Bridge Triathlon 2017

Jun
18
2017

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 24 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-06-18 06:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

271

Mark YeomanM1stTOP31stSIGMA SPORT / Viceroys01:12:30-
2nd

316

Joseph TrimM2ndTOP32ndEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:12:33+00:00:03
3rd

306

Ian GeorgeM3rdTOP33rdEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:15:01+00:02:31
4th

328

Matthew FieldM4thTOP34th01:15:35+00:03:05
5th

255

Paul RadfordM5thTOP35th01:16:01+00:03:31
6th

330

Rebecca NikoaneF1stTOP31st01:17:02+00:04:32
7th

300

CHRISTIAN GrayM6thU201stEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:17:25+00:04:55
8th

291

SINEAD ClarkF2ndTOP32ndEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:17:45+00:05:15
9th

298

David NicelM7thS301stEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:17:47+00:05:17
10th

292

Alan ClarkM8thV501stEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:18:37+00:06:07
11th

218

Daniel FishM9thS201stEast London Triathletes01:19:34+00:07:04
12th

314

Troy SimpsonM10thS302ndEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:19:40+00:07:10
13th

237

Dave MahonM11thV401stTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:19:42+00:07:12
14th

327

Lilly GibbsF3rdTOP33rdMedway Tri01:21:09+00:08:39
15th

304

Andrew ArmigerM12thV402ndEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:21:12+00:08:42
16th

290

Andrew DennetM13thS303rdEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:21:18+00:08:48
17th

319

Jack MorrisM14thS202ndEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:21:32+00:09:02
18th

289

Jack Edward MartinM15thS203rdEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:22:10+00:09:40
19th

310

Daniel JagoM16thS304thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:22:13+00:09:43
20th

260

Yorick SijslingM17thS204thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB01:22:17+00:09:47
21st

261

Oliver SmithM18thS205th01:22:24+00:09:54
22nd

227

Nick HughesM19thS206th01:22:47+00:10:17
23rd

253

Mark PoveyM20thS207th01:22:59+00:10:29
24th

229

SIMON JohnsonM21stS305th01:23:00+00:10:30
25th

315

Ray BrooksM22ndV403rdEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:23:15+00:10:45
26th

320

Tora BishopF4thTOP34thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:23:30+00:11:00
27th

287

Clayton ThomasM23rdU202ndEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:24:08+00:11:38
28th

308

David CoxM24thV404thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:24:10+00:11:40
29th

313

Mike BlerkomM25thV405thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:24:18+00:11:48
30th

296

Charlotte BrooksF5thTOP35thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:25:25+00:12:55
31st

305

Dennis DudleyM26thV502ndEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:25:52+00:13:22
32nd

317

JANICE BrownF6thTOP36thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:25:56+00:13:26
33rd

263

NIGEL StirkM27thV406th01:26:09+00:13:39
34th

303

Peter HarleyM28thV503rdEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:26:37+00:14:07
35th

219

Danny FlintM29thV407thJBR Run&TriE01:27:17+00:14:47
36th

221

Graeme GarthwaiteM30thV408thMedway Tri01:27:50+00:15:20
37th

275

Holly DixonF7thU201stGREENWICH TRITONS01:28:16+00:15:46
38th

302

JENNY HarleyF8thV501stEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:28:26+00:15:56
39th

245

NOEL MurphyM31stV601stCrystal Palace Triathletes01:28:37+00:16:07
40th

262

Peter SmithM32ndS306th01:28:51+00:16:21
41st

336

Craig FitzgeraldM33rdS208th01:29:10+00:16:40
42nd

212

Trevor CooperM34thS307thHavering Tri01:29:14+00:16:44
43rd

257

Benjamin RubyM35thS308th01:29:18+00:16:48
44th

266

Gregg ThomasM36thS209th01:29:31+00:17:01
45th

284

Dmitrij SavickijM37thS309thGREENWICH TRITONS01:29:37+00:17:07
46th

326

CATRIONA TuplinF9thV401stCrystal Palace Triathletes01:29:53+00:17:23
47th

209

Nigel ClarkM38thV504thHavering Tri01:30:01+00:17:31
48th

301

Leigh StegglesF10thV502ndEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:30:03+00:17:33
49th

293

Liam WalshM39thS3010thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:30:08+00:17:38
50th

276

Gareth EvansM40thS3011th01:30:14+00:17:44
51st

211

Meriel PritchardF11thS201st01:30:32+00:18:02
52nd

246

mark NewtonM41stV409th01:30:37+00:18:07
53rd

299

Mark GarwoodM42ndV505thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:30:38+00:18:08
54th

311

Warren SuttonM43rdV4010thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:30:43+00:18:13
55th

258

Faye SandersF12thS202ndFul-on-Tri01:31:29+00:18:59
56th

214

Adam DefratykaM44thS3012th01:31:54+00:19:24
57th

309

joanne SullivanF13thV402ndEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:32:12+00:19:42
58th

207

Chris CattonM45thS3013th01:33:02+00:20:32
59th

206

Ian CatleyM46thV4011th01:33:06+00:20:36
60th

202

Jon BimsonM47thS2010th01:33:07+00:20:37
61st

242

Adam MooneyM48thV4012th01:33:34+00:21:04
62nd

295

Ben BrooksM49thU203rdEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:34:17+00:21:47
63rd

267

Raimundas U?ackasM50thS2011th01:34:21+00:21:51
64th

203

Jean-Philippe BluaM51stS3014th01:34:28+00:21:58
65th

241

Simon MontgomeryM52ndV602ndMedway Tri01:34:46+00:22:16
66th

249

Sam PeachmanM53rdS2012th01:35:00+00:22:30
67th

225

Paul HalseyM54thV506thnone01:35:02+00:22:32
68th

216

Julie EdgellF14thV503rd01:35:25+00:22:55
69th

288

Samuel Paul HillM55thS2013thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:35:28+00:22:58
70th

201

Steve BeszantM56thS2014th01:36:06+00:23:36
71st

217

David EllardM57thV507thdartford and whiteoak01:36:24+00:23:54
72nd

318

Sue FullerF15thV504thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:37:13+00:24:43
73rd

286

JACQUI WatsonF16thV403rdEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:37:24+00:24:54
74th

270

Caroline WicksF17thS301st01:37:52+00:25:22
75th

340

Raph PettsM58thV603rdDartford Harriers AC01:39:06+00:26:36
76th

234

Matt KirkbyM59thV4013th01:39:21+00:26:51
77th

210

Oliver DoranF18thS203rdLondon Felds01:39:23+00:26:53
78th

277

Francis KeepferM60thTOP36thGREENWICH TRITONS01:39:47+00:27:17
79th

204

Stephen BowenM61stS2015th01:39:57+00:27:27
80th

324

Michel NixonM62ndV4014th01:40:00+00:27:30
81st

231

Jimmy KeepingM63rdS2016th01:41:11+00:28:41
82nd

338

Carolyn McnamaraF19thV404thSouth London Harriers01:41:59+00:29:29
83rd

220

Jessica FrostF20thS204th01:42:18+00:29:48
84th

244

Gary MumfordM64thV508th01:43:10+00:30:40
85th

329

Ian MadelinM65thS2017th01:43:29+00:30:59
86th

342

Chris RustM66thV604thDartford Harriers AC01:44:02+00:31:32
87th

236

David Llueca AmellaM67thV4015th01:45:06+00:32:36
88th

322

Michael ApplewhiteM68thV509thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:45:54+00:33:24
89th

199

Wendy AldridgeF21stV505th01:46:03+00:33:33
90th

268

Maria Van MiddelaarF22ndU202ndLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB01:46:25+00:33:55
91st

224

Benjamin GunnellM69thS2018th01:46:50+00:34:20
92nd

265

Jeffrey TerryM70thV4016th01:46:54+00:34:24
93rd

280

Arnaud Magnant-gaillouM71stV4017thGREENWICH TRITONS01:48:04+00:35:34
94th

325

Ronald SeddonM72ndV605th01:49:39+00:37:09
95th

215

Heidi EarpF23rdV405th01:49:51+00:37:21
96th

232

Mauve KellyF24thV406th01:50:54+00:38:24
97th

333

Andy ByardM73rdV5010thDartford Harriers AC01:50:56+00:38:26
98th

341

Bob CoombesM74thV606thDartford Harriers AC01:52:38+00:40:08
99th

233

Janette KellyF25thV407th01:53:23+00:40:53
100th

222

Kevin GibsonM75thS3015th01:53:32+00:41:02
101st

279

Julie LockwoodF26thV506thGREENWICH TRITONS01:54:28+00:41:58
102nd

312

Roza SomogyiF27thU203rdEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:55:18+00:42:48
103rd

213

ANDY DavidsonM76thV607thnone01:56:46+00:44:16
104th

297

Tish PhelpsF28thU204thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:58:12+00:45:42
105th

239

Eleanor MccallumF29thS302nd02:00:12+00:47:42
-

273

Yvette CookFS20LONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:00:00-
-

208

Timothy CianchiMV5000:00:00-
-

335

Chantal DybleFV5000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Radnor Charity Triathlon Platinum 2019-09-14 09:30:00
Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri Super Sprint 2019-09-08 06:30:00
Gosfield Lake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-07-07 08:00:00
Clacton Triathlon Weekend Standard Distance 2019-09-07 08:00:00