Multi Terrain Half Marathon 2017

Feb
05
2017

Half Marathon

Running | 2017-02-05 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (185 in total)
1st

70

James BrittonM1stSEN1st01:19:2401:19:25-
2nd

41

Mike HerronM2ndSEN2nd01:22:4901:22:49+00:03:25
3rd

164

Ruari JardineM3rdSEN3rd01:23:1301:23:15+00:03:49
4th

93

Stuart RobertsonM4thV401stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:23:4801:23:48+00:04:24
5th

252

Robbie DunlopM5thSEN4thDUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS AC01:24:4601:24:48+00:05:22
6th

9

Martin ButcherM6thSEN5thPH racing club01:26:5001:26:52+00:07:26
7th

64

Paul FosterM7thSEN6thcarnegie Harriers01:27:1401:27:16+00:07:50
8th

32

Michael MillerM8thSEN7thDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:27:1701:27:19+00:07:53
9th

48

Kevin RogersM9thV402ndPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:28:2001:28:22+00:08:56
10th

235

Mark CooperM10thV403rd01:28:3701:28:38+00:09:13
11th

265

Steve MatthewsM11thV404thDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:28:5301:28:57+00:09:29
12th

79

Scott AffleckM12thSEN8th01:29:4501:29:48+00:10:21
13th

80

Catriona MacdonaldF1stSEN1stMorpeth Harriers & AC01:30:5701:31:02+00:11:33
14th

92

Richie CunninghamM13thV405th01:31:0701:31:10+00:11:43
15th

11

Robert HarrisonM14thV406th01:31:3801:31:39+00:12:14
16th

37

Alan McdonaldM15thV407thArbroath Footers Running Club01:31:5001:31:52+00:12:26
17th

121

Colin FraserM16thV408th01:31:5001:31:58+00:12:26
18th

15

Joanna MurphyF2ndSEN2ndcarnegie Harriers01:32:0001:32:01+00:12:36
19th

206

Alistair MacdonaldM17thV501stDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:32:0401:32:08+00:12:40
20th

57

Graeme BrownM18thSEN9th01:32:0801:32:10+00:12:44
21st

44

Ross MillarM19thV409thHARMENY ATHLETIC CLUB01:32:2001:32:21+00:12:56
22nd

233

Ben HopkinM20thSEN10th01:32:5401:32:57+00:13:30
23rd

157

Jennifer CruickshanksF3rdSEN3rdFife Athletic Club01:33:0901:33:12+00:13:45
24th

91

Scott HewittM21stV4010th01:33:3601:33:46+00:14:12
25th

195

Mark HopkinsM22ndSEN11th01:34:3501:34:39+00:15:11
26th

47

LYNN HendersonF4thV401stForfar Road Runners01:34:4001:34:43+00:15:16
27th

153

David DowneyM23rdV502ndDunblane Runners01:34:5201:34:54+00:15:28
28th

119

Tony MartinM24thV601stFalkland Trail Runners01:34:5201:34:57+00:15:28
29th

30

Murray PeeblesM25thSEN12thDunbar running club01:35:3101:35:37+00:16:07
30th

258

Andy CargillM26thSEN13thLeven Las Vegas Running Club01:35:3701:35:45+00:16:13
31st

205

John MclaughlinM27thV4011th01:36:1701:36:22+00:16:53
32nd

245

Grant FraserM28thSEN14th01:36:2301:36:26+00:16:59
33rd

52

Michael ReillyM29thV4012thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:36:5201:36:57+00:17:28
34th

29

James HarrisM30thV4013th01:37:1401:37:21+00:17:50
35th

88

Michelle MackayF5thSEN4thDUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS AC01:37:3001:37:32+00:18:06
36th

263

Richard WardM31stV4014thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:37:4301:37:47+00:18:19
37th

31

John MillM32ndV503rdDUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS AC01:38:1201:38:14+00:18:48
38th

127

Kirsty McbirnieF6thV402ndHARMENY ATHLETIC CLUB01:38:1501:38:21+00:18:51
39th

186

Simon KnoxM33rdV504thDUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS AC01:38:3101:38:34+00:19:07
40th

122

Paul CooperM34thV4015thDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:38:5801:39:07+00:19:34
41st

89

Allan FergusonM35thSEN15thForfar Road Runners01:39:0201:39:15+00:19:38
42nd

68

Jon WatersM36thV4016thHARMENY ATHLETIC CLUB01:39:3701:39:42+00:20:13
43rd

124

Stewart NisbetM37thV4017thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:39:3701:39:44+00:20:13
44th

34

JENNIFER MassieF7thSEN5thDUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS AC01:39:4801:39:52+00:20:24
45th

274

Roger CoombsM38thV505thDeeside Runners01:40:0401:40:07+00:20:40
46th

128

Fiona WattF8thSEN6thFive Star Active Auchterarder01:40:0701:40:16+00:20:43
47th

177

Derrick AndersonM39thV4018thDUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS AC01:40:1901:40:28+00:20:55
48th

162

Mitchell FraserM40thV4019thEdinburgh Athletic Club01:40:2901:40:41+00:21:05
49th

158

Ailsa CruickshanksF9thSEN7thFife Athletic Club01:40:3801:40:43+00:21:14
50th

196

Bruce WhiteM41stV4020thDUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS AC01:40:4101:40:44+00:21:17
51st

270

Tracy MorganF10thSEN8thForfar Road Runners01:40:4101:40:49+00:21:17
52nd

210

Angela SandilandsF11thV403rdcarnegie Harriers01:41:0001:41:03+00:21:36
53rd

191

Hazel PorterF12thSEN9thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:41:0501:41:11+00:21:41
54th

286

Dave MortonM42ndSEN16thcarnegie Harriers01:41:3401:41:38+00:22:10
55th

67

Steven RobbieM43rdSEN17thForfar Road Runners01:41:3401:41:45+00:22:10
56th

112

Rebecca MorrisF13thSEN10thDUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS AC01:41:4201:41:54+00:22:18
57th

99

KEITH MartinM44thV506thHARMENY ATHLETIC CLUB01:42:0101:42:04+00:22:37
58th

8

Gillian SangsterF14thV404thDUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS AC01:42:2201:42:24+00:22:58
59th

95

Neil ClarkM45thV507th01:43:0601:43:13+00:23:42
60th

238

John CooperM46thSEN18thDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:44:0401:44:12+00:24:40
61st

125

Keith HeadridgeM47thV508thForfar Road Runners01:44:1501:44:22+00:24:51
62nd

33

Alan MurrayM48thV4021stcarnegie Harriers01:44:2001:44:26+00:24:56
63rd

209

Bruce SmithM49thSEN19thDundee University Triathlon Club01:44:3901:44:45+00:25:15
64th

251

Alasdair ChisholmM50thV602ndDUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS AC01:44:4701:44:50+00:25:23
65th

241

Kevin GreigM51stV4022nd01:44:5101:44:57+00:25:27
66th

145

Colin ReynoldsM52ndV4023rdLomond Hill Runners AAC01:44:5701:45:01+00:25:33
67th

277

Mikela RochfordF15thSEN11th01:45:0601:45:16+00:25:42
68th

58

GEMMA DolanF16thSEN12thDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:45:1201:45:23+00:25:48
69th

257

Derek McdonaldM53rdV4024thFalkland Trail Runners01:45:1401:45:33+00:25:50
70th

227

Susanne LumsdenF17thV405thFalkland Trail Runners01:45:5701:46:05+00:26:33
71st

290

Scott BrownM54thSEN20thCastle Huntley01:46:0501:46:07+00:26:41
72nd

163

Berit InksterF18thSEN13thEdinburgh Athletic Club01:46:1301:46:23+00:26:49
73rd

126

Marco PlacentinoM55thV4025th01:46:1101:46:28+00:26:47
74th

242

DAVID DunleaveyM56thV509thDUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS AC01:46:3401:46:43+00:27:10
75th

113

Angus McleanM57thV4026thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB01:46:3801:46:43+00:27:14
76th

173

Yvonne DehnF19thSEN14thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:46:3601:46:46+00:27:12
77th

94

Andrew McfadyenM58thV4027th01:46:4601:46:52+00:27:22
78th

109

Arnaud RichardM59thSEN21stDUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS AC01:46:5401:46:58+00:27:30
79th

266

Mairi EvansF20thSEN15th01:47:1201:47:14+00:27:48
80th

240

Michael EmslieM60thV4028th01:47:0601:47:22+00:27:42
81st

132

DEREK MillerM61stV4029th01:47:1601:47:28+00:27:52
82nd

49

Gillian KaneF21stSEN16th01:47:2201:47:40+00:27:58
83rd

54

Avril OdonnellF22ndSEN17thcarnegie Harriers01:47:4601:47:52+00:28:22
84th

40

Jazmin HayF23rdSEN18thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:48:2201:48:31+00:28:58
85th

102

Roy CampbellM62ndV4030th01:48:2801:48:38+00:29:04
86th

146

Ella PetersF24thSEN19th01:48:5501:49:05+00:29:31
87th

123

Corrie RobertsF25thSEN20thHARMENY ATHLETIC CLUB01:49:1701:49:20+00:29:53
88th

217

Grzegorz BankowskiM63rdSEN22nd01:49:1001:49:30+00:29:46
89th

267

Kieran MorganM64thV5010thcarnegie Harriers01:49:1901:49:33+00:29:55
90th

282

David BuchanM65thSEN23rdVegan Runners UK01:49:3101:49:45+00:30:07
91st

137

PHIL ForteM66thV603rdDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:49:4201:49:52+00:30:18
92nd

120

Margaret MartinF26thV601stFife Athletic Club01:49:4301:49:54+00:30:19
93rd

201

David NorrieM67thV604thFife Athletic Club01:50:0301:50:09+00:30:39
94th

211

Lyle AllanM68thV5011thFalkland Trail Runners01:50:2501:50:42+00:31:01
95th

183

Ray CrombieM69thV5012thNewburgh Dunes Running Club01:50:4101:50:44+00:31:17
96th

139

Gail MurdochF27thV501stcarnegie Harriers01:50:4501:50:49+00:31:21
97th

168

Ralph BrandM70thV4031stForfar Road Runners01:50:5101:50:53+00:31:27
98th

232

Gary HoweM71stV4032ndFife Athletic Club01:51:1201:51:19+00:31:48
99th

45

Adam WilsonM72ndSEN24th01:51:1601:51:22+00:31:52
100th

221

Claire ReillyF28thV406th01:51:4501:51:52+00:32:21
101st

292

Virginia CryleF29thSEN21st01:51:4101:51:57+00:32:17
102nd

291

John DominicM73rdSEN25thCastle Huntley01:52:2001:52:22+00:32:56
103rd

61

Kevin SmithM74thSEN26th01:52:4101:52:48+00:33:17
104th

273

David MacneillM75thV5013th01:53:0401:53:13+00:33:40
105th

131

LEONARD ZabekM76thV5014thFalkland Trail Runners01:52:5701:53:15+00:33:33
106th

101

Pamela CruickshanksF30thV502ndANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:53:0701:53:21+00:33:43
107th

116

Ken AdamM77thV5015th01:53:1501:53:23+00:33:51
108th

279

Andy McmanusM78thV4033rdSTAART01:53:4601:53:59+00:34:22
109th

276

Raceday ChangeF31stSEN22nd01:53:4601:53:59+00:34:22
110th

175

Brian LeungM79thSEN27thDundee University Triathlon Club01:54:0001:54:06+00:34:36
111st

143

Duncan AllanM80thV4034th01:54:1501:54:33+00:34:51
112nd

82

DANIEL KershawM81stV4035thNorth East Marathon Club01:54:5601:55:01+00:35:32
113rd

78

Jacqui McdonaldF32ndV407thAnster Allsorts01:54:5301:55:07+00:35:29
114th

69

Jagoda PenkalaF33rdSEN23rdArbroath Footers Running Club01:55:3001:55:33+00:36:06
115th

103

KAREN CampbellF34thV408th01:55:3301:55:43+00:36:09
116th

133

Darren GrahamM82ndSEN28th01:55:4101:55:50+00:36:17
117th

46

Murray BryceM83rdV605thCosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics)01:55:5801:56:02+00:36:34
118th

166

Michael CameronM84thSEN29thTeam FOMO01:55:5301:56:08+00:36:29
119th

213

David HutchesonM85thSEN30th01:55:5301:56:08+00:36:29
120th

51

Geoff CampbellM86thV4036th01:56:0901:56:13+00:36:45
121st

280

Hazel RobbieF35thSEN24thForfar Road Runners01:56:0901:56:14+00:36:45
122nd

55

Paul HendrieM87thSEN31st01:56:1301:56:20+00:36:49
123rd

226

Kenny McdougallM88thSEN32nd01:56:1601:56:22+00:36:52
124th

14

Catherine MatthewsF36thV409thDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:56:3101:56:44+00:37:07
125th

169

Brian AdamsM89thV5016thFife Athletic Club01:56:4601:57:04+00:37:22
126th

141

Lesley HalsteadF37thV4010thcarnegie Harriers01:57:0601:57:12+00:37:42
127th

36

James CottonM90thV4037th01:57:1201:57:28+00:37:48
128th

203

JAMES GauldM91stV4038th01:57:2001:57:28+00:37:56
129th

3

Chris ElliottM92ndV4039thArbroath Footers Running Club01:57:2901:57:37+00:38:05
130th

135

David SmithM93rdV5017thForfar Road Runners01:57:3401:57:43+00:38:10
131st

189

Donna PassF38thV4011thForfar Road Runners01:57:3201:57:44+00:38:08
132nd

268

Steven MurrayM94thV4040th01:57:3901:57:46+00:38:15
133rd

100

Fiona CruickshanksF39thSEN25thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:57:5001:57:58+00:38:26
134th

171

Susan RossF40thV4012thHARMENY ATHLETIC CLUB01:57:5901:58:06+00:38:35
135th

259

Craig HowieM95thSEN33rd01:58:1601:58:32+00:38:52
136th

114

Ewan JellyM96thSEN34thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:58:3501:58:48+00:39:11
137th

174

Philip MilneM97thV4041stForfar Road Runners01:58:3801:58:49+00:39:14
138th

247

Chris WallardM98thV4042ndEAST FIFE TRI01:58:4201:58:55+00:39:18
139th

73

Stuart GallM99thV4043rd01:58:5701:59:08+00:39:33
140th

20

Brian TownsM100thV4044thArbroath Footers Running Club01:59:3401:59:39+00:40:10
141st

19

Pamela BrandieF41stV4013thArbroath Footers Running Club01:59:2901:59:40+00:40:05
142nd

199

Ruth JohnstoneF42ndV4014thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB02:00:0102:00:07+00:40:37
143rd

140

Gail TraynerF43rdV503rdArbroath Footers Running Club02:00:3002:00:35+00:41:06
144th

150

Gordon BartonM101stV4045th02:01:1902:01:33+00:41:55
145th

53

Sharon BrownF44thSEN26thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB02:01:2502:01:40+00:42:01
146th

262

Chris SturrockM102ndSEN35th02:01:2502:01:40+00:42:01
147th

255

BOB BrownM103rdV701stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:02:1102:02:21+00:42:47
148th

159

Suzanne CantwellF45thV4015thForfar Road Runners02:02:4702:02:56+00:43:23
149th

243

Nicola SuttieF46thSEN27thForfar Road Runners02:02:5302:03:02+00:43:29
150th

154

Debz Way HayF47thV504thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB02:03:0402:03:23+00:43:40
151st

253

JIMMY KeenanM104thV5018thForfar Road Runners02:03:2502:03:36+00:44:01
152nd

148

Scott MacphersonM105thV5019thForfar Road Runners02:03:2302:03:42+00:43:59
153rd

254

Alison DowneyF48thV4016thDunblane Runners02:04:0602:04:17+00:44:42
154th

244

Mark WattM106thV4046thForfar Road Runners02:04:1502:04:25+00:44:51
155th

149

Caroline ColeF49thV4017thHARMENY ATHLETIC CLUB02:04:4802:04:55+00:45:24
156th

65

Marti RedfordF50thSEN28thVegan Runners UK02:05:2502:05:39+00:46:01
157th

63

DEREK AdamsonM107thV4047thFalkland Trail Runners02:05:2502:05:41+00:46:01
158th

218

Elaine StewartF51stV505thCosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics)02:05:5602:06:08+00:46:32
159th

76

Rosemary LeeF52ndV506thFalkland Trail Runners02:06:1202:06:28+00:46:48
160th

200

PETER RitchieM108thV5020thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:07:0002:07:09+00:47:36
161st

249

GILLIAN SmithF53rdSEN29thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:07:4202:07:51+00:48:18
162nd

283

Carole MallettF54thV507thLomond Hill Runners AAC02:07:4002:07:51+00:48:16
163rd

72

Barbara SweeneyF55thV508thDUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS AC02:07:4602:07:59+00:48:22
164th

228

Ronald FraserM109thV5021stDUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS AC02:09:4802:10:00+00:50:24
165th

136

Fraser UytmanM110thSEN36th02:10:4802:10:54+00:51:24
166th

214

Wendy GrieveF56thV509thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS02:11:2702:11:40+00:52:03
167th

230

Amanda RennieF57thSEN30thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS02:11:2802:11:40+00:52:04
168th

75

STEWART DavidsonM111stV606thFife Athletic Club02:13:1102:13:29+00:53:47
169th

192

Sarah LyonF58thSEN31st02:13:5702:14:04+00:54:33
170th

222

Sean ElliottM112ndSEN37th02:14:4002:14:49+00:55:16
171st

50

Sarah ClarkF59thSEN32ndForfar Road Runners02:14:4202:14:55+00:55:18
172nd

229

Susan RossF60thSEN33rdFive Star Active02:14:4502:14:55+00:55:21
173rd

224

Fiona CaldwellF61stSEN34th02:18:0502:18:21+00:58:41
174th

130

Lynne ZabekF62ndV4018thFalkland Trail Runners02:18:1802:18:36+00:58:54
175th

187

Raceday ChangeM113rdSEN38th02:21:5602:22:13+01:02:32
176th

181

Karen CampbellF63rdV5010thFalkland Trail Runners02:35:3202:35:47+01:16:08
177th

246

Linda KirkcaldyF64thV4019thAnster Allsorts02:35:3302:35:47+01:16:09
178th

260

Joanne TaylorF65thV4020th02:50:5202:51:05+01:31:28
179th

223

Lucy WilsonF66thV4021stAnster Allsorts02:50:5202:51:05+01:31:28
180th

293

Billy WebsterM114thV4048thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS02:50:5302:51:06+01:31:29
181st

2

Fiona KempF67thV5011thFalkland Trail Runners02:50:5002:51:06+01:31:26
182nd

284

Janice WebsterF68thV4022ndJogscotland Kinross02:50:5102:51:06+01:31:27
183rd

77

Norma BoneF69thV602ndHARMENY ATHLETIC CLUB02:50:5102:51:06+01:31:27
184th

207

Margaret MacdonaldF70thV5012thMorpeth Harriers & AC02:50:5302:51:09+01:31:29
185th

248

JANE AskeyF71stV701stFife Athletic Club02:55:4002:55:40+01:36:16
DNF (7 in total)
-

144

Kirsty CoombsFSENDeeside Runners00:00:0000:00:00-
-

97

Gary MilneMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

155

Big Geordie HayMV50ANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB00:00:0000:00:00-
-

108

Ashley CasanoFSENDUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

117

Iain MorriceMV60HARMENY ATHLETIC CLUB00:00:0000:00:00-
-

250

Tammy WilsonFSENgarioch road runners00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Multi Terrain Half Marathon 2019-02-03 11:00:00
Forfar 10K 2019-08-18 11:00:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2019-11-09 12:00:00
Smokies 10 Mile Road Race 10 Miles 2019-03-03 11:00:00