Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 2 2017

Feb
19
2017

Splits

  • 21,097 metre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Map

Half Marathon

Running | 2017-02-19 09:00am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (129 in total)
1st

720

Michael MccabeM1st18241stsutton AC district velocity wheelchair racing club01:00:4101:00:43-
2nd

649

Edward Charlton-weedyM2nd30341st01:16:2001:16:21+00:15:39
3rd

672

Charlie ElliottM3rd35391stFul-on-Tri01:16:3201:16:34+00:15:51
4th

761

Jonni SucklingM4th40441stSlinn Allstars01:19:5901:20:01+00:19:18
5th

632

HARRISON BelfieldM5th25291stSTAFFORD TRI01:20:1501:20:17+00:19:34
6th

652

Aaron ClementM6th35392nd01:22:2001:22:22+00:21:39
7th

1084

Toby GarbettM7th40442nd01:22:3901:22:39+00:21:58
8th

625

Alex AnsteeM8th35393rd01:22:5101:22:53+00:22:10
9th

754

Barnaby SimpsonM9th45491st01:23:0001:23:01+00:22:19
10th

726

Matthew MillsM10th30342nd01:24:2401:24:25+00:23:43
11th

635

NICOLA BowermanF1st40441stAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers01:24:5301:24:55+00:24:12
12th

679

Harry GeddesM11th18242nd01:25:2901:25:31+00:24:48
13th

772

Andy WhelanM12th30343rd01:25:2901:25:34+00:24:48
14th

1065

Richard MartinM13th40443rd01:25:3601:25:38+00:24:55
15th

725

DAVID MellerM14th50541stRAVENS CITY OF HASHSEPLONDON RUNNING CLUB01:26:2901:26:30+00:25:48
16th

721

Andy McconvilleM15th35394thNorthbrook AC01:26:5201:26:54+00:26:11
17th

745

BRUCE RainfordM16th45492nd01:28:1301:28:18+00:27:32
18th

641

Mark ButcherM17th25292nd01:29:2201:29:24+00:28:41
19th

771

ANDY WardM18th50542nd01:30:0001:30:02+00:29:19
20th

775

Mark WhymanM19th55591st01:30:3901:30:41+00:29:58
21st

669

Richard DrewettM20th50543rd01:31:5701:32:00+00:31:16
22nd

703

NEIL JonesM21st50544th01:32:5501:32:57+00:32:14
23rd

711

Adam ManganM22nd50545th01:33:0601:33:08+00:32:25
24th

1087

James HerbertM23rd40444th01:33:5901:34:01+00:33:18
25th

690

Joseph HarrisM24th30344thGS Henley01:34:0901:34:13+00:33:28
26th

648

Ronjon ChakravertyM25th50546thHarpenden Arrows01:34:2301:34:26+00:33:42
27th

747

Jeremy ReadM26th45493rd01:35:3901:35:42+00:34:58
28th

723

Robert McdonaldM27th30345th01:35:3901:35:45+00:34:58
29th

774

Daniel WhittakerM28th40445th01:36:4401:36:46+00:36:03
30th

634

Lamine BoumdianM29th30346th01:36:4201:36:47+00:36:01
31st

698

Jared HutchingsM30th40446th01:37:0201:37:04+00:36:21
32nd

738

James PetrieM31st30347th01:37:5601:38:01+00:37:15
33rd

691

Callum HarrisonM32nd25293rdAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers01:38:3401:38:36+00:37:53
34th

683

Anouska GreenawayF2nd18241stFAIRLANDS VALLEY SPARTANS01:38:5701:38:58+00:38:16
35th

750

Sam RohdeM33rd25294th01:40:3001:40:32+00:39:49
36th

765

Janos VadasM34th30348th01:41:1601:41:23+00:40:35
37th

780

Laurie WoodM35th55592nd01:41:2301:41:25+00:40:42
38th

685

James Greveson HickieM36th25295th01:41:3801:41:42+00:40:57
39th

717

Antonia MattosF3rd25291st01:42:5001:42:54+00:42:09
40th

561

Zafran JonesM37th25296th01:43:2901:43:33+00:42:48
41st

724

Richard McgregorM38th25297th01:43:3101:43:39+00:42:50
42nd

675

Thomas FergusonM39th30349th01:43:5701:43:59+00:43:16
43rd

1068

Megan RosierF4th25292nd01:44:0101:44:02+00:43:20
44th

716

Luke MatchamM40th18243rd01:43:5701:44:03+00:43:16
45th

624

Helen AnsteadF5th25293rd01:44:3701:44:41+00:43:56
46th

688

Rory HanleyM41st18244th01:45:1201:45:16+00:44:31
47th

734

Benjamin O'learyM42nd25298th01:46:0701:46:10+00:45:26
48th

719

Michael MaygerM43rd45494th01:46:1901:46:27+00:45:38
49th

629

Rebecca BarbourF6th25294th01:46:3901:46:44+00:45:58
50th

667

William DonovanM44th25299th01:47:3401:47:42+00:46:53
51st

755

Tom SmalleyM45th252910th01:48:0301:48:06+00:47:22
52nd

670

Shane DyeM46th35395th01:48:4301:48:46+00:48:02
53rd

700

Vincent JenkinM47th45495th01:48:4801:48:57+00:48:07
54th

718

Jeremy MaycockM48th50547th01:48:5101:48:58+00:48:10
55th

684

Olivia GregoryF7th18242nd01:48:5801:49:05+00:48:17
56th

623

Caryl AnsteadF8th50541st01:49:1501:49:19+00:48:34
57th

764

Andrea TyrrellF9th40442nd01:49:4301:49:46+00:49:02
58th

666

Ben DixonM49th303410th01:49:4701:49:54+00:49:06
59th

731

Leigh MundayM50th35396th01:49:5601:49:58+00:49:15
60th

674

Joe FaddoulM51st252911th01:50:0501:50:10+00:49:24
61st

630

Russell BarkerM52nd35397th01:50:0801:50:10+00:49:27
62nd

673

Gary EvansM53rd35398th01:50:0801:50:10+00:49:27
63rd

665

Dean DenmanM54th35399th01:50:0901:50:17+00:49:28
64th

627

Alastair AshforthM55th45496th01:50:5501:50:59+00:50:14
65th

681

Duncan GoodallM56th353910th01:51:3901:51:46+00:50:58
66th

661

Matthew CunioM57th50548th01:51:5201:51:55+00:51:11
67th

777

Stuart WinshipM58th252912th01:52:0001:52:02+00:51:19
68th

655

Frank ColmanM59th60641stVegan Runners01:54:0401:54:09+00:53:23
69th

736

Jemma PeatF10th25295th01:54:1401:54:22+00:53:33
70th

680

Joel GillM60th303411th01:54:2901:54:35+00:53:48
71st

682

Lauren GrayF11th30341st01:54:4301:54:50+00:54:02
72nd

677

SARAH FranklinF12th45491st01:54:5601:55:00+00:54:15
73rd

705

Harry KnightM61st18245th01:55:0401:55:07+00:54:23
74th

642

Richard ButtivantM62nd303412th01:55:1901:55:23+00:54:38
75th

712

Natalie MansfordF13th30342ndMarlow Striders01:55:4801:55:51+00:55:07
76th

702

Amy JonesF14th25296th01:56:2001:56:26+00:55:39
77th

631

Anna BatesF15th25297th01:56:3401:56:37+00:55:53
78th

640

Rob BursellM63rd45497th01:57:2501:57:28+00:56:44
79th

639

Hannah BurnhamF16th25298th01:57:2601:57:34+00:56:45
80th

643

Joanna ButtivantF17th25299th01:58:0001:58:03+00:57:19
81st

678

Paolo FuriniM64th50549th01:58:1601:58:20+00:57:35
82nd

654

Simon CollinsM65th45498th01:58:1401:58:22+00:57:33
83rd

727

Stephen MoffattM66th353911th01:58:4101:58:44+00:58:00
84th

713

David MansonM67th45499th01:58:4501:58:57+00:58:04
85th

728

Zoe MoodyF18th252910th01:58:5101:58:59+00:58:10
86th

1055

Diana RussellF19th45492nd01:59:0501:59:10+00:58:24
87th

739

Mike PickeringM68th303413th01:59:2301:59:26+00:58:42
88th

706

Wiebke LammersF20th40443rdFalmouth Road Runners01:59:2901:59:32+00:58:48
89th

729

ANTHONY MulraneyM69th353912th02:00:5702:01:01+01:00:16
90th

735

Hayley PayneF21st35391st02:01:2502:01:28+01:00:44
91st

699

Christopher JacksonM70th454910th02:03:4902:03:55+01:03:08
92nd

742

Louise Pomeroy-dashF22nd50542ndDEAL TRI02:04:0302:04:09+01:03:22
93rd

757

Nicholas SmithM71st55593rd02:04:3602:04:41+01:03:55
94th

756

Robin SmilksteinM72nd40447th02:04:3502:04:41+01:03:54
95th

782

John WrightM73rd454911th02:05:0602:05:11+01:04:25
96th

660

Brie CummingsF23rd35392nd02:05:4402:05:51+01:05:03
97th

769

Simon WaldeckM74th303414th02:06:0102:06:06+01:05:20
98th

744

Marlena RadzikowskaF24th35393rdMarlow Striders02:06:1602:06:24+01:05:35
99th

766

Ali VazF25th35394th02:06:2202:06:25+01:05:41
100th

704

David KinnaM75th454912th02:07:0002:07:08+01:06:19
101st

763

Sophie TimmsF26th18243rd02:07:2102:07:32+01:06:40
102nd

781

Sue WrightF27th40444th02:08:0602:08:09+01:07:25
103rd

659

Charlie CrawfordM76th65691stPhoenix Triathlon Club02:08:1902:08:22+01:07:38
104th

733

Joanna O'connorF28th50543rd02:09:1402:09:18+01:08:33
105th

697

Josephine HoughF29th30343rd02:10:2102:10:27+01:09:40
106th

730

Emma MundayF30th30344th02:11:0102:11:03+01:10:20
107th

653

Denise CollinsF31st35395th02:12:2202:12:30+01:11:41
108th

743

Honor PuciatoF32nd35396th02:13:0402:13:10+01:12:23
109th

687

Paul GussinM77th353913th02:13:2902:13:37+01:12:48
110th

758

Laura SolariF33rd35397th02:13:5002:13:57+01:13:09
111st

1078

Andrew BrownM78th505410th02:14:2802:14:31+01:13:47
112nd

663

Hemant DabkeM79th40448th02:17:2802:17:37+01:16:47
113rd

1069

Andrea WhitehouseF34th35398th02:19:3802:19:43+01:18:57
114th

753

Mark SimpkinsM80th353914th02:20:2702:20:37+01:19:46
115th

626

Neal AplinM81st353915th02:20:2802:20:37+01:19:47
116th

768

Fiona VilesF35th55591sthorley harriers02:22:0402:22:12+01:21:23
117th

748

Catherine ReedF36th252911th02:23:4302:23:52+01:23:02
118th

770

Benjamin WardM82nd303415th02:23:4102:23:52+01:23:00
119th

657

Laura ConnorsF37th252912th02:23:4402:23:53+01:23:03
120th

695

Abi HigginsF38th252913th02:29:5702:30:07+01:29:16
121st

737

Nicolas PeksaM83rd40449thMarlow Striders02:31:1402:31:24+01:30:33
122nd

732

Hannah NunnF39th18244th02:31:5302:31:57+01:31:12
123rd

668

Ilaria DoriaF40th50544th02:33:0002:33:03+01:32:19
124th

773

Rebecca WhiteF41st35399th02:33:1002:33:19+01:32:29
125th

751

Abi RossF42nd45493rdBurnham Joggers02:33:1102:33:20+01:32:30
126th

752

Brian RossM84th55594thBurnham Joggers02:33:1102:33:21+01:32:30
127th

759

Julie SpencerF43rd353910th02:35:2602:35:31+01:34:45
128th

628

Kirstie BakerF44th30345th02:55:5802:56:08+01:55:17
DNF (1 in total)
-

686

VICTORIA GrozinF454900:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Thames Run 5km distance 2019-05-19 09:30:00
Sutton 10K 10 K Run 2019-05-19 09:30:00
Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
Boxing Day Run Runs and Walks for Under 18's 2019-12-26 10:25:00