Results breakdown for Splash & Dash @ BCT Splash & Dash

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

201

Steven HANLYM19-1900:22:20
2

189

James HodgsonM20-24True Sapien00:22:28
3

208

Phil WolfeM25-29Mammoth lifestyle racing team00:22:37

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
16

198

Megan WithersF20-2400:26:17
18

147

Hannah DODWELLF20-2400:26:55
22

185

Naomi ELLIOTTF20-24BIRMINGHAM00:27:46

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

201

Steven HANLYM19-1900:22:20
2

189

James HodgsonM20-24True Sapien00:22:28
3

208

Phil WolfeM25-29Mammoth lifestyle racing team00:22:37

Top 3 male & female for category "19-19"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

201

Steven HANLYM19-1900:22:20
6

203

James BookerM19-19Warley Wasps Tri Club00:23:29
25

206

Lydia StratfordF19-19University Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:27:58
47

195

Amy BRAMMARF19-19University Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:30:54

Top 3 male & female for category "20-24"

Overall # Name Category Club
2

189

James HodgsonM20-24True Sapien00:22:28
16

198

Megan WithersF20-2400:26:17
18

147

Hannah DODWELLF20-2400:26:55
19

177

Ben MURPHYM20-2400:27:13
22

185

Naomi ELLIOTTF20-24BIRMINGHAM00:27:46
31

11

Jack TIBBETTSM20-24Black Country Triathletes00:29:06

Top 3 male & female for category "25-29"

Overall # Name Category Club
3

208

Phil WolfeM25-29Mammoth lifestyle racing team00:22:37
5

205

Elliott PACKHAMM25-29Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club00:23:15
10

183

Jack SextyM25-29220 Magazine00:24:49
41

158

Robyn WOLFEF25-2900:30:31
86

53

Katie PARFITTF25-2900:35:19
120

137

Joanne BUCKNALLF25-2900:40:34

Top 3 male & female for category "35-39"

Overall # Name Category Club
4

207

Nigel GaskinM35-3900:23:06
15

152

Matthew GloverM35-3900:25:58
30

153

Kate MillerF35-39Warley Wasps Triathlon Club00:28:58
32

143

Matthew HarperM35-3900:29:47
33

176

Lisa RUSHTONF35-39Triathlon Redditch00:29:50
39

164

Victoria DORANF35-39SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:30:25

Top 3 male & female for category "40-44"

Overall # Name Category Club
7

193

Stuart JONESM40-44Halesowen Swimming Club00:24:03
8

191

Kevin LaneM40-44TRiKS00:24:30
11

16

James LewisM40-44Black Country Triathletes00:25:13
85

161

Karen RichardsF40-44Black Country Triathletes00:35:19
93

151

Sharon RuffF40-44SYTri00:36:06
96

8

Sarah KennardF40-44Black Country Triathletes00:36:25

Top 3 male & female for category "50-54"

Overall # Name Category Club
9

187

Mark TurtonM50-54Halesowen Swimming Club00:24:31
35

144

Mark DeakinM50-54Oldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:30:00
40

145

Anthony PRICEM50-54West Midlands Police00:30:28
67

156

GILLIAN JUBBF50-54Worcester Triathlon Club00:33:08
83

18

Sue PaytonF50-54Black Country Triathletes00:35:06
111

51

Nicki DaviesF50-54COBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB00:38:50

Top 3 male & female for category "30-34"

Overall # Name Category Club
17

17

PAUL WOODALLM30-34Black Country Triathletes00:26:21
97

109

Natalie BoswellF30-34STAFFORD HARRIERS00:37:15
100

113

Sam ToonF30-3400:37:20
101

73

Jenny MacconnellF30-3400:37:20
132

75

Edward PARRYM30-34none00:42:23

Top 3 male & female for category "45-49"

Overall # Name Category Club
24

168

James ParkerM45-4900:27:57
43

140

NEIL JEFFREEM45-4900:30:35
45

142

Nick BarlowM45-49Titan Triathlon Club00:30:39
71

86

Jo ACHAF45-49Oldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:33:44
95

120

Karen SWINDELLSF45-4900:36:20
108

89

Anne-Louise PRIDDENF45-4900:38:12

Top 3 male & female for category "60-64"

Overall # Name Category Club
28

14

Keith BateM60-64Black Country Triathletes00:28:49
82

154

MALCOLM HARRISONM60-64Gog Triathlon00:35:00
92

174

Angie FisherF60-64Nuneaton Triathlon Club00:35:56
98

24

John COOKEM60-64Stafford Triathlon00:37:19
135

117

JULIA TAYLORF60-64Warley Wasps00:43:11
139

3

Wendy BANKSF60-64Black Country Triathletes00:44:05

Top 3 male & female for category "16-18"

Overall # Name Category Club
53

182

Thomas PARKERM16-1800:31:36

Top 3 male & female for category "55-59"

Overall # Name Category Club
54

172

Steven BENGERM55-59Stafford Triathlon Club00:31:40
60

5

Gary HICKMANM55-59Black Country Triathletes00:32:12
74

83

Mark HAYWOODM55-5900:34:05
121

39

Shirley HarrisF55-59Oldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:40:42

Top 3 male & female for category "65-69"

Overall # Name Category Club
149

27

LINDA MIDDLETONF65-6900:49:51