Jenson Button Trust Triathlon 2016

Jul
17
2016

Splits

  • 200 metre Swim
  • 10 kilometre Cycle
  • 2,500 metre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Huub Design / Events

Contact details

Map

Wooden Spoon Final

Triathlon | 2016-07-17 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (267 in total)
1st

499

Team Mbs Super EliteR1stS201st00:26:32-
2nd

496

Team Ramos BrothersR2ndS301st00:31:05+00:04:33
3rd

494

Team Mbs EliteR3rdV401st00:31:50+00:05:18
4th

500

Team Epm: TechnologyR4thS202nd00:31:55+00:05:23
5th

304

Edgars Fridensteins Al BridinsM1stS301st00:32:44+00:06:12
6th

293

Richard SaupeM2ndS302nd00:33:02+00:06:30
7th

246

Andrew SparkesM3rdV501st00:33:23+00:06:51
8th

295

Adam ArnoldM4thS201st00:33:27+00:06:55
9th

302

James HarveyM5thS303rd00:33:28+00:06:56
10th

300

Tom StallardM6thS304th00:33:29+00:06:57
11th

168

Chris CarterM7thV401st00:33:35+00:07:03
12th

62

Jonathan FowlerM8thV502nd00:33:36+00:07:04
13th

296

Fabien WarnierM9thS305th00:33:36+00:07:04
14th

237

Stewart HaworthM10thS306th00:33:43+00:07:11
15th

135

Chris MastersM11thS307th00:33:49+00:07:17
16th

490

Team Jewson ReblesR5thS203rd00:33:51+00:07:19
17th

271

M J MeirM12thV503rd00:33:53+00:07:21
18th

114

Joshua CarlisleM13thS202nd00:33:55+00:07:23
19th

21

James ThurstonM14thS308th00:34:05+00:07:33
20th

33

Patrick GarryM15thV402nd00:34:07+00:07:35
21st

30

James RileyM16thS309th00:34:10+00:07:38
22nd

113

Ben DaviesM17thS3010th00:34:16+00:07:44
23rd

243

STEVE O'reillyM18thV504th00:34:20+00:07:48
24th

164

ADRIAN PattersonM19thV403rd00:34:26+00:07:54
25th

214

Mark JonesM20thS3011th00:34:28+00:07:56
26th

256

Jean De VilleneuveM21stS3012th00:34:28+00:07:56
27th

177

Rob HindleyM22ndS3013th00:34:28+00:07:56
28th

175

Chris HollidayM23rdS3014th00:34:31+00:07:59
29th

200

Olivier SalmonM24thV404th00:34:32+00:08:00
30th

163

Alex GreenhalghM25thS203rd00:34:34+00:08:02
31st

263

Carles RipollesM26thS3015th00:34:39+00:08:07
32nd

287

DOM BrookM27thS204th00:34:45+00:08:13
33rd

239

Tony LiviabellaM28thV405th00:34:46+00:08:14
34th

166

Nicholas PetrieM29thS3016th00:34:51+00:08:19
35th

224

Matt SissonM30thS3017th00:34:55+00:08:23
36th

59

Craig ReepM31stV406th00:35:01+00:08:29
37th

110

Rob SterliniM32ndS205th00:35:02+00:08:30
38th

67

Jim LoukesM33rdS3018th00:35:07+00:08:35
39th

32

Mark ChalmersM34thV407th00:35:08+00:08:36
40th

138

Simon CollinsonM35thV505th00:35:10+00:08:38
41st

100

Soori VakilpourM36thS3019th00:35:14+00:08:42
42nd

191

Michael BarnettM37thS3020th00:35:17+00:08:45
43rd

40

Alex BaileyM38thS3021st00:35:18+00:08:46
44th

305

Paul MarvillM39thS3022nd00:35:18+00:08:46
45th

133

Guy SimsM40thV506th00:35:21+00:08:49
46th

174

Craig McqueenM41stS3023rd00:35:30+00:08:58
47th

261

OLIVER AstleyM42ndS3024th00:35:30+00:08:58
48th

194

Max VaughanM43rdV408th00:35:42+00:09:10
49th

43

GAVIN SM44thV409th00:35:42+00:09:10
50th

129

David MclarenM45thS3025th00:35:44+00:09:12
51st

260

Grant PalingM46thS3026th00:35:49+00:09:17
52nd

269

Graham SmithM47thV4010th00:35:51+00:09:19
53rd

93

Rob EdwardsM48thV4011th00:35:52+00:09:20
54th

68

Nigel HarrisonM49thV507th00:36:04+00:09:32
55th

161

Wilson KaneM50thV4012th00:36:04+00:09:32
56th

265

Hitesh PremjaniM51stS206th00:36:05+00:09:33
57th

225

Gary ForsythM52ndV508th00:36:11+00:09:39
58th

2

Mark WeintraubM53rdV509th00:36:13+00:09:41
59th

236

Josep Morral ParenteM54thS3027th00:36:13+00:09:41
60th

34

Derren CroucherM55thV4013th00:36:15+00:09:43
61st

279

Lee BeebyM56thV4014th00:36:15+00:09:43
62nd

267

Clem AllwoodM57thS207th00:36:17+00:09:45
63rd

286

Steven PepperM58th100+1st00:36:21+00:09:49
64th

31

Rab SaundersM59thV4015th00:36:24+00:09:52
65th

282

Robert TaylorM60thV4016th00:36:25+00:09:53
66th

131

Martin ElliottM61stV5010th00:36:26+00:09:54
67th

104

Tim SimsM62ndV5011th00:36:35+00:10:03
68th

156

Joel PotterM63rdS3028th00:36:45+00:10:13
69th

270

Adam ChamberlinM64thS3029th00:36:46+00:10:14
70th

167

Andrew WhiteM65thV4017th00:36:51+00:10:19
71st

115

Paul SweeneyM66thS3030th00:36:53+00:10:21
72nd

232

Matt DineM67thS3031st00:36:54+00:10:22
73rd

65

Lukas SutcliffeM68thS208th00:36:59+00:10:27
74th

223

Kevin Pedro GerrardM69thV4018th00:37:00+00:10:28
75th

160

Steven HorsleyM70thS3032nd00:37:01+00:10:29
76th

36

Marc SmithM71stS3033rd00:37:08+00:10:36
77th

39

Andrew NealM72ndV4019th00:37:10+00:10:38
78th

181

Andrew McleishM73rdS3034th00:37:15+00:10:43
79th

201

Chris WhiteheadM74thS3035th00:37:17+00:10:45
80th

215

Marcos VillarrealM75thV4020th00:37:17+00:10:45
81st

324

Graham WallheadM76thV4021st00:37:20+00:10:48
82nd

27

Richard CharlesworthM77thV4022nd00:37:28+00:10:56
83rd

172

Bruno BotelhoM78thS3036th00:37:29+00:10:57
84th

107

PATRICK PhippsM79thV4023rd00:37:37+00:11:05
85th

228

Mathew JonesM80thS3037th00:37:38+00:11:06
86th

130

Marc DaviesM81stS3038th00:37:44+00:11:12
87th

77

Piers PriorM82ndU201st00:37:49+00:11:17
88th

150

Simon MaddoxM83rdS209th00:37:54+00:11:22
89th

328

Dean JacksonM84thS2010th00:37:59+00:11:27
90th

204

Kieran BakerM85thS2011th00:38:06+00:11:34
91st

87

James LouthM86thS3039th00:38:08+00:11:36
92nd

209

Kevin LudfordM87thV4024th00:38:20+00:11:48
93rd

108

Alan PhysickM88thV5012th00:38:21+00:11:49
94th

216

Neil CloughM89thS3040th00:38:23+00:11:51
95th

69

Jeremy BaguleyM90thV5013th00:38:28+00:11:56
96th

124

David EyleyM91stV5014th00:38:28+00:11:56
97th

316

Josh SimmonsM92ndU202nd00:38:29+00:11:57
98th

495

Team The Smith Cooper AcademyR6thS204th00:38:32+00:12:00
99th

82

Luke BennettM93rdV4025th00:38:34+00:12:02
100th

64

Robert NaumburgerM94thS3041st00:38:41+00:12:09
101st

122

Mick CoxM95thV5015th00:38:41+00:12:09
102nd

99

Michael HutchesonM96thV4026th00:38:48+00:12:16
103rd

258

Richard ChapmanM97thV4027th00:38:49+00:12:17
104th

203

Mark HandM98thV4028th00:38:54+00:12:22
105th

339

Lee ChristieM99thV4029th00:38:56+00:12:24
106th

147

Mark BickertonM100thV4030th00:38:58+00:12:26
107th

323

Mark HaymanM101stS3042nd00:38:58+00:12:26
108th

80

Christopher MossM102ndS3043rd00:39:02+00:12:30
109th

94

Sean GothardM103rdS2012th00:39:04+00:12:32
110th

240

James LewisM104thV4031st00:39:11+00:12:39
111st

72

Matt LoganM105thV4032nd00:39:13+00:12:41
112nd

299

Ash HallamM106thS3044th00:39:17+00:12:45
113rd

317

David NelsonM107thV4033rd00:39:19+00:12:47
114th

112

Michael Marshall PowerM108thS3045th00:39:26+00:12:54
115th

97

Martyn SnellM109thS3046th00:39:27+00:12:55
116th

190

Marc RipollesM110thS3047th00:39:27+00:12:55
117th

251

Daniel WalkerM111stS2013th00:39:27+00:12:55
118th

75

JACK RhodesM112ndS2014th00:39:33+00:13:01
119th

249

Will AustinM113rdS3048th00:39:33+00:13:01
120th

19

DANIEL WaterfieldM114thS3049th00:39:33+00:13:01
121st

337

James ReesM115thS3050th00:39:34+00:13:02
122nd

84

Neil RileyM116thV4034th00:39:37+00:13:05
123rd

1

RYAN BlakeM117thS3051st00:39:39+00:13:07
124th

205

Mat SmithM118thV4035th00:39:46+00:13:14
125th

242

Paul HegleyM119thS3052nd00:39:46+00:13:14
126th

103

Steven MarshM120thS3053rd00:39:49+00:13:17
127th

231

Luis Sevilla TenderoM121stV4036th00:39:52+00:13:20
128th

278

David KenyonM122ndS2015th00:39:54+00:13:22
129th

264

Michael BishopM123rdS2016th00:39:59+00:13:27
130th

88

Andrew Peter RogersonM124thV5016th00:40:00+00:13:28
131st

276

Stephen FosterM125thS3054th00:40:01+00:13:29
132nd

342

Tim DriverM126thV4037th00:40:06+00:13:34
133rd

444

Katherine IlesF1stS301st00:40:07+00:13:35
134th

29

David CrockwellM127thV5017th00:40:10+00:13:38
135th

273

Marc CoxM128thS3055th00:40:11+00:13:39
136th

309

Kev PurserM129thV4038th00:40:20+00:13:48
137th

199

Leonardo ScanavinoM130thV4039th00:40:22+00:13:50
138th

484

Team JewsonR7thV402nd00:40:23+00:13:51
139th

334

Philip GillinghamM131stS2017th00:40:25+00:13:53
140th

268

Olli PhillipsM132ndS2018th00:40:40+00:14:08
141st

195

James FauxM133rdS3056th00:40:41+00:14:09
142nd

85

Harvey NottM134thV4040th00:40:46+00:14:14
143rd

202

Tom LeonardM135thS2019th00:40:52+00:14:20
144th

17

Ross BallingerM136thS3057th00:41:02+00:14:30
145th

11

Rob WrightM137thV4041st00:41:03+00:14:31
146th

318

James BagleyM138thS3058th00:41:03+00:14:31
147th

60

Adam HowardM139thS3059th00:41:15+00:14:43
148th

211

Alex LeeM140thS3060th00:41:18+00:14:46
149th

44

Clive CorbettM141stV4042nd00:41:19+00:14:47
150th

208

Richard WalkerM142ndV5018th00:41:19+00:14:47
151st

79

Paul McdermottM143rdV5019th00:41:25+00:14:53
152nd

335

Michael CentkowskiM144thS3061st00:41:26+00:14:54
153rd

446

Andrea GarringtonF2ndV501st00:41:28+00:14:56
154th

218

Robin UnderhayM145thV4043rd00:41:38+00:15:06
155th

183

Mike HallM146thS3062nd00:41:56+00:15:24
156th

307

Thomas GarlichM147thV4044th00:42:04+00:15:32
157th

102

Simon WilksM148thV4045th00:42:09+00:15:37
158th

255

Gareth JonesM149thV5020th00:42:10+00:15:38
159th

28

Adam BlakeM150thS2020th00:42:14+00:15:42
160th

198

Matthew EyreM151stV4046th00:42:17+00:15:45
161st

52

Nigel BrennanM152ndV5021st00:42:19+00:15:47
162nd

139

Simon MillingtonM153rdS3063rd00:42:19+00:15:47
163rd

16

Richard BakerM154thV4047th00:42:32+00:16:00
164th

121

Liam Andrew HatfieldM155thS3064th00:42:34+00:16:02
165th

53

Mark HulbertM156thV4048th00:42:36+00:16:04
166th

422

Nikita Bennett ClementsF3rdS302nd00:42:44+00:16:12
167th

4

Andy HumeM157thS3065th00:42:51+00:16:19
168th

91

Mike CareyM158thS3066th00:42:52+00:16:20
169th

466

Zolika CourcolF4thV401st00:42:53+00:16:21
170th

285

Chris WoodM159thS3067th00:43:02+00:16:30
171st

229

Trevor TurnerM160thV5022nd00:43:06+00:16:34
172nd

298

Steve GrayM161stV5023rd00:43:11+00:16:39
173rd

280

Kevin HollettM162ndS3068th00:43:22+00:16:50
174th

403

Lindsey BiertonF5thS303rd00:43:23+00:16:51
175th

424

Natasha MarlowF6thV402nd00:43:23+00:16:51
176th

56

Michael ScottM163rdS2021st00:43:29+00:16:57
177th

92

Harry CollinsM164thS2022nd00:43:29+00:16:57
178th

291

PETER WelshM165thV4049th00:43:32+00:17:00
179th

227

Steven HaywoodM166thS3069th00:43:36+00:17:04
180th

142

Thomas RobinsonM167thS3070th00:43:38+00:17:06
181st

210

Antony LitherlandM168thS3071st00:43:43+00:17:11
182nd

50

Marcus FraterM169thS3072nd00:43:45+00:17:13
183rd

165

Brett PattersonM170thU203rd00:43:45+00:17:13
184th

125

Kevin GilbertM171stV5024th00:43:45+00:17:13
185th

402

Claire GibbsF7thV403rd00:44:00+00:17:28
186th

454

Laura PearsonF8thS201st00:44:04+00:17:32
187th

58

Mark RichardsonM172ndS3073rd00:44:07+00:17:35
188th

188

Neil PerrottM173rdV4050th00:44:10+00:17:38
189th

257

James IzzardM174thV4051st00:44:15+00:17:43
190th

396

CELIA BrookesF9thV601st00:44:24+00:17:52
191st

116

Ben AshmoreM175thS2023rd00:44:26+00:17:54
192nd

42

Himesh PatelM176thS3074th00:44:32+00:18:00
193rd

182

Carl MealeyM177thS3075th00:44:35+00:18:03
194th

470

Cammie HugoF10thS304th00:44:42+00:18:10
195th

434

Vicky WyattF11thS202nd00:44:44+00:18:12
196th

380

Jan SutcliffeF12thV404th00:44:48+00:18:16
197th

81

Silvio RocciolettiM178thS3076th00:44:53+00:18:21
198th

184

Michael SayersM179thS3077th00:45:03+00:18:31
199th

290

Ken SmartM180thV5025th00:45:03+00:18:31
200th

435

Rachel CollingeF13thV405th00:45:05+00:18:33
201st

123

David RussellM181stV4052nd00:45:24+00:18:52
202nd

20

Jake WarwickM182ndS3078th00:45:27+00:18:55
203rd

392

Tracey StinchcombeF14thV502nd00:45:30+00:18:58
204th

55

Andy SewardM183rdS3079th00:45:30+00:18:58
205th

443

Jan JonesF15thV503rd00:45:35+00:19:03
206th

178

Michael AndersonM184thS3080th00:45:39+00:19:07
207th

226

Andrew CartwrightM185thV4053rd00:45:47+00:19:15
208th

321

Richard JohnsonM186thS3081st00:45:54+00:19:22
209th

7

Steve PowellM187thV4054th00:45:55+00:19:23
210th

382

Vivienne IrvineF16thV504th00:45:58+00:19:26
211st

212

Andrew AllenM188thV5026th00:46:31+00:19:59
212nd

449

Louise BirksF17thV406th00:46:37+00:20:05
213rd

13

Philip RossM189thV5027th00:47:08+00:20:36
214th

157

Christopher WatsonM190thS3082nd00:47:10+00:20:38
215th

196

RICHARD EvansM191stV4055th00:47:14+00:20:42
216th

149

John Macdonald SmithM192ndV4056th00:47:20+00:20:48
217th

173

Craig HurrenM193rdV4057th00:47:21+00:20:49
218th

397

Jackie McdermottF18thS305th00:47:31+00:20:59
219th

14

Mike StringerM194thV5028th00:47:31+00:20:59
220th

294

Chris MaddoxM195thS2024th00:47:31+00:20:59
221st

45

Peter BlockleyM196thV4058th00:47:32+00:21:00
222nd

275

Paul InsleyM197thV4059th00:47:35+00:21:03
223rd

197

Rob YatesM198thV5029th00:47:35+00:21:03
224th

206

David InglisM199thV5030th00:47:44+00:21:12
225th

111

Pete HollingsworthM200thV4060th00:47:51+00:21:19
226th

9

Gerold SmitsM201stV5031st00:47:54+00:21:22
227th

66

Martin FarmerM202ndV5032nd00:48:00+00:21:28
228th

151

Christopher HodgettsM203rdV5033rd00:48:06+00:21:34
229th

314

Mark ReidM204thV4061st00:48:26+00:21:54
230th

86

Andy SweeneyM205thV4062nd00:48:34+00:22:02
231st

384

Sharon JefferyF19thV407th00:49:09+00:22:37
232nd

442

Elsa DelfieuF20thS203rd00:49:24+00:22:52
233rd

105

Ian LawrenceM206thV5034th00:49:24+00:22:52
234th

319

Glen BignallM207thS2025th00:49:32+00:23:00
235th

127

David McleishM208thV601st00:49:36+00:23:04
236th

322

Martin GourlayM209thS2026th00:49:44+00:23:12
237th

193

Adam DaviesM210thS2027th00:49:53+00:23:21
238th

76

Simon SinclairM211stV4063rd00:49:58+00:23:26
239th

57

Andrew DonnellyM212ndV4064th00:50:27+00:23:55
240th

73

Malcolm GiggM213rdV4065th00:50:27+00:23:55
241st

12

Dave NunnM214thV5035th00:50:29+00:23:57
242nd

394

Karen HarrisonF21stV505th00:51:39+00:25:07
243rd

461

Jennifer SangsterF22ndV408th00:51:41+00:25:09
244th

417

Alexandra StefanescuF23rdS204th00:51:52+00:25:20
245th

389

Liz StevensF24thV506th00:52:09+00:25:37
246th

213

Carl AhearneM215thS3083rd00:52:14+00:25:42
247th

453

Hilary AnsellF25thS306th00:52:16+00:25:44
248th

230

Peter IsteedM216thS2028th00:52:22+00:25:50
249th

448

Emma AndrewF26thS307th00:52:55+00:26:23
250th

423

CAROLINE Princep-beresfordF27thV409th00:52:59+00:26:27
251st

464

Gale GoodwinF28thV4010th00:53:22+00:26:50
252nd

119

Jeff GilbertM217thS3084th00:53:45+00:27:13
253rd

421

Jessica Helen OliverF29thS205th00:53:54+00:27:22
254th

471

Emma WarburtonF30thS206th00:54:24+00:27:52
255th

439

Nicola HobsonF31stS308th00:54:33+00:28:01
256th

311

Joel BarkerM218thU204th00:54:45+00:28:13
257th

395

Hannah ShallcrossF32ndS207th00:55:11+00:28:39
258th

440

Deb TylerF33rdV507th00:56:05+00:29:33
259th

441

Mary PenfoldF34thV508th00:56:05+00:29:33
260th

460

Nicola DixonF35thS309th00:57:56+00:31:24
261st

425

Becky HitchcockF36thS3010th00:58:04+00:31:32
262nd

462

Charlotte MylesF37thS208th00:58:26+00:31:54
263rd

431

Jessica AdamsF38thS209th00:59:17+00:32:45
264th

459

Donna LaycockF39thS3011th01:03:03+00:36:31
265th

95

Jon Scott HarrimanM219thS3085th01:06:07+00:39:35
266th

388

Kate BowskillF40thV4011th01:06:39+00:40:07
267th

408

Sarah MartinF41stV4012th01:10:32+00:44:00

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00