+00:14:57
24th

389

Lewis HowardM22ndSEN10th01:28:56+00:15:49
25th

465

Nick AustenM23rdV407thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:29:31+00:16:24
26th

288

Keith VineM24thV408th01:29:34+00:16:27
27th

383

daniel CollinM25thSEN11th01:30:04+00:16:57
28th

251

Jonathan Richard AllewellM26thV505th01:30:09+00:17:02
29th

234

Jeremy BarkerM27thV506th01:30:12+00:17:05
30th

471

dominic john RussellM28thV409th01:30:20+00:17:13
31st

379

Emma DoddsF3rdSEN1stCrystal Palace Triathletes01:30:23+00:17:16
32nd

331

Rob DarbyM29thV4010th01:31:15+00:18:08
33rd

243

JOHN DoyleM30thV507thDartford & White Oak Tri Club01:31:28+00:18:21
34th

476

Joe GottsM31stSEN12th01:31:34+00:18:27
35th

467

CATRIONA TuplinF4thV401stCrystal Palace Triathletes01:31:35+00:18:28
36th

213

Tim BrooksM32ndV508thMaidstone Harriers Tri Club01:31:43+00:18:36
37th

460

Guy SimsM33rdV509th01:31:48+00:18:41
38th

344

Tom FrekeM34thV4011th01:32:05+00:18:58
39th

390

Paul MearmanM35thSEN13th01:32:06+00:18:59
40th

207

NOEL MurphyM36thV5010thCrystal Palace Triathletes01:32:23+00:19:16
41st

225

Ian HemmingM37thV5011th01:32:32+00:19:25
42nd

459

Kevin BattellM38thV5012thFreedom Tri Crowborough01:32:39+00:19:32
43rd

298

Dan SlowlyM39thV4012th01:32:54+00:19:47
44th

295

Matthew SummerfieldM40thV4013th01:32:56+00:19:49
45th

299

Matthew SargentM41stV4014thEast Grinstead Triathlon Club01:33:06+00:19:59
46th

208

Martin QuinlanM42ndV5013thKINGFISHER TRI01:33:10+00:20:03
47th

481

Tom GrayM43rdSEN14thEAST GRINSTEAD TRI CLUB01:33:42+00:20:35
48th

233

Niall TempleM44thV5014th01:33:49+00:20:42
49th

238

John Henry HarleyM45thV5015thVO2 Maximum RT01:34:05+00:20:58
50th

204

Graham HubbardM46thV5016thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:34:23+00:21:16
51st

212

Ian GloverM47thV5017thPEMBROKESHIRE TRI01:34:25+00:21:18
52nd

394

Laura NowerF5thSEN2ndHorsham Tri Club01:34:34+00:21:27
53rd

343

Jason Lee BartonM48thV4015th01:35:22+00:22:15
54th

297

James AspinallM49thV4016th01:36:26+00:23:19
55th

240

Ian JacksonM50thV5018thOrpington Road Runners01:36:36+00:23:29
56th

349

Gavin ThompsonM51stV4017th01:36:40+00:23:33
57th

296

Graeme GarthwaiteM52ndV4018thMedway Tri01:37:00+00:23:53
58th

313

Sally SmithF6thV402ndSwale Tri01:37:22+00:24:15
59th

469

Craig Vincent LennonM53rdV4019th01:37:34+00:24:27
60th

261

nicholas ThemistocleousM54thV5019th01:37:38+00:24:31
61st

381

Rob WattsM55thSEN15th01:37:50+00:24:43
62nd

380

Joe ShreevesM56thSEN16th01:38:25+00:25:18
63rd

201

Paula GeorgeF7thV501stVO2 Maximum RT01:38:41+00:25:34
64th

245

Dave HarrisM57thV5020th01:38:50+00:25:43
65th

468

MAX EddyM58thV4020th01:38:52+00:25:45
66th

329

Ben OxnamM59thV4021st01:39:00+00:25:53
67th

302

PATRICK GoodgameM60thV4022nd01:39:01+00:25:54
68th

472

Steven WynneM61stSEN17th01:39:03+00:25:56
69th

341

Gary RockellM62ndV4023rdJust run01:39:05+00:25:58
70th

304

Emma CatlowF8thV403rdHorsham Triathlon Club01:39:08+00:26:01
71st

367

Roger WhiteM63rdV4024th01:39:11+00:26:04
72nd

242

Adam GrayM64thV5021st01:39:13+00:26:06
73rd

217

Tim SavidgeM65thV5022ndVO2 Maximum RT01:39:14+00:26:07
74th

276

Alistair LevackM66thV5023rd01:39:19+00:26:12
75th

326

Brian MartinM67thV4025thVegan Runners01:39:30+00:26:23
76th

303

Rodney FraserM68thV4026th01:39:35+00:26:28
77th

216

Martin HorneM69thV5024th01:40:03+00:26:56
78th

228

Graham EdmondsM70thV5025th01:40:10+00:27:03
79th

348

Ian GreenawayM71stV4027th01:40:25+00:27:18
80th

205

Gareth RobsonM72ndV5026thCrystal Palace Triathletes01:40:43+00:27:36
81st

345

Heath GreensladeM73rdV4028th01:40:47+00:27:40
82nd

358

Chris HawkesM74thV4029thBorn Ready Fitness01:40:54+00:27:47
83rd

330

TOM IresonM75thV4030th01:40:57+00:27:50
84th

387

philip WrightM76thSEN18thWeald Tri Club01:41:27+00:28:20
85th

229

Sue NewmanF9thV502ndFreedom Tri Crowborough01:41:40+00:28:33
86th

307

Andrew R BrowningM77thV4031st01:41:48+00:28:41
87th

301

Meredith Jean BochmannF10thV404thZ Coaching01:41:59+00:28:52
88th

327

Graeme BirdM78thV4032nd01:42:04+00:28:57
89th

130

Paul WallaceM79thV5027th01:42:26+00:29:19
90th

210

Adele YoungF11thV503rdNizels Triathlon Club01:43:17+00:30:10
91st

223

MICHAEL AndrewM80thV5028thDartford & White Oak Tri Club01:43:44+00:30:37
92nd

264

Peter HannM81stV5029th01:43:46+00:30:39
93rd

270

Richard SankeyM82ndV5030th01:43:54+00:30:47
94th

477

Grace MoteF12thSEN3rdSevenoaks Tri Club01:44:13+00:31:06
95th

456

Ryan RidleyM83rdSEN19thSwale Tri Club01:45:06+00:31:59
96th

321

Mike ParkerM84thV4033rd01:45:29+00:32:22
97th

241

Trevor ShreevesM85thV5031st01:45:30+00:32:23
98th

258

Dave SheridanM86thV5032nd01:46:09+00:33:02
99th

256

Sean WebbM87thV5033rd01:46:10+00:33:03
100th

320

SALLY AspitalF13thV405thAshford Tri Club01:46:15+00:33:08
101st

202

Clive BradburnM88thV5034th01:46:24+00:33:17
102nd

215

Christopher Hyatt-twynamM89thV5035thTudeley tri club01:46:59+00:33:52
103rd

318

Dean WyattM90thV4034th01:48:03+00:34:56
104th

252

Andrew HallM91stV5036th01:48:46+00:35:39
105th

399

Brooke JonesF14thSEN4th01:48:52+00:35:45
106th

359

Julie BedusF15thV406th01:49:01+00:35:54
107th

461

Malcolm ClarkeM92ndV5037thFreedom Tri (Crowborough)01:49:24+00:36:17
108th

250

Steven John WilliamsM93rdV5038th01:49:34+00:36:27
109th

244

Bob MallettM94thV5039th01:50:24+00:37:17
110th

363

Andy BigwoodM95thV4035th01:50:40+00:37:33
111st

253

peter GowerM96thV5040th01:50:45+00:37:38
112nd

423

Daniel MackintoshM97thSEN20th01:50:55+00:37:48
113rd

300

Andrew SchaefferM98thV4036thSevenoaks Tri Club01:51:02+00:37:55
114th

287

Andrew RiedlM99thV4037th01:51:19+00:38:12
115th

308

Timothy William BlackwellM100thV4038th01:51:27+00:38:20
116th

218

Donna ShepherdF16thV504th01:51:43+00:38:36
117th

246

Terry WilsonM101stV5041stVO2 Maximum RT01:51:52+00:38:45
118th

227

Anthony WheatonM102ndV5042nd01:52:12+00:39:05
119th

412

Emma ToveyF17thSEN5thIstead and Ifield01:52:15+00:39:08
120th

255

derek andrew JohnsonM103rdV5043rdPhoenix Cycling Club Kent01:52:15+00:39:08
121st

352

Darren HayesM104thV4039thHospice in the Weald01:52:31+00:39:24
122nd

267

Rod YoungM105thV5044thNizels Triathlon Club01:52:31+00:39:24
123rd

232

David CrockwellM106thV5045thCrystal Palace Triathletes01:52:41+00:39:34
124th

219

Jo Louise PappenheimF18thV505th01:52:49+00:39:42
125th

411

ALEX MarshM107thSEN21st01:52:59+00:39:52
126th

338

James MorrisonM108thV4040th01:53:07+00:40:00
127th

316

Nikki MottF19thV407thSevenoaks Tri Club01:53:16+00:40:09
128th

335

Julian DormadyM109thV4041st01:53:55+00:40:48
129th

447

James Harry MallowsM110thSEN22nd01:53:59+00:40:52
130th

353

Chris LaneM111stV4042nd01:54:21+00:41:14
131st

466

Candy HawkinsF20thV408thTri Spirit Team01:54:51+00:41:44
132nd

424

Oliver HowardM112ndSEN23rd01:54:51+00:41:44
133rd

455

Tamsin Louise RitchieF21stSEN6thASHFORD STRIDERS01:56:42+00:43:35
134th

340

Ben CollinsM113rdV4043rdnone01:56:49+00:43:42
135th

305

Sean DownsM114thV4044th01:57:14+00:44:07
136th

310

Vicki RushtonF22ndV409th01:57:20+00:44:13
137th

324

Simon BirdM115thV4045th01:57:39+00:44:32
138th

350

Guy HarrisonM116thV4046th01:57:50+00:44:43
139th

398

Laura MulfordF23rdSEN7th01:58:04+00:44:57
140th

254

Mark IlsleyM117thV5046th01:58:14+00:45:07
141st

263

Hannah Mary WilliamsF24thV506thKentVeloGirls01:58:19+00:45:12
142nd

262

Alison PayF25thV507thTri Surrey Triathalon Club01:58:48+00:45:41
143rd

266

Roy DoughertyM118thV5047th01:59:14+00:46:07
144th

325

Andrew Nurcombe-thorneM119thV4047th01:59:37+00:46:30
145th

274

Colin DaviesM120thV5048th01:59:47+00:46:40
146th

337

Sorcha PageF26thV4010th01:59:52+00:46:45
147th

222

Ash DudmanM121stV5049th02:00:03+00:46:56
148th

336

Peter DearM122ndV4048th02:00:07+00:47:00
149th

289

JON IresonM123rdV4049th02:00:08+00:47:01
150th

342

Jessica WilliamsF27thV4011th02:00:38+00:47:31
151st

260

Mark StevensM124thV5050th02:01:05+00:47:58
152nd

351

Chris RawlinsonM125thV4050th02:01:23+00:48:16
153rd

249

Malcolm ForsythM126thV5051st02:01:55+00:48:48
154th

339

Rebecca Katherine RobertsF28thV4012thBEGINNERS TO RUNNERS02:01:59+00:48:52
155th

360

Sarah WhenhamF29thV4013th02:02:05+00:48:58
156th

272

Jayne KilgallenF30thV508th02:02:05+00:48:58
157th

347

Chris John RidingM127thV4051st02:02:10+00:49:03
158th

273

Damian PenderM128thV5052nd02:02:17+00:49:10
159th

402

Ophelie ThenaultF31stSEN8th02:02:47+00:49:40
160th

311

eleni KitsouF32ndV4014th02:03:09+00:50:02
161st

406

Kat FordF33rdSEN9th02:06:10+00:53:03
162nd

259

Gavin ToveyF34thV509th02:06:18+00:53:11
163rd

463

kevin NarboroughM129thV5053rd02:06:29+00:53:22
164th

239

Helen DudmanF35thV5010th02:06:30+00:53:23
165th

362

Ian HolveyM130thV4052nd02:06:52+00:53:45
166th

366

Colin LaidlawM131stV4053rd02:07:19+00:54:12
167th

408

Victorien ThenaultM132ndSEN24th02:09:15+00:56:08
168th

317

Kelly WyattF36thV4015th02:10:44+00:57:37
169th

279

Suzanne Frances Lucy TaylorF37thV5011th02:12:05+00:58:58
170th

315

Sancha WebsterF38thV4016th02:14:35+01:01:28
171st

395

Alexandra CooperF39thSEN10th02:14:44+01:01:37
172nd

257

Les HumphreyM133rdV5054thBromley Veterans A.C.02:15:35+01:02:28
173rd

306

Anita Jayne CardF40thV4017th02:17:12+01:04:05
174th

346

Victoria DaviesF41stV4018th02:18:01+01:04:54
175th

314

Peter CoakleyM134thV4054thHospice in the Wealde02:18:07+01:05:00
176th

323

Lucinda CoakleyF42ndV4019thHospice in the Weald02:19:06+01:05:59
177th

224

Katie Susanna GurneyF43rdV5012th02:21:00+01:07:53
178th

478

Tanya Casey RomansF44thSEN11thFreedom Tri Crowborough02:21:07+01:08:00
179th

237

John BaconM135thV5055thSevenoaks Tri Club02:22:34+01:09:27
180th

462

JOHN BrownM136thV5056thMaidstone Harriers Tri02:30:35+01:17:28
181st

328

Julie AspinallF45thV4020th11:40:13+10:27:06
DNF (2 in total)
-

226

HELEN GrayFV50KentVeloGirls00:00:00-
-

278

Juliet Anne TrewFV5000:00:00-
DQ (1 in total)
-

458

Mark PoultonMV50Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Radnor Charity Triathlon Platinum 2019-09-14 09:30:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri Super Sprint 2019-09-08 06:30:00
Gosfield Lake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-07-07 08:00:00