Tonbridge Triathlon 2017

May
01
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 25 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places330
Age range16 - 99
Entry price£50.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 28th Apr 2017, 07:00

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-05-01 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places330
Age range16 - 99
Entry price£50.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 28th Apr 2017, 07:00

Race Store

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (264 in total)
1st

291

Rob ParryM1stSEN1stCrystal Palace Triathletes01:10:47-
2nd

337

Nathan ChapmanM2ndSEN2nd01:13:35+00:02:48
3rd

461

James DoddM3rdV401stMaidstone Harriers Tri Club01:14:23+00:03:36
4th

341

Sean CallowM4thSEN3rdMaidstone Harriers Tri Club01:18:41+00:07:54
5th

209

Matthew WhiteM5thV402ndCrystal Palace Triathletes01:19:00+00:08:13
6th

432

Jonathan HorsmanM6thV501stCrystal Palace Triathletes01:19:32+00:08:45
7th

169

Daniel GowerM7thSEN4thVO2 Maximum RT01:19:33+00:08:46
8th

215

David MoffatM8thSEN5th01:19:51+00:09:04
9th

356

Steve TaylorM9thSEN6th01:20:03+00:09:16
10th

189

Tom VincentM10thSEN7thCrystal Palace Triathletes01:20:10+00:09:23
11th

456

Liviu FuduluM11thSEN8th01:20:35+00:09:48
12th

395

Trevor ChiltonM12thV403rdCrystal Palace Triathletes01:21:26+00:10:39
13th

235

Mark HookerM13thSEN9thMaidstone Harriers Tri Club01:22:46+00:11:59
14th

424

Ross GentryM14thSEN10thSouth London Harriers01:23:13+00:12:26
15th

228

DAN CrombM15thSEN11th01:23:22+00:12:35
16th

288

Duncan HopeM16thSEN12thGREENWICH TRITONS01:23:22+00:12:35
17th

204

Lizzy BramaF1stSEN1stCrystal Palace Triathletes01:23:27+00:12:40
18th

393

Patrick GowerM17thSEN13thCrystal Palace Triathletes01:23:27+00:12:40
19th

203

Lawrie ProcterM18thV502ndSevenoaks Tri Club01:24:23+00:13:36
20th

340

Will BirminghamM19thSEN14thDartford & White Oak Tri Club01:24:40+00:13:53
21st

159

GRAEME BlairM20thV404thCrystal Palace Triathletes01:24:48+00:14:01
22nd

335

James BakerM21stV503rdSevenoaks Tri Club01:24:55+00:14:08
23rd

283

Phillip SugdenM22ndSEN15th01:25:01+00:14:14
24th

369

Tom FinneganM23rdSEN16th01:25:29+00:14:42
25th

107

Lloyd CollierM24thV405thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:25:30+00:14:43
26th

370

ANDREW BarnettM25thV406th01:25:53+00:15:06
27th

194

Simon ParsonsM26thV504th01:25:54+00:15:07
28th

321

Daniel DeanM27thSEN17thDartford & White Oak Tri Club01:26:21+00:15:34
29th

387

Chris JessupM28thV407thSwale Tri01:27:00+00:16:13
30th

247

David BoneM29thSEN18th01:27:20+00:16:33
31st

433

Mark CavalliM30thV408thWadhurst Runners01:27:22+00:16:35
32nd

187

Tim ScanlanM31stV409th01:27:39+00:16:52
33rd

229

Kati PuseyF2ndV401stCrystal Palace Triathletes01:27:53+00:17:06
34th

260

Andy BaptieM32ndV4010thSittinghbourne Striders Tri01:27:53+00:17:06
35th

234

Jeremy BarkerM33rdV505th01:27:56+00:17:09
36th

388

Alex DuckworthM34thSEN19th01:27:58+00:17:11
37th

317

Becky MorrishF3rdSEN2nd01:28:01+00:17:14
38th

188

Lawrence KillhamM35thSEN20th01:28:09+00:17:22
39th

350

Tristan RodgersM36thSEN21stMIDDLESEX01:28:13+00:17:26
40th

346

Dominic RussellM37thSEN22nd01:28:17+00:17:30
41st

216

PAUL HobbsM38thV4011th01:28:22+00:17:35
42nd

460

James RuleM39thV4012thOther01:28:48+00:18:01
43rd

457

Tom Charles GreenM40thV4013thnone01:28:56+00:18:09
44th

351

Christopher WarlingM41stV4014th01:28:57+00:18:10
45th

326

heather TaylorF4thSEN3rd01:29:08+00:18:21
46th

394

Steve ThompsonM42ndV506th01:29:18+00:18:31
47th

277

Rebecca FletcherF5thSEN4th01:29:40+00:18:53
48th

381

Derek MooreM43rdV4015th01:29:44+00:18:57
49th

442

Niall TempleM44thV507th01:29:46+00:18:59
50th

465

Sarah ShepheardF6thSEN5thOther01:29:54+00:19:07
51st

453

Mark PoultonM45thV508thTonbridge Wells01:29:54+00:19:07
52nd

380

Keith VineM46thV4016th01:30:06+00:19:19
53rd

158

SCOTT WiseM47thV4017thCrystal Palace Triathletes01:30:12+00:19:25
54th

450

JOHN DoyleM48thV509thWhite Oak Triathlon Club01:30:13+00:19:26
55th

224

Dan SlowlyM49thV4018th01:30:16+00:19:29
56th

217

KATE SleeF7thV402ndACTIVE LIFE01:30:21+00:19:34
57th

320

Matthew WallM50thSEN23rdSevenoaks Tri Club01:30:32+00:19:45
58th

164

Matt SharpM51stSEN24th01:30:50+00:20:03
59th

403

Mark StockhamM52ndV4019th01:30:53+00:20:06
60th

401

Robert CampbellM53rdSEN25thCardiff Triathlon Club01:30:58+00:20:11
61st

252

Nicholas FreemanM54thSEN26th01:31:00+00:20:13
62nd

214

James FisherM55thV4020th01:31:13+00:20:26
63rd

463

Dan VickersM56thV4021st01:31:29+00:20:42
64th

425

GLYN TullyM57thV5010thCrystal Palace Triathletes01:31:33+00:20:46
65th

211

MITCH CookeM58thV5011thCrystal Palace Triathletes01:31:40+00:20:53
66th

429

Tom Henry DaveyM59thSEN27th01:32:09+00:21:22
67th

281

Des SandsM60thV4022nd01:32:27+00:21:40
68th

248

Steven GarrettM61stV5012thCrystal Palace Triathletes01:32:30+00:21:43
69th

192

Richard WilsonM62ndV5013th01:32:37+00:21:50
70th

390

thomas harvey CottonM63rdSEN28th01:32:51+00:22:04
71st

178

Ian HemmingM64thV5014th01:32:52+00:22:05
72nd

152

Steve ChambersM65thV4023rd01:32:55+00:22:08
73rd

426

Julie Anne MooreF8thV403rd01:33:03+00:22:16
74th

278

Nick HeapM66thV4024th01:33:09+00:22:22
75th

405

Guy SimsM67thV5015th01:33:23+00:22:36
76th

464

Neil WitzM68thV4025thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:33:25+00:22:38
76th

1

Marion GambaF20thSEN9thWhite Oak Triathlon Club02:52:10+01:41:23
77th

167

Haydn WhitmoreM69thV5016thCrystal Palace Triathletes01:33:28+00:22:41
78th

468

Luis DiazM70thSEN29thSittinghbourne Striders Tri01:33:34+00:22:47
79th

250

Jason BartonM71stSEN30th01:33:52+00:23:05
80th

255

Benjamin David ChurchmanM72ndSEN31st01:34:06+00:23:19
81st

311

Mark C DaveyM73rdSEN32nd01:34:06+00:23:19
82nd

202

Ian StammarsM74thV4026th01:34:09+00:23:22
83rd

379

Matthew NewburyM75thV4027th01:34:11+00:23:24
84th

467

Jane PenderedF9thV501stOther01:34:12+00:23:25
85th

157

Steve WrightM76thV5017thNATIONAL FIRE SERVICE01:34:20+00:23:33
86th

391

Ben RobertsM77thV4028th01:34:26+00:23:39
87th

180

JANE FordF10thSEN6thCrystal Palace Triathletes01:34:27+00:23:40
88th

201

Chris GreenawayM78thV4029th01:34:28+00:23:41
89th

232

Heath GreensladeM79thV4030th01:34:47+00:24:00
90th

265

Tim WardM80thSEN33rd01:34:47+00:24:00
91st

430

JACQUELINE GreenF11thV404th01:34:50+00:24:03
92nd

303

Oliver ElphickM81stSEN34th01:34:52+00:24:05
93rd

383

HAYLEY OatesF12thSEN7thHemel Hempstead CC01:34:53+00:24:06
94th

251

Ben HepdenM82ndV4031st01:35:02+00:24:15
95th

241

SUE CooperF13thSEN8th01:35:03+00:24:16
96th

423

Michael George DugganM83rdV4032ndOcean Lake Triathlon01:35:15+00:24:28
97th

439

Luke JenningsM84thSEN35th01:35:17+00:24:30
98th

289

Peter StoneyM85thSEN36th01:35:24+00:24:37
99th

280

Jo SandsF14thV405th01:35:29+00:24:42
100th

218

Ian ThompsonM86thV4033rd01:35:33+00:24:46
101st

404

Laura WoosterF15thSEN9thMaidstone Harriers Tri Club01:35:53+00:25:06
102nd

386

Matthew SargentM87thV4034thEAST GRINSTEAD TRI CLUB01:36:06+00:25:19
103rd

253

Matthew CarterM88thSEN37th01:36:21+00:25:34
104th

462

Alistair LevackM89thV5018th01:36:36+00:25:49
105th

310

Christopher PerrinsM90thSEN38th01:36:40+00:25:53
106th

431

Richard HeathM91stV5019th01:36:48+00:26:01
107th

319

Sachdev VohraM92ndV4035th01:36:55+00:26:08
108th

455

Angela FeazeyF16thV502nd01:36:56+00:26:09
109th

274

Julian HimmerichM93rdSEN39thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:37:02+00:26:15
110th

272

Joseph ColeM94thSEN40th01:37:07+00:26:20
111st

407

Jak PurkissM95thSEN41st01:37:26+00:26:39
112nd

172

Richard HassallM96thSEN42nd01:37:32+00:26:45
113rd

454

James CutlerM97thV5020th01:37:37+00:26:50
114th

173

Nigel GriffithsM98thV5021st01:37:38+00:26:51
115th

219

Magne AllessieM99thV4036th01:38:26+00:27:39
116th

363

Jerry AshM100thV5022nd01:38:26+00:27:39
117th

264

nicholas ThemistocleousM101stV5023rd01:38:37+00:27:50
118th

236

Joseph KaneM102ndSEN43rd01:38:48+00:28:01
119th

371

James Edward MossM103rdV4037th01:38:48+00:28:01
120th

377

Richard CooperM104thV4038thMaidstone Harriers Tri Club01:39:19+00:28:32
121st

174

Jane MorganF17thV406th01:39:27+00:28:40
122nd

221

Joe PreciousM105thV4039th01:39:28+00:28:41
123rd

249

Helen GarrettF18thV503rdCrystal Palace Triathletes01:39:30+00:28:43
124th

413

Tim CrossM106thSEN44th01:39:41+00:28:54
125th

444

Julien Thibaut MaassM107thSEN45th01:40:11+00:29:24
126th

186

Emma SnowdonF19thV407thCrystal Palace Triathletes01:40:17+00:29:30
127th

308

Andy SmithM108thV4040th01:40:26+00:29:39
128th

313

Ian WestM109thV4041stSwale Tri01:40:50+00:30:03
129th

300

Andrew David JewsburyM110thSEN46th01:41:14+00:30:27
130th

254

Ruth ChurchmanF20thSEN10th01:41:16+00:30:29
131st

368

Darren HardingM111stV4042ndMUST TRI HARDER01:41:39+00:30:52
132nd

261

Rachel WardF21stV408thSittinghbourne Striders Tri01:41:45+00:30:58
133rd

182

Kevin BryantM112ndV4043rd01:42:10+00:31:23
134th

256

Ben PayneM113rdSEN47th01:42:12+00:31:25
135th

206

Bob MallettM114thV4044th01:42:13+00:31:26
136th

372

PAUL HarringtonM115thV4045th01:42:24+00:31:37
137th

446

George William CampbellM116thSEN48th01:42:40+00:31:53
138th

406

Matt KirkbyM117thV4046th01:42:46+00:31:59
139th

435

John AmansM118thV5024thTri Surrey01:42:48+00:32:01
140th

233

Nigel BulmerM119thV5025thBLACKHEATH AND BROMLEY HARRIERS AC01:42:58+00:32:11
141st

237

ROSS MarshallM120thSEN49th01:43:13+00:32:26
142nd

106

Suzannah KinsellaF22ndV409thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:43:14+00:32:27
143rd

389

Gina Claire CharletonF23rdSEN11th01:43:21+00:32:34
144th

375

Jonathon BlokM121stSEN50th01:43:32+00:32:45
145th

420

Tony FinchM122ndV4047thCrystal Palace Triathletes01:43:36+00:32:49
146th

459

Nick ListerM123rdV4048thnone01:43:43+00:32:56
147th

151

Francis LearyM124thV5026thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:43:44+00:32:57
148th

402

Rick BoomgaardtM125thV4049th01:43:48+00:33:01
149th

414

David EllardM126thV5027thDartford & White Oak Tri Club01:43:54+00:33:07
150th

421

Adrian Mircea VorniceanuM127thSEN51st01:44:11+00:33:24
151st

360

Roger HarrisM128thV5028thBromley Veterans AC01:44:44+00:33:57
152nd

314

Fay SheppardF24thSEN12th01:44:52+00:34:05
153rd

304

Andrew HallM129thV5029th01:44:55+00:34:08
154th

352

Andrew WarlingM130thV5030th01:45:13+00:34:26
155th

275

Jane CastF25thV504thSevenoaks Tri Club01:45:15+00:34:28
156th

325

Herman Joseph De WetM131stV5031st01:45:43+00:34:56
157th

354

Douglas MillsM132ndV4050th01:46:00+00:35:13
158th

445

Ben MutchM133rdSEN52nd01:46:23+00:35:36
159th

434

Robert WorrallM134thSEN53rd01:46:41+00:35:54
160th

367

Spencer MacleanM135thV4051st01:46:53+00:36:06
161st

384

Terry WilsonM136thV5032ndVO2 Maximum RT01:46:56+00:36:09
162nd

400

Mark IlsleyM137thV5033rd01:47:15+00:36:28
163rd

357

Lauren TaylorF26thSEN13th01:47:18+00:36:31
164th

299

Steve ThomasM138thV5034th01:47:19+00:36:32
165th

361

Paul CreggM139thV5035thBeckenham01:47:30+00:36:43
166th

263

Matt BridgemanM140thV4052nd01:47:40+00:36:53
167th

171

andrew charles GreenM141stV4053rdOcean Lake Triathlon01:47:44+00:36:57
168th

175

Christopher JacksonM142ndV5036th01:47:46+00:36:59
169th

309

Tyler Read GreenstreetF27thSEN14th01:47:51+00:37:04
170th

345

Derek JohnsonM143rdV5037th01:48:27+00:37:40
171st

437

Tom HuntM144thV4054th01:48:31+00:37:44
172nd

176

Rachel LynnF28thSEN15thPenge Cycling Club01:48:33+00:37:46
173rd

195

JO BriersF29thV4010th01:49:04+00:38:17
174th

165

Andrew WallisM145thSEN54th01:49:24+00:38:37
175th

226

Luke RobertsM146thSEN55th01:49:40+00:38:53
176th

183

Dean PorterM147thV5038thDartford & White Oak Tri Club01:49:46+00:38:59
177th

469

Lisa O'keefeF30thV4011thDartford Whiteoak Tri Club01:49:53+00:39:06
178th

163

Wayne BullivantM148thV4055th01:50:07+00:39:20
179th

290

Lucia GimesovaF31stSEN16th01:50:14+00:39:27
180th

154

Andrew RiedlM149thV4056th01:50:17+00:39:30
181st

312

Ian BaileyM150thV5039thVO2 Maximum RT01:50:34+00:39:47
182nd

466

Amanda EdwardsF32ndSEN17thOther01:50:34+00:39:47
183rd

153

Karolina CowlingF33rdSEN18th01:50:57+00:40:10
184th

343

Timothy BlackwellM151stV4057th01:50:58+00:40:11
185th

378

Janine Karen WignallF34thV505thWARE JOGGERS01:51:44+00:40:57
186th

347

Julian ClaydonM152ndV5040th01:51:51+00:41:04
187th

448

Tee AitkenF35thV4012thMUST TRI HARDER01:51:56+00:41:09
188th

298

Louise PowellF36thSEN19th01:51:59+00:41:12
189th

324

Grace MoteF37thSEN20thSevenoaks Tri Club01:52:14+00:41:27
190th

331

Virginia Al-raisF38thSEN21st01:52:18+00:41:31
191st

447

zoe DaleF39thV4013th01:52:19+00:41:32
192nd

410

Helena SheridanF40thV4014th01:52:23+00:41:36
193rd

282

Rachel GoaterF41stV4015th01:52:35+00:41:48
194th

449

Mary GoddardF42ndV4016thMUST TRI HARDER01:52:56+00:42:09
195th

287

Adam Dall-hansenM153rdSEN56th01:52:59+00:42:12
196th

205

Darran GurrM154thV4058th01:53:15+00:42:28
197th

412

Sarah WhenhamF43rdV4017th01:53:47+00:43:00
198th

411

Daniel MackintoshM155thSEN57th01:53:49+00:43:02
199th

139

donna ScottF44thV4018th01:53:53+00:43:06
200th

302

Paula Xaviera KretzelF45thSEN22nd01:54:05+00:43:18
201st

392

Jade StowellF46thSEN23rd01:54:55+00:44:08
202nd

452

Noelle SimmonsF47thV506th01:55:07+00:44:20
203rd

258

Stephen BeattieM156thSEN58thpetersfield triathlon club01:55:18+00:44:31
204th

322

Julie LobleyF48thV507thSevenoaks Tri Club01:55:35+00:44:48
205th

196

Nicky CooperF49thV4019th01:55:38+00:44:51
206th

385

John ConstableM157thV5041stMaidstone Harriers Tri Club01:55:53+00:45:06
207th

397

Tracy NichollsF50thV508th01:56:18+00:45:31
208th

336

Jennifer SmithF51stV4020thSwale Tri01:56:28+00:45:41
209th

438

Matthew John FraserM158thV4059thMaidstone Harriers Tri Club01:56:29+00:45:42
210th

198

Harry PepperM159thV4060thMerseytri01:56:41+00:45:54
211st

342

Laura MundyF52ndSEN24th01:57:04+00:46:17
212nd

166

Rhod JoyceM160thV4061st01:57:45+00:46:58
213rd

364

Pierre SmitM161stSEN59th01:57:45+00:46:58
214th

376

Amber RuxtonF53rdSEN25th01:58:04+00:47:17
215th

223

Paolo PretaraM162ndSEN60thBromley Tri Club01:58:05+00:47:18
216th

366

Christopher WrightM163rdV5042nd01:58:06+00:47:19
217th

422

Michael BlackwellM164thV4062nd01:58:09+00:47:22
218th

362

Rupert McleodM165thV4063rdOrpington Road Runners01:58:33+00:47:46
219th

332

Eleanor WinstanleyF54thSEN26th01:58:44+00:47:57
220th

355

Sophie MillsF55thSEN27th01:58:46+00:47:59
221st

161

Andrew BrowningM166thV4064th01:59:08+00:48:21
222nd

418

Kim Frances CrossF56thSEN28th01:59:50+00:49:03
223rd

210

Vicky DadsonF57thV4021st02:00:41+00:49:54
224th

329

Bob DavisM167thV5043rd02:00:52+00:50:05
225th

327

James GardnerM168thSEN61st02:01:06+00:50:19
226th

359

David PayM169thSEN62nd02:01:24+00:50:37
227th

330

Jenny ChallisF58thSEN29th02:01:30+00:50:43
228th

231

Maura WoodF59thV4022nd02:01:44+00:50:57
229th

398

Andrew PayM170thSEN63rd02:02:12+00:51:25
230th

155

Shabina AhmadF60thSEN30th02:03:03+00:52:16
231st

358

Amy PayF61stSEN31st02:03:13+00:52:26
232nd

225

Jayne KilgallenF62ndV509th02:03:29+00:52:42
233rd

408

Elissa BensonF63rdV5010th02:03:31+00:52:44
234th

240

Vivienne BriggsF64thV4023rd02:05:09+00:54:22
235th

417

Nigel TurleyM171stV5044th02:05:30+00:54:43
236th

262

John BaconM172ndV5045thSevenoaks Tri Club02:05:41+00:54:54
237th

208

Katie Louise SharradF65thSEN32nd02:05:56+00:55:09
238th

193

Les HumphreyM173rdV5046thBromley Veterans AC02:05:59+00:55:12
239th

451

Andy YarwoodM174thSEN64th02:06:24+00:55:37
240th

246

Daniel CottiM175thV5047th02:06:34+00:55:47
241st

382

Victoria Ashley ClemensF66thSEN33rd02:06:42+00:55:55
242nd

440

PETER TaylorM176thV4065th02:07:06+00:56:19
243rd

168

Mary IonF67thV4024thBromley Tri Club02:07:24+00:56:37
244th

419

Tom FryM177thSEN65th02:07:37+00:56:50
245th

349

Layla WhiteF68thSEN34thHavering Tri02:11:37+01:00:50
246th

338

Amy WinstanleyF69thSEN35th02:12:12+01:01:25
247th

436

JOHN BrownM178thV5048thMaidstone Harriers Tri Club02:14:40+01:03:53
248th

334

Angela StevensF70thV5011th02:15:35+01:04:48
249th

339

Neil HaggertayM179thV5049th02:16:51+01:06:04
250th

244

Mark HilderM180thSEN66th02:17:13+01:06:26
251st

276

Tanya RomansF71stSEN36th02:17:53+01:07:06
252nd

294

Gary ClarkM181stV5050th02:18:27+01:07:40
253rd

328

Jayne RichardsonF72ndV5012th02:19:18+01:08:31
254th

220

Kenny CoxM182ndSEN67thMaidstone Harriers Tri Club02:19:19+01:08:32
255th

441

lucy robertson RitchieF73rdV4025th02:26:32+01:15:45
256th

242

Tasmin Avril AyresF74thSEN37th02:27:30+01:16:43
257th

427

Tonya WilliamsF75thV4026th02:29:21+01:18:34
258th

285

Clare GrubbF76thV4027th02:37:50+01:27:03
259th

333

Jennifer StevensF77thSEN38th02:39:03+01:28:16
260th

21

Raviv ShtaingosM183rdSEN68th03:16:50+02:06:03
261st

257

Sam PayneM184thSEN69th04:08:42+02:57:55
262nd

184

Michael WattsM185thV4066th04:29:50+03:19:03
DNF (4 in total)
-

353

Julie AspinallFV4000:00:00-
-

212

Jonathan PimMSENwimbledon windmilers00:00:00-
-

279

Andrew LindsayMV4000:00:00-
-

373

Harriet StapleyFSEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri Super Sprint 2018-09-16 06:30:00
Clacton Triathlon Weekend Standard Distance 2018-09-08 07:00:00
Oxford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-08-27 08:00:00