Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 3 2017

Mar
19
2017

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Map

Sprint Distance

Duathlon | 2017-03-19 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (112 in total)
1st

285

ARCHIE St AubynM1st20-241st01:04:50-
2nd

278

PAUL BurtonM2nd35-391st01:07:45+00:02:55
3rd

76

Tim LynchM3rd20-242nd01:08:05+00:03:15
4th

113

Jack ShaylerM4th16-181stOther01:09:17+00:04:27
5th

39

Matty EarlesM5th40-441stOther01:10:37+00:05:47
6th

111

Paul SeukeM6th30-341st01:11:05+00:06:15
7th

115

Jordan SimmonsM7th20-243rdOther01:11:10+00:06:20
8th

23

Phil BrownM8th45-491st01:11:16+00:06:26
9th

14

Piers BarnettM9th25-291stnone01:11:20+00:06:30
10th

11

Gary ArmstrongM10th40-442ndnone01:11:23+00:06:33
11th

71

Marius STUART KwintM11th50-541stSouthampton Triathlon Club01:11:42+00:06:52
12th

281

James BeckinsaleM12th45-492nd01:11:58+00:07:08
13th

45

TIM GeorgeM13th30-342nd01:12:18+00:07:28
14th

24

ALISTAIR BuntingM14th40-443rdnone01:12:30+00:07:40
15th

25

David ButtM15th60-641stnone01:12:44+00:07:54
16th

126

Ryan WalkerM16th30-343rd01:12:46+00:07:56
17th

20

REEF BoerickeM17th16-182ndOther01:13:03+00:08:13
18th

22

OLIVER BridgeM18th25-292ndnone01:13:38+00:08:48
19th

79

Alexander MarekM19th35-392ndnone01:14:05+00:09:15
20th

43

Julian FairleyM20th50-542ndb2p01:15:05+00:10:15
21st

49

Ian GoslingM21st45-493rdOther01:16:47+00:11:57
22nd

92

Craig OrmistonM22nd45-494th01:17:08+00:12:18
23rd

290

John KennellyM23rd45-495th01:17:23+00:12:33
24th

128

Jess WenlockF1st20-241stOther01:17:48+00:12:58
25th

93

Jon PagetM24th30-344thnone01:18:05+00:13:15
26th

63

Neil KerfootM25th50-543rdKingswood Tri Club (Bristol)01:18:05+00:13:15
27th

78

Genia MarekF2nd30-341stnone01:18:37+00:13:47
28th

86

Karen MurphyF3rd45-491st01:19:15+00:14:25
29th

17

Anthony BickleyM26th45-496th01:19:49+00:14:59
30th

67

Sarah KerswellF4th50-541stOther01:20:18+00:15:28
31st

95

ALICE PattersonF5th16-181stOther01:20:29+00:15:39
32nd

123

Alice TourellF6th25-291stnone01:21:08+00:16:18
33rd

73

Paul LavelleM27th40-444thnone01:22:01+00:17:11
34th

300

Thomas QuaidM28th35-393rdOther01:22:01+00:17:11
35th

80

Elrond MccarthyM29th35-394thnone01:22:41+00:17:51
36th

101

Kati PuseyF7th45-492ndOther01:23:24+00:18:34
37th

90

Tim NoyM30th35-395thnone01:23:26+00:18:36
38th

64

Michelle KerfootF8th45-493rdKingswood Tri Club (Bristol)01:24:08+00:19:18
39th

62

KARINA KaufmannF9th35-391st01:24:19+00:19:29
40th

40

Gemma Elliott-wettonF10th25-292nd01:24:35+00:19:45
41st

19

Robert BlairM31st25-293rdnone01:25:49+00:20:59
42nd

4

Paul AlldayM32nd40-445th01:25:55+00:21:05
43rd

74

Caitlin LefevreF11th16-182ndnone01:26:21+00:21:31
44th

55

peter HillerbyM33rd40-446thHillingdon Triathletes01:26:24+00:21:34
45th

277

Cindy GosloveF12th45-494th01:26:40+00:21:50
46th

75

MATHEW LlewellynM34th40-447thnone01:27:23+00:22:33
47th

69

Paul KuikenM35th45-497thnone01:27:48+00:22:58
48th

98

Kate PriceF13th35-392ndRG Active01:28:08+00:23:18
49th

47

Derek GilbyM36th45-498th01:28:16+00:23:26
50th

226

Samantha TaylorF14th25-293rdnone01:28:27+00:23:37
51st

129

Nigel WheelerM37th50-544thnone01:28:45+00:23:55
52nd

121

Neil Stirling-jonesM38th40-448thnone01:29:03+00:24:13
53rd

88

Kate NorthcottF15th25-294th01:30:14+00:25:24
54th

94

Karmen PardoeF16th45-495th01:30:27+00:25:37
55th

145

Kevin CharltonM39th50-545thnone01:30:45+00:25:55
56th

2

Matthew AldersonM40th30-345th01:31:02+00:26:12
57th

57

Lone HubbardF17th40-441stnone01:31:06+00:26:16
58th

118

Paul SolomonM41st40-449thnone01:31:59+00:27:09
59th

103

Roxanne Quartey-chunF18th30-342nd01:32:14+00:27:24
60th

42

Ignacio EscamillaM42nd20-244th01:32:27+00:27:37
61st

5

Elizabeth AllenF19th20-242nd01:33:35+00:28:45
62nd

41

MAXINE EmesF20th35-393rdOther01:33:50+00:29:00
63rd

59

Ian HusbandM43rd55-591stnone01:34:15+00:29:25
64th

122

Anouska StottF21st40-442ndnone01:35:11+00:30:21
65th

1

David AldersonM44th30-346thEvolution Triathlon Club (Evo)01:35:32+00:30:42
66th

50

Simon GoslingM45th45-499thnone01:36:14+00:31:24
67th

61

Amanda JonesF22nd40-443rdnone01:36:30+00:31:40
68th

12

Andriy AvramenkoM46th35-396th01:37:29+00:32:39
69th

68

Emily KingF23rd35-394thnone01:37:31+00:32:41
70th

66

Richard KerrM47th45-4910thnone01:37:43+00:32:53
71st

287

JEREMY GilbertM48th45-4911th01:37:44+00:32:54
72nd

44

Samuel GeddesM49th25-294th01:37:46+00:32:56
73rd

132

Antony WoodsM50th45-4912th01:37:48+00:32:58
74th

33

Liffey DanielsF24th30-343rdnone01:37:51+00:33:01
75th

275

Lisa EdwardsF25th50-542nd01:38:23+00:33:33
76th

124

Claire TraynorF26th30-344th01:39:04+00:34:14
77th

213

Niki ReadM51st40-4410thnone01:39:14+00:34:24
78th

7

Rebecca AndersonF27th25-295thnone01:39:23+00:34:33
79th

109

Mark RossM52nd30-347thnone01:39:54+00:35:04
80th

108

Katie RobinsonF28th40-444thnone01:40:04+00:35:14
81st

107

Dan RobinsM53rd40-4411thOther01:40:30+00:35:40
82nd

51

PHILIPPA GriffinF29th40-445th01:41:23+00:36:33
83rd

114

Clare ShotterF30th40-446thnone01:41:34+00:36:44
84th

87

Joanne NimmoF31st35-395thBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD01:41:37+00:36:47
85th

84

Anel MeyerF32nd35-396thnone01:41:42+00:36:52
86th

21

Louis BoonzaierM54th45-4913thnone01:41:42+00:36:52
87th

32

DAVE CurryM55th55-592ndnone01:42:34+00:37:44
88th

9

Darron AntillM56th50-546thnone01:42:43+00:37:53
89th

106

Caroline RobertsF33rd35-397thnone01:43:13+00:38:23
90th

29

Geraldine ColcloughF34th25-296thnone01:43:46+00:38:56
91st

31

Ian CookM57th45-4914th01:44:14+00:39:24
92nd

112

Malcolm SharpeM58th45-4915th01:44:34+00:39:44
93rd

131

TOM WolfendenM59th40-4412th01:44:55+00:40:05
94th

53

Tracy HatcherF35th40-447thnone01:45:35+00:40:45
95th

77

Clinton MainM60th40-4413th01:45:43+00:40:53
96th

35

Anne DehapiotF36th50-543rd01:46:01+00:41:11
97th

13

KAREN BaitupF37th40-448thOther01:46:14+00:41:24
98th

85

Ann MorganF38th55-591st01:46:17+00:41:27
99th

36

Malcolm DicksonM61st50-547thnone01:48:34+00:43:44
100th

52

Stewart HackmanM62nd45-4916th01:49:17+00:44:27
101st

110

Juliet SaundersF39th40-449th01:49:58+00:45:08
102nd

34

Daleen De RondeF40th35-398thnone01:53:21+00:48:31
103rd

96

Wilmi PienaarF41st40-4410thnone01:53:22+00:48:32
104th

54

Susan HeinrichF42nd35-399th01:53:53+00:49:03
105th

100

James PrzystupaM63rd30-348thnone01:53:54+00:49:04
106th

70

A KuikenF43rd40-4411th01:54:39+00:49:49
107th

130

Diana WhitingF44th30-345thnone01:55:04+00:50:14
108th

119

Dave SteffensenM64th55-593rdnone02:04:54+01:00:04
109th

46

Lisa GibsonF45th45-496thnone02:08:14+01:03:24
110th

3

Marine AlexF46th45-497thnone02:13:05+01:08:15
111st

120

Samantha StewartF47th45-498th02:16:27+01:11:37
112nd

38

Vicki DriverF48th30-346thnone04:30:38+03:25:48
DNF (6 in total)
-

125

Alba Vega-escamillaF20-2400:00:00-
-

105

Heather RidgusF25-29Evolution Triathlon Club (Evo)00:00:00-
-

99

William PrzystupaM25-29none00:00:00-
-

155

Oliver DillonM45-4900:00:00-
-

65

Tom KerfootM16-18Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)00:00:00-
-

18

Jo BillingsF40-44Other00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 1 Super Sprint 2019-01-20 09:00:00
Medway Tri Duathlon & East Senior Series Duathlon Tri Start (8 years) 2019-05-04 12:30:00
Clacton Triathlon Weekend Children's Duathlon TriStar 2 2019-09-07 08:00:00
Hereford Duathlon Duathlon - Short 2019-04-14 09:00:00