Carluke on the Run 2017

May
21
2017

10K Distance

Running | 2017-05-21 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (140 in total)
1st

67

Tewodle MengisteabM1stSEN1stShettleston Harriers00:33:1600:33:21-
2nd

75

Darran MuirM2ndSEN2ndLaw & District Aac00:34:3500:34:39+00:01:19
3rd

139

ADAM ChmielowskiM3rdV401stEdinburgh AC00:37:2900:37:33+00:04:13
4th

74

Robert MorrisonM4thV501stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:38:2000:38:25+00:05:04
5th

147

David SimpsonM5thV402nd00:39:0800:39:12+00:05:52
6th

32

Tony HigginsM6thV403rdLaw & District00:39:2600:39:32+00:06:10
7th

70

Fraser MoffatM7thV404thCLYDE RUNNERS00:39:4900:39:55+00:06:33
8th

114

Gordon DicksonM8thV405th00:39:5100:39:57+00:06:35
9th

46

Kris LawsonM9thSEN3rd00:40:3900:40:42+00:07:23
10th

122

MARK WesternM10thV502nd00:41:1000:41:15+00:07:54
11th

121

MARY WesternF1stV501st00:41:4200:41:47+00:08:26
12th

146

Steven HigginsM11thV406th00:42:0100:42:09+00:08:45
13th

33

Iain HughesM12thV407th00:42:1200:42:17+00:08:56
14th

78

Derek NicollM13thSEN4th00:42:3400:42:38+00:09:18
15th

10

Iain ChisholmM14thV503rdairdrie harriers00:42:4200:42:52+00:09:26
16th

9

Darran CharlesM15thV408th00:42:4800:42:52+00:09:32
17th

62

Jamie MclellandM16thSEN5th00:42:4900:42:54+00:09:33
18th

71

Allan MooneyM17thV409thCLYDE RUNNERS00:43:0800:43:13+00:09:52
19th

107

Jean-Yves DanielM18thV504th00:43:5600:44:02+00:10:40
20th

17

Stephen CurranM19thSEN6th00:44:1900:44:27+00:11:03
21st

6

Scott BarrieM20thV505th00:44:2500:44:35+00:11:09
22nd

72

Troy MorganM21stV4010thCLYDE RUNNERS00:44:4300:44:48+00:11:27
23rd

15

Kevin CrawfordM22ndSEN7thCLYDE RUNNERS00:44:4800:44:53+00:11:32
24th

81

John PenmanM23rdV506th00:44:4800:44:58+00:11:32
25th

133

David SloanM24thV507th00:45:2100:45:29+00:12:05
26th

128

Gordon KingM25thV4011thCLYDE RUNNERS00:45:3000:45:36+00:12:14
27th

109

Darron AdamsM26thV4012th00:45:2400:45:40+00:12:08
28th

84

Stephan RannM27thV4013th00:45:3800:45:46+00:12:22
29th

108

Gergely BajdathM28thSEN8th00:45:4500:45:52+00:12:29
30th

134

Alastair GuidieM29thV508th00:45:5200:46:02+00:12:36
31st

27

Barry FitzpatrickM30thV4014th00:46:0700:46:15+00:12:51
32nd

137

Jackie WheelerM31stV4015th00:46:4300:46:51+00:13:27
32nd

137

Jackie WheelerF2ndV401st00:46:4300:46:51+00:13:27
33rd

92

David StewartM32ndV4016th00:46:4800:46:55+00:13:32
34th

41

Martin KayM33rdV4017th00:47:0200:47:15+00:13:46
35th

31

Mark HendersonM34thSEN9th00:47:1200:47:22+00:13:56
36th

119

Elizabeth-Anne McgonigleF2ndV401st00:47:3100:47:37+00:14:15
37th

125

Joyce AllardiceF3rdV502ndCarluke Jog Scotland00:47:3600:47:42+00:14:20
38th

20

JAMES DavisM35thV601st00:48:1100:48:18+00:14:55
39th

124

Pat KellyM36thV602nd00:48:1800:48:24+00:15:02
40th

177

Richard GrahamM37thSEN10thR & W Scott00:48:2000:48:28+00:15:04
41st

140

Scott HuttonM38thSEN11th00:48:1700:48:29+00:15:01
42nd

145

Ross DevoyM39thSEN12thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:48:4300:48:54+00:15:27
43rd

14

Jeff CrawfordM40thV4018th00:48:5800:49:12+00:15:42
44th

116

Charlie HunterM41stV4019th00:49:1800:49:27+00:16:02
45th

135

Elaine JamiesonF4thV402nd00:49:1900:49:30+00:16:03
46th

29

James FrameM42ndSEN13thCarluke Young Farmers00:49:2400:49:37+00:16:08
47th

141

Paul McloneM43rdSEN14thR & W Scott00:49:2900:49:37+00:16:13
48th

28

Douglas FrameM44thSEN15thCarluke Young Farmers00:49:2600:49:39+00:16:10
49th

5

Lorna AsheF5thV403rd00:49:2400:49:44+00:16:08
50th

174

Joanne CuthbertsonF6thSEN1stR & W Scott00:49:4100:49:51+00:16:25
51st

118

Craig DouglasM45thSEN16th00:50:0400:50:09+00:16:48
52nd

26

Davie EastonM46thV4020thCLYDE RUNNERS00:50:2500:50:32+00:17:09
53rd

93

Alister StewartM47thV4021sttinto hill runners00:50:5300:51:09+00:17:37
54th

142

IAN DevoyM48thV509thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:51:0600:51:17+00:17:50
55th

30

Graham HawkinsM49thV4022nd00:51:3300:51:42+00:18:17
56th

105

Clare WatersF7thV404th00:51:5200:51:56+00:18:36
57th

85

Steven RoweM50thSEN17th00:52:3400:52:40+00:19:18
58th

98

Fiona TaylorF8thV405th00:52:3700:52:48+00:19:21
59th

52

Andrew McfarlaneM51stSEN18th00:52:5300:53:06+00:19:37
60th

7

Silke BryceF9thV406th00:53:0900:53:16+00:19:53
61st

149

ANDREW ScottM52ndV5010th00:53:0300:53:16+00:19:47
62nd

47

Elizabeth LintonF10thSEN2nd00:53:2400:53:32+00:20:08
63rd

86

Jo RoxburghF11thSEN3rd00:53:1800:53:36+00:20:02
64th

138

Desmond SweeneyM53rdV603rdGlasgow Phoenix Runners00:53:3900:53:53+00:20:23
65th

89

Brian SmithM54thV5011th00:53:4900:54:00+00:20:33
66th

44

Graham KerrM55thSEN19th00:55:1700:55:30+00:22:01
67th

77

Mike MurrayM56thV604thLothian Running Club00:55:2000:55:35+00:22:04
68th

11

Laura ClelandF12thV407thCarluke Jog Scotland00:55:3500:55:50+00:22:19
69th

45

Elaine KilmurrayF13thV503rdJog Scotland00:55:4300:55:50+00:22:27
70th

111

Margaret NewellF14thSEN4th00:55:4600:55:51+00:22:30
71st

117

Justine LongfordF15thSEN5th00:56:1300:56:27+00:22:57
72nd

104

Ann WardropF16thV408th00:56:1500:56:32+00:22:59
73rd

136

Karyn LogueF17thV409th00:56:2100:56:33+00:23:05
74th

115

Julie LairdF18thV4010thCarluke Jog Scotland00:56:2000:56:35+00:23:04
75th

171

Paul McmahonM57thV4023rdR & W Scott00:56:3400:56:44+00:23:18
76th

61

Garry MclellanM58thSEN20th00:56:5300:57:00+00:23:37
77th

8

Ann BurnettF19thSEN6th00:57:1300:57:24+00:23:57
78th

43

Lindsay KennedyF20thV4011thCarluke Jog Scotland00:57:1800:57:31+00:24:02
79th

130

Christopher LeesM59thSEN21st00:57:4500:57:56+00:24:29
80th

19

John DaltonM60thV5012th00:57:4200:57:56+00:24:26
81st

126

David RussellM61stSEN22nd00:57:5700:58:04+00:24:41
82nd

65

Andrew McmillanM62ndV4024th00:57:5500:58:07+00:24:39
83rd

22

Martin DonnellyM63rdV4025thLaw & District Aac00:57:5900:58:13+00:24:43
84th

50

Jacqui MannF21stV504th00:58:1100:58:20+00:24:55
85th

37

Colin IrelandM64thSEN23rd00:58:0700:58:21+00:24:51
86th

2

John AdamsM65thSEN24th00:58:2100:58:38+00:25:05
87th

120

Allison WalkinshawF22ndV4012th00:58:4500:58:45+00:25:29
88th

4

Finola AsheF23rdV4013th00:58:5300:59:07+00:25:37
89th

144

Laura GilliesF24thSEN7th00:58:5900:59:10+00:25:43
90th

16

Mark CreasyM66thV4026thWhitemoss Amateur Athletics00:58:5500:59:11+00:25:39
91st

90

Amanda SmithF25thSEN8th00:59:0300:59:14+00:25:47
92nd

40

Joan KaneF26thV4014th00:59:0700:59:23+00:25:51
93rd

53

Julie McgeeF27thV4015th00:59:0700:59:23+00:25:51
94th

143

Gordon DevoyM67thSEN25thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:59:1600:59:26+00:26:00
95th

129

Helier WaiteM68thSEN26th00:59:2500:59:35+00:26:09
96th

68

Anna MickowskaF28thSEN9th01:00:4201:00:54+00:27:26
97th

69

Krzysztof WickowskaM69thSEN27th01:00:4101:00:54+00:27:25
98th

13

William CowieM70thV605th01:00:4301:00:54+00:27:27
99th

91

Hannah StarkF29thSEN10thLaw & District Aac01:00:5001:00:56+00:27:34
100th

148

Gayle MackieF30thV4016th01:01:1901:01:28+00:28:03
101st

112

Daniel HoodM71stSEN28th01:01:2001:01:34+00:28:04
102nd

59

Michelle MckinlayF31stSEN11th01:01:3801:01:48+00:28:22
103rd

76

Kristoffer MurdochM72ndSEN29th01:01:3801:01:53+00:28:22
104th

106

Anne WattF32ndSEN12th01:01:4601:01:57+00:28:30
105th

3

Stuart AllanM73rdV4027th01:02:0501:02:17+00:28:49
106th

66

Parresa MeikleF33rdSEN13th01:02:2401:02:38+00:29:08
107th

110

Corinne CarruthersF34thSEN14th01:02:2901:02:42+00:29:13
108th

101

Pamela WaiteF35thSEN15th01:02:3801:02:48+00:29:22
109th

132

Melitta PlluF36thSEN16thJog Scotland01:02:4101:02:53+00:29:25
110th

131

Stuart HillM74thSEN30th01:02:4101:02:53+00:29:25
111st

127

Jennifer MckinlayF37thV505th01:02:4601:02:58+00:29:30
112nd

150

Dominic ClarkM75thSEN31stR & W Scott01:02:5301:03:02+00:29:37
113rd

97

Lorraine TaylorF38thSEN17th01:02:5401:03:05+00:29:38
114th

63

Margaret MclellandF39thSEN18thCarluke Jog Scotland01:03:1901:03:31+00:30:03
115th

48

Wendy LintonF40thSEN19th01:04:3301:04:41+00:31:17
116th

21

Manjinder DevgunF41stV506th01:05:2101:05:29+00:32:05
117th

87

Rosemary SmedleyF42ndV4017thJog Scotland01:05:3601:05:44+00:32:20
118th

51

Nick MartinM76thV4028th01:06:2701:06:45+00:33:11
119th

60

Alan MclaughlinM77thSEN32nd01:06:5301:07:03+00:33:37
120th

173

Dane AndersonF43rdSEN20thR & W Scott01:07:4201:07:53+00:34:26
121st

94

Nikki StrachanF44thV4018th01:09:0301:09:21+00:35:47
122nd

95

David StrachanM78thV5013th01:09:0301:09:21+00:35:47
123rd

73

Dee MorrisonF45thV4019th01:11:4701:12:02+00:38:31
124th

18

Elaine CuthbertF46thV507th01:13:2701:13:42+00:40:11
125th

49

Mhairi MaclennanF47thSEN21st01:14:3601:14:52+00:41:20
126th

103

Jodene WallaceF48thSEN22nd01:14:3501:14:52+00:41:19
127th

113

Elaine HoodF49thSEN23rd01:15:1501:15:30+00:41:59
128th

39

Colin JacksonM79thSEN33rd01:16:1801:16:34+00:43:02
129th

123

Alexandra KimmF50thJNR1st01:17:0601:17:21+00:43:50
130th

172

Tim SmithM80thV5014thR & W Scott01:18:5901:19:11+00:45:43
131st

34

Elaine HunterF51stV4020th01:21:5801:22:06+00:48:42
132nd

12

Leah ColquhounF52ndV4021st01:23:4401:23:55+00:50:28
133rd

102

Irene WalkerF53rdV601st01:25:1501:25:26+00:51:59
134th

54

Caitlin McgowanF54thSEN24th01:25:4901:26:05+00:52:33
135th

1

Deborah AdamsF55thV4022nd01:25:5301:26:10+00:52:37
136th

175

Kirsty TownsendF56thSEN25thR & W Scott01:32:4601:32:58+00:59:30
137th

25

Kirsty DuffinF57thSEN26th01:40:3901:40:56+01:07:23
138th

38

Jaclyn IvisionF58thSEN27th01:40:3901:40:56+01:07:23
139th

176

Laura Jane IrvineF59thSEN28thR & W Scott01:41:1501:41:29+01:07:59

You may also be interested in...

St Andrews Hospice Schools 6K 6 Km Run 2018-09-16 10:00:00
Strathcarron Hospice 10K 10km distance 2018-10-14 11:00:00
OUTrun 5 Miles 2018-08-18 09:30:00
& Half Marathon Auchterarder In Association with Gleneagles 10K 2018-09-08 10:00:00